Logo Link
Header Background
Title Link OXYATHLETICS
Recap | Results | Preview

Licensed to Pomona College             HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/29/2017 08:15 PM
                    2017 SCIAC Track & Field Championships                     
                               102nd Annual Meet                               
            Strehle Track, Pomona College  - 4/28/2017 to 4/29/2017            
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    SCIAC D3: S 11.87  2016        Tyra Abraham, Claremont-M-S                 
  SCIAC Meet: M 11.87  2016        Tyra Abraham, Claremont-M-S                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tyra Abraham              JR Claremont-M-S            11.84Q  2.8  1 
  2 Alison Smith              SR Redlands                 12.17Q  3.3  2 
  3 Emma Yudelevitch          SO Occidental               12.24Q  2.4  3  12.233
  4 Jasmine Ramos             SR Redlands                 12.24q  3.3  2  12.233
  5 Tiahna Gillon             SR La Verne                 12.43q  2.4  3 
  6 Kendall Guidetti          FR Cal Lutheran             12.45q  3.3  2 
  7 LaShauna Porter           FR Occidental               12.47q  2.4  3 
  8 Nirel JonesMitchell       FR Claremont-M-S            12.63q  2.8  1 
  9 Emma King                 FR Cal Lutheran             12.67   2.4  3 
 10 Ana Cordoba               FR Cal Lutheran             12.68   2.8  1 
 11 Jade Griffin              FR La Verne                 12.69   3.3  2 
 12 Sophie Brooks             JR Redlands                 12.77   3.3  2 
 13 Sheldyn Odom              JR Whittier                 12.88   3.3  2 
 14 Gianna Wu                 SO Pomona-Pitzer            12.96   2.8  1 
 15 Rachel Cockburn           SO Occidental               13.02   2.8  1 
 16 Danielle Guardado         FR Whittier                 13.24   2.4  3 
 17 Khetsi Pratt              FR Occidental               13.40   3.3  2 
 18 Cheyenne Page             SO La Verne                 14.15   2.4  3 
 19 Hannah Wagner             SO Occidental               14.25   2.8  1 
 20 Lucy Chen                 SR Caltech                  14.33   2.8  1 
 21 Alison Lui                SR Caltech                  14.94   2.4  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 11.87  2016        Tyra Abraham, Claremont-M-S                 
  SCIAC Meet: M 11.87  2016        Tyra Abraham, Claremont-M-S                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyra Abraham              JR Claremont-M-S            11.91   0.4 
  2 Alison Smith              SR Redlands                 12.20   0.4 
  3 Emma Yudelevitch          SO Occidental               12.33   0.4 
  4 Jasmine Ramos             SR Redlands                 12.55   0.4 
  5 Tiahna Gillon             SR La Verne                 12.71   0.4 
  6 Kendall Guidetti          FR Cal Lutheran             12.74   0.4 
  7 Nirel JonesMitchell       FR Claremont-M-S            12.89   0.4 
  8 LaShauna Porter           FR Occidental               62.25   0.4 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    SCIAC D3: S 24.11  1998        Patrina Hall, La Verne                      
  SCIAC Meet: M 24.35  2002        Kristen Stuart, Occidental                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tyra Abraham              JR Claremont-M-S            24.78Q  2.1  3 
  2 Emma Yudelevitch          SO Occidental               25.26Q  3.1  1 
  3 Chyenne Kimble            FR Redlands                 25.61Q  3.2  2 
  4 Jasmine Ramos             SR Redlands                 25.38q  2.1  3 
  5 Tiahna Gillon             SR La Verne                 25.66q  3.1  1 
  6 Jade Griffin              FR La Verne                 25.87q  2.1  3 
  7 Emma King                 FR Cal Lutheran             26.08q  3.2  2 
  8 LaShauna Porter           FR Occidental               26.21q  3.2  2 
  9 Nirel JonesMitchell       FR Claremont-M-S            26.35   2.1  3 
 10 Sophie Brooks             JR Redlands                 26.37   3.2  2 
 11 Sarah Dearborn            FR Cal Lutheran             26.59   3.1  1 
 12 Ieva Burk                 SO Claremont-M-S            26.88   3.2  2 
 13 Danielle Guardado         FR Whittier                 27.03   2.1  3 
 14 Ana Cordoba               FR Cal Lutheran             27.16   3.1  1 
 15 Micaiah Palmer            SO Pomona-Pitzer            27.18   3.1  1 
 16 Khetsi Pratt              FR Occidental               27.88   3.1  1 
 17 Kayla Paraiso             JR Pomona-Pitzer            28.67   2.1  3 
 18 Amy Watt                  FR Pomona-Pitzer            28.73   3.2  2 
 19 Cheyenne Page             SO La Verne                 29.72   2.1  3 
 20 Lucy Chen                 SR Caltech                  30.26   3.1  1 
 21 Alison Lui                SR Caltech                  31.37   3.2  2 
 22 Delaney Nolin             SR Occidental               39.80   3.2  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 24.11  1998        Patrina Hall, La Verne                      
  SCIAC Meet: M 24.35  2002        Kristen Stuart, Occidental                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyra Abraham              JR Claremont-M-S            24.80  -1.6 
  2 Emma Yudelevitch          SO Occidental               24.90  -1.6 
  3 Chyenne Kimble            FR Redlands                 25.61  -1.6 
  4 Jasmine Ramos             SR Redlands                 25.62  -1.6 
  5 Tiahna Gillon             SR La Verne                 26.37  -1.6 
  6 Jade Griffin              FR La Verne                 26.56  -1.6 
  7 Emma King                 FR Cal Lutheran             26.59  -1.6 
  8 LaShauna Porter           FR Occidental             2:06.56  -1.6 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    SCIAC D3: S 54.11  1998        Jennifer Culley, CMS                        
  SCIAC Meet: M 54.26  1991        Jacqui Dent, Occidental                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carmen Mejia              SR Claremont-M-S            58.22Q  1 
  2 Catherine Banobi          SR Pomona-Pitzer            58.85Q  2 
  3 Carmen Sandoval           SR La Verne                 58.87q  1 
  4 Onyekachi Nwabueze        SR Occidental               60.55q  1 
  5 Sarah Dearborn            FR Cal Lutheran             60.77q  2 
  6 Charlotte Cullip          SO Occidental               61.58q  2 
  7 Amelia Ashley             SO Occidental               61.59q  1 
  8 Olivia Adelman            FR Occidental               62.47q  2 
  9 Kathryn Snell             FR Claremont-M-S            62.93   2 
 10 Kayla Paraiso             JR Pomona-Pitzer            64.97   1 
 11 Hannah Pickerill          SO Chapman                  65.54   1 
 12 Micaiah Palmer            SO Pomona-Pitzer            66.49   2 
 13 Delaney Nolin             SR Occidental             1:24.35   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 54.11  1998        Jennifer Culley, CMS                        
  SCIAC Meet: M 54.26  1991        Jacqui Dent, Occidental                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Catherine Banobi          SR Pomona-Pitzer            57.13  
  2 Carmen Mejia              SR Claremont-M-S            57.32  
  3 Carmen Sandoval           SR La Verne                 58.99  
  4 Onyekachi Nwabueze        SR Occidental               59.62  
  5 Sarah Dearborn            FR Cal Lutheran             60.04   1:00.033
  6 Charlotte Cullip          SO Occidental               60.04   1:00.039
  7 Amelia Ashley             SO Occidental               60.16  
  8 Olivia Adelman            FR Occidental               63.95  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    SCIAC D3: S 2:06.62  1992        Jacqui Dent, Occidental                   
  SCIAC Meet: M 2:12.85  2016        Carmen Mejia, Claremont-M-S               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anahy Covarrubias         SO Whittier               2:19.75Q  2 
  2 Kaylee Jorgensen          JR Redlands               2:20.03Q  1 
  3 Carmen Mejia              SR Claremont-M-S          2:20.30Q  4 
  4 Kaile Sauro               SR Pomona-Pitzer          2:25.45Q  3 
  5 Kyleigh Mann              JR Claremont-M-S          2:20.62q  1 
  6 Cora Davies               SO Occidental             2:22.60q  4 
  7 Justine Keller            JR Redlands               2:22.76q  2 
  8 Michelle Marasigan        SO Caltech                2:25.99q  2 
  9 Sheridan Scifres          SO Chapman                2:28.47   3 
 10 Sabrina Wilk              SO Pomona-Pitzer          2:29.51   4 
 11 Catherina Posada          FR La Verne               2:29.97   1 
 12 Lindsey Ingram            SO Occidental             2:33.34   4 
 13 Bryn McKillop             JR Claremont-M-S          2:34.15   3 
 14 Kylie Rodriguez           SO Cal Lutheran           2:34.80   2 
 15 Laura Fleming             FR Claremont-M-S          2:36.90   4 
 16 Mallory Jones             FR Chapman                2:37.22   1 
 17 Rachel Coleman            FR Cal Lutheran           2:38.80   3 
 18 Mariah Mercado            FR Cal Lutheran           2:39.79   2 
 19 Brooke Stanley            SO Cal Lutheran           2:40.33   1 
 20 Esmeralda Martinez        SO Whittier               2:41.79   3 
 21 Leanicia Jones            FR Whittier               2:43.39   1 
 22 Jesja Pham                FR La Verne               2:49.12   3 
 23 Nicole Feng               FR Caltech                2:53.30   2 
 24 Evelyn Zepeda             JR Claremont-M-S          2:56.41   4 
 25 Dan'Nyce Worthy-Mays      FR Whittier               2:58.25   4 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 2:06.62  1992        Jacqui Dent, Occidental                   
  SCIAC Meet: M 2:12.85  2016        Carmen Mejia, Claremont-M-S               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Carmen Mejia              SR Claremont-M-S          2:12.86  
  2 Anahy Covarrubias         SO Whittier               2:15.33  
  3 Kaylee Jorgensen          JR Redlands               2:17.25  
  4 Kyleigh Mann              JR Claremont-M-S          2:17.75  
  5 Cora Davies               SO Occidental             2:21.81  
  6 Justine Keller            JR Redlands               2:23.67  
  7 Michelle Marasigan        SO Caltech                2:27.03  
  8 Kaile Sauro               SR Pomona-Pitzer          2:28.51  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    SCIAC D3: S 4:23.56  2016        Maya Weigel, Pomona-Pitzer                
  SCIAC Meet: M 4:28.01  2016        Maya Weigel, Pomona-Pitzer                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maya Weigel               SR Pomona-Pitzer          4:55.78Q  1 
  2 Erin MacNeil              FR Cal Lutheran           5:00.41Q  2 
  3 Julissa Tobias            JR Whittier               4:55.82Q  1 
  4 Bryn McKillop             JR Claremont-M-S          5:00.80Q  2 
  5 Emily Guthormsen          JR Redlands               5:00.00Q  1 
  6 Helen Guo                 FR Pomona-Pitzer          5:00.92Q  2 
  7 Rachel Mow                SR Claremont-M-S          5:00.65Q  1 
  8 Jen Lehr                  SR Claremont-M-S          5:01.41Q  2 
  9 Gabriella Kimmerly        FR Claremont-M-S          5:02.96q  1 
 10 Jacqueline Choe           FR Claremont-M-S          5:03.75q  1 
 11 Olivia Palenscar          SO Claremont-M-S          5:04.76q  2 
 12 Sarah Ruiz                SO Occidental             5:05.03q  2 
 13 Rachel Ereso              FR Cal Lutheran           5:05.67   1 
 14 Catherina Posada          FR La Verne               5:06.73   2 
 15 Carly Veasy               FR Redlands               5:07.39   1 
 16 Mia Hernandez             SO Chapman                5:09.34   2 
 17 Melissa Gutierrez         SO Caltech                5:10.43   1 
 18 Justice Navarro           JR Whittier               5:12.19   2 
 19 Marika Morelan            FR Claremont-M-S          5:14.27   2 
 20 Katie Young               JR Cal Lutheran           5:17.12   1 
 21 Maddie Bennet             JR Pomona-Pitzer          5:17.93   1 
 22 Catherine Teasdale        FR Occidental             5:20.50   1 
 23 Michiko Yee               SR Chapman                5:21.45   2 
 24 Meredith Nix              SO Claremont-M-S          5:21.75   1 
 25 Kami Fernandez            FR Redlands               5:22.75   1 
 26 Esmeralda Martinez        SO Whittier               5:32.31   2 
 27 Nicolette Cokas           SO Chapman                5:33.79   2 
 28 Leanicia Jones            FR Whittier               5:34.84   1 
 29 Katie Maynard             SO Chapman                5:35.88   1 
 30 Joyce Liao                SR Occidental             5:39.66   2 
 31 Jenny Grady               FR Claremont-M-S          5:44.53   2 
 32 Jesja Pham                FR La Verne               5:44.79   2 
 33 Nicole Feng               FR Caltech                5:50.46   2 
 34 Mimi Myers                FR Redlands               5:58.10   1 
 35 Brianna Loughridge        FR Redlands               6:00.16   2 
 36 Dan'Nyce Worthy-Mays      FR Whittier               6:08.96   1 
 37 Lauren Chrislu            SR Cal Lutheran           6:15.12   2 
 -- Carolyn Demaree           SR Redlands                   DNF   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 4:23.56  2016        Maya Weigel, Pomona-Pitzer                
  SCIAC Meet: M 4:28.01  2016        Maya Weigel, Pomona-Pitzer                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Maya Weigel               SR Pomona-Pitzer          4:22.83S 
  2 Bryn McKillop             JR Claremont-M-S          4:27.33M 
  3 Julissa Tobias            JR Whittier               4:34.78  
  4 Helen Guo                 FR Pomona-Pitzer          4:53.49  
  5 Jen Lehr                  SR Claremont-M-S          4:57.92  
  6 Erin MacNeil              FR Cal Lutheran           5:00.53  
  7 Rachel Mow                SR Claremont-M-S          5:01.39  
  8 Emily Guthormsen          JR Redlands               5:02.18  
  9 Olivia Palenscar          SO Claremont-M-S          5:02.43  
 10 Jacqueline Choe           FR Claremont-M-S          5:02.61  
 11 Gabriella Kimmerly        FR Claremont-M-S          5:07.81  
 12 Sarah Ruiz                SO Occidental             5:08.96  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 16:26.60  2014        Melissa Skiba, Cal Lutheran              
  SCIAC Meet: M 16:48.47  2014        Lenore Moreno, La Verne                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roxanne Valle             SO Occidental            17:59.06  
  2 Lauren Hamilton           FR Pomona-Pitzer         18:02.01  
  3 Melissa Cerrillos         SO La Verne              18:06.03  
  4 Roselyn Cantu             JR Claremont-M-S         18:15.75  
  5 Jessika Snincsak          SR Redlands              18:21.12  
  6 Aria Blumm                SO Occidental            18:25.10  
  7 Helen Guo                 FR Pomona-Pitzer         18:40.88  
  8 Julissa Tobias            JR Whittier              18:42.82  
  9 Melina Devoney            SR Occidental            18:49.47  
 10 Matilda Msall             SO Claremont-M-S         19:02.88  
 11 Maddie Bennet             JR Pomona-Pitzer         19:17.67  
 12 Maria Ramirez             FR Redlands              19:28.29  
 13 Sondra Abruzzo            SO Claremont-M-S         19:33.48  
 14 Fiona Pedrick             FR Occidental            19:37.98  
 15 Catherina Posada          FR La Verne              19:39.97  
 16 Morgan Blevins            SO Claremont-M-S         19:42.36  
 17 Justice Navarro           JR Whittier              19:56.09  
 18 Karin Uzawa               FR Occidental            20:04.29  
 19 Waylon Henggeler          SO Pomona-Pitzer         20:09.73  
 20 Erika Schell              SO Occidental            20:18.94  
 21 Rachel Ereso              FR Cal Lutheran          20:24.83  
 22 Karli Stichter            FR Redlands              20:42.13  
 23 Sarah Shipway             FR Redlands              20:58.18  
 24 Charlene Gantan           SR Whittier              21:23.07  
 25 Emily Dabrow              SO Redlands              21:24.12  
 26 Erin Knight               SO Cal Lutheran          21:31.45  
 27 Danika Odell              FR Occidental            22:44.25  
 28 Jesja Pham                FR La Verne              23:02.53  
 29 Lauren Chrislu            SR Cal Lutheran          23:49.08  
 -- Abby Gardner              SR Pomona-Pitzer              DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 33:49.04  2014        Lenore Moreno, La Verne                  
  SCIAC Meet: M 37:12.08  2015        Sara Mostatabi, CMS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lauren Hamilton           FR Pomona-Pitzer         37:42.97  
  2 Malea Martin              SO Claremont-M-S         37:49.98  
  3 Lauren Stanislaw          JR Claremont-M-S         38:15.94  
  4 Melina Devoney            SR Occidental            38:37.04  
  5 Jessica Iribe             JR Whittier              38:42.34  
  6 Alexandra Lambros         FR Claremont-M-S         41:13.66  
  7 Sarah Parsons             SR Cal Lutheran          42:43.07  
  8 Natalie Gradwohl          SO Occidental            43:35.94  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    SCIAC D3: S 13.78  1981        Margo Edwards, Redlands                     
  SCIAC Meet: M 14.35  1981        Margo Edwards, Redlands                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alison Smith              SR Redlands                 14.45Q  1.5  3 
  2 Catalina Lee Kim          JR La Verne                 15.00Q  1.2  2 
  3 Jessica Fields            FR Redlands                 15.09Q  1.3  1 
  4 Chyenne Kimble            FR Redlands                 15.35q  1.2  2 
  5 Vicky-Marie Addo-Ashong   FR Pomona-Pitzer            15.37q  1.3  1 
  6 Ieva Burk                 SO Claremont-M-S            15.54q  1.2  2 
  7 Sophie Richards           FR Pomona-Pitzer            15.59q  1.5  3 
  8 Kara Romani               SO Redlands                 15.62q  1.3  1 
  9 Nkese Jack                FR Occidental               15.65   1.5  3 
 10 Piper Lowinger            FR Whittier                 15.78   1.2  2 
 11 Kaile Sauro               SR Pomona-Pitzer            16.29   1.3  1 
 12 Geneva Ecola              SO Claremont-M-S            16.38   1.3  1 
 13 Kelsey Rouse              SO Cal Lutheran             16.73   1.2  2 
 14 Alexandra Cormier         JR La Verne                 16.83   1.5  3 
 15 Keren Lee                 FR Redlands                 16.85   1.5  3 
 16 Katrina Dank              FR Pomona-Pitzer            16.88   1.2  2 
 17 Rebecca Kozlowski         SO Cal Lutheran             17.30   1.3  1 
 18 Makena Westbrook          FR Cal Lutheran             17.85   1.5  3 
 19 Lia Francis               FR Pomona-Pitzer            17.95   1.5  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 13.78  1981        Margo Edwards, Redlands                     
  SCIAC Meet: M 14.35  1981        Margo Edwards, Redlands                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Alison Smith              SR Redlands                 14.20M +0.0 
  2 Jessica Fields            FR Redlands                 14.83  +0.0 
  3 Catalina Lee Kim          JR La Verne                 14.85  +0.0 
  4 Chyenne Kimble            FR Redlands                 15.03  +0.0 
  5 Vicky-Marie Addo-Ashong   FR Pomona-Pitzer            15.50  +0.0 
  6 Sophie Richards           FR Pomona-Pitzer            15.71  +0.0 
  7 Kara Romani               SO Redlands                 15.89  +0.0 
  8 Ieva Burk                 SO Claremont-M-S            16.25  +0.0 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    SCIAC D3: S 61.18  1989        Glenda Mitchell, Occidental                 
  SCIAC Meet: M 61.32  2011        Madeline Miller, CMS                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Isabelle Dunne            JR Occidental               65.99Q  2 
  2 Jessica Fields            FR Redlands                 66.71Q  1 
  3 Sophie Richards           FR Pomona-Pitzer            67.17q  1 
  4 Allison Kilday            SO Occidental               67.43q  2 
  5 Kourtney Brodnax          SR Whittier                 67.85q  2 
  6 Jessica Portillo          SO La Verne                 68.43q  1 
  7 Rebecca Stewart           JR Claremont-M-S            69.09q  2 
  8 Katrina Dank              FR Pomona-Pitzer            69.38q  1 
  9 Bridget McCarthy          FR Claremont-M-S            69.69   1 
 10 Lia Francis               FR Pomona-Pitzer            69.90   2 
 11 Rebecca Kozlowski         SO Cal Lutheran             70.10   2 
 12 Halie West                JR Redlands                 72.04   2 
 13 Makena Westbrook          FR Cal Lutheran             75.36   1 
 14 Alexandra Cormier         JR La Verne                 75.66   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 61.18  1989        Glenda Mitchell, Occidental                 
  SCIAC Meet: M 61.32  2011        Madeline Miller, CMS                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Isabelle Dunne            JR Occidental               64.19  
  2 Jessica Fields            FR Redlands                 64.70  
  3 Sophie Richards           FR Pomona-Pitzer            65.13  
  4 Allison Kilday            SO Occidental               65.28  
  5 Jessica Portillo          SO La Verne                 67.33  
  6 Katrina Dank              FR Pomona-Pitzer            68.14  
  7 Kourtney Brodnax          SR Whittier                 68.32  
  8 Rebecca Stewart           JR Claremont-M-S            73.66  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 10:30.59  2008        Evelyn Ross, CMS                         
  SCIAC Meet: M 10:47.05  2008        Evelyn Ross, CMS                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Melissa Cerrillos         SO La Verne              11:02.19  
  2 Abby Gardner              SR Pomona-Pitzer         11:06.55  
  3 Aria Blumm                SO Occidental            11:15.40  
  4 Jessika Snincsak          SR Redlands              11:26.87  
  5 Matilda Msall             SO Claremont-M-S         11:45.89  
  6 Fiona Pedrick             FR Occidental            12:03.78  
  7 Morgan Blevins            SO Claremont-M-S         12:07.97  
  8 Georgia Scherer           FR Claremont-M-S         12:11.59  
  9 Erin MacNeil              FR Cal Lutheran          12:14.11  
 10 Waylon Henggeler          SO Pomona-Pitzer         12:19.39  
 11 Maria Ramirez             FR Redlands              12:19.79  
 12 Ellie Ramsey              SO Redlands              12:33.66  
 13 Katie Young               JR Cal Lutheran          12:37.00  
 14 Jessica McCollum          SO Whittier              12:38.37  
 15 Peri Wallent              FR Occidental            12:53.64  
 16 Erin Knight               SO Cal Lutheran          12:54.24  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 47.30  2002        , CMS                                       
                       Overly-Buckley-Melief-Ray                         
  SCIAC Meet: M 47.52  2001        , La Verne                                  
                       Lucsko-Satchell-Kirk-Clayton                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps                                48.92  
     1) Liz Lee SR                      2) Nirel JonesMitchell FR         
     3) Amanda Mell FR                  4) Tyra Abraham JR                
  2 La Verne                                              49.36  
     1) Alexandra Cormier JR            2) Catalina Lee Kim JR            
     3) Dreama Gonzales SO              4) Jade Griffin FR                
  3 Cal Lutheran                                          49.61  
     1) Kendall Guidetti FR             2) Sarah Dearborn FR              
     3) Emma King FR                    4) Ana Cordoba FR                 
  4 Occidental                                            49.70  
     1) Rachel Cockburn SO              2) Emma Yudelevitch SO            
     3) LaShauna Porter FR              4) Onyekachi Nwabueze SR          
  5 Whittier                                              50.63  
     1) Piper Lowinger FR               2) Danielle Guardado FR           
     3) Kourtney Brodnax SR             4) Sheldyn Odom JR                
  6 Pomona-Pitzer                                         52.73  
     1) Lia Francis FR                  2) Gianna Wu SO                   
     3) Amy Watt FR                     4) Vicky-Marie Addo-Ashong FR     
  7 Redlands                                              59.76  
     1) Chyenne Kimble FR               2) Jasmine Ramos SR               
     3) Kara Romani SO                  4) Alison Smith SR                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 3:47.60  1990        , Occidental                              
                         Dent-Heine-McKrell-Mitchell                       
  SCIAC Meet: M 3:50.53  2016        Claremont-Mudd-Scripps, Claremont-M-S     
                         Stewart - Abraham - Mejia - Cameron-Lewis         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps                              3:58.83   2 
     1) Liz Lee SR                      2) Geneva Ecola SO                
     3) Carmen Mejia SR                 4) Tyra Abraham JR                
  2 Occidental                                          4:01.35   2 
     1) Charlotte Cullip SO             2) Onyekachi Nwabueze SR          
     3) Amelia Ashley SO                4) Isabelle Dunne JR              
  3 Redlands                                            4:03.27   1 
     1) Kaylee Jorgensen JR             2) Justine Keller JR              
     3) Chyenne Kimble FR               4) Kara Romani SO                 
  4 Pomona-Pitzer                                       4:07.95   2 
     1) Lia Francis FR                  2) Kaile Sauro SR                 
     3) Katrina Dank FR                 4) Catherine Banobi SR            
  5 Whittier                                            4:12.16   1 
     1) Kourtney Brodnax SR             2) Danielle Guardado FR           
     3) Melissa Tobias FR               4) Anahy Covarrubias SO           
  6 La Verne                                            4:12.92   2 
     1) Alexandra Cormier JR            2) Jade Griffin FR                
     3) Jessica Portillo SO             4) Carmen Sandoval SR             
  7 Cal Lutheran                                        4:14.63   2 
     1) Kelsey Rouse SO                 2) Sarah Dearborn FR              
     3) Emma King FR                    4) Ana Cordoba FR                 
  8 Chapman                                             4:25.00   1 
     1) Mia Hernandez SO                2) Hannah Pickerill SO            
     3) Michiko Yee SR                  4) Sheridan Scifres SO            
  9 Caltech                                             4:33.11   1 
     1) Michelle Marasigan SO           2) Melissa Gutierrez SO           
     3) Alison Lui SR                   4) Jena Srikanth FR               
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 1.73m  1984        (5' 8") Molly Moore, Occidental             
  SCIAC Meet: M 1.69m  2000        (5' 6.50") Staci Nichols, Redlands          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Vanessa Blanchard         JR Redlands                 1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Vicky-Marie Addo-Ashong   FR Pomona-Pitzer            1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Kelsey Rouse              SO Cal Lutheran             1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Cora Davies               SO Occidental               1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
      PPP  PPP  OPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Amelia Otto Cutting       FR Claremont-M-S            1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Chloe Hoeber              JR Occidental               1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Jacquelyn Desmond         SO Claremont-M-S            1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  7 Kaile Sauro               SR Pomona-Pitzer            1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Ebony Turner              SO La Verne                 1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 10 Michelle Lilly            FR Claremont-M-S            1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Caitlin Nardi             SR Redlands                 1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 12 Sheldyn Odom              JR Whittier                 1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
        O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 12 Brooke Stanley            SO Cal Lutheran             1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 12 Dreama Gonzales           SO La Verne                 1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
      PPP  OPP    O    O  XXX 
 12 Emma King                 FR Cal Lutheran             1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 16 Hannah Wagner             SO Occidental               1.32m    4-04.00 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 3.86m  2008        (12' 8") Kera Bartlett, Occidental          
  SCIAC Meet: M 3.68m  2012        (12' 0.75) Katie Yeager, La Verne           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jacquelyn Desmond         SO Claremont-M-S            3.62m   11-10.50 
     2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.62 3.82 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Amanda Widen              JR Redlands                 3.52m   11-06.50 
     2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.62 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Taylor Schulze            SR La Verne                 3.52m   11-06.50 
     2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.62 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Melissa Braun             SO Occidental               3.52m   11-06.50 
     2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.62 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Kayla Cross               FR Cal Lutheran             3.07m   10-00.75 
     2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 3.22 
      PPP   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Megan Pollock             FR Cal Lutheran             2.92m    9-07.00 
     2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Zoe Cardwell-Copenhefer   FR Claremont-M-S            2.77m    9-01.00 
     2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  8 Erin Ball                 FR Occidental               2.62m    8-07.00 
     2.47 2.62 2.77 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Melissa Tobias            FR Whittier                 2.62m    8-07.00 
     2.47 2.62 2.77 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Gabrielle Saliamonas      FR Occidental               2.47m    8-01.25 
     2.47 2.62 
        O  XXX 
 10 Rebecca Souza             FR Cal Lutheran             2.47m    8-01.25 
     2.47 2.62 
        O  XXX 
 -- Alison Lui                SR Caltech                     NH            
     2.47 
      XXX 
 -- Gabriella Gould           FR Redlands                    NH            
     2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 3.22 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 6.07m  2008        (19' 11") Natalie Calderon, Redlands        
  SCIAC Meet: M 5.77m  2007        (18' 11.25) Natalie Calderon, Redlands      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Kendall Guidetti          FR Cal Lutheran             5.75m   2.0  18-10.50 
     5.64m(0.6) 5.75m(2.0) 5.22m(2.2) 5.49m(1.5) 5.66m(1.9) 5.52m(1.1)
  2 Liz Lee                   SR Claremont-M-S            5.57m   1.4  18-03.25 
     FOUL      5.45m(2.0) 5.38m(2.6) 5.27m(1.3) 5.47m(1.9) 5.57m(1.4)
  3 Prisca Diala              JR Pomona-Pitzer            5.42m   1.0  17-09.50 
     5.38m(2.1) 5.42m(1.0) 5.16m(0.7) 5.23m(0.9) 5.41m(0.8) 5.33m(1.1)
  4 Kara Romani               SO Redlands                 5.41m   0.5  17-09.00 
     FOUL      5.22m(1.8) 5.18m(0.8) 5.41m(0.5) 5.25m(0.9) 5.07m(0.8)
  5 Alison Smith              SR Redlands                 5.31m   1.1  17-05.25 
     FOUL      5.08m(-0.4) 5.19m(1.4) 5.27m(1.0) 5.31m(1.1) FOUL     
  6 Kaile Sauro               SR Pomona-Pitzer            5.29m   1.0  17-04.25 
     5.03m(1.7) 5.10m(1.1) 5.19m(1.3) 5.18m(1.7) 5.29m(1.0) 4.82m(0.5)
  7 Catalina Lee Kim          JR La Verne                 5.19m   1.0  17-00.50 
     5.19m(1.0) FOUL      5.09m(1.7) 5.14m(1.5) 5.16m(0.8) FOUL     
  8 Gianna Wu                 SO Pomona-Pitzer            5.17m   1.7  16-11.50 
     5.11m(2.0) 5.03m(2.3) 4.83m(1.3) 5.17m(1.7) 4.79m(0.9) FOUL     
  9 Jacqueline Walker         SR Whittier                 5.13m   0.6  16-10.00 
     4.80m(0.6) 5.13m(0.6) 4.73m(1.6) 5.09m(1.8) 5.10m(0.5) 4.63m(1.2)
 10 Kelsey Rouse              SO Cal Lutheran             5.09m   0.9  16-08.50 
     FOUL      5.09m(0.9) 5.00m(2.0)            
 11 Dreama Gonzales           SO La Verne                 5.02m   2.3  16-05.75 
     5.02m(2.3) FOUL      FOUL                 
 12 Amy Watt                  FR Pomona-Pitzer            5.01m   2.2  16-05.25 
     4.90m(2.4) 5.01m(2.2) 4.80m(-0.5)            
 13 Vicky-Marie Addo-Ashong   FR Pomona-Pitzer            4.99m   3.1  16-04.50 
     4.47m(1.7) 4.23m(1.1) 4.99m(3.1)            
 14 Amanda Mell               FR Claremont-M-S            4.93m   0.2  16-02.25 
     4.77m(1.0) 4.93m(0.2) 4.62m(0.6)            
 15 Michelle Lilly            FR Claremont-M-S            4.78m   3.6  15-08.25 
     4.56m(1.7) 4.77m(1.3) 4.78m(3.6)            
 16 Courtney Justus           SO Chapman                  4.74m   3.0  15-06.75 
     4.50m(-1.3) 4.74m(3.0) 4.55m(1.5)            
 17 Nasjua Palmer             SR La Verne                 4.59m  -0.2  15-00.75 
     FOUL      4.59m(-0.2) 4.46m(0.1)            
 18 Cheyenne Page             SO La Verne                 4.57m   0.3  15-00.00 
     4.36m(0.4) 4.53m(0.5) 4.57m(0.3)            
 19 Lena Etoka                FR Occidental               4.53m  -0.5  14-10.50 
     4.52m(1.7) 4.06m(-0.5) 4.53m(-0.5)            
 20 Kelly Watanabe            FR Claremont-M-S            4.50m   1.5  14-09.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.50m(1.5)            
 21 Josie Chan                SO Chapman                  4.47m   2.2  14-08.00 
     FOUL      4.28m(1.9) 4.47m(2.2)            
 22 Caroline Pham             JR Whittier                 4.35m   1.5  14-03.25 
     4.35m(1.5) 4.28m(1.0) 4.18m(0.7)            
 23 Khetsi Pratt              FR Occidental               4.30m   0.3  14-01.25 
     FOUL      4.19m(1.1) 4.30m(0.3)            
 24 Lucy Chen                 SR Caltech                  4.29m   1.8  14-01.00 
     FOUL      4.29m(1.8) 4.07m(1.3)            
 -- Alexandra Cormier         JR La Verne                  FOUL                 
     FOUL      PASS      PASS                 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 12.73m  2008        (41' 9.25") Natalie Calderon, Redlands     
  SCIAC Meet: M 12.01m  2014        (39' 5") Ellyn Erving, CMS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Catalina Lee Kim          JR La Verne                11.26m   3.1  36-11.50 
     10.67m(0.7) 10.70m(-0.4) 11.20m(0.2) 10.82m(1.6) 11.26m(3.1) FOUL     
  2 Liz Lee                   SR Claremont-M-S           11.24m  -0.6  36-10.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.01m(1.5) FOUL      10.74m(2.0) 11.24m(-0.6)
  3 Michelle Lilly            FR Claremont-M-S           11.23m   0.8  36-10.25 
     11.00m(0.1) 11.23m(0.8) 10.69m(-0.1) 10.72m(0.4) 11.09m(1.7) FOUL     
  4 Prisca Diala              JR Pomona-Pitzer           10.99m   0.4  36-00.75 
     10.08m(2.6) 10.80m(0.4) FOUL      10.97m(1.3) 10.99m(0.4) 10.04m(2.0)
  5 Amanda Mell               FR Claremont-M-S           10.65m   0.2  34-11.25 
     10.65m(0.2) 10.59m(-0.6) 10.42m(-0.1) 10.42m(+0.0) 10.59m(4.4) FOUL     
  6 Chyenne Kimble            FR Redlands                10.63m  -0.3  34-10.50 
     9.54m(0.2) 10.53m(0.5) PASS      10.36m(0.6) 10.51m(0.8) 10.63m(-0.3)
  7 Vicky-Marie Addo-Ashong   FR Pomona-Pitzer           10.59m   0.4  34-09.00 
     10.21m(0.3) 10.46m(0.5) 10.59m(0.4) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  8 Lena Etoka                FR Occidental              10.54m   0.9  34-07.00 
     10.07m(-3.2) 10.54m(0.2) 10.37m(2.4) 10.36m(-0.1) 10.45m(1.0) 10.54m(0.9)
  9 Morgan Snyder             FR Cal Lutheran            10.38m   1.1  34-00.75 
     10.38m(1.1) FOUL      10.35m(1.7) FOUL      9.83m(1.5) FOUL     
 10 Amanda Widen              JR Redlands                10.36m  -0.2  34-00.00 
     FOUL      10.36m(-0.2) 10.24m(0.3)            
 11 Kelly Watanabe            FR Claremont-M-S           10.27m   1.2  33-08.50 
     FOUL      10.27m(1.2) 9.76m(0.4)            
 12 Gianna Wu                 SO Pomona-Pitzer           10.07m   0.2  33-00.50 
     10.07m(0.2) FOUL      9.72m(0.7)            
 13 Josie Chan                SO Chapman                 10.06m  -2.4  33-00.25 
     10.06m(-2.4) FOUL      FOUL                 
 14 Lucy Chen                 SR Caltech                  9.43m   0.2  30-11.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      9.43m(0.2)            
 15 Caroline Pham             JR Whittier                 9.41m   0.2  30-10.50 
     9.41m(0.2) 9.24m(1.9) FOUL                 
 16 Alison Smith              SR Redlands                 9.39m   1.1  30-09.75 
     9.10m(+0.0) 8.99m(-1.6) 9.39m(1.1)            
 -- Courtney Justus           SO Chapman                   FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 14.57m  2002        (47' 9.75") Lori Waters, La Verne          
  SCIAC Meet: M 14.39m  2011        (47' 2.50") Kelly Young, Occidental        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Vaiva Palunas             SR Claremont-M-S           13.96m   45-09.75 
      12.78m  13.96m  FOUL  13.02m  13.30m  13.68m
  2 Reyna Ta'amu              JR Redlands                13.06m   42-10.25 
      FOUL  11.20m  12.39m  12.38m  13.06m  12.15m
  3 Emily Bassett             JR Claremont-M-S           12.71m   41-08.50 
      12.57m  FOUL  11.97m  12.71m  12.56m  FOUL
  4 Sabrina Degnan            SO Occidental              11.76m   38-07.00 
      10.87m  11.41m  11.76m  11.27m  11.19m  11.55m
  5 Lauren Miller             FR Chapman                 11.35m   37-03.00 
      10.37m  11.35m  FOUL  10.51m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Corrie McKee              FR Occidental              10.78m   35-04.50 
      8.62m  10.78m  9.45m  10.28m  9.70m  10.35m
  7 Alexa Barnes              SO Cal Lutheran            10.75m   35-03.25 
      9.92m  10.66m  10.14m  10.75m  FOUL  9.81m
  8 Kara Romani               SO Redlands                10.62m   34-10.25 
      10.03m  10.25m  10.62m  10.03m  9.92m  10.23m
  9 Christina Prieto          JR Whittier                10.32m   33-10.25 
      10.32m  9.75m  10.01m  9.09m  10.05m  9.57m
 10 Alison Smith              SR Redlands                10.15m   33-03.75 
      10.15m  FOUL  9.68m            
 11 Katherine Pelz            FR Pomona-Pitzer           10.10m   33-01.75 
      10.07m  9.88m  10.10m            
 12 Paige Waters              SO Occidental               9.95m   32-07.75 
      FOUL  9.95m  9.60m            
 13 Kaitlyn Cochran           FR Cal Lutheran             9.55m   31-04.00 
      9.49m  9.55m  FOUL            
 14 Braelin Stockton          SR Occidental               9.50m   31-02.00 
      9.15m  9.38m  9.50m            
 15 Amanda Gallop             FR Claremont-M-S            9.42m   30-11.00 
      9.42m  FOUL  9.01m            
 16 Julia Reyes               SR Whittier                 8.87m   29-01.25 
      8.85m  8.87m  8.82m            
 17 Miranda Safar             FR Chapman                  8.47m   27-09.50 
      7.75m  FOUL  8.47m            
 18 Alexa Lauinger            FR Caltech                  8.44m   27-08.25 
      8.32m  8.44m  FOUL            
 19 Erin Ball                 FR Occidental               8.14m   26-08.50 
      FOUL  8.14m  FOUL            
 20 Katy Akmal                SO Claremont-M-S            7.85m   25-09.25 
      7.76m  7.85m  7.33m            
 21 Kelsey Rouse              SO Cal Lutheran             7.49m   24-07.00 
      FOUL  7.42m  7.49m            
 22 Muskaan Goyal             SO Caltech                  6.62m   21-08.75 
      6.24m  6.62m  FOUL            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 47.35m  2016        (155' 4") Vaiva Palunas, CMS               
  SCIAC Meet: M 47.28m  2016        (155' 1") Vaiva Palunas, Claremont-M-S     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Vaiva Palunas             SR Claremont-M-S           46.92m     153-11 
      41.63m  44.76m  FOUL  44.87m  46.92m  45.43m
  2 Emily Bassett             JR Claremont-M-S           39.64m     130-01 
      38.67m  FOUL  FOUL  35.26m  FOUL  39.64m
  3 Nicole Laliberte          SR Claremont-M-S           37.40m     122-08 
      33.47m  34.24m  37.04m  37.40m  34.44m  35.69m
  4 Alexa Barnes              SO Cal Lutheran            35.71m     117-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.71m  34.57m  FOUL  34.77m
  5 Reyna Ta'amu              JR Redlands                34.76m     114-00 
      33.19m  FOUL  32.46m  34.76m  33.05m  32.39m
  6 Sabrina Degnan            SO Occidental              34.44m     113-00 
      31.15m  34.33m  32.02m  27.30m  29.75m  34.44m
  7 Paige Waters              SO Occidental              33.54m     110-00 
      31.12m  31.48m  30.27m  31.27m  31.55m  33.54m
  8 Kaitlyn Cochran           FR Cal Lutheran            32.82m     107-08 
      31.75m  FOUL  31.18m  32.60m  31.49m  32.82m
  9 Jasmine Williams          SR La Verne                31.81m     104-04 
      25.16m  31.55m  27.65m  FOUL  25.47m  31.81m
 10 Braelin Stockton          SR Occidental              31.47m     103-03 
      28.67m  FOUL  31.47m         
 11 Corrie McKee              FR Occidental              31.25m     102-06 
      31.25m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Christina Prieto          JR Whittier                30.39m      99-08 
      30.39m  28.74m  29.05m         
 13 Cybele Kappos             SR Pomona-Pitzer           29.71m      97-06 
      27.86m  29.71m  28.47m         
 14 Miranda Safar             FR Chapman                 29.64m      97-03 
      29.64m  FOUL  27.61m         
 15 Katherine Pelz            FR Pomona-Pitzer           29.23m      95-11 
      29.23m  FOUL  28.86m         
 16 Alexa Lauinger            FR Caltech                 28.61m      93-10 
      FOUL  28.61m  27.06m         
 17 Katy Akmal                SO Claremont-M-S           28.26m      92-08 
      26.92m  28.26m  22.57m         
 18 Maiya White               FR La Verne                25.19m      82-08 
      22.06m  25.19m  FOUL           
 19 Erin Ball                 FR Occidental              22.80m      74-10 
      19.84m  22.80m  FOUL         
 20 Muskaan Goyal             SO Caltech                 21.65m      71-00 
      20.18m  21.65m  FOUL         
 21 Eryn Coleman              FR La Verne                17.61m      57-09 
      FOUL  17.61m  FOUL         
 -- Lauren Miller             FR Chapman                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 59.90m  1997        (196' 6") Kiyomi Parish, Pomona-Pitzer     
  SCIAC Meet: M 56.08m  2010        (184' 0") Christa Youngern, Cal Lutheran   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Vaiva Palunas             SR Claremont-M-S           56.83mM    186-05 
      54.92m  FOUL  56.83m  54.90m  56.68m  FOUL
  2 Emily Bassett             JR Claremont-M-S           56.54mM    185-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  52.17m  56.54m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Nicole Laliberte          SR Claremont-M-S           49.13m     161-02 
      46.66m  48.25m  49.13m  45.85m  48.10m  FOUL
  4 Sabrina Degnan            SO Occidental              44.65m     146-06 
      42.68m  44.27m  43.74m  42.20m  44.65m  42.73m
  5 Alexa Barnes              SO Cal Lutheran            41.21m     135-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.29m  41.21m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Kaitlyn Cochran           FR Cal Lutheran            40.24m     132-00 
      33.36m  35.57m  40.24m  35.93m  36.47m  37.20m
  7 Reyna Ta'amu              JR Redlands                38.65m     126-10 
      38.65m  FOUL  34.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Braelin Stockton          SR Occidental              37.84m     124-02 
      FOUL  34.47m  37.76m  37.45m  37.84m  34.86m
  9 Katherine Pelz            FR Pomona-Pitzer           37.80m     124-00 
      37.80m  FOUL  FOUL  37.68m  36.61m  FOUL
 10 Cybele Kappos             SR Pomona-Pitzer           35.02m     114-11 
      34.90m  FOUL  35.02m           
 11 Katy Akmal                SO Claremont-M-S           34.68m     113-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.68m           
 12 Jessica Finn              JR Pomona-Pitzer           34.54m     113-04 
      FOUL  34.54m  FOUL           
 13 Jasmine Williams          SR La Verne                29.27m      96-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  29.27m           
 14 Corrie McKee              FR Occidental              28.60m      93-10 
      23.40m  25.46m  28.60m           
 15 Julia Reyes               SR Whittier                28.40m      93-02 
      27.93m  FOUL  28.40m           
 16 Alexa Lauinger            FR Caltech                 28.22m      92-07 
      28.19m  27.58m  28.22m           
 17 Maiya White               FR La Verne                20.84m      68-04 
      19.82m  FOUL  20.84m           
 18 Muskaan Goyal             SO Caltech                 18.54m      60-10 
      16.31m  18.54m  15.50m           
 -- Carson Nicodemus          JR Cal Lutheran              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Rayna Harrison            SO La Verne                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 48.96m  2015        (160' 7") Allie Hadley, Cal Lutheran       
  SCIAC Meet: M 150-06  1979        (150' 6") Jenny Stary, Pomona-Pitzer       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sabrina Degnan            SO Occidental              44.82m     147-00 
      44.82m  44.42m  44.38m  42.87m  39.41m  ND
  2 Jessica Finn              JR Pomona-Pitzer           42.71m     140-01 
      42.22m  ND  42.71m  41.50m  38.94m  41.78m
  3 Alison Smith              SR Redlands                36.46m     119-07 
      26.95m  36.46m  35.20m  ND  PASS  PASS
  4 Julia Reyes               SR Whittier                34.41m     112-11 
      31.43m  34.41m  31.24m  31.38m  32.50m  32.40m
  5 Mikaela Gallardo          SO Claremont-M-S           33.36m     109-05 
      26.65m  24.42m  30.10m  29.59m  33.36m  30.29m
  6 Paige Waters              SO Occidental              33.02m     108-04 
      30.65m  ND  ND  ND  33.02m  31.91m
  7 Dreama Gonzales           SO La Verne                31.06m     101-11 
      ND  29.86m  31.06m  26.84m  ND  ND
  8 Amanda Gallop             FR Claremont-M-S           30.88m     101-04 
      ND  30.88m  29.54m  28.97m  24.33m  26.17m
  9 Morgan Snyder             FR Cal Lutheran            29.52m      96-10 
      29.52m  28.04m  29.33m  ND  26.39m  27.13m
 10 Kaile Sauro               SR Pomona-Pitzer           29.26m      96-00 
      27.07m  24.82m  29.26m           
 11 Carson Nicodemus          JR Cal Lutheran            27.69m      90-10 
      ND  27.69m  26.92m            
 12 Alexa Lauinger            FR Caltech                 26.38m      86-06 
      23.34m  26.38m  ND           
 13 Vicky-Marie Addo-Ashong   FR Pomona-Pitzer           25.00m      82-00 
      ND  23.54m  25.00m            
 14 Jasmine Williams          SR La Verne                24.62m      80-09 
      ND  24.62m  23.68m            
 15 Corrie McKee              FR Occidental              23.11m      75-10 
      21.13m  21.48m  23.11m           
 16 Kelsey Rouse              SO Cal Lutheran            21.54m      70-08 
      20.70m  21.54m  ND            
 17 Caitlin Nardi             SR Redlands                18.80m      61-08 
      ND  18.45m  18.80m            
 18 Muskaan Goyal             SO Caltech                 13.69m      44-11 
      12.60m  12.65m  13.69m            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    SCIAC D3: S 10.51  1979        Roger Fulcher, Whittier                     
  SCIAC Meet: M 10.51  1979        Roger Fulcher, Whittier                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keane Collins             FR Occidental               10.86Q  0.7  2 
  2 Myles Speegle             SR Redlands                 10.87Q  2.3  3 
  3 Obasi Dees                FR Cal Lutheran             10.91Q  0.4  1 
  4 Hugh Pegan                JR Occidental               10.94Q  1.2  4 
  5 Tyler Webb                FR Occidental               10.98q  2.3  3 
  6 Luke Bohlinger            SO Redlands                 10.99q  0.7  2 
  7 Faraaz Rashidi            JR Pomona-Pitzer            11.03q  0.4  1 
  8 Wendell O'Brien           FR Cal Lutheran             11.04q  2.3  3 
  9 Austin Warrington         SO La Verne                 11.10   0.4  1  11.094
 10 Kyle Dalton               SR Occidental               11.10   1.2  4  11.099
 11 Ryan Abele                JR Pomona-Pitzer            11.14   0.7  2 
 12 Ronald Washington         JR Chapman                  11.23   2.3  3 
 13 Coleton Fitzgerald        JR Redlands                 11.33   0.4  1 
 14 Hunter Powers             FR La Verne                 11.34   0.7  2 
 15 Kayvan Aminzadeh          JR Chapman                  11.45   1.2  4 
 16 Noah Rivard               JR Chapman                  11.48   2.3  3 
 17 Eduardo Barrera-Valdovin  SO La Verne                 11.53   1.2  4 
 18 Neil Chan                 JR Pomona-Pitzer            11.54   0.4  1 
 19 Peter Lee                 SO Cal Lutheran             11.62   0.4  1 
 20 Cory Phillips             FR Cal Lutheran             11.65   0.7  2 
 21 Matthew Leong             FR Cal Lutheran             11.70   0.7  2 
 22 Christopher Aguilar       SR Cal Lutheran             11.85   2.3  3 
 23 Takuto Wada               FR Occidental               11.86   2.3  3  11.851
 24 Alex Alvertos             FR Chapman                  11.86   1.2  4  11.856
 25 Joe Mudie                 JR Chapman                  11.98   0.7  2 
 26 Leo Connelly              SO Occidental               12.06   1.2  4 
 27 Andres Lemus              FR La Verne                 12.15   0.4  1 
 28 Kevin Breen               JR Chapman                  12.41   2.3  3 
 29 Damien Berube             FR Caltech                  12.45   0.7  2 
 30 Brandon Tang              FR Chapman                  12.99   1.2  4 
 31 Sean Backer               FR La Verne                 14.57   0.4  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 10.51  1979        Roger Fulcher, Whittier                     
  SCIAC Meet: M 10.51  1979        Roger Fulcher, Whittier                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Hugh Pegan                JR Occidental               10.77   0.8 
  2 Myles Speegle             SR Redlands                 10.81   0.8 
  3 Keane Collins             FR Occidental               10.97   0.8 
  4 Luke Bohlinger            SO Redlands                 10.99   0.8 
  5 Tyler Webb                FR Occidental               11.04   0.8 
  6 Wendell O'Brien           FR Cal Lutheran             11.12   0.8 
  7 Faraaz Rashidi            JR Pomona-Pitzer            11.13   0.8 
 -- Obasi Dees                FR Cal Lutheran               DNF   0.8 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    SCIAC D3: S 20.99  2014        Chancise Watkins, La Verne                  
  SCIAC Meet: M 21.14  2014        Chancise Watkins, La Verne                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joshua Francis            JR La Verne                 21.29Q  4.7  1 
  2 Jeh Johnson               SR Occidental               21.63Q  3.7  4 
  3 Hugh Pegan                JR Occidental               21.74Q  3.2  2  21.731
  4 Obasi Dees                FR Cal Lutheran             21.74Q  3.2  6  21.732
  5 Keane Collins             FR Occidental               21.98Q  2.4  5 
  6 Dallas Knapp              FR Cal Lutheran             22.01Q  3.6  3 
  7 Kyle Dalton               SR Occidental               21.86q  4.7  1 
  8 Luke Bohlinger            SO Redlands                 21.99q  3.2  2 
  9 Matthew Guillory          SO Claremont-M-S            22.17   3.7  4 
 10 Myles Speegle             SR Redlands                 22.21   3.2  6 
 11 Cameron James             FR Cal Lutheran             22.23   3.6  3 
 12 Ryan Abele                JR Pomona-Pitzer            22.24   3.2  2 
 13 Faraaz Rashidi            JR Pomona-Pitzer            22.32   3.6  3 
 14 Christian Brodnax         FR Cal Lutheran             22.37   3.2  6 
 15 Carlos Ruiz               FR Redlands                 22.44   3.7  4 
 16 Austin Warrington         SO La Verne                 22.50   4.7  1 
 17 Connor Pendleton          JR Occidental               22.57   2.4  5 
 18 Kayvan Aminzadeh          JR Chapman                  22.67   3.2  2 
 19 Coleton Fitzgerald        JR Redlands                 22.68   2.4  5 
 20 Ronald Washington         JR Chapman                  22.73   3.7  4 
 21 Jeffrey Ouk               SO La Verne                 22.78   3.6  3 
 22 Trevor Litwin             SR Occidental               22.88   4.7  1 
 23 Noah Rivard               JR Chapman                  22.90   3.7  4 
 24 Rowdy Freeland            SO Occidental               22.98   4.7  1 
 25 Moss Hardman              SO Occidental               23.12   3.2  6 
 26 Daniel Medina             SO Cal Lutheran             23.35   3.2  2 
 27 Cory Phillips             FR Cal Lutheran             23.58   3.6  3 
 28 Xavier Nelson-Rowntree    FR Occidental               23.62   3.6  3 
 29 Neil Chan                 JR Pomona-Pitzer            23.67   2.4  5 
 30 Alex Bourzutschky         JR Caltech                  24.09   4.7  1 
 31 Kyle Brown                JR Chapman                  24.30   3.2  6 
 32 Takuto Wada               FR Occidental               24.35   3.7  4 
 33 Kevin Breen               JR Chapman                  24.81   3.2  2 
 34 Andres Lemus              FR La Verne                 24.90   3.2  2 
 35 Leo Connelly              SO Occidental               25.18   3.6  3 
 36 Alex Lettenberger         FR Caltech                  25.23   4.7  1 
 37 Damien Berube             FR Caltech                  26.17   3.2  6 
 38 Brandon Tang              FR Chapman                  26.29   3.6  3 
 39 Babatunde Awe             FR Cal Lutheran             27.12   2.4  5 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 20.99  2014        Chancise Watkins, La Verne                  
  SCIAC Meet: M 21.14  2014        Chancise Watkins, La Verne                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Hugh Pegan                JR Occidental               21.35   1.5 
  2 Jeh Johnson               SR Occidental               21.57   1.5 
  3 Joshua Francis            JR La Verne                 21.63   1.5 
  4 Keane Collins             FR Occidental               22.12   1.5 
  5 Luke Bohlinger            SO Redlands                 22.35   1.5 
  6 Kyle Dalton               SR Occidental               25.11   1.5 
  7 Dallas Knapp              FR Cal Lutheran             25.76   1.5 
 -- Obasi Dees                FR Cal Lutheran               DNF   1.5 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    SCIAC D3: S 46.55  2011        Marcus Fortugno, La Verne                   
  SCIAC Meet: M 46.55  2011        Marcus Fortugno, La Verne                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gabriel Barrett-Jackson   JR Occidental               48.85Q  1 
  2 Joshua Francis            JR La Verne                 48.91Q  3 
  3 Christian Brodnax         FR Cal Lutheran             49.19Q  2 
  4 Jeh Johnson               SR Occidental               49.39Q  4 
  5 Justin Estrada            FR Claremont-M-S            49.02q  1 
  6 Matthew Guillory          SO Claremont-M-S            49.63q  2 
  7 Caldwell Biddle           SO Occidental               49.84q  3 
  8 Dallas Knapp              FR Cal Lutheran             49.98q  2 
  9 Cameron Finley            FR Claremont-M-S            50.68   3 
 10 Daniel Medina             SO Cal Lutheran             50.75   1 
 11 Carlos Ruiz               FR Redlands                 50.79   4 
 12 Jordan Washecheck         FR Redlands                 50.98   4 
 13 Daniel Klain              FR Claremont-M-S            51.04   1 
 14 Connor Pendleton          JR Occidental               51.06   1 
 15 Patrick Cornwell          FR La Verne                 51.08   2 
 16 Lucas White Moon          FR Pomona-Pitzer            51.18   4 
 17 Trevor Litwin             SR Occidental               51.19   3 
 18 Jeffrey Ouk               SO La Verne                 51.20   1 
 19 Rowdy Freeland            SO Occidental               51.61   2 
 20 Moss Hardman              SO Occidental               51.88   4 
 21 Xavier Nelson-Rowntree    FR Occidental               52.04   2 
 22 Jesse Cai                 FR Caltech                  52.54   3 
 23 Daniel Capparella         JR Occidental               53.64   4 
 24 Alisandro Fernandez       FR Claremont-M-S            54.16   1 
 25 Kyle Brown                JR Chapman                  54.84   3 
 26 Babatunde Awe             FR Cal Lutheran             61.02   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 46.55  2011        Marcus Fortugno, La Verne                   
  SCIAC Meet: M 46.55  2011        Marcus Fortugno, La Verne                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Gabriel Barrett-Jackson   JR Occidental               48.13   48.125
  2 Jeh Johnson               SR Occidental               48.13   48.130
  3 Joshua Francis            JR La Verne                 48.26  
  4 Christian Brodnax         FR Cal Lutheran             49.80  
  5 Justin Estrada            FR Claremont-M-S            50.60  
  6 Caldwell Biddle           SO Occidental               51.04  
  7 Matthew Guillory          SO Claremont-M-S            53.88  
  8 Dallas Knapp              FR Cal Lutheran             60.15  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    SCIAC D3: S 1:48.25  2002        David Juiliano, CMS                       
  SCIAC Meet: M 1:49.5h  1963        David Moon, Occidental                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Max Denning               FR Claremont-M-S          1:55.22Q  6  1:55.213
  2 Joshua Sealand            SR Claremont-M-S          1:55.22Q  2  1:55.216
  3 Nicholas Vucovich         JR Pomona-Pitzer          1:55.31Q  3 
  4 Brody Barkan              SO Occidental             1:55.79Q  1 
  5 Timmy Kahovec             JR Cal Lutheran           1:57.67Q  4 
  6 Paul Messana              SR Pomona-Pitzer          1:58.52Q  5 
  7 Sean Unger                JR Redlands               1:56.89q  3 
  8 Gabriel Elliott           JR Pomona-Pitzer          1:56.92q  6 
  9 Nolan Ridgeway            FR Redlands               1:57.63   1 
 10 Joshua Minnie             FR Whittier               1:57.97   4 
 11 Wilson Ives               FR Claremont-M-S          1:58.00   2 
 12 Oliver Killeen            SO Occidental             1:58.60   1 
 13 Josh Bell                 SO La Verne               1:58.97   2 
 14 Henry Friederichs         FR Cal Lutheran           1:59.61   6 
 15 Tommy Alford              FR Caltech                1:59.64   2 
 16 John Nichols              JR Redlands               2:00.15   5 
 17 Riley Kicker              FR Occidental             2:01.19   3 
 18 Eric Gofen                SO Pomona-Pitzer          2:01.26   3 
 19 Erik Chazin               SR Redlands               2:01.84   1 
 20 Tom Englebert             FR Occidental             2:01.92   2 
 21 William Howells           FR Whittier               2:02.09   5 
 22 Philip Bui                SO Chapman                2:02.41   6 
 23 Gianmarco Terrones        FR Caltech                2:02.91   4 
 24 Karsten Rentner           SO Redlands               2:03.39   6 
 25 Miguel Miguel             SR Cal Lutheran           2:03.52   1 
 26 Antonio Rivera            SR La Verne               2:04.65   4 
 27 Tanner Long               JR La Verne               2:04.67   1 
 28 Chris Pai                 FR Chapman                2:05.12   3 
 29 Marcelo Arcos             SO La Verne               2:05.20   6 
 30 Alonzo Washington         SR Redlands               2:05.63   3 
 31 Tiger Lu                  FR Caltech                2:05.89   5 
 32 Joey Najjar               SO Occidental             2:06.81   4 
 33 Osvaldo Cerda             SR Whittier               2:06.93   4 
 34 Ryan Hoffman              SO La Verne               2:07.56   2 
 35 Tanner Olsen              SR Whittier               2:07.84   5 
 36 JT Turek                  JR La Verne               2:08.72   1 
 37 Brad Newton               FR Claremont-M-S          2:09.07   6 
 38 Daniel Romero             SR La Verne               2:11.31   5 
 39 Gabriel Calove            SR Whittier               2:11.98   3 
 40 Arch Robison              JR Claremont-M-S          2:13.40   5 
 41 Sebastian Salazar         FR Occidental             2:13.61   4 
 42 Sam Sjoberg               FR Pomona-Pitzer          2:15.61   2 
 43 Ben Wilburn               SO Redlands               2:22.76   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 1:48.25  2002        David Juiliano, CMS                       
  SCIAC Meet: M 1:49.5h  1963        David Moon, Occidental                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Joshua Sealand            SR Claremont-M-S          1:49.90  
  2 Paul Messana              SR Pomona-Pitzer          1:51.53  
  3 Timmy Kahovec             JR Cal Lutheran           1:52.25  
  4 Nicholas Vucovich         JR Pomona-Pitzer          1:54.06  
  5 Sean Unger                JR Redlands               1:54.96   1:54.953
  6 Max Denning               FR Claremont-M-S          1:54.96   1:54.958
  7 Gabriel Elliott           JR Pomona-Pitzer          1:55.57  
  8 Brody Barkan              SO Occidental             1:56.23  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    SCIAC D3: S 3:40.06  2007        Will Leer, Pomona-Pitzer                  
  SCIAC Meet: M 3:50.83  2015        Joshua Sealand, CMS                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 William Howells           FR Whittier               3:56.50Q  1 
  2 Joshua Sealand            SR Claremont-M-S          4:02.90Q  2 
  3 Thomas D'Anieri           FR Claremont-M-S          3:57.48Q  1 
  4 Ben Iten                  SO Claremont-M-S          4:03.10Q  2 
  5 Kyle Lund                 SR Claremont-M-S          3:58.18Q  1 
  6 Peter Davis               SO Pomona-Pitzer          4:04.09Q  2 
  7 Tristan Santos            SO Occidental             3:58.29Q  1 
  8 Benjamin Casey            SO Redlands               4:04.18Q  2 
  9 Kellen Browning           FR Pomona-Pitzer          3:59.35q  1 
 10 Daniel Hill               SO Pomona-Pitzer          3:59.67q  1 
 11 Nicholas Borowsky         FR Pomona-Pitzer          4:00.66q  1 
 12 Miles Anderson            SR Occidental             4:05.32q  1 
 13 Adam Hathaway             SR Pomona-Pitzer          4:06.01   2 
 14 Tanner Long               JR La Verne               4:07.81   2 
 15 Tanner Moore              FR Caltech                4:08.08   1 
 16 Simon Ricci               FR Caltech                4:12.95   1 
 17 Osvaldo Cerda             SR Whittier               4:14.86   2 
 18 Ben Wasserman             FR Chapman                4:15.12   2 
 19 Ian McConnell             FR Occidental             4:20.26   2 
 20 Tyler Tvelia              FR Cal Lutheran           4:20.64   2 
 21 Zachary Sergey            JR Cal Lutheran           4:23.64   2 
 22 Tanner Olsen              SR Whittier               4:23.68   1 
 23 Marcelo Arcos             SO La Verne               4:24.61   1 
 24 Gabriel Calove            SR Whittier               4:24.74   1 
 25 Antonio Rivera            SR La Verne               4:25.35   2 
 26 Daniel Tustin             SR Cal Lutheran           4:28.69   1 
 27 Ryan Hoffman              SO La Verne               4:29.65   1 
 28 Tomas Aragone             FR Chapman                4:37.70   1 
 29 Chris Haack               JR Caltech                4:40.00   1 
 30 David Fager               FR Caltech                4:40.47   1 
 31 Zachary Solomon           SO Occidental             4:41.89   2 
 32 Gene Vaughan              JR Caltech                4:43.25   2 
 33 Joshua Tam                SO Chapman                4:48.75   2 
 34 Erick Garcia              FR Chapman                4:50.16   1 
 35 Jonah Soltes              SO Chapman                4:56.55   2 
 36 David Galindo             JR Redlands               5:16.95   2 
 37 Connor Richter            FR Cal Lutheran           5:22.00   2 
 -- Colin Mulligan            SO Pomona-Pitzer              DNF   2 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 3:40.06  2007        Will Leer, Pomona-Pitzer                  
  SCIAC Meet: M 3:50.83  2015        Joshua Sealand, CMS                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Joshua Sealand            SR Claremont-M-S          3:54.61  
  2 Ben Iten                  SO Claremont-M-S          3:56.19  
  3 Thomas D'Anieri           FR Claremont-M-S          3:56.20  
  4 William Howells           FR Whittier               3:56.47  
  5 Peter Davis               SO Pomona-Pitzer          3:57.26  
  6 Tristan Santos            SO Occidental             3:59.32  
  7 Kellen Browning           FR Pomona-Pitzer          3:59.74  
  8 Nicholas Borowsky         FR Pomona-Pitzer          4:00.49  
  9 Benjamin Casey            SO Redlands               4:02.04  
 10 Daniel Hill               SO Pomona-Pitzer          4:04.74  
 11 Kyle Lund                 SR Claremont-M-S          4:06.01  
 12 Miles Anderson            SR Occidental             4:11.33  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 14:13.25  2016        John Fowler, Pomona-Pitzer               
  SCIAC Meet: M 14:38.99  2016        John Fowler, Pomona-Pitzer               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andy Reischling           SO Pomona-Pitzer         14:51.95  
  2 Julian Sandoval           SO Whittier              15:00.39  
  3 Joshua Sealand            SR Claremont-M-S         15:04.19  
  4 Jesse Joseph              SR Claremont-M-S         15:06.63  
  5 Austin Sankaran           JR Occidental            15:11.99  
  6 Charles Watson            SR Pomona-Pitzer         15:17.91  
  7 Kyle Lund                 SR Claremont-M-S         15:23.84  
  8 Thomas D'Anieri           FR Claremont-M-S         15:24.54  
  9 Thomas Robertson          FR Occidental            15:31.77  
 10 Abhinav Nagpal            SR Redlands              15:40.86  
 11 Carter Stripp             SO Pomona-Pitzer         15:44.61  
 12 Nathan Stringham          FR Pomona-Pitzer         15:47.34  
 13 Matt Mulligan             SR Claremont-M-S         15:47.66  
 14 Charlie Harris            SO Claremont-M-S         15:48.28  
 15 Nico Banks                SR Claremont-M-S         15:52.32  
 16 Niko Tutland              SR Pomona-Pitzer         15:52.33  
 17 JD Kieffer                SR Pomona-Pitzer         15:53.56  
 18 David Galindo             JR Redlands              15:56.98  
 19 Osvaldo Cerda             SR Whittier              15:58.99  
 20 Michael Caballero         FR Occidental            16:00.66  
 21 Adam Schulze              SO Claremont-M-S         16:01.68  
 22 Wyatt Cooper              SR Claremont-M-S         16:03.15  
 23 Aaron Sugimoto            SR Occidental            16:10.72  
 24 Jovani Barajas            JR Occidental            16:13.95  
 25 Ben Iten                  SO Claremont-M-S         16:14.59  
 26 Samuel Johnny             SO La Verne              16:14.96  
 27 Tom Englebert             FR Occidental            16:16.77  
 28 Tanner Long               JR La Verne              16:29.87  
 29 Rigoberto Baza Carillo    FR Cal Lutheran          16:32.91  
 30 Matt Psaltakis            SO Claremont-M-S         16:33.17  
 31 Erik Chazin               SR Redlands              16:35.91  
 32 Michael Miller            SO Cal Lutheran          16:37.68  
 33 Bhairav Chidambaram       FR Caltech               16:43.20  
 34 Drake Butler              FR Chapman               16:44.57  
 35 Joey Hong                 SO Caltech               16:45.55  
 36 Gabriel Calove            SR Whittier              16:46.00  
 37 Harrison Luft             SR Occidental            16:46.55  
 38 Max Denning               FR Claremont-M-S         16:55.31  
 39 Nikhil Poole              FR Caltech               16:56.34  
 40 Marcelo Arcos             SO La Verne              16:58.42  
 41 Damon Gomez               SR La Verne              16:58.51  
 42 Christian Rider           JR Cal Lutheran          17:02.14  
 43 JT Turek                  JR La Verne              17:23.25  
 44 Daniel Essayan            SO Occidental            17:28.59  
 45 Oliver Artiga             SO Occidental            17:39.65  
 46 Tanner Olsen              SR Whittier              17:50.71  
 47 Ryan Hoffman              SO La Verne              18:12.48  
 48 Dean Lin                  SO Occidental            18:30.71  
 49 Daniel Romero             SR La Verne              19:17.71  
 -- Dan McCabe                SR Claremont-M-S              DNF  
 -- Daniel Hill               SO Pomona-Pitzer              DNF  
 -- Zachary Sergey            JR Cal Lutheran               DNF  
 -- Antonio Rivera            SR La Verne                   DNF  
 -- Samuel Burnett            JR Occidental                 DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 29:57.07  2006        Crosby Freeman, Pomona-Pitzer            
  SCIAC Meet: M 31:20.85  2015        Bryan Hayes, La Verne                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jesse Joseph              SR Claremont-M-S         31:36.92  
  2 Austin Sankaran           JR Occidental            31:50.89  
  3 Ruben Solorza             SR Whittier              32:01.96  
  4 Thomas Robertson          FR Occidental            32:33.40  
  5 Adam Schulze              SO Claremont-M-S         32:38.16  
  6 JD Kieffer                SR Pomona-Pitzer         32:43.87  
  7 Kyle Suver                JR Claremont-M-S         32:48.22  
  8 Nathan Stringham          FR Pomona-Pitzer         32:51.60  
  9 Andrew Jack               JR Occidental            32:59.33  
 10 Rohan Choudhury           SO Caltech               33:46.72  
 11 Samuel Burnett            JR Occidental            34:10.46  
 12 Brooks Macdonald          FR Claremont-M-S         34:33.28  
 13 Samuel Johnny             SO La Verne              34:58.15  
 14 Michael Hashe             SO Caltech               36:10.54  
 15 Christian Rider           JR Cal Lutheran          36:15.06  
 16 Dean Lin                  SO Occidental            36:36.65  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    SCIAC D3: S 14.19  1976        Steve Smith, Pomona-Pitzer                  
  SCIAC Meet: M 14.48  1976        Steve Smith, Pomona-Pitzer                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Afari La-Anyane           JR Redlands                 15.39Q  1.7  2 
  2 Cal Neikirk               SO Pomona-Pitzer            15.84Q  1.2  1 
  3 Nathan Bradley            SO La Verne                 16.17q  1.2  1 
  4 Austin DeWitz             SO Occidental               16.21q  1.7  2 
  5 Andrew McCall             SO Occidental               16.23q  1.2  1 
  6 Cooper Adamo              FR Redlands                 16.62q  1.7  2  16.613
  7 Craig Rogers              FR Whittier                 16.62q  1.2  1  16.615
  8 Cameron Smith             FR Redlands                 16.63q  1.2  1 
  9 Joseph Azucena            SO La Verne                 16.82   1.7  2 
 10 Ivano Del Piccolo         JR Occidental               17.36   1.7  2 
 11 Ben Calvin                SO Caltech                  17.77   1.7  2 
 12 Finn Southerland          SO Claremont-M-S            18.22   1.2  1 
 13 Carter Johnson            JR Pomona-Pitzer            18.52   1.2  1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 14.19  1976        Steve Smith, Pomona-Pitzer                  
  SCIAC Meet: M 14.48  1976        Steve Smith, Pomona-Pitzer                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Afari La-Anyane           JR Redlands                 15.26  -0.5 
  2 Cal Neikirk               SO Pomona-Pitzer            15.75  -0.5 
  3 Austin DeWitz             SO Occidental               16.06  -0.5 
  4 Nathan Bradley            SO La Verne                 16.22  -0.5 
  5 Craig Rogers              FR Whittier                 16.43  -0.5 
  6 Andrew McCall             SO Occidental               16.66  -0.5 
  7 Cameron Smith             FR Redlands                 16.74  -0.5 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    SCIAC D3: S 52.20  2002        Will Lawson, La Verne                       
  SCIAC Meet: M 51.44  1975        Doug Odell, Occidental                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jesus Payan               SR La Verne                 56.06Q  1 
  2 Nick Burchett             SO Redlands                 56.21Q  2 
  3 Nathan Bradley            SO La Verne                 58.61Q  3 
  4 Andrew McCall             SO Occidental               56.89q  1 
  5 Ethan Vu                  JR Occidental               56.95q  2 
  6 Nicholas Conklin          JR Occidental               58.22q  2 
  7 Joseph Azucena            SO La Verne                 58.79q  3 
  8 Finn Southerland          SO Claremont-M-S            59.43q  1 
  9 Alexander Novitsky        FR Claremont-M-S            60.42   2 
 10 Joey Sortino              FR Occidental               60.49   1 
 11 Trevor Welch              JR La Verne                 60.57   3 
 12 Somaan Iqbal              SO Whittier                 61.02   3 
 13 Jason Gonsalves           SO Redlands                 61.63   1 
 14 J.P Kiefer                JR Claremont-M-S            61.84   1 
 15 Shayan Lavasani           FR Pomona-Pitzer            63.22   2 
 16 Ben Calvin                SO Caltech                  65.46   3 
 17 Mark Wolohan              SR Occidental               65.66   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 52.20  2002        Will Lawson, La Verne                       
  SCIAC Meet: M 51.44  1975        Doug Odell, Occidental                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Nick Burchett             SO Redlands                 53.44  
  2 Andrew McCall             SO Occidental               55.00  
  3 Jesus Payan               SR La Verne                 55.43  
  4 Ethan Vu                  JR Occidental               56.30  
  5 Nicholas Conklin          JR Occidental               57.08  
  6 Nathan Bradley            SO La Verne                 57.81  
  7 Joseph Azucena            SO La Verne                 59.43  
  8 Finn Southerland          SO Claremont-M-S            60.21  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 8:56.13  1981        Nick Buchan, Pomona-Pitzer                
  SCIAC Meet: M 9:03.70  2012        Anders Crabo, Pomona-Pitzer               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daniel Rosen              FR Pomona-Pitzer          9:13.58  
  2 Parker Head               SR Pomona-Pitzer          9:34.75  
  3 Julian Degroot-Lutzner    SO Pomona-Pitzer          9:37.18  
  4 Aaron Sugimoto            SR Occidental             9:38.25  
  5 Niko Tutland              SR Pomona-Pitzer          9:43.39  
  6 Abhinav Nagpal            SR Redlands               9:52.15  
  7 Carter Stripp             SO Pomona-Pitzer         10:01.51  
  8 Matt Parker               JR Occidental            10:04.39  
  9 KamRon Perry              JR Whittier              10:15.04  
 10 Sam Blazes                FR Caltech               10:18.14  
 11 Charlie Harris            SO Claremont-M-S         10:22.43  
 12 Dan McCabe                SR Claremont-M-S         10:24.59  
 13 Harrison Luft             SR Occidental            10:28.77  
 14 Rigoberto Baza Carillo    FR Cal Lutheran          10:31.22  
 15 Andrew Kargol             SO Redlands              10:31.85  
 16 Colin Adams               SO Claremont-M-S         10:35.57  
 17 Ethan Heffernan           SO Occidental            10:37.91  
 18 Kyle Yano                 SO Redlands              10:57.98  
 19 David Garcia              SR Redlands              11:00.46  
 20 Damon Gomez               SR La Verne              11:34.30  
 -- Nico Banks                SR Claremont-M-S              DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 40.52  2014        , La Verne                                  
                       Gonsalves-Francis-Oshodin-Watkins                 
  SCIAC Meet: M 40.66  2013        , Whittier                                  
                       Curbelo-Tillman-Vega-Fabela                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Occidental                                            41.23  
     1) Jeh Johnson SR                  2) Hugh Pegan JR                  
     3) Keane Collins FR                4) Kyle Dalton SR                 
  2 Redlands                                              41.64  
     1) Luke Bohlinger SO               2) Nick Burchett SO               
     3) Maliq Champion FR               4) Myles Speegle SR               
  3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps                                42.23  
     1) Cameron Finley FR               2) Cam Van SR                     
     3) Matthew Guillory SO             4) Justin Estrada FR              
  4 La Verne                                              42.29  
     1) Hunter Powers FR                2) Austin Warrington SO           
     3) Trevor Welch JR                 4) Joshua Francis JR              
  5 Cal Lutheran                                          42.45  
     1) Obasi Dees FR                   2) Dallas Knapp FR                
     3) Cameron James FR                4) Wendell O'Brien FR             
  6 Pomona-Pitzer                                         43.31  
     1) Neil Chan JR                    2) Cal Neikirk SO                 
     3) Ryan Abele JR                   4) Faraaz Rashidi JR              
  7 Chapman                                               43.62  
     1) Kayvan Aminzadeh JR             2) Noah Rivard JR                 
     3) Alex Alvertos FR                4) Ronald Washington JR           
  8 Caltech                                               46.07  
     1) Damien Berube FR                2) Alex Bourzutschky JR           
     3) Jesse Cai FR                    4) Ben Calvin SO                  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 3:12.15  2013        , Whittier                                
                         Bettencourt-Vega-Curbelo-Fabela                   
  SCIAC Meet: M 3:11.67  1963        , Occidental                              
                         Haas-Brown-Moon-Farmer                            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Occidental                                          3:16.32   2 
     1) Gabriel Barrett-Jackson JR      2) Kyle Dalton SR                 
     3) Jeh Johnson SR                  4) Hugh Pegan JR                  
  2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps                              3:17.65   2 
     1) Matthew Guillory SO             2) Justin Estrada FR              
     3) Cameron Finley FR               4) Cam Van SR                     
  3 La Verne                                            3:18.49   2 
     1) Patrick Cornwell FR             2) Jesus Payan SR                 
     3) Jeffrey Ouk SO                  4) Joshua Francis JR              
  4 Pomona-Pitzer                                       3:19.62   2 
     1) Cal Neikirk SO                  2) Nicholas Vucovich JR           
     3) Ryan Abele JR                   4) Paul Messana SR                
  5 Cal Lutheran                                        3:21.07   2 
     1) Dallas Knapp FR                 2) Christian Brodnax FR           
     3) Timmy Kahovec JR                4) Cameron James FR               
  6 Redlands                                            3:22.83   1 
     1) Nick Burchett SO                2) Carlos Ruiz FR                 
     3) Jordan Washecheck FR            4) John Nichols JR                
  7 Whittier                                            3:29.47   1 
     1) Craig Rogers FR                 2) Joshua Minnie FR               
     3) Somaan Iqbal SO                 4) KamRon Perry JR                
  8 Chapman                                             3:31.07   1 
     1) Kyle Brown JR                   2) Philip Bui SO                  
     3) Chris Pai FR                    4) Noah Rivard JR                 
  9 Caltech                                             3:34.03   1 
     1) Jesse Cai FR                    2) Tommy Alford FR                
     3) Tiger Lu FR                     4) Gianmarco Terrones FR          
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 7-00.75  1982        (7' 0.75") Stan Watson, Pomona-Pitzer     
  SCIAC Meet: M   2.14m  1981        (7' 0.25") Stan Watson, Pomona-Pitzer     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Austin DeWitz             SO Occidental               2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.06 2.09 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Cam Van                   SR Claremont-M-S            1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Maliq Champion            FR Redlands                 1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  4 Jacob Pavlovics           SR La Verne                 1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Afari La-Anyane           JR Redlands                 1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Eric Myers                SO Claremont-M-S            1.82m    5-11.50 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Grant Uba                 SR Occidental               1.82m    5-11.50 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 
      PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Christian Brodnax         FR Cal Lutheran             1.82m    5-11.50 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 
      PPP  PPP  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Craig Rogers              FR Whittier                 1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 10 Jonas Boudreau            FR Cal Lutheran             1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Ray Ray Roberson          FR Whittier                    NH            
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Art Hinojosa              SR La Verne                    NH            
     1.62 1.67 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Nicholas Bedford          SO Cal Lutheran                NH            
     1.62 1.67 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Cal Neikirk               SO Pomona-Pitzer               NH            
     1.62 
      XXX 
 -- Jeffrey Dizon             FR Cal Lutheran                NH            
     1.62 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 17-04.75  1994        (17' 4.75") Gunnar Miller, Occidental    
  SCIAC Meet: M    4.95m  1994        (16' 2.75) Brett Williams, Pomona-Pitzer 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Walker Quinn              FR Claremont-M-S            4.51m   14-09.50 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.51 4.61 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Zach Greenleaf            SO Occidental               4.41m   14-05.50 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.51 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Zane Bodenbender          SR Claremont-M-S            4.41m   14-05.50 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.51 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Miguel Redmond            JR Whittier                 4.26m   13-11.75 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Jackson Cooney            JR Claremont-M-S            4.26m   13-11.75 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Andres Pulgarin           SO La Verne                 4.26m   13-11.75 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Garrett Hansen            JR La Verne                 4.11m   13-05.75 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  8 Stephen Nemeth            SR Occidental               3.96m   12-11.75 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  9 Afari La-Anyane           JR Redlands                 3.96m   12-11.75 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
 10 Alex Harrison             FR Occidental               3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Jordan Wiley              FR Cal Lutheran             3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Fernando Fernandez        JR Claremont-M-S            3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 13 Sumner Schwartz           JR Occidental               3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  PPP  XXX 
 14 Alex Lettenberger         FR Caltech                  3.06m   10-00.50 
     3.06 3.21 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Alex Bourzutschky         JR Caltech                  3.06m   10-00.50 
     3.06 3.21 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Damien Berube             FR Caltech                     NH            
     3.06 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 7.67m  1990        (25' 2") Ben White, Occidental              
  SCIAC Meet: M 25-02  1968        (25' 2") Jerry Proctor, Redlands            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell Bouldin          SR Chapman                  7.20m  -4.1  23-07.50 
     7.02m(2.6) FOUL      7.10m(2.8) 7.05m(-0.7) 7.20m(-4.1) 6.96m(-0.7)
  2 Keane Collins             FR Occidental               7.09m   1.0  23-03.25 
     7.09m(1.0) FOUL      6.87m(1.9) 6.59m(-1.7) 6.54m(-1.1) 6.77m(-1.5)
  3 Wyatt Pannabecker         JR Redlands                 6.98m  -1.3  22-11.00 
     6.43m(1.4) 6.31m(1.5) 6.50m(1.5) 6.52m(-2.0) 6.98m(-1.3) 6.95m(-3.4)
  4 Dillon Brown              SO Cal Lutheran             6.85m  -0.9  22-05.75 
     6.51m(0.5) 6.46m(1.7) 6.32m(1.2) 6.85m(-0.9) 5.41m(-1.8) 6.18m(-0.2)
  5 Kyle Ambat                SO La Verne                 6.83m   1.8  22-05.00 
     FOUL      6.53m(2.3) 6.83m(1.8) FOUL(-1.5) 6.79m(-1.5) FOUL(-1.4)
  6 Cam Van                   SR Claremont-M-S            6.82m  -1.7  22-04.50 
     6.29m(-0.2) 6.61m(0.7) FOUL      6.77m(-0.6) FOUL      6.82m(-1.7)
  7 Cooper Adamo              FR Redlands                 6.69m  -1.5  21-11.50 
     6.67m(0.6) FOUL      FOUL      6.67m(-2.0) 6.57m(-0.7) 6.69m(-1.5)
  8 Grant Uba                 SR Occidental               6.61m   2.3  21-08.25 
     6.42m(0.6) 6.51m(+0.0) 6.61m(2.3) FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(-2.4) 6.59m(3.3)
  9 James Findlay             JR Pomona-Pitzer            6.54m   0.6  21-05.50 
     6.35m(-0.1) 6.54m(0.6) FOUL                
 10 Mykel Campos              FR Redlands                 6.47m   1.2  21-02.75 
     6.47m(1.2) 6.21m(0.9) 6.37m(0.9)            
 11 Lucas White Moon          FR Pomona-Pitzer            6.37m   3.0  20-10.75 
     FOUL      6.37m(3.0) FOUL                 
 12 Davis Catolico            JR Claremont-M-S            6.27m   0.9  20-07.00 
     6.13m(0.1) 6.27m(0.9) 6.26m(2.9)            
 13 Tse Yang Lim              FR Claremont-M-S            6.19m   2.4  20-03.75 
     6.10m(2.8) FOUL      6.19m(2.4)            
 14 Chris Toribio             SO Occidental               6.18m   1.9  20-03.50 
     5.74m(1.8) 6.18m(1.9) FOUL                 
 15 Benedict Carandang        FR Cal Lutheran             6.15m   2.4  20-02.25 
     5.42m(3.1) 5.67m(1.0) 6.15m(2.4)            
 16 Hunter Powers             FR La Verne                 6.10m   0.5  20-00.25 
     5.95m(0.7) 6.10m(0.5) FOUL                 
 17 Tomo Pollard              FR Whittier                 6.04m   1.3  19-09.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.04m(1.3)            
 18 Ronald Washington         JR Chapman                  5.97m   2.2  19-07.00 
     FOUL      5.97m(2.2) 5.87m(3.3)            
 19 Matthew Leong             FR Cal Lutheran             5.96m   1.6  19-06.75 
     FOUL      5.96m(1.6) 5.82m(1.3)            
 20 Art Hinojosa              SR La Verne                 5.84m   2.5  19-02.00 
     5.78m(1.2) 5.84m(2.5) FOUL                 
 21 Jackson Cockrell          FR Cal Lutheran             5.80m   2.3  19-00.50 
     5.80m(2.3) 5.67m(3.3) 5.73m(0.6)            
 22 Leo Connelly              SO Occidental               5.78m   2.6  18-11.75 
     5.74m(1.5) 5.78m(2.6) 5.71m(1.8)            
 23 Takuto Wada               FR Occidental               5.67m   2.4  18-07.25 
     5.53m(-0.1) 5.67m(2.4) 5.22m(1.5)            
 24 Xavier Nelson-Rowntree    FR Occidental               5.64m   1.6  18-06.00 
     5.60m(2.1) 5.64m(1.6) 5.05m(2.7)            
 25 Peter Lee                 SO Cal Lutheran             5.49m   2.2  18-00.25 
     5.33m(0.9) 5.36m(0.8) 5.49m(2.2)            
 26 Corey Lee                 JR Cal Lutheran             5.21m   1.7  17-01.25 
     5.07m(1.3) FOUL      5.21m(1.7)            
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 15.62m  1986        (51' 3") Doug Alston, Pomona-Pitzer        
  SCIAC Meet: M 15.60m  1986        (51' 2.25") Doug Alston, Pomona-Pitzer     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Cam Van                   SR Claremont-M-S           15.02m   1.9  49-03.50 
     FOUL      14.73m(0.6) 14.47m(0.6) 14.40m(0.7) 14.27m(-1.0) 15.02m(1.9)
  2 Wyatt Pannabecker         JR Redlands                14.08m   0.7  46-02.50 
     14.08m(0.7) 13.89m(0.3) FOUL      14.02m(1.8) 13.65m(-0.5) FOUL     
  3 Dillon Brown              SO Cal Lutheran            14.04m   1.3  46-00.75 
     13.87m(+0.0) 13.99m(1.6) 13.71m(0.8) 13.94m(1.8) 14.04m(1.3) 13.24m(0.8)
  4 Lucas White Moon          FR Pomona-Pitzer           13.76m   2.5  45-01.75 
     FOUL      13.47m(2.3) 13.64m(2.7) 13.68m(3.6) 12.91m(0.3) 13.76m(2.5)
  5 Austin DeWitz             SO Occidental              13.71m   0.4  44-11.75 
     13.34m(2.5) FOUL      13.15m(0.5) 13.71m(0.4) FOUL      PASS     
  6 Davis Catolico            JR Claremont-M-S           13.47m   1.0  44-02.50 
     FOUL      13.01m(0.9) 13.33m(0.2) FOUL      FOUL      13.47m(1.0)
  7 Jackson Cockrell          FR Cal Lutheran            13.42m  -1.1  44-00.50 
     12.00m(0.6) 12.31m(1.5) 12.76m(0.9) 12.95m(+0.0) 12.83m(3.0) 13.42m(-1.1)
  8 Mykel Campos              FR Redlands                13.11m   1.6  43-00.25 
     12.88m(1.8) FOUL      12.69m(1.1) 12.85m(1.2) 13.11m(1.6) 12.91m(-1.5)
  9 Art Hinojosa              SR La Verne                12.84m   1.1  42-01.50 
     12.69m(1.6) 12.26m(1.5) 12.84m(1.1) FOUL      12.42m(1.6) 11.57m(-0.2)
 10 Kyle Ambat                SO La Verne                12.73m   1.4  41-09.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.73m(1.4)            
 11 Grant Uba                 SR Occidental              12.45m   1.3  40-10.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.45m(1.3)            
 12 Tomo Pollard              FR Whittier                12.15m   0.2  39-10.50 
     12.15m(0.2) 11.80m(1.9) FOUL                 
 13 Neel Karody               SO Pomona-Pitzer           12.08m   0.7  39-07.75 
     12.04m(0.3) 12.08m(0.7) 11.97m(0.8)            
 14 Tse Yang Lim              FR Claremont-M-S           11.94m   3.5  39-02.25 
     FOUL      11.94m(3.5) FOUL                 
 15 Corey Lee                 JR Cal Lutheran            11.49m   1.3  37-08.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.49m(1.3)            
 16 Benedict Carandang        FR Cal Lutheran            11.36m   1.9  37-03.25 
     11.36m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Cal Neikirk               SO Pomona-Pitzer             FOUL                 
     FOUL      x  x             
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S   18.04m  2011        (59' 2.25") Eric Flores, Cal Lutheran    
  SCIAC Meet: M 61-02.25  1963        (61' 2.25") John McGrath, Occidental     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 TJ Randall                JR La Verne                15.57m   51-01.00 
      14.82m  14.57m  FOUL  15.07m  14.51m  15.57m
  2 Chris Gura                SR La Verne                14.87m   48-09.50 
      14.35m  14.25m  FOUL  14.87m  14.35m  FOUL
  3 Sam Yaeger                SR Redlands                14.10m   46-03.25 
      13.14m  14.10m  FOUL  13.79m  13.94m  FOUL
  4 Tyson Saena               FR Claremont-M-S           14.06m   46-01.50 
      12.63m  13.48m  14.06m  14.04m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Andrew Jimenez            JR Whittier                13.98m   45-10.50 
      12.98m  13.12m  13.45m  13.98m  13.97m  13.89m
  6 Matthew Hayashi           SO Redlands                13.89m   45-07.00 
      12.65m  12.75m  13.54m  FOUL  13.37m  13.89m
  7 Reese Peterson            FR Claremont-M-S           13.71m   44-11.75 
      13.65m  13.29m  13.63m  FOUL  13.71m  13.67m
  8 Reginald Reed             SR Pomona-Pitzer           13.10m   42-11.75 
      12.98m  ND  13.10m  FOUL  13.04m  FOUL
  9 Dominique Arotzarena      JR Claremont-M-S           12.76m   41-10.50 
      12.00m  12.76m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.08m
 10 Tim Krasnoperov           FR Caltech                 12.59m   41-03.75 
      12.44m  12.59m  12.41m            
 11 Michael Burciaga-Ellis    SR La Verne                12.40m   40-08.25 
      12.40m  12.10m  12.28m            
 12 Adam Silverman            FR Cal Lutheran            12.13m   39-09.75 
      FOUL  11.96m  12.13m            
 13 Andrew Bell               FR La Verne                11.89m   39-00.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.89m            
 14 Adam Florsheim            SR Occidental              11.61m   38-01.25 
      11.51m  11.57m  11.61m            
 15 Alieu Corr                FR Redlands                11.37m   37-03.75 
      11.37m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Ryan Fisher               JR Cal Lutheran            11.06m   36-03.50 
      10.70m  FOUL  11.06m            
 17 Cedric Cole               SO Chapman                 10.93m   35-10.50 
      10.93m  FOUL  FOUL            
 18 Matthew Pedroza           FR La Verne                10.58m   34-08.50 
      FOUL  10.49m  10.58m            
 19 Eric Ortiz                FR Chapman                 10.49m   34-05.00 
      10.49m  FOUL  FOUL            
 20 Gilbert Hernandez         FR Whittier                10.39m   34-01.25 
      FOUL  10.11m  10.39m            
 21 Cody Hamane               SR Occidental              10.15m   33-03.75 
      10.15m  9.73m  9.44m            
 22 A.J. Marasco              SO La Verne                10.00m   32-09.75 
      10.00m  9.60m  FOUL            
 23 Paul Charbonneau          SO Occidental               9.96m   32-08.25 
      9.50m  9.89m  9.96m            
 24 Theodore Ragsac           JR Whittier                 9.22m   30-03.00 
      8.94m  9.22m  9.10m            
 25 Leo Connelly              SO Occidental               9.17m   30-01.00 
      9.17m  8.99m  FOUL            
 26 Moe Myat Aung             SO Claremont-M-S            8.78m   28-09.75 
      8.78m  8.31m  8.70m            
 27 Zane Murphy               JR Caltech                  8.71m   28-07.00 
      8.71m  8.48m  FOUL            
 28 Ivano Del Piccolo         JR Occidental               7.76m   25-05.50 
      7.24m  7.76m  7.40m            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 52.62m  1984        (172' 8") Jon Sterrer, Pomona-Pitzer       
  SCIAC Meet: M 177-07  1964        (177' 7") Bill Neville, Occidental         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chris Gura                SR La Verne                44.89m     147-03 
      42.12m  41.36m  FOUL  43.84m  43.83m  44.89m
  2 Reese Peterson            FR Claremont-M-S           42.83m     140-06 
      40.51m  40.31m  FOUL  FOUL  38.02m  42.83m
  3 Tim Krasnoperov           FR Caltech                 41.37m     135-09 
      40.64m  FOUL  35.92m  39.91m  41.37m  FOUL
  4 Reginald Reed             SR Pomona-Pitzer           40.52m     132-11 
      38.70m  37.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  40.52m
  5 Matthew Hayashi           SO Redlands                40.29m     132-02 
      37.33m  39.52m  39.19m  FOUL  FOUL  40.29m
  6 Adam Silverman            FR Cal Lutheran            40.04m     131-04 
      37.29m  39.99m  FOUL  40.04m  39.54m  39.73m
  7 Gilbert Hernandez         FR Whittier                39.57m     129-10 
      39.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  33.19m  35.74m
  8 Alieu Corr                FR Redlands                38.85m     127-05 
      38.85m  37.04m  37.49m  FOUL  FOUL  38.58m
  9 Cedric Cole               SO Chapman                 37.92m     124-05 
      36.99m  FOUL  37.92m  34.96m  36.17m  FOUL
 10 Ryan Fisher               JR Cal Lutheran            37.84m     124-02 
      37.84m  36.51m  FOUL         
 11 TJ Randall                JR La Verne                37.72m     123-09 
      37.72m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Somaan Iqbal              SO Whittier                36.81m     120-09 
      36.79m  36.81m  36.79m         
 13 Michael Burciaga-Ellis    SR La Verne                36.79m     120-08 
      34.85m  36.42m  36.79m         
 14 Andrew Jimenez            JR Whittier                35.24m     115-07 
      34.26m  35.24m  FOUL         
 15 Andrew Bell               FR La Verne                35.10m     115-02 
      35.10m  34.85m  FOUL         
 16 Eric Ortiz                FR Chapman                 33.50m     109-11 
      33.50m  FOUL  FOUL         
 17 Chase Mitchell            JR Occidental              32.85m     107-09 
      32.85m  FOUL  29.71m         
 18 Tyson Saena               FR Claremont-M-S           32.08m     105-03 
      32.08m  FOUL  FOUL         
 19 Sam Yaeger                SR Redlands                29.68m      97-04 
      FOUL  29.68m  FOUL         
 20 Ainslie Neubert           FR La Verne                27.28m      89-06 
      27.28m  FOUL  FOUL         
 21 Theodore Ragsac           JR Whittier                26.58m      87-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  26.58m         
 22 Andres Lemus              FR La Verne                25.91m      85-00 
      25.91m  FOUL  FOUL         
 23 Zane Murphy               JR Caltech                 24.56m      80-07 
      22.40m  21.81m  24.56m         
 24 A.J. Marasco              SO La Verne                24.39m      80-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  24.39m         
 25 Cody Hamane               SR Occidental              23.88m      78-04 
      FOUL  21.95m  23.88m         
 26 Moe Myat Aung             SO Claremont-M-S           21.50m      70-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  21.50m         
 -- Matthew Pedroza           FR La Verne                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 70.44m  2010        (231' 1") Eric Flores, Cal Lutheran        
  SCIAC Meet: M 64.53m  2011        (211' 8") Eric Flores, Cal Lutheran        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Andrew Carrasco           SR La Verne                58.56m     192-01 
      52.93m  54.50m  58.56m  ND  53.33m  54.67m
  2 Chris Gura                SR La Verne                51.69m     169-07 
      47.08m  50.65m  49.31m  51.17m  51.69m  ND
  3 Tyson Saena               FR Claremont-M-S           46.55m     152-09 
      41.77m  42.87m  44.43m  ND  46.55m  ND
  4 Reese Peterson            FR Claremont-M-S           46.31m     151-11 
      ND  42.21m  ND  41.97m  44.36m  46.31m
  5 Dominique Arotzarena      JR Claremont-M-S           44.56m     146-02 
      40.42m  41.49m  44.56m  44.46m  ND  ND
  6 Adam Silverman            FR Cal Lutheran            42.24m     138-07 
      39.73m  42.24m  ND  40.37m  39.89m  ND
  7 Andrew Bell               FR La Verne                41.65m     136-08 
      ND  38.41m  39.51m  41.65m  ND  ND
  8 Ryan Fisher               JR Cal Lutheran            40.11m     131-07 
      39.15m  ND  38.81m  40.11m  ND  ND
  9 Matthew Hayashi           SO Redlands                39.55m     129-09 
      39.55m  ND  38.34m         
 10 Sam Yaeger                SR Redlands                38.70m     127-00 
      ND  38.70m  ND         
 11 Tim Krasnoperov           FR Caltech                 37.13m     121-10 
      35.13m  ND  37.13m         
 12 Michael Burciaga-Ellis    SR La Verne                36.44m     119-07 
      ND  33.02m  36.44m         
 13 A.J. Marasco              SO La Verne                35.55m     116-08 
      35.55m  ND  ND         
 14 Andrew Jimenez            JR Whittier                33.71m     110-07 
      33.71m  ND  ND         
 15 Ainslie Neubert           FR La Verne                33.42m     109-08 
      29.32m  33.42m  32.41m         
 16 Matthew Pedroza           FR La Verne                29.13m      95-07 
      ND  ND  29.13m         
 17 Eric Ortiz                FR Chapman                 28.67m      94-01 
      ND  ND  28.67m         
 18 Theodore Ragsac           JR Whittier                26.99m      88-06 
      ND  26.99m  26.59m         
 -- Gilbert Hernandez         FR Whittier                    ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- TJ Randall                JR La Verne                    ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Paul Charbonneau          SO Occidental                  ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 -- Alieu Corr                FR Redlands                    ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    SCIAC D3: S 71.27m  2006        (233' 7") Corey White, Redlands            
  SCIAC Meet: M 68.28m  1994        (224' 0") Lonny Van Valkenburgh, Redlands  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Calvin Aylward            JR Pomona-Pitzer           63.93m     209-09 
      58.98m  60.63m  60.61m  58.66m  ND  63.93m
  2 Jesus Payan               SR La Verne                52.75m     173-01 
      45.97m  52.75m  52.15m  44.31m  44.53m  45.39m
  3 Michael Burciaga-Ellis    SR La Verne                51.83m     170-00 
      47.82m  51.72m  FOUL  ND  48.53m  51.83m
  4 Wilson Ives               FR Claremont-M-S           51.64m     169-05 
      51.64m  45.35m  ND  44.35m  43.52m  ND
  5 Josh Rooney               SR Claremont-M-S           51.32m     168-04 
      46.52m  ND  47.82m  42.49m  40.34m  51.32m
  6 Reginald Reed             SR Pomona-Pitzer           51.00m     167-04 
      47.49m  51.00m  49.28m  47.37m  ND  44.45m
  7 Nathan Gallatin           SO Pomona-Pitzer           48.85m     160-03 
      42.79m  44.16m  46.35m  45.55m  44.86m  48.85m
  8 Maxwell Knowles           FR Claremont-M-S           46.71m     153-03 
      43.31m  41.41m  46.71m  43.84m  45.36m  44.26m
  9 Cody Jones                SR Cal Lutheran            46.50m     152-07 
      42.94m  41.80m  46.50m  43.66m  39.06m  41.67m
 10 Tim Krasnoperov           FR Caltech                 45.75m     150-01 
      42.91m  44.93m  45.75m            
 11 Jacob Pavlovics           SR La Verne                43.49m     142-08 
      41.42m  42.45m  43.49m            
 12 Andres Lemus              FR La Verne                43.19m     141-08 
      41.64m  40.37m  43.19m            
 13 Ryan Fisher               JR Cal Lutheran            43.16m     141-07 
      39.64m  43.16m  41.57m            
 14 Samuel Gong               JR La Verne                41.67m     136-08 
      37.93m  41.67m  34.59m            
 15 Sam Yaeger                SR Redlands                41.62m     136-06 
      31.86m  39.27m  41.62m            
 16 Chase Mitchell            JR Occidental              41.36m     135-08 
      41.36m  38.12m  39.79m            
 17 Matthew Munet             SR Occidental              40.84m     134-00 
      39.34m  40.84m  36.79m            
 18 Nate Battisti             JR Redlands                37.53m     123-01 
      ND  36.50m  37.53m            
 19 Zane Murphy               JR Caltech                 36.68m     120-04 
      35.04m  34.81m  36.68m            
 20 Jeffrey Ortiz             SR Claremont-M-S           34.11m     111-11 
      33.57m  34.11m  ND            
 21 Maliq Champion            FR Redlands                32.87m     107-10 
      ND  32.87m  ND            
 22 Adam Silverman            FR Cal Lutheran            30.95m     101-06 
      29.88m  29.32m  30.95m            
 23 Moe Myat Aung             SO Claremont-M-S           22.80m      74-10 
      22.23m  22.80m  ND            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Claremont-Mudd-Scripps     222        2) Redlands                  135   
    3) Occidental                 134.50     4) Pomona-Pitzer             112   
    5) La Verne                    75        6) Cal Lutheran               59.50
    7) Whittier                    34        8) Chapman                     5   
    9) Caltech                      2                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Claremont-Mudd-Scripps     175.50     2) Occidental                174   
    3) La Verne                   115        4) Pomona-Pitzer             113   
    5) Redlands                    98        6) Cal Lutheran               46   
    7) Whittier                    35.50     8) Chapman                    13   
    9) Caltech                      7