Logo Link
Header Background
Title Link OXYATHLETICS

Tigers Swimming & Diving

 
Photos | Recap | Results

Licensed to Occidental College Tigers
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/14/2012 02:40 PM
                      Whittier at Occidental - 1/14/2012                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Occidental College-CA  'A'                             NT    1:53.54   11  
     1) Chang, Caroline H 19            2) Watkins, Emily R 18            
     3) Ryan, Mallory K 21              4) Ransom, Lauren S 20            
                  51.47   1:53.54 (1:02.07)                                        
  2 Whittier College-CA  'B'                               NT    2:05.83    4  
     1) Harvey, Amelia                  2) Winkler, Mattie G 19           
     3) Reynoso, Melissa 21             4) Millspaugh, Rio R 19           
                  44.31   2:05.83 (1:21.52)                                        
  3 Whittier College-CA  'C'                               NT    2:05.86    2  
     1) Martinet, Maddie C 22           2) Peel, Melanie 20               
     3) Jackson, Courtney               4) Soderstrom, Lindsey 21         
                  41.10       56.58 (15.48)   2:05.86 (1:09.28)                    
 -- Occidental College-CA  'B'                             NT         DQ  
     1) Damore, Sara M 21               2) Hanna, Gabby J 19              
     3) Berberian, Alique G 18          4) Alvarez-Zakson, Aviva X 19     
                  20.25       35.97 (15.72)       52.27 (16.30)        DQ (1:16.18)
 -- Whittier College-CA  'A'                               NT         DQ  
     1) Bartholomew, Erin K 20          2) Von Schottenstein, Haley N 19  
     3) Beguiristain, Evelyn 19         4) West, Carsen E 19              
                  17.13       32.77 (15.64)       57.58 (24.81)        DQ (1:02.42)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whittier College-CA  'A'                               NT    1:42.56   11  
     1) Evans, Chris M 22               2) Lane, Gabe F 18                
     3) Kawamoto, Dane I 18             4) Dajkovich, Fil 19              
                  26.01       55.37 (29.36)     1:20.08 (24.71)     1:42.56 (22.48)
  2 Occidental College-CA  'A'                             NT    1:43.70    4  
     1) Condon, Zach C 21               2) Kuwata, Kevin J 19             
     3) Van Deventer, Steven M 19       4) Ratkovich, Stephen W 21        
                  27.57       55.97 (28.40)     1:21.28 (25.31)     1:43.70 (22.42)
  3 Whittier College-CA  'B'                               NT    1:46.33    2  
     1) Aguilar, Juan C 22              2) Clauss, Thomas 20              
     3) Eachus, Michael F 20            4) Peterson, Alex L 18            
                  27.53       57.72 (30.19)     1:22.89 (25.17)     1:46.33 (23.44)
 -- Occidental College-CA  'B'                             NT         DQ  
     1) Budig, Alex R 21                2) Rand, Alex W 18                
     3) CarterDoyle, Griff T 19         4) Kimball, Riley H 21            
                  29.17       59.87 (30.70)     1:27.73 (27.86)          DQ (24.84)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bartholomew, Erin K       20 WC-CA                     NT   11:20.60    9  
                  30.76     1:03.61 (32.85)     1:37.37 (33.76)     2:11.14 (33.77)
        2:45.51 (34.37)     3:19.79 (34.28)     3:54.03 (34.24)     4:28.40 (34.37)
        5:02.86 (34.46)     5:37.35 (34.49)     6:11.75 (34.40)     6:46.07 (34.32)
        7:20.71 (34.64)     7:55.05 (34.34)     8:29.25 (34.20)     9:03.61 (34.36)
        9:38.20 (34.59)    10:12.85 (34.65)    10:47.41 (34.56)    11:20.60 (33.19)
  2 Bailey, Abby K            18 Oxy-CA                    NT   11:25.41    4  
                  30.64     1:03.90 (33.26)     1:37.85 (33.95)     2:12.16 (34.31)
        2:46.77 (34.61)     3:21.05 (34.28)     3:55.68 (34.63)     4:30.44 (34.76)
        5:05.03 (34.59)     5:39.99 (34.96)     6:14.79 (34.80)     6:49.81 (35.02)
        7:24.48 (34.67)     7:59.53 (35.05)     8:34.35 (34.82)     9:09.26 (34.91)
        9:43.52 (34.26)    10:17.84 (34.32)    10:52.26 (34.42)    11:25.41 (33.15)
  3 Nico, Lauren              18 WC-CA                     NT   11:46.16    3  
                  31.85     1:06.61 (34.76)     1:41.38 (34.77)     2:16.39 (35.01)
        2:51.08 (34.69)     3:25.93 (34.85)     4:01.50 (35.57)     4:37.34 (35.84)
        5:13.65 (36.31)     5:50.18 (36.53)     6:24.89 (34.71)     7:00.55 (35.66)
        7:36.22 (35.67)     8:12.20 (35.98)     8:48.33 (36.13)     9:24.28 (35.95)
        9:59.43 (35.15)    10:35.31 (35.88)    11:11.37 (36.06)    11:46.16 (34.79)
  4 Wilson, Rachel K          19 Oxy-CA                    NT   12:17.67    2  
                  32.65     1:08.00 (35.35)     1:44.21 (36.21)     2:20.88 (36.67)
        2:57.93 (37.05)     3:34.77 (36.84)     4:11.91 (37.14)     4:49.06 (37.15)
        5:26.15 (37.09)     6:03.23 (37.08)     6:40.56 (37.33)     7:18.24 (37.68)
        7:55.85 (37.61)     8:33.40 (37.55)     9:11.17 (37.77)     9:48.88 (37.71)
       10:26.80 (37.92)    11:04.71 (37.91)    11:42.35 (37.64)    12:17.67 (35.32)
  5 Pudwill, Samantha E       19 WC-CA                     NT   12:45.72    1  
                  33.06     1:09.84 (36.78)     1:48.09 (38.25)     2:26.02 (37.93)
        3:04.82 (38.80)     3:44.32 (39.50)     4:23.41 (39.09)     5:02.56 (39.15)
        5:41.42 (38.86)     6:20.46 (39.04)     6:59.83 (39.37)     7:39.02 (39.19)
        8:18.15 (39.13)     8:57.11 (38.96)     9:35.88 (38.77)    10:15.36 (39.48)
       10:54.11 (38.75)    11:32.88 (38.77)    12:10.38 (37.50)    12:45.72 (35.34)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spejcher, Ryne W          19 WC-CA                     NT   10:31.29    9  
                  28.08       58.95 (30.87)     1:30.66 (31.71)     2:02.67 (32.01)
        2:34.50 (31.83)     3:06.86 (32.36)     3:39.26 (32.40)     4:11.67 (32.41)
        4:44.46 (32.79)     5:16.95 (32.49)     5:49.53 (32.58)     6:21.93 (32.40)
        6:53.61 (31.68)     7:25.03 (31.42)     7:56.64 (31.61)     8:28.10 (31.46)
        8:59.66 (31.56)     9:30.67 (31.01)    10:01.54 (30.87)    10:31.29 (29.75)
  2 Van Deventer, Steven M    19 Oxy-CA                    NT   10:36.54    4  
                  27.96       58.33 (30.37)     1:29.60 (31.27)     2:01.57 (31.97)
        2:33.70 (32.13)     3:06.01 (32.31)     3:38.38 (32.37)     4:10.95 (32.57)
        4:43.54 (32.59)     5:16.34 (32.80)     5:48.91 (32.57)     6:21.22 (32.31)
        6:53.77 (32.55)     7:26.15 (32.38)     7:58.47 (32.32)     8:30.60 (32.13)
        9:02.81 (32.21)     9:34.61 (31.80)    10:05.69 (31.08)    10:36.54 (30.85)
  3 Holzmuller, Kurt R        18 WC-CA                     NT   10:38.33    3  
                  25.77       54.91 (29.14)     1:26.16 (31.25)     1:58.33 (32.17)
        2:31.21 (32.88)     3:03.56 (32.35)     3:36.04 (32.48)     4:08.69 (32.65)
        4:41.38 (32.69)     5:14.28 (32.90)     5:46.84 (32.56)     6:19.44 (32.60)
        6:51.98 (32.54)     7:24.05 (32.07)     7:56.19 (32.14)     8:29.16 (32.97)
        9:01.80 (32.64)     9:34.44 (32.64)    10:07.24 (32.80)    10:38.33 (31.09)
  4 Akiyama, Sam              18 Oxy-CA                    NT   11:26.85    2  
                  29.28     1:02.53 (33.25)     1:36.52 (33.99)     2:11.09 (34.57)
        2:45.86 (34.77)     3:20.80 (34.94)     3:56.26 (35.46)     4:31.24 (34.98)
        5:06.28 (35.04)     5:41.58 (35.30)     6:16.72 (35.14)     6:51.92 (35.20)
        7:27.24 (35.32)     8:01.88 (34.64)     8:36.54 (34.66)     9:11.44 (34.90)
        9:45.82 (34.38)    10:20.31 (34.49)    10:54.57 (34.26)    11:26.85 (32.28)
  5 Whalen, Spencer D         20 Oxy-CA                    NT   11:48.53    1  
                  30.00     1:03.67 (33.67)     1:38.78 (35.11)     2:14.10 (35.32)
        2:49.79 (35.69)     3:25.40 (35.61)     4:01.10 (35.70)     4:36.53 (35.43)
        5:12.65 (36.12)     5:48.97 (36.32)     6:25.08 (36.11)     7:01.10 (36.02)
        7:37.35 (36.25)     8:13.48 (36.13)     8:50.00 (36.52)     9:26.11 (36.11)
       10:01.99 (35.88)    10:38.55 (36.56)    11:14.24 (35.69)    11:48.53 (34.29)
  6 Humphreys, Grant          18 WC-CA                     NT   12:31.13  
                  28.25     1:01.17 (32.92)     1:36.42 (35.25)     2:12.97 (36.55)
        2:50.10 (37.13)     3:28.60 (38.50)     4:07.04 (38.44)     4:46.34 (39.30)
        5:25.72 (39.38)     6:04.51 (38.79)     6:44.18 (39.67)     7:23.81 (39.63)
        8:02.52 (38.71)     8:41.72 (39.20)     9:21.06 (39.34)    10:00.36 (39.30)
       10:38.90 (38.54)    11:17.34 (38.44)    11:55.15 (37.81)    12:31.13 (35.98)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hallsted, Kimberley       18 WC-CA                     NT    2:03.02    9  
                  28.15       59.77 (31.62)     1:31.92 (32.15)     2:03.02 (31.10)
  2 Suess, Juliet E           19 Oxy-CA                    NT    2:03.32    4  
                  28.31     1:00.00 (31.69)     1:32.37 (32.37)     2:03.32 (30.95)
  3 Thoreson, Katrina         21 WC-CA                     NT    2:11.78    3  
                  31.13     1:04.83 (33.70)     1:39.16 (34.33)     2:11.78 (32.62)
  4 Wilson, Rachel K          19 Oxy-CA                    NT    2:11.80    2  
                  31.00     1:04.56 (33.56)     1:39.09 (34.53)     2:11.80 (32.71)
  5 O'Doherty, Brianne R      21 WC-CA                     NT    2:17.53    1  
                  29.76     1:03.01 (33.25)     1:39.81 (36.80)     2:17.53 (37.72)
  6 Berberian, Alique G       18 Oxy-CA                    NT    2:28.58  
                  33.42     1:10.69 (37.27)     1:49.94 (39.25)     2:28.58 (38.64)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lane, Gabe F              18 WC-CA                     NT    1:53.02    9  
                  25.42       53.24 (27.82)     1:22.63 (29.39)     1:53.02 (30.39)
  2 Bonander, Eric J          20 WC-CA                     NT    1:53.82    4  
                  25.78       53.97 (28.19)     1:23.26 (29.29)     1:53.82 (30.56)
  3 Kuwata, Kevin J           19 Oxy-CA                    NT    1:57.87    3  
                  26.47       55.41 (28.94)     1:26.17 (30.76)     1:57.87 (31.70)
  4 Sinclair, Jack            19 Oxy-CA                    NT    1:58.47    2  
                  26.75       56.56 (29.81)     1:26.84 (30.28)     1:58.47 (31.63)
  5 Rand, Alex W              18 Oxy-CA                    NT    2:00.08    1  
                  26.54       56.41 (29.87)     1:27.76 (31.35)     2:00.08 (32.32)
  6 Scott, Kevin              18 WC-CA                     NT    2:07.47  
                  27.34       58.22 (30.88)     1:32.56 (34.34)     2:07.47 (34.91)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bailey, Abby K            18 Oxy-CA                    NT    1:06.72    9  
                  32.88     1:06.72 (33.84)                                        
  2 Hanna, Gabby J            19 Oxy-CA                    NT    1:08.34    4  
                  33.38     1:08.34 (34.96)                                        
  3 Alvarez-Zakson, Aviva X   19 Oxy-CA                    NT    1:08.55    3  
                  33.19     1:08.55 (35.36)                                        
  4 Harvey, Amelia               WC-CA                     NT    1:08.75    2  
                  33.42     1:08.75 (35.33)                                        
  5 Nico, Lauren              18 WC-CA                     NT    1:09.30    1  
                  33.11     1:09.30 (36.19)                                        
  6 Martinet, Maddie C        22 WC-CA                     NT    1:13.56  
                  35.90     1:13.56 (37.66)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Evans, Chris M            22 WC-CA                     NT      56.00    9  
                  27.17       56.00 (28.83)                                        
  2 Condon, Zach C            21 Oxy-CA                    NT      59.30    4  
                  29.04       59.30 (30.26)                                        
  3 Aguilar, Juan C           22 WC-CA                     NT      59.54    3  
                  29.35       59.54 (30.19)                                        
  4 Humphreys, Grant          18 WC-CA                     NT    1:02.19    2  
                  30.15     1:02.19 (32.04)                                        
  5 Budig, Alex R             21 Oxy-CA                    NT    1:03.73    1  
                  31.10     1:03.73 (32.63)                                        
  6 CarterDoyle, Griff T      19 Oxy-CA                    NT    1:08.62  
                  32.78     1:08.62 (35.84)                                        
  7 Mendieta, Damian R        18 Oxy-CA                    NT    1:27.87  
                  42.33     1:27.87 (45.54)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chang, Caroline H         19 Oxy-CA                    NT    1:07.97    9  
                  32.06     1:07.97 (35.91)                                        
  2 Watkins, Emily R          18 Oxy-CA                    NT    1:12.00    4  
                  33.89     1:12.00 (38.11)                                        
  3 Peel, Melanie             20 WC-CA                     NT    1:13.58    3  
                  34.40     1:13.58 (39.18)                                        
  4 Winkler, Mattie G         19 WC-CA                     NT    1:16.33    2  
                  35.23     1:16.33 (41.10)                                        
  5 Wilson, Rachel K          19 Oxy-CA                    NT    1:16.83    1  
                  36.85     1:16.83 (39.98)                                        
  6 Shults, Carlee L          20 WC-CA                     NT    1:22.49  
                  38.85     1:22.49 (43.64)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lane, Gabe F              18 WC-CA                     NT    1:03.76    9  
                  29.99     1:03.76 (33.77)                                        
  2 Kuwata, Kevin J           19 Oxy-CA                    NT    1:03.84    4  
                  30.13     1:03.84 (33.71)                                        
  3 Clauss, Thomas            20 WC-CA                     NT    1:06.40    3  
                  31.45     1:06.40 (34.95)                                        
  4 Schuster, Chet M          22 WC-CA                     NT    1:07.86    2  
                  32.40     1:07.86 (35.46)                                        
  5 Akiyama, Sam              18 Oxy-CA                    NT    1:08.66    1  
                  32.39     1:08.66 (36.27)                                        
  6 Whalen, Spencer D         20 Oxy-CA                    NT    1:14.67  
                  35.30     1:14.67 (39.37)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan, Mallory K           21 Oxy-CA                    NT    2:17.43    9  
                  30.09     1:03.88 (33.79)     1:40.00 (36.12)     2:17.43 (37.43)
  2 Beguiristain, Evelyn      19 WC-CA                     NT    2:19.93    4  
                  32.37     1:08.52 (36.15)     1:44.24 (35.72)     2:19.93 (35.69)
  3 Morris, Alena M           20 Oxy-CA                    NT    2:22.72    3  
                  30.62     1:06.29 (35.67)     1:43.59 (37.30)     2:22.72 (39.13)
  4 Damore, Sara M            21 Oxy-CA                    NT    2:36.40    2  
                  33.75     1:12.27 (38.52)     1:53.31 (41.04)     2:36.40 (43.09)
  5 Vasquez, Katie R          20 WC-CA                     NT    2:45.11    1  
                  35.21     1:15.94 (40.73)     1:59.81 (43.87)     2:45.11 (45.30)
  6 Jackson, Courtney            WC-CA                     NT    2:53.41  
                  35.45     1:17.25 (41.80)     2:03.56 (46.31)     2:53.41 (49.85)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kawamoto, Dane I          18 WC-CA                     NT    2:03.66    9  
                  27.08       58.87 (31.79)     1:31.56 (32.69)     2:03.66 (32.10)
  2 Eachus, Michael F         20 WC-CA                     NT    2:09.79    4  
                  28.06     1:00.03 (31.97)     1:33.88 (33.85)     2:09.79 (35.91)
  3 Reynolds, Nathan H        19 Oxy-CA                    NT    2:14.13    3  
                  28.94     1:03.78 (34.84)     1:39.15 (35.37)     2:14.13 (34.98)
  4 Kimball, Riley H          21 Oxy-CA                    NT    2:24.53    2  
                  30.16     1:06.25 (36.09)     1:44.68 (38.43)     2:24.53 (39.85)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ransom, Lauren S          20 Oxy-CA                    NT      25.35    9  
  2 Von Schottenstein, Haley  19 WC-CA                     NT      25.42    4  
  3 Suess, Juliet E           19 Oxy-CA                    NT      26.54    3  
  4 West, Carsen E            19 WC-CA                     NT      26.66    2  
  5 Watkins, Emily R          18 Oxy-CA                    NT      27.82    1  
  6 Hallsted, Kristin         21 WC-CA                     NT      28.01  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dajkovich, Fil            19 WC-CA                     NT      22.71    9  
  2 Peterson, Alex L          18 WC-CA                     NT      22.99    4  
  3 Ratkovich, Stephen W      21 Oxy-CA                    NT      23.20    3  
  4 Schuster, Chet M          22 WC-CA                     NT      23.62    2  
  5 Sinclair, Jack            19 Oxy-CA                    NT      24.41    1  
  6 Mendieta, Damian R        18 Oxy-CA                    NT      32.37  
 
Event 15  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robson, Jessica R         19 Oxy-CA                    NP     280.55    9  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Aisner, Tyler             21 WC-CA                     NP     278.10    9  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ransom, Lauren S          20 Oxy-CA                    NT      55.98    9  
                  27.10       55.98 (28.88)                                        
  2 Von Schottenstein, Haley  19 WC-CA                     NT      57.45    4  
                  27.56       57.45 (29.89)                                        
  3 West, Carsen E            19 WC-CA                     NT      58.71    3  
                  28.53       58.71 (30.18)                                        
  4 Suess, Juliet E           19 Oxy-CA                    NT      58.92    2  
                  28.02       58.92 (30.90)                                        
  5 Morris, Alena M           20 Oxy-CA                    NT    1:00.37    1  
                  28.59     1:00.37 (31.78)                                        
  6 Hallsted, Kristin         21 WC-CA                     NT    1:01.04  
                  29.12     1:01.04 (31.92)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Evans, Chris M            22 WC-CA                     NT      49.27    9  
                  24.18       49.27 (25.09)                                        
  2 Peterson, Alex L          18 WC-CA                     NT      49.83    4  
                  23.96       49.83 (25.87)                                        
  3 Ratkovich, Stephen W      21 Oxy-CA                    NT      51.59    3  
                  24.47       51.59 (27.12)                                        
  4 Sinclair, Jack            19 Oxy-CA                    NT      52.33    2  
                  26.22       52.33 (26.11)                                        
  5 Dajkovich, Fil            19 WC-CA                     NT      53.81    1  
                  25.11       53.81 (28.70)                                        
  6 Mendieta, Damian R        18 Oxy-CA                    NT    1:10.58  
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chang, Caroline H         19 Oxy-CA                    NT    2:18.90    9  
                  32.12     1:07.16 (35.04)     1:42.76 (35.60)     2:18.90 (36.14)
  2 Beguiristain, Evelyn      19 WC-CA                     NT    2:23.65    4  
                  34.91     1:11.39 (36.48)     1:47.96 (36.57)     2:23.65 (35.69)
  3 Bailey, Abby K            18 Oxy-CA                    NT    2:23.92    3  
                  33.89     1:10.20 (36.31)     1:47.47 (37.27)     2:23.92 (36.45)
  4 Alvarez-Zakson, Aviva X   19 Oxy-CA                    NT    2:27.41    2  
                  34.16     1:10.70 (36.54)     1:48.98 (38.28)     2:27.41 (38.43)
  5 Nico, Lauren              18 WC-CA                     NT    2:27.94    1  
                  35.04     1:13.12 (38.08)     1:50.95 (37.83)     2:27.94 (36.99)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kawamoto, Dane I          18 WC-CA                     NT    2:03.39    9  
                  28.77       59.84 (31.07)     1:31.65 (31.81)     2:03.39 (31.74)
  2 Condon, Zach C            21 Oxy-CA                    NT    2:08.22    4  
                  29.92     1:01.85 (31.93)     1:34.77 (32.92)     2:08.22 (33.45)
  3 Aguilar, Juan C           22 WC-CA                     NT    2:14.39    3  
                  30.85     1:05.06 (34.21)     1:40.02 (34.96)     2:14.39 (34.37)
  4 Spejcher, Ryne W          19 WC-CA                     NT    2:16.71    2  
                  31.49     1:05.58 (34.09)     1:41.31 (35.73)     2:16.71 (35.40)
  5 Budig, Alex R             21 Oxy-CA                    NT    2:29.09    1  
                  35.34     1:12.58 (37.24)     1:51.35 (38.77)     2:29.09 (37.74)
  6 CarterDoyle, Griff T      19 Oxy-CA                    NT    2:39.49  
                  36.74     1:16.50 (39.76)     1:58.38 (41.88)     2:39.49 (41.11)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Winkler, Mattie G         19 WC-CA                     NT    2:38.47    9  
                  36.76     1:17.62 (40.86)     1:58.70 (41.08)     2:38.47 (39.77)
  2 Watkins, Emily R          18 Oxy-CA                    NT    2:38.65    4  
                  34.95     1:14.60 (39.65)     1:56.56 (41.96)     2:38.65 (42.09)
  3 Hanna, Gabby J            19 Oxy-CA                    NT    2:38.73    3  
                  36.28     1:16.28 (40.00)     1:57.75 (41.47)     2:38.73 (40.98)
  4 Wilson, Rachel K          19 Oxy-CA                    NT    2:47.54    2  
                  38.39     1:20.82 (42.43)     2:04.17 (43.35)     2:47.54 (43.37)
  5 Peel, Melanie             20 WC-CA                     NT    2:49.85    1  
                  36.85     1:19.15 (42.30)     2:04.50 (45.35)     2:49.85 (45.35)
  6 Shults, Carlee L          20 WC-CA                     NT    2:58.98  
                  41.19     1:26.53 (45.34)     2:12.69 (46.16)     2:58.98 (46.29)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lane, Gabe F              18 WC-CA                     NT    2:18.92    9  
                  30.98     1:06.35 (35.37)     1:42.25 (35.90)     2:18.92 (36.67)
  2 Kuwata, Kevin J           19 Oxy-CA                    NT    2:21.48    4  
                  32.07     1:08.68 (36.61)     1:45.50 (36.82)     2:21.48 (35.98)
  3 Akiyama, Sam              18 Oxy-CA                    NT    2:28.90    3  
                  33.51     1:11.46 (37.95)     1:50.17 (38.71)     2:28.90 (38.73)
  4 Clauss, Thomas            20 WC-CA                     NT    2:30.59    2  
                  34.84     1:13.47 (38.63)     1:53.32 (39.85)     2:30.59 (37.27)
  5 Whalen, Spencer D         20 Oxy-CA                    NT    2:41.38    1  
                  36.32     1:17.87 (41.55)     1:59.87 (42.00)     2:41.38 (41.51)
 -- Humphreys, Grant          18 WC-CA                     NT         DQ  
                  35.39     1:18.33 (42.94)     2:04.13 (45.80)          DQ (46.11)
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hallsted, Kimberley       18 WC-CA                     NT    5:31.44    9  
                  30.14     1:02.71 (32.57)     1:35.89 (33.18)     2:09.67 (33.78)
        2:43.51 (33.84)     3:17.33 (33.82)     3:51.39 (34.06)     4:24.94 (33.55)
        4:58.40 (33.46)     5:31.44 (33.04)                                        
  2 Morris, Alena M           20 Oxy-CA                    NT    5:48.74    4  
                  30.36     1:04.72 (34.36)     1:40.05 (35.33)     2:15.84 (35.79)
        2:51.40 (35.56)     3:27.21 (35.81)     4:03.09 (35.88)     4:38.84 (35.75)
        5:14.23 (35.39)     5:48.74 (34.51)                                        
  3 Thoreson, Katrina         21 WC-CA                     NT    5:54.56    3  
                  32.50     1:07.41 (34.91)     1:43.55 (36.14)     2:20.01 (36.46)
        2:56.17 (36.16)     3:32.29 (36.12)     4:08.64 (36.35)     4:44.83 (36.19)
        5:20.89 (36.06)     5:54.56 (33.67)                                        
  4 Damore, Sara M            21 Oxy-CA                    NT    6:05.92    2  
                  33.07     1:09.14 (36.07)     1:45.80 (36.66)     2:23.12 (37.32)
        3:00.74 (37.62)     3:38.13 (37.39)     4:15.31 (37.18)     4:52.67 (37.36)
        5:29.88 (37.21)     6:05.92 (36.04)                                        
  5 Berberian, Alique G       18 Oxy-CA                    NT    6:38.89    1  
                  33.55     1:12.26 (38.71)     1:52.18 (39.92)     2:32.74 (40.56)
        3:13.87 (41.13)     3:55.82 (41.95)     4:37.15 (41.33)     5:18.33 (41.18)
        5:59.33 (41.00)     6:38.89 (39.56)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holzmuller, Kurt R        18 WC-CA                     NT    5:10.96    9  
                  26.72       57.11 (30.39)     1:28.84 (31.73)     2:00.98 (32.14)
        2:33.13 (32.15)     3:04.86 (31.73)     3:37.18 (32.32)     4:09.26 (32.08)
        4:41.49 (32.23)     5:10.96 (29.47)                                        
  2 Bonander, Eric J          20 WC-CA                     NT    5:15.85    4  
                  28.09       59.39 (31.30)     1:31.52 (32.13)     2:04.10 (32.58)
        2:36.54 (32.44)     3:09.41 (32.87)     3:42.83 (33.42)     4:14.59 (31.76)
        4:47.12 (32.53)     5:15.85 (28.73)                                        
  3 Condon, Zach C            21 Oxy-CA                    NT    5:22.12    3  
                  28.18       59.99 (31.81)     1:32.02 (32.03)     2:05.20 (33.18)
        2:38.25 (33.05)     3:11.58 (33.33)     3:44.63 (33.05)     4:16.93 (32.30)
        4:49.66 (32.73)     5:22.12 (32.46)                                        
  4 Rand, Alex W              18 Oxy-CA                    NT    5:35.60    2  
                  29.95     1:02.89 (32.94)     1:36.62 (33.73)     2:10.53 (33.91)
        2:44.86 (34.33)     3:18.63 (33.77)     3:52.85 (34.22)     4:27.65 (34.80)
        5:02.06 (34.41)     5:35.60 (33.54)                                        
  5 Kimball, Riley H          21 Oxy-CA                    NT    5:48.91    1  
                  31.23     1:07.19 (35.96)     1:42.29 (35.10)     2:17.43 (35.14)
        2:53.01 (35.58)     3:28.71 (35.70)     4:04.82 (36.11)     4:40.79 (35.97)
        5:14.90 (34.11)     5:48.91 (34.01)                                        
  6 Scott, Kevin              18 WC-CA                     NT    6:07.95  
                  30.65     1:05.18 (34.53)     1:40.78 (35.60)     2:18.08 (37.30)
        2:55.93 (37.85)     3:34.67 (38.74)     4:13.99 (39.32)     4:53.29 (39.30)
        5:32.24 (38.95)     6:07.95 (35.71)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan, Mallory K           21 Oxy-CA                    NT    1:00.77    9  
                  28.56     1:00.77 (32.21)                                        
  2 Von Schottenstein, Haley  19 WC-CA                     NT    1:01.60    4  
                  28.43     1:01.60 (33.17)                                        
  3 Bailey, Abby K            18 Oxy-CA                    NT    1:08.64    3  
                  31.93     1:08.64 (36.71)                                        
  4 Reynoso, Melissa          21 WC-CA                     NT    1:09.85    2  
                  32.26     1:09.85 (37.59)                                        
  5 Millspaugh, Rio R         19 WC-CA                     NT    1:10.29    1  
                  31.29     1:10.29 (39.00)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Van Deventer, Steven M    19 Oxy-CA                    NT      55.72    9  
                  26.31       55.72 (29.41)                                        
  2 Eachus, Michael F         20 WC-CA                     NT      56.86    4  
                  26.29       56.86 (30.57)                                        
  3 Reynolds, Nathan H        19 Oxy-CA                    NT      59.97    3  
                  28.61       59.97 (31.36)                                        
  4 Holzmuller, Kurt R        18 WC-CA                     NT    1:02.23    2  
                  27.56     1:02.23 (34.67)                                        
  5 CarterDoyle, Griff T      19 Oxy-CA                    NT    1:08.12    1  
                  31.04     1:08.12 (37.08)                                        
  6 Scott, Kevin              18 WC-CA                     NT    1:08.86  
                  31.01     1:08.86 (37.85)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robson, Jessica R         19 Oxy-CA                    NP     254.05    9  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Aisner, Tyler             21 WC-CA                     NP     256.80    9  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chang, Caroline H         19 Oxy-CA                    NT    2:18.51    9  
                  30.06     1:05.78 (35.72)     1:44.82 (39.04)     2:18.51 (33.69)
  2 Beguiristain, Evelyn      19 WC-CA                     NT    2:24.50    4  
                  31.89     1:08.04 (36.15)     1:51.83 (43.79)     2:24.50 (32.67)
  3 Hanna, Gabby J            19 Oxy-CA                    NT    2:27.21    3  
                  33.48     1:10.97 (37.49)     1:53.31 (42.34)     2:27.21 (33.90)
  4 Harvey, Amelia               WC-CA                     NT    2:32.22    2  
                  33.13     1:11.40 (38.27)     1:55.97 (44.57)     2:32.22 (36.25)
  5 Winkler, Mattie G         19 WC-CA                     NT    2:34.49    1  
                  31.91     1:13.51 (41.60)     1:56.07 (42.56)     2:34.49 (38.42)
  6 Berberian, Alique G       18 Oxy-CA                    NT    2:43.75  
                  35.32     1:16.56 (41.24)     2:06.56 (50.00)     2:43.75 (37.19)
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kawamoto, Dane I          18 WC-CA                     NT    2:04.20    9  
                  26.74       59.13 (32.39)     1:35.11 (35.98)     2:04.20 (29.09)
  2 Van Deventer, Steven M    19 Oxy-CA                    NT    2:05.42    4  
                  27.70     1:03.81 (36.11)     1:36.99 (33.18)     2:05.42 (28.43)
  3 Spejcher, Ryne W          19 WC-CA                     NT    2:12.36    3  
                  28.31     1:02.65 (34.34)     1:40.89 (38.24)     2:12.36 (31.47)
  4 Akiyama, Sam              18 Oxy-CA                    NT    2:17.58    2  
                  30.49     1:06.22 (35.73)     1:45.42 (39.20)     2:17.58 (32.16)
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Occidental College-CA  'A'                             NT    1:44.64   11  
     1) Ransom, Lauren S 20             2) Morris, Alena M 20             
     3) Ryan, Mallory K 21              4) Suess, Juliet E 19             
                  25.77       51.82 (26.05)     1:17.43 (25.61)     1:44.64 (27.21)
  2 Whittier College-CA  'A'                               NT    1:49.94    4  
     1) Hallsted, Kimberley 18          2) Hallsted, Kristin 21           
     3) Millspaugh, Rio R 19            4) West, Carsen E 19              
                  26.85       54.84 (27.99)     1:24.13 (29.29)     1:49.94 (25.81)
  3 Whittier College-CA  'B'                               NT    1:56.46    2  
     1) O'Doherty, Brianne R 21         2) Reynoso, Melissa 21            
     3) Thoreson, Katrina 21            4) Pudwill, Samantha E 19         
                  27.98       57.13 (29.15)     1:28.08 (30.95)     1:56.46 (28.38)
  4 Whittier College-CA  'C'                               NT    1:58.63  
     1) Soderstrom, Lindsey 21          2) Vasquez, Katie R 20            
     3) Jackson, Courtney               4) Martinet, Maddie C 22          
                  28.98       59.57 (30.59)     1:28.98 (29.41)     1:58.63 (29.65)
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whittier College-CA  'A'                               NT    1:30.99   11  
     1) Dajkovich, Fil 19               2) Peterson, Alex L 18            
     3) Schuster, Chet M 22             4) Evans, Chris M 22              
                  23.13       46.28 (23.15)     1:09.22 (22.94)     1:30.99 (21.77)
  2 Whittier College-CA  'B'                               NT    1:34.00    4  
     1) Bonander, Eric J 20             2) Clauss, Thomas 20              
     3) Eachus, Michael F 20            4) Holzmuller, Kurt R 18          
                  23.82       46.99 (23.17)     1:10.68 (23.69)     1:34.00 (23.32)
  3 Occidental College-CA  'A'                             NT    1:34.55    2  
     1) Ratkovich, Stephen W 21         2) Sinclair, Jack 19              
     3) Reynolds, Nathan H 19           4) Rand, Alex W 18                
                  23.46       46.85 (23.39)     1:11.00 (24.15)     1:34.55 (23.55)
  4 Whittier College-CA  'C'                               NT    1:38.79  
     1) Spejcher, Ryne W 19             2) Aguilar, Juan C 22             
     3) Scott, Kevin 18                 4) Humphreys, Grant 18            
                  25.45       49.97 (24.52)     1:15.37 (25.40)     1:38.79 (23.42)
  5 Occidental College-CA  'B'                             NT    1:45.65  
     1) Whalen, Spencer D 20            2) Kimball, Riley H 21            
     3) Budig, Alex R 21                4) Mendieta, Damian R 18          
                  25.36       49.84 (24.48)     1:15.20 (25.36)     1:45.65 (30.45)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Occidental College                  175   2. Whittier College                    105
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Whittier College                    197   2. Occidental College                   81