Logo Link
Header Background
Title Link OXYATHLETICS
Recap | Results | Preview

Licensed to Occidental College          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/1/2017 05:10 PM
                     2017 SCIAC 5-way Chap/CLU/Oxy/P-P/WC                      
                        Occidental College  - 4/1/2017                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Emma Yudelevitch          SO Occidental             12.47      12.35   0.8  1 
  2 LaShauna Porter           FR Occidental             12.58      12.74   0.8  1 
  3 Ana Cordoba               FR Cal Lutheran           12.65      12.75   0.8  1 
  4 Kendall Guidetti          FR Cal Lutheran           12.80      12.79   0.8  1 
  5 Emma King                 FR Cal Lutheran           13.14      13.02   0.8  1 
  6 Gianna Wu                 SO Pomona-Pitze           13.04      13.17   0.8  1 
  7 Onyekachi Nwabueze        SR Occidental             13.45      13.41   0.8  1 
  8 Danielle Guardado         FR Whittier               13.30      13.43   0.8  1 
  9 Rachel Cockburn           SO Occidental             13.44      13.46   0.6  2 
 10 Kelly McHugh              SO Pomona-Pitze           13.70      13.61   0.6  2 
 11 Khetsi Pratt              FR Occidental             13.72      13.84   0.6  2 
 12 Hannah Wagner             SO Occidental             14.42      14.46   0.6  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Emma Yudelevitch          SO Occidental             25.84      25.29   1.1  1 
  2 Ana Cordoba               FR Cal Lutheran           26.78      26.03   1.1  1 
  3 Catherine Banobi          SR Pomona-Pitze           27.10      26.42   1.1  1 
  4 Emma King                 FR Cal Lutheran           27.38      26.62   1.1  1 
  5 Sarah Dearborn            FR Cal Lutheran           27.28      26.72   1.1  1 
  6 Danielle Guardado         FR Whittier               28.19      27.65   1.1  1 
  7 Onyekachi Nwabueze        SR Occidental                        27.66  -1.0  2 
  8 Rachel Cockburn           SO Occidental             28.59      27.96   1.1  1 
  9 Micaiah Palmer            SO Pomona-Pitze                      28.15  -1.0  2 
 10 Khetsi Pratt              FR Occidental             28.75      28.81  -1.0  2 
 11 Amy Watt                  FR Pomona-Pitze           28.61      29.23  -1.0  2 
 12 Kayla Paraiso             JR Pomona-Pitze           29.22      30.12  -1.0  2 
 13 Hannah Pickerill          SO Chapman                29.29      31.03  -1.0  2 
 14 Delaney Nolin             SR Occidental                        39.66  -1.0  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Catherine Banobi          SR Pomona-Pitze           58.79      59.51   1 
  2 Sarah Dearborn            FR Cal Lutheran         1:01.01    1:00.63   1 
  3 Charlotte Cullip          SO Occidental                      1:01.20   1 
  4 Amelia Ashley             SO Occidental           1:01.30    1:01.46   1 
  5 Kelsey Rouse              SO Cal Lutheran                    1:03.86   1 
  6 Amy Watt                  FR Pomona-Pitze         1:04.66    1:05.00   1 
  7 Hannah Pickerill          SO Chapman              1:04.96    1:05.57   1 
  8 Kayla Paraiso             JR Pomona-Pitze         1:07.00    1:06.24   2 
  9 Emily Apodaca             JR Whittier             1:04.28    1:06.25   1 
 10 Mallory Jones             FR Chapman                         1:08.45   2 
 11 Delaney Nolin             SR Occidental           1:27.10    1:26.47   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Anahy Covarrubias         SO Whittier             2:17.64    2:18.91   1 
  2 Kaile Sauro               SR Pomona-Pitze         2:22.74    2:26.08   1 
  3 Aria Blumm                SO Occidental                      2:26.96   1 
  4 Helen Guo                 FR Pomona-Pitze                    2:30.70   1 
  5 Sabrina Wilk              SO Pomona-Pitze         2:30.85    2:31.44   1 
  6 Sheridan Scifres          SO Chapman              2:37.99    2:33.05   2 
  7 Mia Hernandez             SO Chapman              2:32.96    2:34.12   2 
  8 Brooke Stanley            SO Cal Lutheran                    2:36.13   1 
  9 Erin MacNeil              FR Cal Lutheran                    2:37.24   1 
 10 Olivia Adelman            FR Occidental                      2:38.17   1 
 11 Michiko Yee               SR Chapman                         2:39.14   2 
 12 Mariah Mercado            FR Cal Lutheran         2:42.03    2:39.64   2 
 13 Rachel Coleman            FR Cal Lutheran         2:39.07    2:40.61   1 
 14 Leanicia Jones            FR Whittier             2:51.12    2:46.07   2 
 15 Dan'Nyce Worthy-Mays      FR Whittier             3:00.87    2:59.58   2 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maya Weigel               SR Pomona-Pitze         4:41.59    4:38.78  
  2 Julissa Tobias            JR Whittier             4:45.92    4:41.19  
  3 Aria Blumm                SO Occidental                      4:53.57  
  4 Helen Guo                 FR Pomona-Pitze         4:52.87    4:57.72  
  5 Erin MacNeil              FR Cal Lutheran                    5:03.90  
  6 Sarah Ruiz                SO Occidental           5:12.05    5:05.50  
  7 Justice Navarro           JR Whittier             5:12.09    5:06.72  
  8 Michiko Yee               SR Chapman              5:12.40    5:10.13  
  9 Mia Hernandez             SO Chapman              5:11.72    5:11.41  
 10 Karin Uzawa               FR Occidental                      5:16.02  
 11 Rachel Ereso              FR Cal Lutheran         5:10.58    5:17.63  
 12 Catherine Teasdale        FR Occidental           5:16.40    5:19.79  
 13 Nicolette Cokas           SO Chapman              5:29.00    5:23.18  
 14 Maddie Bennet             JR Pomona-Pitze         5:40.77    5:26.02  
 15 Joyce Liao                SR Occidental           5:40.87    5:30.38  
 16 Esmeralda Martinez        SO Whittier             5:23.46    5:33.93  
 17 Kylie Rodriguez           SO Cal Lutheran         5:30.82    5:36.11  
 18 Mollie Chen               JR Pomona-Pitze         5:55.08    5:48.78  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maya Weigel               SR Pomona-Pitze                   18:25.56  
  2 Jessica Iribe             JR Whittier            18:57.61   18:26.74  
  3 Melina Devoney            SR Occidental                     18:36.87  
  4 Lauren Hamilton           FR Pomona-Pitze                   18:42.04  
  5 Erika Schell              SO Occidental          19:45.52   19:48.77  
  6 Sarah Parsons             SR Cal Lutheran        20:25.48   20:09.90  
  7 Natalie Gradwohl          SO Occidental                     20:43.29  
  8 Charlene Gantan           SR Whittier                       22:05.61  
  9 Danika Odell              FR Occidental                     22:57.23  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Vicky-Marie Addo-Ashong   FR Pomona-Pitze                      15.71  -0.5  2 
  2 Nkese Jack                FR Occidental             15.60      15.93   1.5  1 
  3 Piper Lowinger            FR Whittier               16.18      16.03   1.5  1 
  4 Kaile Sauro               SR Pomona-Pitze           16.23      16.49   1.5  1 
  5 Kelsey Rouse              SO Cal Lutheran           16.88      16.59   1.5  1 
  6 Kelly McHugh              SO Pomona-Pitze           17.67      17.47  -0.5  2 
  7 Lia Francis               FR Pomona-Pitze           17.45      17.68   1.5  1 
  8 Kourtney Brodnax          SR Whittier               18.00      17.80  -0.5  2 
  9 Makena Westbrook          FR Cal Lutheran           17.85      17.90  -0.5  2 
 10 Cora Davies               SO Occidental             18.01      18.05  -0.5  2 
 11 Katrina Dank              FR Pomona-Pitze           17.75      18.40  -0.5  2 
 12 Rebecca Kozlowski         SO Cal Lutheran           17.41      19.37   1.5  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Isabelle Dunne            JR Occidental           1:04.93    1:03.63  
  2 Sophie Richards           FR Pomona-Pitze         1:04.59    1:06.35  
  3 Cora Davies               SO Occidental                      1:08.28  
  4 Rebecca Kozlowski         SO Cal Lutheran         1:12.14    1:09.00  
  5 Kourtney Brodnax          SR Whittier             1:09.42    1:09.11  
  6 Lia Francis               FR Pomona-Pitze         1:09.77    1:10.47  
  7 Katrina Dank              FR Pomona-Pitze         1:10.08    1:11.60  
  8 Makena Westbrook          FR Cal Lutheran         1:15.25    1:14.06  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Abby Gardner              SR Pomona-Pitze        11:22.95   11:28.09  
  2 Roxanne Valle             SO Occidental                     12:00.76  
  3 Fiona Pedrick             FR Occidental                     12:23.97  
  4 Katie Young               JR Cal Lutheran        13:45.48   12:46.47  
  5 Waylon Henggeler          SO Pomona-Pitze        12:35.87   12:52.61  
  6 Jessica McCollum          SO Whittier                       13:08.82  
  7 Erin Knight               SO Cal Lutheran        13:09.93   13:46.10  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cal Lutheran  'A'                                   48.89      49.01  
     1) Kendall Guidetti FR             2) Sarah Dearborn FR              
     3) Emma King FR                    4) Ana Cordoba FR                 
  2 Occidental  'A'                                     50.00      49.65  
     1) Nkese Jack FR                   2) Emma Yudelevitch SO            
     3) LaShauna Porter FR              4) Onyekachi Nwabueze SR          
  3 Whittier  'A'                                       51.88      51.88  
     1) Sheldyn Odom JR                 2) Emily Apodaca JR               
     3) Piper Lowinger FR               4) Danielle Guardado FR           
  4 Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                                  52.77      53.23  
     1) Lia Francis FR                  2) Catherine Banobi SR            
     3) Amy Watt FR                     4) Gianna Wu SO                   
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Occidental  'A'                                   4:07.58    4:00.79  
     1) Amelia Ashley SO                2) Onyekachi Nwabueze SR          
     3) Isabelle Dunne JR               4) Allison Kilday SO              
  2 Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                                4:07.39    4:10.52  
     1) Amy Watt FR                     2) Maya Weigel SR                 
     3) Kaile Sauro SR                  4) Catherine Banobi SR            
  3 Whittier  'A'                                     4:18.57    4:13.50  
     1) Emily Apodaca JR                2) Anahy Covarrubias SO           
     3) Julissa Tobias JR               4) Kourtney Brodnax SR            
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kelsey Rouse              SO Cal Lutheran         5-02.25      1.57m    5-01.75 
  1 Cora Davies               SO Occidental           5-02.25      1.57m    5-01.75 
  3 Chloe Hoeber              JR Occidental           5-03.00      1.52m    4-11.75 
  4 Brooke Stanley            SO Cal Lutheran         4-09.75      1.47m    4-09.75 
  4 Vicky-Marie Addo-Ashong   FR Pomona-Pitze         5-01.75      1.47m    4-09.75 
  6 Kaile Sauro               SR Pomona-Pitze         4-09.75      1.42m    4-07.75 
  6 Sheldyn Odom              JR Whittier                          1.42m    4-07.75 
  8 Emma King                 FR Cal Lutheran         4-09.00      1.37m    4-06.00 
  9 Hannah Wagner             SO Occidental                        1.32m    4-04.00 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Melissa Braun             SO Occidental          11-03.75      3.15m   10-04.00 
  2 Kayla Cross               FR Cal Lutheran         9-10.00      3.00m    9-10.00 
  3 Megan Pollock             FR Cal Lutheran         9-05.75      2.85m    9-04.25 
  4 Melissa Tobias            FR Whittier             8-00.50      2.55m    8-04.25 
  4 Erin Ball                 FR Occidental           8-06.25      2.55m    8-04.25 
  6 Rebecca Souza             FR Cal Lutheran         7-11.50      2.40m    7-10.50 
  7 Gabrielle Saliamonas      FR Occidental           6-11.75      2.25m    7-04.50 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Kendall Guidetti          FR Cal Lutheran        17-09.00      5.30m  +0.0  17-04.75 
  2 Prisca Diala              JR Pomona-Pitze        15-08.75      5.25m  +0.0  17-02.75 
  3 Gianna Wu                 SO Pomona-Pitze        15-03.25      4.98m   0.6  16-04.25 
  4 Kelsey Rouse              SO Cal Lutheran        16-04.50      4.94m   0.2  16-02.50 
  5 Kaile Sauro               SR Pomona-Pitze        16-04.25      4.93m   1.4  16-02.25 
  6 Amy Watt                  FR Pomona-Pitze        16-02.25      4.78m   1.2  15-08.25 
  7 Lena Etoka                FR Occidental                        4.63m  +0.0  15-02.25 
  8 Khetsi Pratt              FR Occidental                        4.56m   0.7  14-11.50 
  9 Vicky-Marie Addo-Ashong   FR Pomona-Pitze                      4.42m  +0.0  14-06.00 
  9 Josie Chan                SO Chapman             13-11.00      4.42m   1.3  14-06.00 
 11 Cora Davies               SO Occidental          15-05.50      4.37m  +0.0  14-04.00 
 12 Caroline Pham             JR Whittier            14-03.00      4.14m  +0.0  13-07.00 
 13 LaShauna Porter           FR Occidental          16-00.50      3.29m   1.0  10-09.50 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Vicky-Marie Addo-Ashong   FR Pomona-Pitze        34-05.75     11.03m   1.1  36-02.25 
  2 Prisca Diala              JR Pomona-Pitze        34-06.75     11.01m   2.8  36-01.50 
  3 Morgan Snyder             FR Cal Lutheran        33-09.50     10.39m   0.5  34-01.25 
  4 Lena Etoka                FR Occidental                       10.31m   0.2  33-10.00 
  5 Josie Chan                SO Chapman             35-01.00     10.27m   0.4  33-08.50 
  6 Gianna Wu                 SO Pomona-Pitze        33-03.75     10.12m  +0.0  33-02.50 
  7 Rebecca Kozlowski         SO Cal Lutheran        32-01.00      9.55m   1.2  31-04.00 
  8 Caroline Pham             JR Whittier            29-01.25      8.85m  +0.0  29-00.50 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sabrina Degnan            SO Occidental          37-04.00     11.24m   36-10.50 
  2 Lauren Miller             FR Chapman             36-00.25     11.08m   36-04.25 
  3 Paige Waters              SO Occidental          33-06.75     10.29m   33-09.25 
  4 Katherine Pelz            FR Pomona-Pitze        28-11.00     10.14m   33-03.25 
  5 Morgan Snyder             FR Cal Lutheran        32-03.75      9.79m   32-01.50 
  6 Alexa Barnes              SO Cal Lutheran        33-05.75      9.60m   31-06.00 
  7 Christina Prieto          JR Whittier            33-06.00      9.58m   31-05.25 
  8 Julia Reyes               SR Whittier            30-07.75      9.39m   30-09.75 
  9 Braelin Stockton          SR Occidental          31-02.00      9.11m   29-10.75 
 10 Kaitlyn Cochran           FR Cal Lutheran        30-04.75      9.05m   29-08.25 
 11 Corrie McKee              FR Occidental          28-08.25      8.65m   28-04.50 
 12 Kaile Sauro               SR Pomona-Pitze                      8.28m   27-02.00 
 13 Erin Ball                 FR Occidental          28-10.50      8.07m   26-05.75 
 14 Miranda Safar             FR Chapman             31-03.25      7.70m   25-03.25 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Alexa Barnes              SO Cal Lutheran        20-08.25     37.15m     121-10 
  2 Sabrina Degnan            SO Occidental            120-10     35.55m     116-08 
  3 Katherine Pelz            FR Pomona-Pitze          107-02     35.32m     115-10 
  4 Lauren Miller             FR Chapman             04-00.25     34.01m     111-07 
  5 Paige Waters              SO Occidental            101-10     33.23m     109-00 
  6 Kaitlyn Cochran           FR Cal Lutheran          102-05     30.66m     100-07 
  7 Christina Prieto          JR Whittier            99-05.50     29.07m      95-04 
  8 Braelin Stockton          SR Occidental             96-10     28.52m      93-07 
  9 Miranda Safar             FR Chapman             99-11.50     28.26m      92-08 
 10 Julia Reyes               SR Whittier            89-06.75     27.31m      89-07 
 10 Cybele Kappos             SR Pomona-Pitze           96-03     27.31m      89-07 
 12 Corrie McKee              FR Occidental          88-01.75     26.66m      87-06 
 13 Erin Ball                 FR Occidental          84-07.25     24.94m      81-10 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sabrina Degnan            SO Occidental          27-08.50     40.15m     131-09 
  2 Alexa Barnes              SO Cal Lutheran        35-10.25     39.93m     131-00 
  3 Cybele Kappos             SR Pomona-Pitze        23-04.25     35.93m     117-10 
  4 Katherine Pelz            FR Pomona-Pitze        15-04.50     35.39m     116-01 
  5 Braelin Stockton          SR Occidental          13-10.75     34.62m     113-07 
  6 Corrie McKee              FR Occidental          07-11.50     33.02m     108-04 
  7 Kaitlyn Cochran           FR Cal Lutheran          126-04     32.91m     108-00 
  8 Jessica Finn              JR Pomona-Pitze        16-07.50     32.56m     106-10 
  9 Carson Nicodemus          JR Cal Lutheran        21-03.75     31.74m     104-02 
 10 Julia Reyes               SR Whittier            70-00.75     27.20m      89-03 
 11 Christina Prieto          JR Whittier            84-07.25     25.61m      84-00 
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jessica Finn              JR Pomona-Pitze        35-01.25     43.06m     141-03 
  2 Sabrina Degnan            SO Occidental          35-07.75     38.66m     126-10 
  3 Julia Reyes               SR Whittier              104-00     31.71m     104-00 
  4 Paige Waters              SO Occidental          06-11.25     30.66m     100-07 
  5 Carson Nicodemus          JR Cal Lutheran        80-03.25     27.81m      91-03 
  6 Morgan Snyder             FR Cal Lutheran           87-11     27.19m      89-02 
  7 Vicky-Marie Addo-Ashong   FR Pomona-Pitze        01-02.50     26.21m      86-00 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Hugh Pegan                JR Occidental             11.00      10.86   0.7  1 
  2 Obasi Dees                FR Cal Lutheran           10.96      10.89   0.7  1 
  3 Chris Toribio             SO Occidental             11.15      11.06  -0.4  2 
  3 Tyler Webb                FR Occidental             11.23      11.06   0.7  1 
  5 Cameron James             FR Cal Lutheran           11.09      11.08   0.7  1 
  6 Keane Collins             FR Occidental             11.18      11.09  -0.4  2 
  7 Kyle Dalton               SR Occidental             11.07      11.10   0.7  1 
  7 Wendell O'Brien           FR Cal Lutheran           11.22      11.10  -0.4  2 
  9 Faraaz Rashidi            JR Pomona-Pitze           11.12      11.12   0.7  1 
 10 Miguel Redmond            JR Whittier               11.37      11.28   0.7  1 
 11 Ryan Abele                JR Pomona-Pitze           11.27      11.33  -0.4  2 
 12 Mitchell Bouldin          SR Chapman                11.44      11.44   0.7  1 
 13 Matthew Leong             FR Cal Lutheran           11.76      11.64   1.3  3 
 14 Cory Phillips             FR Cal Lutheran           11.60      11.67  -0.4  2 
 15 Kayvan Aminzadeh          JR Chapman                11.48      11.68  -0.4  2 
 16 Christopher Aguilar       SR Cal Lutheran           11.91      11.76   1.3  3 
 17 Neil Chan                 JR Pomona-Pitze           11.69      11.85  -0.4  2 
 18 Takuto Wada               FR Occidental             11.99      11.87   1.3  3 
 19 Leo Connelly              SO Occidental             12.01      11.96   1.3  3 
 20 Alex Alvertos             FR Chapman                11.93      11.99   1.3  3 
 21 Tomo Pollard              FR Whittier                          12.29  +0.0  4 
 22 Kevin Breen               JR Chapman                12.67      12.62   1.3  3 
 23 Brandon Tang              FR Chapman                13.02      13.10  +0.0  4 
 -- Daniel Medina             SO Cal Lutheran           11.71         DQ   1.3  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Hugh Pegan                JR Occidental             21.84      21.75   1.6  1 
  2 Chris Toribio             SO Occidental             22.89      22.20   1.6  1 
  3 Kyle Dalton               SR Occidental                        22.24   1.6  1 
  4 Keane Collins             FR Occidental             22.99      22.31   0.9  2 
  5 Obasi Dees                FR Cal Lutheran                      22.34  -1.2  4 
  6 Cameron James             FR Cal Lutheran                      22.35   1.6  1 
  7 Ryan Abele                JR Pomona-Pitze           22.81      22.53   1.6  1 
  8 Tyler Webb                FR Occidental             23.05      22.66   0.9  2 
  9 Faraaz Rashidi            JR Pomona-Pitze           22.72      22.70   1.6  1 
 10 Connor Pendleton          JR Occidental             22.94      23.18   1.6  1 
 11 Caldwell Biddle           SO Occidental             23.17      23.24   0.9  2 
 12 Mitchell Bouldin          SR Chapman                           23.25  -0.5  3 
 13 Trevor Litwin             SR Occidental             23.38      23.30   0.9  2 
 14 Kayvan Aminzadeh          JR Chapman                           23.60  -1.2  4 
 15 Moss Hardman              SO Occidental             23.73      23.61   0.9  2 
 16 Neil Chan                 JR Pomona-Pitze           24.25      23.77  -0.5  3 
 17 Nicholas Bedford          SO Cal Lutheran           24.02      23.84   0.9  2 
 18 Cory Phillips             FR Cal Lutheran           23.99      23.98   0.9  2 
 19 Rowdy Freeland            SO Occidental                        24.06  -1.2  4 
 20 Philip Bui                SO Chapman                           24.23  -1.2  4 
 21 Takuto Wada               FR Occidental                        24.72  -1.2  4 
 22 Kyle Brown                JR Chapman                           24.86  -1.2  4 
 23 Matthew Leong             FR Cal Lutheran                      25.18  -0.5  3 
 24 Alex Alvertos             FR Chapman                24.99      25.27  -0.5  3 
 25 Kevin Breen               JR Chapman                           25.90  -0.5  3 
 26 Babatunde Awe             FR Cal Lutheran           26.81      26.06  -0.5  3 
 27 Brandon Tang              FR Chapman                26.80      26.86  -0.5  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gabriel Barrett-Jackson   JR Occidental             49.79      48.60   1 
  2 Paul Messana              SR Pomona-Pitze                      48.63   1 
  3 Jeh Johnson               SR Occidental                        49.01   1 
  4 Christian Brodnax         FR Cal Lutheran           50.42      49.59   1 
  5 Dallas Knapp              FR Cal Lutheran           50.05      49.80   1 
  6 Lucas White Moon          FR Pomona-Pitze           50.99      50.77   1 
  7 Caldwell Biddle           SO Occidental             50.95      51.29   1 
  8 Ethan Vu                  JR Occidental             51.42      51.35   2 
  9 Trevor Litwin             SR Occidental             51.73      51.46   2 
 10 Connor Pendleton          JR Occidental             52.88      51.86   2 
 11 Moss Hardman              SO Occidental             51.99      51.88   2 
 12 Philip Bui                SO Chapman                52.18      51.94   1 
 13 Xavier Nelson-Rowntree    FR Occidental             53.78      53.23   2 
 13 Rowdy Freeland            SO Occidental             53.37      53.23   2 
 15 Babatunde Awe             FR Cal Lutheran           58.80      58.00   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Timmy Kahovec             JR Cal Lutheran         1:54.39    1:54.50   1 
  2 Nicholas Vucovich         JR Pomona-Pitze         1:55.50    1:55.35   1 
  3 Brody Barkan              SO Occidental           1:57.01    1:56.61   1 
  4 Gabriel Elliot            JR Pomona-Pitze         1:56.46    1:57.05   1 
  5 Joshua Minnie             FR Whittier             1:58.92    1:57.98   1 
  6 William Howells           FR Whittier             1:59.27    1:58.04   1 
  7 Adam Hathaway             SR Pomona-Pitze                    1:59.27   1 
  8 Henry Friederichs         FR Cal Lutheran         2:02.04    1:59.86   1 
  9 Oliver Killeen            SO Occidental           2:00.77    2:00.05   2 
 10 Tom Englebert             FR Occidental           2:03.43    2:00.86   1 
 11 Riley Kicker              FR Occidental           2:03.48    2:01.89   2 
 12 Eric Gofen                SO Pomona-Pitze         2:01.55    2:02.57   2 
 13 Joey Najjar               SO Occidental           2:01.61    2:03.02   1 
 14 Miguel Miguel             SR Cal Lutheran         2:02.81    2:03.26   1 
 15 Ian McConnell             FR Occidental                      2:04.42   2 
 16 Drake Butler              FR Chapman                         2:07.44   2 
 17 Gabriel Calove            SR Whittier             2:12.48    2:10.21   2 
 18 Sebastian Salazar         FR Occidental           2:13.22    2:11.18   2 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Julian Sandoval           SO Whittier             3:59.31    3:59.26  
  2 Tristan Santos            SO Occidental           4:10.66    3:59.77  
  3 Peter Davis               SO Pomona-Pitze         3:58.85    3:59.85  
  4 Kellen Browning           FR Pomona-Pitze                    4:01.76  
  5 Nicholas Borowsky         FR Pomona-Pitze         4:00.46    4:02.82  
  6 Ian McConnell             FR Occidental           4:08.51    4:03.17  
  7 KamRon Perry              JR Whittier             4:11.00    4:10.95  
  8 Drake Butler              FR Chapman              4:11.59    4:12.23  
  9 Parker Head               SR Pomona-Pitze         4:13.72    4:13.97  
 10 Miles Anderson            SR Occidental           4:09.91    4:14.52  
 11 Samuel Burnett            JR Occidental                      4:15.60  
 12 Daniel Tustin             SR Cal Lutheran         4:16.88    4:20.73  
 13 Michael Caballero         FR Occidental           4:29.88    4:22.80  
 14 Tyler Tvelia              FR Cal Lutheran         4:27.07    4:23.77  
 15 Michael Miller            SO Cal Lutheran                    4:24.51  
 16 Zachary Sergey            JR Cal Lutheran                    4:37.47  
 17 Daniel Essayan            SO Occidental           4:44.36    4:37.98  
 18 Joshua Tam                SO Chapman              4:36.47    4:41.07  
 19 Jonah Soltes              SO Chapman              4:44.30    4:47.60  
 20 Connor Richter            FR Cal Lutheran         5:24.33    5:20.90  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Andy Reischling           SO Pomona-Pitze        14:29.25   15:02.78  
  2 Daniel Hill               SO Pomona-Pitze        15:06.87   15:22.82  
  3 Austin Sankaran           JR Occidental          15:12.77   15:26.68  
  4 Charles Watson            SR Pomona-Pitze        15:17.15   15:29.23  
  5 William Howells           FR Whittier            15:45.90   15:44.06  
  6 Thomas Robertson          FR Occidental          15:37.82   15:50.31  
  7 Osvaldo Cerda             SR Whittier            15:49.97   15:57.54  
  8 Nathan Stringham          FR Pomona-Pitze        15:51.89   15:59.64  
  9 Christian Rider           JR Cal Lutheran                   16:37.81  
 10 Gabriel Calove            SR Whittier            16:39.48   16:52.57  
 11 Dean Lin                  SO Occidental          18:12.72   17:34.48  
 -- Andrew Jack               JR Occidental          15:55.33        DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Cal Neikirk               SO Pomona-Pitze           14.82      14.92   1.1 
  2 Austin DeWitz             SO Occidental             16.14      16.05   1.1 
  3 Craig Rogers              FR Whittier               16.35      16.49   1.1 
  4 Andrew McCall             SO Occidental                        18.44   1.1 
  5 Ethan Heffernan           SO Occidental                        19.01   1.1 
  6 Nicholas Conklin          JR Occidental                        19.04   1.1 
  7 Carter Johnson            JR Pomona-Pitze           19.11      19.41   1.1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cal Neikirk               SO Pomona-Pitze           54.52      54.93  
  2 Andrew McCall             SO Occidental             57.02      56.17  
  3 Nicholas Conklin          JR Occidental             56.95      56.91  
  4 Joey Sortino              FR Occidental           1:01.14    1:01.08  
  5 Somaan Iqbal              SO Whittier                        1:01.61  
  6 Parker Head               SR Pomona-Pitze         1:01.75    1:01.66  
  7 Mark Wolohan              SR Occidental           1:07.50    1:06.47  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Julian Degroot-Lutzner    SO Pomona-Pitze         9:34.10    9:32.91  
  2 Daniel Rosen              FR Pomona-Pitze         9:43.25    9:36.33  
  3 Aaron Sugimoto            SR Occidental          10:18.29    9:53.16  
  4 Niko Tutland              SR Pomona-Pitze        10:00.00   10:00.38  
  5 Matt Parker               JR Occidental          10:27.95   10:20.06  
  6 Harrison Luft             SR Occidental                     10:42.12  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Occidental  'A'                                     41.70      41.50  
     1) Chris Toribio SO                2) Hugh Pegan JR                  
     3) Keane Collins FR                4) Kyle Dalton SR                 
  2 Cal Lutheran  'A'                                   42.35      41.63  
     1) Obasi Dees FR                   2) Dallas Knapp FR                
     3) Cameron James FR                4) Wendell O'Brien FR             
  3 Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                                  43.13      42.98  
     1) Neil Chan JR                    2) Cal Neikirk SO                 
     3) Ryan Abele JR                   4) Faraaz Rashidi JR              
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Occidental  'A'                                   3:19.51    3:18.73  
     1) Gabriel Barrett-Jackson JR      2) Kyle Dalton SR                 
     3) Jeh Johnson SR                  4) Hugh Pegan JR                  
  2 Cal Lutheran  'A'                                 3:26.16    3:20.71  
     1) Dallas Knapp FR                 2) Christian Brodnax FR           
     3) Timmy Kahovec JR                4) Cameron James FR               
  3 Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                                3:20.32    3:21.28  
     1) Cal Neikirk SO                  2) Nicholas Vucovich JR           
     3) Lucas White Moon FR             4) Paul Messana SR                
  4 Occidental  'B'                                   3:25.00   x3:24.29  
     1) Nicholas Conklin JR             2) Andrew McCall SO               
     3) Ethan Vu JR                     4) Caldwell Biddle SO             
  5 Occidental  'C'                                   3:30.00   x3:34.39  
     1) Moss Hardman SO                 2) Brody Barkan SO                
     3) Connor Pendleton JR             4) Trevor Litwin SR               
  6 Occidental  'D'                                   3:35.00   x3:40.35  
     1) Xavier Nelson-Rowntree FR       2) Joey Najjar SO                 
     3) Rowdy Freeland SO               4) Tom Englebert FR               
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Austin DeWitz             SO Occidental           6-07.50      2.03m    6-08.00 
  2 Cal Neikirk               SO Pomona-Pitze         6-04.75      1.92m    6-03.50 
  3 Grant Uba                 SR Occidental           5-10.00      1.82m    5-11.50 
  4 Craig Rogers              FR Whittier             5-10.75      1.77m    5-09.75 
  5 Nicholas Bedford          SO Cal Lutheran         5-10.75      1.72m    5-07.75 
  6 Christian Brodnax         FR Cal Lutheran         6-00.00      1.67m    5-05.75 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Zach Greenleaf            SO Occidental          14-06.00      4.40m   14-05.25 
  2 Miguel Redmond            JR Whittier            13-05.25      4.25m   13-11.25 
  3 Sumner Schwartz           JR Occidental          12-00.00      3.80m   12-05.50 
  4 Stephen Nemeth            SR Occidental          13-05.75     J3.80m   12-05.50 
  5 Jordan Wiley              FR Cal Lutheran        11-06.25      3.65m   11-11.75 
  6 Alex Harrison             FR Occidental          11-06.25      3.50m   11-05.75 
  7 Ethan Vu                  JR Occidental          10-11.75     J3.50m   11-05.75 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Mitchell Bouldin          SR Chapman             22-10.50      6.82m  +0.0  22-04.50 
  2 Keane Collins             FR Occidental          21-11.50      6.52m   0.5  21-04.75 
  3 Chris Toribio             SO Occidental          21-07.25      6.50m  +0.0  21-04.00 
  4 Grant Uba                 SR Occidental          21-00.00      6.49m   1.4  21-03.50 
  5 Dillon Brown              SO Cal Lutheran        20-10.50      6.36m   0.2  20-10.50 
  5 Lucas White Moon          FR Pomona-Pitze        20-10.50      6.36m   0.8  20-10.50 
  7 Benedict Carandang        FR Cal Lutheran        19-06.25      6.00m  +0.0  19-08.25 
  8 Matthew Leong             FR Cal Lutheran        20-03.75      5.98m   0.7  19-07.50 
  9 Leo Connelly              SO Occidental          18-06.00      5.82m   1.7  19-01.25 
 10 Xavier Nelson-Rowntree    FR Occidental          19-06.75      5.76m   1.0  18-10.75 
 11 Tomo Pollard              FR Whittier            19-03.50      5.68m   0.2  18-07.75 
 12 Peter Lee                 SO Cal Lutheran        17-07.00      5.44m  +0.0  17-10.25 
 13 Corey Lee                 JR Cal Lutheran                      5.33m   0.3  17-06.00 
 14 Jackson Cockrell          FR Cal Lutheran        17-10.25      5.26m  +0.0  17-03.25 
 15 Takuto Wada               FR Occidental          19-00.00      5.23m   1.1  17-02.00 
 16 Neel Karody               SO Pomona-Pitze                      5.11m   0.4  16-09.25 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Cal Neikirk               SO Pomona-Pitze                     13.52m   0.5  44-04.25 
  2 Austin DeWitz             SO Occidental          44-02.50     13.28m  +0.0  43-07.00 
  3 Dillon Brown              SO Cal Lutheran                     13.21m   0.1  43-04.25 
  4 Lucas White Moon          FR Pomona-Pitze        43-00.25     13.10m  +0.0  42-11.75 
  5 Grant Uba                 SR Occidental                       12.92m   1.0  42-04.75 
  6 Jackson Cockrell          FR Cal Lutheran        41-11.50     12.73m  +0.0  41-09.25 
  7 Neel Karody               SO Pomona-Pitze        40-04.25     11.88m   1.6  38-11.75 
  8 Benedict Carandang        FR Cal Lutheran        40-02.25     11.70m   1.0  38-04.75 
  9 Tomo Pollard              FR Whittier            39-03.25     11.51m   0.2  37-09.25 
 10 Corey Lee                 JR Cal Lutheran                     11.29m   1.1  37-00.50 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Reginald Reed             SR Pomona-Pitze        46-02.50     13.57m   44-06.25 
  2 Andrew Jimenez            JR Whittier            44-10.25     13.23m   43-05.00 
  3 Cedric Cole               SO Chapman             40-04.00     11.09m   36-04.75 
  4 Adam Silverman            FR Cal Lutheran        38-06.00     10.70m   35-01.25 
  5 Adam Florsheim            SR Occidental                       10.26m   33-08.00 
  6 Paul Charbonneau          SO Occidental          31-03.00      9.89m   32-05.50 
  7 Ryan Abele                JR Pomona-Pitze        30-08.25      9.56m   31-04.50 
  8 Zach Greenleaf            SO Occidental                        9.24m   30-03.75 
  9 Calvin Aylward            JR Pomona-Pitze                      9.21m   30-02.75 
 10 Cody Hamane               SR Occidental                        9.10m   29-10.25 
 11 Theodore Ragsac           JR Whittier            32-10.25      9.08m   29-09.50 
 12 Perry Barringer           SO Chapman             29-00.00      8.65m   28-04.50 
 13 Leo Connelly              SO Occidental                        8.57m   28-01.50 
 14 Ivano Del Piccolo         JR Occidental                        7.60m   24-11.25 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Reginald Reed             SR Pomona-Pitze        30-03.75     39.00m     127-11 
  2 Cedric Cole               SO Chapman             22-05.50     38.05m     124-10 
  3 Ryan Fisher               JR Cal Lutheran          122-02     37.82m     124-01 
  4 Somaan Iqbal              SO Whittier            23-02.25     36.40m     119-05 
  5 Andrew Jimenez            JR Whittier            17-04.50     36.02m     118-02 
  6 Adam Silverman            FR Cal Lutheran          117-07     31.26m     102-07 
  7 Stephen Nemeth            SR Occidental             81-03     27.73m      91-00 
  8 Ethan Vu                  JR Occidental                       26.79m      87-11 
  9 Chase Mitchell            JR Occidental                       26.20m      85-11 
 10 Ryan Abele                JR Pomona-Pitze        86-02.50     25.30m      83-00 
 11 Theodore Ragsac           JR Whittier            83-03.50     25.17m      82-07 
 12 Calvin Aylward            JR Pomona-Pitze                     24.43m      80-02 
 13 Paul Charbonneau          SO Occidental          74-11.50     20.88m      68-06 
 14 Cody Hamane               SR Occidental                       18.04m      59-02 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ryan Fisher               JR Cal Lutheran        29-04.25     40.89m     134-02 
  2 Paul Charbonneau          SO Occidental          12-07.75     34.50m     113-02 
  3 Adam Silverman            FR Cal Lutheran        29-11.75     34.18m     112-02 
  4 Andrew Jimenez            JR Whittier              112-00     33.19m     108-11 
  5 Reginald Reed             SR Pomona-Pitze        02-04.50     25.40m      83-04 
  6 Theodore Ragsac           JR Whittier               74-09     21.62m      70-11 
  7 Chase Mitchell            JR Occidental                       18.32m      60-01 
  8 Cody Hamane               SR Occidental                       15.35m      50-04 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Calvin Aylward            JR Pomona-Pitze        11-09.25     60.31m     197-10 
  2 Nathan Gallatin           SO Pomona-Pitze        32-10.75     44.02m     144-05 
  3 Ryan Fisher               JR Cal Lutheran        32-09.25     43.14m     141-06 
  4 Reginald Reed             SR Pomona-Pitze                     40.74m     133-08 
  5 Cody Jones                SR Cal Lutheran        31-06.50     40.45m     132-08 
  6 Chase Mitchell            JR Occidental                       38.26m     125-06 
  7 Ryan Abele                JR Pomona-Pitze                     33.37m     109-06 
  8 Zach Greenleaf            SO Occidental          19-01.75     32.88m     107-10 
  9 Matthew Munet             SR Occidental                       31.75m     104-02 
 10 Somaan Iqbal              SO Whittier            29-02.25     31.45m     103-02 
 11 Adam Silverman            FR Cal Lutheran        92-05.25     26.64m      87-05