Licensed to Pomona College             HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/30/2016 10:15 PM
                    2016 SCIAC Track & Field Championships                     
                               101st Annual Meet                               
        Bill Henry Track, Occidental College  - 4/29/2016 to 4/30/2016         
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 11.91  2016        Tyra Abraham, CMS                           
  SCIAC Meet: M 11.93  2015        Tyra Abraham, CMS                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tyra Abraham              SO Claremont-M-S            11.98Q  0.9  4 
  2 Emma Yudelevitch          FR Occidental               12.39Q +0.0  1 
  3 Amanda Hamilton           SR Cal Lutheran             12.43Q  0.6  3 
  4 Tiahna Gillon             JR La Verne                 12.44Q -0.4  2 
  5 Brittany Griffin          FR Claremont-M-S            12.52q +0.0  1 
  6 Teigan Schentrup          SO Cal Lutheran             12.55q  0.9  4 
  7 Jasmine Ramos             JR Redlands                 12.56q  0.6  3 
  8 Onyekachi Nwabueze        JR Occidental               12.64q  0.9  4 
  9 Ailene Nguyen             SR Pomona-Pitzer            12.81  -0.4  2 
 10 Laniesha Ross             SR Whittier                 12.84   0.6  3 
 11 Lauren Deats              SR Chapman                  12.93  +0.0  1 
 12 Rachel Cockburn           FR Occidental               13.07   0.6  3 
 13 Sheldyn Odom              SO Whittier                 13.14   0.9  4 
 14 Jessica Reeves            SR La Verne                 13.35  +0.0  1 
 15 Sophie Brooks             SO Redlands                 13.36  -0.4  2 
 16 Rachael Hinkel            SR Occidental               13.47  -0.4  2 
 17 Dominique Spencer         SR La Verne                 13.70   0.9  4 
 18 Schuyler Fox              JR Pomona-Pitzer            13.74  -0.4  2 
 19 Cheyenne Page             SO La Verne                 14.11   0.9  4 
 20 Brooke Foy                FR Chapman                  14.39  +0.0  1 
 21 Hannah Pickerill          FR Chapman                  14.55  -0.4  2 
 22 Lucy Chen                 JR Caltech                  14.56   0.6  3 
 23 Holly Hart                FR Cal Lutheran             14.75  +0.0  1 
 24 Kayla Johnson             SR Cal Lutheran             15.19   0.6  3 
 25 Muskaan Goyal             FR Caltech                  17.97  -0.4  2 
 26 Daisy Villegas            FR Whittier                 18.21   0.9  4 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 11.91  2016        Tyra Abraham, CMS                           
  SCIAC Meet: M 11.93  2015        Tyra Abraham, CMS                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyra Abraham              SO Claremont-M-S            11.87S  0.3  10   
  2 Amanda Hamilton           SR Cal Lutheran             12.36   0.3   8   
  3 Emma Yudelevitch          FR Occidental               12.41   0.3   6   
  4 Tiahna Gillon             JR La Verne                 12.58   0.3   5   
  5 Brittany Griffin          FR Claremont-M-S            12.62   0.3   4   
  6 Onyekachi Nwabueze        JR Occidental               12.64   0.3   3   
  7 Teigan Schentrup          SO Cal Lutheran             12.69   0.3   2   
  8 Jasmine Ramos             JR Redlands                 12.71   0.3   1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 24.11  1998        Patrina Hall, La Verne                      
  SCIAC Meet: M 24.35  2002        Kristen Stuart, Occidental                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tyra Abraham              SO Claremont-M-S            24.87Q  1.7  1 
  2 Aiyanna Cameron-Lewis     SO Claremont-M-S            25.27Q  0.6  3 
  3 Emma Yudelevitch          FR Occidental               25.72Q  0.3  2 
  4 Amanda Hamilton           SR Cal Lutheran             25.76q  1.7  1 
  5 Laniesha Ross             SR Whittier                 26.02q  0.3  2 
  6 Jasmine Ramos             JR Redlands                 26.09q  1.7  1 
  7 Lauren Deats              SR Chapman                  26.10q  0.6  3 
  8 Onyekachi Nwabueze        JR Occidental               26.20q  0.3  2 
  9 Alison Smith              JR Redlands                 26.26   0.3  2 
 10 Tiahna Gillon             JR La Verne                 26.27   0.6  3 
 11 Brittany Griffin          FR Claremont-M-S            26.35   0.6  3 
 12 Carmen Mejia              JR Claremont-M-S            27.09   1.7  1 
 13 Sheldyn Odom              SO Whittier                 27.20   0.3  2 
 14 Adele English             FR Claremont-M-S            27.29   1.7  1 
 15 Keely Irvine              SO Cal Lutheran             28.48   0.6  3 
 16 Alia Buckner              SO Pomona-Pitzer            28.86   0.6  3 
 17 Dominique Spencer         SR La Verne                 28.98   1.7  1 
 18 Chloe An                  SO Pomona-Pitzer            29.12   1.7  1 
 19 Cheyenne Page             SO La Verne                 29.14   0.3  2  29.136
 20 Kayla Paraiso             SO Pomona-Pitzer            29.14   1.7  1  29.137
 21 Hannah Pickerill          FR Chapman                  29.47   0.3  2 
 22 Brooke Foy                FR Chapman                  30.28   0.6  3 
 23 Ashley Stanford           JR Whittier                 31.13   0.6  3 
 24 Claudia Sandell           SO Pomona-Pitzer            31.61   0.3  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 24.11  1998        Patrina Hall, La Verne                      
  SCIAC Meet: M 24.35  2002        Kristen Stuart, Occidental                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyra Abraham              SO Claremont-M-S            24.94   0.2  10   
  2 Aiyanna Cameron-Lewis     SO Claremont-M-S            25.09   0.2   8   
  3 Amanda Hamilton           SR Cal Lutheran             25.37   0.2   6   
  4 Emma Yudelevitch          FR Occidental               25.40   0.2   5   
  5 Laniesha Ross             SR Whittier                 25.78   0.2   4   
  6 Onyekachi Nwabueze        JR Occidental               25.99   0.2   3   
  7 Jasmine Ramos             JR Redlands                 26.20   0.2   2   
  8 Lauren Deats              SR Chapman                  26.37   0.2   1   
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 54.11  1998        Jennifer Culley, CMS                        
  SCIAC Meet: M 54.26  1991        Jacqui Dent, Occidental                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aiyanna Cameron-Lewis     SO Claremont-M-S            57.15Q  1 
  2 Kimmy Kabluyen            SR La Verne                 59.97Q  2 
  3 Charlotte Cullip          FR Occidental               58.95q  1 
  4 Catherine Banobi          JR Pomona-Pitzer            60.45q  2 
  5 Anna Schlosser            SO Cal Lutheran             61.01q  1 
  6 Cora Davies               FR Occidental               61.53q  2 
  7 Adele English             FR Claremont-M-S            61.95q  2 
  8 Amelia Ashley             FR Occidental               62.53q  1 
  9 Justine Keller            SO Redlands                 64.98   1 
 10 Alia Buckner              SO Pomona-Pitzer            65.97   2 
 11 Kayla Paraiso             SO Pomona-Pitzer            67.04   2 
 12 Chloe An                  SO Pomona-Pitzer            67.92   1 
 13 Ashley Stanford           JR Whittier                 72.21   1 
 14 Hannah Green              SO Pomona-Pitzer            72.79   2 
 15 Katy Akmal                FR Claremont-M-S          1:21.30   2 
 16 Delaney Nolin             JR Occidental             1:34.77   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 54.11  1998        Jennifer Culley, CMS                        
  SCIAC Meet: M 54.26  1991        Jacqui Dent, Occidental                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Aiyanna Cameron-Lewis     SO Claremont-M-S            55.50   10   
  2 Kimmy Kabluyen            SR La Verne                 57.53    8   
  3 Catherine Banobi          JR Pomona-Pitzer            57.64    6   
  4 Charlotte Cullip          FR Occidental               59.13    5   
  5 Anna Schlosser            SO Cal Lutheran             60.68    4   
  6 Adele English             FR Claremont-M-S            61.40    3   
  7 Cora Davies               FR Occidental               61.73    2   
  8 Amelia Ashley             FR Occidental               62.37    1   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 2:06.62  1992        Jacqui Dent, Occidental                   
  SCIAC Meet: M 2:13.77  1985        Kathleen Brooks, Redlands                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carmen Mejia              JR Claremont-M-S          2:21.86Q  1 
  2 Kristen Hernandez         SO Pomona-Pitzer          2:26.82Q  2 
  3 Kaylee Jorgensen          SO Redlands               2:26.88Q  3 
  4 Jasmine Shirey            SO Claremont-M-S          2:22.62Q  1 
  5 Maya Weigel               JR Pomona-Pitzer          2:27.24Q  2 
  6 Jenna Grunwald            FR Claremont-M-S          2:28.36Q  3 
  7 Emma Su                   SO Claremont-M-S          2:27.83q  1 
  8 Lindsey Ingram            FR Occidental             2:27.95q  1 
  9 Corinna Lee               FR Pomona-Pitzer          2:28.60   3 
 10 Rachael De La Cruz        FR La Verne               2:29.86   3 
 11 Kyleigh Mann              SO Claremont-M-S          2:30.45   2 
 12 Carolyn Demaree           JR Redlands               2:30.71   2 
 13 Brooke Stanley            FR Cal Lutheran           2:33.84   2 
 14 Andrea Valdez             JR La Verne               2:34.12   2 
 15 Mia Hernandez             FR Chapman                2:46.64   1 
 16 Evelyn Zepeda             SO Claremont-M-S          2:49.18   1 
 17 Julie Faust               SO Pomona-Pitzer          2:50.07   3 
 18 Erika Mejia               SO Chapman                2:55.72   2 
 19 Esmeralda Martinez        FR Whittier               2:56.26   1 
 20 Eliza Burke               SO Pomona-Pitzer          2:56.98   3 
 21 Marin Weber               FR Chapman                3:07.95   1 
 22 Megan Ernst               SO Chapman                3:08.49   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 2:06.62  1992        Jacqui Dent, Occidental                   
  SCIAC Meet: M 2:13.77  1985        Kathleen Brooks, Redlands                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Carmen Mejia              JR Claremont-M-S          2:12.85M  10   
  2 Maya Weigel               JR Pomona-Pitzer          2:13.61M   8   
  3 Kaylee Jorgensen          SO Redlands               2:17.23    6   
  4 Jasmine Shirey            SO Claremont-M-S          2:19.35    5   
  5 Kristen Hernandez         SO Pomona-Pitzer          2:22.86    4   
  6 Lindsey Ingram            FR Occidental             2:27.14    3   
  7 Jenna Grunwald            FR Claremont-M-S          2:28.36    2   
  8 Emma Su                   SO Claremont-M-S          2:30.49    1   
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 4:23.56  2016        Maya Weigel, Pomona-Pitzer                
  SCIAC Meet: M 4:29.50  1987        Brigid Stirling, CMS                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Julissa Tobias            SO Whittier               4:58.81Q  1 
  2 Maya Weigel               JR Pomona-Pitzer          5:02.08Q  2 
  3 Bryn McKillop             SO Claremont-M-S          4:59.39Q  1 
  4 Kristen Hernandez         SO Pomona-Pitzer          5:02.09Q  2 
  5 Sarah Ruiz                FR Occidental             5:02.30Q  2 
  6 Natalie Marsh             FR Claremont-M-S          5:03.30Q  1 
  7 Emily Guthormsen          SO Redlands               5:03.63Q  2 
  8 ReyAnn Rivera             SR Whittier               5:05.45Q  1 
  9 Rachael De La Cruz        FR La Verne               5:06.64q  2 
 10 Olivia Palenscar          FR Claremont-M-S          5:11.73q  1 
 11 Erika Schell              FR Occidental             5:14.71q  1 
 12 Mia Hernandez             FR Chapman                5:16.86q  1 
 13 Raina Sprock              SO Redlands               5:18.28   1 
 14 Meredith Nix              FR Claremont-M-S          5:18.51   2 
 15 Justice Navarro           SO Whittier               5:22.31   1 
 16 Michelle Marasigan        FR Caltech                5:22.83   2 
 17 Katie Young               SO Cal Lutheran           5:23.72   2 
 18 Joyce Liao                JR Occidental             5:24.31   1 
 19 Lilly Luo                 JR Caltech                5:35.37   1 
 20 Kylie Rodriguez           FR Cal Lutheran           5:39.73   2 
 21 Ellen Green               SR Pomona-Pitzer          5:43.36   1 
 22 Alexis Cardenas           FR Chapman                5:47.49   2 
 23 Julie Faust               SO Pomona-Pitzer          5:51.47   2 
 24 Lauren Chrislu            JR Cal Lutheran           5:57.07   2 
 25 Leah Snider               SR Claremont-M-S          6:04.10   2 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 4:23.56  2016        Maya Weigel, Pomona-Pitzer                
  SCIAC Meet: M 4:29.50  1987        Brigid Stirling, CMS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Maya Weigel               JR Pomona-Pitzer          4:28.01M  10   
  2 Bryn McKillop             SO Claremont-M-S          4:39.64    8   
  3 Julissa Tobias            SO Whittier               4:44.46    6   
  4 Kristen Hernandez         SO Pomona-Pitzer          4:52.64    5   
  5 Emily Guthormsen          SO Redlands               4:56.96    4   
  6 Rachael De La Cruz        FR La Verne               4:59.57    3   
  7 Sarah Ruiz                FR Occidental             4:59.63    2   
  8 Natalie Marsh             FR Claremont-M-S          5:01.71    1   
  9 ReyAnn Rivera             SR Whittier               5:03.84  
 10 Olivia Palenscar          FR Claremont-M-S          5:10.74  
 11 Erika Schell              FR Occidental             5:13.60  
 12 Mia Hernandez             FR Chapman                5:22.50  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 16:26.60  2014        Melissa Skiba, Cal Lutheran              
  SCIAC Meet: M 16:48.47  2014        Lenore Moreno, La Verne                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bridget Blum              SR Claremont-M-S         17:34.68   10   
  2 Roxanne Valle             FR Occidental            17:44.52    8   
  3 Bryn McKillop             SO Claremont-M-S         17:53.61    6   
  4 Aria Blumm                FR Occidental            18:12.79    5   
  5 Julissa Tobias            SO Whittier              18:15.83    4   
  6 Melina Devoney            JR Occidental            18:20.34    3   
  7 Eva Townsend              SO Occidental            18:23.42    2   
  8 Jessika Snincsak          JR Redlands              18:25.82    1   
  9 Malea Martin              FR Claremont-M-S         18:29.27  
 10 Meghan Fuelling           SR Claremont-M-S         18:32.50  
 11 Lauren Roberts            SR Redlands              18:33.81  
 12 Nicki Maslan              SR Claremont-M-S         18:40.73  
 13 Anna Shepard              JR Claremont-M-S         18:52.22  
 14 Sondra Abruzzo            FR Claremont-M-S         19:23.52  
 15 Natalie Gradwohl          FR Occidental            19:48.33  
 16 Melanie Huen              SR Claremont-M-S         19:53.85  
 17 Rachael De La Cruz        FR La Verne              20:00.32  
 18 Gigi Vujovich             FR Chapman               20:04.33  
 19 Cathryne Ramirez          JR Chapman               20:05.17  
 20 Andrea Valdez             JR La Verne              20:08.44  
 21 Nicolette Cokas           FR Chapman               20:09.42  
 22 Waylon Henggeler          FR Pomona-Pitzer         20:15.74  
 23 ReyAnn Rivera             SR Whittier              20:23.65  
 24 Jordan Jenkins            JR Pomona-Pitzer         20:36.00  
 25 Emily Freilich            SO Pomona-Pitzer         20:38.49  
 26 Jessica Selby             JR Chapman               21:04.78  
 27 Erin Knight               FR Cal Lutheran          21:33.28  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 33:49.04  2014        Lenore Moreno, La Verne                  
  SCIAC Meet: M 37:12.08  2015        Sara Mostatabi, CMS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bridget Blum              SR Claremont-M-S         37:41.36   10   
  2 Melina Devoney            JR Occidental            37:47.54    8   
  3 Lauren Roberts            SR Redlands              37:57.69    6   
  4 Jessika Snincsak          JR Redlands              39:03.22    5   
  5 Laura Broderick           SO Claremont-M-S         39:08.09    4   
  6 Jessica Iribe             SO Whittier              39:26.00    3   
  7 Natalie Gradwohl          FR Occidental            41:11.81    2   
  8 Emily Dabrow              FR Redlands              42:06.63    1   
  9 Jordan Jenkins            JR Pomona-Pitzer         42:26.91  
 10 Emily Freilich            SO Pomona-Pitzer         43:36.96  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 13.78  1981        Margo Edwards, Redlands                     
  SCIAC Meet: M 14.35  1981        Margo Edwards, Redlands                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alison Smith              JR Redlands                 14.53Q  1.9  1 
  2 Rhea Jayachandran         SR Pomona-Pitzer            15.08Q  0.3  2 
  3 Sabrine Griffith          FR Claremont-M-S            15.15q  0.3  2 
  4 Courtney Crain            SO Redlands                 15.21q  1.9  1 
  5 Rachael Hinkel            SR Occidental               15.53q  1.9  1 
  6 Kaile Sauro               JR Pomona-Pitzer            16.25q  0.3  2 
  7 Allison Kilday            FR Occidental               16.39q  0.3  2 
  8 Kelsey Rouse              FR Cal Lutheran             16.59q  1.9  1 
  9 Courtney Justus           FR Chapman                  16.96   1.9  1 
 10 Rebecca Kozlowski         FR Cal Lutheran             17.38   1.9  1 
 11 Michaela Cosentino        FR Cal Lutheran             17.39   0.3  2 
 12 Keely Irvine              SO Cal Lutheran             18.13   0.3  2 
 13 Jessica McCollum          FR Whittier                 18.44   0.3  2 
 -- Kelly McHugh              FR Pomona-Pitzer               DQ   1.9  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 13.78  1981        Margo Edwards, Redlands                     
  SCIAC Meet: M 14.35  1981        Margo Edwards, Redlands                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Alison Smith              JR Redlands                 14.54   1.2  10   
  2 Sabrine Griffith          FR Claremont-M-S            14.86   1.2   8   
  3 Rhea Jayachandran         SR Pomona-Pitzer            15.16   1.2   6   
  4 Courtney Crain            SO Redlands                 15.66   1.2   5   
  5 Rachael Hinkel            SR Occidental               15.73   1.2   4   
  6 Allison Kilday            FR Occidental               16.05   1.2   3   
  7 Kaile Sauro               JR Pomona-Pitzer            16.18   1.2   2   
  8 Kelsey Rouse              FR Cal Lutheran             17.27   1.2   1   
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 61.18  1989        Glenda Mitchell, Occidental                 
  SCIAC Meet: M 61.32  2011        Madeline Miller, CMS                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Isabelle Dunne            SO Occidental               64.08Q  1 
  2 Carlie Burow              SO Cal Lutheran             64.25Q  2 
  3 Rebecca Stewart           SO Claremont-M-S            65.43Q  3 
  4 Carmen Sandoval           JR La Verne                 65.54q  2 
  5 Allison Kilday            FR Occidental               65.75q  3 
  6 Sabrina Sewell            JR Cal Lutheran             66.45q  1 
  7 Kourtney Brodnax          JR Whittier                 68.02q  1  1:08.012
  8 Geneva Ecola              FR Claremont-M-S            68.02q  1  1:08.017
  9 Sheridan Harris           SO Pomona-Pitzer            69.32   3 
 10 Rebecca Kozlowski         FR Cal Lutheran             70.29   3 
 11 Jessica Portillo          FR La Verne                 71.85   2 
 12 Halie West                SO Redlands                 73.73   2 
 13 GiGi Gedye                SO Pomona-Pitzer            74.60   2 
 14 Rachel Miller             SR Pomona-Pitzer            76.72   3 
 15 Ellie Harris              SO Pomona-Pitzer            78.50   1 
 16 Jessica McCollum          FR Whittier               1:20.49   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 61.18  1989        Glenda Mitchell, Occidental                 
  SCIAC Meet: M 61.32  2011        Madeline Miller, CMS                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Carlie Burow              SO Cal Lutheran             63.18   10   
  2 Isabelle Dunne            SO Occidental               63.61    8   
  3 Rebecca Stewart           SO Claremont-M-S            64.80    6   
  4 Allison Kilday            FR Occidental               65.14    5   
  5 Carmen Sandoval           JR La Verne                 65.75    4   
  6 Kourtney Brodnax          JR Whittier                 67.67    3   
  7 Sabrina Sewell            JR Cal Lutheran             67.96    2   
  8 Geneva Ecola              FR Claremont-M-S            69.66    1   
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 10:30.59  2008        Evelyn Ross, CMS                         
  SCIAC Meet: M 10:47.05  2008        Evelyn Ross, CMS                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Melissa Cerrillos         FR La Verne              11:21.32   10   
  2 Aria Blumm                FR Occidental            11:26.17    8   
  3 Abby Gardner              JR Pomona-Pitzer         11:37.28    6   
  4 Eva Townsend              SO Occidental            11:37.78    5   
  5 Nicki Maslan              SR Claremont-M-S         11:43.40    4   
  6 Ellie Ramsey              FR Redlands              11:53.76    3   
  7 Matilda Msall             FR Claremont-M-S         12:12.56    2   
  8 Waylon Henggeler          FR Pomona-Pitzer         12:37.64    1   
  9 Erin Knight               FR Cal Lutheran          12:45.35  
 10 Katie Young               SO Cal Lutheran          13:00.42  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 47.30  2002        , CMS                                       
                       Overly-Buckley-Melief-Ray                         
  SCIAC Meet: M 47.52  2001        , La Verne                                  
                       Lucsko-Satchell-Kirk-Clayton                      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cal Lutheran                                          48.26   10   
     1) Sabrina Sewell JR               2) Anna Schlosser SO              
     3) Amanda Hamilton SR              4) Teigan Schentrup SO            
  2 La Verne                                              48.91    8   
     1) Jessica Reeves SR               2) Dreama Gonzales FR             
     3) Kimmy Kabluyen SR               4) Tiahna Gillon JR               
  3 Redlands                                              48.95    6   
     1) Courtney Crain SO               2) Jasmine Ramos JR               
     3) Kara Romani FR                  4) Alison Smith JR                
  4 Occidental                                            49.20    5   
     1) Rachel Cockburn FR              2) Emma Yudelevitch FR            
     3) Rachael Hinkel SR               4) Onyekachi Nwabueze JR          
  5 Pomona-Pitzer                                         50.04    4   
     1) Schuyler Fox JR                 2) Catherine Banobi JR            
     3) Rachel Miller SR                4) Ailene Nguyen SR               
  6 Whittier                                              50.52    3   
     1) Destinee Unabia FR              2) Laniesha Ross SR               
     3) Sheldyn Odom SO                 4) Jacqueline Walker JR           
  7 Chapman                                               53.22    2   
     1) Brooke Foy FR                   2) Hannah Pickerill FR            
     3) Courtney Justus FR              4) Lauren Deats SR                
 -- Claremont-Mudd-Scripps                                   DQ   Passed out of Zone
     1) Tyra Abraham SO                 2) Aiyanna Cameron-Lewis SO       
     3) Sabrine Griffith FR             4) Liz Lee JR                     
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 3:47.60  1990        , Occidental                              
                         Dent-Heine-McKrell-Mitchell                       
  SCIAC Meet: M 3:51.42  2015        , CMS                                     
                         Tarleton - Mejia - Jablonski - Cameron-Lewis      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps                              3:50.53M  10   
     1) Rebecca Stewart SO              2) Tyra Abraham SO                
     3) Carmen Mejia JR                 4) Aiyanna Cameron-Lewis SO       
  2 Occidental                                          3:56.38    8   
     1) Charlotte Cullip FR             2) Isabelle Dunne SO              
     3) Allison Kilday FR               4) Onyekachi Nwabueze JR          
  3 Pomona-Pitzer                                       3:58.19    6   
     1) Ailene Nguyen SR                2) Maya Weigel JR                 
     3) Kaile Sauro JR                  4) Catherine Banobi JR            
  4 Cal Lutheran                                        3:59.37    5   
     1) Carlie Burow SO                 2) Anna Schlosser SO              
     3) Teigan Schentrup SO             4) Amanda Hamilton SR             
  5 Redlands                                            4:10.74    4   
     1) Kara Romani FR                  2) Kaylee Jorgensen SO            
     3) Emily Guthormsen SO             4) Justine Keller SO              
  6 Chapman                                             4:21.50    3   
     1) Brooke Foy FR                   2) Hannah Pickerill FR            
     3) Courtney Justus FR              4) Lauren Deats SR                
 -- Whittier                                                 DQ   2 brock to soon
     1) Laniesha Ross SR                2) Kourtney Brodnax JR            
     3) Jacqueline Walker JR            4) Destinee Unabia FR             
 -- La Verne                                                 DQ   Cut Off runner
     1) Dreama Gonzales FR              2) Melissa Cerrillos FR           
     3) Tiahna Gillon JR                4) Kimmy Kabluyen SR              
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 1.73m  1984        (5' 8") Molly Moore, Occidental             
  SCIAC Meet: M 1.69m  2000        (5' 6.50") Staci Nichols, Redlands          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Vanessa Blanchard         SO Redlands                 1.60m    5-03.00  10   
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.60 1.62 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Ebony Turner              FR La Verne                 1.57m    5-01.75   8   
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.60 1.62 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    X  XXX 
  3 Alexandria Spears         FR La Verne                 1.52m    4-11.75   5   
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Kelsey Rouse              FR Cal Lutheran             1.52m    4-11.75   5   
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Carlie Burow              SO Cal Lutheran             1.52m    4-11.75   5   
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Laniesha Ross             SR Whittier                 1.52m    4-11.75   3   
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Caitlin Nardi             SO Redlands                 1.52m    4-11.75   2   
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Michaela Cosentino        FR Cal Lutheran             1.52m    4-11.75   1   
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Kara Romani               FR Redlands                 1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Claire Strohm             SO Occidental               1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 10 Gina Pasquinelli          SO Chapman                  1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Jacquelyn Desmond         FR Claremont-M-S            1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 13 Cora Davies               FR Occidental               1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
 14 Jennifer Ibarra           FR La Verne                 1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Kayla Johnson             SR Cal Lutheran             1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 16 Kaile Sauro               JR Pomona-Pitzer            1.37m    4-06.00 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 17 Brooke Stanley            FR Cal Lutheran             1.37m    4-06.00 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 17 Alison Smith              JR Redlands                 1.37m    4-06.00 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 19 Emily Ginter              SR Cal Lutheran             1.37m    4-06.00 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 3.86m  2008        (12' 8") Kera Bartlett, Occidental          
  SCIAC Meet: M 3.68m  2012        (12' 0.75) Katie Yeager, La Verne           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Amanda Widen              SO Redlands                 3.62m   11-10.50  10   
     2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.62 3.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Melissa Braun             FR Occidental               3.52m   11-06.50   8   
     2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.62 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Emily Ginter              SR Cal Lutheran             3.07m   10-00.75   6   
     2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 3.22 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Dani Chami                FR Claremont-M-S            2.92m    9-07.00   5   
     2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  5 Jade Mahan                SO Redlands                 2.92m    9-07.00   3.50
     2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Amanda Oyao               FR Cal Lutheran             2.92m    9-07.00   3.50
     2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Taylor Schulze            SR La Verne                    NH            
     2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Jacquelyn Desmond         FR Claremont-M-S               NH            
     2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 3.22 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 6.07m  2008        (19' 11") Natalie Calderon, Redlands        
  SCIAC Meet: M 5.77m  2007        (18' 11.25) Natalie Calderon, Redlands      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Ailene Nguyen             SR Pomona-Pitzer            5.65m   0.1  18-06.50  10   
     5.32m(-2.1) 5.51m(1.3) 5.64m(+0.0) 5.65m(0.1) FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Prisca Diala              SO Pomona-Pitzer            5.47m   2.9  17-11.50   8   
     5.06m(2.7) 5.06m(-0.4) 4.53m(-0.8) 5.34m(1.8) 5.47m(2.9) 5.12m(1.4)
  3 Sabrine Griffith          FR Claremont-M-S            5.40m   0.2  17-08.75   6   
     5.16m(1.5) 5.16m(1.4) 5.08m(-0.2) 5.37m(0.2) 5.26m(0.1) 5.40m(0.2)
  4 Amanda Hamilton           SR Cal Lutheran             5.38m  -0.7  17-08.00   5   
     4.71m(1.0) 4.84m(0.8) 5.08m(2.3) 5.12m(1.9) 5.06m(1.8) 5.38m(-0.7)
  5 Kara Romani               FR Redlands                 5.35m  -1.0  17-06.75   4   
     5.15m(-1.2) 5.06m(1.5) 5.12m(1.2) 5.20m(-0.2) 5.16m(2.2) 5.35m(-1.0)
  6 Dreama Gonzales           FR La Verne                 5.24m   1.4  17-02.25   3   
     4.78m(0.9) 5.24m(1.4) 5.15m(0.5) 5.06m(3.1) 4.88m(3.1) 5.22m(0.7)
  7 Liz Lee                   JR Claremont-M-S            5.22m   0.7  17-01.50   2   
     4.78m(1.3) 4.96m(0.6) 5.02m(0.1) 5.22m(0.7) 5.14m(3.0) 5.14m(0.6)
  8 Micaela Krumweide         FR La Verne                 5.18m   1.1  17-00.00   1   
     FOUL      4.99m(-2.7) 5.05m(1.2) FOUL      FOUL      5.18m(1.1)
  9 Kaile Sauro               JR Pomona-Pitzer            5.15m   0.7  16-10.75 
     4.73m(0.4) 5.05m(1.8) 4.77m(-0.5) FOUL      5.15m(0.7) 5.00m(-0.3)
 10 Dani Chami                FR Claremont-M-S            5.01m   0.3  16-05.25 
     4.60m(0.2) 5.01m(0.3) 4.94m(1.5)            
 11 Courtney Justus           FR Chapman                  4.91m   1.7  16-01.50 
     4.62m(0.6) 4.65m(0.5) 4.91m(1.7)            
 12 Gina Pasquinelli          SO Chapman                  4.88m   0.2  16-00.25 
     4.32m(-0.6) 4.88m(0.2) 4.66m(0.5)            
 13 Kelsey Rouse              FR Cal Lutheran             4.87m  +0.0  15-11.75 
     4.84m(1.0) 4.87m(+0.0) FOUL                 
 14 Jacqueline Walker         JR Whittier                 4.86m   1.0  15-11.50 
     4.75m(-0.9) 4.86m(1.0) 4.61m(1.0)            
 15 Lucy Chen                 JR Caltech                  4.56m   1.2  14-11.50 
     FOUL      4.56m(1.2) 4.29m(1.5)            
 16 Destinee Unabia           FR Whittier                 4.48m   1.3  14-08.50 
     4.48m(1.3) 4.47m(3.6) 4.12m(0.8)            
 17 Jennifer Ibarra           FR La Verne                 4.47m   1.7  14-08.00 
     FOUL      4.38m(1.1) 4.47m(1.7)            
 18 Emily Bieker              SR La Verne                 4.45m   2.1  14-07.25 
     4.27m(1.2) 4.45m(2.1) 4.45m(-0.3)            
 19 Hannah Pickerill          FR Chapman                  4.41m   2.3  14-05.75 
     4.01m(1.6) 4.30m(3.2) 4.41m(2.3)            
 20 Jessica Reeves            SR La Verne                 4.38m  -0.2  14-04.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.38m(-0.2)            
 21 Cheyenne Page             SO La Verne                 4.34m  -0.5  14-03.00 
     4.31m(1.4) 4.34m(-0.5) 4.32m(1.4)            
 22 Chinasa Okolo             SO Pomona-Pitzer            3.22m   0.2  10-06.75 
     2.81m(+0.0) 3.22m(0.2) FOUL                 
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 12.73m  2008        (41' 9.25") Natalie Calderon, Redlands     
  SCIAC Meet: M 12.01m  2014        (39' 5") Ellyn Erving, CMS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Amanda Hamilton           SR Cal Lutheran            11.90m   0.8  39-00.50  10   
     11.72m(1.7) 11.34m(0.2) 11.85m(0.4) 11.90m(0.8) 11.75m(0.1) FOUL     
  2 Liz Lee                   JR Claremont-M-S           11.07m   0.9  36-04.00   8   
     10.55m(2.4) FOUL      10.33m(0.1) FOUL      FOUL      11.07m(0.9)
  3 Micaela Krumweide         FR La Verne                10.90m   1.1  35-09.25   6   
     10.68m(-0.2) FOUL      10.88m(0.6) 10.73m(2.1) FOUL      10.90m(1.1)
  4 Prisca Diala              SO Pomona-Pitzer           10.85m   1.3  35-07.25   5   
     9.94m(0.3) 10.44m(0.2) 10.79m(1.8) 10.40m(-0.4) 10.58m(1.6) 10.85m(1.3)
  5 Ailene Nguyen             SR Pomona-Pitzer           10.85m   2.1  35-07.25   4   
     10.41m(1.5) PASS      10.75m(0.2) PASS      10.85m(2.1) FOUL     
  6 Josie Chan                FR Chapman                 10.81m  -0.5  35-05.75   3   
     FOUL      FOUL      10.81m(-0.5) FOUL      10.37m(0.5) FOUL     
  7 Jessica Reeves            SR La Verne                10.71m   0.5  35-01.75   2   
     10.04m(1.7) 10.71m(0.5) 10.11m(-0.9) FOUL      10.43m(-1.0) FOUL     
  8 Courtney Justus           FR Chapman                 10.52m  -0.3  34-06.25   1   
     10.04m(2.1) 9.59m(1.1) 10.52m(-0.3) FOUL      10.30m(-0.2) 10.21m(1.0)
  9 Amanda Widen              SO Redlands                10.41m   1.3  34-02.00 
     10.19m(2.2) 10.11m(-0.5) 10.41m(1.3) 10.10m(2.4) 10.09m(1.4) 10.09m(3.8)
 10 Jennifer Ibarra           FR La Verne                10.36m   1.2  34-00.00 
     FOUL      9.50m(0.1) 10.36m(1.2)            
 11 Michaela Cosentino        FR Cal Lutheran            10.13m   0.9  33-03.00 
     9.73m(1.8) 9.44m(-0.5) 10.13m(0.9)            
 12 Emily Bieker              SR La Verne                10.03m   0.8  32-11.00 
     10.03m(0.8) 9.98m(0.6) 10.00m(-2.7)            
 13 Lucy Chen                 JR Caltech                  9.80m   0.3  32-02.00 
     FOUL      9.64m(0.9) 9.80m(0.3)            
 -- Destinee Unabia           FR Whittier                  FOUL                 
     FOUL      PASS      PASS                 
 -- Jade Mahan                SO Redlands                  FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 14.57m  2002        (47' 9.75") Lori Waters, La Verne          
  SCIAC Meet: M 14.39m  2011        (47' 2.50") Kelly Young, Occidental        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Vaiva Palunas             JR Claremont-M-S           13.26m   43-06.00  10   
      12.60m  12.33m  12.02m  12.60m  12.44m  13.26m
  2 Mele Halalilo             SR La Verne                11.99m   39-04.00   8   
      11.91m  FOUL  11.99m  11.30m  11.32m  FOUL
  3 Emily Bassett             SO Claremont-M-S           11.84m   38-10.25   6   
      11.03m  FOUL  11.54m  10.46m  11.84m  11.11m
  4 Lauren Mott               JR Claremont-M-S           11.82m   38-09.50   5   
      10.58m  11.51m  FOUL  10.70m  FOUL  11.82m
  5 Alison Smith              JR Redlands                11.51m   37-09.25   4   
      11.51m  10.86m  10.52m  10.88m  10.34m  11.07m
  6 Ky'Esha Charles           FR La Verne                10.88m   35-08.50   3   
      FOUL  10.40m  10.24m  FOUL  FOUL  10.88m
  7 Sabrina Degnan            FR Occidental              10.69m   35-01.00   2   
      10.69m  10.67m  10.69m  10.02m  10.15m  9.87m
  8 Kylie Scott               SR Redlands                10.54m   34-07.00   1   
      10.36m  10.19m  9.61m  9.06m  10.54m  10.23m
  9 Gabby Moura-Hayes         JR La Verne                10.35m   33-11.50 
      10.35m  9.86m  10.25m  9.32m  10.12m  10.12m
 10 Alice Timken              SR Pomona-Pitzer            9.87m   32-04.75 
      9.55m  9.87m  9.57m            
 11 Alexa Barnes              FR Cal Lutheran             9.85m   32-03.75 
      9.76m  9.85m  9.56m            
 12 Paige Waters              FR Occidental               9.82m   32-02.75 
      9.38m  FOUL  9.82m            
 13 Amanda Maheras            JR Claremont-M-S            9.58m   31-05.25 
      9.58m  FOUL  9.16m            
 14 Christina Prieto          FR Whittier                 9.56m   31-04.50 
      8.30m  9.09m  9.56m            
 15 Julia Reyes               JR Whittier                 9.29m   30-05.75 
      8.96m  9.02m  9.29m            
 16 Jazmine Williams          JR La Verne                 9.25m   30-04.25 
      8.75m  9.09m  9.25m            
 17 Braelin Stockton          JR Occidental               8.98m   29-05.50 
      8.97m  8.98m  8.94m            
 18 Rayna Harrison            FR La Verne                 7.53m   24-08.50 
      7.53m  7.24m  7.36m            
 19 Muskaan Goyal             FR Caltech                  6.46m   21-02.50 
      5.89m  6.22m  6.46m            
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 47.35m  2016        (155' 4") Vaiva Palunas, CMS               
  SCIAC Meet: M 45.48m  2010        (149' 2") Christa Youngern, Cal Lutheran   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Vaiva Palunas             JR Claremont-M-S           47.28mM    155-01  10   
      40.62m  43.59m  47.28m  44.74m  45.17m  FOUL
  2 Emily Bassett             SO Claremont-M-S           42.22m     138-06   8   
      42.22m  33.26m  FOUL  FOUL  39.79m  FOUL
  3 Mele Halalilo             SR La Verne                41.17m     135-01   6   
      40.46m  39.12m  FOUL  41.17m  FOUL  38.17m
  4 Lauren Mott               JR Claremont-M-S           40.91m     134-03   5   
      40.91m  FOUL  33.43m  FOUL  35.46m  38.12m
  5 Alexa Barnes              FR Cal Lutheran            37.67m     123-07   4   
      37.17m  37.67m  34.38m  37.27m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Nicole Laliberte          JR Claremont-M-S           35.24m     115-07   3   
      35.24m  33.11m  34.09m  29.34m  32.02m  31.74m
  7 Sabrina Degnan            FR Occidental              34.50m     113-02   2   
      31.31m  34.50m  31.64m  32.78m  31.93m  32.14m
  8 Ky'Esha Charles           FR La Verne                32.43m     106-05   1   
      FOUL  29.36m  32.43m  FOUL  30.28m  FOUL
  9 Kylie Scott               SR Redlands                30.54m     100-02 
      29.86m  22.63m  30.54m  29.21m  27.48m  29.96m
 10 Paige Waters              FR Occidental              30.45m      99-11 
      FOUL  30.45m  FOUL            
 11 Christina Prieto          FR Whittier                30.12m      98-10 
      29.96m  27.80m  30.12m            
 12 Braelin Stockton          JR Occidental              29.75m      97-07 
      28.69m  29.75m  FOUL            
 13 Cybele Kappos             JR Pomona-Pitzer           29.24m      95-11 
      28.35m  25.87m  29.24m            
 14 Julia Reyes               JR Whittier                29.18m      95-09 
      26.21m  26.34m  29.18m            
 15 Amanda Maheras            JR Claremont-M-S           28.58m      93-09 
      28.58m  27.34m  24.69m            
 16 Mikaela Gallardo          FR Claremont-M-S           27.34m      89-08 
      24.14m  27.34m  25.91m            
 17 Jazmine Williams          JR La Verne                25.86m      84-10 
      25.86m  FOUL  25.36m            
 18 Heather Barber            FR Pomona-Pitzer           25.26m      82-10 
      22.01m  FOUL  25.26m            
 19 Katy Akmal                FR Claremont-M-S           24.00m      78-09 
      FOUL  24.00m  FOUL            
 20 Rayna Harrison            FR La Verne                22.61m      74-02 
      22.32m  FOUL  22.61m            
 21 Gabby Moura-Hayes         JR La Verne                19.61m      64-04 
      19.61m  FOUL  FOUL            
 22 Muskaan Goyal             FR Caltech                 19.33m      63-05 
      FOUL  17.83m  19.33m            
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 59.90m  1997        (196' 6") Kiyomi Parish, Pomona-Pitzer     
  SCIAC Meet: M 56.08m  2010        (184' 0") Christa Youngern, Cal Lutheran   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Emily Bassett             SO Claremont-M-S           55.58m     182-04  10   
      50.97m  48.03m  53.07m  49.60m  45.49m  55.58m
  2 Vaiva Palunas             JR Claremont-M-S           50.65m     166-02   8   
      46.66m  FOUL  49.48m  FOUL  FOUL  50.65m
  3 Nicole Laliberte          JR Claremont-M-S           48.80m     160-01   6   
      46.26m  48.33m  48.32m  48.72m  48.80m  45.29m
  4 Amanda Maheras            JR Claremont-M-S           40.20m     131-11   5   
      40.03m  39.09m  FOUL  36.93m  FOUL  40.20m
  5 Alexa Barnes              FR Cal Lutheran            38.83m     127-05   4   
      FOUL  38.13m  38.83m  FOUL  FOUL  36.47m
  6 Kylie Scott               SR Redlands                37.39m     122-08   3   
      31.24m  36.89m  FOUL  33.50m  FOUL  37.39m
  7 Sabrina Degnan            FR Occidental              37.35m     122-06   2   
      37.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  36.25m  FOUL
  8 Gabby Moura-Hayes         JR La Verne                37.06m     121-07   1   
      35.83m  35.43m  37.06m  33.01m  35.25m  FOUL
  9 Mikaela Gallardo          FR Claremont-M-S           36.88m     121-00 
      36.88m  FOUL  36.29m  FOUL  34.50m  FOUL
 10 Mele Halalilo             SR La Verne                36.83m     120-10 
      30.98m  36.83m  35.23m         
 11 Cybele Kappos             JR Pomona-Pitzer           36.13m     118-06 
      FOUL  36.13m  FOUL         
 12 Braelin Stockton          JR Occidental              33.82m     110-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  33.82m         
 13 Jessica Finn              SO Pomona-Pitzer           33.13m     108-08 
      FOUL  33.13m  31.95m         
 14 Rayna Harrison            FR La Verne                32.68m     107-03 
      32.11m  32.68m  31.89m           
 15 Heather Barber            FR Pomona-Pitzer           30.96m     101-07 
      30.96m  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Paige Waters              FR Occidental              29.59m      97-01 
      28.49m  29.59m  FOUL           
 -- Christina Prieto          FR Whittier                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Carson Nicodemus          FR Cal Lutheran              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 48.96m  2015        (160' 7") Allie Hadley, Cal Lutheran       
  SCIAC Meet: M 150-06  1979        (150' 6") Jenny Stary, Pomona-Pitzer       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Allie Hadley              SR Cal Lutheran            44.50m     146-00  10   
      37.94m  40.49m  FOUL  FOUL  41.94m  44.50m
  2 Jessica Finn              SO Pomona-Pitzer           40.48m     132-10   8   
      38.27m  38.01m  37.60m  39.39m  40.48m  39.00m
  3 Sabrina Degnan            FR Occidental              38.06m     124-10   6   
      32.80m  38.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  33.43m
  4 Alice Timken              SR Pomona-Pitzer           37.39m     122-08   5   
      32.84m  32.83m  32.12m  FOUL  FOUL  37.39m
  5 Mele Halalilo             SR La Verne                37.32m     122-05   4   
      37.32m  36.36m  37.31m  36.05m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Lauren Mott               JR Claremont-M-S           36.15m     118-07   3   
      29.49m  34.33m  36.15m  34.54m  34.68m  34.79m
  7 Julia Reyes               JR Whittier                33.35m     109-05   2   
      27.71m  33.35m  FOUL  31.50m  31.09m  32.75m
  8 Alison Smith              JR Redlands                32.83m     107-08   1   
      29.77m  32.23m  32.54m  32.83m  FOUL  28.55m
  9 Paige Waters              FR Occidental              32.13m     105-05 
      28.38m  32.13m  28.32m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Mikaela Gallardo          FR Claremont-M-S           31.58m     103-07 
      26.78m  28.97m  31.58m         
 11 Ky'Esha Charles           FR La Verne                30.17m      99-00 
      28.78m  30.17m  29.24m         
 12 Jazmine Williams          JR La Verne                27.15m      89-01 
      27.15m  25.52m  23.27m         
 13 Kylie Scott               SR Redlands                27.15m      89-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  27.15m         
 14 Carson Nicodemus          FR Cal Lutheran            22.93m      75-03 
      22.93m  20.63m  FOUL         
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 10.51  1979        Roger Fulcher, Whittier                     
  SCIAC Meet: M 10.51  1979        Roger Fulcher, Whittier                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joey Colucci              SR Redlands                 10.78Q  0.9  2 
  2 Hugh Pegan                SO Occidental               10.85Q  0.4  3  10.844
  3 Corbin Betherum           FR Claremont-M-S            10.85Q  1.9  5  10.846
  4 Austin Warrington         FR La Verne                 10.95Q  1.8  4 
  5 Myles Speegle             JR Redlands                 11.07Q -2.6  1  11.067
  6 Kofi Sekyi-Appiah         SO Claremont-M-S            10.98q  1.8  4 
  7 Robert Oshodin            SR La Verne                 11.07q  0.4  3  11.069
  8 Mitchell Bouldin          JR Chapman                  11.13q  1.9  5 
  9 Chris Toribio             FR Occidental               11.15   0.9  2 
 10 Nick Gonsalves            SR La Verne                 11.20  -2.6  1 
 11 Faraaz Rashidi            SO Pomona-Pitzer            11.27   0.4  3 
 12 Ethan Weinstein           JR Chapman                  11.30   0.9  2 
 13 Edward Garza              SR Caltech                  11.32   1.8  4 
 14 Ryan Abele                SO Pomona-Pitzer            11.38  -2.6  1 
 15 Nick Aguliar              SR La Verne                 11.43   1.9  5 
 16 Eduardo Barrera-Valdovin  FR La Verne                 11.54   1.9  5 
 17 Benjamin Chavez           SR Cal Lutheran             11.56   1.8  4 
 18 Trevor Litwin             JR Occidental               11.62   0.4  3 
 19 Nelson Gould              SR Chapman                  11.74   1.9  5  11.732
 20 Joe Mudie                 SO Chapman                  11.74  -2.6  1  11.740
 21 Tyler Erickson            SR Cal Lutheran             11.75   0.9  2 
 22 Joris Van Zeghbroek       SO Pomona-Pitzer            11.79  -2.6  1 
 23 Jonathan Berk             SR Chapman                  11.88   0.4  3 
 24 Daniel Romero             JR La Verne                 11.89   1.8  4 
 25 Ricky Johnson             SR Cal Lutheran             12.01   0.4  3 
 26 Sergio Lopez              FR Redlands                 12.20   1.8  4 
 27 Peter Lee                 FR Cal Lutheran             12.27  -2.6  1 
 28 Ryan Coser                SR Chapman                  13.06   0.9  2 
 29 Cody Jones                JR Cal Lutheran             13.08   0.9  2 
 30 Jack Carroll              SO Claremont-M-S            13.30   0.4  3 
 -- Neil Chan                 SO Pomona-Pitzer              DNF   0.9  2 
 -- Matthew Mucerino          SO Chapman                     DQ  -2.6  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 10.51  1979        Roger Fulcher, Whittier                     
  SCIAC Meet: M 10.51  1979        Roger Fulcher, Whittier                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hugh Pegan                SO Occidental               10.83  -1.3  10   
  2 Joey Colucci              SR Redlands                 10.91  -1.3   8   
  3 Corbin Betherum           FR Claremont-M-S            10.95  -1.3   6   
  4 Myles Speegle             JR Redlands                 10.96  -1.3   5   
  5 Kofi Sekyi-Appiah         SO Claremont-M-S            10.98  -1.3   4   
  6 Robert Oshodin            SR La Verne                 11.13  -1.3   3   
  7 Mitchell Bouldin          JR Chapman                  11.15  -1.3   2   
  8 Austin Warrington         FR La Verne                 11.16  -1.3   1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 20.99  2014        Chancise Watkins, La Verne                  
  SCIAC Meet: M 21.14  2014        Chancise Watkins, La Verne                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Corbin Betherum           FR Claremont-M-S            21.69Q  0.6  1 
  2 Josh Francis              SO La Verne                 21.71Q  0.1  3 
  3 Jeh Johnson               JR Occidental               21.79Q  1.8  4 
  4 Hugh Pegan                SO Occidental               21.85Q -0.6  2 
  5 Joey Colucci              SR Redlands                 22.00Q -0.1  5 
  6 Myles Speegle             JR Redlands                 21.82q  0.6  1 
  7 Kofi Sekyi-Appiah         SO Claremont-M-S            22.23q  1.8  4 
  8 Gabriel Barrett-Jackson   SO Occidental               22.46q  0.1  3  22.454
  9 Robert Oshodin            SR La Verne                 22.46  -0.1  5  22.458
 10 Ryan Abele                SO Pomona-Pitzer            22.73  -0.6  2 
 11 Eduardo Barrera-Valdovin  FR La Verne                 22.76   0.6  1 
 12 Edward Garza              SR Caltech                  22.87   1.8  4 
 13 Nick Aguliar              SR La Verne                 23.13  -0.1  5 
 14 Christopher Aguilar       JR Cal Lutheran             23.22   0.1  3 
 15 Benjamin Chavez           SR Cal Lutheran             23.27   0.6  1 
 16 Joris Van Zeghbroek       SO Pomona-Pitzer            23.32   1.8  4 
 17 Trevor Litwin             JR Occidental               23.35   1.8  4 
 18 Cody McElligott           SR Cal Lutheran             23.37  -0.1  5 
 19 Rowdy Freeland            FR Occidental               23.42  -0.6  2 
 20 Connor Pendleton          SO Occidental               23.55  -0.1  5 
 21 Moss Hardman              FR Occidental               23.80   0.1  3 
 22 Daniel Romero             JR La Verne                 23.89   0.1  3 
 23 Jonathan Berk             SR Chapman                  24.12   0.6  1 
 24 Trevor Welch              SO La Verne                 24.18   1.8  4 
 25 Nelson Gould              SR Chapman                  24.27  -0.1  5 
 26 Sergio Lopez              FR Redlands                 24.42  -0.6  2 
 27 Ian Craddock              SO Chapman                  24.73  -0.6  2 
 28 Peter Lee                 FR Cal Lutheran             24.99   1.8  4 
 29 Justin Ratzan-Wank        FR Occidental               25.39   0.1  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 20.99  2014        Chancise Watkins, La Verne                  
  SCIAC Meet: M 21.14  2014        Chancise Watkins, La Verne                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hugh Pegan                SO Occidental               21.20   1.3  10   
  2 Jeh Johnson               JR Occidental               21.38   1.3   8   
  3 Josh Francis              SO La Verne                 21.54   1.3   6   
  4 Corbin Betherum           FR Claremont-M-S            21.76   1.3   5   
  5 Myles Speegle             JR Redlands                 21.79   1.3   4   
  6 Joey Colucci              SR Redlands                 21.87   1.3   3   
  7 Kofi Sekyi-Appiah         SO Claremont-M-S            22.14   1.3   2   
  8 Gabriel Barrett-Jackson   SO Occidental               22.22   1.3   1   
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 46.55  2011        Marcus Fortugno, La Verne                   
  SCIAC Meet: M 46.55  2011        Marcus Fortugno, La Verne                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Josh Francis              SO La Verne                 48.58Q  1 
  2 Jeh Johnson               JR Occidental               48.73Q  4 
  3 Kyle Dalton               JR Occidental               50.05Q  2 
  4 Gabriel Barrett-Jackson   SO Occidental               50.75Q  3 
  5 Avi Sheldon               SR Pomona-Pitzer            49.90q  4 
  6 Jeffrey Ouk               FR La Verne                 50.14q  2 
  7 Nicholas Conklin          SO Occidental               50.21q  1 
  8 Matthew Guillory          FR Claremont-M-S            50.47q  1 
  9 Caldwell Biddle           FR Occidental               50.82   3 
 10 Ethan Vu                  SO Occidental               50.95   4 
 11 Jesus Payan               JR La Verne                 51.04   3 
 12 Kevin Hoang               FR La Verne                 51.11   2 
 13 Cody McElligott           SR Cal Lutheran             51.64   1 
 14 Daniel Medina             FR Cal Lutheran             51.80   4 
 15 Heath Bain                SR Cal Lutheran             51.85   4 
 16 Gregory Capra             SR Occidental               51.95   3 
 17 Rowdy Freeland            FR Occidental               52.07   3 
 18 Christopher Aguilar       JR Cal Lutheran             52.22   1 
 19 Moss Hardman              FR Occidental               52.55   2 
 20 Trevor Welch              SO La Verne                 52.76   2 
 21 Connor Pendleton          SO Occidental               53.11   2 
 22 Alex Bourzutschky         SO Caltech                  53.31   3 
 23 Daniel Capparella         SO Occidental               54.01   1 
 24 Justin Ratzan-Wank        FR Occidental               56.65   4 
 25 Kevin Yei                 SR Caltech                  56.79   3 
 26 Teddy Hu                  JR Caltech                  62.23   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 46.55  2011        Marcus Fortugno, La Verne                   
  SCIAC Meet: M 46.55  2011        Marcus Fortugno, La Verne                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jeh Johnson               JR Occidental               47.80   10   
  2 Josh Francis              SO La Verne                 48.11    8   
  3 Gabriel Barrett-Jackson   SO Occidental               49.12    6   
  4 Kyle Dalton               JR Occidental               49.44    5   
  5 Jeffrey Ouk               FR La Verne                 50.21    4   
  6 Nicholas Conklin          SO Occidental               50.33    3   
  7 Matthew Guillory          FR Claremont-M-S            50.37    2   
  8 Avi Sheldon               SR Pomona-Pitzer            57.03    1   
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 1:48.25  2002        David Juiliano, CMS                       
  SCIAC Meet: M 1:49.5h  1963        David Moon, Occidental                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Evan Molineux             SR Claremont-M-S          1:54.23Q  2 
  2 Brody Barkan              FR Occidental             1:55.99Q  4 
  3 Timmy Kahovec             SO Cal Lutheran           1:56.49Q  1 
  4 Paul Messana              JR Pomona-Pitzer          1:56.64Q  3 
  5 Nicholas Vucovich         SO Pomona-Pitzer          1:57.01Q  5 
  6 Nathan Gallatin           FR Pomona-Pitzer          1:56.22q  4 
  7 Julian Sandoval           FR Whittier               1:56.84q  1 
  8 Sean Unger                SO Redlands               1:57.73q  3 
  9 Philip Bui                FR Chapman                1:57.81   1 
 10 Gabriel Elliot            SO Pomona-Pitzer          1:57.89   2 
 11 Andrew Segraves           SR Pomona-Pitzer          1:58.09   5 
 12 Josh Bell                 FR La Verne               1:58.55   3 
 13 Sam Baker                 SR Chapman                1:58.57   3 
 14 Mirutse Heyesus           JR Occidental             1:59.24   4 
 15 Oliver Killeen            FR Occidental             1:59.29   4 
 16 Alonzo Washington         JR Redlands               2:00.56   5 
 17 Austen Hvidsten           FR Whittier               2:02.05   2 
 18 Joey Najjar               FR Occidental             2:02.25   2 
 19 Kevin Huey                JR Whittier               2:02.56   4 
 20 Tanner Olsen              SO Whittier               2:02.91   5 
 21 Marcelo Arcos             FR La Verne               2:03.23   5 
 22 Karsten Rentner           FR Redlands               2:03.52   1 
 23 Ryan Perez                SR Cal Lutheran           2:03.68   3 
 24 Eric Gofen                FR Pomona-Pitzer          2:03.72   5 
 25 David Sincock             SR La Verne               2:04.06   1 
 26 Alex Mitchell             SO Claremont-M-S          2:05.26   2 
 27 Andrew Kargol             FR Redlands               2:05.76   2 
 28 Miguel Miguel             JR Cal Lutheran           2:06.59   3 
 29 Rajan Pherwani            FR Occidental             2:06.81   1 
 30 Antonio Rivera            JR La Verne               2:07.43   5 
 31 Steve Schein              SR Claremont-M-S          2:07.44   3 
 32 Arch Robison              SO Claremont-M-S          2:08.03   4 
 33 JT Turek                  SO La Verne               2:09.81   1 
 34 Gabriel Calove            SO Whittier               2:12.30   1 
 35 Robert Garcia-Magdaleno   SR Redlands               2:12.71   4 
 36 Michael Castillo          JR La Verne               2:19.48   2 
 37 Hugo Flores               SR Chapman                2:19.49   4 
 38 Anthony Garcia            SO Whittier               2:24.46   5 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 1:48.25  2002        David Juiliano, CMS                       
  SCIAC Meet: M 1:49.5h  1963        David Moon, Occidental                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Paul Messana              JR Pomona-Pitzer          1:52.69   10   
  2 Evan Molineux             SR Claremont-M-S          1:53.26    8   
  3 Nicholas Vucovich         SO Pomona-Pitzer          1:54.67    6   
  4 Brody Barkan              FR Occidental             1:55.29    5   
  5 Timmy Kahovec             SO Cal Lutheran           1:56.30    4   
  6 Sean Unger                SO Redlands               1:57.70    3   
  7 Nathan Gallatin           FR Pomona-Pitzer          2:00.00    2   
  8 Julian Sandoval           FR Whittier               2:05.46    1   
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 3:40.06  2007        Will Leer, Pomona-Pitzer                  
  SCIAC Meet: M 3:50.83  2015        Joshua Sealand, CMS                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Evan Molineux             SR Claremont-M-S          4:00.41Q  2 
  2 Ben Iten                  FR Claremont-M-S          4:00.50Q  1 
  3 Kevin Huang               SO Claremont-M-S          4:02.82Q  3 
  4 Julian Sandoval           FR Whittier               4:00.60Q  1 
  5 Thomas Warfel             SR Occidental             4:00.72Q  2 
  6 Peter Davis               FR Pomona-Pitzer          4:04.10Q  3 
  7 Joshua Sealand            JR Claremont-M-S          4:00.66Q  1 
  8 Joseph Privitelli         SR Cal Lutheran           4:01.50Q  2 
  9 David Sincock             SR La Verne               4:04.53Q  3 
 10 Kevin Huey                JR Whittier               4:03.88q  1 
 11 Adam Hathaway             JR Pomona-Pitzer          4:03.98q  2 
 12 Tristan Santos            FR Occidental             4:05.30q  3 
 13 Benjamin Casey            FR Redlands               4:06.99   2 
 14 Jovani Barajas            SO Occidental             4:07.43   2 
 15 Rohan Doshi               FR Caltech                4:08.48   1 
 16 Garrett Ryan              JR Claremont-M-S          4:11.15   1 
 17 Tanner Olsen              SO Whittier               4:16.41   3 
 18 Daniel Tustin             JR Cal Lutheran           4:16.42   1 
 19 Wyatt Cooper              JR Claremont-M-S          4:16.76   2 
 20 Atif Malik                JR Occidental             4:17.56   3 
 21 Abhinav Nagpal            JR Redlands               4:18.60   1 
 22 Joel Kirk                 SR Claremont-M-S          4:19.03   3 
 23 Marcelo Arcos             FR La Verne               4:19.32   2 
 24 JT Turek                  SO La Verne               4:20.77   1 
 25 Zachary Sergey            SO Cal Lutheran           4:22.14   3 
 26 Antonio Rivera            JR La Verne               4:26.49   2 
 27 Gabriel Calove            SO Whittier               4:28.94   3 
 28 Nate Diamant              FR Claremont-M-S          4:31.09   2 
 29 Ben Wilburn               FR Redlands               4:38.31   1 
 30 Kyle Yano                 FR Redlands               4:38.45   1 
 31 Michael Castillo          JR La Verne               4:39.99   2 
 32 Gene Vaughan              SO Caltech                4:40.83   1 
 33 Chris Haack               SO Caltech                4:41.51   3 
 34 Daniel Essayan            FR Occidental             4:44.29   2 
 35 Zachary Solomon           FR Occidental             4:46.62   1 
 36 Elliot Simon              SR Caltech                4:48.22   3 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 3:40.06  2007        Will Leer, Pomona-Pitzer                  
  SCIAC Meet: M 3:50.83  2015        Joshua Sealand, CMS                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Evan Molineux             SR Claremont-M-S          3:52.25   10   
  2 Joshua Sealand            JR Claremont-M-S          3:52.41    8   
  3 Kevin Huang               SO Claremont-M-S          3:52.87    6   
  4 Julian Sandoval           FR Whittier               3:55.58    5   
  5 Thomas Warfel             SR Occidental             3:56.63    4   
  6 Ben Iten                  FR Claremont-M-S          3:59.55    3   
  7 Peter Davis               FR Pomona-Pitzer          4:00.23    2   
  8 Joseph Privitelli         SR Cal Lutheran           4:01.26    1   
  9 Adam Hathaway             JR Pomona-Pitzer          4:02.16  
 10 Kevin Huey                JR Whittier               4:04.78  
 11 David Sincock             SR La Verne               4:07.84  
 12 Tristan Santos            FR Occidental             4:10.73  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 14:13.25  2016        John Fowler, Pomona-Pitzer               
  SCIAC Meet: M 14:44.02  2015        Jonathan Briskman, CMS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 John Fowler               SR Pomona-Pitzer         14:38.99M  10   
  2 Zorg Loustalet            SR Claremont-M-S         14:42.75M   8   
  3 Joshua Sealand            JR Claremont-M-S         14:44.17    6   
  4 Corey Purcella            SR Pomona-Pitzer         14:47.74    5   
  5 Andy Reischling           FR Pomona-Pitzer         14:48.53    4   
  6 Charles Watson            JR Pomona-Pitzer         14:59.12    3   
  7 Austin Sankaran           SO Occidental            15:03.91    2   
  8 Jack Wilson               SR Claremont-M-S         15:08.25    1   
  9 JD Kieffer                JR Pomona-Pitzer         15:10.99  
 10 Ruben Solorza             JR Whittier              15:13.40  
 11 Nicholas Beatty           SO Pomona-Pitzer         15:15.08  
 12 Colin Mulligan            FR Pomona-Pitzer         15:20.49  
 13 Steven Ory                SR Pomona-Pitzer         15:22.48  
 14 Rohan Choudhury           FR Caltech               15:30.46  
 15 Bob Owlett                SR Claremont-M-S         15:31.81  
 16 Kevin Huey                JR Whittier              15:38.34  
 17 Julian Degroot-Lutzner    FR Pomona-Pitzer         15:40.38  
 18 Andrew Jack               SO Occidental            15:41.01  
 19 Jovani Barajas            SO Occidental            15:42.62  
 20 Ryan Morris-McDermott     FR Occidental            15:46.27  
 21 Teerth Patel              SO Cal Lutheran          15:46.85  
 22 Matt Mulligan             JR Claremont-M-S         15:52.90  
 23 Nathan Meier              SR Redlands              15:57.88  
 24 Antonio Rivera            JR La Verne              16:02.49  
 25 Mario Martinez            JR La Verne              16:04.07  
 26 Samuel Johnny             FR La Verne              16:05.81  
 27 Atif Malik                JR Occidental            16:09.74  
 28 Carter Stripp             FR Pomona-Pitzer         16:12.76  
 29 David Galindo             SO Redlands              16:22.07  
 30 Marcelo Arcos             FR La Verne              16:24.48  
 31 Tanner Olsen              SO Whittier              16:30.82  
 32 David Sincock             SR La Verne              16:33.76  
 33 Michael Miller            FR Cal Lutheran          16:35.79  
 34 Matt Psaltakis            FR Claremont-M-S         16:37.22  
 35 Ian Lee                   SR Redlands              16:38.49  
 36 Daniel Tustin             JR Cal Lutheran          16:39.27  
 37 Zachary Sergey            SO Cal Lutheran          16:39.40  
 38 Jeremy Karson             SO Pomona-Pitzer         16:45.41  
 39 JT Turek                  SO La Verne              16:48.73  
 40 Gabriel Calove            SO Whittier              16:49.39  
 41 Joey Hong                 FR Caltech               16:52.54  
 42 Siddarth Kannan           SO Pomona-Pitzer         17:00.01  
 43 Oliver Artiga             FR Occidental            17:11.19  
 44 Damon Gomez               JR La Verne              17:11.24  
 45 Michael Castillo          JR La Verne              17:35.49  
 46 Jonah Soltes              FR Chapman               17:48.68  
 47 Michael Hashe             FR Caltech               17:53.79  
 48 Joshua Tam                FR Chapman               17:54.98  
 49 Matt Huerta               FR Claremont-M-S         18:16.99  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 29:57.07  2006        Crosby Freeman, Pomona-Pitzer            
  SCIAC Meet: M 31:20.85  2015        Bryan Hayes, La Verne                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Austin Sankaran           SO Occidental            31:27.33   10   
  2 Jesse Joseph              JR Claremont-M-S         32:00.36    8   
  3 Keenan Leary              SO Occidental            32:06.99    6   
  4 JD Kieffer                JR Pomona-Pitzer         32:20.11    5   
  5 Danyon Anderson           SO Claremont-M-S         32:29.51    4   
  6 Adam Schulze              FR Claremont-M-S         32:30.36    3   
  7 Nico Banks                JR Claremont-M-S         32:31.38    2   
  8 Kyle Suver                SO Claremont-M-S         32:33.39    1   
  9 Ryan Morris-McDermott     FR Occidental            32:35.94  
 10 Jacob Higle-Ralbovsky     SR Claremont-M-S         32:55.39  
 11 Samuel Burnett            SO Occidental            33:11.11  
 12 Samuel Johnny             FR La Verne              33:45.14  
 13 Mario Martinez            JR La Verne              34:30.62  
 14 Jacob Robison             FR Claremont-M-S         34:30.73  
 15 David Galindo             SO Redlands              34:46.89  
 16 Christian Rider           SO Cal Lutheran          34:55.71  
 17 Kenny Dennie              FR Pomona-Pitzer         36:25.31  
 18 Ben Kishlock              FR Cal Lutheran          36:48.46  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 14.19  1976        Steve Smith, Pomona-Pitzer                  
  SCIAC Meet: M 14.48  1976        Steve Smith, Pomona-Pitzer                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marcus Polk               FR Pomona-Pitzer            14.72Q  0.1  2 
  2 Cal Neikirk               FR Pomona-Pitzer            14.91Q  2.1  1 
  3 Afari La-Anyane           SO Redlands                 14.88q  0.1  2 
  4 Nathan Munoz              FR Redlands                 15.31q  2.1  1 
  5 Jesse Wong                SR Occidental               15.82q  0.1  2 
  6 Austin DeWitz             FR Occidental               16.18q  2.1  1 
  7 Ricky Johnson             SR Cal Lutheran             16.24q  2.1  1 
  8 Jacob Lopez               SR La Verne                 16.30q  0.1  2 
  9 Nathan Bradley            FR La Verne                 16.94   0.1  2 
 10 Ivano Del Piccolo         SO Occidental               17.38   0.1  2 
 11 Carter Johnson            SO Pomona-Pitzer            18.54   2.1  1 
 12 Ben Calvin                FR Caltech                  18.95   2.1  1 
 -- Tyler Erickson            SR Cal Lutheran               DNF   2.1  1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 14.19  1976        Steve Smith, Pomona-Pitzer                  
  SCIAC Meet: M 14.48  1976        Steve Smith, Pomona-Pitzer                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Marcus Polk               FR Pomona-Pitzer            14.64   0.5  10   
  2 Cal Neikirk               FR Pomona-Pitzer            14.92   0.5   8   
  3 Afari La-Anyane           SO Redlands                 14.94   0.5   6   
  4 Jesse Wong                SR Occidental               15.51   0.5   5   
  5 Jacob Lopez               SR La Verne                 15.81   0.5   4   
  6 Ricky Johnson             SR Cal Lutheran             15.92   0.5   3   
  7 Austin DeWitz             FR Occidental               16.09   0.5   2   
  8 Nathan Munoz              FR Redlands                 16.18   0.5   1   
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 52.20  2002        Will Lawson, La Verne                       
  SCIAC Meet: M 51.44  1975        Doug Odell, Occidental                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cal Neikirk               FR Pomona-Pitzer            55.47Q  2 
  2 Jesse Wong                SR Occidental               55.88Q  1 
  3 Andrew McCall             FR Occidental               56.42q  1 
  4 Nick Burchett             FR Redlands                 56.63q  2 
  5 Edmund Garrett            SR Cal Lutheran             58.98q  2 
  6 Bennett Kopperud          SR Pomona-Pitzer            59.24q  2 
  7 Finn Southerland          FR Claremont-M-S            61.30q  2 
  8 Nathan Bradley            FR La Verne                 61.65q  1 
  9 Carter Johnson            SO Pomona-Pitzer            65.54   2 
 10 Hunter Clark              FR La Verne                 67.03   1 
 -- Marcus Polk               FR Pomona-Pitzer               DQ   1  Hook leg around hurd
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 52.20  2002        Will Lawson, La Verne                       
  SCIAC Meet: M 51.44  1975        Doug Odell, Occidental                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jesse Wong                SR Occidental               53.19   10   
  2 Nick Burchett             FR Redlands                 53.59    8   
  3 Cal Neikirk               FR Pomona-Pitzer            53.68    6   
  4 Andrew McCall             FR Occidental               55.74    5   
  5 Edmund Garrett            SR Cal Lutheran             59.32    4   
  6 Nathan Bradley            FR La Verne                 59.93    3   
  7 Finn Southerland          FR Claremont-M-S            61.19    2   
  8 Bennett Kopperud          SR Pomona-Pitzer            62.70    1   
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 8:56.13  1981        Nick Buchan, Pomona-Pitzer                
  SCIAC Meet: M 9:03.70  2012        Anders Crabo, Pomona-Pitzer               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Corey Purcella            SR Pomona-Pitzer          9:25.49   10   
  2 Parker Head               JR Pomona-Pitzer          9:25.74    8   
  3 J.P Kiefer                SO Claremont-M-S          9:40.01    6   
  4 Julian Degroot-Lutzner    FR Pomona-Pitzer          9:40.05    5   
  5 Bob Owlett                SR Claremont-M-S          9:47.12    4   
  6 Nathan Meier              SR Redlands               9:53.40    3   
  7 Charlie Harris            FR Claremont-M-S         10:05.55    2   
  8 Collin Barraugh           SO Claremont-M-S         10:05.84    1   
  9 Matt Parker               SO Occidental            10:10.31  
 10 David Avila               SR Cal Lutheran          10:10.69  
 11 Ethan Heffernan           FR Occidental            10:14.85  
 12 Ian Lee                   SR Redlands              10:21.88  
 13 Robert George             SR Occidental            10:29.65  
 14 David Garcia              JR Redlands              11:01.56  
 15 Colin Adams               FR Claremont-M-S         11:06.98  
 16 Damon Gomez               JR La Verne              11:21.82  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 40.52  2014        , La Verne                                  
                       Gonsalves-Francis-Oshodin-Watkins                 
  SCIAC Meet: M 40.66  2013        , Whittier                                  
                       Curbelo-Tillman-Vega-Fabela                       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 La Verne                                              40.85   10   
     1) Nick Gonsalves SR               2) Josh Francis SO                
     3) Robert Oshodin SR               4) Austin Warrington FR           
  2 Occidental                                            41.19    8   
     1) Jeh Johnson JR                  2) Hugh Pegan SO                  
     3) Chris Toribio FR                4) Kyle Dalton JR                 
  3 Redlands                                              41.71    6   
     1) Luke Bohlinger FR               2) Joey Colucci SR                
     3) Myles Speegle JR                4) Nathan Munoz FR                
  4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps                                41.72    5   
     1) Corbin Betherum FR              2) Cam Van JR                     
     3) Matthew Guillory FR             4) Kofi Sekyi-Appiah SO           
  5 Pomona-Pitzer                                         43.02    4   
     1) Justin Blankson-Phipps FR       2) Marcus Polk FR                 
     3) Ryan Abele SO                   4) Faraaz Rashidi SO              
  6 Cal Lutheran                                          43.52    3   
     1) Benjamin Chavez SR              2) Daniel Medina FR               
     3) Tyler Erickson SR               4) Christopher Aguilar JR         
  7 Chapman                                               44.68    2   
     1) Joe Mudie SO                    2) Ethan Weinstein JR             
     3) Matthew Mucerino SO             4) Mitchell Bouldin JR            
  8 Caltech                                               46.33    1   
     1) Alex Bourzutschky SO            2) Ben Calvin FR                  
     3) Edward Garza SR                 4) Kevin Yei SR                   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 3:12.15  2013        , Whittier                                
                         Bettencourt-Vega-Curbelo-Fabela                   
  SCIAC Meet: M 3:11.67  1963        , Occidental                              
                         Haas-Brown-Moon-Farmer                            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Occidental                                          3:15.68   10   
     1) Gabriel Barrett-Jackson SO      2) Jesse Wong SR                  
     3) Hugh Pegan SO                   4) Jeh Johnson JR                 
  2 La Verne                                            3:18.96    8   
     1) Robert Oshodin SR               2) Jesus Payan JR                 
     3) Jeffrey Ouk FR                  4) Josh Francis SO                
  3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps                              3:20.07    6   
     1) Corbin Betherum FR              2) Eric Myers FR                  
     3) Matthew Guillory FR             4) Evan Molineux SR               
  4 Pomona-Pitzer                                       3:20.69    5   
     1) Cal Neikirk FR                  2) Avi Sheldon SR                 
     3) Andrew Segraves SR              4) Paul Messana JR                
  5 Cal Lutheran                                        3:25.16    4   
     1) Heath Bain SR                   2) Daniel Medina FR               
     3) David Avila SR                  4) Timmy Kahovec SO               
  6 Chapman                                             3:26.64    3   
     1) Philip Bui FR                   2) Ian Craddock SO                
     3) Ethan Weinstein JR              4) Sam Baker SR                   
  7 Redlands                                            3:27.23    2   
     1) Nick Burchett FR                2) Jason Gonsalves FR             
     3) Luke Bohlinger FR               4) Afari La-Anyane SO             
  8 Caltech                                             3:46.22    1   
     1) Alex Bourzutschky SO            2) Kevin Yei SR                   
     3) Rohan Doshi FR                  4) Teddy Hu JR                    
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 7-00.75  1982        (7' 0.75") Stan Watson, Pomona-Pitzer     
  SCIAC Meet: M   2.14m  1981        (7' 0.25") Stan Watson, Pomona-Pitzer     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cam Van                   JR Claremont-M-S            2.02m    6-07.50  10   
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.04 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Taylor Walton             SO Occidental               1.97m    6-05.50   8   
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Jacob Pavlovics           JR La Verne                 1.92m    6-03.50   6   
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Austin DeWitz             FR Occidental               1.92m    6-03.50   5   
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XPP   XX 
  5 Cal Neikirk               FR Pomona-Pitzer            1.92m    6-03.50   4   
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XPP   XX 
  6 Eric Myers                FR Claremont-M-S            1.87m    6-01.50   3   
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Kolten Frapwell           JR La Verne                 1.82m    5-11.50   2   
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Grant Uba                 JR Occidental               1.82m    5-11.50   1   
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Max Meade                 FR Occidental               1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 10 Armand Harvey             FR Occidental               1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 11 Nicholas Bedford          FR Cal Lutheran             1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
 12 Neel Karody               FR Pomona-Pitzer            1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.62 1.67 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Colin Brown               SR Pomona-Pitzer               NH            
     1.62 1.67 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 17-04.75  1994        (17' 4.75") Gunnar Miller, Occidental    
  SCIAC Meet: M    4.95m  1994        (16' 2.75) Brett Williams, Pomona-Pitzer 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Zach Greenleaf            FR Occidental               4.56m   14-11.50  10   
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.66 4.76 4.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO  PPP  PPP  XXX 
  2 Michael Wagenveld         SO Claremont-M-S            4.41m   14-05.50   8   
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  3 Zane Bodenbender          JR Claremont-M-S            4.41m   14-05.50   6   
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Jackson Cooney            SO Claremont-M-S            4.41m   14-05.50   5   
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Miguel Redmond            SO Whittier                 4.26m   13-11.75   4   
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Stephen Nemeth            JR Occidental               4.26m   13-11.75   3   
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Sumner Schwartz           SO Occidental               4.11m   13-05.75   2   
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Brandon Hull              SO Pomona-Pitzer            4.11m   13-05.75   1   
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Quinn Cassidy             SO Pomona-Pitzer            3.96m   12-11.75 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Ty Gammiere               SR Whittier                 3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Fernando Fernandez        SO Claremont-M-S            3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Anup Kishore              SR Caltech                  3.36m   11-00.25 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 12 Carlos Ramirez            JR La Verne                 3.36m   11-00.25 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 -- Alex Bourzutschky         SO Caltech                     NH            
     3.06 
      XXX 
 -- Andres Pulgarin           SO La Verne                    NH            
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX  PPP 
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 7.67m  1990        (25' 2") Ben White, Occidental              
  SCIAC Meet: M 25-02  1968        (25' 2") Jerry Proctor, Redlands            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Cam Van                   JR Claremont-M-S            7.01m  +0.0  23-00.00  10   
     6.57m(1.0) 6.79m(0.9) FOUL      6.55m(-0.3) 7.01m(+0.0) 7.00m(-0.7)
  2 Mitchell Bouldin          JR Chapman                  6.95m   0.3  22-09.75   8   
     6.72m(0.7) 6.95m(0.3) 6.87m(0.3) 6.87m(-0.4) 6.73m(0.8) 6.86m(0.1)
  3 Eric Myers                FR Claremont-M-S            6.48m   0.2  21-03.25   6   
     6.48m(0.2) 6.43m(0.8) 6.31m(0.6) 6.46m(1.4) 6.36m(-0.8) 6.46m(0.1)
  4 David Richardson          JR Whittier                 6.44m   0.7  21-01.50   5   
     6.44m(0.7) FOUL      5.83m(-1.0) 6.37m(0.6) FOUL      6.37m(-0.1)
  5 Grant Uba                 JR Occidental               6.38m   1.2  20-11.25   4   
     6.38m(1.2) 5.76m(1.4) 6.16m(0.3) 6.26m(1.4) 6.36m(-0.1) 6.27m(0.1)
  6 Jacob Lopez               SR La Verne                 6.38m   0.2  20-11.25   3   
     6.34m(1.0) 6.32m(0.3) 6.33m(0.6) 6.12m(1.1) 6.38m(0.2) 6.32m(-0.4)
  7 Chris Toribio             FR Occidental               6.35m   0.1  20-10.00   2   
     6.35m(0.1) 6.21m(-0.5) 6.17m(-0.8) FOUL      5.87m(0.2) 6.10m(0.4)
  8 Eric Jennings             JR Whittier                 6.35m   1.6  20-10.00   1   
     6.35m(1.6) 6.09m(1.3) 6.09m(1.7) 6.06m(0.1) 5.48m(0.5) PASS     
  9 Art Hinojosa              JR La Verne                 6.30m   0.5  20-08.00 
     6.27m(0.9) FOUL      6.30m(0.5) 5.88m(0.9) 6.18m(0.1) 6.05m(-0.2)
 10 Davis Catolico            SO Claremont-M-S            6.22m   1.3  20-05.00 
     6.06m(0.1) 6.22m(1.3) 6.07m(1.6)            
 11 James Findlay             SO Pomona-Pitzer            6.09m   0.8  19-11.75 
     6.09m(0.8) 5.68m(0.8) 5.88m(-0.4)            
 12 Alex Chong                SR Pomona-Pitzer            6.04m   1.8  19-09.75 
     5.91m(1.8) 6.04m(1.8) 5.76m(-1.6)            
 13 Benjamin Chavez           SR Cal Lutheran             6.00m   0.7  19-08.25 
     5.71m(0.4) 6.00m(0.7) 5.61m(1.8)            
 14 Tyler Erickson            SR Cal Lutheran             5.96m   1.8  19-06.75 
     5.96m(1.8) 5.83m(+0.0) 5.93m(-0.7)            
 15 Isaiah Valentine          FR Occidental               5.93m   1.2  19-05.50 
     5.91m(1.5) 5.93m(1.2) 5.76m(1.3)            
 16 Kyle Ambat                FR La Verne                 5.88m   1.2  19-03.50 
     5.76m(0.9) 5.88m(1.2) 5.79m(-0.4)            
 17 Colin Brown               SR Pomona-Pitzer            5.86m   0.8  19-02.75 
     5.55m(-0.2) 5.86m(0.8) FOUL                 
 18 Kase Rattey               SR Occidental               5.65m   0.6  18-06.50 
     5.58m(0.5) 5.47m(1.4) 5.65m(0.6)            
 19 Ty Gammiere               SR Whittier                 5.41m   1.5  17-09.00 
     5.30m(0.4) 5.24m(0.5) 5.41m(1.5)            
 20 Berny Llerena             JR Chapman                  4.92m   1.3  16-01.75 
     4.68m(0.3) 4.75m(1.1) 4.92m(1.3)            
 21 Jack Carroll              SO Claremont-M-S            4.38m   1.8  14-04.50 
     4.38m(1.8) 4.33m(0.1) 4.24m(0.6)            
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 15.62m  1986        (51' 3") Doug Alston, Pomona-Pitzer        
  SCIAC Meet: M 15.60m  1986        (51' 2.25") Doug Alston, Pomona-Pitzer     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Cam Van                   JR Claremont-M-S           14.53m   0.3  47-08.00  10   
     FOUL      13.39m(-0.7) 13.41m(-0.4) FOUL      FOUL      14.53m(0.3)
  2 Jacob Lopez               SR La Verne                14.31m   0.3  46-11.50   8   
     FOUL      14.07m(0.8) FOUL      13.89m(0.7) 13.91m(0.5) 14.31m(0.3)
  3 Davis Catolico            SO Claremont-M-S           13.72m   0.1  45-00.25   6   
     13.37m(1.6) 13.45m(-0.6) FOUL      13.36m(0.3) 13.72m(0.1) 13.38m(0.6)
  4 Isaiah Valentine          FR Occidental              13.69m   0.5  44-11.00   5   
     FOUL      FOUL      13.06m(0.1) 12.79m(0.7) 13.13m(0.2) 13.69m(0.5)
  5 Isaac Solomon             JR Pomona-Pitzer           13.61m   0.1  44-08.00   4   
     13.05m(1.1) 13.22m(0.6) 13.16m(0.5) 13.14m(0.1) 13.61m(0.1) 13.46m(1.0)
  6 Kyle Ambat                FR La Verne                13.49m   0.7  44-03.25   3   
     13.11m(0.9) 12.94m(1.1) 13.00m(+0.0) 12.98m(0.5) 13.01m(+0.0) 13.49m(0.7)
  7 Afari La-Anyane           SO Redlands                13.01m   0.7  42-08.25   2   
     FOUL      13.01m(0.7) 12.63m(0.9) 12.70m(0.2) PASS      PASS     
  8 Austin DeWitz             FR Occidental              13.00m   0.3  42-08.00   1   
     FOUL      12.87m(0.7) FOUL      12.81m(0.7) FOUL      13.00m(0.3)
  9 Art Hinojosa              JR La Verne                12.82m   0.5  42-00.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.73m(0.9) 12.56m(1.0) 12.55m(0.9) 12.82m(0.5)
 10 Scott Niman               SO Occidental              12.16m   1.1  39-10.75 
     FOUL      12.16m(1.1) FOUL                 
 11 Neel Karody               FR Pomona-Pitzer           12.08m   1.1  39-07.75 
     11.63m(0.3) 11.89m(-0.2) 12.08m(1.1)            
 12 James Findlay             SO Pomona-Pitzer           11.88m   0.2  38-11.75 
     11.68m(0.2) FOUL      11.88m(0.2)            
 13 Kase Rattey               SR Occidental              11.70m   0.2  38-04.75 
     11.01m(0.3) FOUL      11.70m(0.2)            
 14 Anup Kishore              SR Caltech                 11.05m  +0.0  36-03.00 
     FOUL      11.05m(+0.0) FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S   18.04m  2011        (59' 2.25") Eric Flores, Cal Lutheran    
  SCIAC Meet: M 61-02.25  1963        (61' 2.25") John McGrath, Occidental     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Michael Bassette          SR Cal Lutheran            15.56m   51-00.75  10   
      15.56m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Chris Gura                JR La Verne                14.76m   48-05.25   8   
      FOUL  13.71m  14.76m  14.47m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Andrew Clarey             SR Occidental              14.09m   46-02.75   6   
      14.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.82m  FOUL
  4 TJ Randall                SO La Verne                13.81m   45-03.75   5   
      12.59m  12.78m  13.25m  13.81m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Reginald Reed             SO Pomona-Pitzer           13.69m   44-11.00   4   
      FOUL  12.02m  12.77m  FOUL  13.69m  FOUL
  6 Noah Winnick              SR Occidental              13.28m   43-07.00   3   
      12.53m  12.87m  13.28m  13.18m  FOUL  12.88m
  7 Andrew Carrasco           JR La Verne                13.17m   43-02.50   2   
      12.61m  13.17m  12.91m  12.66m  12.61m  13.05m
  8 Andrew Jimenez            SO Whittier                13.06m   42-10.25   1   
      12.55m  12.70m  FOUL  12.61m  FOUL  13.06m
  9 Stephen Powell            SO Claremont-M-S           12.85m   42-02.00 
      12.41m  12.79m  12.65m  12.36m  12.85m  FOUL
 10 Alex Rich                 SR Claremont-M-S           12.59m   41-03.75 
      12.24m  FOUL  12.59m            
 11 Matthew Hayashi           FR Redlands                12.42m   40-09.00 
      12.42m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Michael Burciaga-Ellis    JR La Verne                12.39m   40-07.75 
      12.02m  12.39m  FOUL            
 13 Juan Guerrero             SR La Verne                12.29m   40-04.00 
      12.14m  12.29m  12.05m            
 14 Anthony Ramirez           FR Redlands                12.12m   39-09.25 
      12.12m  11.89m  11.46m            
 15 Sam Yaeger                JR Redlands                11.72m   38-05.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.72m            
 16 Michael Sahagun           FR Redlands                11.46m   37-07.25 
      11.38m  11.46m  FOUL            
 17 Cedric Cole               FR Chapman                 11.42m   37-05.75 
      11.42m  11.06m  FOUL            
 18 Kase Rattey               SR Occidental              10.89m   35-08.75 
      10.89m  FOUL  10.11m            
 19 Tyler Gressner            SR Whittier                10.83m   35-06.50 
      10.83m  FOUL  10.51m            
 20 Shasta Clokey             SO Occidental              10.64m   34-11.00 
      FOUL  10.64m  10.50m            
 21 Morgan Hill               SR Caltech                 10.42m   34-02.25 
      10.38m  10.42m  10.27m            
 22 Somaan Iqbal              FR Whittier                10.42m   34-02.25 
      9.81m  10.42m  10.01m            
 23 A.J. Marasco              FR La Verne                10.21m   33-06.00 
      9.99m  FOUL  10.21m            
 24 Ryan Coser                SR Chapman                 10.16m   33-04.00 
      FOUL  10.16m  FOUL            
 25 Todd Davis                JR Redlands                 9.96m   32-08.25 
      9.96m  9.82m  FOUL            
 26 Jeffrey Ortiz             JR Claremont-M-S            9.92m   32-06.50 
      9.92m  9.80m  9.70m            
 27 Paul Charbonneau          FR Occidental               9.63m   31-07.25 
      9.54m  FOUL  9.63m            
 28 Anthony Osherow           SR Whittier                 9.20m   30-02.25 
      8.99m  FOUL  9.20m            
 29 Theodore Ragsac           SO Whittier                 8.96m   29-04.75 
      8.24m  8.58m  8.96m            
 30 David Oh                  JR Whittier                 8.43m   27-08.00 
      8.41m  8.43m  8.14m            
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 52.62m  1984        (172' 8") Jon Sterrer, Pomona-Pitzer       
  SCIAC Meet: M 177-07  1964        (177' 7") Bill Neville, Occidental         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alex Rich                 SR Claremont-M-S           45.12m     148-00  10   
      44.53m  42.85m  44.56m  44.11m  42.74m  45.12m
  2 Chris Gura                JR La Verne                42.36m     139-00   8   
      38.99m  39.14m  42.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Michael Bassette          SR Cal Lutheran            42.10m     138-01   6   
      40.69m  FOUL  40.07m  40.72m  37.85m  42.10m
  4 Anthony Ramirez           FR Redlands                40.69m     133-06   5   
      39.34m  40.69m  39.69m  38.43m  FOUL  37.63m
  5 Somaan Iqbal              FR Whittier                40.58m     133-02   4   
      37.33m  40.58m  39.66m  38.36m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 TJ Randall                SO La Verne                39.62m     130-00   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  39.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Ryan Fisher               SO Cal Lutheran            38.97m     127-10   2   
      38.97m  FOUL  36.11m  37.51m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Matthew Hayashi           FR Redlands                38.60m     126-08   1   
      FOUL  38.60m  FOUL  34.96m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Michael Sahagun           FR Redlands                38.55m     126-06 
      36.90m  38.55m  38.21m  ND  37.25m  38.04m
 10 Andrew Clarey             SR Occidental              38.49m     126-03 
      FOUL  38.49m  38.00m            
 11 Noah Winnick              SR Occidental              38.06m     124-10 
      37.91m  36.11m  38.06m            
 12 Sam Yaeger                JR Redlands                37.73m     123-09 
      36.60m  37.73m  FOUL            
 13 Stephen Powell            SO Claremont-M-S           36.94m     121-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.94m            
 14 Cedric Cole               FR Chapman                 36.23m     118-10 
      36.23m  35.11m  36.21m            
 15 Chad Helou                FR Claremont-M-S           33.53m     110-00 
      31.71m  33.53m  FOUL            
 16 A.J. Marasco              FR La Verne                33.07m     108-06 
      FOUL  33.07m  27.46m            
 17 Michael Burciaga-Ellis    JR La Verne                32.75m     107-05 
      32.75m  PASS  PASS           
 18 Morgan Hill               SR Caltech                 31.16m     102-03 
      29.97m  31.16m  FOUL            
 19 Kase Rattey               SR Occidental              30.16m      98-11 
      24.80m  30.16m  29.29m            
 20 Shasta Clokey             SO Occidental              29.86m      97-11 
      29.86m  27.37m  FOUL           
 21 Andrew Jimenez            SO Whittier                28.58m      93-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  28.58m            
 22 Juan Guerrero             SR La Verne                28.17m      92-05 
      27.69m  28.17m  FOUL            
 23 Jeffrey Ortiz             JR Claremont-M-S           26.81m      87-11 
      FOUL  22.94m  26.81m            
 24 Ryan Coser                SR Chapman                 26.00m      85-04 
      23.81m  26.00m  FOUL            
 25 Charles Dawson            FR Claremont-M-S           25.11m      82-04 
      24.29m  20.02m  25.11m            
 26 Theodore Ragsac           SO Whittier                22.86m      75-00 
      FOUL  22.86m  FOUL           
 27 David Oh                  JR Whittier                21.39m      70-02 
      20.64m  FOUL  21.39m            
 28 Paul Charbonneau          FR Occidental              20.29m      66-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  20.29m            
 -- Armand Harvey             FR Occidental                  ND            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 70.44m  2010        (231' 1") Eric Flores, Cal Lutheran        
  SCIAC Meet: M 64.53m  2011        (211' 8") Eric Flores, Cal Lutheran        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Andrew Carrasco           JR La Verne                54.67m     179-04  10   
      51.81m  54.67m  FOUL  53.85m  FOUL  53.22m
  2 Alex Rich                 SR Claremont-M-S           50.65m     166-02   8   
      47.79m  50.36m  49.49m  FOUL  48.94m  50.65m
  3 Morgan Hill               SR Caltech                 46.96m     154-01   6   
      FOUL  43.01m  FOUL  FOUL  46.96m  45.65m
  4 Chris Gura                JR La Verne                46.85m     153-08   5   
      42.33m  43.41m  FOUL  FOUL  46.85m  FOUL
  5 Andrew Clarey             SR Occidental              46.77m     153-05   4   
      41.83m  46.03m  FOUL  FOUL  46.77m  FOUL
  6 Michael Bassette          SR Cal Lutheran            46.53m     152-08   3   
      FOUL  44.35m  FOUL  FOUL  46.53m  FOUL
  7 TJ Randall                SO La Verne                44.50m     146-00   2   
      44.47m  43.72m  44.43m  44.43m  44.50m  FOUL
  8 Noah Winnick              SR Occidental              44.50m     146-00   1   
      40.79m  FOUL  43.06m  43.32m  44.50m  FOUL
  9 Matthew Hayashi           FR Redlands                39.13m     128-04 
      39.13m  17.91m  37.07m  FOUL  FOUL  36.75m
 10 Sam Yaeger                JR Redlands                38.83m     127-05 
      38.82m  38.83m  FOUL         
 11 Chad Helou                FR Claremont-M-S           37.90m     124-04 
      37.90m  37.87m  FOUL         
 12 Charles Dawson            FR Claremont-M-S           36.90m     121-01 
      36.90m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Ryan Fisher               SO Cal Lutheran            34.42m     112-11 
      34.42m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Paul Charbonneau          FR Occidental              30.20m      99-01 
      29.33m  30.20m  FOUL         
 15 Todd Davis                JR Redlands                29.92m      98-02 
      29.92m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Stephen Powell            SO Claremont-M-S             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- A.J. Marasco              FR La Verne                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 71.27m  2006        (233' 7") Corey White, Redlands            
  SCIAC Meet: M 68.28m  1994        (224' 0") Lonny Van Valkenburgh, Redlands  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Calvin Aylward            SO Pomona-Pitzer           58.22m     191-00  10   
      58.22m  FOUL  52.51m  54.06m  FOUL  55.10m
  2 Adam Hilborn              SR Claremont-M-S           55.73m     182-10   8   
      55.73m  55.61m  49.07m  51.26m  48.52m  49.80m
  3 Christian Sook            JR Whittier                52.36m     171-09   6   
      49.60m  46.05m  FOUL  46.60m  51.86m  52.36m
  4 Michael Burciaga-Ellis    JR La Verne                51.46m     168-10   5   
      47.74m  50.03m  51.46m  48.04m  FOUL  50.34m
  5 Noah Winnick              SR Occidental              50.34m     165-02   4   
      45.62m  48.60m  FOUL  50.34m  48.64m  48.09m
  6 Heath Bain                SR Cal Lutheran            48.81m     160-02   3   
      44.20m  46.04m  42.66m  48.81m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Brandon Hull              SO Pomona-Pitzer           48.35m     158-07   2   
      45.10m  45.79m  48.35m  44.51m  47.48m  47.83m
  8 Josh Rooney               JR Claremont-M-S           47.17m     154-09   1   
      FOUL  46.57m  39.20m  45.19m  43.40m  47.17m
  9 Scott Niman               SO Occidental              45.58m     149-06 
      43.20m  44.40m  41.28m  45.58m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Shasta Clokey             SO Occidental              43.53m     142-10 
      FOUL  36.39m  43.53m         
 11 Armand Harvey             FR Occidental              42.89m     140-08 
      FOUL  42.89m  40.54m           
 12 Jesus Payan               JR La Verne                41.97m     137-08 
      41.97m  40.80m  40.41m         
 13 Todd Davis                JR Redlands                41.16m     135-00 
      38.36m  38.55m  41.16m         
 14 Michael Sahagun           FR Redlands                39.43m     129-04 
      39.09m  FOUL  39.43m         
 15 Cody Jones                JR Cal Lutheran            38.78m     127-03 
      38.78m  36.88m  33.20m         
 16 Carlos Ramirez            JR La Verne                38.66m     126-10 
      37.13m  38.66m  37.71m         
 17 Ryan Fisher               SO Cal Lutheran            37.53m     123-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.53m         
 18 Hunter Clark              FR La Verne                37.08m     121-08 
      36.80m  FOUL  37.08m         
 19 Victor Chan               SR Claremont-M-S           35.66m     117-00 
      31.56m  FOUL  35.66m         
 20 Anthony Osherow           SR Whittier                35.62m     116-10 
      35.62m  34.83m  FOUL         
 21 Anup Kishore              SR Caltech                 28.04m      92-00 
      26.74m  28.04m  27.22m         
 22 Jeffrey Ortiz             JR Claremont-M-S           24.59m      80-08 
      FOUL  24.59m  FOUL            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Claremont-Mudd-Scripps     233        2) Occidental                124   
    3) Cal Lutheran               101.50     4) Pomona-Pitzer              98   
    5) Redlands                    92.50     6) La Verne                   86   
    7) Whittier                    28        8) Chapman                    10   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Claremont-Mudd-Scripps     204        2) Occidental                179   
    3) Pomona-Pitzer              130        4) La Verne                  117   
    5) Redlands                    57        6) Cal Lutheran               43   
    7) Whittier                    27        8) Chapman                    15   
    9) Caltech                      8                                           
//