Logo Link
Header Background
Title Link OXYATHLETICS
 

Licensed to Occidental College         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/14/2009 12:12 PM
                      Occidental Invitational - 5/9/2009                       
                                  Oxy Invite                                   
                              Occidental College                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.22  2007        Carmelita Jeter, South Bay Track            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Woodruff, Yasmine            UCLA                                SCR  
Section  1     Wind: 0.2 
  1 Onyepunuka, Jessica          VS Athletics TC        11.51      11.62  
  2 Foss, Jasmine                Unattached             11.50      11.81  
  3 Plowden, Amber               VS Athletics TC        11.73      11.85  
  4 Wisil, Toea                  Papua New Guinea       11.18      11.88  
  5 Jubrey, Moriah               Cal St. Los Ange       11.71      11.94  
  6 Hanberg, Kristyne            Cal St. Fullerto       11.80      12.21  
 -- Brown, April                 VS Athletics TC        11.71        SCR  
 -- Baldwin - Foss, Jasmine      Cheetahs Int'l         11.77        SCR  
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1 Fogarty, Kelly               UC San Diego           11.88      12.17  
  2 Smith, Shianne               Cal St. Los Ange       11.95      12.22  
  3 Alexander, Erica             USC                    11.90      12.22  
  4 Williams, Lauren             Cal St. Fullerto       11.85      12.36  
  5 Taylor, Ashley               Cal St. Fullerto       11.90      12.51  
  6 whitley, astrid              Unattached             11.90      12.71  
  7 Williams, Sharitie           UC Irvine              11.98      12.76  
  8 Sanford, Michelle            Usoc-Cv                11.87      12.98  
Section  3     Wind: -0.2
  1 Nelms, Nijah                 UCLA                   12.17      12.12  
  2 Gibbs, Jessica               Concordia (Cal.)       12.08      12.23  
  3 Ridley, Tanysia              Cal St. Los Ange       12.18      12.38  
  4 Brown, Kazmir                Santa Clara            12.19      12.42  
  5 Parker, Chanel               Cal St. Dom. Hil       12.12      12.44  
  6 Osborne, JaLeesa             Roanoke                12.16      12.49  
  7 Evans, Chazz                 Cal St. Fullerto       12.17      12.51  
 -- Apelar, Krizia               Cal St. Fullerto       12.10        SCR  
Section  4     Wind: 0.2 
  1 Rowe, Lindsay                UCLA                   12.42      12.07  
  2 Garland, Shale'              Unattached             12.45      12.20  
  3 Birade, Dena                 SO Cal Track Clu       12.30      12.53  
  4 Everett, Ardrienna           Alaska Anchorage       12.39      12.60  
  5 Ashford, Snita               UC Santa Barbara       12.47      12.87  
 -- Anene, Ekene                 USC                    12.39        SCR  
 -- Thomas, Trameika             Cal Poly Pomona        12.60        SCR  
 -- Tyler, Destiny               Cal St. Dom. Hil       12.29        SCR  
Section  5     Wind: +0.0
  1 Davis-Quarrie, Kira          USC                    12.68      12.77  
  2 Stalworth, Britney           UCLA                   12.79      12.87  
  3 Cornejo, Brett               Cal Lutheran           12.71      12.87  
  4 Hern?ndez, Daphne            Guatemala              12.80      13.56  
  5 Stallings, Jazamine          Roanoke                12.60      13.62  
 -- Lewis, Candace               Roanoke                12.70        SCR  
 -- Wilder, Allison              UC Riverside           12.75        SCR  
 -- Patridge, Kashima            Whittier               12.86        SCR  
Section  6     Wind: -0.5
  1 Komarzec, Kara               Cal Lutheran           12.98      13.07  
  2 Schreiber, Jackie            Point Loma             12.93      13.17  
  3 Predovic, Jessica            Cal Lutheran           13.29      13.41  
  4 Hippensteel, Heather         San Diego              13.39      13.42  
  5 Graham, Ashley               Whittier               13.10      13.55  
  6 Lee, Jazmine                 Redlands               13.46      13.71  
 -- Spinharrey, Mary             Cal St. San Marc       13.30        SCR  
 -- Henry, Whitney               San Diego              13.00        SCR  
Section  7     Wind: -0.1
  1 Smith, Stephanie             Usoc-Cv                           12.14  
  2 Nash, Ronecia                UCLA                              12.19  
  3 McMahen, Cheryl              Cal St. San Marc       13.50      13.80  
  4 Hostetter, Stacy             Redlands               14.39      14.59  
 -- Hills, Amethist              Cal St. San Marc       13.50        SCR  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 22.74  1997        Inger Miller, UNA                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Ahuja, Abhi                  Unattached             24.05        SCR  
Section  1     Wind: +0.0
  1 Akinsulie, Esther            Ottawa Lions           23.56      23.71  
  2 Onyepunuka, Jessica          VS Athletics TC        24.00      23.89  
  3 Jubrey, Moriah               Cal St. Los Ange       23.65      24.00  
 -- Baldwin - Foss, Jasmine      Cheetahs Int'l         23.50        SCR  
 -- adams, jenny                 Unattached             23.51        SCR  
 -- Demus, Lashinda              Nike                   23.50        SCR  
 -- Panteau, April               VS Athletics TC        23.90        SCR  
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1 Woodruff, Yasmine            UCLA                   24.74      23.84  
  2 Wisil, Toea                  Papua New Guinea       24.24      24.16  
  3 Yerkes, Robin                Roanoke                24.30      24.60  
  4 Williams, Lauren             Cal St. Fullerto       24.50      24.64  
  5 Hanberg, Kristyne            Cal St. Fullerto       24.43      24.85  
  6 Apelar, Krizia               Cal St. Fullerto       25.10      25.39  
 -- Brown, April                 VS Athletics TC        24.35        SCR  
 -- Laine, Sarah                 Point Loma             24.53        SCR  
Section  3     Wind: 0.2 
  1 Parker, Chanel               Cal St. Dom. Hil       24.82      24.99  
  2 Augustus, Toyin              Evo Track Club         24.85      25.16  
  3 Dell, Salome                 Papua New Guinea       25.27      25.25  
  4 Howell, Magnolia             VS Athletics TC        24.88      25.55  
  5 Bowman, Onesa                Redlands               25.08      25.75  
  6 Valenzuela, Monika           Cal St. San Marc       25.20      26.09  
 -- Alexander, Erica             USC                    24.50        SCR  
 -- Evans, Chazz                 Cal St. Fullerto       25.15        SCR  
Section  4     Wind: NWI
  1 Sutherland, Kelsey           Point Loma             25.48      25.81  
  2 Osborne, JaLeesa             Roanoke                25.56      26.05  
  3 Gatewood, Ashley             UC Riverside           25.47      26.06  
  4 Wyrick, Dierdre              Unattached             25.49      26.07  
  5 Lewis, Candace               Roanoke                25.80      26.56  
 -- Perkins, Ashley              Unat.                  25.31        SCR  
 -- Edi, Florence                Unattached             25.40        SCR  
 -- Brown, Kazmir                Santa Clara            25.54        SCR  
Section  5     Wind: NWI
  1 Rose, Nicole                 Roanoke                25.85      25.84  
  2 Davis-Quarrie, Kira          USC                    26.33      25.99  
  3 Kwarula, Sharon H            Unattached             25.90      26.09  
  4 Stalworth, Britney           UCLA                   26.33      26.30  
  5 Manso, Ashley                Hutch Track Club       26.05      26.32  
  6 Moser, Samantha              Concordia (Cal.)       25.96      26.43  
  7 Oniah, Chinwe                UC Riverside           26.20      27.65  
  8 Hern?ndez, Daphne            Guatemala              26.30      27.76  
Section  6     Wind: NWI
  1 Birade, Dena                 SO Cal Track Clu                  25.74  
  2 Hallanan, Heather            Soka                   26.91      26.50  
  3 Witt, Sarah                  Roanoke                26.75      26.88  
  4 Falkler-Rodriguez, Seaso     Occidental             26.95      27.00  
  5 Graham, Ashley               Whittier               27.34      27.75  
 -- Stallings, Jazamine          Roanoke                26.41        SCR  
Section  7     Wind: NWI
  1 Hippensteel, Heather         San Diego              28.67      28.49  
  2 Hostetter, Stacy             Redlands               29.32      30.89  
 -- Patridge, Kashima            Whittier               26.89        SCR  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 51.50  1987        Valerie Brisco, WCTC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Demus, Lashinda              Nike                   51.50      51.93  
  2 Akinsulie, Esther            Ottawa Lions           51.72      52.39  
  3 Smith, Stephanie             Usoc-Cv                54.00      55.33  
  4 Adeniji, Tokunbo             Cal Poly Pomona        55.40      55.96  
  5 Panteau, April               VS Athletics TC        53.90      58.32  
 -- Alexander, Erica             USC                    55.00        SCR  
 -- Wisil, Toea                  Papua New Guinea       55.41        SCR  
 -- Jubrey, Moriah               Cal St. Los Ange       54.03        SCR  
Section  2  
  1 Yerkes, Robin                Roanoke                55.50      55.72  
  2 McGregor, Anna Lee           UC San Diego           56.27      56.04  
  3 Laine, Sarah                 Point Loma             56.33      56.51  
  4 Bowman, Onesa                Redlands               56.32      57.37  
  5 Ross, Mandy                  Azusa Pacific          56.08      57.40  
  6 Curry, Chanelle              UCLA                   55.50      57.55  
  7 McGroder, Claire             Pomona-Pitzer          56.65      57.92  
  8 Baldwin, Dora                Cal St. Dom. Hil       56.50      59.42  
Section  3  
  1 Speights, Denina             Cal St. Los Ange       57.00      56.58  
  2 Cearley, Destany             South Bay TC           56.76      56.84  
  3 Sutherland, Kelsey           Point Loma             57.27      57.11  
  4 Moore, Brittney              Colorado College       57.10      57.59  
  5 Wyrick, Dierdre              Unattached             57.43      58.20  
  6 Kwarula, Sharon H            Unattached             57.43      58.70  
  7 Valenzuela, Monika           Cal St. San Marc       57.48      58.92  
 -- Wilson, Lauren               UC Irvine              56.89        SCR  
Section  4  
  1 Hurd, Brandy                 Fresno Pacific         57.49      58.51  
  2 Rose, Nicole                 Roanoke                57.95      58.83  
  3 Bunting, Rachel              Claremont-Mudd-S       58.23      58.87  
  4 Rose, Kelsey                 Claremont-Mudd-S       59.82      59.54  
  5 Manso, Ashley                Hutch Track Club       58.25      59.75  
  6 Hallanan, Heather            Soka                   60.40      60.30  
  7 Falkler-Rodriguez, Seaso     Occidental             59.72      60.83  
 -- Anderson, Terri              South Bay TC           59.91        SCR  
Section  5  
  1 Brown, Lillian               Claremont-Mudd-S       60.49      60.53  
  2 Juarez, Julea                Cal Lutheran           61.88      62.03  
  3 Chakravarti, Deboki          Caltech                63.21      65.31  
  4 Cox, Haley                   San Diego              66.79      65.93  
 -- Niederhaus, Noelle           High Performance       61.70        DNF  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:02.15  1998        Tanya Blake, SMTC                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Dell, Salome                 Papua New Guinea     2:03.67    2:05.11  
  2 Rhetta, Sherron              Unattached           2:04.00    2:06.96  
  3 Mann, Ali                    Nike Team Run LA     2:08.38    2:07.76  
  4 Hardy, Melanie               Evo Track Club       2:05.70    2:09.84  
  5 Louis, Anniya                USC                  2:09.50    2:10.15  
  6 Gildersleeve, kimberly       Unattached           2:06.00    2:11.00  
  7 Brown, Jessica               Unat.                2:06.52    2:11.06  
  8 Davis, Carlyle               Unattached           2:09.57    2:12.43  
  9 McDonald, Christol           Unattached           2:10.00    2:14.80  
 10 Edwards, Kylie               Unattached           2:09.00    2:16.86  
 -- Arlin Genet, Aeron           running divas        2:11.40        SCR  
 -- Rojewski, Allison            USC                  2:12.90        SCR  
Section  2  
  1 Magana, Rosa                 UCLA                            2:11.70  
  2 Vitug, Sarah                 UC Santa Barbara     2:14.89    2:14.08  
  3 Moyer, Megan                 Point Loma           2:13.55    2:14.13  
  4 Wolff, Kyle                  Cal Poly Pomona      2:14.00    2:14.86  
  5 Mulgannon, Callie            UC Santa Barbara     2:15.87    2:15.49  
  6 Bournes, Gabrielle           UCLA                 2:13.00    2:15.64  
  7 Jacobs, Andrea               UC Santa Barbara     2:15.00    2:16.32  
  8 Manley, Elise                Point Loma           2:16.09    2:17.06  
  9 McGregor, Kristen            Point Loma           2:17.76    2:17.20  
 10 Larson, Claire               Occidental           2:16.06    2:17.66  
 11 Montgomery, Ashleigh         UC San Diego         2:15.30    2:17.99  
 12 Haavikko, Hanna              Unattached           2:15.00    2:18.50  
 -- Keehn, Aybuke                Concordia (Cal.)     2:14.38        SCR  
Section  3  
  1 Martinez, Victoria           Azusa Pacific        2:18.35    2:17.23  
  2 Newton-Neal, Maggie          UC Irvine            2:17.89    2:18.64  
  3 Mayer, Heather               Redlands             2:21.03    2:20.06  
  4 Hurster, Megan               Colorado College     2:19.10    2:20.86  
  5 Stuart, Kate                 Westmont             2:22.37    2:21.46  
  6 Scrimenti, Suzanne           Unattached           2:19.00    2:21.60  
  7 Light, Jenny                 Santa Clara          2:18.69    2:23.75  
  8 Ronquillo, Rachel            UC Irvine            2:19.09    2:25.68  
  9 Straw, Amanda                Fresno Pacific       2:22.79    2:26.03  
 10 Roberts, Ashley              Unat.                2:18.42    2:32.11  
 -- Casarez, Melissa             Point Loma           2:21.48        SCR  
 -- Smith, Stephanie             Usoc-Cv              2:20.00        SCR  
Section  4  
  1 Buck, Nicole                 San Diego            2:25.00    2:21.71  
  2 Afman, Angie                 Point Loma           2:24.60    2:21.86  
  3 Browning, Katie              Point Loma           2:25.10    2:24.27  
  4 Allen, Kirsten               San Diego            2:24.52    2:25.17  
  5 Martinez, Sandra             Unattached           2:25.20    2:28.16  
  6 Litherland, Molly            Whittier             2:23.40    2:28.87  
  7 Ubario, Corina               UC Irvine            2:24.57    2:31.74  
  8 Seldon, Glennis              Track West           2:27.82    2:34.89  
 -- Thomas, Niki                 Cal St. San Marc     2:27.00        SCR  
 -- Hotchkiss, Johnna            Cal St. Hayward      2:27.80        SCR  
 -- Guerrero, Kelly              Cal St. Hayward      2:27.57        SCR  
 -- Velazquez, Nancy             Cal St. Hayward      2:26.87        SCR  
Section  5  
  1 Armstrong, Rebecca           High Performance     2:30.00    2:28.14  
  2 Rodil-Willis, Kamia          High Performance     2:38.00    2:28.32  
  3 Dietz-Henderson, Louise      High Performance     2:33.00    2:33.41  
  4 Clancy, Alex                 San Diego            2:36.94    2:36.15  
  5 Dixon, Emily                 Soka                 2:37.63    2:38.13  
  6 Cooper, Christina            Cal St. San Marc     2:39.83    2:52.59  
 -- Tanabe, Anri                 Soka                 2:35.15        SCR  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:07.60  1996        Ruth Wysocki, Nike                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Kipwambok, Jacky             Azusa Pacific        4:26.99    4:22.61  
  2 Domenichelli, Danielle       Unattached           4:27.98    4:26.67  
  3 Arlin Genet, Aeron           running divas        4:21.60    4:26.74  
  4 Mann, Ali                    Nike Team Run LA     4:24.45    4:28.44  
  5 Hobson, Holly                Cal Coast            4:30.19    4:32.75  
  6 Keehn, Aybuke                Concordia (Cal.)     4:32.81    4:33.94  
  7 Lubieniecki, Kara            Chico State          4:32.45    4:34.21  
  8 Montgomery, Ashleigh         UC San Diego         4:40.42    4:37.33  
  9 Alburez, Karla               Cal St. Los Ange     4:37.61    4:39.10  
 10 Fairley, Megan               Loyola Marymount     4:35.00    4:40.67  
 11 Haavikko, Hanna              Unattached           4:37.00    4:42.70  
 -- Reyes, Rebecca               Azusa Pacific        4:39.57        SCR  
 -- June, Kara                   Asics Aggie Runn     4:21.50        SCR  
 -- Callaway, Michele            Whittier             4:37.91        SCR  
 -- Santana, Gabriela            UC Irvine            4:38.21        SCR  
 -- Ramirez, Ashley              UC Santa Barbara     4:40.00        SCR  
Section  2  
  1 Roth, Sarah                  Unattached           4:44.00    4:36.49  
  2 Johnson, Amanda              Fresno Pacific       4:42.11    4:40.45  
  3 Carstensen, Kayla            Azusa Pacific        4:41.11    4:42.02  
  4 Hebb, Amber                  Cal Poly Pomona      4:47.30    4:44.67  
  5 Aulet-Leon, Olga             UCLA                 4:48.00    4:45.56  
  6 Stuart, Kate                 Westmont             4:43.37    4:45.91  
  7 Fabris, Erin                 UC Santa Barbara     4:44.86    4:48.13  
  8 Hernandez, Liliana           Cal St. Los Ange     4:46.13    4:48.39  
  9 Beechan, Ashley              UC Santa Barbara     4:50.07    4:48.59  
 10 Williams, Megan              Vanguard             4:48.00    4:49.34  
 11 Sanchez, Valerie             Cal St. Los Ange     4:41.03    4:49.43  
 12 Romo, Emily                  UC Irvine            4:48.58    4:53.93  
 13 Vanghan, Jessica             UC Irvine            4:52.61    4:55.24  
 -- Spletstoser, Brianna         Wingfoot Finish      4:52.00        SCR  
 -- Jimison, Lauren              Azusa Pacific        4:50.00        SCR  
Section  3  
  1 Breeden, Katherine           North Field Trac     5:02.88    4:55.81  
  2 Castillo, Micaela            La Verne             4:58.50    4:56.64  
  3 Mckown, Lindsey              Cal St. San Marc     5:15.00    4:58.42  
  4 Mead, Melissa                UC Irvine            4:55.61    4:59.75  
  5 Velazquez, Nancy             Cal St. Hayward      5:01.33    5:00.86  
  6 Taylor, Sara                 Unattached           5:09.00    5:02.68  
  7 Del Bosco, Tatum             High Performance     5:06.00    5:05.76  
  8 Harris, April                Unattached           4:58.00    5:07.65  
  9 Guerrero, Kelly              Cal St. Hayward      4:56.04    5:08.51  
 10 Sollars, Stephanie           San Diego            5:08.00    5:12.07  
 11 Foerster, Shelly             UC Irvine            4:58.61    5:12.98  
 12 Clahassey, Lynn              Cal Lutheran         5:18.27    5:14.14  
 13 Kallet, Sally                San Diego            5:16.52    5:14.89  
 14 Vargo, Tracy                 San Diego            5:00.00    5:24.98  
 -- Hotchkiss, Johnna            Cal St. Hayward      5:03.44        SCR  
Section  4  
  1 Coomber, Caitlin             Cal Lutheran                    5:16.25  
  2 Horgan, Michelle             Cal Lutheran         5:19.47    5:17.70  
  3 Nicole, Riley                San Diego            5:24.00    5:22.61  
  4 Dixon, Emily                 Soka                 5:28.92    5:27.48  
  5 Cruz, Gabriella              Cal St. Hayward      5:18.43    5:33.85  
  6 Case, Katie                  San Diego            5:20.00    5:34.59  
  7 Nolan, Christine             San Diego            5:20.00    5:55.24  
 -- alvarez, Samantha            Unattached           5:34.00        SCR  
 -- Steuer, Denise               Unattached           5:27.57        SCR  
 -- Tanabe, Anri                 Soka                 5:31.12        SCR  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 16:17.85  2000        Tania Fisher, SMTC                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Ozuna, Genieva               Point Loma          19:03.57        SCR  
Section  1  
  1 davilla, desiree             Hansons-Brooks O    15:45.00   16:02.15* 
  2 Lubieniecki, Kara            Chico State         17:23.60   17:00.32  
  3 Nickless, Bethany            Altitudeproject     17:19.00   17:01.43  
  4 Villarreal, Caitlin          Cal St. San Marc    17:26.92   17:03.27  
  5 Porter, Whitney              Santa Clara         17:17.11   17:05.17  
  6 Sandoval, Jessica            Cal St. San Marc    17:21.98   17:09.71  
  7 Wilson, Stephanie            Santa Clara         17:02.08   17:14.43  
  8 Callaway, Michele            Whittier            17:55.71   17:16.05  
  9 Pelayo, Rocio                Concordia (Cal.)    17:35.30   17:20.40  
 10 Lopez, Noelle                Santa Clara         17:17.91   17:30.47  
 11 Sjogren, Morgan              Cal St. San Marc    17:04.03   17:38.44  
 12 Schumm, Adrienne             See Jane Run        17:29.00   17:44.33  
 13 Griego, Lisa                 Westmont            17:46.56   17:48.21  
 14 Conley, Laura                VS Athletics TC     17:54.00   17:51.43  
 15 Chepkosgei, Elizabeth        Alaska Anchorage    17:11.14   17:51.97  
 16 Chaidez, Cynthia             Loyola Marymount    17:35.00   17:54.53  
 17 Vazquez, Veronica            Santa Clara         18:03.57   18:03.93  
 18 Kunz, Katie                  Point Loma          17:55.52   18:06.53  
 19 Trudelle, Chrissa            Westmont            18:19.12   18:08.10  
 20 Zink, Kaili                  Fresno Pacific      18:05.82   18:11.63  
 21 Rigby, Julia                 Claremont-Mudd-S    18:39.56   18:14.26  
 22 Rueschenberg, Allysa         Claremont-Mudd-S    18:24.58   18:14.61  
 23 Burger, Shawna               VS Athletics TC     17:54.47   18:16.92  
 24 Greer, Christine             USC                 17:37.00   18:16.98  
 25 Dunn, Kaitlyn                Westmont            18:28.76   18:21.28  
 26 Meyers, Zoe                  Pomona-Pitzer       18:46.53   18:32.03  
 27 Wilt, Hallidie               Alaska Anchorage    17:48.10   18:34.12  
 28 Giove, Nicole                Santa Clara         17:59.60   18:35.11  
 29 Haag, Rose                   Pomona-Pitzer       18:28.59   18:39.81  
 30 Kahovec, Toccoa              Cal Lutheran        18:50.00   18:47.17  
 31 Smith, Kelli                 Unattached          18:50.00   18:50.67  
 32 Corrao, Caitlyn              Westmont            19:27.00   19:04.00  
 33 Wells, Laura                 San Diego           18:55.00   19:09.11  
 34 Flanary, Nicole              Cal Lutheran        19:04.26   19:22.22  
 35 Wray, Candace                Whittier            19:27.01   19:29.01  
 36 Ramos, Liz                   San Diego           18:00.00   19:35.93  
 37 Blazys, Brigette             La Verne            20:24.00   20:28.57  
 38 Dancey, Dana                 San Diego           20:00.00   22:05.40  
 -- Schryver, Carol              Pacific Coast Tr    17:53.00        SCR  
 -- Wadeck, Vivian               Cal St. Los Ange    16:38.00        SCR  
 -- Resendez, Michelle           Wingfoot Finish     16:54.38        SCR  
 -- Brieger, Kate                Pomona-Pitzer       20:04.29        SCR  
 -- Vanghan, Jessica             UC Irvine           18:55.33        SCR  
 -- Strenkowski, Breanne         UC Santa Barbara    17:45.00        SCR  
 -- Lukens, Zara                 USC                 18:22.00        SCR  
 -- Santana, Gabriela            UC Irvine           17:11.45        SCR  
 -- Alaniz, Veronica             LA City             18:57.58        SCR  
 -- Velazquez, Nancy             Cal St. Hayward     18:55.41        SCR  
 -- Reed, Crystal                UC Santa Barbara    17:30.00        SCR  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.73  1995        Gail Devers, WCTC                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.2 
  1 Augustus, Toyin              Evo Track Club         12.89      13.14  
  2 adams, jenny                 Unattached             12.63      13.25  
  3 Williams, Lauren             Cal St. Fullerto       13.50      13.54  
  4 Milotta, Lorin               Westmont               14.04      14.04  
  5 Parker, Chanel               Cal St. Dom. Hil       14.03      14.11  
  6 Parker, Tiffeny              Azusa Pacific          14.38      14.53  
 -- Perry, Michelle              Elite Athletes N       12.43        SCR  
Section  2     Wind: 0.6 
  1 LeFever, Stephanie           UC San Diego           14.66      14.77  
  2 Battle, LeNette              UCLA                   14.73      14.84  
  3 Shoate, Jennifer             Cal St. Los Ange       14.95      15.18  
  4 Gustafson, Rebecca           Point Loma             14.99      15.20  
  5 Witt, Sarah                  Roanoke                14.60      15.25  
 -- Edi, Florence                Unattached             14.97        SCR  
 -- Ridley, Tanysia              Cal St. Los Ange       14.54        SCR  
Section  3     Wind: -2.9
  1 Holding, Emily               Point Loma             15.11      15.10  
  2 Echavarria, Nathalia         Alaska Anchorage       15.44      15.18  
  3 Huntley, Tuekeha             Cal St. Los Ange       15.99      15.62  
  4 Cornejo, Brett               Cal Lutheran           15.57      16.02  
  5 Fuquay, Keli                 Cal Lutheran           15.93      16.23  
 -- Erwin, Sheena                Hutch Track Club       15.28        SCR  
 -- Tuivanuavou, Milika          Fresno Pacific         15.82        SCR  
Section  4     Wind: -0.3
  1 Williams, Brianny            Cal St. San Marc                  15.00  
  2 Nash, Emily                  Azusa Pacific          16.00      16.41  
  3 Oniah, Chinwe                UC Riverside           16.00      16.84  
  4 Daniels, Adrienne            Occidental             16.62      17.42  
 -- Rios-Aquilar, Rosario        Whittier               16.27        SCR  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 55.74  1988        Jackie Joyner-Kersee, WCTC                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Collins, Ebony               Unat.                  55.89      56.71  
  2 Brown, Shonda                Unat.                  57.86      59.49  
  3 Blue, Laiah                  UC San Diego           59.87      60.81  
  4 Gustafson, Rebecca           Point Loma             62.28      61.73  
  5 Anderson, Victoria           Point Loma             63.33      64.35  
  6 Everett, Ardrienna           Alaska Anchorage       62.57      64.53  
  7 Battle, LeNette              UCLA                   64.00      66.17  
  8 Suddaby, Jessica             Fresno Pacific         61.75      66.80  
Section  2  
  1 Azubuike, Ugochi             UC Riverside           65.50      66.76  
  2 Shoate, Jennifer             Cal St. Los Ange       64.25      67.21  
  3 Madrigal, Jessica            Fresno Pacific         64.33      67.58  
  4 Fuquay, Keli                 Cal Lutheran           67.87      67.91  
  5 Arcaris, Chelsea             Redlands               67.80      68.70  
  6 Echavarria, Nathalia         Alaska Anchorage       68.22      71.29  
 -- Baker, Jordan                Concordia (Cal.)       64.47        SCR  
 -- Rios-Aquilar, Rosario        Whittier               64.92        SCR  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10:21.75  2007        Jane Rudkin, Team XO                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Williams, Dallon             Cal St. San Marc    10:15.61   10:17.21* 
  2 Ross, Evelyn                 Claremont-Mudd-S    10:45.59   10:50.67  
  3 McVannel, Shannon            Chico State         10:56.32   10:52.26  
  4 Martinez, Sadee              UCLA                11:20.00   11:22.38  
  5 Wheatley, Anna               Santa Clara         11:18.84   11:33.72  
  6 Robles, Amanda               Cal St. Fullerto    11:25.00   11:37.35  
  7 Strouse, Catherine           UC San Diego        11:21.93   11:53.81  
  8 Tillery, Carly               Whittier            12:05.00   12:37.49  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 44.78  2003        San Diego State University                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Usc  'A'                                            44.39      45.37  
     1) Clarke, Shalina                 2) Onyepunuka, Judith             
     3) Alexander, Erica                4) Payne, Aareon                  
  2 Cal St. Los Angeles  'A'                            46.18      45.77  
     1) Smith, Shianne                  2) Jubrey, Moriah                 
     3) Ridley, Tanysia                 4) Backus, Sierra                 
  3 Roanoke  'A'                                        47.00      47.30  
     1) Stallings, Jazamine             2) Lewis, Candace                 
     3) Osborne, JaLeesa                4) Yerkes, Robin                  
  4 Azusa Pacific  'A'                                  47.39      47.49  
     1) Parker, Tiffeny                 2) Shury, Alyssa                  
     3) Arnold, Mercedes                4) Ross, Mandy                    
  5 Point Loma  'A'                                     47.25      47.50  
     1) Turner, Jordan                  2) Sutherland, Kelsey             
     3) Menges, Allyson                 4) Laine, Sarah                   
  6 Concordia (Cal.)  'A'                               48.06      48.18  
     1) Moser, Samantha                 2) Brammer, Tanya                 
     3) Franks, Michelle                4) Gibbs, Jessica                 
  7 Cal Lutheran  'A'                                   48.85      49.90  
     1) Cornejo, Brett                  2) Komarzec, Kara                 
     3) Predovic, Jessica               4) Bebber, Jordan                 
 -- Cal St. Dom. Hills  'A'                             47.69         DQ  
     1) Rickman, Lauren                 2) Parker, Chanel                 
     3) Gillett, Latasia                4) Tyler, Destiny                 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:34.48  1987        USC                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cal St. Los Angeles  'A'                          3:45.01    3:51.22  
     1) Huntley, Tuekeha                2) Smith, Shianne                 
     3) Shoate, Jennifer                4) Jubrey, Moriah                 
  2 Fresno Pacific  'A'                               3:54.27    3:54.94  
     1) Alvarez, Victoria               2) Hurd, Brandy                   
     3) Reese, Bridney                  4) Suddaby, Jessica               
  3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  'A'                       3:58.97    3:58.79  
     1) Brown, Lillian                  2) Bunting, Rachel                
     3) Young, Rebecca                  4) Rose, Kelsey                   
  4 High Performance  'B'                             4:15.00    4:18.90  
     1) Rodil-Willis, Kamia             2) Haysbert, Katherine            
     3) Denson, Kayla                   4) Dietz-Henderson, Louise        
 -- High Performance  'A'                             4:10.00        SCR  
     1) Niederhaus, Noelle              2) Crear, Ebony                   
     3) Armstrong, Rebecca              4) Hicks, Alexandra               
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 6-00.75  2001        Eunice Barber & Fabiola Ayala Soto, France
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Beltran, Mireya              Mexico                 1.85m      1.70m    5-07.00 
  1 Doolittle, Jane              Unattached             1.78m      1.70m    5-07.00 
  3 Nowak, Christina             UC Santa Barbara       1.70m      1.65m    5-05.00 
  3 Brogdon, Jenny               Unattached             1.76m      1.65m    5-05.00 
  3 Green, Dana                  Hutch Track Club     5-08.00      1.65m    5-05.00 
  3 Akeh, Zaina 	                UC Santa Barbara       1.60m      1.65m    5-05.00 
  3 Doede, Aubrey                Claremont-Mudd-S       1.62m      1.65m    5-05.00 
  3 DePrez, Kim                  North Field Trac     5-06.00      1.65m    5-05.00 
  9 Wood, Kelsey                 Concordia (Cal.)       1.65m      1.60m    5-03.00 
 10 Armstrong, Shannon           UCLA                   1.60m      1.55m    5-01.00 
 10 Sando, Christina             Unattached           5-04.00      1.55m    5-01.00 
 10 Huntley, Tuekeha             Cal St. Los Ange       1.67m      1.55m    5-01.00 
 10 Straw, Amanda                Fresno Pacific       5-07.00      1.55m    5-01.00 
 10 Speights, Denina             Cal St. Los Ange     5-03.75      1.55m    5-01.00 
 10 Davis, Kelsie                Vanguard             5-06.00      1.55m    5-01.00 
 10 Anderson, Victoria           Point Loma             1.62m      1.55m    5-01.00 
 -- Reyes, Ember                 Cal Lutheran           1.50m         NH            
 -- Edi, Florence                Unattached             1.50m        SCR            
 -- Smith, Mackenzie             Redlands             5-03.00        SCR            
 -- Tuivanuavou, Milika          Fresno Pacific         1.52m        SCR            
 -- Fletcher, Ashley             Cal St. Los Ange       1.55m        SCR            
 -- Sather, Kaitlin              UCLA                   1.65m        SCR            
 -- Robinson, Jaleesa            Cal Lutheran           1.45m        SCR            
 -- Anene, Ekene                 USC                    1.70m        SCR            
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14-03.50  2007        Erin Asay, Sheffield Elite               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jamerson, Megan              UCLA                   4.01m      4.00m   13-01.50 
  2 Sloyer, Christina            Unattached             3.81m      3.70m   12-01.50 
  3 Stamos, Alison               Cal St. Fullerto       3.55m      3.55m   11-07.75 
  3 Stark, Aubree                UCLA                   3.56m      3.55m   11-07.75 
  3 Strong, Kenisha              USC                    3.55m      3.55m   11-07.75 
  3 Bartlett, Kera               Occidental             3.70m      3.55m   11-07.75 
  3 Burley, Missy                UC Santa Barbara       3.55m      3.55m   11-07.75 
  8 Duckworth, Rebecca           Point Loma             3.55m      3.40m   11-01.75 
 -- Stately, Brysun              USC                    4.30m         NH            
 -- Bernhard, Brittani           Unattached             4.12m         NH            
 -- Pena, Tori                   UCLA                   3.95m        SCR            
Flight  2  
  1 Cottong, Alexandra           Unattached          11-01.00      3.45m   11-03.75 
  1 Schwartz, Elizabeth          Azusa Pacific          3.28m      3.45m   11-03.75 
  3 Hotchkin, Susanne            Cal St. Fullerto       3.40m      3.40m   11-01.75 
  3 Fryar, Kristi                UC Irvine           11-01.00      3.40m   11-01.75 
  3 Bermudez, Kelsey             Redlands            10-06.00      3.40m   11-01.75 
  3 Stamos, Kimberly             Unattached          11-00.00      3.40m   11-01.75 
  3 Hamilton, Brittany           Cal St. Northrid    11-02.00      3.40m   11-01.75 
  3 English, Ginny               Cal St. Fullerto       3.25m      3.40m   11-01.75 
  9 Torp, Danielle               Azusa Pacific          3.28m      3.25m   10-08.00 
  9 Morte, Katherine             Cal St. Fullerto       3.40m      3.25m   10-08.00 
  9 Allen, Cristi                Cal St. Northrid    11-00.00      3.25m   10-08.00 
 12 Good, Kalynn                 USC                 10-05.00      3.10m   10-02.00 
 12 Knight, Jasmine              USC                    3.10m      3.10m   10-02.00 
 12 Warren, Lisa                 Occidental             3.06m      3.10m   10-02.00 
 12 Aremntrout, Patty            Occidental             3.06m      3.10m   10-02.00 
 12 Hughes-Stinson, Lara         Pomona-Pitzer          3.05m      3.10m   10-02.00 
 12 Clancy, Molly                Cal Lutheran           3.35m      3.10m   10-02.00 
 12 Van Ert, Hilary              UC Santa Barbara       3.10m      3.10m   10-02.00 
 12 Shibel, Amy                  Cal Lutheran           2.91m      3.10m   10-02.00 
 20 Martin, Diana                Occidental             3.06m      2.95m    9-08.00 
 -- Freshauf, Lauren             UC Irvine           10-06.00         NH            
 -- Wool, Kasey                  Point Loma          11-00.00         NH            
 -- Hill, Megan                  Cal St. Northrid    11-02.00        SCR            
 
Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 20-11.50  1988        Sabrina Williams, Nike Coast             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
 -- Perkins, Ashley              Unat.               19-01.50        SCR   NWI           
 -- Reid, Lauren                 UC Riverside           5.99m        SCR   NWI           
Flight  1  
  1 McKinney, Akiba              Unattached             6.75m      6.70m   0.3  21-11.75 
  2 Augustus, Seun               Unattached             6.22m      5.97m   1.1  19-07.00 
  3 Wilder, Allison              UC Riverside        18-08.00      5.83m   1.1  19-01.50 
  4 Richardson, Ke'Nyia          UCLA                20-10.25      5.67m   1.7  18-07.25 
  5 Winn, Jasmine                Cal Poly Pomona     19-03.50      5.63m   1.8  18-05.75 
  6 Speights, Denina             Cal St. Los Ange       5.82m      5.49m   1.1  18-00.25 
  7 Langford, Erin               UC San Diego           5.62m      5.38m   1.0  17-08.00 
  7 Ridley, Tanysia              Cal St. Los Ange       5.88m      5.38m   0.6  17-08.00 
  9 Osborne, JaLeesa             Roanoke                5.80m      5.34m   0.5  17-06.25 
 10 Hill, Dayna                  UCLA                   5.73m      5.28m   1.6  17-04.00 
 11 Backus, Sierra               Cal St. Los Ange       5.78m      5.22m   2.3  17-01.50 
 12 Arnold, Mercedes             Azusa Pacific          5.63m      5.10m   1.0  16-08.75 
Flight  2  
  1 Brammer, Tanya               Concordia (Cal.)       5.49m      5.43m   1.7  17-09.75 
  2 Turner, Jordan               Point Loma             5.48m      5.36m   0.3  17-07.00 
  3 Kearin, Kasey                Westmont               5.60m      5.35m   3.2  17-06.75 
  4 Patridge, Kashima            Whittier               5.57m      5.34m   1.3  17-06.25 
  5 Parker, Tiffeny              Azusa Pacific          5.58m      5.33m   1.2  17-06.00 
  6 Fletcher, Ashley             Cal St. Los Ange       5.42m      5.26m   1.3  17-03.25 
  7 Rainwater, Linda             UC San Diego           5.28m      5.25m   1.9  17-02.75 
  8 Sune, Sophia	                UC Santa Barbara       5.34m      5.21m   0.3  17-01.25 
  9 Oniah, Chinwe                UC Riverside           5.29m      5.19m   1.4  17-00.50 
 10 Watring, Kortney             Redlands               5.33m      5.17m   1.9  16-11.50 
 11 Colton, Reny                 Claremont-Mudd-S       5.29m      5.16m   1.4  16-11.25 
 12 Valencia, Emma               Concordia (Cal.)       5.52m      5.11m   2.1  16-09.25 
 13 Moore, Brittney              Colorado College       5.47m      5.05m   1.3  16-07.00 
 14 Co, Julia                    UCLA                   5.30m      4.99m   1.4  16-04.50 
 15 Concannon, Hannah            Colorado College       5.28m      4.91m   0.2  16-01.50 
Flight  3  
  1 Sanford, Michelle            Usoc-Cv                6.40m      5.47m   1.8  17-11.50 
  2 Smith, Amanda                Cal Poly Pomona        5.16m      5.24m  -1.4  17-02.25 
  3 Taylor, Allison              Cal St. Fullerto       5.16m      5.17m   0.3  16-11.50 
  4 Holding, Emily               Point Loma             5.03m      5.01m   2.3  16-05.25 
  5 Kinimaka, Jacquie            Concordia (Cal.)       5.27m      4.97m  +0.0  16-03.75 
  6 Jones, Kourtney              Cal Lutheran           5.04m      4.90m   1.7  16-01.00 
  7 Straw, Amanda                Fresno Pacific      16-08.00      4.88m  +0.0  16-00.25 
  8 Komarzec, Kara               Cal Lutheran           5.10m      4.81m  -1.8  15-09.50 
  9 Robinson, Jaleesa            Cal Lutheran           5.13m      4.77m   1.0  15-07.75 
 10 Black, Desaree               Cal St. Fullerto       4.96m      4.74m  -1.7  15-06.75 
 10 Nash, Emily                  Azusa Pacific          5.14m      4.74m   0.2  15-06.75 
 12 Lee, Jazmine                 Redlands               4.63m      4.15m  -1.7  13-07.50 
 13 Stallings, Jazamine          Roanoke                4.60m      4.11m  -0.5  13-06.00 
 -- Rios-Aquilar, Rosario        Whittier               5.10m        SCR   NWI           
 -- Tuivanuavou, Milika          Fresno Pacific         5.04m        SCR   NWI           
 
Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 44-00.75  2008        Yvette Lewis, Nike                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Wilder, Allison              UC Riverside          12.75m     12.31m   1.2  40-04.75 
  2 Sanford, Michelle            Usoc-Cv               13.53m     12.15m   1.4  39-10.50 
  3 Anene, Ekene                 USC                   12.07m     11.74m  +0.0  38-06.25 
  4 Murphy, Leah                 UC San Diego          11.99m     11.65m   2.4  38-02.75 
  5 Henderson, Valerie           Unattached            12.07m     11.52m  -0.4  37-09.50 
  6 Franks, Michelle             Concordia (Cal.)      11.72m     11.34m   1.0  37-02.50 
  7 Hill, Dayna                  UCLA                  11.51m     11.31m   1.3  37-01.25 
  8 Thomas, Trameika             Cal Poly Pomona       11.56m     11.23m  +0.0  36-10.25 
  9 Watring, Kortney             Redlands              11.50m     11.16m  +0.0  36-07.50 
 -- Reid, Lauren                 UC Riverside          12.69m        SCR   NWI           
Flight  2  
  1 Colton, Reny                 Claremont-Mudd-S      11.46m     11.55m   1.2  37-10.75 
  2 Parker, Tiffeny              Azusa Pacific         11.38m     11.38m  +0.0  37-04.00 
  3 Talhami, Andrea              Cal St. San Marc      11.20m     11.19m   0.1  36-08.50 
  4 Kearin, Kasey                Westmont              11.42m     10.99m  +0.0  36-00.75 
  5 Moore, Brittney              Colorado College      11.32m     10.94m   1.2  35-10.75 
  6 Jones, Kourtney              Cal Lutheran          10.76m     10.85m   0.6  35-07.25 
  7 Rose, Nicole                 Roanoke               11.30m     10.67m  +0.0  35-00.25 
  8 Sune, Sophia	                UC Santa Barbara      10.82m     10.63m  +0.0  34-10.50 
  9 Predovic, Jessica            Cal Lutheran          10.75m     10.30m  +0.0  33-09.50 
 -- Co, Julia                    UCLA                  10.89m        SCR   NWI           
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 59-06.25  1993        Ramona Pagel, UNA                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Hunt, Jameena                Cal St. Fullerto      14.63m     13.88m   45-06.50 
  2 Akauola, Losa                Cal St. Fullerto      13.41m     13.31m   43-08.00 
  3 Tuivanuavou, Milika          Fresno Pacific        13.10m     12.97m   42-06.75 
  4 Harris, Te'                  Cal St. Los Ange      12.88m     12.14m   39-10.00 
  5 Youngern, Christa            Cal Lutheran          12.73m     12.06m   39-07.00 
  6 Francis, Alex	               UC Santa Barbara      12.29m     11.19m   36-08.50 
  7 Scott, Essence               Whittier              10.50m      9.92m   32-06.50 
 -- Smith, Kayla                 Unattached            14.89m       FOUL            
 -- Genisauski, Melissa          VS Athletics TC       13.68m        SCR            
 -- Haydel, Sydney               Unattached          42-06.00        SCR            
 -- Dawson, Christina            Unattached            10.02m        SCR            
 
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 203-02  2001        Seilala Sua, UNA                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Pierson, Summer              Unattached            59.54m     58.19m     190-11 
  2 Battle, Tai                  Unattached            56.33m     50.72m     166-05 
  3 Dhaliwal, Navdeep            Scotland              52.05m     47.73m     156-07 
  4 Hunt, Jameena                Cal St. Fullerto      48.76m     45.51m     149-04 
  5 Smith, Kayla                 Unattached            45.20m     44.20m     145-00 
  6 Guerrieri, Lauren            Unat.                 47.88m     42.25m     138-07 
  7 Pyka, Ashley                 USC                   45.53m     42.12m     138-02 
  8 Sangster, Amber              UC Irvine             156-00     42.00m     137-09 
 -- Breisch, Rebecca             Nike                  61.37m        SCR            
 -- daniels, brittani            Unattached            50.40m        SCR            
 -- Hendy, Sarah                 UC San Diego          49.04m        SCR            
Flight  2  
  1 Akauola, Losa                Cal St. Fullerto      42.67m     41.02m     134-07 
  2 Gangloff, Shuree             Whittier              43.05m     40.19m     131-10 
  3 Youngern, Christa            Cal Lutheran          39.41m     40.12m     131-07 
  4 Robusto, Jordan              Azusa Pacific         40.31m     39.00m     127-11 
  5 Crank, Maggie                Claremont-Mudd-S      41.09m     38.89m     127-07 
  6 Tuivanuavou, Milika          Fresno Pacific        40.81m     38.66m     126-10 
  7 Carter, Erica                Cal Lutheran          40.10m     35.50m     116-06 
  8 De la Paz, Jackie            Cal Lutheran          37.32m     33.85m     111-01 
 -- Harris, Te'                  Cal St. Los Ange      41.15m        SCR            
 -- Dawson, Christina            Unattached            30.12m        SCR            
 
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 220-04  2007        Jennifer Leatherman, UNA                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Cosby, Jessica               Nike                  70.54m     71.15m     233-05 
  2 Popp, Shannon                VS Athletics TC       61.80m     56.70m     186-00 
  3 Thu, Danielle                UC San Diego          57.80m     56.02m     183-09 
  4 Genisauski, Melissa          VS Athletics TC       57.25m     54.59m     179-01 
  5 Kraychir, Katie              VS Athletics TC       52.34m     51.21m     168-00 
  6 Baumann, Tamara              Unattached            50.70m     51.07m     167-07 
  7 Archer, Marie                UC San Diego          51.34m     50.02m     164-01 
  8 Kujore, Irene                UC Santa Barbara      50.35m     49.92m     163-09 
  9 Kraychir, Casey              VS Athletics TC       54.98m     49.91m     163-09 
 10 Moore, Mary                  Claremont-Mudd-S      49.33m     49.74m     163-02 
 11 Youngern, Christa            Cal Lutheran          51.84m     49.18m     161-04 
 12 daniels, brittani            Unattached            50.27m     46.53m     152-08 
 -- Niemeyer, Jade               UCLA                  52.67m        SCR            
Flight  2  
  1 Hunt, Jameena                Cal St. Fullerto      46.63m     48.35m     158-07 
  2 Dwyer, Erin                  Azusa Pacific         48.13m     46.06m     151-01 
  3 Sutherland, Ingrid           UC Santa Barbara      42.99m     45.08m     147-11 
  4 Akauola, Losa                Cal St. Fullerto      45.11m     42.08m     138-01 
  5 Pyka, Ashley                 USC                   45.73m     41.50m     136-02 
  6 Lebel, Katie                 Redlands              43.72m     40.35m     132-04 
  7 De la Paz, Jackie            Cal Lutheran          39.85m     40.00m     131-03 
  8 Anderson, Aly                Cal Lutheran          36.10m     37.31m     122-05 
  9 Lapp, Lucianna               Cal Lutheran          38.44m     34.55m     113-04 
 10 Vaughan, Vanessa             UC Irvine             28.60m     33.78m     110-10 
 -- Fleming, Ashley              Unattached            49.11m        SCR            
 -- Dawson, Christina            Unattached            36.53m        SCR            
 
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 205-07  1993        Donna Mayhew, Nike                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Smith, Mackenzie             Redlands              42.48m     42.22m     138-06 
  2 Richards, Theresa            UC San Diego          40.26m     40.48m     132-10 
  3 Moore, Mary                  Claremont-Mudd-S      39.36m     37.93m     124-05 
  4 Garrett, Britlyn             Cal Lutheran          38.49m     36.58m     120-00 
  5 Gatewood, Ashley             UC Riverside          38.68m     36.37m     119-04 
  6 Gustafson, Rebecca           Point Loma            39.78m     35.78m     117-05 
  7 Esparza, Jennifer            La Verne              123-04     34.77m     114-01 
  8 Lapp, Lucianna               Cal Lutheran          37.68m     34.34m     112-08 
 -- Kreager, Drew                Point Loma            41.02m        SCR            
Flight  2  
  1 Gonzalez, Natalia            Cal St. Los Ange      122-11     37.10m     121-09 
  2 Lebel, Katie                 Redlands              36.50m     34.17m     112-01 
  3 Robusto, Jordan              Azusa Pacific         37.45m     33.67m     110-05 
  4 Rennie, Devon                USC                   34.02m     31.38m     102-11 
  5 Cook, Aimee                  Cal St. Fullerto      26.25m     28.81m      94-06 
  6 Pitman, Liana                Whittier              29.96m     27.70m      90-10 
  7 Hills, Maggie                Point Loma            28.63m     26.37m      86-06 
 -- Dawson, Christina            Unattached            30.64m        SCR            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.12  1988        Michael Marsh, UCLA                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.3
  1 Larry, Lionel                Adidas                 10.30      10.23  
  2 Gray, Brent                  Prime Techniques       10.29      10.39  
  3 White, Damien                Prime Techniques       10.35      10.46  
  4 White, Deun                  Aag Sports Acade       10.33      10.47  
  5 Avery, Jerome                Unattached             10.17      10.50  
  6 Bruno, Matthew               Unattached             10.33      10.55  
 -- Minge, Deangelo              Isfperformance         10.35         DQ  
 -- Williams-Reebok, Chris       Prime Techniques       10.18        SCR  
Section  2     Wind: -0.1
  1 Alston, Jamal                UCLA                   10.60      10.58  
  2 Ike, Bradley                 Unattached             10.46      10.78  
  3 Reid, David                  Unattached             10.60      10.80  
  4 Solarzano, Jorge             Hutch Track Club       10.50      10.84  
  5 Luther, Bryan                Cal St. Fullerto       10.50      10.88  
  6 paul, duwayne                Isf performance        10.45      10.93  
  7 Fahie, Kevin                 Unat.                  10.58      11.19  
 -- Herzberg, Lyndon             Unattached             10.38        SCR  
Section  3     Wind: -1.2
  1 Settle, Leo                  Unattached             10.64      10.70  
  2 Williams, Wesley             Unattached             10.60      10.88  
  3 McGiffert, Dominic           Prime Techniques       10.68      10.90  
  4 Guinn, Mike                  Cal St. Los Ange       10.66      11.03  
  5 Nunez, Francis               Cal St. Los Ange       10.67      11.05  
 -- Hegba, Joe                   L.A Speed Centra       10.65        DNF  
 -- coffey, christopher          Unattached             10.60        SCR  
 -- Stone, Nelson                Papua New Guinea       10.60        SCR  
Section  4     Wind: 0.3 
  1 Keene, Zachary               Azusa Pacific          10.69      10.76  
  2 Winkler, Nathan              Concordia (Cal.)       10.68      10.83  
  3 Woods, Deandrae'             Cal St. Fullerto       10.80      11.00  
  4 Wood, Jeffrey                Unattached             10.80      11.57  
 -- Ross, Leve                   Cal St. Los Ange       10.81        SCR  
 -- Frederick, Norris            Usoc-Cv                10.70        SCR  
 -- Azeke, Isi                   Foundation Elite       10.70        SCR  
 -- Deryeghiayan, Johnny         Unattached             10.75        SCR  
Section  5     Wind: -0.2
  1 Walker, Darius               UCLA                   10.81      10.79  
  2 Williams, Eugene             Hutch Track Club       10.85      10.96  
  3 Valdes, Carlo                Unattached             10.90      11.14  
  4 Alford-Helems, Jordan        Cal St. Fullerto       10.90      11.15  
  5 Messick, Austin              Redlands               10.85      11.20  
  6 Jenkins, James               Usoc-Cv                10.89      11.30  
  7 lazarus, jacques             Unattached             10.90      11.48  
  8 Blackmon, Jestin             Cal St. Fullerto       10.90      12.44  
Section  6     Wind: 0.3 
  1 Allen, Preston               lucas                  10.91      10.66  
  2 Edmond, Coleman              UCLA                   10.91      10.86  
  3 Jackson, Sean                USC                    10.91      11.16  
  4 McCabe, Connor               UC San Diego           10.98      11.26  
  5 Asian, Daniel                Pacific Coast Tr       10.98      11.88  
  6 plascencia, ryan             Unattached             11.00      12.58  
 -- Lucas, Phil                  lucas                  10.92        SCR  
 -- nichols, steven              Unattached             10.97        SCR  
Section  7     Wind: 0.2 
  1 Narcisse, Narc               Unattached             11.02      11.10  
  2 Carter, Ronald               VS Athletics TC        11.02      11.17  
  3 Leonetti, Michael            Unattached             11.20      11.39  
  4 Thomas, Eric                 Unattached             11.40      11.42  
  5 Hernandez, Joe               Occidental             11.14      11.46  
  6 Wasowski, Kuba               Cal St. San Marc       11.39      11.60  
  7 Nakaoka, Richard             Redlands               11.30      11.68  
 -- Wade, David                  Long Beach             11.20        SCR  
Section  8     Wind: +0.0
  1 Tarver, Michael              Unattached             11.60      11.18  
  2 Crego, Matt                  Azusa Pacific          11.40      11.33  
  3 Wells-Anders, Chris          Unattached             11.47      11.52  
  4 Tsujimura, Matt              Occidental             11.71      11.56  
  5 Harris, Arthur               La Verne               11.62      11.88  
  6 lucas, Fitz                  Alameda                11.73      11.97  
  7 Estrada, Hugo                Unattached             11.50      12.26  
 -- Ferrara, Elliot              USC                    11.78        SCR  
Section  9     Wind: -0.7
  1 Horsman, Joe                 Morley Field Ath                  11.70  
  2 Fields, Jerrod               Usoc-Cv                           12.08  
  3 Metz, Steve                  South Bay TC           12.24      12.27  
  4 Banda, Christian             Unattached             12.30      12.60  
  5 Ireton, William              Occidental             12.50      13.11  
  6 Clemons, Kortney             Usoc-Cv                           14.47  
 -- Smith, Gustin                Unattached                          SCR  
 -- skipper, robert              Unat-Skipper                        SCR  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 20.18  1988        Henry Thomas, UCLA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: +0.0
  1 Gray, Brent                  Prime Techniques       20.51      20.48  
  2 White, Damien                Prime Techniques       20.34      20.70  
  3 Minge, Deangelo              Isfperformance         21.12      21.42  
  4 Vernon- Reynolds, Gianni     Soka                   21.20      21.49  
  5 Stone, Nelson                Papua New Guinea       21.17      21.65  
 -- Settle, Leo                  Unattached             20.72        SCR  
 -- Avery, Jerome                Unattached             20.78        SCR  
 -- Rolle, Karlton               UCLA                   21.10        SCR  
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1 Williams, Jonathan           Cal Poly Pomona        21.34      21.78  
  2 Luther, Bryan                Cal St. Fullerto       21.40      22.04  
  3 McGiffert, Dominic           Prime Techniques       21.45      22.08  
  4 Rodriguez, Gilbert           Unattached             21.20      22.66  
 -- Newland, Jason               UC Santa Barbara       21.51        SCR  
 -- Smith, Brandon               UCLA                   21.27        SCR  
 -- Ike, Bradley                 Unattached             21.29        SCR  
 -- Griffin, Stan                UCLA                   21.36        SCR  
Section  3     Wind: NWI
  1 Winkler, Nathan              Concordia (Cal.)       21.58      21.73  
  2 Ross, Leve                   Cal St. Los Ange       21.82      22.28  
  3 paul, duwayne                Isf performance        21.89      22.44  
  4 Keene, Zachary               Azusa Pacific          21.56      22.74  
 -- Wells, Elijah                UCLA                   21.90        SCR  
 -- Solarzano, Jorge             Hutch Track Club       21.60        SCR  
 -- Woods, Deandrae'             Cal St. Fullerto       21.80        SCR  
 -- Barton, Jason                Unattached             21.90        SCR  
Section  4     Wind: NWI
  1 Jackson, Sean                USC                    22.02      22.06  
  2 Price, Jason                 USC                    21.99      22.28  
  3 Salinas, Giovanie            Cal St. Fullerto       22.00      22.43  
  4 Ezer, Matt                   Claremont-Mudd-S       22.05      22.50  
  5 Spann, Terrance L.           Unattached             22.00      22.67  
 -- Edmond, Coleman              UCLA                   22.05        SCR  
 -- Ward, Jason                  UCLA                   21.93        SCR  
 -- Messick, Austin              Redlands               22.10        SCR  
Section  5     Wind: -0.2
  1 Green, Andy                  Redlands               22.30      22.24  
  2 Stein, Nicholas              Cal St. San Marc       22.25      22.79  
  3 Crego, Matt                  Azusa Pacific          22.30      22.88  
 -- DeYoung, Scott               USC                    22.20        SCR  
 -- Powell, Quentin              UCLA                   22.11        SCR  
 -- Vaughn, Eric                 UCLA                   22.25        SCR  
 -- Comrie, Keith                Unattached             22.16        SCR  
 -- Deryeghiayan, Johnny         Unattached             22.30        SCR  
Section  6     Wind: +0.0
  1 Tarver, Michael              Unattached             22.40      22.53  
  2 Fox, Mike                    Occidental             22.69      23.40  
 -- Harge, Brian                 Unattached             22.60        SCR  
 -- Monosson, Ari                Unattached             22.36        SCR  
 -- Narcisse, Narc               Unattached             22.50        SCR  
 -- Blackmon, Jestin             Cal St. Fullerto       22.50        SCR  
 -- Allen, Anre'a                Unattached             22.58        SCR  
 -- Davila, Octavio              UC Riverside           22.50        SCR  
Section  7     Wind: NWI
  1 Leonetti, Michael            Unattached             23.00      23.06  
  2 Yayoshi, Greg                Long Beach             22.97      23.07  
  3 Callihan, Joshua             UC Riverside           22.75      23.26  
  4 Cruel, Lonnie                South Bay TC           22.88      23.27  
  5 Wood, Jeffrey                Unattached             22.90      23.65  
  6 Asian, Daniel                Pacific Coast Tr       22.78      23.70  
  7 Thomas, Eric                 Unattached             23.00      23.74  
  8 Nakaoka, Richard             Redlands               23.00      24.05  
Section  8     Wind: +0.0
  1 Stanger, Greg                UC Riverside           23.19      23.55  
  2 Hernandez, Joe               Occidental             23.50      23.75  
  3 Ha, Nha                      Unattached             24.56      23.98  
  4 Egusa, Tristan               UC Riverside           23.60      24.15  
  5 Mun, Aaron                   Occidental             23.97      24.55  
  6 Estrada, Hugo                Unattached             23.50      25.32  
 -- Harris, Arthur               La Verne               23.87        SCR  
 -- Ahuja, Abhi                  Unattached             24.05        SCR  
Section  9     Wind: -0.2
  1 plascencia, ryan             Unattached             26.00      25.65  
 -- Fields, Jerrod               Usoc-Cv                             SCR  
 -- Smith, Gustin                Unattached                          SCR  
 -- Horsman, Joe                 Morley Field Ath                    SCR  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 44.28  2001        Tyree Washington, UNA                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Sanchez, Felix               Unattached             46.23      45.82  
  2 Stallworth, Joel             Unattached             45.75      46.53  
  3 Adidas/MovinShoes, David     Prime Techniques       46.44      46.61  
  4 Stone, Nelson                Papua New Guinea       46.76      47.46  
  5 Hughley-Duval County, Ma     Prime Techniques       46.42      47.64  
  6 Barton, Jason                Unattached             46.76      47.67  
 -- Comrie, Dayne                Unat.                  46.08        SCR  
 -- Rodriguez, Gilbert           Unattached             47.10        SCR  
Section  2  
  1 Vernon- Reynolds, Gianni     Soka                   47.12      46.84  
  2 Wells, Elijah                UCLA                   47.53      47.12  
  3 Logan, Anthony               Unattached             48.01      47.66  
  4 Price, Jason                 USC                    47.92      48.23  
  5 Powell, Quentin              UCLA                   48.05      48.48  
  6 Brooks, Montrail             Azusa Pacific          48.04      48.91  
 -- Anderson, Nate               USC                    47.31        SCR  
 -- Martin, Ryan                 UC Santa Barbara       47.75        SCR  
Section  3  
  1 Young, Lewis                 Unattached             48.06      47.66  
  2 Green, Andy                  Redlands               48.08      48.77  
  3 McLaughlin, James            Alaska Anchorage       48.15      48.81  
  4 Brisco, Brandon              VS Athletics TC        48.47      48.83  
  5 Ward, Jason                  UCLA                   48.45      48.92  
  6 Spann, Terrance L.           Unattached             48.30      48.99  
 -- DeYoung, Scott               USC                    48.43        SCR  
 -- Mitchell, Mike               VS Athletics TC        48.35        SCR  
Section  4  
  1 Griffin, Carter              Cal Poly Pomona        48.52      47.64  
  2 Fortugno, Marcus             La Verne               48.87      48.86  
  3 Vaughn, Eric                 UCLA                   48.55      49.02  
  4 Clark, Anthony               Fresno Pacific         48.62      49.07  
  5 ward, louis                  Unattached             48.99      49.54  
  6 White, Deun                  Aag Sports Acade       48.88      51.36  
  7 Kwok, Michael                Unattached             49.00      57.68  
 -- Thaler, Brendon              Cal Poly Pomona        48.87        SCR  
Section  5  
  1 Monosson, Ari                Unattached             49.13      49.87  
  2 Grant, Brandon               Alaska Anchorage       49.38      50.05  
  3 Salinas, Giovanie            Cal St. Fullerto       49.65      50.37  
  4 Callihan, Joshua             UC Riverside           50.20      50.91  
  5 Stein, Nicholas              Cal St. San Marc       50.50      51.00  
  6 Watson, Stallone             VS Athletics TC        50.32      51.23  
  7 Munguia, Martell             Tec de Monterrey       50.29      52.25  
 -- Harge, Brian                 Unattached             49.10         DQ  
Section  6  
  1 Wills, Devyn                 Azusa Pacific          50.72      50.60  
  2 Stanger, Greg                UC Riverside           51.50      51.45  
  3 Tarver, Michael              Unattached             53.00      52.34  
  4 Hunt, Steven                 Azusa Pacific          52.55      52.36  
  5 Ha, Nha                      Unattached             52.00      52.73  
  6 Tavarez, Jason               Unattached             52.41      52.93  
 -- Henderson, Brian             UC Santa Barbara       50.51        SCR  
 -- Allen, Anre'a                Unattached             51.74        SCR  
Section  7  
  1 Smith, Damien                Unattached             53.00      52.34  
  2 Colletti, Jon                Unattached             55.00      54.25  
 -- Smith, Gustin                Unattached                          SCR  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:44.64  1996        Johnny Gray, SMTC                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- heredia, anthony             Unattached           1:56.09        SCR  
 -- Anderson, Nate               USC                  1:51.00        SCR  
 -- Thompson, Floyd              Santa Monica Tra     1:48.04        SCR  
Section  1  
  1 Fisher, Jeffrey              Santa Monica Tra     1:48.72    1:48.25  
  2 Mumba, Prince                Santa Monica Tra     1:47.19    1:48.47  
  3 Emmen, Tetlo                 Unattached           1:46.04    1:48.50  
  4 Martin, Ryan                 UC Santa Barbara     1:49.35    1:49.23  
  5 Wickman, Michael             Chico State          1:49.90    1:49.38  
  6 Trafeh, Mo                   Nike Team Run LA     1:52.00    1:50.37  
  7 Nelson, Drew                 Unattached           1:50.00    1:50.86  
  8 Baechle, Jake                Redlands             1:50.33    1:51.38  
  9 Thornton, Nicholas           Unattached           1:48.17    1:52.59  
 10 Perezchica, Andres           Tec de Monterrey     1:50.24    1:54.04  
 11 Locklin, Ryan                Unattached           1:50.00    1:56.10  
 -- Paplanus, Peter              Unattached           1:49.40        SCR  
Section  2  
  1 Pettigrew, James             Alaska Anchorage     1:50.76    1:51.43  
  2 Anderson, Daniel             Unattached           1:51.50    1:51.72  
  3 Hayes, Clinton               Chico State          1:50.78    1:51.86  
  4 Wellman, David               Chico State          1:50.86    1:51.96  
  4 Hacker, Colin                UC Irvine            1:51.24    1:51.96  
  6 Robinson, Kyle               Chico State          1:51.75    1:52.69  
  7 Nelson, Brian                Chico State          1:51.01    1:52.75  
  8 Bezamat-Homer, Andreas       USC                  1:53.12    1:53.00  
  9 Smith, Scott                 UC Santa Barbara     1:51.00    1:53.05  
 10 Rivera, Bobby                adidas run tech      1:51.00    1:54.71  
 11 dominguez, Rafael            Unattached           1:52.00    2:00.79  
Section  3  
  1 Botma, Corey                 Point Loma           1:52.34    1:51.94  
  2 Auerbach, Ben                VS Athletics TC      1:52.20    1:52.88  
  3 Ortiz, Joaquin               Cal Poly Pomona      1:53.60    1:53.06  
  4 Estrada, Erik                Cal St. Fullerto     1:52.20    1:53.09  
  5 Zambrows, Garrett            Azusa Pacific        1:52.17    1:53.40  
  6 Mitchell, Cameron            UC Irvine            1:53.82    1:54.21  
  7 Tesfaye, Solomon             UC Irvine            1:53.85    1:54.69  
  8 Tidwell, Vijay               Cal St. Los Ange     1:52.19    1:55.72  
  9 Gausepohl, Andrew            USC                  1:52.56    1:57.42  
 -- Bernard, Nyron               Unattached           1:53.11        SCR  
 -- Patterson, Marlon            UCLA                 1:52.10        SCR  
Section  4  
  1 Diaz, Alberto                Cal Poly Pomona      1:54.70    1:53.10  
  2 Janse, Zaan                  Roanoke              1:54.05    1:53.76  
  3 Bettisworth, Douglas         Unattached           1:54.19    1:54.04  
  4 Polhill, Thomas              Cal St. San Marc     1:54.20    1:54.20  
  5 Fitzgerald, Patrick          Cal St. San Marc     1:54.50    1:54.44  
  6 Hageman, Alex                Cal St. Fullerto     1:54.90    1:54.80  
  7 Goodin, Jacob                Westmont             1:54.36    1:55.40  
  8 Ertz, Chris                  Unattached           1:54.00    1:55.56  
  9 Ruiz, Miguel                 Unattached           1:54.80    1:55.96  
 10 Laughlin, John               Santa Clara          1:54.34    1:56.76  
 11 Anderson, Adrian             Unattached           1:54.88    1:57.36  
 -- Reid, Robbie                 Santa Clara          1:54.29        SCR  
Section  5  
  1 Champagne, Aric              Unattached           1:54.97    1:54.68  
  2 Frick, Baxter                UC Santa Barbara     1:56.00    1:55.04  
  3 Mendoza, Nahavi              La Verne             1:56.01    1:55.99  
  4 Hodges, Josh                 Fresno Pacific       1:55.98    1:56.11  
  5 Collins, Jon                 VS Athletics TC      1:55.52    1:56.88  
  6 Drisdom, Dennis              VS Athletics TC      1:55.37    1:57.71  
  7 kahsay, Gabe                 Unattached           1:55.20    1:58.94  
  8 Jacobs, Chris                Morley Field Ath                1:59.13  
  9 Lucker, Ryan                 Unattached           1:55.10    2:00.13  
 -- Parker, Rusty                UC Santa Barbara     1:55.25        SCR  
 -- Tippett, Stephen             Cal St. San Marc     1:55.00        SCR  
 -- Carnegie, Joe                G S 2                1:55.00        SCR  
Section  6  
  1 Telles, Jon                  Unattached           1:56.50    1:57.21  
  2 Ashby, Duncan                Redlands             1:56.21    1:57.94  
  3 Zhu, Richard                 Santa Clara          1:56.13    1:58.25  
  4 Ruffino, Tyler               Cal St. Fullerto     1:58.00    1:59.25  
  5 Smith, Trevor                UC Irvine            1:57.21    1:59.41  
  6 Shahmizadi, Camron           UC Irvine            1:58.61    1:59.42  
  7 Gomez, Jonathan              Unattached           1:58.34    1:59.51  
  8 Carranza, Esteban            Unattached           1:57.84    1:59.77  
  9 Sacoto, Michael              Unattached           1:58.00    2:01.08  
 10 Cazares, Guillermo           Unattached           1:58.00    2:03.15  
 -- Hoadley, Clay                Occidental           1:57.13        SCR  
 -- Dorado, Ricardo              La Reconquista R     1:58.00        SCR  
Section  7  
  1 Chambers, Keith              Unattached           2:00.54    2:00.58  
  2 Hubbard, Mark                Morley Field Ath     2:04.00    2:00.63  
  3 Hennessey, Evan              Santa Clara          2:00.13    2:01.19  
  4 Longhini, Patrick            Unattached           1:59.90    2:01.57  
  5 capeau, michael              Unattached           2:03.71    2:01.87  
  6 Evans, Casey                 Cal St. San Marc     2:00.00    2:03.14  
  7 Starinieri, Nick             Soka                 2:00.87    2:04.14  
  8 Bass, Tucker                 Unattached           2:04.24    2:04.72  
  9 Koch, Michael                Morley Field Ath     2:03.00    2:05.15  
 -- Gomez, Josue                 Pasadena             2:03.57        SCR  
 -- Bogdanowicz, Matt            Cal St. Hayward      2:04.30        SCR  
 -- Brewer, CJ                   Cal St. Los Ange     2:01.12        SCR  
Section  8  
  1 Romano, Zane                 Soka                 2:07.00    2:03.95  
  2 Lopez, Jorge                 Unattached           2:11.50    2:07.60  
  3 velasco, efrain              Unattached           2:08.00    2:09.33  
  4 Barrios, Louis               Morley Field Ath     2:05.00    2:10.46  
  5 Adams, Trent                 Unattached           2:11.50    2:12.21  
 -- Mahurin, Michael             Unattached           2:05.00        SCR  
 -- Weaver, Rafer                Unattached           2:10.00        SCR  
 -- Koch, Stephen                Santa Clara          2:06.32        SCR  
 -- kunselman, david             So Cal Track Clu     2:06.86        SCR  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:39.96  1994        Christian Cushing-Murrey, SMTC            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Jacobs, Chris                Morley Field Ath     4:03.00        SCR  
Section  1  
  1 Trafeh, Mo                   Nike Team Run LA     3:44.00    3:43.74  
  2 Martinez, Aucencio           Boulder Running      3:40.85    3:43.90  
  3 Wickman, Michael             Chico State          3:46.11    3:44.45  
  4 Crawford, Scott              UCLA                 3:50.00    3:47.15  
  5 Hacker, Colin                UC Irvine            3:47.85    3:47.70  
  6 Morikawa, Kent               UCLA                 3:49.00    3:48.47  
  7 Reid, Phillip                Asics Aggie Runn     3:45.44    3:49.56  
  8 Kangogo, Alfred              Alaska Anchorage     3:50.15    3:50.04  
  9 Edwards, David               Cal St. San Marc     3:49.97    3:52.78  
 10 Graham, Clayton              Unattached           3:48.90    3:54.14  
 11 Anzures, Marco               UCLA                 3:47.85    3:54.74  
 12 Primm, Cory                  UCLA                 3:49.15    3:56.24  
 13 Guadagnini, Anthony          Cal St. San Marc     3:48.44    4:01.48  
 -- Magut, Abendego              Azusa Pacific        3:50.70        SCR  
 -- Aukshunas, Tim               International Ci     3:51.21        SCR  
Section  2  
  1 Dinolov, Georgi              Claremont-Mudd-S     3:57.67    3:54.72  
  2 Goodin, Jacob                Westmont             3:52.55    3:55.15  
  3 Matthews, Jake               UCLA                 3:54.50    3:55.48  
  4 Reid, Robbie                 Santa Clara          3:54.16    3:55.98  
  5 Pfiel, John                  Azusa Pacific        3:55.60    3:56.00  
  6 Brainerd, Jackson            Colorado College     3:53.80    3:56.14  
  7 Maginnis, Charles            Unattached           3:55.56    3:57.70  
  8 Mackay, Jeff                 Cal St. Fullerto     3:57.05    3:57.96  
  9 Divizia, Joey                Cal St. Fullerto     3:56.40    3:58.25  
 10 Hyams, Sam                   UC Irvine            3:56.01    3:58.40  
 11 Bhatia, Aman                 UC Irvine            3:56.24    3:58.51  
 12 Kanzaria, Bhavik             Unattached           3:55.88    4:01.41  
 -- Carnegie, Joe                G S 2                3:56.00        SCR  
 -- Hoadley, Clay                Occidental           3:57.56        SCR  
 -- Knight, Dylan                UCLA                 3:53.85        SCR  
Section  3  
  1 Carley, John                 USC                  3:58.15    4:01.05  
  2 Wagner, Andrew               Colorado College     3:58.40    4:01.48  
  3 Kalinowski, Danny            UC Irvine            3:59.41    4:02.02  
  4 Hennessey, Evan              Santa Clara          4:00.23    4:02.63  
  5 Olivarrias, Sergio           Unattached           4:00.00    4:04.08  
  6 Gazley, Colin                Colorado College     3:58.20    4:04.96  
  7 Matejka, Brett               UC Irvine            3:59.10    4:08.09  
  8 Whichard, Doug               UC Santa Barbara     3:58.00    4:10.56  
  9 Laughlin, John               Santa Clara          3:59.34    4:12.18  
 10 Cazares, Guillermo           Unattached           3:59.00    4:13.11  
 11 Proffitt, Chris              UC Irvine            3:59.79    4:14.14  
 -- Bonilla, Victor              UC Irvine            3:59.89        SCR  
 -- Richardson, Rocky            Azusa Pacific        3:57.82        SCR  
 -- Appell, Johann               Cal Coast            3:58.01        SCR  
 -- Polhill, Thomas              Cal St. San Marc     3:59.00        SCR  
Section  4  
  1 Mayer, Matan                 Unattached           4:01.15    4:04.05  
  2 dominguez, Rafael            Unattached           4:05.00    4:05.13  
  3 Lopez, Nelson                Lone Wolf            4:04.70    4:05.49  
  4 Zhu, Richard                 Santa Clara          4:04.03    4:05.51  
  5 Phelps, Stephen              Unattached           4:12.00    4:05.58  
  6 Bruckbauer, Nick             Unattached           4:07.17    4:06.66  
  7 Brewer, CJ                   Cal St. Los Ange     4:10.98    4:06.98  
  8 Ernst, Ryan                  Point Loma           4:05.60    4:07.76  
  9 heredia, anthony             Unattached           4:02.00    4:08.77  
 10 Duarte, Jason                A Snail's Pace       4:10.00    4:12.75  
 11 Bogdanowicz, Matt            Cal St. Hayward      4:15.04    4:14.04  
 12 gonia, michael               Unattached           4:15.00    4:18.86  
 13 Chan, Josh                   Unattached           4:12.00    4:19.96  
 14 LaMothe, Andre               Unattached           4:12.93    4:23.07  
Section  5  
  1 Reed, Evan                   Cal Lutheran         4:20.37    4:19.68  
  2 Lopez, Jivanny               Track West           4:17.90    4:20.35  
  3 Bravo, Anthony               Unattached           4:20.00    4:23.24  
  4 McDougall, Stewart           Unattached           4:22.00    4:26.21  
  5 Slack, David                 Cal St. San Marc     4:20.00    4:30.89  
  6 Rice, Eros                   Unattached           4:20.00    4:35.61  
  7 Oden, Matthew                Morley Field Ath     4:20.00    4:42.06  
  8 Owens, Mark                  Track West           4:50.02    4:56.39  
 -- Quevedo, Juan                La Reconquista R     4:20.00        SCR  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13:45.00  1996        Ronaldo da Costa, Brazil                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 de Rubira, Julian            Unattached          14:16.24   14:13.74  
  2 Curley, Craig                Unattached          14:20.10   14:15.16  
  3 Cannon, Tim                  Chico State         14:35.54   14:20.03  
  4 Abdalla, Mohamed             UCLA                14:37.90   14:20.46  
  5 Ramirez, Ruben               Nike Team Run LA    14:28.00   14:25.96  
  6 Tyhurst, Micah               International Ci    14:16.00   14:28.12  
  7 Solis, Anthony               Unattached          14:50.00   14:40.20  
  8 Hankins, Keith               Asics Aggies RC     14:35.00   14:40.96  
  9 Wiseman, Trevor              Loyola Marymount    14:35.00   14:41.85  
 10 Linen, Joshua                Chico State         14:57.75   14:45.45  
 11 Jabaz, Jorge                 Concordia (Cal.)    14:42.77   14:47.23  
 12 Magill, Peter                Fluffy Bunny Tra    14:53.41   14:47.66  
 13 Kleinsasser, Eric            Occidental          14:50.00   14:47.80  
 14 Dorantes, Luis               Unattached          15:05.00   14:47.89  
 15 Kochlacs, Joey               Chico State         15:05.00   14:48.21  
 16 Torres, Jersain              Cal Poly Pomona     14:37.00   14:48.52  
 17 valenzuela, jason            Unattached          14:56.00   14:50.90  
 18 Guaderrama, Alex             Unattached          15:00.00   14:50.98  
 19 Pilavjian, Andrew            Unattached          14:58.54   14:52.89  
 20 Aukshunas, Tim               International Ci    14:20.38   14:52.93  
 21 Jackson, Jeff                The Masters         14:56.00   14:53.90  
 22 Venegas, Eddie               Sole Pepper Spor    15:00.00   14:54.07  
 23 Cook, Roosevelt              Cal Coast Track     14:25.00   14:55.06  
 24 Scheulen, Florian            Claremont-Mudd-S    15:08.03   14:55.44  
 25 Tesfa, Fitsum                International Ci    14:22.00   14:55.48  
 26 Paredes, Juan                Unattached          14:50.00   14:59.05  
 27 Brown, Kris                  Claremont-Mudd-S    14:44.29   15:00.77  
 28 Madrigal, Benny              Fresno Pacific      15:12.69   15:01.16  
 29 Eyman, Eric                  Unattached          15:05.00   15:01.64  
 30 Donnelly, Colin              Wanderley           15:00.00   15:01.99  
 31 Quintana, Eloy               Fresno Pacific      15:03.27   15:02.61  
 32 Venancio, Marco              adidas Movin Sho    15:03.00   15:05.49  
 33 Benavides, Phillip           Loyola Marymount    14:55.00   15:06.12  
 33 Lyon, Reed                   Asics Aggies        14:56.00   15:06.12  
 35 Samano, Ismael               La Reconquista R    15:08.00   15:06.36  
 36 Harder, Neal                 San Diego Track     15:12.00   15:13.12  
 37 Perez, Emilio                Unattached          15:02.77   15:17.57  
 38 Gomez, Alex                  A Snail's Pace      15:01.00   15:30.17  
 39 Kalmus, Jeremy               Redlands            15:06.95   15:30.28  
 40 Gibson, Luke                 Unattached          15:09.00   15:34.73  
 41 Saucedo, Pedro               Unattached          15:00.00   15:57.43  
 -- Houghton, Kris               Duke's TC           14:09.00        SCR  
 -- McCabe, Joshua               Unattached          14:50.00        SCR  
 -- Romero, Nazario              Adidas (Moving S    14:15.00        SCR  
 -- De Glymes, Christian         Vanguard            15:10.58        SCR  
 -- alvidrez, ruben              chico tc            14:35.00        SCR  
Section  2  
  1 Dunbar, Miles                Chico State         15:14.02   15:19.75  
  2 LaMothe, Gabe                UC San Diego        15:25.35   15:22.17  
  3 Johnson, Matt                Vanguard            15:30.00   15:25.84  
  4 Hollingsworth, Will          Occidental          15:32.00   15:30.80  
  5 Capeau, Chris                Unattached          15:30.00   15:31.96  
  6 Blumenfeld, Keith            Occidental          15:26.00   15:32.04  
  7 Ramirez, Juan                Cal Coast           15:32.00   15:34.46  
  8 Redfern, Jeff                A Snail's Pace      15:20.00   15:34.54  
  9 Ojeda, David                 VS Athletics TC     16:01.28   15:34.73  
 10 Ostrander, Ray               Cal Lutheran        15:33.13   15:36.11  
 11 Donahue, Scott               Loyola Marymount    15:20.00   15:36.88  
 12 Kemp, Nathan                 Westmont            15:15.97   15:37.00  
 13 Nelson, Robby                Duke's TC           15:40.00   15:38.86  
 14 Gerken, Max                  Colorado College    15:25.80   15:47.99  
 15 Garcia, Irvin                La Reconquista R    15:19.00   15:50.87  
 16 Omalley, Kevin               Morley Field Ath    15:20.00   15:52.85  
 17 O'Dea, Jimmy                 Logger Track Clu    16:10.00   15:53.84  
 18 Martinez, Leo                La Verne            16:00.00   15:56.28  
 18 Ernst, Ryan                  Point Loma          15:47.90   15:56.28  
 20 Erlandson, John              Cal St. Hayward     16:22.50   15:57.63  
 21 Geldman, Greg                UC San Diego        16:30.14   16:01.63  
 22 Jacobs, Chris                Morley Field Ath    15:20.00   16:02.71  
 23 Shirk, Stephen               Cal Lutheran        16:05.61   16:03.20  
 24 Gehringer, Jeff              Cal St. Hayward     16:16.73   16:03.71  
 25 Truesdell, Donald            Unattached          15:45.00   16:04.09  
 25 Klein, Kevin                 UC San Diego        15:47.63   16:04.09  
 27 St. Andre, Nick              Unattached          15:15.00   16:12.35  
 28 Tak, Jason                   Unattached          15:35.00   16:12.76  
 29 French, Patrick              Unattached          15:37.00   16:15.99  
 30 Smith, Shane                 Morley Field Ath    16:00.00   16:17.17  
 31 Kahovec, Brian               Cal Lutheran        16:19.22   16:18.12  
 32 Romero, Juan                 La Reconquista R    16:00.00   16:22.63  
 33 Griepenburg, Bjorn           Unattached          15:45.00   16:32.68  
 34 Maheu, John                  Morley Field Ath    16:18.00   16:38.38  
 35 Quevedo, Marco               La Reconquista R    15:48.00   16:40.56  
 36 Sanchez, Antonio             Cal St. San Marc    16:20.00   16:40.68  
 37 Fillmore, Alec               Redlands            16:27.00   16:40.84  
 38 Moss, Jhon                   A Snail's Pace      16:10.00   16:43.13  
 39 Thys, Thomas                 Unattached          16:00.00   16:43.97  
 40 Rial, Will                   Morley Field Ath    15:40.00   16:44.69  
 41 Nemirovsky, Daniel           Unattached          16:31.03   17:02.23  
 -- Flores, Edwin                Soka                16:58.02        SCR  
 -- Halvaks, Brett               Cal Lutheran        17:00.88        SCR  
 -- Benson, Daniel               Unattached          15:30.00        SCR  
 -- Kraft, Daniel                Colorado College    15:25.30        SCR  
 -- montoya, emmanuel            Unattached          16:20.00        SCR  
 -- Patton, Dana                 Duke's TC           16:45.00        SCR  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.48  2002        Larry Wade, Nike                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.7
  1 Reed, Darius                 Unattached             14.00      14.70  
  2 Perkins, Aze                 Vanguard               14.55      15.09  
  3 Deavers, Jake                Cal Poly Pomona        14.68      15.16  
  4 Lewis, John                  Pomona-Pitzer          14.77      15.41  
 -- Azeke, Isi                   Foundation Elite       13.80         DQ  
 -- Lyles, Carjay                Usoc-Cv                14.23        SCR  
 -- Smith, Cedrique              Azusa Pacific          14.08        SCR  
 -- McClintock, Jamil            Pacific Coast Wa       13.98        SCR  
Section  2     Wind: 0.8 
  1 Blanchard, Ross              Redlands               14.89      15.06  
  2 Anderson, Joey               Claremont-Mudd-S       14.83      15.08  
  3 Haswell, Ryan                UC Santa Barbara       15.22      15.63  
  4 Stevick, Casey               Azusa Pacific          15.50      15.66  
  5 Johnston, Andrew             UC Santa Barbara       15.18      15.69  
  6 Williams, Ronald             Long Beach             15.51      15.98  
 -- Marquis, Brandon             La Verne               15.33        SCR  
 -- Trace, Jesse                 Unattached             15.15        SCR  
Section  3     Wind: -1.7
  1 Fulkerson, Trevor            Azusa Pacific          15.59      15.64  
  2 Hernandez, Michael           Cal Poly Pomona        15.65      15.67  
  3 Dispanurat, Putchong         USC                               15.86  
  4 Macrorie, Neil               Cal Poly Pomona        15.54      16.24  
  5 Higbee, Zach                 Caltech                16.02      16.53  
  6 Altizer, Jeff                Azusa Pacific          16.00      16.79  
 -- Moore, Sharaud               South Bay TC           16.09        SCR  
Section  4     Wind: +0.0
  1 Hester, Jeff                 Point Loma             17.20      17.54  
 -- skipper, robert              Unat-Skipper                        SCR  
 -- Simpson, Andrew              Unattached             16.30        SCR  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 49.09  1996        Marty Beck, Nike                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Clark, Ben                   Unattached             49.70      50.90  
  2 Haywood, Makio               Mystyle                50.04      51.66  
  3 Medwood, Kenneth             Long Beach St.         50.94      51.84  
 -- Ikwuakor, AK                 Evo Track Club         49.97        DNF  
 -- Bas, Peter                   Unattached             52.00        SCR  
 -- Lacy, Aaron                  Aerosportz             51.50        SCR  
 -- Robertson, Josef             Unat.                  49.80        SCR  
 -- Williams, Sean               Unattached             50.43        SCR  
Section  2  
  1 Smith, Cedrique              Azusa Pacific          53.09      52.03  
  2 Baham, Leon                  UC San Diego           53.10      52.38  
  3 Ott Wright, Kevin            Cal St. San Marc       52.21      52.69  
  4 Ward, Shaun                  Alaska Anchorage       52.79      53.08  
  5 Law, Brian                   UCLA                   53.15      53.12  
  6 Roser, Brian                 Cal Poly Pomona        53.30      54.11  
  7 Burnette, Jordan             Unattached             53.00      55.40  
  8 Guttierez, Nevin             UCLA                   52.84      55.99  
Section  3  
  1 Hansen, Kyle                 Cal Lutheran           53.43      53.40  
  2 Boccard, Logan               Colorado College       53.55      53.61  
  3 Anderson, Joey               Claremont-Mudd-S       54.19      53.72  
  4 Clark, Andrew                Fresno Pacific         53.59      54.12  
  5 Clark, Kyle                  Azusa Pacific          54.31      54.26  
  6 Garnett, Alvin               Unattached             53.50      54.35  
  7 Nagel, Andy                  Roanoke                53.85      54.41  
  8 douglas, shawn               Unattached             53.51      58.63  
Section  4  
  1 Johnston, Andrew             UC Santa Barbara       54.31      54.17  
  2 Sarmiento, Yusef             Long Beach             55.25      54.67  
  3 Taylor, Wright               Azusa Pacific          55.66      55.33  
  4 Hoesterey, Tim               Redlands               55.30      55.39  
  5 Clark, Cameron               Redlands               55.91      56.12  
  6 Someya, Yuto                 Cal St. San Marc       55.06      56.71  
  7 Koch, Channing               Point Loma             56.63      58.61  
  8 birade, laurent              SO Cal Track Clu       56.92      58.74  
Section  5  
  1 Booker, Johnel               Unattached             57.20      58.87  
  2 Feinberg, Gabe               Occidental             60.24      59.85  
  3 Mendoza, Nahavi              La Verne               57.00      60.06  
 -- Trace, Jesse                 Unattached             57.55        SCR  
 -- Gibson, Will                 Caltech                56.95        SCR  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 8:26.65  1993        Wander Moura, Brazil                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Powers, Mike                 VS Athletics TC      8:48.18    9:11.12  
  2 Kopczynski, Brian            Claremont-Mudd-S     9:26.83    9:19.60  
  3 Lewton, Forrest              Azusa Pacific        9:13.50    9:23.83  
  4 Boivin, Patrick              adidas Transport     9:01.30    9:28.50  
  5 Sorenson, Daniel             VS Athletics TC      9:15.38    9:29.05  
  6 Koch, Stephen                Santa Clara          9:39.21    9:32.81  
  7 Mancilla, Kevin              Whittier             9:49.20    9:58.47  
  8 Le, Nhuguyen                 Santa Clara          9:49.03   10:04.22  
  9 Chang, Jasper                La Verne            10:20.00   10:18.85  
 10 Kear, Casey                  Point Loma           9:37.77   10:29.72  
 -- sallberg, jacques            Unattached           9:45.00        SCR  
 -- Fuerte, Garrett              Unattached          10:20.00        SCR  
 -- Olson, Torrey                Pomona-Pitzer        9:17.93        SCR  
 -- LeVieux, Jake                UC San Diego         9:21.10        SCR  
 -- Perez, Eddie                 Cal St. Fullerto     9:39.00        SCR  
 -- Castaneda, Luis              Unattached           9:35.45        SCR  
 -- Mahony, Rory                 UC Irvine            9:45.41        SCR  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 38.94  1988        UCLA                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Azusa Pacific  'A'                                  41.22      41.45  
     1) Smith, Cedrique                 2) Savidge, Jordan                
     3) Arnold, Staphon                 4) Keene, Zachary                 
  2 Cal Poly Pomona  'A'                                41.50      42.12  
     1) Deavers, Jake                   2) Williams, Jonathan             
     3) Thaler, Brendon                 4) Griffin, Carter                
  3 Occidental  'A'                                     42.97      42.98  
 -- lucas  'A'                                          38.80        SCR  
     1) Kelly, Paul                     2) Jacobs, Tom                    
     3) James, Norton                   4) Lucas, Phil                    
 -- Unattached  'A'                                     40.92        SCR  
 -- Cal St. Los Angeles  'A'                            40.80        SCR  
     1) Nunez, Francis                  2) Ross, Leve                     
     3) Slade, Roland                   4) Guinn, Mike                    
 -- Unattached  'A'                                     40.90        SCR  
     1) crummie, derral                 2) jones, derick                  
     3) douglas, shawn                  4) welliams, deandre              
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:06.84  2004        Long Beach All-Stars                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Apu Elite  'A'                                    3:14.00        SCR  
     1) Burnette, Jordan                2) Logan, Anthony                 
     3) Parish, Matt                    4) Ramirez, Tony                  
 -- Soka  'A'                                         3:30.51        SCR  
     1) Randall, Russell                2) Starinieri, Nick               
     3) Romano, Zane                    4) Vernon- Reynolds, Gianni       
Section  1  
  1 Cal Poly Pomona  'A'                              3:15.27    3:13.06  
     1) Ortiz, Joaquin                  2) Thaler, Brendon                
     3) Griffin, Carter                 4) Roser, Brian                   
  2 Unattached  'A'                                   3:10.00    3:14.55  
  3 Alaska Anchorage  'A'                             3:18.05    3:15.27  
     1) Ward, Shaun                     2) Pettigrew, James               
     3) Grant, Brandon                  4) McLaughlin, James              
  4 Cal Lutheran  'A'                                 3:16.80    3:15.51  
     1) Torrellas, Patrick              2) Coan, Brian                    
     3) White, John                     4) Hansen, Kyle                   
  5 Point Loma  'A'                                   3:18.41    3:17.69  
     1) Kakuda, Ronsen                  2) Reid, Chris                    
     3) Davidson, Jeremy                4) Botma, Corey                   
  6 VS Athletics TC  'A'                              3:19.55    3:20.96  
     1) Watson, Stallone                2) Auerbach, Ben                  
     3) Drisdom, Dennis                 4) Collins, Jon                   
  7 Redlands  'A'                                     3:18.24    3:24.73  
     1) Messick, Austin                 2) Ashby, Duncan                  
     3) Baechle, Jake                   4) Green, Andy                    
  8 Long Beach  'A'                                   3:27.00    3:29.77  
     1) Sarmiento, Yusef                2) Hernandez, Denny               
     3) Yayoshi, Greg                   4) Williams, Ronald               
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 7-04.25  2007        Jaime Nieto, Nike                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Nieto, Jamie                 Usoc-Cv                2.21m      2.21m    7-03.00 
  2 Clark, Jonathan              UCLA                   2.07m      2.05m    6-08.75 
  2 Arnold, Staphon              Azusa Pacific          2.10m      2.05m    6-08.75 
  4 Lim, Donovan                 USC                    2.05m      2.00m    6-06.75 
  4 Clark, Jeff                  Claremont-Mudd-S       2.03m      2.00m    6-06.75 
  4 Rosario, Nelson              UCLA                              2.00m    6-06.75 
  4 Wells, Wes                   Fresno Pacific         2.06m      2.00m    6-06.75 
  8 Lara, Victor                 Cal Lutheran           1.95m      1.95m    6-04.75 
  8 Tabah, Elvin                 UC Riverside           2.10m      1.95m    6-04.75 
  8 Timm, Austen                 Point Loma             2.03m      1.95m    6-04.75 
  8 Lapides, Alex                Caltech              6-04.75      1.95m    6-04.75 
 12 McGregor, Brett              Point Loma             2.01m      1.90m    6-02.75 
 12 Hernandez, Michael           Cal Poly Pomona        1.85m      1.90m    6-02.75 
 12 Hoff, David                  UC Santa Barbara       2.04m      1.90m    6-02.75 
 15 Wasowski, Kuba               Cal St. San Marc       1.83m      1.85m    6-00.75 
 -- Foley, Dave                  Occidental             1.75m         NH            
 -- Hicks, Christopher           Cal St. Los Ange       2.10m         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 18-00.50  2003        Giovanni Lanaro, Cal State Fullerton     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Quinn, Johnny                UCLA                   5.21m      5.32m   17-05.50 
  2 Woepse, Greg                 UCLA                   5.31m      5.20m   17-00.75 
  3 Sullivan, Andrew             Cal St. Fullerto       5.05m      5.05m   16-06.75 
  4 Fasi, Charles                USC                    4.90m      4.95m   16-02.75 
  4 Estrada, Brandon             USC                    5.30m      4.95m   16-02.75 
  4 DiCesare, Casey              UCLA                   5.20m      4.95m   16-02.75 
  4 Talley, Bobby                UCLA                   5.20m      4.95m   16-02.75 
  4 Finley, Scott                UC Santa Barbara       5.05m      4.95m   16-02.75 
  9 Linker, Josh                 Cal St. Los Ange    15-11.00      4.80m   15-09.00 
  9 DiCesare, Scott              UCLA                   4.90m      4.80m   15-09.00 
  9 Votapka, Lane                Point Loma             4.90m      4.80m   15-09.00 
  9 Savidge, Jordan              Azusa Pacific          5.00m      4.80m   15-09.00 
  9 Egan, Riley                  UCLA                   4.85m      4.80m   15-09.00 
 14 Schroder, Joshua             Unattached             4.90m      4.65m   15-03.00 
 14 Snee, Joe                    Unattached          15-06.00      4.65m   15-03.00 
 14 Brown-Pounds, Warren         Claremont-Mudd-S       4.90m      4.65m   15-03.00 
 14 Fanelli, Daniel              Azusa Pacific          4.75m      4.65m   15-03.00 
 14 Turner, Brennan              Unattached          16-00.00      4.65m   15-03.00 
 14 Bencomo, Chris               Unattached             5.21m      4.65m   15-03.00 
 14 Winstead, Anthony            Point Loma          15-06.00      4.65m   15-03.00 
 -- Simioni, Ryan                Cal St. Fullerto       4.72m         NH            
 -- Todd, Matt                   Cal St. Northrid       4.91m         NH            
 -- Freund, David                Coast Athletics        4.83m         NH            
 -- Scott, Derek                 USC                    5.25m         NH            
 -- Orozco, Anthony              Cal St. Northrid       4.75m         NH            
 -- kilbertus, paul              Unattached             4.80m         NH            
 -- Little, Andrew               Unat.                                NH            
 -- White, Eric                  Unattached             4.90m        DNS            
Flight  2  
  1 Van Straaten, Andrew         UC San Diego           4.60m      4.75m   15-07.00 
  1 Puente, Anthony              Fresno Pacific         4.40m      4.75m   15-07.00 
  3 Steben, Andrew               Unattached          14-06.00      4.60m   15-01.00 
  3 Roach, Leon                  UC San Diego           4.60m      4.60m   15-01.00 
  3 O'Sullivan, Mike             UC Santa Barbara       4.45m      4.60m   15-01.00 
  6 Minguez, David               Occidental             4.40m      4.45m   14-07.25 
  7 Cao, Michael                 Unattached          14-06.00      4.30m   14-01.25 
  7 Hendrick, Curtis             Unattached                        4.30m   14-01.25 
  7 Dawes, Brandon               Unattached             4.30m      4.30m   14-01.25 
  7 Somervell, Willis            Point Loma             4.25m      4.30m   14-01.25 
  7 Streshinsky, Matt            Claremont-Mudd-S       4.60m      4.30m   14-01.25 
  7 Hernandez, Michael           Cal Poly Pomona        4.05m      4.30m   14-01.25 
 13 Vandrovec, BJ                Victory Athletic       4.60m      4.15m   13-07.25 
 13 Pecson, Marc                 Unattached          14-07.00      4.15m   13-07.25 
 13 Sleeper, Sam                 Occidental             4.10m      4.15m   13-07.25 
 13 Field, Evan                  Redlands            14-06.00      4.15m   13-07.25 
 17 Richards, Sean               Cal St. San Marc    14-00.00      4.00m   13-01.50 
 17 Banda, Christian             Unattached             4.54m      4.00m   13-01.50 
 17 Macrorie, Neil               Cal Poly Pomona        3.85m      4.00m   13-01.50 
 -- Chan, Chris                  Lucky Strike        14-06.00         NH            
 -- Loza Cruz, Moises            Coast Athletics        4.10m         NH            
 -- Minguez, Daniel              Occidental             3.65m         NH            
 -- Ernst, Chris                 Azusa Pacific       13-09.25         NH            
 -- Hogan, Michael               Surfside Athleti       4.00m         NH            
 -- Altizer, Jeff                Azusa Pacific          4.70m         NH            
 -- Phillips, John               Point Loma             4.45m        DNS            
 -- Harris, Arthur               La Verne            11-00.00        DNS            
 
Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 25-09.50  1992        Glenroy Gilbert & Stephan Louw, Ottawa Li
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Newman, Nick                 Hpc Elite              7.60m      7.57m   1.5  24-10.00 
  2 Brown, LeRon                 Cal St. Fullerto       7.25m      7.29m  +0.0  23-11.00 
  3 Nunez, Francis               Cal St. Los Ange       7.22m      7.12m   2.9  23-04.50 
  4 Dejongh, Ethan               Fresno Pacific         7.20m      7.07m   1.7  23-02.50 
  5 Arnold, Staphon              Azusa Pacific          7.14m      7.02m   0.6  23-00.50 
  6 sykes, genttell              Unattached             7.40m      6.98m  -1.0  22-11.00 
  7 whitley, stan                Unattached             7.01m      6.96m   2.0  22-10.00 
  8 Lyles, Carjay                Usoc-Cv                7.70m      6.73m   1.6  22-01.00 
  9 Young, Dominic               Unattached             7.62m      6.68m  -0.5  21-11.00 
 10 Davidson, Jeremy             Point Loma             6.99m      6.65m   0.5  21-10.00 
 11 Williams, Jonathan           Cal Poly Pomona        7.17m      5.92m  +0.0  19-05.25 
 -- coffey, christopher          Unattached             7.69m        SCR   NWI           
Flight  2  
  1 Tse, Norman                  Papua New Guinea       6.90m      7.13m   1.7  23-04.75 
  2 Ellis, John                  Azusa Pacific          6.83m      6.91m   1.6  22-08.00 
  3 Bang, Danny                  Unattached          21-06.00      6.87m  -0.5  22-06.50 
  4 Wells, Wes                   Fresno Pacific         6.95m      6.67m   0.3  21-10.75 
  5 Marquis, Brandon             La Verne            21-05.00      6.35m   0.9  20-10.00 
  6 Tsujimura, Matt              Occidental             6.45m      6.32m   0.2  20-09.00 
  7 Taylor, Steven               UCLA                   6.84m      6.31m   0.1  20-08.50 
  8 Wasowski, Kuba               Cal St. San Marc       6.66m      6.28m   0.6  20-07.25 
  9 Banda, Christian             Unattached             6.70m      5.87m  +0.0  19-03.25 
 -- Green, Andy                  Redlands               6.92m        SCR   NWI           
 -- Puente, Anthony              Fresno Pacific         6.73m        SCR   NWI           
 -- Ferrara, Elliot              USC                    6.97m        SCR   NWI           
Flight  3  
  1 Frederick, Norris            Usoc-Cv                           7.55m   0.9  24-09.25 
  2 Stevick, Casey               Azusa Pacific          6.31m      6.36m   0.2  20-10.50 
  3 Valdes, Carlo                Unattached          21-00.00      6.21m   0.7  20-04.50 
  4 Wills, Devyn                 Azusa Pacific                     6.07m   1.4  19-11.00 
  5 Vaughn, Dorian               Occidental             6.10m      5.99m   0.3  19-08.00 
  6 Clay, Dennis                 Cal Lutheran           6.28m      5.93m   2.1  19-05.50 
 -- Long, Trevor                 Cal St. San Marc       5.89m        SCR   NWI           
 -- Crawford, Timothy            Unattached             5.80m        SCR   NWI           
 -- Smith, Gustin                Unattached                          SCR   NWI           
 -- Seid, Evan                   Unattached          20-08.00        SCR   NWI           
 -- Simpson, Andrew              Unattached          19-06.00        SCR   NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 55-07.50  1998        Von Ware, Sheffield Elite                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
 -- Clark, Jonathan              UCLA                  15.61m        SCR   NWI           
 -- Rosario, Nelson              UCLA                  14.86m        SCR   NWI           
Flight  1  
  1 Carter, Ronald               VS Athletics TC       16.27m     16.00m  +0.0  52-06.00 
  2 Jenkins, James               Usoc-Cv               16.23m     15.86m  +0.0  52-00.50 
  3 Brown, Ben                   USC                 45-02.00     14.85m  +0.0  48-08.75 
  4 Tsuda, Scott                 UC San Diego          14.90m     14.77m  +0.0  48-05.50 
  5 Sutton, Monti                Azusa Pacific         14.84m     14.17m   0.1  46-06.00 
  6 Clark, Jeff                  Claremont-Mudd-S      14.40m     13.82m  +0.0  45-04.25 
  7 Long, Trevor                 Cal St. San Marc      13.65m     13.75m   0.1  45-01.50 
  8 Turbin, Derek                Team Turbo Train      14.00m     13.63m  +0.0  44-08.75 
  9 Banda, Christian             Unattached            12.65m     13.17m   0.4  43-02.50 
 10 Collymore, TC                Whittier            45-09.00     13.16m  +0.0  43-02.25 
 11 Crawford, Timothy            Unattached            13.20m     12.96m  +0.0  42-06.25 
 12 Ellis, John                  Azusa Pacific         13.61m     12.65m  +0.0  41-06.00 
 13 Wasowski, Kuba               Cal St. San Marc      12.30m     12.38m  +0.0  40-07.50 
 14 Lyles, Carjay                Usoc-Cv               16.23m     12.30m   0.4  40-04.25 
 -- Horsman, Joe                 Morley Field Ath      12.80m        SCR   NWI           
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 68-04.25  2001        John Godina, Adidas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Myerscough, Carl             Unattached            19.90m     20.04m   65-09.00 
  2 Smith, Chad                  Concordia (Cal.)      19.15m     19.46m   63-10.25 
  3 Toompuu, Raigo               Estonia               20.12m     18.82m   61-09.00 
  4 Davies, Nigel                Unattached            16.89m     17.19m   56-04.75 
  5 Umstead, Alex                UC Santa Barbara      16.31m     15.86m   52-00.50 
  6 Morilla, Nick                UC San Diego          16.09m     15.80m   51-10.00 
  7 Grandi, James                Point Loma            15.25m     15.79m   51-09.75 
  8 Rainis, Mike                 So Cal Track Clu      16.45m     15.42m   50-07.25 
  9 elmore, austin               Unattached          52-03.00     13.67m   44-10.25 
 10 Spates, David                Cal St. Fullerto      15.24m     13.12m   43-00.50 
 -- Christensen, Kim             Denmark               19.51m       FOUL            
 -- Peterson, Nick               Denmark               18.68m        SCR            
 -- Cook, Fred                   UC San Diego          15.86m        SCR            
Flight  2  
  1 Sinclair, Derek              UC Santa Barbara      14.36m     14.13m   46-04.25 
  2 Lopez, Anthony               Fresno Pacific        14.87m     14.09m   46-02.75 
  3 Pierce, Adam                 Cal St. Fullerto      13.41m     13.78m   45-02.50 
  4 Wilcox, Brandon              Whittier              13.92m     13.04m   42-09.50 
  5 Toledo, Roger                La Verne            44-00.00     12.97m   42-06.75 
  6 Stevick, Casey               Azusa Pacific         13.03m     12.90m   42-04.00 
  7 MacDonald, Scott             Westmont              13.50m     12.86m   42-02.25 
  8 Artley, Chris                Cal St. San Marc      12.70m     12.57m   41-03.00 
  9 Anzar, Ricardo               Redlands              13.17m     12.56m   41-02.50 
 10 Mendez, Richard              Cal St. San Marc      12.21m     12.03m   39-05.75 
 11 Gavaller, F.J.               Cal Lutheran          12.27m     11.94m   39-02.25 
 12 Hester, Jeff                 Point Loma            11.52m     11.61m   38-01.25 
 13 Brousard, Kevin              La Verne              12.00m     11.59m   38-00.25 
 
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 216-01  2001        John Godina, Adidas                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Mayer, Gerhard               Unattached            64.16m     62.23m     204-02 
  2 Myerscough, Carl             Unattached            56.00m     56.65m     185-10 
  3 Garza, Gregory               Unattached            64.53m     55.90m     183-05 
  4 Lightbody, Sam               VS Athletics TC       59.66m     55.58m     182-04 
  5 O'Neil, Jon                  Unattached            57.95m     51.69m     169-07 
  6 Rossini, Andres              Unattached            52.47m     49.98m     164-00 
  7 Davies, Nigel                Unattached            49.29m     46.32m     152-00 
  8 Spates, David                Cal St. Fullerto      46.02m     44.41m     145-08 
  9 elmore, austin               Unattached            165-04     43.72m     143-05 
 10 Mcfadden, Ronnie             Cal St. San Marc      152-00     43.46m     142-07 
 11 Valenti, Richard             Redlands              48.00m     42.42m     139-02 
 12 Shigem, Adam                 UC Santa Barbara      45.77m     42.03m     137-11 
 -- Heffernan, Grant             Claremont-Mudd-S      49.02m        SCR            
 -- El-Ghazaly, Omar             Egypt                 66.58m        SCR            
Flight  2  
  1 Samson, Julian               UC Santa Barbara      45.75m     43.34m     142-02 
  2 Grandi, James                Point Loma            43.14m     41.18m     135-01 
  3 Hall, Kelley                 UC Irvine             43.35m     40.00m     131-03 
  4 Marsh, Michael               Unattached            45.00m     39.55m     129-09 
  5 Toledo, Roger                La Verne              41.51m     38.49m     126-03 
  6 Anzar, Ricardo               Redlands              40.19m     37.62m     123-05 
  7 Brousard, Kevin              La Verne              127-00     37.09m     121-08 
  8 Miller, Mark                 Point Loma            37.49m     35.94m     117-11 
  9 Hester, Jeff                 Point Loma            34.28m     35.38m     116-01 
 10 Hayes, Adam                  Cal Lutheran          42.26m     34.77m     114-01 
 11 Hagen, Danny                 Cal Lutheran          34.68m     34.25m     112-04 
 12 Hodge, Curtis                Unattached            127-09     33.49m     109-10 
 13 Mendez, Richard              Cal St. San Marc      35.15m     31.50m     103-04 
 
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 246-11  1984        Gian Carlo Urlando, Italy                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Vazquez, Brian               Unattached            63.80m     62.68m     205-08 
  2 Bolton, Brad                 Unattached            63.73m     60.21m     197-06  6Kg
  3 Berliant, Taylor             Claremont-Mudd-S      55.12m     54.08m     177-05 
  4 Cook, Fred                   UC San Diego          55.18m     52.21m     171-03 
  5 Kearney, Jimmy               UC Irvine             178-00     50.73m     166-05 
  6 Acero, Gabe                  Unattached            54.06m     48.73m     159-10 
  7 Valenti, Richard             Redlands              50.52m     48.52m     159-02 
  8 Stein, Eric                  Unattached            49.59m     46.96m     154-01 
 -- elmore, austin               Unattached            168-09        SCR            
 -- Umstead, Alex                UC Santa Barbara      54.28m        SCR            
Flight  2  
  1 Powell, Stephen              Claremont-Mudd-S      48.51m     49.34m     161-10 
  2 Ojetunde, Timothy            Unattached            45.00m     46.43m     152-04 
  2 Gavaller, F.J.               Cal Lutheran          45.21m     46.43m     152-04 
  4 Gesser, Thomas               Unattached            44.60m     44.90m     147-04 
  5 Hall, Kelley                 UC Irvine             152-00     44.57m     146-03 
  6 Shigem, Adam                 UC Santa Barbara      45.98m     43.45m     142-07 
  7 Hodge, Curtis                Unattached            140-08     43.20m     141-09 
  8 Garza, Toby                  Fresno Pacific        48.77m     42.74m     140-03 
  9 Lerma, Ruben                 Redlands              45.00m     41.64m     136-07 
 10 Hayes, Adam                  Cal Lutheran          37.77m     35.51m     116-06 
 
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 266-05  1991        Roald Bradstock, Great Britain             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Howe, Nick                   UC San Diego          59.09m     61.34m     201-03 
  2 Baldwin, Jason               Unattached            60.00m     60.06m     197-00 
  3 Bogrand, Andrew              Claremont-Mudd-S      60.09m     57.51m     188-08 
  4 Griggs, Shedrick             Azusa Pacific         189-11     55.63m     182-06 
  5 Brouillette, Chris           Cal Lutheran          60.35m     55.34m     181-07 
  6 Luis, Mario                  Hutch Track Club      57.00m     53.14m     174-04 
  7 Morrow, Brad                 Redlands              57.14m     53.05m     174-00 
  8 Gillespie, Grady             Azusa Pacific         172-04     52.72m     172-11 
  9 Valdes, Carlo                Unattached            180-00     51.23m     168-01 
 10 Summerville, Cody            Concordia (Cal.)      53.26m     50.64m     166-02 
 11 Lagace, Brent                Westmont              57.97m     50.17m     164-07 
 12 Flemming, Caleb              Point Loma            54.26m     49.43m     162-02 
 13 Randall, Russell             Soka                  51.97m     48.88m     160-04 
 14 Denerson, Marcus             La Verne              175-00     44.25m     145-02 
 -- Blum, Steven                 Unattached            59.98m        SCR            
Flight  2  
  1 Noertker, Kevin              Caltech               155-03     47.45m     155-08 
  2 Jeffers, Scott               Cal St. San Marc      50.81m     46.94m     154-00 
  3 MacDonald, Scott             Westmont              50.83m     45.42m     149-00 
  4 Broom, Greg                  Westmont              51.49m     45.35m     148-09 
  5 Grindley, Sean               Cal St. San Marc      45.36m     44.93m     147-05 
  6 Coccia, Seth                 Redlands              49.41m     42.77m     140-04 
  7 Macrorie, Neil               Cal Poly Pomona       42.45m     42.40m     139-01 
  8 Botz, Bernie                 Occidental            44.67m     34.99m     114-09 
  9 Macias, Cruz                 Soka                  34.71m     33.54m     110-00 
 -- Spates, David                Cal St. Fullerto      47.54m        SCR            
 -- Brousard, Kevin              La Verne              120-00        SCR            
 -- Hayes, Adam                  Cal Lutheran          40.57m        SCR            
 -- Warmerdam, Barry             Unattached            155-10        SCR            
 
Mixed 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Castaneda, Maria           W Cal St. Los Ange               36:46.58  
  2 Ozuna, Genieva             W Point Loma                     40:51.15