Licensed to Occidental College         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/11/2011 04:38 PM
                       2011 Oxy/PP Dual Meet - 3/11/2011                       
                              Occidental College                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Brant, Mary                  Occidental               13.55   1.6 
  2 Daniels, Adrienne            Occidental               13.57   1.6 
  3 Levin, Hanna                 Pomona-Pitze             13.95   1.6 
  4 Matsukata, Lisa              Occidental               14.09   1.6 
  5 Hughes-Stinson, Lara         Pomona-Pitze             14.79   1.6 
  6 Leonard, Heidi               Pomona-Pitze             15.06   1.6 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Fruth, Meghan                Occidental               27.07   1.8 
  2 Foster, Ayana-Malkia         Occidental               27.53   1.8 
  3 Attenasio, Andrea            Occidental               28.48   1.8 
  4 Matsukata, Lisa              Occidental               29.08   1.8 
  5 Leonard, Heidi               Pomona-Pitze             31.29   1.8 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Xu, Julie                    Occidental             1:05.08  
  2 Ambler, Isabelle             Pomona-Pitze           1:11.92  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Canter, Leslie               Pomona-Pitze           5:16.23  
  2 Harmon, Lydia                Occidental             5:23.82  
  3 Lyons, Danielle              Occidental             5:30.27  
  4 Owen, Cassandra              Pomona-Pitze           5:34.04  
  5 Singer-Berk, Lila            Occidental             5:45.17  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Daniels, Adrienne            Occidental               16.31   NWI 
  2 Kurnizki, Anna               Occidental               16.81   NWI 
  3 Levin, Hanna                 Pomona-Pitze             17.88   NWI 
  4 Bialecki, Gracie             Pomona-Pitze             18.24   NWI 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Lauren              Occidental             1:08.39  
  2 Ambler, Isabelle             Pomona-Pitze           1:10.72  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                                    57.08  
     1) Bialecki, Gracie                2) Levin, Hanna                   
     3) Ambler, Isabelle                4) Leonard, Heidi                 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Occidental  'A'                                     4:29.37  
     1) Xu, Julie                       2) Johnson, Lauren                
     3) Foster, Ayana-Malkia            4) Fruth, Meghan                  
  2 Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                                  4:40.64  
     1) Ambler, Isabelle                2) Bialecki, Gracie               
     3)                                 4) Leonard, Heidi                 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Lewis, John                  Pomona-Pitze             11.20  +0.0  1 
  2 Metzler, Ryan                Occidental               11.36  +0.0  1 
  3 Tsujimura, Matt              Occidental               11.60  +0.0  1 
  4 O'Suji, Edmond               Occidental               11.61  +0.0  1 
  5 Parry, Stephen               Pomona-Pitze             11.80  +0.0  1 
  6 Proctor, Drexel              Pomona-Pitze             12.24  +0.0  1 
  7 Matthews, Patrick            Pomona-Pitze             13.09   0.2  2 
  8 Zhuang, Harrison             Pomona-Pitze             13.64   0.2  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Metzler, Ryan                Occidental               22.94   2.4 
  2 Hook, Gregory                Pomona-Pitze             23.79   2.4 
  3 Feldman, Zachary             Pomona-Pitze             23.80   2.4 
  4 Parry, Stephen               Pomona-Pitze             23.92   2.4 
  5 Matthews, Patrick            Pomona-Pitze             26.30   2.4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hook, Gregory                Pomona-Pitze             50.96  
  2 Groce, Dimitri               Occidental               52.08  
  3 Gitlin, Jonathan             Occidental               55.24  
  4 Forrester, William           Pomona-Pitze             56.45  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Muller, James                Pomona-Pitze           4:16.48  
  2 Quiroz, Javier               Occidental             4:25.38  
  3 Hillman, Evan                Occidental             4:32.39  
  4 Coyle, Max                   Pomona-Pitze           4:34.29  
  5 Silver, Ben                  Occidental             4:36.42  
  6 Pratt-Otto, Lang             Occidental             4:42.60  
  7 Yuter, Jayson                Occidental             4:48.57  
  8 Zou, Alex                    Pomona-Pitze           4:50.28  
  9 Radler, Tyler                Occidental             4:54.79  
 10 Rosch, Lee                   Occidental             4:55.17  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lewis, John                  Pomona-Pitze             15.81   NWI 
  2 Steele, Christopher          Occidental               16.96   NWI 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lim, Deryck                  Occidental             1:00.42  
  2 Feinberg, Gabriel            Occidental             1:02.62  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Occidental  'A'                                       43.48  
     1) Tsujimura, Matt                 2) Cox, Kevin                     
     3) Metzler, Ryan                   4) O'Suji, Edmond                 
  2 Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                                    45.01