Licensed to Occidental College         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/16/2018 12:14 PM
              SCIAC Multi Dual 3 - Oxy ULV CHU CLU WC - 4/14/2018              
                              Occidental College                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Porter, LaShauna          SO Occidental               12.20   1.6  1 
  2 Yudelevitch, Emma         JR Occidental               12.25   1.6  1 
  3 Cordoba, Ana              SO Cal Lutheran             12.47   1.6  1 
  4 Griffin, Jade             SO La Verne                 12.52   1.6  1 
  5 Guidetti, Kendall         SO Cal Lutheran             12.73   1.6  1 
  6 Lee Kim, Catalina         SR La Verne                 12.84   1.6  1 
  7 Guardado, Danielle        SO Whittier                 13.12   1.6  1 
  8 Cockburn, Rachel          JR Occidental               13.59   2.3  2 
  9 Wade, Megan               FR La Verne                 13.63   2.3  2 
 10 Jacobs, Madison           FR Chapman                  13.74   2.3  2 
 11 Baker, Mariah             FR Whittier                 14.13   2.3  2 
 12 Pratt, Khetsi             SO Occidental               14.14   2.3  2 
 13 Wagner, Hannah            JR Occidental               14.56   2.3  2 
 14 Page, Cheyenne            SR La Verne                 14.98   2.3  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Porter, LaShauna          SO Occidental               25.14   2.2  1 
  2 Yudelevitch, Emma         JR Occidental               25.53   2.2  1 
  3 Newkirk, Jada             FR Occidental               25.74   2.2  1 
  4 Cordoba, Ana              SO Cal Lutheran             25.97   2.2  1 
  5 Griffin, Jade             SO La Verne                 26.18   2.2  1 
  6 Hogue, Tiazha             FR Whittier                 26.53   2.2  1 
  7 Apodaca, Emily            SR Whittier                 26.92   0.4  2 
  8 Guardado, Danielle        SO Whittier                 27.42   2.2  1 
  9 Wade, Megan               FR La Verne                 27.86   0.4  2 
 10 Jimenez, Karina           FR La Verne                 27.89   2.2  1 
 11 Funes, Isabella           FR Occidental               28.02   0.4  2 
 12 Adelman, Olivia           SO Occidental               28.04   0.4  2 
 13 Pratt, Khetsi             SO Occidental               29.58   0.4  2 
 14 Wagner, Hannah            JR Occidental               30.51   0.4  2 
 -- Turner, Ebony             JR La Verne                    DQ   0.4  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jimenez, Karina           FR La Verne                 59.86  
  2 Cullip, Charlotte         JR Occidental             1:00.36  
  3 Ashley, Amelia            JR Occidental             1:02.08  
  4 Funes, Isabella           FR Occidental             1:04.36  
  5 Pickerill, Hannah         JR Chapman                1:04.87  
  6 Adelman, Olivia           SO Occidental             1:07.26  
  7 Yee, Ryly                 FR Chapman                1:08.61  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cerrillos, Melissa        JR La Verne               2:17.85   1 
  2 Covarrubias, Anahy        JR Whittier               2:17.99   1 
  3 Valle, Roxanne            JR Occidental             2:19.65   1 
  4 Davies, Cora              JR Occidental             2:20.38   1 
  5 Ereso, Rachel             SO Cal Lutheran           2:24.84   1 
  6 Lekven, Cayleigh          FR Occidental             2:26.96   1 
  7 Connolly, Chelsea         FR Whittier               2:28.41   1 
  8 Ikeda, Kelsi              FR Whittier               2:29.91   1 
  9 Rodriguez, Kylie          JR Cal Lutheran           2:30.96   1 
 10 Hernandez, Mia            JR Chapman                2:35.65   1 
 11 Dela Cruz, Rachael        JR La Verne               2:37.21   1 
 12 Bell, MacKenzie           FR La Verne               2:40.73   2 
 13 Ortiz, Annie              FR Whittier               2:41.23   2 
 14 Deguerio, Janice          FR La Verne               2:41.80   1 
 15 Eglinton, Emma            FR Chapman                2:42.54   1 
 16 Jones, Mallory            SO Chapman                2:46.49   2 
 17 Funk, Tori                SO Occidental             2:49.43   2 
 18 Yee, Ryly                 FR Chapman                2:54.50   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tobias, Julissa           SR Whittier               4:39.58  
  2 Cerrillos, Melissa        JR La Verne               4:45.73  
  3 Thurber, Sabrina          SO Occidental             4:51.25  
  4 Ereso, Rachel             SO Cal Lutheran           4:53.87  
  5 Townsend, Eva             SR Occidental             4:57.09  
  6 Iribe, Jessica            SR Whittier               4:58.15  
  7 Lim, Kayla                FR Occidental             4:59.48  
  8 MacNeil, Erin             SO Cal Lutheran           5:00.35  
  9 Teasdale, Catherine       SO Occidental             5:05.66  
 10 Hernandez, Mia            JR Chapman                5:07.12  
 11 Wayne, Gabi               FR Occidental             5:07.14  
 12 Dela Cruz, Rachael        JR La Verne               5:10.26  
 13 Uzawa, Karin              SO Occidental             5:16.31  
 14 Eglinton, Emma            FR Chapman                5:18.17  
 15 Mercado, Mariah           SO Cal Lutheran           5:18.76  
 16 Young, Katie              SR Cal Lutheran           5:20.13  
 17 Martinez, Esmeralda       SR Whittier               5:27.61  
 18 Celebi, Ajda              FR Occidental             5:28.65  
 19 Pedrick, Fiona            SO Occidental             5:30.61  
 20 Jones, Mallory            SO Chapman                5:39.63  
 21 Worthy-Mays, Dan'Nyce     SO Whittier               5:40.49  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Iribe, Jessica            SR Whittier              18:14.26  
  2 Gradwohl, Natalie         JR Occidental            20:02.94  
  3 Abrams, Lilah             FR Occidental            20:04.15  
  4 Cokas, Nicolette          JR Chapman               20:11.19  
  5 Becker, Olivia            FR Cal Lutheran          21:12.92  
  6 Hanawalt, Samantha        FR La Verne              21:21.04  
  7 Wyatt, Chaia              FR Occidental            21:55.74  
  8 Posada, Catherina         SO La Verne              22:17.81  
 -- Allen, Stephanie          SO Cal Lutheran               DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Miyamoto, Naomi           FR Occidental               15.80  -0.7 
  2 Rouse, Kelsey             JR Cal Lutheran             15.90  -0.7 
  3 Kozlowski, Rebecca        JR Cal Lutheran             17.08  -0.7 
  4 Cormier, Alexandra        SR La Verne                 18.77  -0.7 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dunne, Isabelle           SR Occidental             1:03.33  
  2 Kilday, Allison           JR Occidental             1:03.80  
  3 Espe, Elyse               FR Whittier               1:05.08  
  4 Siguenza, Gabi            FR Chapman                1:10.14  
  5 Kozlowski, Rebecca        JR Cal Lutheran           1:12.31  
  6 Young, Katie              SR Cal Lutheran           1:17.01  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 MacNeil, Erin             SO Cal Lutheran          12:46.44  
  2 McCollum, Jessica         JR Whittier              12:58.01  
  3 Pham, Jesja               SO La Verne              13:52.72  
  4 Baggs, Cameron            FR Cal Lutheran          14:15.55  
 -- Ruiz, Sarah               JR Occidental                 DNF  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Occidental  'A'                                       48.75  
  2 Cal Lutheran  'A'                                     49.16  
  3 La Verne  'A'                                         50.22  
  4 Chapman  'A'                                          52.70  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Occidental  'A'                                     4:01.83  
  2 Whittier  'A'                                       4:02.26  
  3 La Verne  'A'                                       4:08.21  
  4 Cal Lutheran  'A'                                   4:16.75  
  5 Occidental  'B'                                     4:18.81  
  6 Whittier  'B'                                       4:21.17  
  7 Chapman  'A'                                        4:24.96  
  8 Occidental  'C'                                     4:39.27  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Turner, Ebony             JR La Verne                 1.65m    5-05.00 
  2 Davies, Cora              JR Occidental              J1.65m    5-05.00 
  3 Rouse, Kelsey             JR Cal Lutheran             1.55m    5-01.00 
  4 Pasquinelli, Gina         SR Chapman                  1.50m    4-11.00 
  5 Portis, Alexandra         FR Cal Lutheran            J1.50m    4-11.00 
  6 Pickerill, Hannah         JR Chapman                 J1.50m    4-11.00 
  7 Fee, Koyote               FR Occidental              J1.50m    4-11.00 
  8 Miyamoto, Naomi           FR Occidental               1.45m    4-09.00 
  9 Schlosser, Anna           SR Cal Lutheran            J1.45m    4-09.00 
 10 Montero, Madison          FR Cal Lutheran             1.40m    4-07.00 
 11 Winn, Brighten            FR Occidental              J1.40m    4-07.00 
 12 Samson, Sheila            JR Whittier                 1.35m    4-05.00 
 -- Lynch, Delaney            JR La Verne                    NH            
 -- Wagner, Hannah            JR Occidental                  NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Braun, Melissa            JR Occidental               3.71m   12-02.00 
  2 Winn, Brighten            FR Occidental               3.20m   10-06.00 
  3 Tobias, Melissa           SO Whittier                 2.90m    9-06.25 
  4 Crotta, Morgan            FR Occidental              J2.90m    9-06.25 
  5 Cross, Kayla              SO Cal Lutheran            J2.90m    9-06.25 
  6 Ball, Erin                SO Occidental               2.75m    9-00.25 
  7 Pollock, Megan            SO Cal Lutheran            J2.75m    9-00.25 
  8 Saliamonas, Gabrielle     SO Occidental               2.60m    8-06.25 
 -- Lowinger, Piper           SO Whittier                    NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Guidetti, Kendall         SO Cal Lutheran             5.43m  +0.0  17-09.75 
  2 Lee Kim, Catalina         SR La Verne                 5.36m   1.1  17-07.00 
  3 Newkirk, Jada             FR Occidental               5.25m  +0.0  17-02.75 
  4 Rouse, Kelsey             JR Cal Lutheran             5.15m  +0.0  16-10.75 
  5 Pasquinelli, Gina         SR Chapman                  5.04m  +0.0  16-06.50 
  6 Etoka, Lena               SO Occidental               5.03m  -0.4  16-06.00 
  7 Krumweide, Micaela        JR La Verne                 4.91m  +0.0  16-01.50 
  8 Greenup, Caitlin          FR Whittier                 4.68m  -0.9  15-04.25 
  9 Williamson, Stephanie     JR Cal Lutheran             4.56m  +0.0  14-11.50 
  9 Funes, Isabella           FR Occidental               4.56m  +0.0  14-11.50 
 11 Page, Cheyenne            SR La Verne                 4.18m   0.8  13-08.75 
 12 Pham, Caroline            SR Whittier                 3.88m  -1.3  12-08.75 
 -- Lynch, Delaney            JR La Verne                    ND   NWI           
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Lee Kim, Catalina         SR La Verne                11.19m   1.7  36-08.50 
  2 Snyder, Morgan            SO Cal Lutheran            11.11m   2.7  36-05.50 
  3 Etoka, Lena               SO Occidental              10.77m  +0.0  35-04.00 
  4 Krumweide, Micaela        JR La Verne                10.60m   1.7  34-09.50 
  5 Pham, Caroline            SR Whittier                 9.15m   0.3  30-00.25 
 -- Greenup, Caitlin          FR Whittier                  FOUL                 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Degnan, Sabrina           JR Occidental              12.06m   39-07.00 
  2 Rhambo, JaNarie           FR Cal Lutheran            11.50m   37-08.75 
  3 McKee, Corrie             SO Occidental              11.08m   36-04.25 
  4 Barnes, Alexa             JR Cal Lutheran            10.03m   32-11.00 
  5 Prieto, Christina         SR Whittier                 9.83m   32-03.00 
  6 Snyder, Morgan            SO Cal Lutheran             9.65m   31-08.00 
  7 Floyd, Joelle             FR Occidental               9.25m   30-04.25 
  8 Campbell, Samantha        FR La Verne                 8.92m   29-03.25 
  9 Rouse, Kelsey             JR Cal Lutheran             8.53m   28-00.00 
 10 Serrano, Cambria          JR La Verne                 7.82m   25-08.00 
 -- Van Beek, Sabrina         FR Whittier                  FOUL            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Barnes, Alexa             JR Cal Lutheran            36.55m     119-11 
  2 Van Beek, Sabrina         FR Whittier                35.61m     116-10 
  3 Serrano, Cambria          JR La Verne                35.32m     115-10 
  4 Degnan, Sabrina           JR Occidental              35.12m     115-03 
  5 Cochran, Kaitlyn          SO Cal Lutheran            34.73m     113-11 
  6 Ball, Erin                SO Occidental              32.05m     105-02 
  7 Waters, Paige             JR Occidental              31.40m     103-00 
  8 McKee, Corrie             SO Occidental              28.87m      94-09 
  9 Prieto, Christina         SR Whittier                28.12m      92-03 
 10 White, Maiya              SO La Verne                26.30m      86-03 
 11 Campbell, Samantha        FR La Verne                25.93m      85-01 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Degnan, Sabrina           JR Occidental              46.67m     153-01 
  2 Barnes, Alexa             JR Cal Lutheran            44.30m     145-04 
  3 Cochran, Kaitlyn          SO Cal Lutheran            41.33m     135-07 
  4 Rhambo, JaNarie           FR Cal Lutheran            36.22m     118-10 
  5 Prieto, Christina         SR Whittier                35.48m     116-05 
  6 Serrano, Cambria          JR La Verne                34.19m     112-02 
  7 Van Beek, Sabrina         FR Whittier                31.85m     104-06 
  8 McKee, Corrie             SO Occidental              23.36m      76-08 
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Degnan, Sabrina           JR Occidental              37.59m     123-04 
  2 Waters, Paige             JR Occidental              33.76m     110-09 
  3 Serrano, Cambria          JR La Verne                33.38m     109-06 
  4 Snyder, Morgan            SO Cal Lutheran            32.86m     107-10 
  5 Lynch, Delaney            JR La Verne                27.86m      91-05 
  6 Contreras, Kristin        SR La Verne                26.86m      88-01 
  7 Samson, Sheila            JR Whittier                22.86m      75-00 
  8 Cockburn, Rachel          JR Occidental              14.63m      48-00 
 -- Floyd, Joelle             FR Occidental                FOUL            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Webb, Tyler               SO Occidental               10.93  -0.4  1 
  2 Toribio, Chris            JR Occidental               11.08  -0.4  1 
  3 Carter, Anthony           JR La Verne                 11.26  -0.4  1 
  4 Bishop, Amir              FR La Verne                 11.36  -0.4  1 
  5 Ohara, Derek              SO Chapman                  11.37  -0.4  1 
  6 Callen, Nick              FR Chapman                  11.49   0.2  2 
  7 Logan, Dae'Jon            JR La Verne                 11.61  -0.4  1 
  8 Lee, Peter                JR Cal Lutheran             11.65  -0.4  1 
  9 James-Quinney, Ty'Reke    FR Whittier                 11.72  -0.4  1 
 10 Nakhjavani, Nima          FR Chapman                  11.81   0.2  2 
 11 Ramachandran, Arjun       FR Occidental               11.85   0.2  2 
 12 Alvertos, Alex            SO Chapman                  11.96   0.2  2 
 13 Heide, Axel               FR Chapman                  12.05   0.2  2 
 14 Rivera-Beltran, Gerardo   FR La Verne                 12.10   0.2  2 
 15 Perales Jr, Leobardo      FR Cal Lutheran             12.43   0.2  2 
 16 De La Rosa, Guillermo     FR La Verne                 12.75   0.2  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Chiba, Rio                JR Occidental               22.00   2.2  1 
  2 Webb, Tyler               SO Occidental               22.40   2.2  1 
  3 Pridgen-Daniels, Gabriel  FR Whittier                 22.62   2.2  1 
  4 Pendleton, Connor         SR Occidental               22.87   1.5  2 
  5 Carter, Anthony           JR La Verne                 23.00   2.2  1 
  6 Callen, Nick              FR Chapman                  23.10   2.2  1 
  7 Bishop, Amir              FR La Verne                 23.33   1.5  2 
  8 Middleton, Rahsaan        JR Occidental               23.48   1.5  2 
  9 Welch, Trevor             SR La Verne                 23.63   1.5  2 
 10 Logan, Dae'Jon            JR La Verne                 23.82   1.5  2 
 11 Nakhjavani, Nima          FR Chapman                  23.97   1.5  2 
 12 Ramachandran, Arjun       FR Occidental               24.04   0.8  3 
 13 De La Rosa, Guillermo     FR La Verne                 24.88   0.8  3 
 14 Ouk, Jeffrey              JR La Verne                 25.17   2.2  1 
 15 Heide, Axel               FR Chapman                  25.36   0.8  3 
 16 Alvertos, Alex            SO Chapman                  25.43   0.8  3 
 17 Rivera-Beltran, Gerardo   FR La Verne                 26.13   0.8  3 
 18 Benyam, Amen              SO Occidental               26.21   0.8  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marks, Charles            FR Occidental               49.38   1 
  2 Roberson, Ray Ray         SO Whittier                 49.88   1 
  3 Brodnax, Christian        SO Cal Lutheran             50.03   1 
  4 Biddle, Caldwell          JR Occidental               50.10   1 
  5 Ouk, Jeffrey              JR La Verne                 50.64   1 
  6 Capparella, Daniel        SR Occidental               51.34   2 
  7 Pendleton, Connor         SR Occidental               51.67   2 
  8 Nelson-Rowntree, Xavier   SO Occidental               51.94   2 
  9 Welch, Trevor             SR La Verne                 52.25   2 
 10 Badillo, Michael          FR Whittier                 52.34   1 
 11 Middleton, Rahsaan        JR Occidental               53.11   2 
 12 Smith, Jay                FR Whittier                 53.13   2 
 13 Pulon, Leithan            SO Chapman                  56.81   2 
 14 Benyam, Amen              SO Occidental               57.95   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Barkan, Brody             JR Occidental             1:55.89   1 
  2 Kahovec, Timmy            SR Cal Lutheran           1:56.53   1 
  3 Salas, Matthew            FR La Verne               1:58.30   1 
  4 Killeen, Oliver           JR Occidental             1:59.64   1 
  5 Santos, Tristan           JR Occidental             1:59.94   2 
  6 Najjar, Joey              JR Occidental             2:01.55   1 
  7 Neufeld-Griffin, Connor   FR Cal Lutheran           2:02.24   1 
  8 Friedemann, Raoul         SR Occidental             2:02.58   2 
  9 Del Carmen, David         FR Whittier               2:03.41   1 
 10 Arrendondo, Benjamin      FR Whittier               2:07.99   1 
 11 Orton, Ryan               FR Whittier               2:08.72   1 
 12 Salazar, Sebastian        SO Occidental             2:10.21   2 
 13 Tvelia, Tyler             SR Cal Lutheran           2:10.21   1 
 14 Soltes, Jonah             JR Chapman                2:21.47   2 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kahovec, Timmy            SR Cal Lutheran           4:02.28  
  2 Salas, Matthew            FR La Verne               4:06.90  
  3 Kicker, Riley             SO Occidental             4:08.98  
  4 Baza Carillo, Rigoberto   SO Cal Lutheran           4:14.40  
  5 Arrendondo, Benjamin      FR Whittier               4:15.52  
  6 Tvelia, Tyler             SR Cal Lutheran           4:15.92  
  7 Arcos, Marcelo            JR La Verne               4:19.66  
  8 Jack, Andrew              SR Occidental             4:20.67  
  9 Sandoval, Julian          JR Whittier               4:20.74  
 10 Orton, Ryan               FR Whittier               4:23.50  
 11 Miller, Michael           JR Cal Lutheran           4:28.86  
 12 Martin, Jack              FR Cal Lutheran           4:31.25  
 13 Artiga, Oliver            JR Occidental             4:41.12  
 14 Soltes, Jonah             JR Chapman                4:41.18  
 15 Richter, Connor           SO Cal Lutheran           5:01.93  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 White, Benjamin           FR Whittier              15:30.85  
  2 Sankaran, Austin          SR Occidental            15:42.37  
  3 Del Carmen, David         FR Whittier              16:28.23  
  4 Khromets, Nikita          FR Cal Lutheran          17:02.04  
  5 Sergey, Zachary           SR Cal Lutheran          17:17.71  
  6 Burnett, Samuel           SR Occidental            17:26.49  
  7 Reyes, Joel               FR La Verne              18:39.63  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Williams Jr., Hakim       FR Whittier                 15.92  -0.6  1 
  2 DeWitz, Austin            JR Occidental               16.20  -0.6  1 
  3 Rogers, Craig             SO Whittier                 16.57  -0.6  1 
  4 McCall, Andrew            JR Occidental               16.80  -0.6  1 
  5 Flot, River               FR Occidental               16.99  -0.6  1 
  6 Alton, Quintus            FR La Verne                 17.04  -0.1  2 
  7 Yitayew, Natnael          SO Whittier                 17.31  -0.1  2 
  8 Vu, Ethan                 SR Occidental               17.84  -0.1  2 
  9 Wiley, Jordan             JR Cal Lutheran             20.89  -0.6  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McCall, Andrew            JR Occidental               57.46   1 
  2 Vu, Ethan                 SR Occidental               57.82   1 
  3 Yitayew, Natnael          SO Whittier                 59.28   1 
  4 Cornwell, Patrick         SO La Verne                 59.35   1 
  5 Sortino, Joey             SO Occidental               59.78   1 
  6 Bedford, Eli              FR Whittier               1:00.57   2 
  7 Rogers, Craig             SO Whittier               1:03.55   2 
  8 Khromets, Nikita          FR Cal Lutheran           1:07.43   1 
  9 Mohammed, Sayeed          JR Chapman                1:08.46   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hranec, Ty                SR Occidental             9:52.95  
  2 Parker, Matt              SR Occidental            10:02.71  
  3 Englebert, Tom            SO Occidental            10:02.80  
  4 Heffernan, Ethan          JR Occidental            10:21.84  
  5 Friederichs, Henry        SO Cal Lutheran          10:32.41  
  6 Perry, KamRon             SR Whittier              10:45.44  
  7 Logan, Nick               FR La Verne              11:42.48  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Occidental  'A'                                       42.29  
  2 La Verne  'A'                                         42.94  
  3 Whittier  'A'                                         43.82  
  4 Chapman  'A'                                          44.82  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Occidental  'A'                                     3:19.68  
  2 Cal Lutheran  'A'                                   3:24.58  
  3 Whittier  'A'                                       3:24.71  
  4 Occidental  'B'                                     3:27.23  
  5 La Verne  'A'                                       3:30.71  
  6 Occidental  'C'                                     3:34.62  
  7 Occidental  'D'                                     3:37.23  
  8 Chapman  'A'                                        3:43.45  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 DeWitz, Austin            JR Occidental               2.00m    6-06.75 
  2 Hamilton, Anthony         FR La Verne                 1.95m    6-04.75 
  3 Baines, Zach              JR Occidental               1.90m    6-02.75 
  4 Freeman, Nicholas         FR La Verne                 1.85m    6-00.75 
  5 Brodnax, Christian        SO Cal Lutheran             1.80m    5-10.75 
  6 Rogers, Craig             SO Whittier                 1.70m    5-07.00 
  7 Pulon, Leithan            SO Chapman                  1.65m    5-05.00 
 -- Wiley, Jordan             JR Cal Lutheran                NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Redmond, Miguel           SR Whittier                 4.66m   15-03.50 
  2 Silva, Garrett            FR Whittier                 4.40m   14-05.25 
  3 Wiley, Jordan             JR Cal Lutheran             3.80m   12-05.50 
  3 Orebic, Alex              FR Occidental               3.80m   12-05.50 
  5 Alton, Quintus            FR La Verne                 3.36m   11-00.25 
  6 Vu, Ethan                 SR Occidental               3.20m   10-06.00 
 -- Bean, David               JR Whittier                    NH            
 -- Schwartz, Sumner          SR Occidental                  NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Toribio, Chris            JR Occidental               6.91m   1.3  22-08.00 
  2 Carter, Anthony           JR La Verne                 6.77m   0.1  22-02.50 
  3 Freeman, Nicholas         FR La Verne                 6.75m   0.6  22-01.75 
  4 Looby, Eric               FR Occidental               6.63m   1.0  21-09.00 
  5 Ambat, Kyle               JR La Verne                 6.61m   0.1  21-08.25 
  6 Powers, Hunter            JR La Verne                 6.34m  +0.0  20-09.75 
  7 Alton, Quintus            FR La Verne                 6.09m   1.4  19-11.75 
  8 Logan, Dae'Jon            JR La Verne                 5.96m   1.0  19-06.75 
  8 Nelson-Rowntree, Xavier   SO Occidental               5.96m   1.2  19-06.75 
 10 James-Quinney, Ty'Reke    FR Whittier                 5.94m   0.6  19-06.00 
 11 Hamilton, Anthony         FR La Verne                 5.93m   0.1  19-05.50 
 12 Ohara, Derek              SO Chapman                  5.70m  +0.0  18-08.50 
 13 Syrett, Tyler             FR Whittier                 5.65m   0.3  18-06.50 
 14 Lee, Corey                SR Cal Lutheran             5.59m  +0.0  18-04.25 
 15 Bishop, Amir              FR La Verne                 5.53m  +0.0  18-01.75 
 16 Ramachandran, Arjun       FR Occidental               5.50m  -0.7  18-00.50 
 17 Connelly, Leo             JR Occidental               5.00m  +0.0  16-05.00 
 -- Grobey, Elon              FR Chapman                     ND   NWI           
 -- Backer, Sean              SO La Verne                    ND   NWI           
 -- Gray, Armond              FR Chapman                     ND   NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Ambat, Kyle               JR La Verne                13.82m  -0.5  45-04.25 
  2 DeWitz, Austin            JR Occidental              13.13m  -0.9  43-01.00 
  3 Freeman, Nicholas         FR La Verne                12.90m  +0.0  42-04.00 
  4 Syrett, Tyler             FR Whittier                11.52m   1.4  37-09.50 
  5 Lee, Corey                SR Cal Lutheran            10.82m  -1.7  35-06.00 
 -- Valentine, Isaiah         JR Occidental                FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Randall, TJ               SR La Verne                14.71m   48-03.25 
  2 Pedroza, Matthew          SO La Verne                12.77m   41-10.75 
  3 Harvey, Armand            JR Occidental              11.74m   38-06.25 
  4 Cole, Cedric              JR Chapman                 11.42m   37-05.75 
  5 Charbonneau, Paul         JR Occidental              10.49m   34-05.00 
  6 Finch, Ibrahim            FR Occidental              10.45m   34-03.50 
  7 Leon, Oscar               FR La Verne                10.42m   34-02.25 
  8 Powers, Hunter            JR La Verne                10.32m   33-10.25 
  9 Flores, Anthony           JR Cal Lutheran            10.05m   32-11.75 
 10 Ragsac, Theodore          SR Whittier                 9.50m   31-02.00 
 11 Ellis, Matthew            JR La Verne                 9.11m   29-10.75 
 12 Marquez, Manuel           FR Cal Lutheran             9.09m   29-10.00 
 13 Perez, Adrien             JR Whittier                 8.91m   29-02.75 
 -- Hamane, Cody              SR Occidental                FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Randall, TJ               SR La Verne                41.56m     136-04 
  2 Finch, Ibrahim            FR Occidental              39.90m     130-11 
  3 Cole, Cedric              JR Chapman                 39.17m     128-06 
  4 Brown, Michael            SR La Verne                38.51m     126-04 
  5 Pedroza, Matthew          SO La Verne                35.17m     115-05 
  6 Iqbal, Somaan             JR Whittier                34.93m     114-07 
  7 Leon, Oscar               FR La Verne                33.37m     109-06 
  8 Flores, Anthony           JR Cal Lutheran            32.80m     107-07 
  9 Mitchell, Chase           SR Occidental              31.01m     101-09 
 10 Hamane, Cody              SR Occidental              30.14m      98-11 
 11 Nikora, Jesse             FR Occidental              29.46m      96-08 
 12 Ellis, Matthew            JR La Verne                28.14m      92-04 
 13 Ragsac, Theodore          SR Whittier                26.86m      88-01 
 14 Marquez, Manuel           FR Cal Lutheran            26.67m      87-06 
 -- Perez, Adrien             JR Whittier                  FOUL            
 -- Powers, Hunter            JR La Verne                  FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Randall, TJ               SR La Verne                47.81m     156-10 
  2 Nikora, Jesse             FR Occidental              45.55m     149-05 
  3 Pedroza, Matthew          SO La Verne                37.27m     122-03 
  4 Flores, Anthony           JR Cal Lutheran            36.43m     119-06 
  5 Perez, Adrien             JR Whittier                35.95m     117-11 
  6 Ragsac, Theodore          SR Whittier                32.62m     107-00 
  7 Ellis, Matthew            JR La Verne                31.13m     102-01 
  8 Charbonneau, Paul         JR Occidental              28.98m      95-01 
  9 Finch, Ibrahim            FR Occidental              27.64m      90-08 
 10 Marquez, Manuel           FR Cal Lutheran            25.04m      82-02 
 11 Leon, Oscar               FR La Verne                24.89m      81-08 
 -- Brown, Michael            SR La Verne                    ND            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Harvey, Armand            JR Occidental              45.77m     150-02 
  2 Leon, Oscar               FR La Verne                43.37m     142-03 
  3 Mitchell, Chase           SR Occidental              41.60m     136-06 
  4 Iqbal, Somaan             JR Whittier                41.19m     135-02 
  5 Lemus, Andres             SO La Verne                40.34m     132-04 
  6 Flot, River               FR Occidental              34.39m     112-10 
  7 Powers, Hunter            JR La Verne                30.36m      99-07 
  8 Mostoufi, Collin          SR Occidental              29.12m      95-06 
  9 Marquez, Manuel           FR Cal Lutheran            28.21m      92-07 
 10 Pudlinski, Christopher    FR Whittier                27.18m      89-02 
 11 Le Doux-Hayes, Josiah     SR Cal Lutheran            25.07m      82-03 
 12 Flores, Anthony           JR Cal Lutheran            19.22m      63-01 
 -- Armstrong, Wesley         FR Occidental                  ND            
//