Logo Link
Header Background
Title Link OXYATHLETICS
 

Licensed to Occidental College          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/8/2011 01:07 AM
                      Occidental Invitational - 5/7/2011                       
                                  Oxy Invite                                   
                              Occidental College                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.22  2007        Carmelita Jeter, South Bay Track Club       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Baldwin - Foss, Jasmine      Puma                     11.29   0.6  1 
  2 Ozoh, Lawreta                San Diego St             11.42   0.6  1 
  3 Koehler, Karoline            Sheffield El             11.70   0.6  1 
  4 Kyere-Boateng, Olivia        Utah Valley              11.91   1.0  2 
  5 King, Lorraine               Unattached               12.06   0.6  1 
  6 Lodree, Ashley               Run With Us/             12.07   0.6  1 
  7 Boyd, Alitta                 USC                      12.08   1.0  2 
  8 Rowe, Lindsay                UCLA                     12.10   1.0  2 
  9 Nelms, Nijah                 UCLA                     12.12   1.0  2 
 10 Lawson, Lekeisha             Unattached               12.27   0.6  1 
 11 Osby, Krystle                Cal St. San              12.32   0.5  3 
 12 Chevalier, Amanda            Westmont                 12.45   1.0  2 
 13 Garrett, Antionette          Cal St. Bake             12.50   0.5  3 
 14 Everett, Ardrienna           Alaska Ancho             12.52   0.5  3 
 15 Williams, Ebony              La Verne                 12.67   0.9  4 
 15 Manso, Ashley                Run With Us/             12.67   0.9  4 
 17 Rassavong, Aimee             Cal St. San              12.72   0.9  4 
 18 Mickos, Martina              UC Irvine                12.73   0.5  3 
 19 Crutchfield, Nicole          La Verne                 12.76   0.9  4 
 20 Holmen, Savanna              Cal St. San              12.90   0.9  4 
 21 Hayden, Mollie               Colorado Col             13.27   0.9  4 
 22 Holmes, April                Usoc-Cv                  13.44   0.5  3 
 -- Davis, Shai-Anne             Kajaks T&F                 DNF   0.6  1 
 -- Ross, Sakara                 Unattached                  DQ   0.5  3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 22.74  1997        Inger Miller, UNA                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ozoh, Lawreta                San Diego St             23.36   0.5  1 
  2 Roach, Shanae                San Diego St             24.11   0.5  1 
  3 Kyere-Boateng, Olivia        Utah Valley              24.15   0.5  2 
  4 Koehler, Karoline            Sheffield El             24.19   0.5  1 
  5 Hanlon, Maggie               Pac. Athleti             24.26   0.5  2 
  6 Howell, Magnolia             Evo Track Cl             24.37   0.5  1 
  7 King, Lorraine               Unattached               24.52   0.5  1 
  8 Toatley, Maderia             San Diego St             24.55   0.5  2 
  9 Reid, Katie                  Kajaks T&F               24.70   0.5  1 
 10 Hurd, Brandy                 Fresno Pacif             24.80   0.5  2 
 11 Sanchez, Jessica             Unattached               24.90   0.5  2 
 12 Garrett, Antionette          Cal St. Bake             25.09   1.5  3 
 13 Otey, Sable                  Unattached               25.16   1.5  3 
 14 Chevalier, Amanda            Westmont                 25.39   1.5  3 
 15 Atkin, Casey                 Pac. Athleti             25.51   1.2  4 
 16 clark, sharonda              long beach s             25.68   1.2  4 
 17 Merritt, Olivia              Pac. Athleti             26.18   1.5  3 
 18 Johnson, Kelsea              Alaska Ancho             26.34   1.2  4 
 19 Tucker, Samantha             La Verne                 26.39   1.2  4 
 20 Halfyard, Sasha              Alaska Ancho             26.99   1.2  4 
 21 Hayden, Mollie               Colorado Col             28.18   1.2  4 
 22 Holmes, April                Usoc-Cv                  28.55   1.5  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 51.50  1987        Valerie Brisco, WCTC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cole, Leslie                 Run With Us/             51.42*  1 
  2 McLaughlin, Ashlea           UCLA                     52.95   1 
  3 Eaton, Joy                   UCLA                     53.21   1 
  4 Olear, Elizabeth             Unattached               53.91   1 
  5 Reid, Katie                  Kajaks T&F               54.33   1 
  6 Howell, Magnolia             Evo Track Cl             54.47   1 
  7 Davis, Jessica               USC                      54.81   2 
  8 Laine, Sarah                 Point Loma               55.22   2 
  9 Barlow, Briana               UCLA                     56.44   4 
 10 Stephens, Sara               Lipscomb                 56.84   1 
 11 Rivera, Samantha             Redlands                 56.87   3 
 12 Toatley, Maderia             San Diego St             57.04   4 
 13 Turner, Jordan               Point Loma               57.07   2 
 14 Sivaji, Vainayaki            Redlands                 57.09   2 
 14 Picker, Dominque             Point Loma               57.09   3 
 16 Atkin, Casey                 Pac. Athleti             57.16   3 
 17 Juarez, Julea                Cal Lutheran             57.38   3 
 18 Louis, Anniya                USC                      57.95   3 
 19 Watts, Princess              Cal St. Bake             58.06   2 
 20 Smith, Katrina               Show Time In             58.08   4 
 21 Stoval, Klarissa             Cal St. Bake             58.28   4 
 22 Vargas, Sheneice             UC Santa Bar             59.49   2 
 23 Colton, Reny                 Claremont-Mu             59.77   4 
 24 Wilson, Lauren               UC Irvine              1:00.14   3 
 25 Werthan, Lily                San Diego              1:03.19   3 
 -- Chambers, Althea             elite  healt                DQ   1  more than 2 steps on
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:02.15  1998        Tanya Blake, SMTC                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Alice               Usoc-Cv                2:01.94* 
  2 Hardy, Melanie               Evo Track Cl           2:05.57  
  3 De Leon, Melissa             Unattached             2:06.13  
  4 Thielke, Claire              Brooks                 2:08.51  
  5 Newton-Neal, Maggie          UC Irvine              2:09.50  
  6 Pettway, Paisley             UCLA                   2:10.40  
  7 Koskinen, Josefine           San Diego St           2:10.51  
  8 Brooker, Cassie              UC Santa Bar           2:11.02  
  9 Bunker, Katie                Lipscomb               2:12.83  
 10 Mulgannon, Callie            UC Santa Bar           2:13.12  
 11 Padilla, Grace               Nike Run LA            2:13.35  
 12 Buckley, Shelby              USC                    2:13.76  
 13 LaMar, Tiffany               UCLA                   2:14.09  
 14 Cruz, Michelle               Cal St. San            2:14.57  
 15 Walker, Dani                 Lipscomb               2:14.97  
 16 Jones, Janita                Unattached             2:15.13  
 17 Cervantes, Ashlee            Cal Baptist            2:16.08  
 18 Seldon, Glennis              South Bay TC           2:16.74  
 19 Roberts, Ashley              Unattached             2:17.70  
 20 Fata, Chloe                  UC Irvine              2:18.21  
 21 Swanson, Heidi               Cal St. San            2:18.47  
 22 juarez, vanessa              Unattached             2:18.58  
 23 Nealon, Theresa              Westmont               2:19.02  
 24 Carr, Vanessa                Cal St. Nort           2:19.39  
 25 Urciaga, Yanet               La Verne               2:20.67  
 26 Eaton, Joy                   UCLA                   2:20.99  
 27 Karotko, Desiree             Cal St. Nort           2:21.14  
 28 Casarez, Melissa             Point Loma             2:21.66  
 29 Afman, Angie                 Point Loma             2:21.85  
 30 Mayer, Heather               Redlands               2:21.94  
 31 Haysbert, Katherine          Unattached             2:22.04  
 32 DiBenedetto, Nancy           Cal St. San            2:25.05  
 33 Warendorf, Casey             Occidental             2:25.66  
 34 Smith, Brooke                Cal St. San            2:26.39  
 35 Newlin, Abbie                Azusa Pacifi           2:27.20  
 36 Taylor, Annie                Colorado Col           2:30.42  
 37 Spitsbergen, Ruth            Cal St. San            2:31.18  
 38 Wollaston, Natalie           Cal St. Nort           2:31.79  
 -- McLaughlin, Ashlea           UCLA                       DNF  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:07.60  1996        Ruth Wysocki, Nike                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Celis, Arianna               Cal St. Bake           4:26.92  
  2 Padilla, Grace               Nike Run LA            4:29.44  
  3 Arlin Genet, Aeron           running diva           4:31.31  
  4 Walker, Shelise              Utah Valley            4:31.57  
  5 Lodge, Lauren                Unattached             4:31.83  
  6 O'Guinn, Ivy                 Alaska Ancho           4:31.86  
  7 Kipng'eno, Miriam            Alaska Ancho           4:32.56  
  8 Lopez, Allie                 UCLA                   4:32.65  
  9 Jimison, Lauren              Azusa Pacifi           4:32.80  
 10 McAlister, Catrina           O'Brien's Ar           4:35.08  
 11 Keino, Ruth                  Alaska Ancho           4:35.51  
 12 Munoz, Gail                  Cal St. Full           4:35.62  
 13 Walker, Dani                 Lipscomb               4:36.62  
 14 Butler, Rachel               UCLA                   4:37.28  
 15 Marvin, Meghan               UCLA                   4:39.51  
 16 Bick, Susan                  Alaska Ancho           4:40.12  
 17 Hall, Lauren                 UCLA                   4:40.17  
 18 Beals, Catherine             Lipscomb               4:40.53  
 19 brothers, jessica            BSK                    4:41.07  
 20 Twigg, Amanda                Lipscomb               4:41.58  
 21 Krehlik, Katie               Alaska Ancho           4:41.85  
 22 Valenzuela, Hannah           O'Brien's Ar           4:42.91  
 23 Sanders, Elle                UCLA                   4:44.59  
 24 Matranga, Breelan            Point Loma             4:47.50  
 25 Degan, Kelsey                Azusa Pacifi           4:52.21  
 26 Steer, Hannah                Azusa Pacifi           4:52.74  
 27 Gorelik, Gillian             San Diego              4:54.46  
 28 Ishio, Michelle              Track Jitsu            4:54.70  
 29 Ley, Zitlalic                Cal St. Nort           4:55.83  
 30 Wang, Mary                   Colorado Col           4:56.08  
 31 Shogren, Kelly               Loyola Marym           4:56.88  
 32 Carstensen, Diandra          Azusa Pacifi           4:58.24  
 33 Alvarado, Fany               Cal St. Nort           4:58.56  
 34 Zainos, Araceli              Cal St. Nort           5:00.75  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 16:02.15  2009        Desiree Davilla, Hanson-Brooks           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shea, Sheree                 Loyola Marym          16:31.25  
  2 Lydens, Annie                Pomona-Pitze          16:53.54  
  3 Kleven, Kodi                 Utah Valley           17:00.01  
  4 Bellia, Alyssa               Loyola Marym          17:04.26  
  5 Cornwell, Suzanne            Cal St. San           17:11.87  
  6 Blue, Whitney                UCLA                  17:13.89  
  7 Sauvage, Laura               Claremont-Mu          17:14.03  
  8 Pelayo, Rocio                Concordia (C          17:15.09  
  9 Hoefle, Tessa                Lipscomb              17:15.96  
 10 Mumaugh, Jessica             Loyola Marym          17:17.85  
 11 Sandoval, Jessica            Cal St. San           17:18.17  
 12 mosqueda, sylvia             Unattached            17:20.46  
 13 Leetch, Kirsten              The Janes El          17:20.87  
 14 Delaney, Brieanna            Loyola Marym          17:21.40  
 15 Albright, Jen                Cal St. San           17:23.93  
 16 Sjogren, Morgan              Team Bsk              17:25.83  
 17 Draper, Caroline             Loyola Marym          17:26.69  
 18 Thompson, Kelly              Cal St. San           17:27.91  
 19 Joyce, Colleen               The Janes             17:34.67  
 20 Mallen, Jennifer             Concordia (C          17:36.71  
 21 Tave, Jennifer               Claremont-Mu          17:37.46  
 22 Keegan, Shoshana             Alaska Ancho          17:39.56  
 23 Trudelle, Chrissa            Westmont              17:42.56  
 24 Telon, Melissa               Azusa Pacifi          17:55.40  
 25 Callaway, Michele            Whittier              17:56.90  
 26 Dowd, Missy                  Lipscomb              17:57.45  
 27 Smith, Kelli                 Unattached            17:58.47  
 28 Verduzco, Christine          Whittier              18:00.80  
 29 Cortez, Chelsey              Cal St. San           18:01.19  
 30 Wu, Cambria                  The Janes El          18:06.17  
 31 Munoz, Brittnie              Loyola Marym          18:07.86  
 32 Longden, Emily               Lipscomb              18:11.47  
 33 Reich, Cassidy               Cal St. San           18:17.16  
 34 Varela, Jessica              Unattached            18:18.55  
 35 Rosendale, Danica            Westmont              18:18.62  
 36 Glassey, Cassandra           Cal St. Bake          18:20.26  
 37 Hernandez, Yomaira           Cal St. Full          18:21.11  
 38 Rowe, Aubriele               Cal St. San           18:23.83  
 39 Pastoor, Taryn               UCLA                  18:26.71  
 40 Lang, Megan                  Occidental            18:26.92  
 41 Barrese, Katie               La Verne              18:34.61  
 42 Slingluff, Jamie             Whittier              18:34.68  
 43 Martin, Lauren               Unattached            18:45.07  
 44 Pittman, Michelle            UCLA                  18:53.90  
 45 Schmitt, Caitlin             UCLA                  18:57.77  
 46 Graham, Katrina              The Masters           19:00.85  
 47 Rosales, Angelica            Soka                  19:12.35  
 48 Atkinson, Amy                Unattached            19:16.98  
 49 Horgan, Michelle             Cal Lutheran          20:23.79  
 -- Kunz, Katie                  Point Loma                 DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.73  1995        Gail Devers, WCTC                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Rowe, Lindsay                UCLA                     13.28   2.9  1 
  2 Williams, Lauren             Cal St. Full             13.47   2.9  1 
  3 Otey, Sable                  Unattached               13.82   2.9  1 
  4 Reaser, Allison              San Diego St             13.92   2.9  1 
  5 Parker, Tiffeny              Azusa Pacifi             14.22   2.9  1 
  6 Leslie, Breanna              Azusa Pacifi             14.23   2.9  1 
  7 Lewis, Rose                  Claremont-Mu             14.81   2.3  2 
  8 Smith, Shianne               Unattached               14.90   2.3  2 
  9 Laubenberg, Liz              Mississippi              14.98   2.3  2 
 10 Nash, Emily                  Azusa Pacifi             15.30   2.1  3 
 11 Nielson, Sara                Cal St. Bake             15.44   2.3  2 
 11 Welsh, Aiyana                Long Beach S             15.44   2.1  3 
 11 Kennedy, Lauren              Cal Lutheran             15.44   2.3  2 
 14 VanWinkle, Megan             Azusa Pacifi             15.45   2.3  2 
 15 Baker, Jordan                Concordia (C             15.60   2.1  3 
 16 Daniels, Adrienne            Occidental               15.83   2.1  3 
 17 Keizer, Jolanda              Internationa             15.92   2.9  1 
 18 Tucker, Stephanie            San Diego                17.04   2.3  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 55.74  1988        Jackie Joyner-Kersee, WCTC                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hill, MacKenzie              Unattached               57.55   1 
  2 Perkins, Angel               Unattached               59.01   1 
  3 Merrill, Sonali              Sri Lanka                59.25   1 
  4 Anderson, Victoria           Point Loma             1:01.37   2 
  5 Zaugg-Hansen, Tiera          Utah Valley            1:02.02   1 
  6 Everett, Ardrienna           Alaska Ancho           1:02.29   2 
  7 Baker, Jordan                Concordia (C           1:02.76   2 
  8 Turner, Brooke               Run With Us/           1:03.12   1 
  9 Laubenberg, Liz              Mississippi            1:03.33   2 
 10 Alanis, Jessica              Fresno Pacif           1:03.39   2 
 11 Delage, Danielle             Pac. Athleti           1:03.59   2 
 12 Laidley, Jayla               Fresno Pacif           1:04.70   3 
 13 Lively, Ashley               Redlands               1:05.40   2 
 14 Kincaid, Jenah               Cal St. Bake           1:05.64   3 
 15 Rasmussen, Lauren            Cal Lutheran           1:07.28   4 
 16 Gonzales, Liz                La Verne               1:07.34   3 
 17 Enciso-Rodriguez, Mia        Unattached             1:07.86   3 
 18 Welsh, Aiyana                Long Beach S           1:08.04   3 
 19 Nielson, Sara                Cal St. Bake           1:08.11   4 
 20 Price, Lilly                 Cal Lutheran           1:08.66   3 
 21 Dorris, Gloria               Rucker Inter           1:13.85   4 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10:09.55  2010        Juliane Masciana, UNA                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mann, Ali                    Nike- Team R          10:46.59  
  2 Wiemann, Kelcie              UCLA                  10:57.94  
  3 Bohman, Emma                 Alaska Ancho          11:04.22  
  4 Canales, Emily               Redlands              11:05.84  
  5 Guerra, Andrea               Unattached            11:11.67  
  6 Van Cott, Chelsea            Vanguard              11:11.71  
  7 Van Setten, Naomi            Cal Baptist           11:18.84  
  8 Gonzalez, Angelina           Westmont              11:31.65  
  9 Dornbush, Eliza              Occidental            11:32.25  
 10 Saxena, Tara                 Occidental            11:43.29  
 11 Aguilar, Eva                 Whittier              11:43.55  
 12 Nicoll, Jenna                Cal St. San           11:46.99  
 13 Thompson, Megan              Cal St. Bake          11:47.05  
 14 Lopez, Cecilia               Cal St. Bake          11:53.55  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 44.78  2003        San Diego State University                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fresno Pacific  'A'                                   47.66  
     1) Slocum, Jae                     2) Laidley, Jayla                 
     3) Wyrick, Deirdre                 4) Hurd, Brandy                   
  2 Cal St. San Marcos  'A'                               48.12  
     1) Rassavong, Aimee                2) Osby, Krystle                  
     3) West, Tiffany                   4) Holmen, Savanna                
  3 Redlands  'A'                                         48.62  
     1) Minderhout, Hannah              2) Rivera, Samantha               
     3) Lively, Ashley                  4) Sivaji, Vainayaki              
  4 La Verne  'A'                                         48.69  
     1) Bolanos, Lili                   2) Williams, Ebony                
     3) Tucker, Samantha                4) Crutchfield, Nicole            
  5 Cal Lutheran  'A'                                     48.96  
     1) Sauter, Kendall                 2) Galipeau, Amy                  
     3) Robinson, Jaleesa               4) Juarez, Julea                  
 -- San Diego St.  'A'                                      DNF  
     1) Roach, Shanae                   2) Ozoh, Lawreta                  
     3) Reaser, Allison                 4) Toatley, Maderia               
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:34.48  1987        USC                                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cal St. San Marcos  'A'                             3:48.39  
     1) West, Tiffany                   2) Asbury, Lucia                  
     3) Gibas, Brianna                  4) Rosario, Amber                 
  2 Fresno Pacific  'A'                                 3:49.70  
     1) Wyrick, Deirdre                 2) Tallon, Ashley                 
     3) Alanis, Jessica                 4) Hurd, Brandy                   
  3 Alaska Anchorage  'A'                               3:50.28  
     1) Halfyard, Sasha                 2) O'Guinn, Ivy                   
     3) Bick, Susan                     4) Lloyd, Haleigh                 
  4 Redlands  'A'                                       3:53.17  
     1) Rivera, Samantha                2) Mayer, Heather                 
     3) Lively, Ashley                  4) Sivaji, Vainayaki              
  5 Cal Lutheran  'A'                                   3:57.09  
     1) Muntzel, Melissa                2) Rohach, Lauren                 
     3) Camarillo, Nicole               4) Juarez, Julea                  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 6-00.75  2008        Fabiola Ayala Soto, Baja                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Christensen, Becky           Usoc-Cv                  1.83m    6-00.00 
  2 Halverson, Danielle          Unattached               1.78m    5-10.00 
  3 Walker, Alexis               UCLA                     1.73m    5-08.00 
  4 Anderson, Victoria           Point Loma               1.68m    5-06.00 
  5 Montin, Helena               UC Santa Bar             1.63m    5-04.25 
  6 Doede, Aubrey                Claremont-Mu            J1.63m    5-04.25 
  7 Whitley, Erica               Cal Lutheran             1.58m    5-02.25 
  8 Foreman, Rachel              Redlands                 1.53m    5-00.25 
  8 Reyes, Ember                 Cal Lutheran             1.53m    5-00.25 
 10 Reaser, Allison              San Diego St            J1.53m    5-00.25 
 11 Tallon, Ashley               Fresno Pacif             1.48m    4-10.25 
 11 Smith, Mackenzie             Redlands                 1.48m    4-10.25 
 11 Garcia, Kaylin               Cal Lutheran             1.48m    4-10.25 
 -- Parker, Tiffeny              Azusa Pacifi                NH            
 -- Otey, Sable                  Unattached                  NH            
 -- Honea, Lindsay               Point Loma                  NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14-03.50  2007        Erin Asay, Sheffield Elite               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hutson, Kylie                Unattached               4.50m   14-09.00 
  2 Berryman, Samantha           Idaho State              3.85m   12-07.50 
  3 Morgan, Sian                 Unattached               3.70m   12-01.50 
  4 English, Ginny               Cal St. Full             3.55m   11-07.75 
  5 Bermudez, Kelsey             Redlands                J3.55m   11-07.75 
  6 Weiss, Thea                  USC                      3.40m   11-01.75 
  7 Yeager, Katie                La Verne                J3.40m   11-01.75 
  8 Martin, Diana                Occidental               3.10m   10-02.00 
  9 Bavin, Helen                 Point Loma               2.95m    9-08.00 
 10 Hughes-Stinson, Lara         Pomona-Pitze            J2.95m    9-08.00 
 10 Machida, Sheyenne            Cal Lutheran            J2.95m    9-08.00 
 12 Monticalvo, Kelsey           Cal St. San              2.80m    9-02.25 
 -- hendry, kelsie               Unattached                  NH            
 -- Bernhard, Taylor             Unattached                  NH            
 -- Bernhard, Brittani           Unattached                  NH            
 -- Eisenberg, Natalie           Cal St. San                 NH            
 -- Ayer, Calah                  Cal St. San                 NH            
 -- stately, brysun              Unattached                  NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 21-11.75  2009        Akiba McKinney, UNA                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 McKinney, Akiba              Usoc-Cv                  6.46m  +0.0  21-02.50 
  2 Cobb, Aleisha                Pac. Athleti             5.81m   2.3  19-00.75 
  3 Zaugg-Hansen, Tiera          Utah Valley              5.63m   1.7  18-05.75 
  4 Smith, Shianne               Unattached               5.57m   1.5  18-03.25 
  5 Turner, Jordan               Point Loma               5.48m   0.6  17-11.75 
  6 Leslie, Breanna              Azusa Pacifi             5.40m   1.5  17-08.75 
  6 Fails, Yachi                 Cal St. San              5.40m   0.8  17-08.75 
  8 VanWinkle, Megan             Azusa Pacifi             5.39m  +0.0  17-08.25 
  9 Patridge, Kashima            Whittier                 5.35m   1.2  17-06.75 
 10 Johnson, Kelsea              Alaska Ancho             5.30m  +0.0  17-04.75 
 11 Staton, Brooke               Occidental               5.14m   0.6  16-10.50 
 12 Donner, Claire               Pac. Athleti             5.11m  +0.0  16-09.25 
 13 Nash, Emily                  Azusa Pacifi             5.07m  -0.8  16-07.75 
 14 Foreman, Rachel              Redlands                 5.06m  +0.0  16-07.25 
 14 Merritt, Olivia              Pac. Athleti             5.06m   1.8  16-07.25 
 16 Concannon, Hannah            Colorado Col             5.02m   2.1  16-05.75 
 16 Rohach, Lauren               Cal Lutheran             5.02m   0.9  16-05.75 
 18 Payne, Katarina              Cal St. San              5.01m   2.0  16-05.25 
 19 Honea, Lindsay               Point Loma               4.94m   0.3  16-02.50 
 20 Watring, Kortney             Redlands                 4.81m   1.3  15-09.50 
 21 Butenschoen, Nicole          Fresno Pacif             4.78m   2.2  15-08.25 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 44-00.75  2008        Yvette Lewis, Nike                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Delaunay, Pascale            Cheetahs Int            12.89m   3.2  42-03.50 
  2 Richardson, Ke'Nyia          UCLA                    11.87m  -0.3  38-11.50 
  3 Chong, Dianne                Alaska Ancho            11.55m  -0.1  37-10.75 
  4 Talhami, Andrea              Cal St. San             11.52m   1.5  37-09.50 
  5 Erving, Ellyn                Claremont-Mu            11.28m   0.8  37-00.25 
  6 Watring, Kortney             Redlands                11.04m  -1.2  36-02.75 
  7 Jones, Kourtney              Cal Lutheran            11.00m   1.5  36-01.25 
  8 Concannon, Hannah            Colorado Col            10.64m   1.0  34-11.00 
  9 Payne, Katarina              Cal St. San             10.22m   2.1  33-06.50 
 -- Reid, Lauren                 Unattached                FOUL                 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 59-06.25  1993        Ramona Pagel, UNA                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Keizer, Jolanda              Internationa            14.30m   46-11.00 
  2 Thorsteinsdottir, Helga      Internationa            13.25m   43-05.75 
  3 Hubbard, Sydney              Cal St. Nort            12.27m   40-03.25 
  4 Abaekobe, Erica              Cal St. Nort            12.20m   40-00.50 
  5 Marquez, Adriana             Redlands                11.49m   37-08.50 
  6 Ogilvie, Alison              Cal St. San             10.96m   35-11.50 
  7 Colton, Reny                 Claremont-Mu            10.16m   33-04.00 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 203-02  2001        Seilala Sua, UNA                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wilson, Lisa                 Unattached              48.32m     158-06 
  2 Daniels, Brittani            UC Riverside            48.22m     158-02 
  3 Sangster, Amber              UC Irvine               43.61m     143-01 
  4 Young, Kelly                 Occidental              40.51m     132-11 
  5 Gonzalez, Korina             Fresno Pacif            40.01m     131-03 
  6 Harris, Brittni              Unattached              38.88m     127-07 
  7 Carter, Erica                Cal Lutheran            36.60m     120-01 
  8 Orris, Lauren                Azusa Pacifi            34.34m     112-08 
  9 De la Paz, Jackie            Cal Lutheran            31.68m     103-11 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 233-05  2009        Jessica Cosby, Nike                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cosby, Jessica               Usoc-Cv                 72.65m     238-04 
  2 Genisauski, Melissa          Unattached              57.22m     187-09 
  3 Neubauer, Sara               USAF                    55.00m     180-05 
  4 Popp, Shannon                Unattached              53.66m     176-00 
  5 Young, Kelly                 Occidental              53.19m     174-06 
  6 Baumann, Tamara              USC                     52.44m     172-00 
  7 Niemeyer, Jade               USC                     51.40m     168-08 
  8 Robusto, Jordan              Azusa Pacifi            51.20m     168-00 
  9 Pyka, Ashley                 USC                     49.62m     162-09 
 10 Orris, Lauren                Azusa Pacifi            48.54m     159-03 
 11 Gonzalez, Korina             Fresno Pacif            43.97m     144-03 
 12 De la Paz, Jackie            Cal Lutheran            43.42m     142-05 
 13 Smith, Cheri                 Azusa Pacifi            43.32m     142-01 
 14 Anderson, Aly                Cal Lutheran            42.57m     139-08 
 15 Ogilvie, Alison              Cal St. San             40.09m     131-06 
 16 Benjamin, Farren             USC                     39.52m     129-08 
 17 Mackay, Merrika              Unattached              25.13m      82-05 
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 205-07  1993        Donna Mayhew, Nike                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Thorsteinsdottir, Helga      Internationa            48.02m     157-06 
  2 Garrett, Britlyn             Cal Lutheran            39.38m     129-02 
  3 Curtis, Lindsey              Azusa Pacifi            39.31m     129-00 
  4 Henault, Corbin              La Verne                39.30m     128-11 
  5 Ban, Jodie                   Fresno Pacif            38.92m     127-08 
  6 King, Sarah                  Fresno Pacif            38.31m     125-08 
  7 Merritt, Olivia              Pac. Athleti            35.96m     118-00 
  8 Reaser, Allison              San Diego St            34.92m     114-07 
  9 Smith, Shianne               Unattached              34.31m     112-07 
 10 Kraiss, Kendall              La Verne                31.04m     101-10 
 11 Griswold, Kassandra          Occidental              29.56m      97-00 
 12 Martin, Diana                Occidental              29.53m      96-10 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.12  1988        Michael Marsh, UCLA                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Rashad, Ahmad                HSI                      10.21   0.5  1 
  2 Callender, Emanuel           HSI                      10.25   0.5  1 
  3 Fisher, Kawayne              Unattached               10.36   0.5  1 
  4 Trice, Lawrence              Aag Elite Tr             10.43   0.5  1 
  5 Miller, Raymond              Unattached               10.51   1.2  2 
  6 Padron, Jonathan             Occidental               10.55   1.2  2 
  7 Haynes, Bryan                Aag Elite Tr             10.60   1.2  2 
  8 Taylor, Jordan               Cal St. Bake             10.61   0.5  1 
  9 Davis, Michael               Cal St. Bake             10.63   0.5  1 
 10 Horton, DeMarion             Unattached               10.65   1.8  3 
 11 Mor, Tal                     Unattached               10.67   1.8  3 
 12 Peabody, Tucker              Lipscomb                 10.70   1.2  2 
 13 moore, carlos                puma                     10.76   0.5  1 
 14 Dees, Damon                  Bio Freaks               10.78   1.2  2 
 15 Gault, Willie                HSI                      10.88   1.8  3 
 16 Radu, Caius                  Cal Lutheran             10.89   1.8  3 
 17 Blanchard, Ross              Redlands                 10.93   1.8  3 
 18 Burgess, Nasheed             Lipscomb                 10.96   1.2  2 
 18 Walker, Evan                 UC Santa Bar             10.96  -0.5  4 
 20 Mora, Justus                 Cal St. Bake             10.98   1.8  3 
 21 Stangby, Josh                Unattached               11.02   1.8  3 
 22 Baker, Brandon               Cal St. San              11.09  -0.5  4 
 23 Drake, Seth                  Redlands                 11.10  -0.5  4 
 24 Morris, Kenyon               Unattached               11.15  -0.5  4 
 24 Perez, Sergio                Unattached               11.15  -0.5  4 
 26 Richards, Dominique          TrackWest                11.18   1.2  2 
 27 Todd, christopher            Unattached               11.20   0.5  1 
 27 Allen, AJ                    Alaska Ancho             11.20  -0.5  4 
 29 Nakaoka, Richard             Redlands                 11.23  -0.5  4 
 30 Slade, Rolland               Cal St. San              11.25  +0.0  5 
 31 Metzler, Ryan                Occidental               11.38  +0.0  5 
 32 Warner, Kenneth              Claremont-Mu             11.48  +0.0  5 
 33 Crawford, Darnell            Unattached               11.60  +0.0  5 
 34 Evans, Eric                  Unattached               11.69  +0.0  5 
 -- al shabanat, mohammed        Unattached                  DQ   1.2  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 20.18  1988        Henry Thomas                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Callender, Emanuel           HSI                      20.81   0.7  1 
  2 Rashad, Ahmad                HSI                      20.90   0.7  1 
  3 Fisher, Kawayne              Unattached               21.14   0.7  1 
  4 Martin, Rodney               Hsinternatio             21.22   0.7  1 
  5 Trice, Lawrence              Aag Elite Tr             21.24   0.3  2 
  6 Taylor, Jordan               Cal St. Bake             21.26   0.7  1 
  7 Miller, Raymond              Unattached               21.32   0.7  1 
  8 Keene, Zachary               Azusa Pacifi             21.41   0.3  2 
  9 Registe, David               Alaska Ancho             21.56   0.3  2 
 10 Horton, DeMarion             Unattached               21.67   1.9  4 
 11 Davis, Michael               Cal St. Bake             21.72   0.3  2 
 12 Peabody, Tucker              Lipscomb                 21.76   0.3  2 
 13 Mor, Tal                     Unattached               21.90   1.2  3 
 13 Fortugno, Marcus             La Verne                 21.90   0.3  2 
 15 Macdonald, Jeff              Claremont-Mu             21.97   1.9  4 
 16 Nolan, Deon                  Azusa Pacifi             21.99   1.9  4 
 17 Watkins, Chancise            La Verne                 22.02   1.2  3 
 17 Baker, Brandon               Cal St. San              22.02   1.2  3 
 19 Burgess, Nasheed             Lipscomb                 22.03   1.2  3 
 20 Radu, Caius                  Cal Lutheran             22.05   1.2  3 
 21 al shabanat, mohammed        Unattached               22.23   1.9  4 
 22 Turkington, Matthew          Cal St. Bake             22.30   1.9  4 
 23 Gault, Willie                HSI                      22.44   1.2  3 
 24 Mora, Justus                 Cal St. Bake             22.51   0.2  5 
 24 Ward, Louis                  Long Beach S             22.51   1.9  4 
 26 Perez, Sergio                Unattached               22.54   1.9  4 
 27 Morris, Kenyon               Unattached               22.57   0.2  5 
 28 Todd, christopher            Unattached               23.17   0.2  5 
 29 Slade, Rolland               Cal St. San              23.19   0.9  6 
 30 Crawford, Darnell            Unattached               23.39   0.2  5 
 31 Shulakov, Andrey             Unattached               23.70   0.2  5 
 32 Douglas, shawn               Unattached               24.43   0.9  6 
 33 eshugbohungbe, olugbenga     Unattached               24.84   0.2  5 
 34 Metz, Steve                  South Bay TC             25.81   0.9  6 
 -- Venel, Teddy                 HSI                        DNF   0.7  1 
 -- Stangby, Josh                Unattached                  DQ   1.2  3  ran too many steps o
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 44.28  2001        Tyree Washington, UNA                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tennefoss, Josh              USC                      47.40   2 
  2 Chandy, Zachariah            Unattached               47.49   1 
  3 Johnson, Rashaad             Perpetual Mo             47.55   1 
  4 Venel, Didier                Unattached               47.83   1 
  5 Stallworth, Joel             Unattached               47.91   1 
  6 Walker, Duane                USC                      47.96   2 
  7 Macdonald, Jeff              Claremont-Mu             48.04   2 
  8 Amankwah, Alex               Romans                   48.72   2 
  9 Martin, Jimmy                UC Santa Bar             48.84   2 
 10 Braxton, Quincy              Westmont                 48.96   2 
 11 Hewitt, Ethan                Alaska Ancho             49.10   1 
 12 Shorey, Ryan                 Redlands                 49.49   2 
 13 Stewart, Rohan               Kajaks T&F               49.55   1 
 14 Mack, Collin                 UC Santa Bar             49.97   3 
 15 Turkington, Matthew          Cal St. Bake             50.40   4 
 16 dao, du                      Unattached               50.74   3 
 17 Truax, Bradley               Alaska Ancho             50.77   4 
 18 Lavist, Evan                 Cal St. San              51.42   4 
 19 Harn, Cameron                Unattached               51.87   3 
 20 White, Sukari                Unattached E             57.18   1 
 -- Houssain, Nadim              UC Santa Bar               DNF   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:44.64  1996        Johnny Gray, SMTC                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Branch, David                USC                    1:51.32  
  2 MacQuitty, Philip            UCLA                   1:51.64  
  3 Rowberry, Tim                Utah Valley            1:51.68  
  4 Simmons, Jonathan            UCLA                   1:51.99  
  5 Perezchica, Andres           Desert Coyot           1:52.62  
  6 Leckie, James                USC                    1:52.63  
  7 Robinson, John               Unattached             1:52.90  
  8 Dotson, Greg                 UC Santa Bar           1:52.93  
  9 Greenhowe, Rico              TrackWest              1:53.42  
 10 Parker, Rusty                UC Santa Bar           1:53.44  
 11 Norton, Steve                UCLA                   1:53.48  
 12 Dsida, Brad                  Colorado Col           1:53.49  
 13 Moseley, Will                Occidental             1:53.60  
 14 Goodin, Jacob                Westmont               1:53.73  
 15 Brady, Tyler                 UC Santa Bar           1:53.86  
 16 sindicich, michael           Unattached             1:53.95  
 17 DeMello, Sam                 Unattached             1:54.22  
 18 Bezamat-Homer, Andreas       USC                    1:54.26  
 19 Kiefer, Billy                Alaska Ancho           1:54.29  
 20 Marshall, Thomas             Redlands               1:54.77  
 21 Chambers, Keith              TrackWest              1:55.13  
 22 Gauthier, Cole               Soka                   1:55.44  
 23 McGhee, Jason                Unattached             1:55.46  
 24 Chasan, Quinn                Claremont-Mu           1:55.59  
 25 Shiney, Matt                 Westmont               1:55.74  
 26 Goodheart, Austin            UC Santa Bar           1:56.01  
 27 Smith, Trevor                Unattached             1:56.09  
 28 Ashby, Duncan                Redlands               1:56.11  
 29 Haslerig III, Al             Unattached             1:56.21  
 30 Collins, Jon                 South Bay TC           1:56.36  
 31 McKee, Riley                 Azusa Pacifi           1:56.37  
 32 Hernandez, Gustavo           Cal St. Nort           1:56.58  
 33 Rios, Alan                   Unattached             1:56.72  
 34 Banks, Kian                  Unattached             1:56.98  
 35 Condrea, Benjamin            Unattached             1:57.01  
 36 Gourdeau, Garrison           Westmont               1:57.29  
 37 Carr, Larry                  TrackWest              1:57.77  
 38 Weaver, Rafer                Unattached             1:58.06  
 39 Mendoza, Rudy                Unattached             1:58.24  
 40 Wilright, Demetri            Unattached             1:58.27  
 41 Cline, Chris                 Cal Baptist            1:58.58  
 42 Hill, Thomas                 Alaska Ancho           1:58.92  
 43 Ma, Tawei                    Cal St. Nort           1:59.46  
 44 Davis, Ari                   Claremont-Mu           1:59.48  
 45 Pleitez, Chris               Unattached             1:59.73  
 46 Gonzales, Marvin             Cal St. Nort           1:59.80  
 47 Sutton, Levi                 Alaska Ancho           2:00.09  
 48 Cahuzac, Thomas              Occidental             2:00.57  
 49 Donner, David                Westmont               2:00.71  
 50 Fletcher, Ben                Team RunFast           2:00.76  
 51 Rinaldi, Damian              Unattached             2:01.56  
 52 Knight, Brian                Unattached             2:02.74  
 53 Beavers, Dakota              Unattached             2:02.88  
 54 Galvez, Miguel               Cal St. Nort           2:08.19  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:44.64  1996        Johnny Gray, SMTC                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Primm, Cory                  UCLA                   1:46.20   1 
  2 Emmen, Tetlo                 Unattached             1:46.90   1 
  3 Mumba, Prince                Santa Monica           1:47.05   1 
  4 Shaw, Brandon                Evo Track Cl           1:47.98   1 
  5 Emrani, Dustin               Cptc New Bal           1:48.97   1 
  6 Crawford, Scott              UCLA                   1:49.13   2 
  7 Fox, Matthew                 Unattached             1:49.17   1 
  8 Sanchez, Felix               Unattached             1:49.86   2 
  9 Rabinowitz, David            BroGaarden             1:50.04   2 
 10 Campfield, Brett             Cal St. San            1:50.22   2 
 11 Mahoney, Brendon             Unattached             1:50.35   2 
 12 Fitzpatrick, Simon           Unattached             1:55.31   2 
 13 Ngula, Emmanuel              Unattached             1:57.18   2 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:39.96  1994        Christian Cushing-Murray, SMTC            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kangogo, Alfred              Alaska Ancho           3:44.67  
  2 Okello, Tony                 Santa Monica           3:44.70  
  3 Hyams, Sam                   UC Irvine              3:45.19  
  4 Hacker, Colin                UC Irvine              3:46.12  
  5 Edwards, David               Bsk Running            3:46.86  
  6 Chelimo, Micah               Alaska Ancho           3:47.66  
  7 Cohen, Yermie                Santa Monica           3:47.74  
  8 Crabill, Alex                UCLA                   3:48.11  
  9 Meddles, Wade                Azusa Pacifi           3:48.48  
 10 Magut, Abendego              Azusa Pacifi           3:48.68  
 11 Jabaz, Jorge                 Concordia (C           3:48.80  
 12 Wagner, Andrew               Colorado Col           3:50.85  
 13 Dinolov, Georgi              Claremont-Mu           3:50.98  
 14 Bain, Jared                  Unattached             3:53.92  
 15 Gonzalez, Sergio             O'Brien's Ar           3:54.60  
 16 Flaherty, Chris              Unattached             3:54.72  
 17 Doran, Zach                  Claremont-Mu           3:55.02  
 18 Avila, Ricky                 Unattached             3:55.49  
 19 Newton-Neal, Tommy           Unattached             3:56.17  
 20 Mitchell, Billy              Vanguard               3:56.58  
 21 Osbourne, Nicholas           UC Irvine              3:56.86  
 22 ayala, derlys                Paraguay Mar           3:57.14  
 23 Snyder, Andrew               Unattached             3:57.53  
 24 Rodriguez, Ishmael           Cal St. San            3:57.59  
 25 Olivarrias, Sergio           Unattached             3:58.91  
 26 Colaco, Sean                 Unattached             3:59.51  
 27 Fletcher, Ben                Team RunFast           3:59.72  
 28 Hays, Hunter                 Cal St. Nort           4:00.00  
 29 Flores, Mario                Unattached             4:00.02  
 30 Jensen, Ryan                 Cal St. San            4:00.14  
 31 Reed, Evan                   Cal Lutheran           4:00.22  
 32 Flynn, Colin                 Pomona-Pitze           4:00.45  
 33 Stanton, Conor               UC Irvine              4:01.19  
 34 Lopez, Jose                  Cal St. Bake           4:01.84  
 35 Santana, Lenny               Cal St. San            4:01.88  
 36 Erhardt, Cameron             Unattached             4:02.07  
 37 Duarte, Jason                Unattached             4:03.46  
 38 Lopez, Nelson                Unattached             4:04.25  
 39 Ramos, Blake                 UCLA                   4:04.81  
 40 Delgado, Victor              Cal Baptist            4:05.41  
 41 Smith, Dan                   Loyola Marym           4:09.37  
 42 Larrieu, Ronald              Loyola Marym           4:10.83  
 43 Mora, Julio                  Cal St. Nort           4:11.34  
 44 Glassey, Brian               Unattached             4:11.44  
 45 Benavides, Phillip           Loyola Marym           4:12.68  
 46 Evans, Mike                  Loyola Marym           4:14.05  
 47 Deminter, Tyrus              Unattached             4:22.15  
 48 Ordinola, Ciano              Unattached             4:39.69  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13:45.00  1996        Ronaldo da Costa, Brazil                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gilbertson, John             The Masters           14:12.82  
  2 Pizzo, Anthony               The Masters           14:15.39  
  3 McCabe, Josh                 Utah Valley           14:18.75  
  4 Strum, Weston                Loyola Marym          14:19.03  
  5 valenzuela, jason            Unattached            14:21.72  
  6 Fay, Dustin                  Fo's Army             14:22.17  
  7 Karwoski, Nick               Santa Monica          14:22.29  
  8 Ibarra, Luis                 Nike Run LA           14:27.94  
  9 Lyon, Daniel                 Cal St. San           14:30.39  
 10 Johnson, Tyre                Loyola Marym          14:30.76  
 11 Nelson, Western              Cal St. San           14:32.35  
 12 Kleinsasser, Eric            Occidental            14:34.70  
 13 Dalton, Drew                 Loyola Marym          14:35.97  
 14 Sanchez, David               Unattached            14:36.89  
 15 Jackson, Jeff                Mdp Elite             14:37.28  
 16 Govi, Alec                   UCLA                  14:37.40  
 17 Brainerd, Jackson            Colorado Col          14:41.71  
 18 Solis, Anthony               ICR                   14:41.78  
 19 Brown, Kris                  Claremont-Mu          14:43.34  
 20 de Glymes, Christian         Vanguard              14:45.66  
 21 Rodriguez, Eli               Run Racing            14:48.27  
 22 Musick, Geoff                Lipscomb              14:51.32  
 23 Moriarty, Mitch              Unattached            14:52.39  
 24 Reichl, Jun                  UCLA                  14:55.96  
 25 Jeanson, Jake                Westmont              14:57.62  
 26 Aboukhadijeh, Amjed          UCLA                  14:58.02  
 27 Bhatia, Aman                 Unattached            14:58.15  
 28 Day, Matt                    Westmont              14:59.38  
 29 Ambo, Joel                   Unattached            15:02.37  
 30 Rausa, Bryce                 Unattached            15:02.86  
 31 Cummings, David              Cal St. San           15:03.27  
 32 Dorantes, Luis               Unattached            15:05.53  
 33 valencia, juan               Padilla's TE          15:06.15  
 34 MacNeil, William             Point Loma            15:07.22  
 35 Rosales, Daniel              UCLA                  15:07.86  
 36 Zukerman, Chase              Unattached            15:09.66  
 37 Ariey, Andrew                Cal Poly Dis          15:10.10  
 38 Caseria, Robby               Colorado Col          15:10.23  
 39 Utas, Andrew                 Santa Monica          15:10.30  
 40 Senko, Jordan                UCLA                  15:11.01  
 41 Venegas, Ed                  SC Road Runn          15:11.94  
 42 Spector, Nicholas            Soka                  15:15.95  
 43 Garcia, Francisco            Concordia (C          15:16.25  
 44 Ostrander, Ray               Cal Lutheran          15:18.61  
 45 Lara, Armando                Cal St. San           15:26.09  
 46 Moore, Mitchell              Cal Baptist           15:27.37  
 47 svahn, kevin                 Unattached            15:29.95  
 48 Herrera, Francis             Unattached            15:30.23  
 49 Shirk, Stephen               Cal Lutheran          15:32.85  
 50 Diaz, Fernando               Holy Names            15:35.60  
 51 Kraft, Daniel                Colorado Col          15:35.70  
 52 Medina, Bren                 Unattached            15:39.90  
 53 Hansen, Michael              Cal St. San           15:43.64  
 54 Ordinola, Carlo              Unattached            15:45.68  
 55 Lloyd, J. Derrick            Unattached            15:48.47  
 56 Anderson, Erik               Unattached            15:52.14  
 57 Wanser, Blake                Unattached            15:55.71  
 58 Yilma, Yonatan               Alaska Ancho          15:59.80  
 59 Ramirez, Juan                Unattached            16:07.92  
 60 Halvaks, Brett               Cal Lutheran          16:15.34  
 61 Foerster, Travis             Unattached            16:33.09  
 62 lopez, jose                  Padilla's TE          16:37.32  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.44  2010        Dominique DeGrammont, Haiti                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Richardson, Jason            HSI                      13.42   2.5  1 
  2 Cotto, Hector                Double Pilla             13.63   2.5  1 
  2 Ames, Brendan                USC                      13.63   2.5  1 
  4 Smith, Cedrique              Unattached               14.04   2.5  1 
  5 Harbor, Anthony              Unattached               14.10   2.5  1 
  6 Blanchard, Ross              Redlands                 14.36   2.5  1 
  7 Correia, Javen               Unattached               15.06   2.0  2 
  8 Clark, Cameron               Redlands                 15.38   2.5  1 
  9 Monahan, Anthony             Redlands                 15.46   2.5  1 
 10 Fruth, Erik                  Cal Lutheran             15.61   2.0  2 
 11 Thompkins, Adam              Westmont                 16.01   2.5  3 
 12 Snodgrass, Steven            Cal St. San              16.06   2.5  3 
 13 Morgan, Wyatt                Alaska Ancho             16.26   2.0  2 
 14 Nunno, James                 Unattached               16.38   2.0  2 
 15 Fay, Russell                 Alaska Ancho             16.64   2.5  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 49.09  1996        Marty Beck, Nike                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Medwood, Kenneth             Evo Track Cl             52.29   1 
  2 ott wright, kevin            Unattached               52.76   1 
  3 Ward, Shaun                  Alaska Ancho             52.96   1 
  4 Hall, John                   LB Kings                 53.39   2 
  5 Graham, Andrew               Utah Valley              53.91   2 
  6 Smith, Cedrique              Unattached               53.96   2 
  7 Ezell, Slater                Azusa Pacifi             54.21   2 
  8 Williams Minguez, Sean       Spain                    54.24   1 
  9 Clark, Cameron               Redlands                 54.26   2 
 10 Koger, Michael               Unattached               54.28   2 
 11 Workman, Bobby               Cal St. Nort             54.29   2 
 12 Clark, Kyle                  Azusa Pacifi             54.75   2 
 13 Hoesterey, Tim               Redlands                 54.83   3 
 14 Walker, Duane                USC                      55.07   1 
 15 Maestre, Richard             Cal St. Bake             55.21   4 
 16 Usher, Darron                Redlands                 55.94   3 
 17 Evans, Eric                  Unattached               56.13   3 
 18 Minkley, John                Pac. Athleti             56.24   3 
 19 Wilson, Travis               Alaska Ancho             56.96   4 
 20 Morgan, Wyatt                Alaska Ancho             57.02   4 
 21 Douglas, shawn               Unattached               57.10   4 
 22 Schiller, Josh               Point Loma               57.98   3 
 23 Washington, Brandon          Cal St. Bake             58.55   3 
 24 Perez, David                 Cal St. Nort             59.37   3 
 25 Lopez, Jorge                 Unattached             1:00.81   3 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 8:26.65  1993        Wander Moura, Brazil                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kivistik, Kaur               Estonia                8:58.82  
  2 Torres, Zack                 UCLA                   9:13.73  
  3 Kalmus, Jeremy               Redlands               9:14.63  
  4 Dannenhauer, Rafer           Claremont-Mu           9:19.67  
  5 ayala, derlys                Paraguay Mar           9:22.91  
  6 Crichton, Matthew            The Masters            9:27.09  
  7 Enscoe, Charles              Pomona-Pitze           9:27.81  
  8 Orozco, Fernando             Vanguard               9:30.09  
  9 Alpizar, Jonathan            Cal St. San            9:30.22  
 10 Wood, Jacob                  UCLA                   9:31.80  
 11 Seyler, Nathan               The Masters            9:32.94  
 12 Rodriguez, Ishmael           Cal St. San            9:34.52  
 13 Madrid, Javier               Cal Baptist            9:36.22  
 14 Naden, Bennett               Claremont-Mu           9:37.57  
 15 Massey, Josh                 Cal Baptist            9:50.09  
 16 Carlone, Michael             Loyola Marym          10:02.39  
 17 Gerken, Max                  Colorado College      10:08.92  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 38.94  1988        UCLA, UCLA                                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cal St. Bakersfield  'A'                              40.98  
     1) Davis, Michael                  2) Taylor, Jordan                 
     3) Mora, Justus                    4) Turkington, Matthew            
  2 Redlands  'A'                                         41.65  
     1) Nakaoka, Richard                2) Green, Andy                    
     3) Usher, Darron                   4) Blanchard, Ross                
  3 Occidental  'A'                                       42.33  
     1) Tsujimura, Matt                 2) Padron, Jonathan               
     3) Metzler, Ryan                   4) Cox, Kevin                     
  4 Cal Lutheran  'A'                                     42.91  
     1) Williams, Jordan                2) Butcher, Cody                  
     3) Clay, Dennis                    4) Radu, Caius                    
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:06.84  2004        Long Beach All-Stars                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Redlands  'A'                                       3:14.13  
     1) Shorey, Ryan                    2) Marshall, Thomas               
     3) Hoesterey, Tim                  4) Green, Andy                    
  2 Point Loma  'A'                                     3:14.70  
     1) Klassen, Marek                  2) Morrow, Edward                 
     3) Lewis, Sean                     4) Botma, Corey                   
  3 Alaska Anchorage  'A'                               3:19.21  
     1) Hewitt, Ethan                   2) Sutton, Levi                   
     3) Registe, David                  4) Ward, Shaun                    
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 7-04.25  2007        Jaime Nieto, Nike                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nieto, Jamie                 Usoc-Cv                  2.20m    7-02.50 
  2 Villaba, Max                 UC Santa Bar             2.09m    6-10.25 
  3 charleston, david            Unattached               1.98m    6-06.00 
  4 Jenkins, Kevin               Unattached               1.93m    6-04.00 
  5 Klassen, Marek               Point Loma              J1.93m    6-04.00 
  5 Haag, Mitchell               UC Santa Bar            J1.93m    6-04.00 
  7 Anderson, Axel               Point Loma               1.88m    6-02.00 
  7 Lapides, Alex                Caltech                  1.88m    6-02.00 
  9 Oamen, Isi                   Unattached              J1.88m    6-02.00 
 10 Hester, Jeff                 Point Loma              J1.88m    6-02.00 
 11 Schull, Matt                 Colorado Col             1.83m    6-00.00 
 12 Nunno, James                 Unattached              J1.83m    6-00.00 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 18-00.50  2003        Giovanni Lanaro, Cal State Fullerton     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Talley, Bobby                Unattached               5.17m   16-11.50 
  2 Arnold, Michael              Idaho State              5.02m   16-05.50 
  3 Frawley, Nick                Air Force WC            J5.02m   16-05.50 
  4 Artmann, Bryan               Redlands                 4.87m   15-11.75 
  5 Siegmeier, Zach              Unattached              J4.87m   15-11.75 
  6 McDonald, Ross               USC                     J4.87m   15-11.75 
  7 Slingsby, Taylor             USC                      4.72m   15-05.75 
  8 Manke, Jared                 La Verne                J4.72m   15-05.75 
  9 DiCesare, Scott              UCLA                    J4.72m   15-05.75 
  9 Phillips, John               Point Loma              J4.72m   15-05.75 
 11 manuele, christopher         Unattached               4.57m   15-00.00 
 12 Minguez, David               Occidental              J4.57m   15-00.00 
 13 Sullivan, Andrew             Cal St. Full            J4.57m   15-00.00 
 14 Bode, Chris                  Redlands                 4.12m   13-06.25 
 -- Woepse, Michael              UCLA                        NH            
 -- Colbath, Cory                Redlands                    NH            
 -- Hall, Royce                  Unattached                  NH            
 -- Simioni, Ryan                Cal St. Full                NH            
 -- Swanson, Christopher         Unattached                  NH            
 -- Somervell, Willis            Point Loma                  NH            
 -- Sleeper, Sam                 Occidental                  NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 25-09.50  2000        Stephen Louw, PLNU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Registe, David               Alaska Ancho             7.71m   2.2  25-03.50 
  2 Butts, Ryan                  Unattached               7.48m  -0.5  24-06.50 
  3 Dees, Damon                  Bio Freaks               7.24m   1.1  23-09.00 
  4 Burks, Philip                Unattached               7.18m   1.4  23-06.75 
  5 Davidson, Jeremy             Unattached               7.13m   1.5  23-04.75 
  6 Oamen, Isi                   Unattached               6.99m   2.0  22-11.25 
  7 Usher, Darron                Redlands                 6.90m   2.2  22-07.75 
  8 Shulte, David                Azusa Pacifi             6.82m   1.3  22-04.50 
  9 Cox, Kevin                   Occidental               6.77m  +0.0  22-02.50 
 10 Harkins, Bryan               Concordia (C             6.67m   1.0  21-10.75 
 10 Walsh, John                  UC Santa Bar             6.67m   0.1  21-10.75 
 12 Schull, Matt                 Colorado Col             6.65m   1.4  21-10.00 
 13 Hester, Jeff                 Point Loma               6.55m   2.3  21-06.00 
 13 Marion, Donovan              Fresno Pacif             6.55m   2.7  21-06.00 
 15 Dyson, Arthur                UC Santa Bar             6.49m   2.7  21-03.50 
 16 Ellis, John                  Azusa Pacifi             6.13m   0.5  20-01.50 
 17 Thompkins, Adam              Westmont                 6.07m   2.0  19-11.00 
 18 Rau, Matt                    Azusa Pacifi             4.70m   0.8  15-05.00 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 55-07.50  1998        Von Ware, Sheffield Elite                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Carter, Ronald               Asics                   15.62m   0.5  51-03.00 
  2 johnson jr, Michael          Unattached              15.32m   1.9  50-03.25 
  3 Briggs, Keinan               Unattached /            15.07m  +0.0  49-05.50 
  4 Burks, Philip                Unattached              14.83m   1.1  48-08.00 
  5 Jenkins, Kevin               Unattached              13.85m   1.4  45-05.25 
  6 Hampton, Genesis             Azusa Pacifi            13.62m  +0.0  44-08.25 
  7 Dyson, Arthur                UC Santa Bar            13.35m   1.3  43-09.75 
  8 Yantis, Graham               Point Loma              13.29m   0.9  43-07.25 
 -- Dees, Damon                  Bio Freaks                FOUL                 
 -- Freed, Andrew                Alaska Ancho              FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 68-04.25  2001        John Godina, Adidas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Arrhenius, Niklas            Global Throw            18.97m   62-03.00 
  2 Arrhenius, Leif              BYU                     18.95m   62-02.25 
  3 christensen, kim juhl        Unattached              18.59m   61-00.00 
  4 smith, travis                Unattached              17.90m   58-08.75 
  5 Robinson, Nick               Concordia (C            17.42m   57-02.00 
  6 Davies, Nigel                UCLA                    15.65m   51-04.25 
  7 MacDonald, Scott             Westmont                14.93m   48-11.75 
  8 Aviles, Jose                 Cal St. Nort            14.18m   46-06.25 
  9 Steele, Matt                 Redlands                14.14m   46-04.75 
 10 Millard, Christian           Fresno Pacif            13.97m   45-10.00 
 -- Umstead, Alex                Unattached                FOUL            
 -- Heffernan, Grant             Claremont-Mu              FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 216-01  2001        John Godina, Adidas                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Arrhenius, Leif              BYU                     59.53m     195-04 
  2 Dan, Aaron                   Unattached              53.49m     175-06 
  3 Robinson, Nick               Concordia (C            50.65m     166-02 
  4 Kosecki, Matthew             UCLA                    50.30m     165-00 
  5 Hayes, Adam                  Cal Lutheran            49.73m     163-02 
  6 Samson, Julian               UC Santa Bar            47.30m     155-02 
  7 smith, travis                Unattached              46.98m     154-02 
  8 Eager, Derek                 Unattached              46.07m     151-02 
  9 Holland, Gabe                Alaska Ancho            45.04m     147-09 
 10 Vazquez, Hernan              Unattached              44.40m     145-08 
 11 Ellis, Collin                Cal St. Bake            42.27m     138-08 
 12 Cervantes, Jorge             Redlands                39.73m     130-04 
 13 Bogrand, Alex                Occidental              39.61m     129-11 
 14 Anzar, Ricardo               Redlands                36.26m     118-11 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 246-11  1984        Gian Carlo Urlando, Italy                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bolton, Brad                 Unattached              66.31m     217-07 
  2 Milakovic, Mike              Team Elite A            60.50m     198-06 
  3 Berliant, Taylor             Claremont-Mu            58.38m     191-06 
  4 Stuart, Caleb                UC Riverside            53.05m     174-00 
  5 Stein, Eric                  USC                     52.88m     173-06 
  6 Winters, Aaron               Fresno Pacif            52.79m     173-02 
  7 Shigem, Adam                 UC Santa Bar            52.59m     172-06 
  8 Millard, Christian           Fresno Pacif            51.16m     167-10 
  9 Jaime, Jeffrey               Fresno Pacif            49.63m     162-10 
 10 Vermillion, Peter            Cal Lutheran            48.73m     159-10 
 11 German, Juan                 Occidental              48.47m     159-00 
 12 Scherer, Josh                UC Santa Bar            47.97m     157-04 
 13 Steele, Matt                 Redlands                45.08m     147-11 
 14 Walls, Aaron                 Fresno Pacif            24.61m      80-09 
 -- Judge, Thomas                Cal St. Bake              FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 266-05  1991        Roald Bradstock, Great Britain             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Allen, Cody                  Unattached              70.50m     231-03 
  2 Eager, Derek                 Unattached              66.23m     217-03 
  3 Bogrand, Andrew              San Mateo At            60.44m     198-03 
  4 Valdes, Carlo                UCLA                    60.00m     196-10 
  5 Lagace, Brent                Unattached              58.52m     192-00 
  6 Denerson, Marcus             La Verne                53.75m     176-04 
  7 Salinas, Julian              Cal St. Bake            52.90m     173-07 
  8 Miller, Mark                 Point Loma              52.47m     172-02 
  9 Smith, Kyle                  Redlands                52.29m     171-07 
 10 MacDonald, Scott             Westmont                52.22m     171-04