Logo Link
Header Background
Title Link OXYATHLETICS
 

Licensed to Occidental College          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/8/2014 12:55 PM
                      Occidental Invitational - 5/10/2014                      
                                  Oxy Invite                                   
                              Occidental College                               
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/10/2014 - 2:30 PM
 Meet Record:  12.73  1995        Gail Devers, WCTC                            
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Rosario, Amber                   Cal St. San           14.40 
  2  Pierce, Deena                    Cal St. Full          13.89 
  3  Jung, Hyelim                     Team Korea            13.55 
  4  Gordon, Christie                 Legacy Athle          13.21 
  5  Ross, Hazel                      Trinity West          13.54 
  6  Leslie, Breanna                  AZ Rockstars          13.83 
  7  Corder, Heather                  Cal Poly Pom          14.07 
  8  Hollie, Brittany                 Cal St. San           14.48 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Irwin, Paige                     Edmonton Int          15.45 
  3  Hagen, Casey                     Prodigy               15.00 
  4  Schultz, Lauren                  Athletics Un          14.85 
  5  Draper, Ayla                     The Masters           14.92 
  6  Jayachandran, Rhea               Pomona-Pitze          15.22 
 
Event 2  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/10/2014 - 2:40 PM
 Meet Record:  13.30  2012        Jason Richardson, Nike                       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Blanchard, Ross                  Unattached            14.25 
  2  scott, naithan                   Unattached            13.90 
  3  Park, Taekyong                   Team Korea            13.82 
  4  Brookins, Ronald                 Chula Vista           13.45 
  5  Thingalaya, Siddhanth            India                 13.65 
  6  Kim, Byoungjun                   Team Korea            13.87 
  7  Innes, Calum                     Trinity West          13.94 
  8  Johnson, Sean                    UC Santa Bar          14.28 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Fruth, Erik                      Cal Lutheran          15.23 
  2  Stine, Markell                   UC Santa Bar          15.05 
  3  Laing, Dean                      South Bay TC          14.55 
  4  Dyson, Hakeem                    Chico State           14.46 
  5  Bryant, Bejon                    Unattached            14.48 
  6  Johnson, Kyle                    Cal St. San           14.99 
  7  Salvary, Dylan                   Unattached            15.13 
  8  Camacho, Wilber                  Unattached            15.30 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Erickson, Tyler                  Cal Lutheran          15.50 
  2  Garcia, Abraham                  Mirmidones C          15.50 
  3  Joseph, Senghor                  Claremont-Mu          15.49 
  4  iles, jason                      Unattached            15.40 
  5  Hallburn, Michael                Unattached            15.45 
  6  Durrant, Eric                    Southern Uta          15.50 
  7  Wood, Trevor                     Cal Lutheran          15.50 
 
Event 3  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/10/2014 - 2:55 PM
 Meet Record:  44.78  2003        San Diego State University                   
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Club Canguros  'A'                                     48.29 
     1) Manzanares, Paula               2) Gonzales, Mariana              
     3) Hernandez, Sara                 4) Castelo, Marisa                
  3  Cal St. San Marcos  'A'                                47.81 
     1) Holmen, Savanna                 2) Hollie, Brittany               
     3) Rehn, Kamarria                  4) Rosario, Amber                 
  4  Cal St. Dom. Hills  'A'                                47.10 
     1) McNeally, Sanita                2) Evans, LeShaya                 
     3) Brown, Charlene                 4) Cannon, Kiana                  
  5  Cal St. Los Angeles  'A'                               47.69 
     1) Harden, Chantiel                2) Epinger, Erika                 
     3) Morrello, Eryka                 4) Craddock, Ashley               
  6  Cal Lutheran  'A'                                      47.98 
     1) Sauter, Kendall                 2) Rohach, Lauren                 
     3) Hamilton, Amanda                4) Galipeau, Amy                  
  7  Redlands  'A'                                          49.76 
     1) Cresta, Tracy                   2) Ramos, Jasmine                 
     3) Smith, Alison                   4) Vigil, Samantha                
 
Event 4  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/10/2014 - 3:00 PM
 Meet Record:  38.94  1988        UCLA, UCLA                                   
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                                     42.42 
     1) Chong, Alex                     2) VanHook, Titus                 
     3) Sloane, Matthew                 4) Hook, Gregory                  
  3  Cal St. Los Angeles  'A'                               41.44 
     1) Awoyele, Anthony                2) Veals, Gregory                 
     3) Miller, Antwaine                4) Kirven, Solomon                
  4  Cal Poly Pomona  'A'                                   40.95 
     1) Weathers, Robert                2) Weiner, James                  
     3) Martin, Louis                   4) Braunschweiger, Austin         
  5  Redlands  'A'                                          41.28 
     1) Browning, Taylor                2) Colucci, Joey                  
     3) Speegle, Myles                  4) Usher, Darron                  
  6  Cal St. San Marcos  'A'                                42.21 
     1) Moore, Damon                    2) Pham, Nguyen                   
     3) Dixon, Burtland                 4) Heath, Brendyn                 
 
Event 5  Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/10/2014 - 3:05 PM
 Meet Record:  4:07.60  1996        Ruth Wysocki, Nike                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Stowe, Rebeka                    New Jersey-N        4:17.00 
  2  osorio, maria                    Venezuela           4:19.29 
  3  Del Toro, Rosa                   Brooks / So         4:24.97 
  4  Goncalves, Mirena                Las Gacelas         4:25.00 
  5  Hawks, Ashley                    Southern Uta        4:25.00 
  6  Pfitzinger, Annika               Unattached          4:26.63 
  7  Sanders, Elle                    UCLA                4:28.00 
  8  Kellerman, Hannah                The Masters         4:29.74 
  9  Ohberg, Lisa                     So-Cal Elite        4:30.00 
 10  Boyle, Shari                     Calgary Inte        4:30.80 
 11  Gonzalez, Morgan                 PUMA                4:31.16 
 12  Moreno, Lenore                   La Verne            4:32.00 
 13  Swanson, Heidi                   Cal St. San         4:33.86 
 14  Hall, Veronica                   Cal Baptist         4:35.11 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Plante-Dubé, Marguerite          Universite L        4:39.00 
  2  Collison, Claire                 Unattached          4:39.00 
  3  Roesgen, Rachel                  San Diego St        4:39.00 
  4  Taylor, Emily                    Unattached          4:40.00 
  5  Fata, Chloe                      Run With Us         4:40.60 
  6  Ingoldsby, Rachael               The Masters         4:41.08 
  7  Ball, Natalie                    Cal Baptist         4:41.24 
  8  Frese, Ashley                    Cal Lutheran        4:41.74 
  9  Gentile, Christine               Janes Elite         4:42.00 
 10  Nickles, Marissa                 Cal Poly Pom        4:42.41 
 11  Barkechir, Caroline              Cal Baptist         4:43.34 
 12  Morris, Calene                   Cal Poly Pom        4:44.49 
 13  Abercromby, Kira                 running diva        4:45.31 
 14  Mello, Melissa                   San Diego           4:46.00 
 15  Barnwell, Allison                Claremont-Mu        4:46.99 
 16  Kapple, Sarah                    San Diego           4:47.00 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Ruby, Hannah                     UC Irvine           4:48.23 
  2  Codilla, Rose                    Soka                4:48.62 
  3  Lara, Ashley                     Unattached          4:48.80 
  4  Quan, Bethany                    Cal St. Los         4:48.91 
  5  weilert, valerie                 Club Northwe        4:49.00 
  6  Lyle, Della                      Redlands            4:49.00 
  7  Houser, Olivia                   San Diego           4:49.00 
  8  Murakami, Amber                  UCLA                4:49.00 
  9  Genovese, Mazzy                  Unattached          4:49.01 
 10  Lemieux, Dani                    San Diego           4:50.00 
 11  Morrow, Erin                     Colombia            4:50.00 
 12  Infald, Jessica                  Cal Lutheran        4:50.00 
 13  Adams, Alexandria                Westmont            4:50.00 
 14  Feller, Chelsea                  Cal Lutheran        4:50.00 
 15  Johnson, Ali                     Westmont            4:50.00 
 16  Lyons, Danielle                  Occidental          4:50.00 
 
Event 6  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/10/2014 - 3:25 PM
 Meet Record:  3:39.96  1994        Christian Cushing-Murray, SMTC             
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Gauson, Kristopher               Unattached          3:39.08 
  2  Brown, Russell                   New York Athleti    3:40.00 
  3  Ripley, Ryan                     Red Rock Run        3:42.00 
  4  Gorman, Daniel                   Halifast Ath        3:42.17 
  5  González González, Iván Darí     Colombia            3:43.00 
  6  Gutierrez, Luis                  Unattached          3:43.01 
  7  Butchart, Andrew                 Scotland            3:44.00 
  8  Brosnan, Sean                    Unattached          3:44.33 
  9  Withers, JK                      Sra Elite           3:44.50 
 10  Okello, Tony                     Santa Monica        3:44.70 
 11  Blanco, Marvin                   Las Gacelas         3:45.00 
 12  Paredes, Juan                    So-Cal Elite        3:45.70 
 13  Davila, Mikey                    Running Wild        3:46.00 
 14  Peńa, Alexis                     Las Gacelas         3:46.00 
 15  Lapointe, Jean-Samuel            Universite L        3:46.69 
 16  Edman, Ferdinand                 UCLA                3:46.87 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Shon, Ryan                       Unattached          3:47.00 
  2  Peterson, Cole                   U. of Victor        3:47.18 
  3  Cornish, Tim                     New Zealand         3:47.26 
  4  Thompson, Isaiah                 UC Irvine           3:47.53 
  5  Suarez, Walter                   venezuela           3:48.00 
  6  Arcos, Raul                      Nike Run LA         3:49.04 
  7  O'Neil, Austin                   UCLA                3:49.30 
  8  Rivera, Joseph                   High Sierra         3:49.89 
  9  Suarez, Walter                   Las Gacelas         3:50.00 
 10  Zarazua, Richard                 Unattached          3:50.00 
 11  Bojorquez, Carlos                UC San Diego        3:50.16 
 12  Naden, Bennett                   Unattached          3:50.92 
 13  Poston, Thomas                   UC Santa Bar        3:51.00 
 14  Molineux, Evan                   Claremont-Mu        3:52.00 
 15  Champagne, Aric                  Asics Aggie         3:52.00 
 16  Heredia, Anthony                 So-Cal Elite        3:52.00 
 17  Farkas, Andrew                   Scorpio             3:52.00 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Olivarrias, Sergio               Unattached          3:52.87 
  2  Grimble, Chriss                  Unattached          3:53.00 
  3  Dickson, Nolan                   UCLA                3:53.10 
  4  Fletcher, Ben                    Unattached          3:53.13 
  5  Littooy, Brad                    UC Santa Bar        3:53.20 
  6  Haugen, Brandon                  Unattached          3:53.71 
  7  Lombardo, Alex                   Claremont-Mu        3:53.92 
  8  Finnigan, Thomas                 So-Cal Elite        3:54.00 
  9  Graham, Sean                     Cal St. Full        3:54.00 
 10  Crichton, Matthew                The Masters         3:54.25 
 11  Monsen, Josh                     Utah Valley         3:54.67 
 12  Guzman, John                     Occidental          3:55.00 
 13  Kramer, Evan                     Westmont            3:55.00 
 14  Solorza, Gilbert                 Cal St. Full        3:55.05 
 15  Snyder, Andrew                   UC Irvine           3:55.18 
 16  Baier, George                    UC Santa Bar        3:55.70 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Rivera, Joseph                   Unattached          3:55.86 
  2  Camacho, Alberto                 Running Wild        3:56.00 
  3  Gore, Tim                        Jamul Toads         3:56.19 
  4  Davis, Joshua                    Track and Fi        3:56.92 
  5  Ryan, Garrett                    Claremont-Mu        3:56.93 
  6  Ing, Steven                      Cal St. San         3:57.05 
  7  Nagpal, Abhinav                  Redlands            3:57.06 
  8  Ramirez, Daniel                  Cal St. Full        3:57.07 
  9  Aboukhadijeh, Amjed              Syrian Natio        3:57.12 
 10  Laurenzana, Zachery              Cal St. San         3:57.15 
 11  Sealand, Joshua                  Claremont-Mu        3:57.74 
 12  Scanlon, Parker                  Cal Poly Dis        3:57.96 
 13  Hoffman, Spencer                 San Diego           3:58.00 
 14  Akuien, Deng                     Cal St. San         3:58.00 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Betancourt, Connor               Unattached          3:59.00 
  2  Myles, Justin                    Unattached          3:59.00 
  3  Quigley, Evan                    Cal Poly Dis        3:59.10 
  4  Tackett, Easton                  Cal St. San         3:59.29 
  5  Stevenson, Shaun                 Unattached          3:59.53 
  6  Walker, Terrance                 Arc racing p        3:59.59 
  7  Stucker, James                   Soka                3:59.86 
  8  Chern, Max                       Unattached          3:59.99 
  9  Perez, Ryan                      Cal Lutheran        4:00.00 
 10  Yuter, Jayson                    Occidental          4:00.00 
 11  English, Sam                     Colombia            4:00.00 
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/10/2014 - 4:00 PM
 Meet Record:  51.42  2011        Leslie Cole, Run With Us                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  alboniga, sylvia                 Unattached            56.00 
  2  Nelson, Kapree                   Vanguard              55.71 
  3  Johnson, Jessica                 UC Santa Bar          54.96 
  4  Vessey, Maggie                   Unattached            53.32 
  5  Howell, Magnolia                 Unattached            53.40 
  6  Brown, Charlene                  Cal St. Dom.          55.41 
  7  Matthews, Christina              Cal St. Stan          55.98 
  8  Smith, Katrina                   Show Time In          56.73 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Rochon, Raquel                   Cal St. Los           58.00 
  2  Koopmans, Kaylin                 Westmont              57.96 
  3  Ross, Laniesha                   Whittier              57.49 
  4  Shorty, Janaya                   Cal St. Full          57.00 
  5  Panteau, Laura                   Team F.O.C.O          57.00 
  6  Schramm, Judith                  Club Canguro          57.91 
  7  Storkson, Karlie                 Westmont              57.99 
  8  Martinez, Andrea                 Southern Uta          58.52 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Craddock, Ashley                 Cal St. Los           59.00 
  2  White, Ayana                     Cal St. San           59.00 
  3  juarez, vanessa                  Unattached            58.90 
  4  Large, Kaitlin                   UC Santa Bar          58.74 
  5  Gibas, Brianna                   Cal St. San           58.77 
  6  Arnett, Alexandra                Claremont-Mu          58.99 
  7  Swanson, Ellie                   Colombia              59.00 
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/10/2014 - 4:15 PM
 Meet Record:  44.28  2001        Tyree Washington, UNA                        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Scott, Jordan                    Unattached            47.50 
  2  George, Nathan                   Trinity West          47.17 
  3  Howell, James                    Asics                 46.80 
  4  Roberts, Gil                     Unattached            44.84 
  5  Hughes, Joey                     Nike                  46.60 
  6  Salmeen, Hassan                  Qatar                 47.03 
  7  Restall, Brendon                 U. of Victor          47.26 
  8  Nguyen, Winton                   UC Santa Bar          47.84 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Hardy, Troy                      UC Santa Bar          49.50 
  2  Kriakin, Anthony                 Evo Track Cl          49.40 
  3  Dillihunt, Leon                  Cal St. Los           48.78 
  4  Curbelo, Kevin                   Whittier              47.86 
  5  Strickland, Maurice              Cal St. San           48.26 
  6  Hatchett, Christian              Westmont              49.03 
  7  Payne, Rosevelt                  Evo Track Cl          49.42 
  8  Avendano, Bryan                  Westmont              49.84 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Holakoui, Ali                    Pomona-Pitze          50.00 
  3  Lothman, Taylor                  Cal St. Full          49.90 
  4  Johnson, Jeh                     Occidental            49.89 
  5  Watkins, Thomas                  Cal St. Los           49.90 
  6  Guizar, Mike                     Marymount Co          49.99 
  7  West, Erick                      Cal St. Los           50.00 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  3  Douglas, Shawn                   Team F.O.C.O          50.00 
  4  Miller, Dan                      Cal Lutheran          50.00 
  5  Capra, Gregory                   Occidental            50.00 
 
Event 9  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/10/2014 - 4:35 PM
 Meet Record:  11.22  2007        Carmelita Jeter, South Bay Track Club        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Woodruff, Yasmin                 Unattached            11.80 
  2  Morgan, Cheria                   Legacy Athle          11.65 
  3  Chapman, Melanise                Sheffield El          11.56 
  4  wilson, kenyanna                 Unattached            11.44 
  5  Fofanah, Isatu                   Unattached            11.55 
  6  Brown, Destinee                  Unattached            11.64 
  7  Sims, Ashley                     Cal St. Full          11.74 
  8  Walkeden, Leah                   University o          11.82 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Goudeau, Omega                   Team F.O.C.O          12.27 
  2  Epinger, Erika                   Cal St. Los           12.20 
  3  Pierce, Janay                    UC San Diego          12.02 
  4  Gonzales, Mariana                Club Canguro          11.95 
  5  Stewart, Alexandria              Cal St. Full          12.01 
  6  Harden, Chantiel                 Cal St. Los           12.06 
  7  Reid, Erin                       Concordia (C          12.20 
  8  Eastman, Tenisha                 Unattached            12.28 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Rogalla, Sydney                  Colombia              12.50 
  2  Rohach, Lauren                   Cal Lutheran          12.50 
  3  Irwin, Paige                     Edmonton Int          12.45 
  4  Navarro, Melissa                 Club Canguro          12.33 
  5  Stewart, Alexis                  Cal St. Full          12.42 
  6  Ramos, Jasmine                   Redlands              12.49 
  7  Rehn, Kamarria                   Cal St. San           12.50 
  8  Dow, Audrey                      Cal Lutheran          12.50 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  3  Galipeau, Amy                    Cal Lutheran          12.50 
  4  Sauter, Kendall                  Cal Lutheran          12.50 
  5  Nelson, Alicia                   Show Time In          12.50 
 
Event 10  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/10/2014 - 4:55 PM
 Meet Record:  10.01  2012        Ryan Bailey, HSI                             
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Ogunode, Tosin                   Qatar                 10.26 
  2  Rashad, Ahmad                    Unattached            10.23 
  3  McClain, Remontay                Unattached            10.16 
  4  alharthi, barakat                Unattached            10.00 
  5  Williams, Rubin                  heritage eli          10.12 
  6  Warner, Justyn                   Nike                  10.19 
  7  Grimes, Mickey                   South Bay TC          10.26 
  8  LeBlanc, Michael                 Unattached            10.27 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Colucci, Joey                    Redlands              10.68 
  2  Walker, Evan                     UC Santa Bar          10.50 
  3  Murray, Shaun                    Southern Uta          10.47 
  4  Connaughton, Jared               Unattached            10.44 
  5  Adalbert, Alexandre              Evo Track Cl          10.44 
  6  Gray, Brent                      Prime Techni          10.48 
  7  Harris, Aaron                    TrackBoys             10.55 
  8  Vowels, Jacob                    UC Santa Bar          10.69 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Bredy, Derek                     Unattached            10.77 
  2  Matos, Luis                      Cal St. Full          10.74 
  3  Rose, Keith                      UC San Diego          10.71 
  4  Baier, Elijah                    Unattached            10.69 
  5  Padron, Jonathan                 Occidental            10.70 
  6  Stevenson, Doug                  Unattached            10.74 
  7  Speight, Derek                   Evo Track Cl          10.76 
  8  Walls, Malek                     Cal St. Full          10.78 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Gordon, Joshua                   Cal St. Full          10.90 
  2  Speegle, Myles                   Redlands              10.89 
  3  VanHook, Titus                   Pomona-Pitze          10.83 
  4  Duncan, Lee                      UC Santa Bar          10.79 
  5  Sullivan, Sam                    Unattached            10.80 
  6  samking, wilfred                 winnipeg opt          10.88 
  7  Sole, Nick                       Cal St. Full          10.89 
  8  Richardson, Kaipo                Unattached            10.90 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Braunschweiger, Austin           Cal Poly Pom          10.98 
  2  Miller, Antwaine                 Cal St. Los           10.96 
  3  Vaclavik, Jordan                 Concordia (C          10.94 
  4  Sunter, Stephen                  Unattached            10.90 
  5  Awoyele, Anthony                 Cal St. Los           10.92 
  6  Weathers, Robert                 Cal Poly Pom          10.94 
  7  Lucas, Phil                      lucas                 10.97 
  8  Payne, Jamie                     Unattached            10.99 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1  Durrant, Eric                    Southern Uta          11.00 
  2  Rush-Dunigan, Sydney             Ctg Developm          11.00 
  3  Finfrock, Conor                  Cal Lutheran          10.99 
  4  lucas, Fitz                      Alameda               10.99 
  5  Morrison, Brandon                Unattached            10.99 
  6  Salvary, Dylan                   Unattached            10.99 
  7  Wood, Trevor                     Cal Lutheran          11.00 
  8  Erickson, Tyler                  Cal Lutheran          11.00 
Section 7  Timed Finals
  2  Hayes, Brett                     Concordia (C          11.00 
  3  Dixon, Burtland                  Cal St. San           11.00 
  4  Mele, Scott                      Whittier              11.00 
  5  Heath, Brendyn                   Cal St. San           11.00 
  6  Fletcher, Ace                    Cal St. San           11.00 
  7  Gault, Willie                    Unattached            11.00 
 
Event 11  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/10/2014 - 5:30 PM
 Meet Record:  2:01.63  2012        Brenda Martinez, New Balance               
       Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Wallace, Lea                     Nike                2:00.13 
 7-1B  Peters, Celia                    Halifast            2:05.26 
11-1C  Brown, Alisha                    Unattached          2:06.30 
 1-2A  England, Hannah                  British Athl        1:59.66 
 5-2B  Tracey, Adelle                   Unattached          2:02.49 
 9-2C  Soderberg, Nicole                U. of Victor        2:05.53 
 2-3A  Thomas, LaTavia                  New Jersey-N        2:00.00 
 6-3B  Curry, Krishna                   Santa Monica        2:04.70 
10-3C  Gillespie, Kristen               Unattached          2:06.00 
 4-4A  Hamblin, Nikki                   Athletics Ne        2:01.00 
 8-4B  Zanotelli, Dalanne               Unattached          2:05.39 
12-4C  Annear, Grace                    U. of Victor        2:07.12 
Section 2  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Gammage, Dynasty                 San Diego St        2:09.13 
 7-1B  Sanders, Elle                    UCLA                2:10.57 
11-1C  Estell, Marline                  Vanguard            2:12.18 
 1-2A  Cote, Laurence                   Universite L        2:08.50 
 5-2B  Citireag, Ioana                  Speed Factor        2:10.00 
 9-2C  Bryson, Aubrey                   Southern Uta        2:11.00 
 2-3A  Leufroy, Ena                     Santa Monica        2:08.65 
 6-3B  Tsolis, Tori                     UC Santa Bar        2:10.10 
10-3C  Graham, Aisha                    Utah Valley         2:12.00 
 4-4A  Sheldon, Glennis                 So-Cal Elite        2:09.74 
 8-4B  LaMar, Tiffany                   UCLA                2:10.63 
12-4C  Pettway, Paisley                 UCLA                2:12.32 
Section 3  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Cardiff, Paige                   Southern Uta        2:13.00 
 7-1B  Personeni, Annabel               Elevation Tr        2:15.14 
11-1C  Hall, Lauren                     UC Irvine           2:15.95 
 1-2A  Vukov, Alexandra                 Cal Baptist         2:12.34 
 5-2B  Valdovinos, Ana                  Cal St. Full        2:13.60 
 9-2C  Johanson, Charlotte Larsdott     Santa Monica        2:15.54 
 2-3A  Dial, Tejera                     Cal St. Full        2:12.65 
 6-3B  Brashears, Marie                 UC Irvine           2:13.78 
10-3C  Cruz, Michelle                   Cal St. San         2:15.84 
 4-4A  Fuller, Jade                     UC Santa Bar        2:13.50 
 8-4B  Kuzminski, Charlotte             Cal St. San         2:15.53 
12-4C  Mello, Melissa                   San Diego           2:16.00 
Section 4  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Gentile, Christine               Janes Elite         2:16.00 
 7-1B  Leitich, Millie                  Cal Baptist         2:17.00 
11-1C  Fata, Chloe                      Run With Us         2:17.46 
 1-2A  Thummel, Alysse                  La Verne            2:16.00 
 5-2B  Arlin Genet, Aeron               running diva        2:16.63 
 9-2C  Yoho, Sarah                      Unattached          2:17.40 
 2-3A  Ibrahim, Alimatu                 UCLA                2:16.00 
 6-3B  Van Dyke, Cori                   San Diego           2:17.00 
10-3C  Wright, Alicia                   Hope Int'l          2:17.42 
 4-4A  Lane, Cristen                    Cal St. San         2:16.06 
 8-4B  guzman, elizabeth                Unattached          2:17.00 
12-4C  Sichko, Stassja                  Pomona-Pitze        2:17.47 
Section 5  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Langrell, Janna                  Hope Int'l          2:17.75 
 7-1B  Girolamo, Tina                   Cal St. San         2:18.00 
 1-2A  Alexander, London                Elevation Tr        2:17.52 
 5-2B  Sanchez, Ashley                  Cal St. San         2:18.00 
 9-2C  Porter, Bayleigh                 Vanguard            2:18.00 
 2-3A  Dedios, Christina                Whittier            2:17.75 
 6-3B  Gallardo, Salena                 Cal St. San         2:18.00 
 4-4A  Kellerman, Hannah                The Masters         2:18.00 
 8-4B  Johnson, Ali                     Westmont            2:18.00 
Section 6  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Frere, Jennifer                  running diva        2:18.00 
 7-1B  Tildahl, Danielle                Cal St. San         2:18.00 
 1-2A  Pedrick, Morgan                  The Masters         2:18.00 
 5-2B  Larsen, Hollie                   The Masters         2:18.00 
 2-3A  Ferrufino, Jocelyne              Santa Monica        2:18.00 
 6-3B  Kuckertz, Rita                   San Diego           2:18.00 
 4-4A  Houser, Olivia                   San Diego           2:18.00 
 8-4B  Kapple, Sarah                    San Diego           2:18.00 
 
Event 13  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/10/2014 - 6:00 PM
 Meet Record:  1:44.64  1996        Johnny Gray, SMTC                          
       Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Andrews, Robby                   New Jersey New Y    1:45.80 
 7-1B  Mumba, Prince                    Santa Monica        1:46.14 
11-1C  Hilbert, Gabriel                 Unattached          1:47.12 
 1-2A  ladan, aziz                      Unattached          1:44.00 
 5-2B  alderaan, ali                    Unattached          1:46.00 
 9-2C  Lumax, Selasi                    New Jersey-N        1:47.00 
 2-3A  Kitur, Felix                     Santa Monica        1:44.84 
 6-3B  Emmen, Tetlo                     Brooks ID           1:46.04 
10-3C  Dey, Dey                         Brooks              1:47.00 
 4-4A  Martin, Ryan                     Asics               1:46.00 
 8-4B  Gurr, James                      Santa Monica        1:46.45 
12-4C  Smith, Tyler                     U. of Victor        1:47.36 
Section 2  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Thornton, Nicholas               Unattached          1:48.01 
 7-1B  Sandall, Eric                    Southern Uta        1:49.00 
11-1C  Greenhowe, Marrico               Track West          1:49.50 
 1-2A  Hartle, Nick                     UCLA                1:47.51 
 5-2B  Vaziri, Shyan                    UC Santa Bar        1:48.80 
 9-2C  Cornish, Tim                     New Zealand         1:49.19 
 2-3A  Yokota, Masato                   Fujitsu             1:47.72 
 6-3B  Perezchica, Andres               Running Wild        1:49.00 
10-3C  Guerrero, Daniel                 Unattached          1:49.23 
 4-4A  Gauson, Kristopher               Unattached          1:48.64 
 8-4B  Carson, Hamish                   New Zealand         1:49.15 
12-4C  Dotson, Greg                     UC Santa Bar        1:49.60 
Section 3  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Morgenson, Jack                  UC Santa Bar        1:50.00 
 7-1B  Rivera, Jesus                    Arizona Stat        1:50.20 
11-1C  Messana, Paul                    Pomona-Pitze        1:51.35 
 1-2A  Rowberry, Tim                    Unattached          1:49.97 
 5-2B  Engel, Alexander                 Greater Bost        1:50.00 
 9-2C  Elliott, Blake                   Arizona Stat        1:50.75 
 2-3A  Herrera, Daniel                  unattached-U        1:49.98 
 6-3B  Schmitz, Bruce                   Unattached          1:50.12 
10-3C  Restall, Brendon                 U. of Victor        1:51.20 
 4-4A  Brady, Tyler                     UC Santa Bar        1:50.00 
 8-4B  Elliott, Kyle                    Arizona Stat        1:50.75 
12-4C  Hernandez Jr., Shelby            Cal St. Full        1:51.48 
Section 4  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Potts, Aaron                     Unattached          1:52.00 
 7-1B  Verdin, Andrew                   UC Santa Bar        1:52.30 
11-1C  Lopez, Dominic                   Redlands            1:52.75 
 1-2A  Senese, Jared                    UC San Diego        1:51.62 
 5-2B  DeMello, Sam                     Unattached          1:52.00 
 9-2C  Blackwell, Robert                Concordia (C        1:52.67 
 2-3A  Cook, Brandon                    Cal St. Full        1:51.70 
 6-3B  Duguay, Vincent                  Universite L        1:52.04 
10-3C  Jones, Justin                    Claremont-Mu        1:52.67 
 4-4A  Camacho, Alberto                 Running Wild        1:52.00 
 8-4B  Mohr, Paul                       UC Santa Bar        1:52.40 
12-4C  Peterson, Rocky                  Track and Fi        1:52.78 
Section 5  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Davis, Sean                      UCLA                1:52.99 
 7-1B  Gonzales, Kevin                  UCLA                1:53.18 
11-1C  Ramirez, Michael                 La Verne            1:54.00 
 1-2A  Vega, Adam                       Whittier            1:52.86 
 5-2B  Washington, Justin               Cal St. San         1:53.10 
 9-2C  Martin, Eric                     Caltech             1:53.71 
 2-3A  Monsen, Josh                     Utah Valley         1:52.90 
 6-3B  Kostelnik, Philip                UCLA                1:53.10 
10-3C  Matore, Anthony                  Montgomery T        1:53.90 
 4-4A  Hayes, Malik                     San Diego           1:53.00 
 8-4B  Mathkour, Ashraf                 Claremont-Mu        1:53.20 
12-4C  Nealon, John                     Westmont            1:54.00 
Section 6  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Fletcher, Ben                    Unattached          1:54.15 
 7-1B  Donner, David                    Westmont            1:55.00 
11-1C  Bradford, Evan                   Westmont            1:55.44 
 1-2A  Shirif, Amir                     UC Irvine           1:54.02 
 5-2B  Guzman, Michael                  Unattached          1:55.00 
 9-2C  Schwarm, Jacob                   Unattached          1:55.00 
 2-3A  Tijerina, abelardo               Unattached          1:54.08 
 6-3B  Threlkeld, Curtis                Unattached          1:55.00 
10-3C  Hixson, Robert                   Unattached          1:55.32 
 4-4A  Evans, Nathan                    Westmont            1:54.38 
 8-4B  bernard, nyron                   Unattached          1:55.00 
12-4C  Chavez, Alejandro                Unattached          1:55.48 
Section 7  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Casco, Joe                       Unattached          1:55.70 
 7-1B  Jones IV, Willie J               Unattached          1:55.86 
 1-2A  Weaber, Justin                   Unattached          1:55.48 
 5-2B  Sax, Brian                       Unattached          1:55.83 
 9-2C  brooks, montrail                 Instinct Int        1:55.90 
 2-3A  Galvez, Cesar                    Unattached          1:55.58 
 6-3B  Yoho, Alan                       Unattached          1:55.83 
10-3C  Hamlin, Mich                     Unattached          1:55.90 
 4-4A  tan, jonathan                    Arc racing p        1:55.80 
 8-4B  Knerr, Ray                       Cal Coast Tr        1:55.90 
Section 8  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Ramirez, David                   Cal St. Los         1:56.00 
 7-1B  Kramer, Evan                     Westmont            1:56.00 
 1-2A  Friedemann, Raoul                Occidental          1:56.00 
 5-2B  Earlywine, Jayden                La Verne            1:56.00 
 2-3A  Mendoza, Rudy                    San Diego           1:56.00 
 6-3B  Brockhoff, Eric                  Cal St. San         1:56.00 
 4-4A  Allen, Dominick                  Cal Lutheran        1:56.00 
 8-4B  Bing, Ryan                       Colombia            1:56.00 
 
Event 14  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/10/2014 - 7:10 PM
 Meet Record:  22.74  1997        Inger Miller, UNA                            
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Walkeden, Leah                   University o          24.12 
  2  Chapman, Melanise                Sheffield El          23.90 
  3  Payne, Aareon                    Unattached            23.60 
  4  Fofanah, Isatu                   Unattached            23.56 
  5  Payom, Emma                      Evo Track Cl          23.58 
  6  Brown, Destinee                  Unattached            23.85 
  7  Campos, Taryn                    A runner's c          24.10 
  8  Shorty, Janaya                   Cal St. Full          24.20 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Smith, Katrina                   Show Time In          25.38 
  2  Craddock, Ashley                 Cal St. Los           25.16 
  3  Abney, Ashlee                    Unattached            24.90 
  4  Woodruff, Yasmin                 Unattached            24.50 
  5  Stewart, Alexis                  Cal St. Full          24.86 
  6  Epinger, Erika                   Cal St. Los           24.97 
  7  Rohach, Lauren                   Cal Lutheran          25.19 
  8  Hrycun, Alexa                    Legacy Athle          25.50 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Calhoun, Chanel                  Soka                  26.13 
  2  Thomas, Jasmine                  Unattached            26.00 
  3  Eastman, Tenisha                 Unattached            25.63 
  4  Navarro, Melissa                 Club Canguro          25.50 
  5  Lowe, Christine                  Coq. Cheetah          25.54 
  6  Hagen, Casey                     Prodigy               25.90 
  7  Sivaji, Vainayaki                Unattached            26.10 
  8  Quinlan, Kelly                   Soka                  26.49 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  3  Nelson, Alicia                   Show Time In          26.50 
  4  Rogalla, Sydney                  Colombia              26.50 
  5  Swanson, Ellie                   Colombia              26.50 
 
Event 15  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/10/2014 - 7:30 PM
 Meet Record:  20.18  1988        Henry Thomas                                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Rashad, Ahmad                    Unattached            20.91 
  2  Ware, Jared                      Unattached            20.76 
  3  Connaughton, Jared               Unattached            20.30 
  4  alharthi, barakat                Unattached            20.00 
  5  Roberts, Gil                     Unattached            20.21 
  6  Williams, Rubin                  heritage eli          20.34 
  7  Grimes, Mickey                   South Bay TC          20.81 
  8  Gray, Brent                      Unattached            21.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Bredy, Derek                     Unattached            21.52 
  2  Speight, Derek                   Evo Track Cl          21.49 
  3  Murray, Shaun                    Southern Uta          21.31 
  4  Watkins, Chancise                La Verne              21.14 
  5  Rose, Keith                      UC San Diego          21.30 
  6  Gray, Brent                      Prime Techni          21.45 
  7  Weiner, James                    Cal Poly Pom          21.50 
  8  George, Nathan                   Trinity West          21.53 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Kriakin, Anthony                 Evo Track Cl          21.93 
  2  Watson, Matthew                  Encouragemen          21.80 
  3  Baier, Elijah                    Unattached            21.69 
  4  Howell, James                    Asics                 21.60 
  5  Alvarez-Cates, Drake             Soka                  21.65 
  6  VanHook, Titus                   Pomona-Pitze          21.78 
  7  Sunter, Stephen                  Unattached            21.80 
  8  Speegle, Myles                   Redlands              21.95 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Jackson, Anthonie                Unattached            22.30 
  2  samking, wilfred                 winnipeg opt          22.20 
  3  Jones, Stirley                   Unattached            22.09 
  4  Richardson, Kaipo                Unattached            22.00 
  5  Colucci, Joey                    Redlands              22.08 
  6  Ros, Taylor                      Cal St. Full          22.13 
  7  Payne, Rosevelt                  Evo Track Cl          22.24 
  8  Thornton, Nicholas               Unattached            22.30 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Perezchica, Andres               Running Wild          22.48 
  2  Hayes, Brett                     Concordia (C          22.43 
  3  Williams, Sean                   Unattached            22.40 
  4  Hyacinth, Darius                 Flo Fusion A          22.39 
  5  White, Sukari                    Unattached            22.40 
  6  Padron, Jonathan                 Occidental            22.40 
  7  Lindsey, Jordan                  Soka                  22.45 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  3  Hara, Yoshiyuki                  Soka                  22.50 
  4  Morrison, Brandon                Unattached            22.49 
  5  Vaclavik, Jordan                 Concordia (C          22.49 
 
Event 16  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/10/2014 - 6:40 PM
 Meet Record:  55.74  1988        Jackie Joyner-Kersee, WCTC                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Draper, Ayla                     The Masters         1:03.59 
  2  Harper, Jazmine                  Unattached          1:02.05 
  3  Irish, Lauren                    UC San Diego        1:01.40 
  4  Lowe, Christine                  Coq. Cheetah          58.27 
  5  Hrycun, Alexa                    Legacy Athle        1:00.35 
  6  Tarleton, Hanna                  Claremont-Mu        1:02.04 
  7  O'Keefe, Meg                     Claremont-Mu        1:03.17 
  8  Sebastian, Tenia                 Cal St. Full        1:03.66 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Gonzalez, Jasmin                 La Verne            1:06.10 
  3  Martinez, Andrea                 Southern Uta        1:06.00 
  4  Dorriz, Gloria                   Unattached          1:04.00 
  5  Toliver, Jessica                 Cal St. San         1:05.94 
  6  Hooley, Allison                  Cal St. San         1:06.00 
 
Event 17  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/10/2014 - 6:50 PM
 Meet Record:  49.09  1996        Marty Beck, Nike                             
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Howard, Brandon                  UC Irvine             52.32 
  2  Ott Wright, Kevin                Unattached            51.76 
  3  Ezell, Slater                    Unattached            50.77 
  4  Medwood, Kenneth                 Evo Track Cl          49.54 
  5  Beauvais, Alie                   Evo Track Cl          49.99 
  6  Abubaker, Gamal                  Qatar                 51.08 
  7  Wright, Quinlan                  Academy of A          52.00 
  8  Powell, Kevin                    AOS                   52.93 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Kopperud, Bennett                Pomona-Pitze          54.10 
  2  Michinock, Charles               Unattached            53.76 
  3  mansaray, alhaji                 Winnipeg Opt          53.68 
  4  Milosch, Chris                   Track West            53.10 
  5  Woods, Markus                    UC San Diego          53.27 
  6  Johnston, Drew                   Aerosportz            53.75 
  7  Nichols, Tyler                   Concordia (C          53.80 
  8  Tribble, Auston                  Redlands              54.95 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Chhor, Pekthra                   Redlands              55.80 
  3  Washington, Brandon              Cal Poly Pom          55.36 
  4  Moore, William                   Cal St. Full          55.00 
  5  Conan, Ryan                      Southern Uta          55.00 
  6  Collins, Jamie                   Unattached            55.60 
  7  Fruth, Erik                      Cal Lutheran          55.84 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  3  Matlock, Jayson                  Southern Uta          56.00 
  4  Mowers, Louis                    Unattached            55.99 
  5  Bandong, Jason                   Cal St. San           56.00 
 
Event 18  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/10/2014 - 8:00 PM
 Meet Record:  3:34.48  1987        USC                                        
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  'A'                          3:55.70 
     1) Miller, Cora                    2) Erving, Ellyn                  
     3) O'Keefe, Meg                    4) Tarleton, Hanna                
  3  Cal St. San Marcos  'A'                              3:49.91 
     1) Gibas, Brianna                  2) Kuzminski, Charlotte           
     3) Cruz, Michelle                  4) Rosario, Amber                 
  4  Cal St. Dom. Hills  'A'                              3:46.14 
     1) McNeally, Sanita                2) Cannon, Kiana                  
     3) Evans, LeShaya                  4) Brown, Charlene                
  5  UC San Diego  'A'                                    3:47.08 
     1) Pimentel, Sabrina               2) Irish, Lauren                  
     3) Chalmers, Jackie                4) Lopez, Lauren                  
  6  Westmont  'A'                                        3:54.15 
     1) Storkson, Karlie                2) Adams, Alexandria              
     3) Patmore, Lorien                 4) Koopmans, Kaylin               
 
Event 19  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/10/2014 - 8:10 PM
 Meet Record:  3:06.79  2013        Venezuela                                  
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                                   3:16.08 
     1) Hook, Gregory                   2) Sloane, Matthew                
     3) VanHook, Titus                  4) Messana, Paul                  
  3  Redlands  'A'                                        3:15.50 
     1) Browning, Taylor                2) Centi, Darren                  
     3) Morgan, Antwain                 4) Tribble, Auston                
  4  Cal St. Los Angeles  'A'                             3:14.14 
     1) Dillihunt, Leon                 2) Watkins, Thomas                
     3) West, Erick                     4) Veals, Gregory                 
  5  Westmont  'A'                                        3:14.23 
     1) Evans, Nathan                   2) Hatchett, Christian            
     3) Nealon, John                    4) Avendano, Bryan                
  6  Cal St. San Marcos  'A'                              3:16.00 
     1) Pham, Nguyen                    2) Pham, Chung                    
     3) Collazo, Hector                 4) Moore, Damon                   
 
Event 20  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/10/2014 - 8:30 PM
 Meet Record:  10:09.55  2010        Juliane Masciana, UNA                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Schultz, Amber                   Unattached          9:43.39 
  2  Hodson-Davies, Brooke            Utah Valley        10:27.98 
  3  Textoris, jessica                Milestone tr       10:30.00 
  4  Santroch, Lisa                   Pepperdine         10:56.99 
  5  Boyle, Shari                     Calgary Inte       10:57.32 
  6  Alcantar, Cristina               Midwestern S       10:57.60 
  7  Van Setten, Naomi                Cal Baptist        11:06.73 
  8  Springford, Kayla                Unattached         11:09.18 
  9  Kakebeen, Anneke                 UC San Diego       11:14.13 
 10  Corbin, Shaina                   Unattached         11:21.11 
 11  McGinnis, Terra                  Cal St. San        11:30.00 
 12  Kaur, Damanjot                   Cal St. Los        11:34.15 
 13  Bullock, Natalie                 Cal Lutheran       11:34.91 
 14  Fuentes, Arianna                 Cal St. Full       11:41.29 
 15  Baker, Terri                     Westmont           11:43.30 
 16  Miranda, Elizabeth               Cal St. Los        11:48.92 
 17  Williams, Emily                  Westmont           11:53.20 
 18  Anchondo, Vanessa                Redlands           11:56.11 
 19  Miller, Amanda                   Cal Lutheran       12:00.00 
 
Event 21  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/10/2014 - 8:45 PM
 Meet Record:  8:26.65  1993        Wander Moura, Brazil                       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Norris, Trac                     Utah Valley         8:56.38 
  2  Perdomo, Sal                     Dukes Track         8:57.00 
  3  sallberg, jacques                Run With Us         8:59.00 
  4  Albertson, CJ                    Arizona Stat        9:00.00 
  5  Brown, Anthony                   Southern Uta        9:00.00 
  6  Newton-Neal, Tommy               UC Irvine           9:00.25 
  7  Taylor, Brandon                  Unattached          9:04.00 
  8  Powers, Michael                  So Cal Elite        9:04.00 
  9  Clifford-Sorenson, Daniel        So-Cal Elite        9:05.00 
 10  Marx, Dylan                      Southern Uta        9:10.00 
 11  Dorton, Chris                    Utah Valley         9:10.92 
 12  Palacios luna, Javier            Policia Fede        9:11.00 
 13  Senko, Jordan                    UCLA                9:13.00 
 14  Dickson, Nolan                   UCLA                9:15.89 
 15  Rodriguez, Sergio                Cal Baptist         9:17.52 
 16  Flores, Mario                    UC San Diego        9:21.98 
 17  Davis, Max                       UCLA                9:33.00 
 18  Purcella, Corey                  Pomona-Pitze        9:41.02 
 19  Ehinger, Joshua                  Whittier            9:42.73 
 20  Richmond, Will                   Colombia            9:44.00 
 21  Jackson, Shawn                   Cal Lutheran        9:45.00 
 22  Luu, Jason                       Cal St. San         9:45.00 
 23  Avila, David                     Cal Lutheran        9:45.00 
 24  Giralamo, Anthony                Cal St. San         9:45.00 
 
Event 22  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/10/2014 - 9:00 PM
 Meet Record:  16:02.15  2009        Desiree Davilla, Hanson-Brooks            
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Carlson, Polina                  Unattached         16:30.00 
  2  goldring, katja                  So Cal Elite       16:33.00 
  3  Moreno, Daniella                 Clipped Wing       16:33.24 
  4  Skiba, Melissa                   Cal Lutheran       16:46.80 
  5  Cooperstein, Christine           Unattached         16:46.98 
  6  Hawks, Ashley                    Southern Uta       16:47.40 
  7  Letourneau, Manon                Universite L       16:50.00 
  8  Gonsalves, Ivie                  Utah Valley        17:01.00 
  9  Frankian, Karis                  The Masters        17:04.17 
 10  Bouvatte, Kate                   Cal St. San        17:04.96 
 11  Camy, Liz                        Unattached         17:09.00 
 12  Goncalves, Mirena                Las Gacelas        17:10.00 
 13  Shirif, Aliya                    UCLA               17:10.00 
 14  Sawyer, Julie                    Prado Racing       17:12.00 
 15  Allan, Kirsten                   Usd Alumni         17:17.00 
 16  Gorelik, Gillian                 San Diego          17:17.45 
 17  Conde, Arielly                   Unattached         17:20.00 
 18  Mostatabi, Sara                  Claremont-Mu       17:26.71 
 19  Landa, Mackenzie                 Unattached         17:27.00 
 20  Blum, Bridget                    Claremont-Mu       17:27.72 
 21  Douglas, Jessica                 LVRP               17:30.00 
 22  Lopez, Sabrina                   Cal St. Los        17:30.00 
 23  Vergara Aleshire, Christina      Las Vegas Ru       17:30.00 
 24  Williams, Tess                   Claremont-Mu       17:33.60 
 25  Gutzman, Celeste                 Utah Valley        17:33.69 
 26  Fischer, Tania                   The Janes El       17:35.00 
 27  Collison, Claire                 Unattached         17:35.00 
 28  Bell, Ashley                     Concordia (C       17:39.00 
 29  Glassey, Casey                   Inside Track       17:40.00 
 30  Hanshaw, Grace                   San Diego St       17:46.21 
 31  Castaneda, Rosario               Unattached         17:48.20 
 32  McCall, Jessica                  San Diego St       17:48.34 
 33  Kinnaird, Marnie                 Occidental         17:50.00 
 34  Rivera, Kristina                 UCLA               17:50.00 
 35  Devoney, Melina                  Occidental         17:57.00 
 36  Wong, Jenna                      Occidental         17:57.00 
 37  Apodaca, Aimme                   Western New        17:57.34 
 38  Lang, Megan                      Unattached         17:57.98 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Mitchell, Ashley                 San Diego          18:00.00 
  2  Hughes, Andrea                   San Diego          18:00.00 
  3  Ribeiro, Elaine                  San Diego St       18:00.00 
  4  Spees, Kaitlyn                   Claremont-Mu       18:03.92 
  5  Meyers, Jessica                  Westmont           18:04.70 
  6  Fuelling, Meghan                 Claremont-Mu       18:07.06 
  7  Tave, Jennifer                   Athena Racin       18:10.00 
  8  Silacci, Lauren                  Unattached         18:10.00 
  9  Herrera, Vanessa                 Cal St. Los        18:13.29 
 10  Huisinga, Mollee                 Cal Poly Dis       18:16.76 
 11  Werley, Raelyn                   Cal St. San        18:17.07 
 12  Olagaray, Sydney                 San Diego          18:22.00 
 13  Lemieux, Dani                    San Diego          18:22.00 
 14  Lapidus, Stephanie               San Diego          18:22.00 
 15  Soriano, Anahi                   Cal St. San        18:25.21 
 16  Sawatzki, Hannah                 San Diego St       18:28.33 
 17  Young, Taelor                    Cal Lutheran       18:28.54 
 18  Hamiln, Meghan                   Cal St. San        18:29.26 
 19  Singer-Berk, Lila                Occidental         18:33.33 
 20  Steimer-Barragan, Arielle        Unattached         18:33.71 
 21  Beltran, Erika                   Western New        18:42.00 
 22  Diaz, Marfelia                   ARC                18:45.00 
 23  Waalk, Kendahl                   Cal Lutheran       18:46.25 
 24  Wessler, Leah                    Colombia           18:46.30 
 25  Wendorf, Melissa                 San Diego St       18:47.50 
 26  Schroeder, Charity               The Masters        18:50.00 
 27  Bonilla, Rosalva                 SoCal              18:50.00 
 28  Graham, Katrina                  The Masters        18:50.00 
 29  Frankian, Micayla                The Masters        18:50.23 
 30  Linsky, Jordan                   Soka               18:52.78 
 31  Randolph, Sarah                  Soka               18:58.71 
 32  Boutin, Christina                Soka               18:59.10 
 33  Lavietes, Rebecca                Colombia           18:59.76 
 34  Pardo, Shaina                    Cal St. San        19:00.00 
 35  Feller, Chelsea                  Cal Lutheran       19:00.00 
 36  Parsons, Sarah                   Cal Lutheran       19:00.00 
 
Event 23  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/10/2014 - 9:40 PM
 Meet Record:  13:45.04  2012        Forest Braden, UNA                        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  González González, Iván Darí     Colombia           13:50.00 
  2  Amador Montilla, Miguel Ange     Colombia           13:50.00 
  3  Werley, Lane                     UCLA               13:53.42 
  4  Camargo, Andres Camilo           Idrd - Colom       13:57.20 
  5  Herrera Rojas, Nicolas Aleja     Colombia           14:00.00 
  6  Herrera, Isidore                 Vendurance R       14:06.00 
  7  Suarez, Walter                   Las Gacelas        14:10.00 
  8  Sturgess, Gordon                 Asics Aggie        14:15.00 
  9  Suarez, Walter                   venezuela          14:15.00 
 10  Douglas, Patrick                 UCLA               14:18.00 
 11  Blanco, Marvin                   Las Gacelas        14:18.00 
 12  Gonzalez, Sergio                 PUMA               14:19.27 
 13  Jewkes, Nate                     Southern Uta       14:20.00 
 14  Gonzalez, Omar                   So-Cal Elite       14:20.00 
 15  Ho, Richard                      Unattached         14:20.00 
 16  Ortolan, Anthony                 Team Bronze        14:20.00 
 17  Roberts, Ian                     Unattached         14:23.42 
 18  O'Neil, Austin                   UCLA               14:25.00 
 19  Smith, Colin                     Occidental         14:25.21 
 20  Cushing-Murray, Nathaniel        UCLA               14:26.00 
 21  Gradone, Dayne                   Chico State        14:29.91 
 22  Jabaz, Jorge                     Unattached         14:30.00 
 23  Espeset, Jackson                 Unattached         14:30.00 
 24  Diaz, Jonah                      UCLA               14:30.00 
 25  Senko, Jordan                    UCLA               14:30.00 
 26  Peńa, Alexis                     Las Gacelas        14:30.00 
 27  Carley, John                     Unattached         14:31.00 
 28  Lynch, Jason                     Utah Valley        14:34.00 
 29  Bright, Jackson                  UC Santa Bar       14:36.00 
 30  Chettle, Jesse                   Brc/Adidas         14:37.85 
 31  Kramer, Nick                     Unattached         14:40.00 
 32  Hawks, Hayden                    Southern Uta       14:40.00 
 33  Nelson, Western                  Cal St. San        14:40.15 
 34  Loustalet, Zorg                  Claremont-Mu       14:41.13 
 35  Spector, Nicholas                Soka               14:41.17 
 36  Bourke, Patrick                  UC Santa Bar       14:43.00 
 37  Briskman, Jonathan               Claremont-Mu       14:44.02 
 38  Girodias, Benjamin               Pomona-Pitze       14:44.26 
 39  Sindel, Eric                     Team WP            14:45.00 
 40  Raymond, Benjamin                Universite L       14:45.00 
 41  Espinoza, Josh                   Vanguard           14:45.50 
 42  Fisher, Connor                   Gone Fishing       14:46.00 
 43  Pia, Joseph                      George Fox         14:46.24 
 44  Mogesse, Abel                    UC Santa Bar       14:50.00 
 45  Briskman, Colin                  Claremont-Mu       14:50.87 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Shipley, Tyler                   Pacific (Ore       14:54.73 
  2  Torres, Omar                     So-Cal Elite       14:55.85 
  3  Gardiner, John                   Cal Coast          14:56.00 
  4  Dorantes, Luis                   So-Cal Elite       14:56.47 
  5  Sherfey, Joshua                  The Masters        14:57.89 
  6  Ngula, Emmanuel                  Mammoth Trac       14:59.00 
  7  Boyal, Swarnjit                  Cal Poly Dis       15:05.30 
  8  Betancourt, Connor               Unattached         15:07.00 
  9  Robinson, Tyler                  Claremont-Mu       15:07.29 
 10  Scott, Greg                      Unattached         15:09.00 
 11  Mauro, Alex                      Claremont-Mu       15:09.31 
 12  Kiely, Owen                      Los Feliz Fl       15:10.00 
 13  Lepe, Steven                     Unattached         15:13.00 
 14  Gutierrez, Cristobal             Unattached         15:15.00 
 15  palmer, douglas                  Unattached         15:18.00 
 16  Salinas, Salvador                Unattached         15:20.00 
 17  Perry, Aaron                     Soka               15:20.32 
 18  Bodine, Adam                     San Diego          15:24.00 
 19  Duncan, Andrew                   Unattached         15:24.00 
 20  Bredeson, Zachary                Arizona Chri       15:24.05 
 21  Tockstein, Tyler                 The Masters        15:24.62 
 22  Blalock, Connor                  Unattached         15:24.98 
 23  Warfel, Thomas                   Occidental         15:25.00 
 24  Corrigan, Colin                  Las Vegas Ru       15:25.00 
 25  Brandt, Connor                   San Diego          15:25.00 
 26  Solorza, Ruben                   Whittier           15:26.24 
 27  Bolt, Chris                      Redlands           15:26.97 
 28  Blas, Hernan                     Unattached         15:29.00 
 29  Lesansee, Ryan                   San Diego          15:29.00 
 30  Marin, Daniel                    Unattached         15:29.00 
 31  Jacobs, Chris                    Morley Field       15:29.00 
 32  Seidel, William                  Fluffy Bunny       15:29.00 
 33  Walter, Casey                    Unattached         15:29.00 
 34  Anderson, Erik                   San Diego          15:29.00 
 35  Sessions, Jack                   Arc racing p       15:29.00 
 36  Reid, Christopher                Unattached         15:29.90 
 37  Ceja, Chris                      Cal St. San        15:30.00 
 38  Richards, Harley                 Unattached         15:30.00 
 39  Castillo, Caesar                 Cal St. San        15:30.00 
 40  Sugimoto, Aaron                  Occidental         15:30.00 
 41  Brasfield, Jonathan              Santa Monica       15:30.00 
 42  Erickson, Daniel                 Westmont           15:30.00 
 43  Mejia, Miguel                    Concordia (C       15:30.00 
 44  Baker, Garrett                   Cal Lutheran       15:30.00 
 45  Garvin, Matthew                  Cal Lutheran       15:30.00 
 46  Rodriguez, Henry                 Cal St. Los        15:30.00 
 47  Tressler, Brian                  Hope Int'l         15:30.00 
 48  Lucero, Michael                  Concordia (C       15:30.00 
 49  Ybarra, Daniel                   Cal St. San        15:30.00 
 
Event 24  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/10/2014 - 10:25 PM
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  Cal St. San Marcos  'A'                                   NT 
 
Event 25  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/10/2014 - 0:00 AM
 4 Attempts per Athlete
 Meet Record:  59-06.25  1993        Ramona Pagel, UNA                         
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Panapa, Brianna                  Cal Lutheran         12.29m 
  2  Leslie, Breanna                  AZ Rockstars         12.34m 
  3  Kemp, Alexandria                 Cal St. Full         12.40m 
  4  Mercado, Amanda                  Cal St. Full         12.46m 
  5  Logan, Paige                     Caltech              12.62m 
  6  Hawes, Heather                   UC Santa Bar         13.11m 
  7  Alesi, Rachel                    San Diego St         13.47m 
  8  Gray, Tiffany                    Cal Poly Pom         13.66m 
  9  Singleton, Whitney               Southern Uta         14.63m 
 10  Kovar, Kayla                     Southern Uta         15.89m 
 11  Aikhonbare, Itohan               UC Irvine            16.38m 
 
Event 26  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/10/2014 - 11:00 AM
 4 Attempts per Athlete
 Meet Record:  68-04.25  2001        John Godina, Adidas                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Parsons, Steven                  Cal St. Full         14.97m 
  2  Scott, JaQuan                    Cal St. Full         15.00m 
  3  Kingsley, Ben                    Westmont             15.21m 
  4  Cervantes, Jorge                 Redlands             15.29m 
  5  McCurry, Caleb                   Concordia (C         15.55m 
  6  Bassette, Michael                Cal Lutheran         15.63m 
  7  Smith, Pat                       UC Santa Bar         15.64m 
  8  Ramos, Moises                    Concordia (C         15.96m 
  9  Ramage, Cody                     Unattached           16.15m 
 10  Kovar, Jayson                    Southern Uta         16.41m 
 11  Miller, Mason                    UC Irvine            17.12m 
 12  secci, daniele                   Unattached           19.25m 
 13  Werskey, Eric                    Chula Vista          20.13m 
 
Event 27  Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/10/2014 - 11:00 AM
 4 Attempts per Athlete
 Meet Record:  203-02  2001        Seilala Sua, UNA                            
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Swanson, Samantha                Cal Poly Pom         46.17m 
  2  Evans, Alexa                     San Diego St         47.55m 
  3  Oliver, Ariel                    San Diego St         49.34m 
  4  Aikhonbare, Itohan               UC Irvine            51.18m 
  5  Kovar, Kayla                     Southern Uta         53.42m 
  6  Rohl, Beth                       Chula Vista          60.39m 
  7  Podominick, Liz                  Chula Vista          60.60m 
  8  Martins, Fernanda                Bmf Bovespa          60.91m 
  9  Ashley, Whitney                  Chula Vista          61.78m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Castleberry, Jaclyn              La Verne             39.62m 
  2  Smith, Jashell                   Cal St. San          39.62m 
  3  Dahl, Tori                       Cal Lutheran         39.62m 
  4  Mott, Lauren                     Claremont-Mu         39.90m 
  5  Palunas, Vaiva                   Claremont-Mu         40.01m 
  6  Alama, Ashley                    UC Santa Bar         42.22m 
  7  Alesi, Rachel                    San Diego St         44.26m 
  8  Hawes, Heather                   UC Santa Bar         45.32m 
  9  Guzman, Kathleen                 UC Santa Bar         45.35m 
 
Event 28  Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/10/2014 - 0:00 AM
 4 Attempts per Athlete
 Meet Record:  216-01  2001        John Godina, Adidas                         
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Medel, Michael                   Unattached           47.53m 
  2  Cervantes, Jorge                 Redlands             48.01m 
  3  Miller, Mason                    UC Irvine            48.37m 
  4  Ramos, Moises                    Concordia (C         48.61m 
  5  Ramage, Cody                     Unattached           50.14m 
  6  Meckes, Nathanael                Unattached           53.00m 
  7  McCurry, Caleb                   Concordia (C         53.35m 
  8  Kovar, Jayson                    Southern Uta         53.80m 
  9  Endler, Dave                     Team Endler          55.11m 
 10  Guidry, Mike                     Unattached           58.76m 
 11  Apolloni, Federico               Unattached           59.75m 
 12  Juliao, Ronald                   Bmf Bovespa          64.11m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Parsons, Steven                  Cal St. Full         45.44m 
  2  Gura, Chris                      La Verne             45.72m 
  3  Maffei, Josh                     Cal St. San          45.72m 
  4  Reinbolz, Matt                   La Verne             45.72m 
  5  Zimmerle, William                Cal Lutheran         45.72m 
  6  Sandefur, Bryan                  Westmont             45.74m 
  7  Kingsley, Ben                    Westmont             45.77m 
  8  Houtzer, Kyle                    Redlands             45.90m 
  9  Callinan, Kenneth                Cal St. Full         46.00m 
 10  Nielson, Russell                 Southern Uta         46.00m 
 11  Scott, JaQuan                    Cal St. Full         46.10m 
 12  Endler, Scott                    Team Endler          47.22m 
 13  Endler, Matthew                  Team Endler          47.37m 
 
Event 29  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/10/2014 - 11:00 AM
 Starting height 2.85 (9-4.25)
 Bar Progression:  2.85-3.00-3.15-3.30-3.45-3.60-3.75-3.90-4.05
 4.20-4.35-4.50-4.65
 Meet Record:  14-09  2011        Kylie Hutson, UNA                            
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Freund, Meghan                   Cal St. San           3.05m 
  2  Seidel, Ellen                    Claremont-Mu          3.05m 
  3  Boomer, Chelsey                  Cal St. San           3.10m 
  4  Cresta, Tracy                    Redlands              3.20m 
  5  Smith, Noelle                    Soka                  3.20m 
  6  Schulze, Taylor                  La Verne              3.21m 
  7  Case, Mary                       Cal Lutheran          3.21m 
  8  Johnson, Jessica                 Southern Uta          3.30m 
  9  Stone, Erin                      Southern Uta          3.35m 
 10  Carr, Christina                  UC San Diego          3.36m 
 11  Ristig, Erin                     Claremont-Mu          3.36m 
 12  Bernhard, Taylor                 La Verne              3.36m 
 13  Amaya, Kimberly                  Unattached            3.37m 
 14  Kinkade, Lesli                   Southern Uta          3.40m 
 15  Williamson, Bryn                 Cal St. Full          3.40m 
 16  Ayer, Calah                      Cal St. San           3.40m 
 17  Naito, Estelle                   Ultimate AC           3.40m 
 18  ten Hope, Merritt                Redlands              3.46m 
 19  Frantom, Taylor                  Westmont              3.51m 
 20  Lambert, Jodi                    Long Beach S          3.55m 
 21  Spargo, Annelise                 Chico State           3.55m 
 22  Krugman, Allison                 Claremont-Mu          3.55m 
 23  Britt, Amber                     Long Beach S          3.56m 
 24  Worden, Nicole                   Unattached            3.66m 
 25  Sack, Taylor                     Chico State           3.70m 
 26  Yeager, Katie                    La Verne              3.70m 
 27  Benham, Megan                    UC San Diego          3.71m 
 28  McDonald, Samantha               Unattached            3.77m 
 29  Cheng, Ariel                     UC Irvine             3.80m 
 30  Morgan, Sian                     Cal St. Stan          3.81m 
 31  Kamaka, Kayla                    Long Beach S          4.00m 
 32  Raine, Bryony                    Vertitude             4.16m 
 33  stately, brysun                  Unattached            4.20m 
 34  Peake, Sally                     #vertitude            4.42m 
 
Event 30  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/10/2014 - 0:00 AM
 Starting height 4.05 (13-3.5)
 Bar progression:  4.05-4.20-4.35-4.50-4.65-4.80-4.95-5.10-5.25
 5.40-5.55-5.70
 Meet Record:  18-00.50  2003        Giovanni Lanaro, Cal State Fullerton      
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Savidge, Jordan                  Unattached               NH 
  2  Holstrom, Patrick                Cal St. San           4.26m 
  3  Nemeth, Stephen                  Occidental            4.26m 
  4  Clark, Paul                      La Verne              4.26m 
  5  Durrant, Eric                    Southern Uta          4.35m 
  6  Bode, Chris                      Redlands              4.41m 
  7  Thenard, Paul                    Long Beach S          4.50m 
  8  Schmidt, Tim                     Unattached            4.52m 
  9  Anderson, Jacob                  Cal St. Full          4.60m 
 10  Anderson, Kyser                  Long Beach S          4.60m 
 11  Nicholls, Jason                  La Verne              4.67m 
 12  Ramirez, Adrian                  Unattached            4.69m 
 13  Langwasser, Charles              Cal St. Stan          4.69m 
 14  Rosser, Clint                    UC San Diego          4.70m 
 15  Black, Allen                     Cal Poly Pom          4.70m 
 16  Minguez, David                   Unattached            4.72m 
 17  Althaus, Niko                    Long Beach S          4.73m 
 18  Hierholzer, Brandon              Long Beach S          4.75m 
 19  Price, Jackson                   Chico State           4.80m 
 20  Montgomery, Michael              Long Beach S          4.83m 
 21  Ortega, Mike                     Unattached            4.84m 
 22  Pijuan, Paris                    Cal St. Full          4.90m 
 23  Maxwell, Kyle                    Cal St. Stan          4.92m 
 24  Cook, Scott                      Unattached            4.97m 
 25  Manuele, Chris                   Arizona Stat          5.00m 
 26  Brown, Stephen                   UC Irvine             5.05m 
 27  Allen, Austin                    Cal Poly Pom          5.12m 
 28  Rouse, Conner                    Long Beach S          5.18m 
 29  Ellerbee, Justin                 Cal Poly Pom          5.31m 
 30  Hinch, Derick                    Arizona Stat          5.40m 
 31  Cruchley, Nick                   Vertitude             5.42m 
 32  Walker, Paul                     Vertitude             5.45m 
 33  Kim, Yoo Suk                     Tsv Bayer 04          5.60m 
 
Event 31  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/10/2014 - 11:00 AM
 4 Attempts per Athlete
 Meet Record:  21-11.75  2009        Akiba McKinney, UNA                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Reid, Erin                       Concordia (C          5.60m 
  2  Nguyen, Ailene                   Pomona-Pitze          5.64m 
  3  Rohach, Lauren                   Cal Lutheran          5.72m 
  4  Davis, Jasmyne                   Cal St. Full          5.73m 
  5  Guinn, Jasmin                    Academy of A          5.76m 
  6  Leslie, Breanna                  AZ Rockstars          5.94m 
  7  Harden, Chantiel                 Cal St. Los           5.98m 
  8  Augustus, Seun                   Unattached            6.12m 
  9  Woods, Shana                     Chula Vista           6.28m 
 10  Nettey, Sabrina                  Trinity West          6.32m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  McDowell, Terra                  Colombia              5.18m 
  2  Case, Mary                       Cal Lutheran          5.22m 
  3  Dwight, Megan                    Biola Univer          5.30m 
  4  Robertson, Ty'Jalayah            Cal St. Full          5.33m 
  5  Gaines, Kendahl                  Cal Poly Pom          5.35m 
  6  Foster, Lindsey                  La Verne              5.38m 
  7  Taketa, Yasmina                  Unattached            5.38m 
  8  Davis, Ruby                      Unattached            5.40m 
  9  Goshen, Aariana                  Cal Poly Pom          5.46m 
 10  Sauter, Kendall                  Cal Lutheran          5.52m 
 11  Hardge, Brooke                   Cal St. Full          5.57m 
 
Event 32  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/10/2014 - 0:00 AM
 4 Attempts per Athlete
 Meet Record:  25-09.50  2000        Stephen Louw, PLNU                        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Thomas, Zachary                  Unattached            7.32m 
  2  Usher, Darron                    Redlands              7.33m 
  3  Muwwakkil, Joshua                Unattached            7.38m 
  4  Kirven, Solomon                  Cal St. Los           7.40m 
  5  Rush-Dunigan, Sydney             Ctg Developm          7.53m 
  6  Echard, Melvin                   World Athlet          7.70m 
  7  Cherry, Marquise                 Unattached            7.80m 
  8  Lamb, Bryce                      Chula Vista           8.00m 
  9  Kumar, Prem                      India                 8.09m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Griffin, Jordan                  Unattached            6.57m 
  2  Harlow, William                  Colombia              6.70m 
  3  Dinn, Ryan                       Legacy Athle          6.70m 
  4  Hampton, Genesis                 Unattached            6.77m 
  5  Santiago, Oliver                 Cal Poly Pom          6.85m 
  6  Pannu, Aman                      Unattached            6.99m 
  7  Francis, James                   La Verne              6.99m 
  8  Walls, Malek                     Cal St. Full          7.08m 
  9  Panford, Edgar                   Academy of A          7.13m 
 10  Head, Jeffrey                    Unattached            7.18m 
 11  murphy, kevin                    Unattached            7.20m 
 
Event 33  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/10/2014 - 4:30 PM
 4 Attempts per Athlete
 Meet Record:  45-05.75  2014        Crystal Manning, Chula Vista Elite        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Hamilton, Amanda                 Cal Lutheran         11.90m 
  2  Sato, Kristin                    UC San Diego         11.96m 
  3  Justice, Chantia                 UC San Diego         12.08m 
  4  Davis, Jasmyne                   Cal St. Full         12.12m 
  5  LeDuc, Madeline                  Unattached           12.55m 
  6  Colton, Reny                     Chula Vista          12.80m 
  7  Ufodiama, Blessing               Unattached           13.47m 
  8  Sinkler, April                   Chula Vista          13.50m 
  9  Smith, Toni                      Chula Vista          13.80m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Jacobson, Hannah                 Westmont             10.97m 
  2  McDowell, Terra                  Colombia             10.97m 
  3  Ornelas, Elena                   Concordia (C         10.98m 
  4  Dickerson, Maya                  Concordia (C         11.00m 
  5  Lawrence, Autumn                 Southern Uta         11.05m 
  6  Davis, Ruby                      Unattached           11.12m 
  7  Gratigny, Kellie                 Unattached           11.21m 
  8  Gwacham, Ifunanya                Cal St. Full         11.73m 
  9  Ure, Megan                       University o         11.79m 
 
Event 34  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/10/2014 - 0:00 PM
 4 Attempts per Athlete
 Meet Record:  55-07.50  1998        Von Ware, Sheffield Elite                 
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Griffin, Jordan                  Unattached           13.25m 
  2  Mckenzie, Stewart                La Verne             14.02m 
  3  Karidio, Ismael                  Legacy Athle         14.02m 
  4  Harlow, William                  Colombia             14.02m 
  5  Anastasia, Michael               Cal St. San          14.02m 
  6  walton, taylor                   Unattached           14.04m 
  7  Usher, Darron                    Redlands             14.16m 
  8  Wong, Matt                       Claremont-Mu         14.30m 
  9  Simmons, Geno                    Academy of A         14.35m 
 10  Rowan, Shane                     Westmont             14.38m 
 11  Trembly, Kaleb                   Unattached           14.50m 
 12  Whitaker, Walter                 Unattached           15.23m 
 13  Briggs, Keinan                   Unattached           15.29m 
 14  Hyacinth, Darius                 Flo Fusion A         15.35m 
 15  Doris, Troy                      Chula Vista          17.00m 
 
Event 35  Women Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/10/2014 - 2:00 PM
 4 Attempts per Athlete
 Meet Record:  238-04  2011        Jessica Cosby, Nike                         
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Guzman, Kathleen                 UC Santa Bar         47.48m 
  2  English, Carissa                 Cal Poly Pom         48.43m 
  3  Panapa, Brianna                  Cal Lutheran         49.00m 
  4  Kemp, Alexandria                 Cal St. Full         50.19m 
  5  Liljedahl, Freja                 San Diego St         50.76m 
  6  Mercado, Amanda                  Cal St. Full         52.88m 
  7  Gricus, Amanda                   Unattached           55.52m 
  8  Wilson, Lisa                     Unattached           62.94m 
  9  Smith, Kristen                   Chula Vista          65.90m 
 10  Kovar, Kayla                     Southern Uta         66.08m 
 11  Cosby, Jessica                   Chula Vista          70.58m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Dahl, Tori                       Cal Lutheran         41.14m 
  2  Scott, Kylie                     Redlands             41.32m 
  3  Altamira, Jazzmin                Redlands             41.34m 
  4  Palunas, Vaiva                   Claremont-Mu         41.43m 
  5  Nestor, Valerie                  UC Santa Bar         42.26m 
  6  Laliberte, Nicole                Claremont-Mu         42.28m 
  7  Logan, Paige                     Caltech              42.75m 
  8  Orpinela, Kimberly               Occidental           44.34m 
  9  Timm, Lauren                     Concordia (C         44.61m 
 10  Alama, Ashley                    UC Santa Bar         44.68m 
 11  Howden, Mikayla                  San Diego St         45.48m 
 
Event 36  Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/10/2014 - 0:00 PM
 4 Attempts per Athlete
 Meet Record:  246-11  1984        Gian Carlo Urlando, Italy                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Perrella, Sam                    Claremont-Mu         49.51m 
  2  Rich, Alex                       Claremont-Mu         50.97m 
  3  Knudsen, Alex                    Unattached           51.70m 
  4  Martinez, Emmanuel               Cal St. Full         52.18m 
  5  Ramage, Cody                     Unattached           52.45m 
  6  Ramos, Moises                    Concordia (C         57.01m 
  7  Merkley, Tyler                   Unattached           58.57m 
  8  Umstead, Alex                    Unattached           64.03m 
  9  Fenton, Rick                     Unattached           65.69m 
 10  Buffaloe, Bryce                  Unattached           66.59m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Scott, JaQuan                    Cal St. Full         45.21m 
  2  Reinbolz, Matt                   La Verne             45.72m 
  3  McMillan, Bjorn                  Cal Lutheran         45.72m 
  4  Lee, Marcell                     Cal Lutheran         45.72m 
  5  Herr, Gavin                      Whittier             45.72m 
  6  Zimmerle, William                Cal Lutheran         45.72m 
  7  Carrasco, Andrew                 La Verne             45.72m 
  8  Sandefur, Bryan                  Westmont             45.75m 
  9  Gura, Chris                      La Verne             45.82m 
 10  Noriesta, Kenneth                Unattached           46.05m 
 11  King, Cliff                      Cal St. Full         46.35m 
 12  Sahs, Austin                     UC Santa Bar         47.79m 
 
Event 37  Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/10/2014 - 0:00 PM
 4 Attempts per Athlete
 Meet Record:  205-07  1993        Donna Mayhew, Nike                          
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Kenworthy, Alexis                Unattached           36.60m 
  2  Panapa, Brianna                  Cal Lutheran         37.04m 
  3  Fairbanks, Whitney               Southern Uta         38.64m 
  4  Libuit, Haley                    UC San Diego         41.42m 
  5  Hadley, Allie                    Cal Lutheran         46.79m 
  6  Lima, Jucilene                   Bmf Bovespa          61.98m 
 
Event 38  Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/10/2014 - 2:00 PM
 4 Attempts per Athlete
 Meet Record:  266-05  1991        Roald Bradstock, Great Britain              
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Houtzer, Kyle                    Redlands                 ND 
  2  Shea, Michael                    Unattached           45.27m 
  3  McCollum, Dan                    Westmont             56.01m 
  4  Bateman, Josh                    Southern Uta         56.20m 
  5  Howe, Neiman                     Unattached           56.69m 
  6  Prata Jr, Robert                 Unattached           56.70m 
  7  Bode, Chris                      Redlands             57.00m 
  8  Nielson, Russell                 Southern Uta         57.23m 
  9  McMillan, Bjorn                  Cal Lutheran         59.73m 
 10  Perez, David                     Cal Poly Pom         60.02m 
 11  Rehder, Matt                     La Verne             60.79m 
 12  Capitulo, Anthony                UC San Diego         61.32m 
 13  Brown, Benjamin                  Unattached           65.00m 
 
Event 39  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/10/2014 - 3:00 PM
 Starting height 1.47 (4-9.75)
 Bar progression:  1.47-1.52-1.57-1.62-1.67-1.72-1.77-1.82-1.87
 Meet Record:  6-00.75  2008        Fabiola Ayala Soto, Baja                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Olmos, Melissa                   Cal St. San           1.52m 
  2  Nardi, Caitlin                   Redlands              1.55m 
  3  Blalock, Alexandra               Redlands              1.55m 
  4  Daley, Rachel                    Soka                  1.58m 
  5  Abney, Ashlee                    Unattached            1.60m 
  6  Kjellenberg, Karin               Cal St. Los           1.60m 
  7  Bradley, Veronica                UC San Diego          1.63m 
  8  Morrello, Eryka                  Cal St. Los           1.63m 
  9  Robertson, Ty'Jalayah            Cal St. Full          1.70m 
 10  Smith, Maddie                    Redlands              1.71m 
 11  Yancy, Aundrea                   Long Beach S          1.72m 
 12  Rainwater, Linda                 Movin Shoes           1.83m 
 
Event 40  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/10/2014 - 0:00 PM
 Starting height 1.83 (6-0)
 Bar progression:  1.83-1.88-1.93-1.98-2.03-2.08-2.13-2.18-2.23
 Meet Record:  7-04.25  2007        Jaime Nieto, Nike                          
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Goudy, Brett                     Cal St. San           1.90m 
  2  Fritze, Matthew                  Legacy Athle          1.93m 
  3  Lee, Ron                         Usa High Jum          1.93m 
  4  Durrant, Eric                    Southern Uta          1.95m 
  5  Jahr, Frederik                   Cal St. San           1.96m 
  6  Lee, Sean                        Usa High Jum          1.96m 
  7  Prata Jr, Robert                 Unattached            1.98m 
  8  walton, taylor                   Unattached            1.98m 
  9  Nielson, Russell                 Southern Uta          2.00m 
 10  Johnson, Malik                   Cal St. Full          2.00m 
 11  Kawai, Kelson                    Pacific (Ore          2.00m 
 12  Talley, Greg                     Cal St. San           2.01m 
 13  Gonzalez, James                  Cal Poly Pom          2.03m 
 14  Skiba, Jeff                      Chula Vista           2.04m 
 15  Souza, Michael                   Chico State           2.08m 
 16  Savoie, Danny                    Unattached            2.08m 
 17  Steed, Harrison                  Usa High Jum          2.12m 
 18  Nixon, Gunnar                    Chula Vista           2.15m 
 19  Haag, Mitchell                   Unattached            2.19m 
 20  mansaray, alhaji                 Winnipeg Opt          2.19m 
 21  Williams, Brendan                Dominica              2.25m