Licensed to Pomona College             HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/29/2016 09:55 PM

                    2016 SCIAC Track & Field Championships                     

                               101st Annual Meet                               

        Bill Henry Track, Occidental College  - 4/29/2016 to 4/30/2016         

                                    Results                                    

 

Women 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================

    SCIAC D3: S 11.91  2016        Tyra Abraham, CMS                           

  SCIAC Meet: M 11.93  2015        Tyra Abraham, CMS                           

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Tyra Abraham              SO Claremont-M-S            11.98Q  0.9  4 

  2 Emma Yudelevitch          FR Occidental               12.39Q +0.0  1 

  3 Amanda Hamilton           SR Cal Lutheran             12.43Q  0.6  3 

  4 Tiahna Gillon             JR La Verne                 12.44Q -0.4  2 

  5 Brittany Griffin          FR Claremont-M-S            12.52q +0.0  1 

  6 Teigan Schentrup          SO Cal Lutheran             12.55q  0.9  4 

  7 Jasmine Ramos             JR Redlands                 12.56q  0.6  3 

  8 Onyekachi Nwabueze        JR Occidental               12.64q  0.9  4 

  9 Ailene Nguyen             SR Pomona-Pitzer            12.81  -0.4  2 

 10 Laniesha Ross             SR Whittier                 12.84   0.6  3 

 11 Lauren Deats              SR Chapman                  12.93  +0.0  1 

 12 Rachel Cockburn           FR Occidental               13.07   0.6  3 

 13 Sheldyn Odom              SO Whittier                 13.14   0.9  4 

 14 Jessica Reeves            SR La Verne                 13.35  +0.0  1 

 15 Sophie Brooks             SO Redlands                 13.36  -0.4  2 

 16 Rachael Hinkel            SR Occidental               13.47  -0.4  2 

 17 Dominique Spencer         SR La Verne                 13.70   0.9  4 

 18 Schuyler Fox              JR Pomona-Pitzer            13.74  -0.4  2 

 19 Cheyenne Page             SO La Verne                 14.11   0.9  4 

 20 Brooke Foy                FR Chapman                  14.39  +0.0  1 

 21 Hannah Pickerill          FR Chapman                  14.55  -0.4  2 

 22 Lucy Chen                 JR Caltech                  14.56   0.6  3 

 23 Holly Hart                FR Cal Lutheran             14.75  +0.0  1 

 24 Kayla Johnson             SR Cal Lutheran             15.19   0.6  3 

 25 Muskaan Goyal             FR Caltech                  17.97  -0.4  2 

 26 Daisy Villegas            FR Whittier                 18.21   0.9  4 

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================

    SCIAC D3: S 24.11  1998        Patrina Hall, La Verne                      

  SCIAC Meet: M 24.35  2002        Kristen Stuart, Occidental                  

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Tyra Abraham              SO Claremont-M-S            24.87Q  1.7  1 

  2 Aiyanna Cameron-Lewis     SO Claremont-M-S            25.27Q  0.6  3 

  3 Emma Yudelevitch          FR Occidental               25.72Q  0.3  2 

  4 Amanda Hamilton           SR Cal Lutheran             25.76q  1.7  1 

  5 Laniesha Ross             SR Whittier                 26.02q  0.3  2 

  6 Jasmine Ramos             JR Redlands                 26.09q  1.7  1 

  7 Lauren Deats              SR Chapman                  26.10q  0.6  3 

  8 Onyekachi Nwabueze        JR Occidental               26.20q  0.3  2 

  9 Alison Smith              JR Redlands                 26.26   0.3  2 

 10 Tiahna Gillon             JR La Verne                 26.27   0.6  3 

 11 Brittany Griffin          FR Claremont-M-S            26.35   0.6  3 

 12 Carmen Mejia              JR Claremont-M-S            27.09   1.7  1 

 13 Sheldyn Odom              SO Whittier                 27.20   0.3  2 

 14 Adele English             FR Claremont-M-S            27.29   1.7  1 

 15 Keely Irvine              SO Cal Lutheran             28.48   0.6  3 

 16 Alia Buckner              SO Pomona-Pitzer            28.86   0.6  3 

 17 Dominique Spencer         SR La Verne                 28.98   1.7  1 

 18 Chloe An                  SO Pomona-Pitzer            29.12   1.7  1 

 19 Cheyenne Page             SO La Verne                 29.14   0.3  2  29.136

 20 Kayla Paraiso             SO Pomona-Pitzer            29.14   1.7  1  29.137

 21 Hannah Pickerill          FR Chapman                  29.47   0.3  2 

 22 Brooke Foy                FR Chapman                  30.28   0.6  3 

 23 Ashley Stanford           JR Whittier                 31.13   0.6  3 

 24 Claudia Sandell           SO Pomona-Pitzer            31.61   0.3  2 

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    SCIAC D3: S 54.11  1998        Jennifer Culley, CMS                        

  SCIAC Meet: M 54.26  1991        Jacqui Dent, Occidental                     

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

  1 Aiyanna Cameron-Lewis     SO Claremont-M-S            57.15Q  1 

  2 Kimmy Kabluyen            SR La Verne                 59.97Q  2 

  3 Charlotte Cullip          FR Occidental               58.95q  1 

  4 Catherine Banobi          JR Pomona-Pitzer            60.45q  2 

  5 Anna Schlosser            SO Cal Lutheran             61.01q  1 

  6 Cora Davies               FR Occidental               61.53q  2 

  7 Adele English             FR Claremont-M-S            61.95q  2 

  8 Amelia Ashley             FR Occidental               62.53q  1 

  9 Justine Keller            SO Redlands                 64.98   1 

 10 Alia Buckner              SO Pomona-Pitzer            65.97   2 

 11 Kayla Paraiso             SO Pomona-Pitzer            67.04   2 

 12 Chloe An                  SO Pomona-Pitzer            67.92   1 

 13 Ashley Stanford           JR Whittier                 72.21   1 

 14 Hannah Green              SO Pomona-Pitzer            72.79   2 

 15 Katy Akmal                FR Claremont-M-S          1:21.30   2 

 16 Delaney Nolin             JR Occidental             1:34.77   1 

 

Women 800 Meter Run

===================================================================

    SCIAC D3: S 2:06.62  1992        Jacqui Dent, Occidental                   

  SCIAC Meet: M 2:13.77  1985        Kathleen Brooks, Redlands                 

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

  1 Carmen Mejia              JR Claremont-M-S          2:21.86Q  1 

  2 Kristen Hernandez         SO Pomona-Pitzer          2:26.82Q  2 

  3 Kaylee Jorgensen          SO Redlands               2:26.88Q  3 

  4 Jasmine Shirey            SO Claremont-M-S          2:22.62Q  1 

  5 Maya Weigel               JR Pomona-Pitzer          2:27.24Q  2 

  6 Jenna Grunwald            FR Claremont-M-S          2:28.36Q  3 

  7 Emma Su                   SO Claremont-M-S          2:27.83q  1 

  8 Lindsey Ingram            FR Occidental             2:27.95q  1 

  9 Corinna Lee               FR Pomona-Pitzer          2:28.60   3 

 10 Rachael De La Cruz        FR La Verne               2:29.86   3 

 11 Kyleigh Mann              SO Claremont-M-S          2:30.45   2 

 12 Carolyn Demaree           JR Redlands               2:30.71   2 

 13 Brooke Stanley            FR Cal Lutheran           2:33.84   2 

 14 Andrea Valdez             JR La Verne               2:34.12   2 

 15 Mia Hernandez             FR Chapman                2:46.64   1 

 16 Evelyn Zepeda             SO Claremont-M-S          2:49.18   1 

 17 Julie Faust               SO Pomona-Pitzer          2:50.07   3 

 18 Erika Mejia               SO Chapman                2:55.72   2 

 19 Esmeralda Martinez        FR Whittier               2:56.26   1 

 20 Eliza Burke               SO Pomona-Pitzer          2:56.98   3 

 21 Marin Weber               FR Chapman                3:07.95   1 

 22 Megan Ernst               SO Chapman                3:08.49   3 

 

Women 1500 Meter Run

===================================================================

    SCIAC D3: S 4:23.56  2016        Maya Weigel, Pomona-Pitzer                

  SCIAC Meet: M 4:29.50  1987        Brigid Stirling, CMS                      

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

  1 Julissa Tobias            SO Whittier               4:58.81Q  1 

  2 Maya Weigel               JR Pomona-Pitzer          5:02.08Q  2 

  3 Bryn McKillop             SO Claremont-M-S          4:59.39Q  1 

  4 Kristen Hernandez         SO Pomona-Pitzer          5:02.09Q  2 

  5 Sarah Ruiz                FR Occidental             5:02.30Q  2 

  6 Natalie Marsh             FR Claremont-M-S          5:03.30Q  1 

  7 Emily Guthormsen          SO Redlands               5:03.63Q  2 

  8 ReyAnn Rivera             SR Whittier               5:05.45Q  1 

  9 Rachael De La Cruz        FR La Verne               5:06.64q  2 

 10 Olivia Palenscar          FR Claremont-M-S          5:11.73q  1 

 11 Erika Schell              FR Occidental             5:14.71q  1 

 12 Mia Hernandez             FR Chapman                5:16.86q  1 

 13 Raina Sprock              SO Redlands               5:18.28   1 

 14 Meredith Nix              FR Claremont-M-S          5:18.51   2 

 15 Justice Navarro           SO Whittier               5:22.31   1 

 16 Michelle Marasigan        FR Caltech                5:22.83   2 

 17 Katie Young               SO Cal Lutheran           5:23.72   2 

 18 Joyce Liao                JR Occidental             5:24.31   1 

 19 Lilly Luo                 JR Caltech                5:35.37   1 

 20 Kylie Rodriguez           FR Cal Lutheran           5:39.73   2 

 21 Ellen Green               SR Pomona-Pitzer          5:43.36   1 

 22 Alexis Cardenas           FR Chapman                5:47.49   2 

 23 Julie Faust               SO Pomona-Pitzer          5:51.47   2 

 24 Lauren Chrislu            JR Cal Lutheran           5:57.07   2 

 25 Leah Snider               SR Claremont-M-S          6:04.10   2 

 

Women 10000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    SCIAC D3: S 33:49.04  2014        Lenore Moreno, La Verne                  

  SCIAC Meet: M 37:12.08  2015        Sara Mostatabi, CMS                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Bridget Blum              SR Claremont-M-S         37:41.36   10   

  2 Melina Devoney            JR Occidental            37:47.54    8   

  3 Lauren Roberts            SR Redlands              37:57.69    6   

  4 Jessika Snincsak          JR Redlands              39:03.22    5   

  5 Laura Broderick           SO Claremont-M-S         39:08.09    4   

  6 Jessica Iribe             SO Whittier              39:26.00    3   

  7 Natalie Gradwohl          FR Occidental            41:11.81    2   

  8 Emily Dabrow              FR Redlands              42:06.63    1   

  9 Jordan Jenkins            JR Pomona-Pitzer         42:26.91  

 10 Emily Freilich            SO Pomona-Pitzer         43:36.96  

 

Women 100 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================

    SCIAC D3: S 13.78  1981        Margo Edwards, Redlands                     

  SCIAC Meet: M 14.35  1981        Margo Edwards, Redlands                     

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Alison Smith              JR Redlands                 14.53Q  1.9  1 

  2 Rhea Jayachandran         SR Pomona-Pitzer            15.08Q  0.3  2 

  3 Sabrine Griffith          FR Claremont-M-S            15.15q  0.3  2 

  4 Courtney Crain            SO Redlands                 15.21q  1.9  1 

  5 Rachael Hinkel            SR Occidental               15.53q  1.9  1 

  6 Kaile Sauro               JR Pomona-Pitzer            16.25q  0.3  2 

  7 Allison Kilday            FR Occidental               16.39q  0.3  2 

  8 Kelsey Rouse              FR Cal Lutheran             16.59q  1.9  1 

  9 Courtney Justus           FR Chapman                  16.96   1.9  1 

 10 Rebecca Kozlowski         FR Cal Lutheran             17.38   1.9  1 

 11 Michaela Cosentino        FR Cal Lutheran             17.39   0.3  2 

 12 Keely Irvine              SO Cal Lutheran             18.13   0.3  2 

 13 Jessica McCollum          FR Whittier                 18.44   0.3  2 

 -- Kelly McHugh              FR Pomona-Pitzer               DQ   1.9  1 

 

Women 400 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

    SCIAC D3: S 61.18  1989        Glenda Mitchell, Occidental                 

  SCIAC Meet: M 61.32  2011        Madeline Miller, CMS                        

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

  1 Isabelle Dunne            SO Occidental               64.08Q  1 

  2 Carlie Burow              SO Cal Lutheran             64.25Q  2 

  3 Rebecca Stewart           SO Claremont-M-S            65.43Q  3 

  4 Carmen Sandoval           JR La Verne                 65.54q  2 

  5 Allison Kilday            FR Occidental               65.75q  3 

  6 Sabrina Sewell            JR Cal Lutheran             66.45q  1 

  7 Kourtney Brodnax          JR Whittier                 68.02q  1  1:08.012

  8 Geneva Ecola              FR Claremont-M-S            68.02q  1  1:08.017

  9 Sheridan Harris           SO Pomona-Pitzer            69.32   3 

 10 Rebecca Kozlowski         FR Cal Lutheran             70.29   3 

 11 Jessica Portillo          FR La Verne                 71.85   2 

 12 Halie West                SO Redlands                 73.73   2 

 13 GiGi Gedye                SO Pomona-Pitzer            74.60   2 

 14 Rachel Miller             SR Pomona-Pitzer            76.72   3 

 15 Ellie Harris              SO Pomona-Pitzer            78.50   1 

 16 Jessica McCollum          FR Whittier               1:20.49   2 

 

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

=======================================================================

    SCIAC D3: S 10:30.59  2008        Evelyn Ross, CMS                         

  SCIAC Meet: M 10:47.05  2008        Evelyn Ross, CMS                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Melissa Cerrillos         FR La Verne              11:21.32   10   

  2 Aria Blumm                FR Occidental            11:26.17    8   

  3 Abby Gardner              JR Pomona-Pitzer         11:37.28    6   

  4 Eva Townsend              SO Occidental            11:37.78    5   

  5 Nicki Maslan              SR Claremont-M-S         11:43.40    4   

  6 Ellie Ramsey              FR Redlands              11:53.76    3   

  7 Matilda Msall             FR Claremont-M-S         12:12.56    2   

  8 Waylon Henggeler          FR Pomona-Pitzer         12:37.64    1   

  9 Erin Knight               FR Cal Lutheran          12:45.35  

 10 Katie Young               SO Cal Lutheran          13:00.42  

 

Women Pole Vault

=================================================================================

    SCIAC D3: S 3.86m  2008        (12' 8") Kera Bartlett, Occidental          

  SCIAC Meet: M 3.68m  2012        (12' 0.75) Katie Yeager, La Verne           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Amanda Widen              SO Redlands                 3.62m   11-10.50  10   

     2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.62 3.72 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 

  2 Melissa Braun             FR Occidental               3.52m   11-06.50   8   

     2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.62 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXX 

  3 Emily Ginter              SR Cal Lutheran             3.07m   10-00.75   6   

     2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 3.22 

      PPP  PPP   XO   XO   XO  XXX 

  4 Dani Chami                FR Claremont-M-S            2.92m    9-07.00   5   

     2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 

      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 

  5 Jade Mahan                SO Redlands                 2.92m    9-07.00   3.50

     2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 

        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 

  5 Amanda Oyao               FR Cal Lutheran             2.92m    9-07.00   3.50

     2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 

        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 

 -- Taylor Schulze            SR La Verne                    NH            

     2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 

 -- Jacquelyn Desmond         FR Claremont-M-S               NH            

     2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 3.22 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 

 

Women Long Jump

======================================================================================

    SCIAC D3: S 6.07m  2008        (19' 11") Natalie Calderon, Redlands        

  SCIAC Meet: M 5.77m  2007        (18' 11.25) Natalie Calderon, Redlands      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 Ailene Nguyen             SR Pomona-Pitzer            5.65m   0.1  18-06.50  10   

     5.32m(-2.1) 5.51m(1.3) 5.64m(+0.0) 5.65m(0.1) FOUL      FOUL     

  2 Prisca Diala              SO Pomona-Pitzer            5.47m   2.9  17-11.50   8   

     5.06m(2.7) 5.06m(-0.4) 4.53m(-0.8) 5.34m(1.8) 5.47m(2.9) 5.12m(1.4)

  3 Sabrine Griffith          FR Claremont-M-S            5.40m   0.2  17-08.75   6   

     5.16m(1.5) 5.16m(1.4) 5.08m(-0.2) 5.37m(0.2) 5.26m(0.1) 5.40m(0.2)

  4 Amanda Hamilton           SR Cal Lutheran             5.38m  -0.7  17-08.00   5   

     4.71m(1.0) 4.84m(0.8) 5.08m(2.3) 5.12m(1.9) 5.06m(1.8) 5.38m(-0.7)

  5 Kara Romani               FR Redlands                 5.35m  -1.0  17-06.75   4   

     5.15m(-1.2) 5.06m(1.5) 5.12m(1.2) 5.20m(-0.2) 5.16m(2.2) 5.35m(-1.0)

  6 Dreama Gonzales           FR La Verne                 5.24m   1.4  17-02.25   3   

     4.78m(0.9) 5.24m(1.4) 5.15m(0.5) 5.06m(3.1) 4.88m(3.1) 5.22m(0.7)

  7 Liz Lee                   JR Claremont-M-S            5.22m   0.7  17-01.50   2   

     4.78m(1.3) 4.96m(0.6) 5.02m(0.1) 5.22m(0.7) 5.14m(3.0) 5.14m(0.6)

  8 Micaela Krumweide         FR La Verne                 5.18m   1.1  17-00.00   1   

     FOUL      4.99m(-2.7) 5.05m(1.2) FOUL      FOUL      5.18m(1.1)

  9 Kaile Sauro               JR Pomona-Pitzer            5.15m   0.7  16-10.75 

     4.73m(0.4) 5.05m(1.8) 4.77m(-0.5) FOUL      5.15m(0.7) 5.00m(-0.3)

 10 Dani Chami                FR Claremont-M-S            5.01m   0.3  16-05.25 

     4.60m(0.2) 5.01m(0.3) 4.94m(1.5)            

 11 Courtney Justus           FR Chapman                  4.91m   1.7  16-01.50 

     4.62m(0.6) 4.65m(0.5) 4.91m(1.7)            

 12 Gina Pasquinelli          SO Chapman                  4.88m   0.2  16-00.25 

     4.32m(-0.6) 4.88m(0.2) 4.66m(0.5)            

 13 Kelsey Rouse              FR Cal Lutheran             4.87m  +0.0  15-11.75 

     4.84m(1.0) 4.87m(+0.0) FOUL                 

 14 Jacqueline Walker         JR Whittier                 4.86m   1.0  15-11.50 

     4.75m(-0.9) 4.86m(1.0) 4.61m(1.0)            

 15 Lucy Chen                 JR Caltech                  4.56m   1.2  14-11.50 

     FOUL      4.56m(1.2) 4.29m(1.5)            

 16 Destinee Unabia           FR Whittier                 4.48m   1.3  14-08.50 

     4.48m(1.3) 4.47m(3.6) 4.12m(0.8)            

 17 Jennifer Ibarra           FR La Verne                 4.47m   1.7  14-08.00 

     FOUL      4.38m(1.1) 4.47m(1.7)            

 18 Emily Bieker              SR La Verne                 4.45m   2.1  14-07.25 

     4.27m(1.2) 4.45m(2.1) 4.45m(-0.3)            

 19 Hannah Pickerill          FR Chapman                  4.41m   2.3  14-05.75 

     4.01m(1.6) 4.30m(3.2) 4.41m(2.3)            

 20 Jessica Reeves            SR La Verne                 4.38m  -0.2  14-04.50 

     FOUL      FOUL      4.38m(-0.2)            

 21 Cheyenne Page             SO La Verne                 4.34m  -0.5  14-03.00 

     4.31m(1.4) 4.34m(-0.5) 4.32m(1.4)            

 22 Chinasa Okolo             SO Pomona-Pitzer            3.22m   0.2  10-06.75 

     2.81m(+0.0) 3.22m(0.2) FOUL                 

 

Women Shot Put

=================================================================================

    SCIAC D3: S 14.57m  2002        (47' 9.75") Lori Waters, La Verne          

  SCIAC Meet: M 14.39m  2011        (47' 2.50") Kelly Young, Occidental        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Vaiva Palunas             JR Claremont-M-S           13.26m   43-06.00  10   

      12.60m  12.33m  12.02m  12.60m  12.44m  13.26m

  2 Mele Halalilo             SR La Verne                11.99m   39-04.00   8   

      11.91m  FOUL  11.99m  11.30m  11.32m  FOUL

  3 Emily Bassett             SO Claremont-M-S           11.84m   38-10.25   6   

      11.03m  FOUL  11.54m  10.46m  11.84m  11.11m

  4 Lauren Mott               JR Claremont-M-S           11.82m   38-09.50   5   

      10.58m  11.51m  FOUL  10.70m  FOUL  11.82m

  5 Alison Smith              JR Redlands                11.51m   37-09.25   4   

      11.51m  10.86m  10.52m  10.88m  10.34m  11.07m

  6 Ky'Esha Charles           FR La Verne                10.88m   35-08.50   3   

      FOUL  10.40m  10.24m  FOUL  FOUL  10.88m

  7 Sabrina Degnan            FR Occidental              10.69m   35-01.00   2   

      10.69m  10.67m  10.69m  10.02m  10.15m  9.87m

  8 Kylie Scott               SR Redlands                10.54m   34-07.00   1   

      10.36m  10.19m  9.61m  9.06m  10.54m  10.23m

  9 Gabby Moura-Hayes         JR La Verne                10.35m   33-11.50 

      10.35m  9.86m  10.25m  9.32m  10.12m  10.12m

 10 Alice Timken              SR Pomona-Pitzer            9.87m   32-04.75 

      9.55m  9.87m  9.57m            

 11 Alexa Barnes              FR Cal Lutheran             9.85m   32-03.75 

      9.76m  9.85m  9.56m            

 12 Paige Waters              FR Occidental               9.82m   32-02.75 

      9.38m  FOUL  9.82m            

 13 Amanda Maheras            JR Claremont-M-S            9.58m   31-05.25 

      9.58m  FOUL  9.16m            

 14 Christina Prieto          FR Whittier                 9.56m   31-04.50 

      8.30m  9.09m  9.56m            

 15 Julia Reyes               JR Whittier                 9.29m   30-05.75 

      8.96m  9.02m  9.29m            

 16 Jazmine Williams          JR La Verne                 9.25m   30-04.25 

      8.75m  9.09m  9.25m            

 17 Braelin Stockton          JR Occidental               8.98m   29-05.50 

      8.97m  8.98m  8.94m            

 18 Rayna Harrison            FR La Verne                 7.53m   24-08.50 

      7.53m  7.24m  7.36m            

 19 Muskaan Goyal             FR Caltech                  6.46m   21-02.50 

      5.89m  6.22m  6.46m            

 

Women Javelin Throw

=================================================================================

    SCIAC D3: S 48.96m  2015        (160' 7") Allie Hadley, Cal Lutheran       

  SCIAC Meet: M 150-06  1979        (150' 6") Jenny Stary, Pomona-Pitzer       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Allie Hadley              SR Cal Lutheran            44.50m     146-00  10   

      37.94m  40.49m  FOUL  FOUL  41.94m  44.50m

  2 Jessica Finn              SO Pomona-Pitzer           40.48m     132-10   8   

      38.27m  38.01m  37.60m  39.39m  40.48m  39.00m

  3 Sabrina Degnan            FR Occidental              38.06m     124-10   6   

      32.80m  38.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  33.43m

  4 Alice Timken              SR Pomona-Pitzer           37.39m     122-08   5   

      32.84m  32.83m  32.12m  FOUL  FOUL  37.39m

  5 Mele Halalilo             SR La Verne                37.32m     122-05   4   

      37.32m  36.36m  37.31m  36.05m  FOUL  FOUL

  6 Lauren Mott               JR Claremont-M-S           36.15m     118-07   3   

      29.49m  34.33m  36.15m  34.54m  34.68m  34.79m

  7 Julia Reyes               JR Whittier                33.35m     109-05   2   

      27.71m  33.35m  FOUL  31.50m  31.09m  32.75m

  8 Alison Smith              JR Redlands                32.83m     107-08   1   

      29.77m  32.23m  32.54m  32.83m  FOUL  28.55m

  9 Paige Waters              FR Occidental              32.13m     105-05 

      28.38m  32.13m  28.32m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

 10 Mikaela Gallardo          FR Claremont-M-S           31.58m     103-07 

      26.78m  28.97m  31.58m         

 11 Ky'Esha Charles           FR La Verne                30.17m      99-00 

      28.78m  30.17m  29.24m         

 12 Jazmine Williams          JR La Verne                27.15m      89-01 

      27.15m  25.52m  23.27m         

 13 Kylie Scott               SR Redlands                27.15m      89-01 

      FOUL  FOUL  27.15m         

 14 Carson Nicodemus          FR Cal Lutheran            22.93m      75-03 

      22.93m  20.63m  FOUL         

 

Men 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================

    SCIAC D3: S 10.51  1979        Roger Fulcher, Whittier                     

  SCIAC Meet: M 10.51  1979        Roger Fulcher, Whittier                     

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Joey Colucci              SR Redlands                 10.78Q  0.9  2 

  2 Hugh Pegan                SO Occidental               10.85Q  0.4  3  10.844

  3 Corbin Betherum           FR Claremont-M-S            10.85Q  1.9  5  10.846

  4 Austin Warrington         FR La Verne                 10.95Q  1.8  4 

  5 Myles Speegle             JR Redlands                 11.07Q -2.6  1  11.067

  6 Kofi Sekyi-Appiah         SO Claremont-M-S            10.98q  1.8  4 

  7 Robert Oshodin            SR La Verne                 11.07q  0.4  3  11.069

  8 Mitchell Bouldin          JR Chapman                  11.13q  1.9  5 

  9 Chris Toribio             FR Occidental               11.15   0.9  2 

 10 Nick Gonsalves            SR La Verne                 11.20  -2.6  1 

 11 Faraaz Rashidi            SO Pomona-Pitzer            11.27   0.4  3 

 12 Ethan Weinstein           JR Chapman                  11.30   0.9  2 

 13 Edward Garza              SR Caltech                  11.32   1.8  4 

 14 Ryan Abele                SO Pomona-Pitzer            11.38  -2.6  1 

 15 Nick Aguliar              SR La Verne                 11.43   1.9  5 

 16 Eduardo Barrera-Valdovin  FR La Verne                 11.54   1.9  5 

 17 Benjamin Chavez           SR Cal Lutheran             11.56   1.8  4 

 18 Trevor Litwin             JR Occidental               11.62   0.4  3 

 19 Nelson Gould              SR Chapman                  11.74   1.9  5  11.732

 20 Joe Mudie                 SO Chapman                  11.74  -2.6  1  11.740

 21 Tyler Erickson            SR Cal Lutheran             11.75   0.9  2 

 22 Joris Van Zeghbroek       SO Pomona-Pitzer            11.79  -2.6  1 

 23 Jonathan Berk             SR Chapman                  11.88   0.4  3 

 24 Daniel Romero             JR La Verne                 11.89   1.8  4 

 25 Ricky Johnson             SR Cal Lutheran             12.01   0.4  3 

 26 Sergio Lopez              FR Redlands                 12.20   1.8  4 

 27 Peter Lee                 FR Cal Lutheran             12.27  -2.6  1 

 28 Ryan Coser                SR Chapman                  13.06   0.9  2 

 29 Cody Jones                JR Cal Lutheran             13.08   0.9  2 

 30 Jack Carroll              SO Claremont-M-S            13.30   0.4  3 

 -- Neil Chan                 SO Pomona-Pitzer              DNF   0.9  2 

 -- Matthew Mucerino          SO Chapman                     DQ  -2.6  1 

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================

    SCIAC D3: S 20.99  2014        Chancise Watkins, La Verne                  

  SCIAC Meet: M 21.14  2014        Chancise Watkins, La Verne                  

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Corbin Betherum           FR Claremont-M-S            21.69Q  0.6  1 

  2 Josh Francis              SO La Verne                 21.71Q  0.1  3 

  3 Jeh Johnson               JR Occidental               21.79Q  1.8  4 

  4 Hugh Pegan                SO Occidental               21.85Q -0.6  2 

  5 Joey Colucci              SR Redlands                 22.00Q -0.1  5 

  6 Myles Speegle             JR Redlands                 21.82q  0.6  1 

  7 Kofi Sekyi-Appiah         SO Claremont-M-S            22.23q  1.8  4 

  8 Gabriel Barrett-Jackson   SO Occidental               22.46q  0.1  3  22.454

  9 Robert Oshodin            SR La Verne                 22.46  -0.1  5  22.458

 10 Ryan Abele                SO Pomona-Pitzer            22.73  -0.6  2 

 11 Eduardo Barrera-Valdovin  FR La Verne                 22.76   0.6  1 

 12 Edward Garza              SR Caltech                  22.87   1.8  4 

 13 Nick Aguliar              SR La Verne                 23.13  -0.1  5 

 14 Christopher Aguilar       JR Cal Lutheran             23.22   0.1  3 

 15 Benjamin Chavez           SR Cal Lutheran             23.27   0.6  1 

 16 Joris Van Zeghbroek       SO Pomona-Pitzer            23.32   1.8  4 

 17 Trevor Litwin             JR Occidental               23.35   1.8  4 

 18 Cody McElligott           SR Cal Lutheran             23.37  -0.1  5 

 19 Rowdy Freeland            FR Occidental               23.42  -0.6  2 

 20 Connor Pendleton          SO Occidental               23.55  -0.1  5 

 21 Moss Hardman              FR Occidental               23.80   0.1  3 

 22 Daniel Romero             JR La Verne                 23.89   0.1  3 

 23 Jonathan Berk             SR Chapman                  24.12   0.6  1 

 24 Trevor Welch              SO La Verne                 24.18   1.8  4 

 25 Nelson Gould              SR Chapman                  24.27  -0.1  5 

 26 Sergio Lopez              FR Redlands                 24.42  -0.6  2 

 27 Ian Craddock              SO Chapman                  24.73  -0.6  2 

 28 Peter Lee                 FR Cal Lutheran             24.99   1.8  4 

 29 Justin Ratzan-Wank        FR Occidental               25.39   0.1  3 

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    SCIAC D3: S 46.55  2011        Marcus Fortugno, La Verne                   

  SCIAC Meet: M 46.55  2011        Marcus Fortugno, La Verne                   

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

  1 Josh Francis              SO La Verne                 48.58Q  1 

  2 Jeh Johnson               JR Occidental               48.73Q  4 

  3 Kyle Dalton               JR Occidental               50.05Q  2 

  4 Gabriel Barrett-Jackson   SO Occidental               50.75Q  3 

  5 Avi Sheldon               SR Pomona-Pitzer            49.90q  4 

  6 Jeffrey Ouk               FR La Verne                 50.14q  2 

  7 Nicholas Conklin          SO Occidental               50.21q  1 

  8 Matthew Guillory          FR Claremont-M-S            50.47q  1 

  9 Caldwell Biddle           FR Occidental               50.82   3 

 10 Ethan Vu                  SO Occidental               50.95   4 

 11 Jesus Payan               JR La Verne                 51.04   3 

 12 Kevin Hoang               FR La Verne                 51.11   2 

 13 Cody McElligott           SR Cal Lutheran             51.64   1 

 14 Daniel Medina             FR Cal Lutheran             51.80   4 

 15 Heath Bain                SR Cal Lutheran             51.85   4 

 16 Gregory Capra             SR Occidental               51.95   3 

 17 Rowdy Freeland            FR Occidental               52.07   3 

 18 Christopher Aguilar       JR Cal Lutheran             52.22   1 

 19 Moss Hardman              FR Occidental               52.55   2 

 20 Trevor Welch              SO La Verne                 52.76   2 

 21 Connor Pendleton          SO Occidental               53.11   2 

 22 Alex Bourzutschky         SO Caltech                  53.31   3 

 23 Daniel Capparella         SO Occidental               54.01   1 

 24 Justin Ratzan-Wank        FR Occidental               56.65   4 

 25 Kevin Yei                 SR Caltech                  56.79   3 

 26 Teddy Hu                  JR Caltech                  62.23   1 

 

Men 800 Meter Run

===================================================================

    SCIAC D3: S 1:48.25  2002        David Juiliano, CMS                       

  SCIAC Meet: M 1:49.5h  1963        David Moon, Occidental                    

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

  1 Evan Molineux             SR Claremont-M-S          1:54.23Q  2 

  2 Brody Barkan              FR Occidental             1:55.99Q  4 

  3 Timmy Kahovec             SO Cal Lutheran           1:56.49Q  1 

  4 Paul Messana              JR Pomona-Pitzer          1:56.64Q  3 

  5 Nicholas Vucovich         SO Pomona-Pitzer          1:57.01Q  5 

  6 Nathan Gallatin           FR Pomona-Pitzer          1:56.22q  4 

  7 Julian Sandoval           FR Whittier               1:56.84q  1 

  8 Sean Unger                SO Redlands               1:57.73q  3 

  9 Philip Bui                FR Chapman                1:57.81   1 

 10 Gabriel Elliot            SO Pomona-Pitzer          1:57.89   2 

 11 Andrew Segraves           SR Pomona-Pitzer          1:58.09   5 

 12 Josh Bell                 FR La Verne               1:58.55   3 

 13 Sam Baker                 SR Chapman                1:58.57   3 

 14 Mirutse Heyesus           JR Occidental             1:59.24   4 

 15 Oliver Killeen            FR Occidental             1:59.29   4 

 16 Alonzo Washington         JR Redlands               2:00.56   5 

 17 Austen Hvidsten           FR Whittier               2:02.05   2 

 18 Joey Najjar               FR Occidental             2:02.25   2 

 19 Kevin Huey                JR Whittier               2:02.56   4 

 20 Tanner Olsen              SO Whittier               2:02.91   5 

 21 Marcelo Arcos             FR La Verne               2:03.23   5 

 22 Karsten Rentner           FR Redlands               2:03.52   1 

 23 Ryan Perez                SR Cal Lutheran           2:03.68   3 

 24 Eric Gofen                FR Pomona-Pitzer          2:03.72   5 

 25 David Sincock             SR La Verne               2:04.06   1 

 26 Alex Mitchell             SO Claremont-M-S          2:05.26   2 

 27 Andrew Kargol             FR Redlands               2:05.76   2 

 28 Miguel Miguel             JR Cal Lutheran           2:06.59   3 

 29 Rajan Pherwani            FR Occidental             2:06.81   1 

 30 Antonio Rivera            JR La Verne               2:07.43   5 

 31 Steve Schein              SR Claremont-M-S          2:07.44   3 

 32 Arch Robison              SO Claremont-M-S          2:08.03   4 

 33 JT Turek                  SO La Verne               2:09.81   1 

 34 Gabriel Calove            SO Whittier               2:12.30   1 

 35 Robert Garcia-Magdaleno   SR Redlands               2:12.71   4 

 36 Michael Castillo          JR La Verne               2:19.48   2 

 37 Hugo Flores               SR Chapman                2:19.49   4 

 38 Anthony Garcia            SO Whittier               2:24.46   5 

 

Men 1500 Meter Run

===================================================================

    SCIAC D3: S 3:40.06  2007        Will Leer, Pomona-Pitzer                  

  SCIAC Meet: M 3:50.83  2015        Joshua Sealand, CMS                       

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

  1 Evan Molineux             SR Claremont-M-S          4:00.41Q  2 

  2 Ben Iten                  FR Claremont-M-S          4:00.50Q  1 

  3 Kevin Huang               SO Claremont-M-S          4:02.82Q  3 

  4 Julian Sandoval           FR Whittier               4:00.60Q  1 

  5 Thomas Warfel             SR Occidental             4:00.72Q  2 

  6 Peter Davis               FR Pomona-Pitzer          4:04.10Q  3 

  7 Joshua Sealand            JR Claremont-M-S          4:00.66Q  1 

  8 Joseph Privitelli         SR Cal Lutheran           4:01.50Q  2 

  9 David Sincock             SR La Verne               4:04.53Q  3 

 10 Kevin Huey                JR Whittier               4:03.88q  1 

 11 Adam Hathaway             JR Pomona-Pitzer          4:03.98q  2 

 12 Tristan Santos            FR Occidental             4:05.30q  3 

 13 Benjamin Casey            FR Redlands               4:06.99   2 

 14 Jovani Barajas            SO Occidental             4:07.43   2 

 15 Rohan Doshi               FR Caltech                4:08.48   1 

 16 Garrett Ryan              JR Claremont-M-S          4:11.15   1 

 17 Tanner Olsen              SO Whittier               4:16.41   3 

 18 Daniel Tustin             JR Cal Lutheran           4:16.42   1 

 19 Wyatt Cooper              JR Claremont-M-S          4:16.76   2 

 20 Atif Malik                JR Occidental             4:17.56   3 

 21 Abhinav Nagpal            JR Redlands               4:18.60   1 

 22 Joel Kirk                 SR Claremont-M-S          4:19.03   3 

 23 Marcelo Arcos             FR La Verne               4:19.32   2 

 24 JT Turek                  SO La Verne               4:20.77   1 

 25 Zachary Sergey            SO Cal Lutheran           4:22.14   3 

 26 Antonio Rivera            JR La Verne               4:26.49   2 

 27 Gabriel Calove            SO Whittier               4:28.94   3 

 28 Nate Diamant              FR Claremont-M-S          4:31.09   2 

 29 Ben Wilburn               FR Redlands               4:38.31   1 

 30 Kyle Yano                 FR Redlands               4:38.45   1 

 31 Michael Castillo          JR La Verne               4:39.99   2 

 32 Gene Vaughan              SO Caltech                4:40.83   1 

 33 Chris Haack               SO Caltech                4:41.51   3 

 34 Daniel Essayan            FR Occidental             4:44.29   2 

 35 Zachary Solomon           FR Occidental             4:46.62   1 

 36 Elliot Simon              SR Caltech                4:48.22   3 

 

Men 10000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    SCIAC D3: S 29:57.07  2006        Crosby Freeman, Pomona-Pitzer            

  SCIAC Meet: M 31:20.85  2015        Bryan Hayes, La Verne                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Austin Sankaran           SO Occidental            31:27.33   10   

  2 Jesse Joseph              JR Claremont-M-S         32:00.36    8   

  3 Keenan Leary              SO Occidental            32:06.99    6   

  4 JD Kieffer                JR Pomona-Pitzer         32:20.11    5   

  5 Danyon Anderson           SO Claremont-M-S         32:29.51    4   

  6 Adam Schulze              FR Claremont-M-S         32:30.36    3   

  7 Nico Banks                JR Claremont-M-S         32:31.38    2   

  8 Kyle Suver                SO Claremont-M-S         32:33.39    1   

  9 Ryan Morris-McDermott     FR Occidental            32:35.94  

 10 Jacob Higle-Ralbovsky     SR Claremont-M-S         32:55.39  

 11 Samuel Burnett            SO Occidental            33:11.11  

 12 Samuel Johnny             FR La Verne              33:45.14  

 13 Mario Martinez            JR La Verne              34:30.62  

 14 Jacob Robison             FR Claremont-M-S         34:30.73  

 15 David Galindo             SO Redlands              34:46.89  

 16 Christian Rider           SO Cal Lutheran          34:55.71  

 17 Kenny Dennie              FR Pomona-Pitzer         36:25.31  

 18 Ben Kishlock              FR Cal Lutheran          36:48.46  

 

Men 110 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================

    SCIAC D3: S 14.19  1976        Steve Smith, Pomona-Pitzer                  

  SCIAC Meet: M 14.48  1976        Steve Smith, Pomona-Pitzer                  

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Marcus Polk               FR Pomona-Pitzer            14.72Q  0.1  2 

  2 Cal Neikirk               FR Pomona-Pitzer            14.91Q  2.1  1 

  3 Afari La-Anyane           SO Redlands                 14.88q  0.1  2 

  4 Nathan Munoz              FR Redlands                 15.31q  2.1  1 

  5 Jesse Wong                SR Occidental               15.82q  0.1  2 

  6 Austin DeWitz             FR Occidental               16.18q  2.1  1 

  7 Ricky Johnson             SR Cal Lutheran             16.24q  2.1  1 

  8 Jacob Lopez               SR La Verne                 16.30q  0.1  2 

  9 Nathan Bradley            FR La Verne                 16.94   0.1  2 

 10 Ivano Del Piccolo         SO Occidental               17.38   0.1  2 

 11 Carter Johnson            SO Pomona-Pitzer            18.54   2.1  1 

 12 Ben Calvin                FR Caltech                  18.95   2.1  1 

 -- Tyler Erickson            SR Cal Lutheran               DNF   2.1  1 

 

Men 400 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

    SCIAC D3: S 52.20  2002        Will Lawson, La Verne                       

  SCIAC Meet: M 51.44  1975        Doug Odell, Occidental                      

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

  1 Cal Neikirk               FR Pomona-Pitzer            55.47Q  2 

  2 Jesse Wong                SR Occidental               55.88Q  1 

  3 Andrew McCall             FR Occidental               56.42q  1 

  4 Nick Burchett             FR Redlands                 56.63q  2 

  5 Edmund Garrett            SR Cal Lutheran             58.98q  2 

  6 Bennett Kopperud          SR Pomona-Pitzer            59.24q  2 

  7 Finn Southerland          FR Claremont-M-S            61.30q  2 

  8 Nathan Bradley            FR La Verne                 61.65q  1 

  9 Carter Johnson            SO Pomona-Pitzer            65.54   2 

 10 Hunter Clark              FR La Verne                 67.03   1 

 -- Marcus Polk               FR Pomona-Pitzer               DQ   1  Hook leg around hurd

 

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

=======================================================================

    SCIAC D3: S 8:56.13  1981        Nick Buchan, Pomona-Pitzer                

  SCIAC Meet: M 9:03.70  2012        Anders Crabo, Pomona-Pitzer               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Corey Purcella            SR Pomona-Pitzer          9:25.49   10   

  2 Parker Head               JR Pomona-Pitzer          9:25.74    8   

  3 J.P Kiefer                SO Claremont-M-S          9:40.01    6   

  4 Julian Degroot-Lutzner    FR Pomona-Pitzer          9:40.05    5   

  5 Bob Owlett                SR Claremont-M-S          9:47.12    4   

  6 Nathan Meier              SR Redlands               9:53.40    3   

  7 Charlie Harris            FR Claremont-M-S         10:05.55    2   

  8 Collin Barraugh           SO Claremont-M-S         10:05.84    1   

  9 Matt Parker               SO Occidental            10:10.31  

 10 David Avila               SR Cal Lutheran          10:10.69  

 11 Ethan Heffernan           FR Occidental            10:14.85  

 12 Ian Lee                   SR Redlands              10:21.88  

 13 Robert George             SR Occidental            10:29.65  

 14 David Garcia              JR Redlands              11:01.56  

 15 Colin Adams               FR Claremont-M-S         11:06.98  

 16 Damon Gomez               JR La Verne              11:21.82  

 

Men Pole Vault

=================================================================================

    SCIAC D3: S 17-04.75  1994        (17' 4.75") Gunnar Miller, Occidental    

  SCIAC Meet: M    4.95m  1994        (16' 2.75) Brett Williams, Pomona-Pitzer 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Zach Greenleaf            FR Occidental               4.56m   14-11.50  10   

     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.66 4.76 4.78 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO  PPP  PPP  XXX 

  2 Michael Wagenveld         SO Claremont-M-S            4.41m   14-05.50   8   

     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 

  3 Zane Bodenbender          JR Claremont-M-S            4.41m   14-05.50   6   

     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 

  4 Jackson Cooney            SO Claremont-M-S            4.41m   14-05.50   5   

     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 

  5 Miguel Redmond            SO Whittier                 4.26m   13-11.75   4   

     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO    O  XXX 

  6 Stephen Nemeth            JR Occidental               4.26m   13-11.75   3   

     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 

  7 Sumner Schwartz           SO Occidental               4.11m   13-05.75   2   

     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 

  8 Brandon Hull              SO Pomona-Pitzer            4.11m   13-05.75   1   

     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 

  9 Quinn Cassidy             SO Pomona-Pitzer            3.96m   12-11.75 

     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 

 10 Ty Gammiere               SR Whittier                 3.66m   12-00.00 

     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 

        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 

 11 Fernando Fernandez        SO Claremont-M-S            3.66m   12-00.00 

     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 

      PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 

 12 Anup Kishore              SR Caltech                  3.36m   11-00.25 

     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 

      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 

 12 Carlos Ramirez            JR La Verne                 3.36m   11-00.25 

     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 

      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 

 -- Alex Bourzutschky         SO Caltech                     NH            

     3.06 

      XXX 

 -- Andres Pulgarin           SO La Verne                    NH            

     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 

      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX  PPP 

 

Men Long Jump

======================================================================================

    SCIAC D3: S 7.67m  1990        (25' 2") Ben White, Occidental              

  SCIAC Meet: M 25-02  1968        (25' 2") Jerry Proctor, Redlands            

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 Cam Van                   JR Claremont-M-S            7.01m  +0.0  23-00.00  10   

     6.57m(1.0) 6.79m(0.9) FOUL      6.55m(-0.3) 7.01m(+0.0) 7.00m(-0.7)

  2 Mitchell Bouldin          JR Chapman                  6.95m   0.3  22-09.75   8   

     6.72m(0.7) 6.95m(0.3) 6.87m(0.3) 6.87m(-0.4) 6.73m(0.8) 6.86m(0.1)

  3 Eric Myers                FR Claremont-M-S            6.48m   0.2  21-03.25   6   

     6.48m(0.2) 6.43m(0.8) 6.31m(0.6) 6.46m(1.4) 6.36m(-0.8) 6.46m(0.1)

  4 David Richardson          JR Whittier                 6.44m   0.7  21-01.50   5   

     6.44m(0.7) FOUL      5.83m(-1.0) 6.37m(0.6) FOUL      6.37m(-0.1)

  5 Grant Uba                 JR Occidental               6.38m   1.2  20-11.25   4   

     6.38m(1.2) 5.76m(1.4) 6.16m(0.3) 6.26m(1.4) 6.36m(-0.1) 6.27m(0.1)

  6 Jacob Lopez               SR La Verne                 6.38m   0.2  20-11.25   3   

     6.34m(1.0) 6.32m(0.3) 6.33m(0.6) 6.12m(1.1) 6.38m(0.2) 6.32m(-0.4)

  7 Chris Toribio             FR Occidental               6.35m   0.1  20-10.00   2   

     6.35m(0.1) 6.21m(-0.5) 6.17m(-0.8) FOUL      5.87m(0.2) 6.10m(0.4)

  8 Eric Jennings             JR Whittier                 6.35m   1.6  20-10.00   1   

     6.35m(1.6) 6.09m(1.3) 6.09m(1.7) 6.06m(0.1) 5.48m(0.5) PASS     

  9 Art Hinojosa              JR La Verne                 6.30m   0.5  20-08.00 

     6.27m(0.9) FOUL      6.30m(0.5) 5.88m(0.9) 6.18m(0.1) 6.05m(-0.2)

 10 Davis Catolico            SO Claremont-M-S            6.22m   1.3  20-05.00 

     6.06m(0.1) 6.22m(1.3) 6.07m(1.6)            

 11 James Findlay             SO Pomona-Pitzer            6.09m   0.8  19-11.75 

     6.09m(0.8) 5.68m(0.8) 5.88m(-0.4)            

 12 Alex Chong                SR Pomona-Pitzer            6.04m   1.8  19-09.75 

     5.91m(1.8) 6.04m(1.8) 5.76m(-1.6)            

 13 Benjamin Chavez           SR Cal Lutheran             6.00m   0.7  19-08.25 

     5.71m(0.4) 6.00m(0.7) 5.61m(1.8)            

 14 Tyler Erickson            SR Cal Lutheran             5.96m   1.8  19-06.75 

     5.96m(1.8) 5.83m(+0.0) 5.93m(-0.7)            

 15 Isaiah Valentine          FR Occidental               5.93m   1.2  19-05.50 

     5.91m(1.5) 5.93m(1.2) 5.76m(1.3)            

 16 Kyle Ambat                FR La Verne                 5.88m   1.2  19-03.50 

     5.76m(0.9) 5.88m(1.2) 5.79m(-0.4)            

 17 Colin Brown               SR Pomona-Pitzer            5.86m   0.8  19-02.75 

     5.55m(-0.2) 5.86m(0.8) FOUL                 

 18 Kase Rattey               SR Occidental               5.65m   0.6  18-06.50 

     5.58m(0.5) 5.47m(1.4) 5.65m(0.6)            

 19 Ty Gammiere               SR Whittier                 5.41m   1.5  17-09.00 

     5.30m(0.4) 5.24m(0.5) 5.41m(1.5)            

 20 Berny Llerena             JR Chapman                  4.92m   1.3  16-01.75 

     4.68m(0.3) 4.75m(1.1) 4.92m(1.3)            

 21 Jack Carroll              SO Claremont-M-S            4.38m   1.8  14-04.50 

     4.38m(1.8) 4.33m(0.1) 4.24m(0.6)            

 

Men Discus Throw

=================================================================================

    SCIAC D3: S 52.62m  1984        (172' 8") Jon Sterrer, Pomona-Pitzer       

  SCIAC Meet: M 177-07  1964        (177' 7") Bill Neville, Occidental         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Alex Rich                 SR Claremont-M-S           45.12m     148-00  10   

      44.53m  42.85m  44.56m  44.11m  42.74m  45.12m

  2 Chris Gura                JR La Verne                42.36m     139-00   8   

      38.99m  39.14m  42.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  3 Michael Bassette          SR Cal Lutheran            42.10m     138-01   6   

      40.69m  FOUL  40.07m  40.72m  37.85m  42.10m

  4 Anthony Ramirez           FR Redlands                40.69m     133-06   5   

      39.34m  40.69m  39.69m  38.43m  FOUL  37.63m

  5 Somaan Iqbal              FR Whittier                40.58m     133-02   4   

      37.33m  40.58m  39.66m  38.36m  FOUL  FOUL

  6 TJ Randall                SO La Verne                39.62m     130-00   3   

      FOUL  FOUL  39.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  7 Ryan Fisher               SO Cal Lutheran            38.97m     127-10   2   

      38.97m  FOUL  36.11m  37.51m  FOUL  FOUL

  8 Matthew Hayashi           FR Redlands                38.60m     126-08   1   

      FOUL  38.60m  FOUL  34.96m  FOUL  FOUL

  9 Michael Sahagun           FR Redlands                38.55m     126-06 

      36.90m  38.55m  38.21m  ND  37.25m  38.04m

 10 Andrew Clarey             SR Occidental              38.49m     126-03 

      FOUL  38.49m  38.00m            

 11 Noah Winnick              SR Occidental              38.06m     124-10 

      37.91m  36.11m  38.06m            

 12 Sam Yaeger                JR Redlands                37.73m     123-09 

      36.60m  37.73m  FOUL            

 13 Stephen Powell            SO Claremont-M-S           36.94m     121-02 

      FOUL  FOUL  36.94m            

 14 Cedric Cole               FR Chapman                 36.23m     118-10 

      36.23m  35.11m  36.21m            

 15 Chad Helou                FR Claremont-M-S           33.53m     110-00 

      31.71m  33.53m  FOUL            

 16 A.J. Marasco              FR La Verne                33.07m     108-06 

      FOUL  33.07m  27.46m            

 17 Michael Burciaga-Ellis    JR La Verne                32.75m     107-05 

      32.75m  PASS  PASS           

 18 Morgan Hill               SR Caltech                 31.16m     102-03 

      29.97m  31.16m  FOUL            

 19 Kase Rattey               SR Occidental              30.16m      98-11 

      24.80m  30.16m  29.29m            

 20 Shasta Clokey             SO Occidental              29.86m      97-11 

      29.86m  27.37m  FOUL           

 21 Andrew Jimenez            SO Whittier                28.58m      93-09 

      FOUL  FOUL  28.58m            

 22 Juan Guerrero             SR La Verne                28.17m      92-05 

      27.69m  28.17m  FOUL            

 23 Jeffrey Ortiz             JR Claremont-M-S           26.81m      87-11 

      FOUL  22.94m  26.81m            

 24 Ryan Coser                SR Chapman                 26.00m      85-04 

      23.81m  26.00m  FOUL            

 25 Charles Dawson            FR Claremont-M-S           25.11m      82-04 

      24.29m  20.02m  25.11m            

 26 Theodore Ragsac           SO Whittier                22.86m      75-00 

      FOUL  22.86m  FOUL           

 27 David Oh                  JR Whittier                21.39m      70-02 

      20.64m  FOUL  21.39m            

 28 Paul Charbonneau          FR Occidental              20.29m      66-07 

      FOUL  FOUL  20.29m            

 -- Armand Harvey             FR Occidental                  ND            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            

 

Men Hammer Throw

=================================================================================

    SCIAC D3: S 70.44m  2010        (231' 1") Eric Flores, Cal Lutheran        

  SCIAC Meet: M 64.53m  2011        (211' 8") Eric Flores, Cal Lutheran        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Andrew Carrasco           JR La Verne                54.67m     179-04  10   

      51.81m  54.67m  FOUL  53.85m  FOUL  53.22m

  2 Alex Rich                 SR Claremont-M-S           50.65m     166-02   8   

      47.79m  50.36m  49.49m  FOUL  48.94m  50.65m

  3 Morgan Hill               SR Caltech                 46.96m     154-01   6   

      FOUL  43.01m  FOUL  FOUL  46.96m  45.65m

  4 Chris Gura                JR La Verne                46.85m     153-08   5   

      42.33m  43.41m  FOUL  FOUL  46.85m  FOUL

  5 Andrew Clarey             SR Occidental              46.77m     153-05   4   

      41.83m  46.03m  FOUL  FOUL  46.77m  FOUL

  6 Michael Bassette          SR Cal Lutheran            46.53m     152-08   3   

      FOUL  44.35m  FOUL  FOUL  46.53m  FOUL

  7 TJ Randall                SO La Verne                44.50m     146-00   2   

      44.47m  43.72m  44.43m  44.43m  44.50m  FOUL

  8 Noah Winnick              SR Occidental              44.50m     146-00   1   

      40.79m  FOUL  43.06m  43.32m  44.50m  FOUL

  9 Matthew Hayashi           FR Redlands                39.13m     128-04 

      39.13m  17.91m  37.07m  FOUL  FOUL  36.75m

 10 Sam Yaeger                JR Redlands                38.83m     127-05 

      38.82m  38.83m  FOUL         

 11 Chad Helou                FR Claremont-M-S           37.90m     124-04 

      37.90m  37.87m  FOUL         

 12 Charles Dawson            FR Claremont-M-S           36.90m     121-01 

      36.90m  FOUL  FOUL         

 13 Ryan Fisher               SO Cal Lutheran            34.42m     112-11 

      34.42m  FOUL  FOUL         

 14 Paul Charbonneau          FR Occidental              30.20m      99-01 

      29.33m  30.20m  FOUL         

 15 Todd Davis                JR Redlands                29.92m      98-02 

      29.92m  FOUL  FOUL         

 -- Stephen Powell            SO Claremont-M-S             FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

 -- A.J. Marasco              FR La Verne                  FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Claremont-Mudd-Scripps      57        2) Occidental                 39   

    3) Redlands                    38.50     4) Pomona-Pitzer              38   

    5) La Verne                    29        6) Cal Lutheran               24.50

    7) Whittier                     5                                           

 

                     Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Claremont-Mudd-Scripps      84        2) Occidental                 42   

    3) La Verne                    31        4) Pomona-Pitzer              29   

    5) Whittier                    14        6) Cal Lutheran               11   

    7) Redlands                     9        8) Chapman                     8   

    9) Caltech                      6                                           

//