Licensed to Occidental College          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/1/2016 10:23 AM
                       2016 Oxy Alumni Meet - 1/30/2016                        
                              Occidental College                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 150 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Yudelevitch, Emma            Orange                            19.37   0.1   5   
  2 Nwabueze, Onyekachi          Black                             20.32   0.1   3   
  3 Kilday, Allison              Black                             20.75   0.1   1   
  4 Cockburn, Rachel             Orange                            20.81   0.1 
  5 Braun, Melissa               Orange                            21.09   0.1 
  6 Hinkel, Rachael              Black                             21.34   0.1 
  7 Strohm, Claire               Orange                            22.38   0.1 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davies, Cora                 Orange                          1:47.29    5   
  2 Ashley, Amelia               Black                           1:51.24    3   
  3 Ingram, Lindsay              Orange                          1:51.62    1   
  4 Cullip, Charlotte            Black                           1:54.16  
 
Women 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Valle, Roxanne               Orange                         11:33.81    5   
  2 Devoney, Mel                 Black                          12:00.94    3   
  3 Gradwohl, Natalie            Orange                         12:31.47    1   
  4 Schell, Erika                Black                          12:36.48  
  5 Ruiz, Sarah                  Orange                         12:39.68  
  6 Liao, Joyce                  Black                          13:14.37  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Black  'A'                                                   4:21.98    5   
     1) Nwabueze, Onyekachi             2) Cullip, Charlotte              
     3) Hinkel, Rachael                 4) Kilday, Allison                
  2 Orange  'A'                                                  4:27.66  
     1) Davies, Cora                    2) Yudelevitch, Emma              
     3) Strohm, Claire                  4) Ingram, Lindsay                
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dagnan, Sabrina              Black                          33-09.00    5   
  2 Stockton, Braelin            Orange                         25-03.50    3   
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dagnan, Sabrina              Black                            104-07  
  2 Stockton, Braelin            Orange                            77-07  
 
Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stockton, Braelin            Orange                            77-03    5   
  2 Degnan, Sabrina              Black                             70-06    3   
 
Men 150 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Toribio, Chris               Black                             17.41   0.8   5   
  2 Dalton, Kyle                 Orange                            17.55   0.8   3   
  3 Meade, Max                   Black                             18.48   0.8   1   
  4 Rattey, Kase                 Black                             19.14   0.8 
  5 Valentine, Isaiah            Orange                            19.21   0.8 
  6 Greenleaf, Zach              Orange                            19.30   0.8 
  7 Nemeth, Stephen              Orange                            20.44   0.8 
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Barrett-Jackson, Gabriel     Orange                            35.65   1   5   
  2 Pegan, Hugh                  Orange                            35.85   2   3   
  3 Vu, Ethan                    Orange                            36.93   2   1   
  4 Johnson, Jeh                 Black                             37.01   3 
  5 Pendleton, Connor            Black                             37.54   1 
  6 Capparella, Daniel           Black                             37.59   3 
  7 Hardman, Moss                Black                             37.61   2 
  8 Biddle, Caldwell             Orange                            37.69   3 
  9 Freeland, Rowdy              Black                             38.44   1 
 10 Litwin, Trevor               Black                             38.59   2 
 11 McCall, Andrew               Orange                            38.61   3 
 12 Schwartz, Sumner             Orange                            41.29   1 
 13 Ratzan-Wank, Justin          Orange                            41.38   3 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barkan, Brody                Black                           1:25.97    5   
  2 Conklin, Nicholas            Orange                          1:26.39    3   
  3 Najjar, Joey                 Orange                          1:28.03    1   
  4 Pherwani, RJ                 Black                           1:31.72  
 
Men 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Parker, Matt                 Black                           4:45.28    5   
  2 Killeen, Oliver              Orange                          4:52.02    3   
  3 Malik, Atif                  Orange                          4:53.05    1   
  4 Heffernan, Ethan             Black                           5:06.05  
  5 Solomon, Zachary             Black                           5:24.38  
 
Men 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Warfel, Tommy                Black                           9:43.77    5   
  2 Sankaran, Austin             Orange                          9:53.57    3   
  3 Barajas, Jovani              Black                           9:56.30    1   
  4 Morris-McDermott, Ryan       Black                          10:01.47  
  5 Jack, Andrew                 Orange                         10:04.55  
  6 Burnett, Sam                 Orange                         10:07.18  
  7 George, Robbie               Black                          10:46.14  
  8 Artiga, Oliver               Orange                         10:56.37  
  9 Essayan, Daniel              Black                          11:20.90  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Black  'A'                                                   3:33.82    5   
     1) Hardman, Moss                   2) Johnson, Jeh                   
     3) Barkan, Brody                   4) Pendleton, Connor              
  2 Orange  'A'                                                  3:34.23  
     1) Barrett-Jackson, Gabriel        2) Vu, Ethan                      
     3) Dalton, Kyle                    4) Najjar, Joey                   
  3 Orange  'B'                                                  3:36.49  
     1) Conklin, Nicholas               2) Biddle, Caldwell               
     3) Pegan, Hugh                     4) Schwartz, Sumner               
  4 Black  'B'                                                   3:38.99  
     1) Capra, Greg                     2) Capparella, Daniel             
     3) Pherwani, RJ                    4) Freeland, Rowdy                
  5 Team Turbo Train  'A'                                        3:41.62  
     1) Cox, Kevin                      2) Foley, Dave                    
     3) Padron, Jonathan                4) Turbin, Derek                  
 
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 John, Kuechle                Oxy Alums                      14-09.00   NWI   5   
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harvey, Bill                 Oxy Alums                      44-04.50    5   
  2 Winnick, Noah                Orange                         42-02.50    3   
  3 Beard, Tim                   Kids                           39-04.50    1   
  4 Beard, Chris                 Oxy Alums                      38-01.00  
  5 Harvey, Armand               Orange                         35-00.00  
  6 Charbonneau, Paul            Black                          28-10.00  
  7 Rattey, Kase                 Black                          26-03.00  
 -- Clarey, Andrew               Black                                ND  
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Beard, Tim                   Kids                             142-08  
  2 Winnick, Noah                Orange                           127-09  
  3 Harvey, Bill                 Oxy Alums                        124-03  
  4 Beard, Chris                 Oxy Alums                        111-05  
  5 Harvey, Armand               Orange                            69-09  
  6 Charbonneau, Paul            Black                             60-02  
 -- Clarey, Andrew               Black                                ND  
 -- Rattey, Kase                 Black                                ND  
 
Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Beard, Tim                   Kids                             156-10    5   
  2 Beard, Chris                 Oxy Alums                     147-11.25    3   
  3 Winnick, Noah                Orange                        141-09.50    1   
  4 Charbonneau, Paul            Black                             61-10  
 
Mixed 50 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Miller, Avamaria           W Kids                               9.53   NWI   5   
  2 Miller, Giovanna           W Kids                              10.01   NWI   3   
  3 Juarez, Elias              M Kids                              10.03   NWI   1   
  4 Hanchett, Scarlett         W Kids                              10.67   NWI 
  5 Juarez, Marcos             M Kids                              11.57   NWI 
//