Logo Link
Header Background
Title Link OXYATHLETICS
 

Licensed to Occidental College                            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                      Occidental Invitational - 5/10/2008                      
                                  Oxy Invite                                   
                              Occidental College                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Ilertsen, Megan              Azusa Pacific           48.19m     158-01 
  2 Dwyer, Erin                  Azusa Pacific           43.39m     142-04 
  3 Villanueva, Diana            Fullerton               42.95m     140-11 
  4 McMillan, Tamara             San Diego State         41.70m     136-10 
  5 Sutherland, Ingrid           Santa Barbara           40.98m     134-05 
  6 Crank, Maggie                Cms                     40.87m     134-01 
  7 Stach, Jessica               San Marcos              40.52m     132-11 
  8 Guzman, Robyn                San Diego State         31.43m     103-01 
 -- Sharp, Alison                Westmont                  FOUL            
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Myerscough, Melissa          Unattached              64.22mq    210-08 
  2 Onyeagbako, Jennifer         Unattached              57.94mq    190-01 
  3 Sola, Raquel                 Northridge              55.49mq    182-01 
  4 Bogard, Morgan               Northridge              55.04mq    180-07 
  5 Crochet, Tatiana             Northridge              53.98mq    177-01 
  6 Kraychir, Casey              VS Athletics            51.91mq    170-04 
  7 Moore, Mary                  Cms                     49.01mq    160-09 
  8 Beach, Jessica               Northridge              48.62mq    159-06 
  9 Kraychir, Katie              VS Athletics            48.04m     157-07 
 10 Martinez, Andrea             San Diego State         47.56m     156-00 
 11 Tejaia, Ileana               Cal Poly                44.94m     147-05 
 12 Karnaze, Melissa             UC San Diego            44.25m     145-02 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Myerscough, Melissa          Unattached              64.22m     210-08 
  2 Onyeagbako, Jennifer         Unattached              57.94m     190-01 
  3 Sola, Raquel                 Northridge              55.49m     182-01 
  4 Bogard, Morgan               Northridge              55.04m     180-07 
  5 Crochet, Tatiana             Northridge              54.06m     177-04 
  6 Kraychir, Casey              VS Athletics            52.13m     171-00 
  7 Moore, Mary                  Cms                     49.01m     160-09 
  8 Beach, Jessica               Northridge              48.62m     159-06 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Berliant, Taylor             Cms                     50.70mq    166-04 
  2 Hall, Kelley                 Irvine                  48.81m     160-02 
  3 Joseph, Julius               Fullerton               47.66m     156-04 
  4 Scott, Evan                  Azusa Pacific           47.28m     155-01 
  5 Parisi, Joey                 Northridge              47.20m     154-10 
  6 Schwanot, Robert             Azusa Pacific           47.03m     154-03 
  7 Umstead, Alex                Santa Barbara           46.73m     153-04 
  8 Targoni, Chris               Westmont                41.22m     135-03 
  9 Romero, Alfredo              Fullerton               39.50m     129-07 
 -- Valenti, Richard             Redlands                  FOUL            
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Kraychir, Trent              VS Athletics            68.82mq    225-09 
  2 Lahti, Matt                  Irvine                  58.59mq    192-03 
  3 Hutchison, Scott             Unattached              57.18mq    187-07 
  4 Saylor, Nick                 Northridge              55.24mq    181-03 
  5 Bolton, Brad                 So Or                   55.17mq    181-00 
  6 Pearce, Cody                 Northridge              55.01mq    180-06 
  7 Butler, Alex                 Northridge              53.81mq    176-06 
  8 Boaz, Kellen                 Unattached              52.50mq    172-03 
  9 Virgin, Jon                  La Verne                48.18m     158-01 
 10 Cooper, Derek                Northridge              48.16m     158-00 
 -- Kearney, Jimmy               Irvine                    FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Kraychir, Trent              VS Athletics            68.82m     225-09 
  2 Lahti, Matt                  Irvine                  58.59m     192-03 
  3 Hutchison, Scott             Unattached              57.18m     187-07 
  4 Saylor, Nick                 Northridge              55.24m     181-03 
  5 Bolton, Brad                 So Or                   55.17m     181-00 
  6 Pearce, Cody                 Northridge              55.01m     180-06 
  7 Butler, Alex                 Northridge              53.81m     176-06 
  8 Boaz, Kellen                 Unattached              52.50m     172-03 
  9 Hall, Kelley                 Irvine                  50.74m     166-06 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Sharp, Alison                Westmont                11.33m   37-02.25 
  2 Otey, Sable                  Point Loma              11.01m   36-01.50 
  3 Rainwater, Linda             UC San Diego            10.45m   34-03.50 
  4 Staub, Jessica               San Marcos              10.35m   33-11.50 
  5 Scott, Essence               Whittier                10.04m   32-11.25 
  6 Lefever, Stephanie           UC San Diego             9.99m   32-09.50 
  7 Enos, Sheila                 Whittier                 9.59m   31-05.75 
  8 Quesada, Christine           San Marcos               7.83m   25-08.25 
  9 Bullock, Ally                San Marcos               7.35m   24-01.50 
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Wilhelm, Ruth                Azusa Pacific           14.20mq  46-07.25 
  2 Hooks, Whitney               Northridge              13.66mq  44-09.75 
  3 Smith, Kayla                 Santa Barbara           13.23mq  43-05.00 
  4 Lightfoot, Jean              Santa Barbara           12.96mq  42-06.25 
  5 Akauola, Losa                Fullerton               12.59mq  41-03.75 
  6 Bogard, Morgan               Northridge              12.33mq  40-05.50 
  7 Boggeln, Laura               San Diego State         12.19mq  40-00.00 
  8 Ralls, Stephanie             Northridge              12.01mq  39-05.00 
 -- Ilertsen, Megan              Azusa Pacific             FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Wilhelm, Ruth                Azusa Pacific           14.20m   46-07.25 
  2 Hooks, Whitney               Northridge              13.87m   45-06.25 
  3 Smith, Kayla                 Santa Barbara           13.23m   43-05.00 
  4 Lightfoot, Jean              Santa Barbara           12.96m   42-06.25 
  5 Bogard, Morgan               Northridge              12.91m   42-04.25 
  6 Akauola, Losa                Fullerton               12.59m   41-03.75 
  7 Boggeln, Laura               San Diego State         12.19m   40-00.00 
  8 Ralls, Stephanie             Northridge              12.01m   39-05.00 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Grandi, James                Point Loma              13.68m   44-10.75 
  2 Valadez, Victor              Unattached              13.32m   43-08.50 
  3 Targoni, Chris               Westmont                12.82m   42-00.75 
  4 Wilcox, Brandon              Whittier                12.72m   41-08.75 
  5 Toledo, Roger                La Verne                12.47m   40-11.00 
  6 Garza, Toby                  Fresno Pacific          12.45m   40-10.25 
  7 Sabo, James                  Oxy                     12.40m   40-08.25 
  8 Stang, Dallon                Oxy                     12.33m   40-05.50 
  9 Gallardo, Luis               Unattached              11.96m   39-03.00 
 10 Danielson, Nick              Oxy                     11.86m   38-11.00 
 11 Tabarez, Frank               San Marcos              10.77m   35-04.00 
 -- Sitan, Richard               Fullerton                 FOUL            
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Toompuu, Raigo               Estonia                 19.35mq  63-06.00 
  2 Chistensen, Kim              Denmark                 19.00mq  62-04.00 
  3 Cooper, Derek                Northridge              17.66mq  57-11.25 
  4 Castaneda, Paul              Concordia               17.38mq  57-00.25 
  5 Petersen, Nick               Denmark                 17.21mq  56-05.75 
  6 Greer, Anthony               Unattached              16.47mq  54-00.50 
  7 Moon, Brian                  Unattached              16.41mq  53-10.25 
  8 Butler, Alex                 Northridge              16.23mq  53-03.00 
  9 Weber, Mark                  Unattached              15.45m   50-08.25 
 10 Boaz, Kellen                 Unattached              14.09m   46-02.75 
 -- Fuller, Chris                Northridge                FOUL            
 -- Tull, Mike                   Northridge                FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Toompuu, Raigo               Estonia                 19.45m   63-09.75 
  2 Chistensen, Kim              Denmark                 19.00m   62-04.00 
  3 Cooper, Derek                Northridge              17.89m   58-08.50 
  4 Petersen, Nick               Denmark                 17.85m   58-06.75 
  5 Castaneda, Paul              Concordia               17.61m   57-09.50 
  6 Greer, Anthony               Unattached              17.08m   56-00.50 
  7 Moon, Brian                  Unattached              16.41m   53-10.25 
  8 Butler, Alex                 Northridge              16.23m   53-03.00 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Patridge, Kashima            Whittier                 5.42mq +0.0  17-09.50 
  2 Rainwater, Linda             UC San Diego             5.41mq +0.0  17-09.00 
  3 Co, Julia                    Ucla                     5.37mq  1.3  17-07.50 
  4 Turner, Jordan               Point Loma               5.13m   0.8  16-10.00 
  5 Watring, Kortney             Redlands                 5.01m   0.7  16-05.25 
  6 Davis, Rene                  Caltech                  4.91m   0.3  16-01.50 
  7 Anderson, Stephanie          Whittier                 4.64m   1.2  15-02.75 
  8 Bricker, Sydney              San Marcos               4.26m   0.3  13-11.75 
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Torres, Marestella           Intn'l Elite             6.19mq  1.8  20-03.75 
  2 Calderon, Natalie            Redlands                 5.91mq  0.4  19-04.75 
  3 Backus, Sierra               Cal State L.A.           5.47mq  1.1  17-11.50 
  3 Murphy, Leah                 UC San Diego             5.47mq  0.4  17-11.50 
  5 Rychel, Leslie               Ucla                     5.36mq  0.8  17-07.00 
  6 Hearnes, Samantha            Fresno Pacific           5.34m   0.9  17-06.25 
  7 Smith, Shianne               Cal State L.A.           5.29m   1.2  17-04.25 
  8 Speights, Denina             Cal State L.A.           5.27m   0.9  17-03.50 
  9 Kearin, Kasey                Westmont                 5.23m   0.1  17-02.00 
 10 Moore, Amber                 Unattached               5.19m   1.7  17-00.50 
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Torres, Marestella           Intn'l Elite             6.19m   1.8  20-03.75 
  2 Calderon, Natalie            Redlands                 5.91m   0.4  19-04.75 
  3 Murphy, Leah                 UC San Diego             5.47m   0.4  17-11.50 
  3 Backus, Sierra               Cal State L.A.           5.47m   1.1  17-11.50 
  5 Patridge, Kashima            Whittier                 5.42m  +0.0  17-09.50 
  6 Rainwater, Linda             UC San Diego             5.41m  +0.0  17-09.00 
  7 Co, Julia                    Ucla                     5.37m   1.3  17-07.50 
  8 Rychel, Leslie               Ucla                     5.36m   0.8  17-07.00 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Myers, Garette               Fullerton                6.94mq -0.8  22-09.25 
  2 Ellis, John                  Azusa Pacific            6.70m   1.9  21-11.75 
  3 Mitchell, Lasalle            Irvine                   6.57m   2.1  21-06.75 
  4 Holmos, Razciel              Baja                     6.56m   0.4  21-06.25 
  5 Davidson, Jeremy             Point Loma               6.54m   1.5  21-05.50 
  6 Verdugo, Isaac               Baja                     6.46m   1.5  21-02.50 
  7 Bowen, Ryan                  Oxy                      6.33m   0.8  20-09.25 
  8 Thompson, Tracy              Speed Unlimited          6.30m   1.1  20-08.00 
  9 Wasowski, Kuba               San Marcos               6.25m   0.6  20-06.25 
 10 Pittman, Ryan                Cms                      6.13m   0.9  20-01.50 
 11 Wells, Wes                   Fresno Pacific           6.05m   1.9  19-10.25 
 12 Umoren, Koko                 Pomona-Pitzer            5.49m   1.8  18-00.25 
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Watson, Leon                 Team XO                  7.70mq  1.4  25-03.25 
  2 Dagmil, Henry                Intn'l Elite             7.59mq  1.6  24-11.00 
  3 Bolin, Vince                 Unattached               7.26mq  1.1  23-10.00 
  4 Young, Dominic               Unattached               7.00mq  0.4  22-11.75 
  5 Nugent, Fritz                Redlands                 6.87mq  0.7  22-06.50 
  6 Nunez, Francis               Cal State L.A.           6.84mq  0.8  22-05.25 
  7 Smith, Jamil                 VS Athletics             6.75mq  1.9  22-01.75 
  8 Carroll, Marcus              Cal State L.A.           6.74m   1.2  22-01.50 
  9 Saffian, Gavin               Santa Barbara            6.49m  +0.0  21-03.50 
 10 Sutton, Monti                Azusa Pacific            6.48m   0.6  21-03.25 
 11 Whitley, Stan                Cheetahs                 6.29m   2.1  20-07.75 
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Watson, Leon                 Team XO                  7.70m   1.4  25-03.25 
  2 Dagmil, Henry                Intn'l Elite             7.66m   0.2  25-01.75 
  3 Bolin, Vince                 Unattached               7.26m   1.1  23-10.00 
  4 Nunez, Francis               Cal State L.A.           7.09m   0.8  23-03.25 
  5 Nugent, Fritz                Redlands                 7.01m   0.9  23-00.00 
  6 Young, Dominic               Unattached               7.00m   0.4  22-11.75 
  7 Myers, Garette               Fullerton                6.94m  -0.5  22-09.25 
  8 Smith, Jamil                 VS Athletics             6.75m   1.9  22-01.75 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Lewis, Yvette                Nike                    13.43mq +0.0  44-00.75 
  2 Calderon, Natalie            Redlands                11.95mq  0.2  39-02.50 
  3 Lutterloh, Tilita            Unattached              11.89mq  0.7  39-00.25 
  4 Backus, Sierra               Cal State L.A.          11.82mq  1.1  38-09.50 
  5 Parker, Tiffeny              Azusa Pacific           11.66mq  0.5  38-03.25 
  6 Murphy, Leah                 UC San Diego            11.46mq  0.8  37-07.25 
  7 Franks, Michelle             Concordia               11.38mq  0.6  37-04.00 
  8 Watring, Kortney             Redlands                11.05mq  0.2  36-03.00 
  9 Nguyen, Natalie              Irvine                  10.87mq  0.5  35-08.00 
 10 Mercado, Fritzie             Irvine                  10.65m   0.5  34-11.25 
 -- Kearin, Kasey                Westmont                  FOUL   NWI           
 -- Hooker, Sara                 Oxy                       FOUL   NWI           
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Lewis, Yvette                Nike                    13.43m  +0.0  44-00.75 
  2 Calderon, Natalie            Redlands                12.05m   1.0  39-06.50 
  3 Backus, Sierra               Cal State L.A.          11.99m  +0.0  39-04.00 
  4 Parker, Tiffeny              Azusa Pacific           11.89m  +0.0  39-00.25 
  4 Lutterloh, Tilita            Unattached              11.89m   0.7  39-00.25 
  6 Murphy, Leah                 UC San Diego            11.46m   0.8  37-07.25 
  7 Franks, Michelle             Concordia               11.38m   0.6  37-04.00 
  8 Watring, Kortney             Redlands                11.05m   0.2  36-03.00 
  9 Nguyen, Natalie              Irvine                  10.87m   0.5  35-08.00 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Briggs, Keinan               Unattached              14.77mq  0.5  48-05.50 
  2 Turbin, Derek                Team Turbo Train        14.20mq  1.3  46-07.25 
  3 Huie, Sam                    Oxy                     14.03mq  0.2  46-00.50 
  4 Verdugo, Isaac               Baja                    13.93mq +0.0  45-08.50 
  5 Clark, Jeff                  Cms                     13.90mq +0.0  45-07.25 
  6 Carroll, Marcus              Cal State L.A.          13.84mq +0.0  45-05.00 
  7 Collymore, Thlestone         Whittier                13.66mq  0.3  44-09.75 
  8 Ellis, John                  Azusa Pacific           13.53mq +0.0  44-04.75 
  9 Naverrette, Jimmy            Fullerton               12.96mq +0.0  42-06.25 
 10 Umoren, Koko                 Pomona-Pitzer           11.94m   0.4  39-02.25 
 -- Myers, Garette               Fullerton                 FOUL   NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Briggs, Keinan               Unattached              15.09m  +0.0  49-06.25 
  2 Turbin, Derek                Team Turbo Train        14.20m   1.3  46-07.25 
  3 Collymore, Thlestone         Whittier                14.17m   0.5  46-06.00 
  4 Huie, Sam                    Oxy                     14.03m   0.2  46-00.50 
  5 Carroll, Marcus              Cal State L.A.          13.98m  +0.0  45-10.50 
  6 Verdugo, Isaac               Baja                    13.93m  +0.0  45-08.50 
  7 Clark, Jeff                  Cms                     13.90m  +0.0  45-07.25 
  8 Ellis, John                  Azusa Pacific           13.53m  +0.0  44-04.75 
  9 Naverrette, Jimmy            Fullerton               12.96m  +0.0  42-06.25 
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Ayala Soto, Fabiola          Baja                     1.85m    6-00.75 
  2 Wee, MaryAnne                Ucla                     1.75m    5-08.75 
  2 Nowak, Christina             Santa Barbara            1.75m    5-08.75 
  4 Anderson, Tori               Point Loma               1.63m    5-04.25 
  4 Davis, Rene                  Caltech                  1.63m    5-04.25 
  4 Sorensen, Bonnie             Fullerton                1.63m    5-04.25 
  4 Wood, Kelsey                 Concordia                1.63m    5-04.25 
  8 Tally, Chelsea               Mid America Naza         1.58m    5-02.25 
  8 Smith, Mackenzie             Redlands                 1.58m    5-02.25 
  8 Lefever, Stephanie           UC San Diego             1.58m    5-02.25 
  8 Ajoku, Maureen               Santa Barbara            1.58m    5-02.25 
 12 Straw, Amanda                Fresno Pacific           1.53m    5-00.25 
 12 Gustafson, Rebecca           Point Loma               1.53m    5-00.25 
 12 Speights, Denina             Cal State L.A.           1.53m    5-00.25 
 12 Golcevska, Zora              Azusa Pacific            1.53m    5-00.25 
 16 Otey, Sable                  Point Loma               1.48m    4-10.25 
 16 Jones, Trenecca              La Verne                 1.48m    4-10.25 
 -- Wilkes, Erinn                Fullerton                   NH            
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tabah, Elvin                 Riverside                2.10m    6-10.75 
  2 Arnold, Staphon              Azusa Pacific            2.00m    6-06.75 
  3 Clark, Jeff                  Cms                      1.95m    6-04.75 
  3 Lim, Donovan                 Usc                      1.95m    6-04.75 
  5 Alami, Patrick               Santa Barbara            1.88m    6-02.00 
  5 Franklin, DeMario Ray        Unattached               1.88m    6-02.00 
 -- Lapides, Alex                Caltech                     NH            
 -- Wells, Wes                   Fresno Pacific              NH            
 -- Hoff, David                  Santa Barbara               NH            
 -- Lightbourn, Edgar            Unattached                  NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hendry, Kelsie               Riversdale               4.35m   14-03.25 
  2 Burley, Joanna               San Diego State          3.71m   12-02.00 
  2 Sloyer, Christina            UC San Diego             3.71m   12-02.00 
  2 Bartlett, Kera               Oxy                      3.71m   12-02.00 
  2 Atwater, Susan               Sheffield Elite          3.71m   12-02.00 
  2 Meissner, Jaoque             Unattached               3.71m   12-02.00 
  7 Lefever, Donna               UC San Diego             3.56m   11-08.00 
  7 Greenough, Gayle             Fullerton                3.56m   11-08.00 
  9 Wool, Kasey                  Point Loma               3.50m   11-05.75 
 10 Duckworth, Rebecca           Point Loma               3.41m   11-02.25 
 10 Strong, Kenisha              Usc                      3.41m   11-02.25 
 10 Tamura, Lyndly               UC San Diego             3.41m   11-02.25 
 10 Morle, Katie                 Fullerton                3.41m   11-02.25 
 10 Brown, Jennifer              Santa Barbara            3.41m   11-02.25 
 10 Clancy, Molly                Cal Lu                   3.41m   11-02.25 
 16 Fryar, Kristy                Irvine                   3.26m   10-08.25 
 16 Burley, Missey               Santa Barbara            3.26m   10-08.25 
 18 Flint, Madeline              Surfside                 3.11m   10-02.50 
 18 Bermudez, Kelsey             Redlands                 3.11m   10-02.50 
 18 Hooker, Sara                 Oxy                      3.11m   10-02.50 
 21 DeMars, Krista               Fresno Pacific           2.96m    9-08.50 
 21 Boyle, Elette                Caltech                  2.96m    9-08.50 
 21 Whaley, Aubrey               Fresno Pacific           2.96m    9-08.50 
 21 Said, Roxy                   San Marcos               2.96m    9-08.50 
 -- Maclean, Kelly               Fullerton                   NH            
 -- Pohja, Mandy                 Azusa Pacific               NH            
 -- Neiworth-Petshow, Emma       Fresno Pacific              NH            
 -- McCoy, Katrina               La Verne                    NH            
 -- Brown, Marie                 San Diego State             NH            
 -- Hughes-Stinson, Lara         Redlands                    NH            
 -- Sonby, Melanie               Santa Barbara               NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Edmonds, Lsyias              Arizona Puma             5.20m   17-00.75 
  2 Little, Andrew               Fullerton                5.05m   16-06.75 
  3 Sullivan, Andy               Fullerton                4.97m   16-03.50 
  3 Petrucha, Taylor             Riversdale               4.97m   16-03.50 
  5 Freund, David                San Marcos               4.82m   15-09.75 
  6 Fasi, Charles                Usc                      4.67m   15-03.75 
  6 Skankey, Nathan              Fullerton                4.67m   15-03.75 
  6 Rhodes, David                Cal Poly                 4.67m   15-03.75 
  6 Brown-Pounds, Warren         Cms                      4.67m   15-03.75 
  6 Puente, Anthony              Fresno Pacific           4.67m   15-03.75 
 11 Horrell, Stephen             Santa Barbara            4.52m   14-10.00 
 11 Linker, Josh                 Cal State L.A.           4.52m   14-10.00 
 13 Phillips, John               Point Loma               4.37m   14-04.00 
 13 O'Sullivan, Michael          Santa Barbara            4.37m   14-04.00 
 13 Altizer, Jeff                Azusa Pacific            4.37m   14-04.00 
 13 Cao, Michael                 Unattached               4.37m   14-04.00 
 13 Heffern, Charles             Usc                      4.37m   14-04.00 
 13 Hogan, Dan                   Surfside                 4.37m   14-04.00 
 19 Minguez, David               Oxy                      4.22m   13-10.00 
 20 Harrow, Matt                 San Marcos               4.07m   13-04.25 
 21 Hogan, Mike                  Surfside                 3.92m   12-10.25 
 21 Richards, Sean               San Marcos               3.92m   12-10.25 
 21 Burt, Desi                   Cal State L.A.           3.92m   12-10.25 
 21 Minguez, Daniel              Oxy                      3.92m   12-10.25 
 25 Kelley, Mike                 Surfside                 3.62m   11-10.50 
 -- Matoesian, Justin            Usc                         NH            
 -- Carranza, Stanley            Unattached                  NH            
 -- Corrigan, Danial             Usc                         NH            
 -- Streshinsky, Matt            Cms                         NH            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 McMillan, Tamara             San Diego State         40.71mq    133-07 
  2 Guzman, Robyn                San Diego State         35.56m     116-08 
  3 Enos, Sheila                 Whittier                35.38m     116-01 
  4 Sharp, Alison                Westmont                34.92m     114-07 
  5 Boggeln, Laura               San Diego State         33.99m     111-06 
  6 Stach, Jessica               San Marcos              31.17m     102-03 
  7 Akauola, Losa                Fullerton               28.60m      93-10 
  8 Quesada, Christine           San Marcos              28.49m      93-06 
  9 Scott, Essence               Whittier                24.57m      80-07 
 10 Bullock, Ally                San Marcos              23.72m      77-10 
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Gardner, Marie               Concordia               46.26mq    151-09 
  2 Ilertsen, Megan              Azusa Pacific           44.12mq    144-09 
  3 Sangster, Amber              Irvine                  42.70mq    140-01 
  4 Martinez, Andrea             San Diego State         40.81mq    133-11 
  5 Wilhelm, Ruth                Azusa Pacific           40.52mq    132-11 
  6 Dannhausen, Michele          San Diego State         40.51mq    132-11 
  7 Gangloff, Shuree             Whittier                38.21mq    125-04 
  8 Smith, Kayla                 Santa Barbara           37.54m     123-02 
 -- Bogard, Morgan               Northridge                FOUL            
 -- Onyeagbako, Jennifer         Unattached                FOUL            
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Gardner, Marie               Concordia               46.26m     151-09 
  2 Sangster, Amber              Irvine                  45.39m     148-11 
  3 Ilertsen, Megan              Azusa Pacific           44.57m     146-03 
  4 Dannhausen, Michele          San Diego State         43.29m     142-00 
  5 Gangloff, Shuree             Whittier                41.23m     135-03 
  6 McMillan, Tamara             San Diego State         41.20m     135-02 
  7 Wilhelm, Ruth                Azusa Pacific           41.06m     134-08 
  8 Martinez, Andrea             San Diego State         40.81m     133-11 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Hall, Kelley                 Irvine                  42.13m     138-03 
  2 Toledo, Roger                La Verne                39.97m     131-02 
  3 Miller, Mark                 Point Loma              37.57m     123-03 
  3 Wilcox, Brandon              Whittier                37.57m     123-03 
  5 Burt, Desi                   Cal State L.A.          36.95m     121-03 
  6 Sabo, James                  Oxy                     34.98m     114-09 
  7 Barry, James                 Unattached              28.55m      93-08 
  8 Tabarez, Frank               San Marcos              25.05m      82-02 
 -- Fuller, Chris                Northridge                FOUL            
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Kearney, Jimmy               Irvine                  46.03mq    151-00 
  2 Parisi, Joey                 Northridge              44.43m     145-09 
  3 McFadden, Ronnie             San Marcos              42.91m     140-09 
  4 Joseph, Julius               Fullerton               42.66m     139-11 
  5 Stang, Dallon                Oxy                     41.90m     137-06 
  6 Scott, Evan                  Azusa Pacific           41.26m     135-04 
  7 Schwanot, Robert             Azusa Pacific           41.22m     135-03 
  8 Grandi, James                Point Loma              38.29m     125-07 
Flight  3 Preliminaries
  1 Cooper, Derek                Northridge              53.85mq    176-08 
  2 Clay, Brian                  Nike                    52.37mq    171-10 
  3 Castaneda, Paul              Concordia               51.20mq    168-00 
  4 Nagengast, Thomas            Unattached              48.10mq    157-10 
  5 Tull, Mike                   Northridge              48.07mq    157-08 
  6 Moon, Brian                  Unattached              47.89mq    157-01 
  7 Boaz, Kellen                 Unattached              45.57mq    149-06 
  8 Valenti, Richard             Redlands                43.98m     144-03 
  9 Kyles, Chris                 Oxy                     41.48m     136-01 
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Cooper, Derek                Northridge              53.85m     176-08 
  2 Clay, Brian                  Nike                    52.37m     171-10 
  3 Castaneda, Paul              Concordia               51.20m     168-00 
  4 Nagengast, Thomas            Unattached              48.10m     157-10 
  5 Tull, Mike                   Northridge              48.07m     157-08 
  6 Moon, Brian                  Unattached              47.89m     157-01 
  7 Boaz, Kellen                 Unattached              46.46m     152-05 
  8 Kearney, Jimmy               Irvine                  46.03m     151-00 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.8 
  1 Lewis, Yvette                Nike                     13.02  
  2 Sallins, Melinda             Unattached               13.71  
  3 Davis, Ashleigh              San Marcos               14.21  
  4 Golcevska, Zora              Azusa Pacific            14.25  
  5 Parker, Tiffeny              Azusa Pacific            14.49  
  5 Atilano, Sheena              Intn'l Elite             14.49  
  7 Knudson, Kayleigh            UC San Diego             14.62  
  8 Merrill, Christine           UC San Diego             14.67  
Section  2     Wind: 2.4 
  1 Chatterfield, Taliah         South Bay                14.61  
  2 Milotta, Lorin               Westmont                 14.91  
  3 Anderson, Alexandria         VS Athletics             14.92  
  4 Holding, Emily               Point Loma               15.66  
  5 Straw, Amanda                Fresno Pacific           16.38  
  6 Gustafson, Rebecca           Point Loma               17.74  
Section  3     Wind: 0.9 
  1 Ford, Aliza                  Fresno Pacific           17.03  
  2 Davis, Rene                  Caltech                  17.66  
  3 Daniels, Adrienne            Oxy                      19.37  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.8 
  1 DeGrammont, Dominique        Haiti                    13.83  
  2 Ikwuakor, AK                 Team XO                  13.88  
  3 Erese, Willaim               Unattached               14.17  
  4 Perkins, Aze                 Vanguard                 14.61  
  5 Estrada, Emilio              Baja                     15.24  
Section  2     Wind: 0.6 
  1 Pichler, David               Azusa Pacific            14.68  
  2 Skipper, Robert              Fresno Pacific           15.03  
  3 Hooper, Khalil               UC San Diego             15.07  
  4 Castel, J.P.                 Ucla                     15.42  
  5 Sung, Brian                  Santa Barbara            15.62  
  6 Stevick, Casey               Azusa Pacific            15.65  
  7 Johnston, Andrew             Santa Barbara            15.83  
Section  3     Wind: 0.8 
  1 Leonetti, Michael            Concordia                15.61  
  2 Benson, Dante                Pomona-Pitzer            16.19  
  3 Pittman, Ryan                Cms                      16.28  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Somers, Brittany             Adams State           10:45.98  
  2 Burger, Shawna               Unattached            10:58.49  
  3 Mcvannel, Shannon            Chico State           11:02.79  
  4 Turner, Tiffany              Cal Poly              11:08.87  
  5 Hernandez, Lily              Cal State L.A.        11:09.48  
  6 Peck, Grace                  Oxy                   11:15.11  
  7 Ellis, Katherine             Usc                   11:19.07  
  8 Miller, Danielle             Santa Clara           11:25.19  
  9 Patton, Whitney              San Marcos            11:28.01  
 10 Montgomery, Ashleigh         UC San Diego          11:49.84  
 11 Moran, Dinora                Chico State           11:51.41  
 12 Mabry, Makenzie              San Diego State       12:33.11  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Knight, Dylan                Ucla                   8:58.36  
  2 Shackleton, Drew             Ucla                   9:04.53  
  3 Sisay, Ezkyas                Team Hipp              9:07.74  
  4 Matthews, Jake               Ucla                   9:10.56  
  5 Nichols, Alex                Unattached             9:10.75  
  6 Haddan, Mike                 Unattached             9:20.44  
  7 Gillis, Brian                Pomona-Pitzer          9:22.79  
  8 Peate, John                  Usc                    9:24.05  
  9 Delaurenti, Mike             Santa Clara            9:24.62  
 10 Madrigal, Benny              Fresno Pacific         9:27.12  
 11 Sullivan, Kevin              Ucla                   9:31.21  
 12 Castaneda, Luis              Unattached             9:32.99  
 13 LeVieux, Jake                UC San Diego           9:38.55  
 14 Meineke, Zachary             Concordia, NE          9:45.63  
 15 Anzurus, Marco               Ucla                  10:03.51  
 16 Lopez, Joseph                Concordia             10:19.66  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 UC San Diego  'A'                                     46.94  
  2 Cal State L.A.  'A'                                   47.72  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cal State San Marcos  'A'                             42.27  
  2 Speed Unlimited  'A'                                  43.60  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Alice               Adidas                 4:18.82  
  2 Genet Arlin, Aeron           Running Divas          4:21.26  
  3 Kipwanbok, Jacky             Azusa Pacific          4:23.68  
  4 Mann, Ali                    Run L.A.               4:25.62  
  5 Padilla, Grace               The Janes              4:25.63  
  6 Gaurmer, Tanya               Adams State            4:27.03  
  7 Peterson, Natalie            Concordia Elite        4:28.03  
  8 Silva, Kayla                 Chico State            4:29.32  
  9 Dunn, Diane                  UC San Diego           4:30.65  
 10 Canterbury, Jaime            Azusa Pacific          4:30.86  
 11 Whelan, Natalie              The Janes              4:31.46  
 12 Nickless, Bethany            Santa Barbara          4:31.73  
 13 Hobson-Gery, Holly           Cal Coast              4:38.74  
 14 Aulet-Leon, Olga             Ucla                   4:46.87  
Section  2  
  1 Hitchner, Liza               Unattached             4:33.58  
  2 Richert, Olivia              Azusa Pacific          4:36.01  
  3 Ross, Evelyn                 Cms                    4:39.68  
  4 Reyes, Rebella               Azusa Pacific          4:40.67  
  5 Martinez, Victoria           Azusa Pacific          4:42.02  
  6 Sjogren, Morgan              San Marcos             4:43.02  
  7 Griffith, Erin               Fullerton              4:48.40  
  8 Leon, Joy                    San Marcos             4:50.03  
  9 Voigtlander, Katie           Santa Barbara          4:53.01  
 10 Scriments, Suzanne           San Marcos             4:53.39  
 11 Pock, Shelby                 Irvine                 5:16.42  
Section  3  
  1 Carstensen, Kayla            Azusa Pacific          4:46.48  
  2 Garcia, Stephanie            Santa Barbara          4:48.12  
  3 Cook, Stephanie              San Marcos             4:50.87  
  4 Ramirez, Ashley              Unattached             4:56.74  
  5 Sanchez, Adilene             Hayward                5:02.38  
  6 Breeden, Katherine           Caltech                5:06.98  
  7 Yera, Liliana                Dominguez Hills        5:23.19  
  8 Andrade, Tania               San Marcos             5:26.38  
  9 Hahn, Leah                   Concordia              5:29.36  
  9 Steuer, Denise               Unattached             5:29.36  
 11 Tanabe, Anri                 Soka University        5:48.02  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Rono, Aron                   Azusa Pacific          3:40.71  
  2 Juliano, David               Boulder                3:43.73  
  3 Bayley, Tim                  Sports Base            3:44.37  
  4 Smith, Scott                 Unattached             3:44.45  
  5 Braun, Aaron                 Adams State            3:45.73  
  6 Wickman, Michael             Unattached             3:46.12  
  7 Barnes, Ricky                Run L.A.               3:47.10  
  8 Patterson, Marlon            Ucla                   3:47.77  
  9 Gonzalez, Sergio             San Marcos             3:50.05  
 10 Marquez, Angel               Chico State            3:50.17  
 11 Thatcher, Mike               Run With Us            3:50.72  
 12 Tate, Derek                  Run L.A.               3:52.48  
 13 Cahill, Roger                Run Flagstaff          3:52.67  
 14 Horn, Jordan                 Adidas                 3:53.34  
Section  2  
  1 Hacker, Colin                Unattached             3:52.24  
  2 Bright, Landon               Point Loma             3:53.75  
  3 Kiesz, Matt                  Caltech                3:54.47  
  4 Bhatia, Aman                 Irvine                 3:56.24  
  5 Lewton, Forrest              Azusa Pacific          3:57.14  
  6 Lopez, Gabe                  Santa Barbara          3:57.81  
  7 Mejia, Manny                 Chico State            3:58.36  
  8 Cazares, Guillermo           Concordia              3:59.13  
  9 Hughes, Kyle                 San Marcos             4:00.28  
 10 Ardell-Smith, Zachary        Unattached             4:00.66  
 11 Moreno, Claudio              Fresno Pacific         4:03.15  
 12 Pfeil, John                  Azusa Pacific          4:04.35  
Section  3  
  1 Magill, Peter                Fluffy Bunny Tra       4:02.42  
  2 DeWitt, Chris                Track Club L.A.        4:02.75  
  3 Guaderrama, Alex             San Marcos             4:03.20  
  4 Darling, Russell             Unattached             4:05.07  
  5 Leetch, Matt                 San Marcos             4:09.65  
  6 Redfern, Jeff                Snail's Pace           4:12.78  
  7 Rayman, Joshua               Central Park Tra       4:20.92  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Davis-Quarrie, Tara          Unattached               55.25  
  2 McCall, Rebekah              Cal State L.A.           55.67  
  3 Howell, Magnolia             VS Athletics             56.08  
  4 Burva, Betty                 Unattached               56.81  
  5 Showns, Samantha             San Marcos               56.97  
  6 Moreland, Channing           Fullerton                57.82  
Section  2  
  1 Merrill, Christine           UC San Diego             55.20  
  2 McGregor, Anna Lee           UC San Diego             56.32  
  3 Moreland, Chelsae            Fullerton                56.80  
  4 Henry, Sharon                Unattached               57.43  
  5 Manso, Ashley                Unattached               57.46  
  6 Sutherland, Kelsey           Point Loma               57.86  
Section  3  
  1 Asbury, Lucia                San Marcos               58.34  
  2 Mayfield, Akilah             Cal Poly                 59.94  
  3 Valenzuela, Monicka          San Marcos               59.99  
  4 Anderson, Terri              South Bay                60.46  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Everhart, Craig              Hsinternational          45.76  
  2 Al-Bishi, Hamdan             Hsinternational          47.07  
  3 Davis, Malachi               Unattached               47.40  
  4 Taylor, Lamar                Cal State L.A.           47.75  
  5 Martin, Ryan                 Cms                      48.08  
Section  2  
  1 Mitchell, Mike               South Bay                46.99  
  2 Barton, Jason                Black Gold               47.34  
  3 Young, Luis                  Unattached               48.14  
  4 Bellissimo, Max              Unattached               48.99  
  5 Bogues, Chris                Redlands                 49.63  
Section  3  
  1 Stein, Nick                  San Marcos               48.73  
  2 Brisco, Brandon              VS Athletics             49.21  
  3 Clark, Anthony               Fresno Pacific           49.42  
  3 Guzman, David                Azusa Pacific            49.42  
  5 Kakuda, Ronsen               Point Loma               49.90  
  6 Troung, Steve                Fullerton                52.09  
Section  4  
  1 McDougal, Thomas             San Marcos               49.98  
  2 Mitchell, Royal              Paralympics              51.36  
  3 Abercrombia, Justin          Unattached               51.69  
  4 Broyles, John                Point Loma               51.70  
  5 White, Ramon                 Perpetual Motion         52.62  
  6 Bunn, Ryan                   Perpetual Motion         54.05  
Section  5  
  1 Rozelle, Jonathan            Unattached               50.61  
  2 Jamison, Josiah              Paralympics              53.55  
  3 Maus, Jacob                  Unattached               53.87  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.1 
  1 Brown, April                 South Bay                11.60  
  2 Lee, Quasheva                Unattached               11.67  
  3 Wisil, Toea                  Unattached               11.99  
  4 Fogarty, Kelly               UC San Diego             12.01  
  5 Divine, Raelynn              Unattached               12.03  
  6 Whitley, Astrid              Cheetahs                 12.39  
Section  2     Wind: 1.1 
  1 Tavui, Talava                Unattached               12.18  
  2 Winn, Jasmine                Cal Poly                 12.34  
  3 Smith, Shianne               Cal State L.A.           12.45  
  4 Sanford, Michelle            Usc                      12.50  
  5 Wilridge, Sheena             Cal Poly                 12.51  
  6 Cornejo, Brett               Cal Lu                   12.68  
  7 Kodama, Lauren               Santa Barbara            12.70  
Section  3     Wind: 1.0 
  1 McIntosh, Madji              San Marcos               12.52  
  2 Daniels, Adrienne            Oxy                      13.87  
  3 Alexis, Ashley               San Marcos               14.05  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: +0.0
  1 Avery, Jerome                Paralympics              10.31  
  2 White, Deun                  Unattached               10.47  
  3 White, Damein                Cal State L.A.           10.53  
  4 Williams, Jonathan           Cal Poly                 10.69  
  5 Solarzano, Jorge             Unattached               10.73  
  6 Hegba, Joseph                Clermont                 11.67  
Section  2     Wind: +0.0
  1 Jones, Garry                 Unattached               10.54  
  2 Bruno, Matthew               Unattached               10.56  
  3 Gault, Willie                Hsinternational          10.80  
  4 Walker, Billy                San Marcos               10.85  
  5 Williams, Gerald             South Bay                11.20  
 -- Harris, Tony                 Unattached                  DQ  
Section  3     Wind: 1.6 
  1 Edmonds, Lsyias              Arizona Puma             10.85  
  2 Hayes, Isaac                 Westmont                 11.06  
  3 Bolin, Vince                 Unattached               11.15  
  4 Vollmer, Kevin               Redlands                 11.17  
  5 Ongsansoy, Hermes            Irvine                   11.24  
  6 Green, Andy                  Redlands                 11.42  
Section  4     Wind: +0.0
  1 Kazub, Adam                  La Verne                 11.05  
  2 Leidigh, Adam                San Marcos               11.20  
  3 Sylvia, Austin               San Marcos               11.21  
  4 Palacio, Emeri               Unattached               11.45  
  5 Robinson, Trevor             Unattached               11.78  
 -- Leonetti, Michael            Concordia                  DNF  
Section  5     Wind: 0.6 
  1 Tang, YikChun                Hong Kong                10.92  
  2 Michel, Chris                San Marcos               11.60  
  3 Brooks, Kiani                Speed Unlimited          11.61  
  4 Wasowski, Kuba               San Marcos               11.66  
  5 Vialpando, Phil              La Verne                 12.05  
  6 Whitfield, Justin            Point Loma               12.09  
  7 Metz, Steve                  South Bay                12.13  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Williams, Ysanne             Unattached             2:05.14  
  2 Rhetta, Sherron              South Bay              2:06.20  
  3 Gildersleeve, Kim            South Bay              2:07.12  
  4 Bournes, Gabrielle           Ucla                   2:11.15  
  5 Brown, Lindsey               Chico State            2:11.84  
  6 McDonald, Christol           South Bay              2:12.51  
  7 Gentile, Chris               VS Athletics           2:12.55  
  8 Graff-Ermeling, Genevlev     VS Athletics           2:12.87  
  9 Jones, Cobbie                Ucla                   2:13.06  
 10 Brzezinska, Anna             Team Hipp              2:13.20  
 11 Goonetilleke, Jeanelle       Concordia Elite        2:13.80  
 12 Munguia, Jenna               Tel Monterray, M       2:17.64  
Section  2  
  1 Michels, Linsie              Concordia              2:11.95  
  2 Magana, Rosa                 Ucla                   2:13.63  
  3 Whelan, Natalie              The Janes              2:14.10  
  4 Vega, Denise                 Fullerton              2:15.19  
  5 Brunner, Lindsay             Santa Barbara          2:15.69  
  6 Edwards, Kylie               Unattached             2:16.39  
  7 Loutois, Jasmine             Fullerton              2:17.89  
  8 Spinks, Rosie                UC Santa Cruz          2:18.97  
  9 Roth, Sarah                  Santa Barbara          2:19.35  
Section  3  
  1 Landis, Jenny                Azusa Pacific          2:18.49  
  2 Bowman, Onesa                Redlands               2:19.21  
  3 Estrada, Yanely              Concordia              2:20.09  
  4 Hoosman, Kjersti             Azusa Pacific          2:20.82  
  5 McGregor, Kristen            Point Loma             2:21.25  
  6 Alai, Nicole                 Irvine                 2:21.80  
  7 Sanchez, Adilene             Hayward                2:22.72  
  8 Bowles, Jennifer             Concordia              2:26.70  
  9 Sanchez, Natalie             San Gabriel            2:28.11  
 10 Armstrong, Rebecca           San Gabriel            2:44.78  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Miller, Neville              New York               1:47.38  
  2 Rankin, Jon                  Nike                   1:47.40  
  3 Asafo-Agyei, Raphael         Trafford               1:48.04  
  4 Thornton, Nicholas           Unattached             1:48.81  
  5 Lara, Nick                   Adams State            1:49.22  
  6 Emmen, Tetlo                 Asics                  1:51.02  
  7 Mason, Alex                  West Valley            1:51.69  
  8 Paplanos, Peter              Unattached             1:51.70  
  9 Rinaldi, Justin              Australia              1:52.49  
 10 Donawa, Michael              Bermuda                1:56.30  
Section  2  
  1 Mayes, Marcus                Unattached             1:50.29  
  2 Navarro, Heleodoro           Tec                    1:50.31  
  3 Wellman, David               Unattached             1:51.56  
  4 Baechle, Jake                Redlands               1:51.76  
  5 Richardson, Rocky            Azusa Pacific          1:51.95  
  6 Mering, John                 Unattached             1:51.99  
  7 Murphy, Tim                  Irvine                 1:52.07  
  8 Ortiz, Joaqin                Cal Poly               1:52.27  
  9 Anderson, Daniel             UC San Diego           1:53.46  
 10 Wickman, Michael             Unattached             1:57.20  
Section  3  
  1 Becijos, Ryan                UC San Diego           1:56.02  
  2 Collins, Jon                 VS Athletics           1:56.03  
  3 Robinson, Kyle               Unattached             1:56.12  
  4 Tamura, Evan                 UC San Diego           1:56.27  
  5 Testaye, Soloman             Irvine                 1:56.80  
  6 DeMartini, Daniel            Sports Base            1:57.43  
Section  4  
  1 Zichterman, Jason            Azusa Pacific          1:55.55  
  2 Grant, David                 Perpetual Motion       1:55.70  
  3 Goodin, Jacob                Westmont               1:55.83  
  4 Hegman, Alex                 Fullerton              1:55.93  
  5 Bernard, Nyron               Unattached             1:56.32  
  6 Fernandes, Travis            Azusa Pacific          1:56.78  
  7 Loung, Bryant                Santa Barbara          1:57.43  
  8 Guadagnini, Tony             San Marcos             1:57.61  
  9 Lynch, Caleb                 Azusa Pacific          1:59.45  
 10 Kraft, Ryan                  Westmont               2:00.47  
Section  5  
  1 Daniels, Landry              Hayward                1:56.54  
  2 Ziaeian, Behranl             Unattached             1:56.96  
  3 Lucker, Ryan                 Roadrunner TC          1:57.15  
  4 Hodges, Josh                 Fresno Pacific         1:57.18  
  5 Whitson, Bert                Unattached             1:57.58  
  6 Borger, Ryan                 Unattached             1:58.24  
  7 Hacker, Colin                Unattached             1:58.44  
  8 Lopez, Nelson                Tar Pits               1:59.38  
  9 Fuentas, Damian              Unattached             2:00.46  
 10 Ruiz., Miguel                Unattached             2:01.70  
Section  6  
  1 Kemp, Nathan                 Westmont               2:00.16  
  2 Chambos, Keith               Unattached             2:01.05  
  3 Rollins, Jarid               Concordia              2:01.32  
  4 Brewer, C.J.                 Cal State L.A.         2:01.54  
  5 Kear, Casey                  Point Loma             2:01.90  
  6 McKeehan, Matt               VS Athletics           2:03.27  
  7 Wong, Matthew                Unattached             2:04.48  
  8 Nawabi, Usman                Hayward                2:05.36  
  9 Lucker, Ryan                 Primetechniqe          2:07.91  
 10 Steuer, Mark                 Unattached             2:10.73  
 11 Jelks, Damian                VS Athletics           2:17.57  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Danvers, Natasha             Great Britain            56.75  
  2 Sallins, Melinda             Unattached               57.10  
  3 Brown, Shanda                Unattached               59.88  
  4 Cearley, Destany             South Bay                63.28  
Section  2  
  1 Sheredy, Corey               UC San Diego             62.02  
  2 Hinton, Perisha              Chadron                  63.62  
  3 Gustafson, Rebecca           Point Loma               64.52  
  4 Joyner, Diana                Santa Barbara            77.97  
Section  3  
  1 Rios-Aquilar, Rosario        Whittier                 66.74  
  2 Browning, Katie              Point Loma               67.20  
  3 Ikemoto, Brittany            San Marcos               72.26  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Erickson, Kyle               Double Pillar            50.38  
  2 Haywood, Makio               Double Pillar            50.94  
  3 Nelson, Alonzo               Unattached               51.14  
  4 Hutcherson, Orentheus        Unattached               51.69  
  5 Ikwuakor, AK                 Team XO                  53.68  
Section  2  
  1 Burnette, Jordan             Azusa Pacific            52.74  
  2 Law, Brian                   Ucla                     53.32  
  3 Dart, Cory                   San Marcos               53.53  
  4 Gime, Wala                   Unattached               54.11  
  5 Revell, Antoine              Cal State L.A.           54.30  
  6 Gay, Clifton                 Azusa Pacific            54.43  
Section  3  
  1 Ottwright, Kevin             San Marcos               52.69  
  2 Hansen, Kyle                 Cal Lu                   53.90  
  3 Boccard, Logan               Colorado College         56.12  
  4 Hoesterey, T.B.              Redlands                 56.15  
  5 Rover, Brian                 Cal Poly                 58.28  
Section  4  
  1 Sung, Brian                  Santa Barbara            56.22  
  2 Henderson, Brian             Santa Barbara            57.02  
  3 Benson, Dante                Pomona-Pitzer            57.81  
  4 Powell, Tristan              San Bernadino            59.04  
  5 Quiller, Dominic             Unattached               65.23  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.1
  1 Lee, Quasheva                Unattached               24.12  
  2 Howell, Magnolia             VS Athletics             24.42  
  3 Divine, Raelynn              Unattached               24.66  
  4 Smith, Shianne               Cal State L.A.           25.08  
Section  2     Wind: +0.0
  1 Panteau, April               VS Athletics             24.44  
  2 Mitchell, Cavetra            South Bay                25.04  
  3 Winn, Jasmine                Cal Poly                 25.20  
  4 McCall, Rebekah              Cal State L.A.           25.43  
  5 Bowser, Debra                Dominguez Hills          25.81  
  6 Graham, Whitney              Double Pillar            26.23  
Section  3     Wind: +0.0
  1 Davis-Quarrie, Tara          Unattached               25.08  
  1 Gibbs, Jessica               Concordia                25.08  
  3 Moreland, Chelsae            Fullerton                25.56  
  4 Moreland, Channing           Fullerton                25.63  
  4 Manso, Ashley                Unattached               25.63  
  6 Heimann, Maggie              Fullerton                25.74  
  7 Kodama, Lauren               Santa Barbara            25.82  
Section  4     Wind: -0.1
  1 McIntosh, Madji              San Marcos               25.43  
  2 Sutherland, Kelsey           Point Loma               25.55  
  3 Cornejo, Brett               Cal Lu                   26.06  
  3 Wilridge, Sheena             Cal Poly                 26.06  
  5 Anderson, Antisha            VS Athletics             26.42  
  6 Anderson, Alexandria         VS Athletics             27.33  
  7 Mayfield, Akilah             Cal Poly                 27.46  
  8 Sanchez, Natalie             San Gabriel              28.32  
Section  5     Wind: -0.9
  1 Falkler-Rodriguez, Seaso     Oxy                      28.31  
  2 Daniels, Adrienne            Oxy                      28.79  
  3 Armstrong, Rebecca           San Gabriel              30.42  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.2
  1 White, Damein                Cal State L.A.           20.68  
  2 Avery, Jerome                Paralympics              20.89  
  3 Mitchell, Mike               South Bay                20.90  
  4 Taylor, Lamar                Cal State L.A.           21.17  
  5 Clay, Brian                  Nike                     21.39  
  6 White, Deun                  Unattached               21.76  
  7 Al-Bishi, Hamdan             Hsinternational          21.81  
Section  2     Wind: 0.3 
  1 Jones, Garry                 Unattached               21.66  
  2 Solarzano, Jorge             Unattached               21.96  
  3 Kazub, Adam                  La Verne                 22.00  
  4 Vollmer, Kevin               Redlands                 22.09  
Section  3     Wind: +0.0
  1 Masrahi, Yousef              Saudi Arabia             21.80  
  2 Walker, Billy                San Marcos               22.18  
  3 Russell, Eric                Speed Unlimited          22.45  
  4 Bolin, Vince                 Unattached               22.55  
  5 Hayes, Isaac                 Westmont                 22.56  
  6 Salnisas, Gio                Fullerton                22.72  
  7 Panteau, Alsid               VS Athletics             23.10  
Section  4     Wind: -0.6
  1 Leidigh, Adam                San Marcos               22.97  
  2 Vaughn, Dorian               Oxy                      23.31  
  3 Fox, Michael                 Oxy                      23.33  
  4 Michel, Chris                San Marcos               23.52  
  5 Whitfield, Justin            Point Loma               23.83  
Section  5     Wind: -1.2
  1 Ward, Louis                  Speed Unlimited          22.85  
  2 Metz, Steve                  South Bay                24.27  
  3 Vialpando, Phil              La Verne                 24.66  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Cal State Dominguez Hills  'A'                      3:50.22  
  2 UC Santa Barbara  'A'                               3:59.09  
  3 Concordia University  'A'                           3:59.14  
  4 Point Loma Nazarene University  'A'                 3:59.45  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cal State L.A.  'A'                                 3:12.57  
  2 University of Redlands  'A'                         3:15.69  
  3 Cal State San Marcos  'A'                           3:16.07  
  4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  'A'                         3:16.55  
  5 Point Loma Nazarene University  'A'                 3:18.16  
  6 Cal Lutheran University  'A'                        3:18.25  
Section  2  
  1 Unattached  'A'                                     3:20.01  
  2 Speed Unlimited  'A'                                3:22.87  
  3 UC Santa Barbara  'A'                               3:28.73  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Mullenbach, Lavenna          Adams State           17:04.64  
  2 Wood, Heather                Adams State           17:06.55  
  3 Pelayo, Rocio                Unattached            17:10.70  
  4 Goldring, Katja              Tar Pits              17:12.22  
  5 Jenks, Jocelyn               Colorado College      17:22.91  
  6 Murphy, Mikayla              UC Santa Cruz         17:36.55  
  7 Freese, Alicia               Pomona-Pitzer         17:37.78  
  8 Vazquez, Veronica            Santa Clara           17:40.72  
  9 Escobar, Alma                Concordia             17:42.11  
 10 Sopp, Rebecca                Vanguard              17:42.94  
 11 Sandoval, Jessica            San Marcos            17:48.40  
 12 Wilson, Stephanie            Santa Clara           17:50.82  
 13 Wiemann, Kelcie              Ucla                  17:52.89  
 14 McFadden, Sarah              Unattached            17:53.47  
 15 Zeferjahn, Tanya             Unattached            17:56.32  
 16 Lopez, Noelle                Santa Clara           17:57.30  
 17 Gray, Alia                   Unattached            17:59.92  
 18 Castaneda, Rosario           Cal State L.A.        18:02.86  
 19 Van-Rooyen, Kristen          Run With Us           18:04.44  
 20 Valdez, Lude                 Pacers Running        18:07.57  
 21 Zaranek, Megan               Colorado College      18:15.03  
 22 Trudelle, Chrissa            Westmont              18:17.59  
 23 Poland, Ashley               Colorado College      18:18.72  
 24 Perez, Dora                  Cal State L.A.        18:19.95  
 25 Overlook, Jennifer           Run With Us           18:23.22  
 26 Spencer, Katie               Unattached            18:26.10  
 27 Banda, Lorena                Snail's Pace          18:26.43  
 28 Zink, Kaili                  Fresno Pacific        18:47.36  
 29 Fritzke, Katie               Westmont              18:51.72  
 30 Vaughan, Jessica             Irvine                18:55.83  
 31 Sauve, Mandie                Concordia             19:21.73  
 32 Yieira, Anne                 San Diego State       19:33.00  
 33 Sien, Annie                  Hayward               22:09.85  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Medigovich, Brian            Adams State           14:06.98  
  2 Mwei, Rueben                 Adams State           14:09.49  
  3 Jabaz, Jorge                 Unattached            14:38.08  
  4 Elam, Jimmy                  Unattached            14:39.27  
  5 Megazzi, Aaron               Westmont              14:45.14  
  6 Nichols, Alex                Unattached            14:47.72  
  7 Emery, Ryan                  Atlanta               14:51.05  
  8 Castaneda, Daniel            Unattached            14:52.39  
  9 Watchempino, Evan            Unattached            14:55.88  
 10 Totari, Waleed               Unattached            14:58.09  
 11 Pilavjian, Andrew            Unattached            14:58.54  
 12 Scanlon, Brendan             Chico State           14:59.14  
 13 Dixon, Andrew                Westmont              15:00.30  
 14 Cherry, Robby                Westmont              15:02.42  
 15 Pulido, Tony                 Concordia             15:06.95  
 16 Boggs, Julian                Colorado College      15:10.85  
 17 Hernandez, Robert            Fresno Pacific        15:14.91  
 18 Tesfa, Fitsum                Unattached            15:17.54  
 19 Mejia, Ben                   Pacers Running        15:22.04  
 20 Ambriz, Axel                 Unattached            15:23.91  
 21 Perez, Emilio                Unattached            15:25.65  
 22 Santalun, Bernardo           Pacers Running        15:27.02  
 23 Purcell, Kevin               Fluffy Bunny Tra      15:30.55  
 24 Aardal, Erik                 Unattached            15:39.20  
 25 Smith, Dan                   Unattached            15:41.51  
 26 Campbell, Nick               Colorado College      15:45.26  
 27 Sacco, Tyson                 Fluffy Bunny Tra      15:48.51  
 28 Mosier, Chris                Santa Clara           16:01.39  
Section  2  
  1 Masci, Anthony               Unattached            15:26.95  
  2 Siddle, Brett                Unattached            15:43.01  
  3 Ramirez, Juan                Cal Coast             15:45.47  
  4 Shea, Kevin                  Walk-On               15:46.02  
  5 Cazares, Guillermo           Concordia             15:49.07  
  6 Birney, Peter                Fluffy Bunny Tra      15:51.58  
  7 Garcia., Francisco           Unattached            15:54.04  
  8 Rayman, Joshua               Central Park Tra      16:04.24  
  9 Arias, Guillermo             Snail's Pace          16:12.94  
 10 Gehringer, Jeff              Hayward               16:13.60  
 11 Nicholson, Elliot            Hayward               16:27.40  
 12 Wong, Matthew                Unattached            16:30.85  
 13 Nemirovsky, Daniel           Santa Monica          16:31.03  
 14 Moss, John                   Snail's Pace          16:36.24  
 15 Foote, David                 Fluffy Bunny Tra      16:38.15  
 16 Gomez, Marcos                Hayward               16:55.48  
 17 Higuchi, Yuichiro            Unattached            17:04.64  
 18 Porter, John                 Run With Us           17:14.85  
 19 Powell, Lance                La Verne              17:33.55  
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Borjas, Aris                 VS Athletics            64.65mq    212-01 
  2 Bogrand, Andrew              Cms                     55.67mq    182-08 
  3 Morrow, Bradley              Redlands                55.45mq    181-11 
  4 Fleming, Caleb               Point Loma              55.16mq    181-00 
  5 Stevick, Casey               Azusa Pacific           53.68mq    176-01 
  6 Mitchell, Wills              Oxy                     52.90mq    173-07 
  7 Randall, Russell             Soka University         49.82mq    163-05 
  8 Minguez, David               Oxy                     43.01mq    141-01 
  9 Botz, Bernie                 Oxy                     41.06m     134-08 
 10 Inabnit, Jordan              Unattached              40.28m     132-02 
 11 Sabo, James                  Oxy                     39.21m     128-08 
 12 Naverrette, Jimmy            Fullerton               38.73m     127-01 
 13 Jones, Travis                La Verne                37.52m     123-01 
 14 Barry, James                 Unattached              35.82m     117-06 
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Borjas, Aris                 VS Athletics            64.65m     212-01 
  2 Bogrand, Andrew              Cms                     55.67m     182-08 
  3 Morrow, Bradley              Redlands                55.45m     181-11 
  4 Fleming, Caleb               Point Loma              55.16m     181-00 
  5 Stevick, Casey               Azusa Pacific           53.68m     176-01 
  6 Mitchell, Wills              Oxy                     52.90m     173-07 
  7 Randall, Russell             Soka University         49.82m     163-05 
  8 Minguez, David               Oxy                     43.01m     141-01 
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Dannhausen, Michele          San Diego State         38.36mq    125-10 
  2 Esparza, Jennifer            La Verne                37.23mq    122-02 
  3 Wilhelm, Ruth                Azusa Pacific           36.28mq    119-00 
  4 Martin, Kaja                 Oxy                     36.20mq    118-09 
  5 Esslinger, Karen             Azusa Pacific           33.21mq    108-11 
  6 Colyer, Caitlin              Northridge              30.26mq     99-03 
  7 Grisswold, Kassy             Oxy                     30.06mq     98-07 
  8 Bowen, Jennifer              Northridge              29.44mq     96-07 
  9 Sutherland, Ingrid           Santa Barbara           25.95m      85-02 
 10 Vaughan, Vanessa             Irvine                  25.94m      85-01 
 11 Anderson, Casey              Cal Lu                  24.14m      79-02 
 12 Warren, Lisa                 Oxy                     21.37m      70-01 
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Dannhausen, Michele          San Diego State         38.36m     125-10 
  2 Esparza, Jennifer            La Verne                37.23m     122-02 
  3 Wilhelm, Ruth                Azusa Pacific           36.28m     119-00 
  4 Martin, Kaja                 Oxy                     36.20m     118-09 
  5 Esslinger, Karen             Azusa Pacific           33.21m     108-11 
  6 Colyer, Caitlin              Northridge              30.26m      99-03 
  7 Grisswold, Kassy             Oxy                     30.06m      98-07 
  8 Bowen, Jennifer              Northridge              29.44m      96-07 
 
Mixed 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Livingston, Brian            Run L.A.              30:32.24  
  2 Smith, Chris                 Redlands              31:31.62  
  3 Olson, Torrey                Pomona-Pitzer         32:25.04  
  4 Schumm, Adrienne             Cal Poly              36:23.54  
  5 Ross, Evelyn                 Cms                   37:01.90  
  6 Smiley, Taylor               Cms                   37:06.12  
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cal State San Marcos  'A'                           7:44.81  
  2 Westmont College  'A'                               8:01.11