Licensed to Occidental College Tigers
                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0
    2011 SCIAC  Swimming & Diving Championships, Sanction #: 11-          
               Belmont Olympic Plaza - (Feb. 20-22)
                       Men's Prelim Results

Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Ostreim, Nick             SR CMS-CA                          4:38.13  
                  24.55       51.62 (27.07)     1:19.59 (27.97)     1:47.71 (28.12)
        2:15.40 (27.69)     2:43.51 (28.11)     3:12.23 (28.72)     3:41.05 (28.82)
        4:09.62 (28.57)     4:38.13 (28.51)                                        
  2 Alders, Alexander         SR UR-CA                           4:38.25  
                  24.93       52.87 (27.94)     1:21.84 (28.97)     1:50.32 (28.48)
        2:18.23 (27.91)     2:46.33 (28.10)     3:14.48 (28.15)     3:42.92 (28.44)
        4:10.77 (27.85)     4:38.25 (27.48)                                        
  3 Cumming, J.P.             SO Sagehens                        4:44.85  
                  26.12       54.08 (27.96)     1:22.25 (28.17)     1:50.83 (28.58)
        2:19.31 (28.48)     2:48.00 (28.69)     3:16.77 (28.77)     3:46.11 (29.34)
        4:15.86 (29.75)     4:44.85 (28.99)                                        
  4 McNerney, Jeff            JR CMS-CA                          4:45.54  
                  24.90       52.92 (28.02)     1:22.07 (29.15)     1:50.86 (28.79)
        2:20.29 (29.43)     2:49.66 (29.37)     3:18.29 (28.63)     3:48.00 (29.71)
        4:17.25 (29.25)     4:45.54 (28.29)                                        
  5 Ramos, Christopher        SR CMS-CA                          4:46.15  
                  24.93       51.91 (26.98)     1:20.19 (28.28)     1:48.75 (28.56)
        2:18.16 (29.41)     2:47.79 (29.63)     3:17.61 (29.82)     3:48.27 (30.66)
        4:17.35 (29.08)     4:46.15 (28.80)                                        
  6 Higgins, Ryan             FR Sagehens                        4:47.61  
                  26.22       55.19 (28.97)     1:24.49 (29.30)     1:54.05 (29.56)
        2:23.34 (29.29)     2:52.68 (29.34)     3:22.35 (29.67)     3:51.39 (29.04)
        4:19.78 (28.39)     4:47.61 (27.83)                                        
  7 Kaija, Jake               JR CLU                             4:48.37  
                  25.37       53.40 (28.03)     1:22.27 (28.87)     1:51.74 (29.47)
        2:21.70 (29.96)     2:51.58 (29.88)     3:21.22 (29.64)     3:50.83 (29.61)
        4:20.66 (29.83)     4:48.37 (27.71)                                        
  8 Freeman, Clint            FR UR-CA                           4:48.52  
                  25.88       54.54 (28.66)     1:23.67 (29.13)     1:53.58 (29.91)
        2:23.54 (29.96)     2:53.31 (29.77)     3:22.83 (29.52)     3:52.44 (29.61)
        4:21.64 (29.20)     4:48.52 (26.88)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Smith, Sean               SO CMS-CA                          4:49.19  
                  25.79       53.64 (27.85)     1:22.39 (28.75)     1:51.64 (29.25)
        2:20.99 (29.35)     2:50.81 (29.82)     3:20.16 (29.35)     3:49.74 (29.58)
        4:19.21 (29.47)     4:49.19 (29.98)                                        
 10 Rehm, Cameron             SO WC-CA                           4:49.42  
                  24.43       51.55 (27.12)     1:19.71 (28.16)     1:48.30 (28.59)
        2:17.32 (29.02)     2:47.08 (29.76)     3:17.44 (30.36)     3:48.11 (30.67)
        4:19.03 (30.92)     4:49.42 (30.39)                                        
 11 LaBriola, Joe             JR Sagehens                        4:51.24  
                  26.31       54.61 (28.30)     1:23.99 (29.38)     1:53.44 (29.45)
        2:22.88 (29.44)     2:52.65 (29.77)     3:22.80 (30.15)     3:53.02 (30.22)
        4:23.06 (30.04)     4:51.24 (28.18)                                        
 12 Perfect, Brad             SO CMS-CA                          4:51.89  
                  25.35       53.23 (27.88)     1:21.93 (28.70)     1:51.18 (29.25)
        2:20.79 (29.61)     2:50.89 (30.10)     3:21.18 (30.29)     3:51.76 (30.58)
        4:22.37 (30.61)     4:51.89 (29.52)                                        
 13 Butcher, Jack             FR OXY                             4:52.02  
                  26.90       55.69 (28.79)     1:24.95 (29.26)     1:54.70 (29.75)
        2:24.46 (29.76)     2:54.46 (30.00)     3:24.09 (29.63)     3:53.88 (29.79)
        4:23.57 (29.69)     4:52.02 (28.45)                                        
 14 Wall, Patrick             FR UR-CA                           4:52.49  
                  25.78       53.91 (28.13)     1:22.59 (28.68)     1:51.79 (29.20)
        2:21.32 (29.53)     2:51.10 (29.78)     3:21.36 (30.26)     3:51.92 (30.56)
        4:22.56 (30.64)     4:52.49 (29.93)                                        
 15 Williamson, Brian         FR Sagehens                        4:53.38  
                  26.47       54.95 (28.48)     1:24.38 (29.43)     1:54.51 (30.13)
        2:24.39 (29.88)     2:54.37 (29.98)     3:24.17 (29.80)     3:53.71 (29.54)
        4:23.65 (29.94)     4:53.38 (29.73)                                        
 16 Heinicke, Greg            JR UR-CA                           4:53.92  
                  25.65       53.79 (28.14)     1:23.30 (29.51)     1:52.65 (29.35)
        2:22.44 (29.79)     2:52.46 (30.02)     3:22.53 (30.07)     3:53.26 (30.73)
        4:23.74 (30.48)     4:53.92 (30.18)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wysolmerski, Brian        FR Sagehens                        4:54.53  
                  25.97       54.49 (28.52)     1:24.01 (29.52)     1:54.14 (30.13)
        2:24.63 (30.49)     2:54.84 (30.21)     3:25.03 (30.19)     3:55.11 (30.08)
        4:25.22 (30.11)     4:54.53 (29.31)                                        
 18 Giannotti, Vincent        JR Sagehens                        4:54.63  
                  26.85       54.84 (27.99)     1:24.14 (29.30)     1:54.05 (29.91)
        2:24.54 (30.49)     2:54.84 (30.30)     3:25.38 (30.54)     3:55.37 (29.99)
        4:25.36 (29.99)     4:54.63 (29.27)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Curl, Quinn               FR UR-CA                           4:55.57  
                  25.49       54.07 (28.58)     1:23.60 (29.53)     1:53.68 (30.08)
        2:24.03 (30.35)     2:54.16 (30.13)     3:24.72 (30.56)     3:55.68 (30.96)
        4:26.11 (30.43)     4:55.57 (29.46)                                        
 20 Sanford, Greg             SR CMS-CA                          4:55.97  
                  25.58       53.96 (28.38)     1:23.55 (29.59)     1:53.62 (30.07)
        2:23.47 (29.85)     2:53.50 (30.03)     3:24.10 (30.60)     3:55.25 (31.15)
        4:26.18 (30.93)     4:55.97 (29.79)                                        
 21 Buhler, Peter             JR Caltech                         4:57.70  
                  24.67       52.70 (28.03)     1:21.47 (28.77)     1:50.70 (29.23)
        2:20.75 (30.05)     2:51.26 (30.51)     3:22.58 (31.32)     3:54.12 (31.54)
        4:26.39 (32.27)     4:57.70 (31.31)                                        
 22 Smith, Elliot             SR CMS-CA                          4:58.31  
                  26.64       55.81 (29.17)     1:25.62 (29.81)     1:55.56 (29.94)
        2:25.91 (30.35)     2:56.17 (30.26)     3:27.06 (30.89)     3:57.91 (30.85)
        4:28.14 (30.23)     4:58.31 (30.17)                                        
 23 Orr, Callum               FR UR-CA                           5:00.14  
                  26.34       55.20 (28.86)     1:25.07 (29.87)     1:55.08 (30.01)
        2:26.03 (30.95)     2:56.74 (30.71)     3:27.83 (31.09)     3:59.09 (31.26)
        4:30.23 (31.14)     5:00.14 (29.91)                                        
 24 Clauss, Thomas            SO WC-CA                           5:01.79  
                  25.80       54.27 (28.47)     1:24.05 (29.78)     1:54.64 (30.59)
        2:24.90 (30.26)     2:56.17 (31.27)     3:27.69 (31.52)     3:59.44 (31.75)
        4:30.99 (31.55)     5:01.79 (30.80)                                        
 25 Klonowski, Joey           FR CMS-CA                          5:07.81  
                  27.93       58.27 (30.34)     1:29.49 (31.22)     2:01.28 (31.79)
        2:33.51 (32.23)     3:05.06 (31.55)     3:36.46 (31.40)     4:07.49 (31.03)
        4:38.27 (30.78)     5:07.81 (29.54)                                        
 26 Roche, John               SR La Verne-CA                     5:08.07  
                  28.32       58.48 (30.16)     1:29.18 (30.70)     1:59.96 (30.78)
        2:31.13 (31.17)     3:02.22 (31.09)     3:33.58 (31.36)     4:05.04 (31.46)
        4:36.78 (31.74)     5:08.07 (31.29)                                        
 27 Healy, Tim                FR OXY                             5:08.73  
                  25.07       52.49 (27.42)     1:21.10 (28.61)     1:50.98 (29.88)
        2:22.29 (31.31)     2:54.11 (31.82)     3:27.14 (33.03)     4:01.01 (33.87)
        4:35.57 (34.56)     5:08.73 (33.16)                                        
 28 Hill, Tyler               FR Sagehens                        5:11.19  
                  27.74       58.08 (30.34)     1:29.44 (31.36)     2:01.51 (32.07)
        2:33.52 (32.01)     3:05.49 (31.97)     3:37.11 (31.62)     4:08.31 (31.20)
        4:39.64 (31.33)     5:11.19 (31.55)                                        
 29 Naumann, Garrett          FR CLU                             5:13.78  
                  26.48       56.95 (30.47)     1:28.29 (31.34)     2:00.15 (31.86)
        2:32.18 (32.03)     3:04.69 (32.51)     3:37.36 (32.67)     4:10.02 (32.66)
        4:42.89 (32.87)     5:13.78 (30.89)                                        
 30 Shamskou, Elya            FR OXY                             5:17.60  
                  29.13     1:00.42 (31.29)     1:32.80 (32.38)     2:05.54 (32.74)
        2:37.61 (32.07)     3:09.72 (32.11)     3:41.86 (32.14)     4:14.14 (32.28)
        4:46.87 (32.73)     5:17.60 (30.73)                                        
 31 Harrington, Grant         FR UR-CA                           5:17.64  
                  28.27       59.42 (31.15)     1:31.91 (32.49)     2:05.10 (33.19)
        2:37.97 (32.87)     3:10.50 (32.53)     3:43.37 (32.87)     4:16.01 (32.64)
        4:47.85 (31.84)     5:17.64 (29.79)                                        
 32 Carey, Thomas             SO CMS-CA                          5:18.51  
                  26.33       55.81 (29.48)     1:28.20 (32.39)     2:00.45 (32.25)
        2:33.58 (33.13)     3:07.30 (33.72)     3:40.84 (33.54)     4:14.23 (33.39)
        4:47.22 (32.99)     5:18.51 (31.29)                                        
 33 Phillips, Morgan          FR La Verne-CA                     5:29.55  
                  29.96     1:02.96 (33.00)     1:37.19 (34.23)     2:11.06 (33.87)
        2:44.76 (33.70)     3:17.49 (32.73)     3:50.54 (33.05)     4:23.99 (33.45)
        4:57.45 (33.46)     5:29.55 (32.10)                                        
 34 Lundgren, Bo              SO OXY                             5:30.29  
                  27.66       59.50 (31.84)     1:33.23 (33.73)     2:07.96 (34.73)
        2:41.95 (33.99)     3:16.40 (34.45)     3:51.32 (34.92)     4:25.79 (34.47)
        4:59.50 (33.71)     5:30.29 (30.79)                                        
 35 Newton, Ryan              SR Caltech                         6:55.91  
                  33.41     1:11.90 (38.49)     1:53.20 (41.30)     2:35.69 (42.49)
        3:19.36 (43.67)     4:03.09 (43.73)     4:46.27 (43.18)     5:32.14 (45.87)
        6:15.24 (43.10)     6:55.91 (40.67)

Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Gladys, Collin            JR UR-CA                           1:51.55  
                  23.31       51.89 (28.58)     1:24.17 (32.28)     1:51.55 (27.38)
  2 Weber, Blake              SO CMS-CA                          1:54.19  
                  24.38       52.80 (28.42)     1:26.77 (33.97)     1:54.19 (27.42)
  3 Hallett, Austin           JR CMS-CA                          1:54.79  
                  23.64       52.72 (29.08)     1:26.11 (33.39)     1:54.79 (28.68)
  4 Depew, Christopher        SO UR-CA                           1:55.53  
                  24.13       53.66 (29.53)     1:28.26 (34.60)     1:55.53 (27.27)
  5 Sheffer, Conrad           FR CLU                             1:55.65  
                  24.70       55.17 (30.47)     1:28.60 (33.43)     1:55.65 (27.05)
  6 Pai, Vincent              JR CMS-CA                          1:55.70  
                  24.33       53.80 (29.47)     1:26.11 (32.31)     1:55.70 (29.59)
  7 Ortyn, David              FR UR-CA                           1:57.67  
                  24.82       54.54 (29.72)     1:30.03 (35.49)     1:57.67 (27.64)
  8 Wilson, Mark              SR La Verne-CA                     1:58.89  
                  25.35       55.99 (30.64)     1:30.80 (34.81)     1:58.89 (28.09)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Roth, Patrick             SO UR-CA                           1:59.02  
                  26.28       56.21 (29.93)     1:30.50 (34.29)     1:59.02 (28.52)
 10 Nadler, Brian             SR CMS-CA                          1:59.41  
                  25.28       55.60 (30.32)     1:31.19 (35.59)     1:59.41 (28.22)
 11 DePaoli, Tommy            SO Sagehens                        2:00.30  
                  24.44       55.90 (31.46)     1:30.92 (35.02)     2:00.30 (29.38)
 12 Sullivan, Benjamin        FR OXY                             2:00.43  
                  24.84       56.58 (31.74)     1:31.55 (34.97)     2:00.43 (28.88)
 13 Parsons, Jeffrey          JR UR-CA                           2:01.38  
                  26.02       56.56 (30.54)     1:32.66 (36.10)     2:01.38 (28.72)
 14 Kinimaka, Andrew          SR Sagehens                        2:01.40  
                  25.06       56.49 (31.43)     1:32.02 (35.53)     2:01.40 (29.38)
 15 Okimura, Marc             FR La Verne-CA                     2:01.68  
                  25.37       56.88 (31.51)     1:30.56 (33.68)     2:01.68 (31.12)
 16 Houser, Will              JR UR-CA                           2:02.69  
                  25.35       57.15 (31.80)     1:33.22 (36.07)     2:02.69 (29.47)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Nguyen, Anthony           FR CLU                             2:02.90  
                  26.19       57.99 (31.80)     1:33.00 (35.01)     2:02.90 (29.90)
 18 Giesbers, Greg            SO CLU                             2:03.14  
                  26.30       57.80 (31.50)     1:35.10 (37.30)     2:03.14 (28.04)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Chihara, Tyson            JR Sagehens                        2:03.32  
                  26.75       58.45 (31.70)     1:34.76 (36.31)     2:03.32 (28.56)
 20 Macy, Robert              FR UR-CA                           2:04.10  
                  26.83       57.77 (30.94)     1:34.85 (37.08)     2:04.10 (29.25)
 21 Lenssen, Nathan           SO CMS-CA                          2:04.43  
                  25.53       57.67 (32.14)     1:33.32 (35.65)     2:04.43 (31.11)
 22 Thon, Alex                FR WC-CA                           2:05.31  
                  26.07       58.86 (32.79)     1:33.70 (34.84)     2:05.31 (31.61)
 23 Morin, Sonny              SR UR-CA                           2:05.82  
                  25.77       59.17 (33.40)     1:36.60 (37.43)     2:05.82 (29.22)
 24 Peterson, Erik            SR Sagehens                        2:05.94  
                  24.68       56.91 (32.23)     1:36.15 (39.24)     2:05.94 (29.79)
 25 Polsi, Chris              FR WC-CA                           2:06.09  
                  25.89       57.46 (31.57)     1:36.16 (38.70)     2:06.09 (29.93)
 26 Aguilar, Juan             JR WC-CA                           2:06.24  
                  25.56       57.98 (32.42)     1:36.59 (38.61)     2:06.24 (29.65)
 27 Lee, Bo                   FR CMS-CA                          2:06.29  
                  29.08     1:03.09 (34.01)     1:37.40 (34.31)     2:06.29 (28.89)
 28 Hargis, Daniel            FR La Verne-CA                     2:10.25  
                  27.96       59.24 (31.28)     1:39.69 (40.45)     2:10.25 (30.56)
 29 Corfman, Sam              SO Sagehens                        2:11.61  
                  27.22     1:02.63 (35.41)     1:40.46 (37.83)     2:11.61 (31.15)
 30 Fuller, Tyler             FR CLU                             2:12.71  
                  26.15       57.03 (30.88)     1:40.63 (43.60)     2:12.71 (32.08)
 31 Kwong, Tommy              SO Caltech                         2:15.01  
                  27.78     1:04.16 (36.38)     1:43.92 (39.76)     2:15.01 (31.09)
 32 Erwin, Christian          FR OXY                             2:16.25  
                  28.18     1:01.40 (33.22)     1:43.80 (42.40)     2:16.25 (32.45)
 33 Prohl, Nathan             FR WC-CA                           2:24.88  
                  30.17     1:06.56 (36.39)     1:50.40 (43.84)     2:24.88 (34.48)
 34 Tong, Tony                JR Caltech                         2:29.17  
                  31.22     1:12.58 (41.36)     1:53.93 (41.35)     2:29.17 (35.24)
 35 Li, James                 JR Caltech                         2:34.37  
                  32.34     1:12.72 (40.38)     1:56.95 (44.23)     2:34.37 (37.42)
 -- Jones, Scott              SO La Verne-CA                          DQ

Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Harp, Tyler               JR UR-CA                             20.98  
  1 Scholten, Max             JR Sagehens                          20.98  
  3 Fitzgerald, Sean          SO CMS-CA                            20.99  
  4 Bowers, Devin             SO CMS-CA                            21.37  
  5 Evans, Chris              SO WC-CA                             21.40  
  6 Rye, Jon                  JR CLU                               21.57  
  7 East, Grant               JR CLU                               21.65  
  8 Ross, Miner               SR OXY                               21.70  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ratkovich, Stephen        SO OXY                              J21.70  
 10 Kennedy, William          SO CLU                               21.73  
 11 Zaggy, Matthew            SO UR-CA                             21.82  
 12 Ballard, Benjamin         JR UR-CA                             21.85  
 13 Reed, Brent               FR UR-CA                             22.04  
 14 Liebhardt, Jordan         SR CLU                               22.10  
 15 Smith, Quinlan            JR CLU                               22.12  
 16 MacGregor, Robert         SO CMS-CA                            22.25  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Mackay, Andrew            JR La Verne-CA                       22.26  
 18 Pei, Chris                FR CMS-CA                            22.27  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Wright, Chris             JR Sagehens                          22.28  
 20 Schuster, Chet            JR WC-CA                             22.37  
 21 Grant, Michael            JR UR-CA                             22.50  
 22 Reynolds, Joe             SO OXY                               22.53  
 23 Berg, Tyler               FR CLU                               22.55  
 23 Cleveland, Tom            JR Sagehens                          22.55  
 25 Miller, Chase             SO CLU                               22.58  
 26 Sorenson, Thomas          FR UR-CA                             22.59  
 27 Mariani, Ian              FR OXY                               22.61  
 28 Paloni, Nikolai           FR UR-CA                             22.62  
 29 Johnson, Matthew          SO La Verne-CA                       22.65  
 30 Zarian, Steven            JR UR-CA                             22.69  
 31 Lopez, Tyler              FR UR-CA                             22.75  
 32 Ward, Matt                SR Sagehens                          22.79  
 33 Hallacy, Chris            JR Caltech                           22.86  
 34 Bone, Andrew              FR UR-CA                             22.95  
 34 Beckwith-Ferguson, Taylo  FR Sagehens                          22.95  
 36 Leggott, Gabe             FR Sagehens                          23.09  
 37 Moore, Cody               SO Sagehens                          23.11  
 38 Paulson, Wes              JR WC-CA                             23.12  
 39 Rickerd, Dennis           JR La Verne-CA                       23.13  
 40 Berry, Mark               FR Sagehens                          23.20  
 41 Dairyko, Mike             SO Sagehens                          23.27  
 42 Yale, Nathan              FR Sagehens                          23.31  
 43 Pearson, Tony             JR La Verne-CA                       23.35  
 44 Lynn, Keaton              FR UR-CA                             23.39  
 45 Friedman, Alex            SO Sagehens                          23.72  
 46 Reed, Milan               SR CMS-CA                            23.83  
 47 Lew, Cameron              JR WC-CA                             23.95  
 48 Flake, Alex               FR CMS-CA                            24.05  
 49 Suazo, Jordan             SR UR-CA                             24.13  
 50 Cully, Steven             FR UR-CA                             24.20  
 51 Blach, Garren             JR UR-CA                             24.21  
 52 Maloney, Chris            JR WC-CA                             24.42  
 53 Tittl, Jacob              FR La Verne-CA                       24.47  
 54 Blackwood, Jack           SO Caltech                           24.53  
 54 Budig, Alex               JR OXY                               24.53  
 56 Ogawa, Christian          FR UR-CA                             24.73  
 57 Gaut, Jarrod              FR Sagehens                          24.78  
 58 Harrington, Grant         FR UR-CA                             25.17  
 59 Gee, Kelly                JR UR-CA                             25.42  
 60 Gomez, Zach               JR Caltech                           25.61  
 61 Khan, Adam                JR Caltech                           25.87  
 62 Krivchuk, Kevin           SR UR-CA                             26.68  
 63 Villanueva, Gabriel       FR WC-CA                             27.95  
 64 Xu, Conway                FR Caltech                           28.01  
 65 Wu, James                 SR Caltech                           29.59  
 66 Newton, Ryan              SR Caltech                           29.65  
 67 Huang, Yuehan                Caltech                           30.07  
 68 Carreno, Lucas            FR Caltech                           34.60  
 -- Eckhart, Kyle             SO CLU                              X22.25  
 -- Giannotti, Vincent        JR Sagehens                         X22.72  
 -- Giesbers, Greg            SO CLU                              X23.06  
 
Event 8A  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Swim-off
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Ross, Miner               SR OXY                              21.49  
  2 Ratkovich, Stephen        SO OXY                              21.72