Logo Link
Header Background
Title Link OXYATHLETICS
 

Licensed to Occidental College          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/9/2013 03:57 PM
                  Oxy-Lu "Last Chance Qualifier" - 5/12/2013                   
                              Occidental College                               
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/12/2013 - 2:00 PM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Margetts, Merissa                U of R Track          14.48 
  2  Guillory, Rashan                 Unattached            14.20 
  3  Dugas, Marie-Eve                 Corsaire Cha          13.66 
  4  Gordon, Christie                 Legacy Athle          13.38 
  5  Davis, Tiana                     Unattached            13.66 
  6  King Gabriel, Tameisha           Unattached            14.19 
  7  McCaffrey, Kathryn               University o          14.43 
  8  Wilkes, Courtney                 University o          14.53 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Wolf, Danica                     Cal Lutheran          17.12 
  3  Gibson, Scout                    Cal Lutheran          16.33 
  4  Kennedy, Lauren                  Cal Lutheran          14.80 
  5  Irwin, Paige                     Edmonton Int          15.80 
  6  Maurer, Rachael                  Cal Lutheran          16.82 
 
Event 2  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/12/2013 - 2:10 PM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  LÚveillÚ, Simon                  Corsaire Cha          14.84 
  3  Laing, Dean                      South Bay TC          14.59 
  4  Taylor, Logan                    DPA                   13.89 
  5  Hinton, Jackson                  Edmonton Int          14.57 
  6  Anderson, Michael                La Verne              14.69 
  7  Fruth, Erik                      Cal Lutheran          15.09 
 
Event 3  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/12/2013 - 2:20 PM
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  Cal Lutheran  'A'                                      47.87 
     1) Sauter, Kendall                 2) Rohach, Lauren                 
     3) Hamilton, Amanda                4) Galipeau, Amy                  
  5  Redlands  'A'                                          48.30 
     1) Blalock, Alexandra              2) Donovan, Christina             
     3) Lively, Ashley                  4) Sivaji, Vainayaki              
 
Event 4  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/12/2013 - 2:25 PM
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Cal Lutheran  'A'                                      41.91 
     1) Reeves, Justin                  2) Hamlett, Matthew               
     3) Baer, Tristan                   4) Aholelei, Halaiano             
  4  Redlands  'A'                                          41.19 
     1) Usher, Darron                   2) Colucci, Joey                  
     3) Shorey, Ryan                    4) Browning, Taylor               
  5  Occidental  'A'                                        41.74 
     1) O'Suji, Edmond                  2) Wong, Jesse                    
     3) Cox, Kevin                      4) Padron, Jonathan               
 
Event 5  Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/12/2013 - 2:30 PM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Digby, Erica                     Vancouver Th        4:19.78 
  2  Zeferjahn, Tanya                 Cal Coast TC        4:19.87 
  3  Ohberg, Lisa                     Cal St. Los         4:25.21 
  4  Huerta, Lizette                  Cal Poly Pom        4:30.13 
  5  Skiba, Melissa                   Cal Lutheran        4:30.37 
  6  Frese, Ashley                    Cal Lutheran        4:36.52 
  7  Pluemer, Laura                   Concordia (C        4:38.05 
  8  Zimmerling, Aubrey               Claremont-Mu        4:38.10 
  9  Taylor, Sara                     Unattached          4:50.00 
 10  Lang, Megan                      Occidental          4:50.12 
 11  Velasquez, Gianna                Unattached          4:55.00 
 12  Pelayo, Rocio                    Concordia (C        4:56.49 
 13  weilert, valerie                 Wolfpack            5:02.00 
 14  Huisinga, Mollee                 Unattached          5:10.00 
 15  Bender, Grace                    Occidental          5:18.97 
 16  Blake, Kelli                     Unattached          5:33.00 
 17  Seibert, Rachel                  Occidental          5:33.41 
 
Event 6  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/12/2013 - 2:40 PM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Brosnan, Sean                    Cal Coast TC        3:42.33 
  2  Hole, Nigel                      Point Grey T        3:45.97 
  3  Shon, Ryan                       Unattached          3:48.00 
  4  Acuna, John                      Adams State         3:49.50 
  5  Littooy, Bradford                Unattached          3:55.99 
  6  Gomez, Joshua                    Concordia (C        3:56.84 
  7  Neuman, Travis                   Unattached          3:57.26 
  8  Kiesz, Matthew                   A Runner's C        3:58.00 
  9  Lopez, Nelson                    Unattached          3:58.00 
 10  Petros, Temesgen                 Unattached          3:59.00 
 11  Keuter, Kwin                     Unattached          3:59.50 
 12  Sauter, Charlie                  Occidental          3:59.75 
 13  Sutter, Brian                    Claremont-Mu        4:00.44 
 14  Dannenhauer, Rafer               Claremont-Mu        4:02.75 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Sanchez, Ivan                    Unattached          4:05.00 
  2  Pleitez, David                   Unattached          4:05.00 
  3  Jochems, Louis                   Occidental          4:08.07 
  4  Bultema, Graham                  Cal Poly Dis        4:09.00 
  5  Izaguirre, Ed                    Distance Clu        4:09.00 
  6  Garvin, Matthew                  Cal Lutheran        4:10.11 
  7  stevenson, shaun                 Unattached          4:10.59 
  8  baza, rodrigo                    Unattached          4:11.00 
  9  Strnad, Edward                   Unattached          4:11.99 
 10  Rice, P.J.                       Unattached          4:20.00 
 11  Yuter, Jayson                    Occidental          4:38.22 
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/12/2013 - 2:55 PM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Lutterloh, Tilita                Unattached            59.00 
  2  moreno, velveth                  Unattached            58.08 
  3  Smith, Katrina                   Show Time In          56.73 
  4  Howell, Magnolia                 Threshold At          54.05 
  5  Roberts, Kaelin                  West Long Be          56.00 
  6  Lively, Ashley                   Redlands              56.91 
  7  Tucker, Samantha                 La Verne              58.17 
  8  Honda, Courtney                  Whittier              59.46 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Falahat, Amy                     Cal Lutheran        1:02.72 
  4  Clark, Erica                     Unattached          1:00.80 
  5  Sullivan, Daniella               Cal Lutheran        1:02.13 
  6  Hochman, Lily                    Occidental          1:07.25 
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/12/2013 - 3:05 PM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Fabela, German                   Whittier              46.94 
  2  Dillihunt II, Leon               Unattached            46.60 
  3  Howell, James                    Unattached            45.95 
  4  Steele, Andrew                   Great Britai          44.94 
  5  Hughes, Joey                     R. Allice El          45.05 
  6  Caesar, Kelsey                   Trojan Track          46.28 
  7  White Jr, Terrell                Compton Lyte          46.70 
  8  Vega, Andres                     Whittier              47.50 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Payne, Rosevelt                  Evo Track Cl          49.71 
  2  Wallengren, Daniel               Redlands              49.21 
  3  Barbosa, Nectaly                 S.E.T.A.              48.40 
  4  Curbelo, Kevin                   Whittier              47.58 
  5  Watkins, Chancise                La Verne              47.75 
  6  Strum, Matt                      S.E.T.A.              49.20 
  7  Baer, Tristan                    Cal Lutheran          49.25 
  8  Kriakin, Anthony                 Evo Track Cl          49.72 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Parada, Julian                   Unattached            57.00 
  3  Capra, Gregory                   Occidental            52.24 
  4  Brown, Geoff                     Unattached            50.20 
  5  Lawson, Peter                    Unattached            50.40 
  6  Acosta, Angelo                   Whittier              52.38 
  7  Garrett, Edmund                  Cal Lutheran             NT 
 
Event 9  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/12/2013 - 3:20 PM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Ruller, Amanda                   Unattached            12.15 
  2  Martin, Katrina                  University o          12.07 
  3  Strickland, Kiley                Unattached            11.80 
  4  Rodgers, Kasey                   Threshold At          11.48 
  5  Agara, Comfort                   Unattached            11.76 
  6  Walkeden, Leah                   University o          11.85 
  7  Squire, Nikia                    Queens (N.C.          12.13 
  8  Guillory, Rashan                 Unattached            12.20 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Nelson, Alicia                   Show Time In          12.90 
  2  Sauter, Kendall                  Cal Lutheran          12.64 
  3  Galipeau, Amy                    Cal Lutheran          12.57 
  4  McCaffrey, Kathryn               University o          12.50 
  5  Hagen, Casey                     Unattached            12.50 
  6  Miles, Kenyla                    West Long Be          12.60 
  7  Scamman, Stephanie               Occidental            12.85 
  8  Kennedy, Lauren                  Cal Lutheran          12.98 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  3  Bassett, Scout                   Unattached            18.60 
  4  Thordarson, Taryn                Cal Lutheran          13.35 
  5  Young, Samantha                  Evo Track Cl          13.91 
 
Event 10  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/12/2013 - 3:30 PM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Ware, Jared                      Prime Techni          10.35 
  2  Williams, Christopher            Primetechniq          10.27 
  3  Scott, Rushane                   Triple Crown          10.12 
  4  Rashad, Ahmad                    Hsinternatio          10.10 
  5  Dix, Walter                      Unattached            10.11 
  6  Dixon, Leroy                     Double Pilla          10.17 
  7  moore, dennis                    Triple Crown          10.32 
  8  Gray, Brent                      Prime Techni          10.37 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Sotomayor, Alberto               Unattached            10.74 
  2  Bidlow, Cody                     Unattached            10.65 
  3  Padron, Jonathan                 Occidental            10.55 
  4  Marsden, Kemar                   Threshold At          10.46 
  5  white, Deun                      Unattached            10.52 
  6  Tillman, Kimble                  Whittier              10.59 
  7  Johnson, Phillip                 Unattached            10.70 
  8  Davis, Randy                     Unattached            10.78 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  McPhee, Stephen                  University o          10.94 
  2  Montgomery, Qwynn                Unattached            10.90 
  3  Taylor, Logan                    DPA                   10.89 
  4  Dees, Damon                      Unattached            10.82 
  5  Davis, Carl                      Unattached            10.88 
  6  Slade, Rolland J.                Itg Elite             10.90 
  7  Todd, christopher                Double Pilla          10.94 
  8  Lucas, Phil                      lucas                 10.99 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Campbell, Tevaughn               U of R Track          11.17 
  2  Reyes, Rafael                    Great Britai          11.10 
  3  Benedict, Steven                 Unattached            11.00 
  4  Myers, James                     Unattached            11.00 
  5  Kostelnik, Teodor                University o          11.00 
  6  Estrada, Hugo                    Unattached            11.00 
  7  Reeves, Justin                   Cal Lutheran          11.13 
  8  O'Suji, Edmond                   Occidental            11.24 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  2  Chatmon, Sean                    Whittier              11.43 
  3  Wasowski, Kuba                   Unattached            11.41 
  4  Herzberg, Lyndon                 Unattached            11.35 
  5  Hamdouche, Samy                  Unattached            11.40 
  6  Maturan, James                   Unattached            11.42 
  7  Barrientos, Fred                 Unattached            11.65 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  3  Rizzo, Steve                     Unattached            12.50 
  4  Hawthorne, Chris                 Cal Lutheran          11.75 
  5  Chatmon, Antwon                  Whittier              11.79 
 
Event 11  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/12/2013 - 3:50 PM
       Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Hewitt, Kimone                   Queens (N.C.        2:09.15 
 7-1B  Galvan, Danika                   Unattached          2:20.00 
11-1C  Irwin, Paige                     Edmonton Int        2:35.71 
 1-2A  Agara, Comfort                   Unattached          2:07.00 
 5-2B  Taylor, Sara                     Unattached          2:17.50 
 9-2C  Dupuy, Deanna                    Occidental          2:24.39 
 2-3A  Seldon, Glennis                  Unattached          2:09.00 
 6-3B  Vallar, Kayla                    Double pilla        2:18.00 
10-3C  Clark, Erica                     Unattached          2:24.50 
 4-4A  Conde, Arielly                   Concordia (C        2:15.75 
 8-4B  Pelayo, Rocio                    Concordia (C        2:23.21 
 
Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/12/2013 - 3:55 PM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Greenhowe, Marrico               Track West          1:50.00 
  2  Sanchez, Felix                   Unattached          1:49.76 
  3  Schmitz, Tommy                   USA                 1:49.50 
  4  Martin, Ryan                     Asics               1:44.77 
  5  Johnson, Brandon                 Hsinternatio        1:46.36 
  6  Thornton, Nicholas               Montgomery T        1:49.76 
  7  perezchica, andres               Unattached          1:49.76 
  8  Cobrin, Micky                    Unattached          1:50.02 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Marshall, Thomas                 Redlands            1:53.10 
  2  Blackwell, Robert                Concordia (C        1:52.67 
  3  Barbosa, Nectaly                 S.E.T.A.            1:52.30 
  4  Brady, Tyler                     Vicious and         1:51.00 
  5  Blackman, Climonte               Unattached          1:51.99 
  6  Jones, Justin                    Claremont-Mu        1:52.67 
  7  Lopez, Dominic                   Redlands            1:53.10 
  8  Allen, Dominick                  Cal Lutheran        1:53.77 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Knerr, Ray                       Cal Coast           1:59.25 
  2  Nieves, Alex                     Occidental          1:58.00 
  3  Smith, Colin                     Occidental          1:57.79 
  4  DeGroot, Jonathan                Redlands            1:54.90 
  5  Larrieu, Ronald                  Unattached          1:56.00 
  6  Pleitez, David                   Unattached          1:58.00 
  7  Neuman, Travis                   Unattached          1:58.70 
  8  Warfel, Thomas                   Occidental          1:59.87 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  3  Kunselman, David                 Unattached          2:03.25 
  4  stevenson, shaun                 Unattached          2:00.29 
  5  Shareef, Ja'mell                 Unattached          2:02.00 
 
Event 13  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/12/2013 - 4:10 PM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Xu, Julie                        Occidental          1:09.28 
  2  Lively, Ashley                   Redlands            1:02.72 
  3  Davis, Tiana                     Unattached          1:01.00 
  4  Hockaday, Kapri                  South Bay TC          59.30 
  5  jsames, ashley                   Unattached            59.80 
  6  Hrycun, Alexa                    University o        1:01.48 
  7  Barton, Katie                    Pomona-Pitze        1:02.80 
 
Event 14  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/12/2013 - 4:15 PM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Nichols, Tyler                   Concordia (C          55.37 
  2  Markham, Ian                     Unattached            54.20 
  3  Ferrera, Sean                    Unattached            52.08 
  4  Lewis, Sean                      Dare to Drea          51.41 
  5  Ott Wright, Kevin                Unattached            51.76 
  6  Sanders, Jonathan                South Bay TC          54.06 
  7  Wong, Jesse                      Occidental            54.30 
  8  Fruth, Erik                      Cal Lutheran          55.92 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Rizzo, Steve                     Unattached          1:02.03 
  4  Hernandez, German                Unattached            56.20 
  5  Nilsson, Bryce                   Concordia (C          56.63 
 
Event 15  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/12/2013 - 4:25 PM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Martin, Katrina                  University o          24.63 
  2  Strickland, Kiley                Unattached            24.30 
  3  Howell, Magnolia                 Threshold At          23.89 
  4  Arcioni, Giulia                  Threshold At          23.46 
  5  Payne, Aareon                    Unattached            23.80 
  6  Walkeden, Leah                   University o          24.23 
  7  Margetts, Merissa                U of R Track          24.61 
  8  Ruller, Amanda                   Unattached            24.98 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Galipeau, Amy                    Cal Lutheran          26.06 
  2  Miles, Kenyla                    West Long Be          25.50 
  3  Squire, Nikia                    Queens (N.C.          25.12 
  4  Roberts, Kaelin                  West Long Be          25.00 
  5  Sivaji, Vainayaki                Redlands              25.10 
  6  Smith, Katrina                   Show Time In          25.38 
  7  Rohach, Lauren                   Cal Lutheran          25.52 
  8  Hamilton, Amanda                 Cal Lutheran          26.30 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Bassett, Scout                   Unattached            38.92 
  2  Clark, Erica                     Unattached            28.90 
  3  Nelson, Alicia                   Show Time In          26.89 
  4  Hagen, Casey                     Unattached            26.50 
  5  Scamman, Stephanie               Occidental            26.79 
  6  Lutterloh, Tilita                Unattached            27.00 
  7  Hochman, Lily                    Occidental            30.85 
 
Event 16  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/12/2013 - 4:35 PM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Hughes, Joey                     R. Allice El          20.80 
  2  white, Deun                      Unattached            20.74 
  3  moore, dennis                    Triple Crown          20.70 
  4  Dixon, Leroy                     Double Pilla          20.44 
  5  Williams, Christopher            Primetechniq          20.63 
  6  Gray, Brent                      Prime Techni          20.72 
  7  Ware, Jared                      Prime Techni          20.76 
  8  Caesar, Kelsey                   Trojan Track          21.01 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Davis, Carl                      Unattached            22.12 
  2  Williams, Trey                   Concordia (C          21.61 
  3  Bidlow, Cody                     Unattached            21.49 
  4  Marsden, Kemar                   Threshold At          21.17 
  5  Dillihunt II, Leon               Unattached            21.41 
  6  Browning, Taylor                 Redlands              21.59 
  7  Colucci, Joey                    Redlands              22.05 
  8  Strum, Matt                      S.E.T.A.              22.20 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  perezchica, andres               Unattached            22.58 
  2  Slade, Rolland J.                Itg Elite             22.50 
  3  Davis, Randy                     Unattached            22.45 
  4  Baer, Tristan                    Cal Lutheran          22.34 
  5  Finfrock, Conor                  Cal Lutheran          22.43 
  6  Najera Jr, Gustavo               Unattached            22.50 
  7  Garrett, Edmund                  Cal Lutheran          22.53 
  8  Kriakin, Anthony                 Evo Track Cl          22.68 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Todd, christopher                Double Pilla          23.05 
  2  Mele, Scott                      Whittier              22.80 
  3  O'Suji, Edmond                   Occidental            22.75 
  4  Payne, Rosevelt                  Evo Track Cl          22.69 
  5  Benedict, Steven                 Unattached            22.70 
  6  Reyes, Rafael                    Great Britai          22.80 
  7  Brown, Geoff                     Unattached            22.90 
  8  Wasowski, Kuba                   Unattached            23.20 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  3  Hawthorne, Chris                 Cal Lutheran          23.96 
  4  Myers, James                     Unattached            23.23 
  5  Maturan, James                   Unattached            23.50 
  6  Capra, Gregory                   Occidental            24.09 
 
Event 17  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/12/2013 - 4:55 PM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Kipp, Shalaya                    Unattached          9:35.73 
  2  Guerra, Andrea                   Queens (N.C.       10:45.00 
  3  Saxena, Tara                     Occidental         11:18.80 
  4  Petersen, Mimi                   UC Santa Cru       11:32.89 
  5  Lyons, Danielle                  Occidental         11:33.13 
 
Event 18  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/12/2013 - 5:15 PM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Avila, Ricky                     Concordia (C        9:16.80 
  2  Senko, Jordan                    Unattached          9:17.23 
  3  Naden, Bennett                   Claremont-Mu        9:17.86 
  4  Sauter, Charlie                  Occidental          9:23.79 
  5  Akuien, Deng                     Unattached          9:25.00 
  6  De La Cruz, Andres               Cal St. Los         9:27.84 
  7  Carlone, Michael                 Loyola Marym        9:39.69 
  8  Salinas, Salvador                Unattached          9:58.00 
  9  Avila, David                     Cal Lutheran       10:06.87 
 10  Quiroz, Javier                   Occidental         10:07.36 
 11  Jackson, Shawn                   Cal Lutheran       10:39.35 
 
Event 19  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/12/2013 - 5:35 PM
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  Redlands  'A'                                        3:51.79 
     1) Weerasinghe, Lihini             2) Blalock, Alexandra             
     3) Sivaji, Vainayaki               4) Lively, Ashley                 
 
Event 20  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/12/2013 - 5:40 PM
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Cal Lutheran  'B'                                    3:40.00 
     1) Avila, David                    2) Perriseau, Dylan               
     3) Garvin, Matthew                 4) Jackson, Shawn                 
  2  Concordia (Cal.)  'A'                                3:16.05 
     1) Nilsson, Bryce                  2) Nichols, Tyler                 
     3) Royston, Jon-Thomas             4) Williams, Trey                 
  3  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  'A'                          3:15.95 
     1) Davis, Ari                      2) Vignos, Jeff                   
     3) Jones, Justin                   4) Macdonald, Jeff                
  4  venezuela  'A'                                       3:03.00 
     1) Aguilar, Alberto                2) Blanco, Marvin                 
     3) Melendez, Jose                  4) Mezones, Freddy                
  5  Unattached  'A'                                      3:13.00 
     1) White, Terrel                   2) Brady, Tyler                   
     3) Emmen, Tetlo                    4) Martin, Ryan                   
  6  Redlands  'A'                                        3:16.00 
     1) Shorey, Ryan                    2) Marshall, Thomas               
     3) Centi, Darren                   4) Browning, Taylor               
  7  Cal Lutheran  'A'                                    3:16.14 
     1) Olson, Andrew                   2) Hamlett, Matthew               
     3) Allen, Dominick                 4) Baer, Tristan                  
 
Event 21  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/12/2013 - 7:00 PM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Sugimoto, Kelli                  Loyola Marym       16:57.74 
  2  Salazar, Cassandra               Loyola Marym       16:59.00 
  3  Munoz, Brittnie                  Loyola Marym       16:59.61 
  4  Barnwell, Allison                Claremont-Mu       17:25.47 
  5  Blum, Bridget                    Claremont-Mu       17:27.72 
  6  Lopez, Sabrina                   Cal St. Los        17:32.94 
  7  Wadeck, Vivien                   Unattached         17:40.00 
  8  Lang, Megan                      Occidental         17:57.98 
  9  Huisinga, Mollee                 Unattached         19:00.00 
 
Event 22  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/12/2013 - 7:25 PM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Friesen, Kevin                   Point Grey         14:05.00 
  2  Herrera, Isidore                 Vendurance R       14:17.00 
  3  Townsend, Alex                   Queens (N.C.       14:29.00 
  4  Smith, Colin                     Occidental         14:33.03 
  5  Drevdahl, Frank                  Unattached         14:40.00 
  6  martinez, moises                 Unattached         15:00.00 
  7  Reznikov, Vladimir               ChocBite           15:05.00 
  8  Patananan, Justin                Nike Team Ru       15:15.00 
  9  Shelevy, Elmer                   Unattached         15:20.00 
 10  Jochems, Louis                   Occidental         15:26.09 
 11  Van-Beurden, Peter               Unattached         15:56.00 
 12  Parada, Julian                   Unattached         16:12.00 
 13  Kammerman, Ryan                  Occidental         16:20.21 
 
Event 23  Mixed 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/12/2013 - 7:45 PM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Simon, Sharles                 M Grand Canyon       30:17.33 
  2  Banuelos, Javier               M Whittier           32:30.00 
  3  Tarbell, Kody                  M George Fox         32:39.04 
  4  Margiotta, Scott               M Whittier           33:30.00 
  5  Parada, Julian                 M Unattached         34:00.00 
  6  Camy-Blackwell, Liz            W Nike Team Ru       35:13.00 
  7  Guerra, Andrea                 W Queens (N.C.       35:40.00 
  8  Verduzco, Christine            W Whittier           36:38.56 
  9  Mostatabi, Sara                W Claremont-Mu       36:46.46 
 10  Painter, Emily                 W George Fox         37:12.12 
 11  Hochstetler, Courtney          W George Fox         39:20.00 
 12  Becker, Juliette               W Caltech            40:33.05 
 13  Toms, Kelly                    W George Fox         41:00.00 
 
Event 24  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/12/2013 - 11:00 AM
 6 attempts, no finals
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  McMillan, Bjorn                  Cal Lutheran         11.86m 
  2  Zimmerle, William                Cal Lutheran         12.85m 
  3  Diaz, Roy                        Cal Lutheran         13.39m 
  4  Bassette, Michael                Cal Lutheran         14.21m 
  5  Flores, Daniel                   Unattached           15.30m 
  6  Greenberg, Brandon               Unattached           17.16m 
 
Event 25  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/12/2013 - 11:00 AM
 6 attempts, no finals
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Dahl, Tori                       Cal Lutheran         11.01m 
  2  Panapa, Brianna                  Cal Lutheran         11.38m 
 
Event 26  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/12/2013 - 11:00 AM
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Orpinela, Kimberly               Occidental            2.65m 
  2  Matsukata, Lisa                  Occidental            2.80m 
  3  Case, Mary                       Cal Lutheran          3.10m 
  4  Ginter, Emily                    Cal Lutheran          3.10m 
  5  Donovan, Christina               Redlands              3.35m 
  6  Kurnizki, Anna                   Occidental            3.35m 
  7  Ristig, Erin                     Claremont-Mu          3.36m 
  8  ten Hope, Merritt                Redlands              3.51m 
  9  Krugman, Allison                 Claremont-Mu          3.55m 
 10  Gilbert, Mallory                 Unattached            4.15m 
 
Event 27  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/12/2013 - 11:00 AM
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Lewis, Cameron                   Cal Lutheran          3.80m 
  2  Johnson, Parker                  Occidental            3.95m 
  3  Colbath, Cory                    Redlands              4.60m 
  4  Bode, Chris                      Redlands              4.70m 
  5  Minguez, David                   Unattached            4.80m 
  6  Artmann, Bryan                   Redlands              4.91m 
 
Event 28  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/12/2013 - 11:00 AM
 6 attempts, no finals
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Brant, Mary                      Occidental            4.89m 
  2  Scamman, Stephanie               Occidental            5.07m 
  3  Case, Mary                       Cal Lutheran          5.19m 
  4  Lotze, Katharine                 Unattached            5.30m 
  5  Staton, Brooke                   Occidental            5.50m 
  6  Vallery, Ronisha                 Unattached            5.60m 
  7  Sauter, Kendall                  Cal Lutheran          5.60m 
  8  Squire, Nikia                    Queens (N.C.          5.60m 
  9  Nguyen, Ailene                   Pomona-Pitze          5.69m 
 10  Rohach, Lauren                   Cal Lutheran          5.72m 
 11  Davis, Tiana                     Unattached            5.74m 
 12  Beaudet, Laurence                Corsaire Cha          5.90m 
 13  King Gabriel, Tameisha           Unattached            6.40m 
 
Event 29  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/12/2013 - 11:00 AM
 6 attempts, no finals
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Rizzo, Steve                     Unattached            5.60m 
  2  Richards, Chris                  Unattached            6.04m 
  3  Arizmendi, Patrick               Unattached            6.75m 
  4  Ransom, Malik                    Unattached            6.76m 
  5  McPhee, Stephen                  University o          7.01m 
  6  Cox, Kevin                       Occidental            7.05m 
  7  Kostelnik, Teodor                University o          7.08m 
  8  Wasowski, Kuba                   Unattached            7.16m 
  9  Bang, Kunhee                     Evo Track Cl          7.17m 
 10  Dees, Damon                      Unattached            7.51m 
 11  Cooper, Ramon                    Grand Canyon          7.53m 
 12  Stewart, Karlin                  Grand Canyon          7.74m 
 
Event 30  Women Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/12/2013 - 1:00 PM
 6 attempts, no finals
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Loftus, Katherine                Unattached           33.00m 
  2  Orpinela, Kimberly               Occidental           33.75m 
  3  Dahl, Tori                       Cal Lutheran         35.15m 
  4  Palazzolo, Lynnea                Whittier             36.50m 
  5  Gonzalez, Christina              Whittier             39.22m 
  6  Panapa, Brianna                  Cal Lutheran         46.95m 
  7  Doss, Deanna                     La Verne             50.16m 
  8  Levy, Vanessa                    Grand Canyon         51.34m 
  9  Gricus, Amanda                   Greater Bost         56.23m 
 
Event 31  Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/12/2013 - 1:00 PM
 6 attempts, no finals
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Osherow, Matthew                 Whittier             28.54m 
  2  Bassette, Michael                Cal Lutheran         33.96m 
  3  Herr, Gavin                      Whittier             35.60m 
  4  Zimmerle, William                Cal Lutheran         38.04m 
  5  Aldape-Soratos, Vaughn           Whittier             40.20m 
  6  McMillan, Bjorn                  Cal Lutheran         44.01m 
  7  Diaz, Roy                        Cal Lutheran         50.84m 
  8  Gage, Chris                      Claremont-Mu         53.45m 
  9  Hobbs, Nicholas                  Claremont-Mu         53.58m 
 10  Kirk, Kris                       Unattached           54.49m 
 11  Lopez, Leonardo                  Unattached           54.73m 
 12  dunbar, colin                    Unattached           70.00m 
 
Event 32  Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/12/2013 - 1:00 PM
 6 attempts, no finals
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  McKinney, John                   Cal Lutheran         40.79m 
  2  Case, Scott                      Cal Lutheran         49.69m 
  3  McMillan, Bjorn                  Cal Lutheran         53.96m 
  4  Vega, Chris                      Unattached           54.91m 
  5  Hubbard, Scott                   Cal St. Los          58.29m 
 
Event 33  Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/12/2013 - 1:00 PM
 6 attempts, no finals
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Irwin, Paige                     Edmonton Int         19.42m 
  2  Thordarson, Taryn                Cal Lutheran         21.08m 
  3  Kirkeby, Kathi                   Cal Lutheran         23.64m 
  4  Loftus, Katherine                Unattached           30.48m 
 
Event 34  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/12/2013 - 3:00 PM
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Kurnizki, Anna                   Occidental            1.50m 
  2  Garcia, Kaylin                   Cal Lutheran          1.52m 
  3  Attenasio, Andrea                Occidental            1.55m 
  4  Blalock, Alexandra               Redlands              1.62m 
  5  Johnson, Maisie                  Cal Lutheran          1.62m 
  6  Smith, Maddie                    Redlands              1.67m 
  7  Nguyen, Monique                  Claremont-Mu          1.67m 
  8  Irwin, Paige                     Edmonton Int          1.68m 
  9  Dugas, Katerine                  Corsaire Cha          1.68m 
 10  Rainwater, Linda                 Movin Shoes           1.82m 
 
Event 35  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/12/2013 - 3:00 PM
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Foley, David                     Unattached            1.80m 
  2  Usher, Darron                    Redlands              2.00m 
 
Event 36  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/12/2013 - 2:30 PM
 6 attempts, no finals
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Mayer, Hailey                    Occidental           10.63m 
  2  Staton, Brooke                   Occidental           11.04m 
  3  Vallery, Ronisha                 Unattached           11.29m 
  4  Island, Carlotta                 Unattached           11.30m 
  5  Hamilton, Amanda                 Cal Lutheran         11.75m 
  6  Wilkes, Courtney                 University o         12.02m 
  7  Lotze, Katharine                 Unattached           12.08m 
 
Event 37  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/12/2013 - 2:30 PM
 6 attempts, no finals
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Nang, Sean                       Unattached           14.34m 
  2  Jennings, Ian                    Unattached           14.71m 
  3  Briggs, Keinan                   2xu Usa              15.08m 
  4  Stewart, Karlin                  Grand Canyon         15.12m 
  5  Cooper, Ramon                    Grand Canyon         15.16m 
 
Event 38  Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/12/2013 - 3:00 PM
 6 attempts, no finals
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Dahl, Tori                       Cal Lutheran         34.53m 
  2  Panapa, Brianna                  Cal Lutheran         35.88m 
  3  Hanley, Mary                     Unattached           39.70m 
 
Event 39  Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Sunday 5/12/2013 - 3:00 PM
 6 attempts, no finals
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Bassette, Michael                Cal Lutheran         29.44m 
  2  Vandi, Idean                     Whittier             34.79m 
  3  Case, Scott                      Cal Lutheran         35.12m 
  4  McMillan, Bjorn                  Cal Lutheran         36.33m 
  5  Ma, Mike                         Occidental           36.58m 
  6  Zimmerle, William                Cal Lutheran         42.48m 
  7  Jester, Thomas                   Unattached           42.67m 
  8  Diaz, Roy                        Cal Lutheran         43.17m 
  9  Hanley, Matthew                  Unattached           43.99m 
 10  Cervantes, Jorge                 Redlands             47.81m 
 11  Guidry, Mike                     Unattached           58.76m 
 12  Torie, Micheal                   RTC                  62.05m 
 13  Rome, Jarred                     Nike                 63.57m 
 14  Smith, Rutger                    Unattached           67.77m