Logo Link
Header Background
Title Link OXYATHLETICS
 
Photos | Video | Recap | Results | Preview

Licensed to Occidental College         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/21/2012 02:38 PM
                       Oxy Distance Carnival - 3/16/2012                       
                         Occidental Distance Carnival                          
                                  Occidental                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Chambers, Althea             elite  healt           2:04.11  
  2 Anderson, Gabriele           Brooks                 2:10.82  
  3 Cervantes, Ashlee            Cal Baptist            2:15.34  
  4 Ramirez, Kim                 See Jane Run           2:16.12  
  5 Asserian, Lilia              Glendale               2:16.84  
  6 Newton-Neal, Maggie          Unattached             2:17.32  
  7 Maron, Camille               UC Irvine              2:17.77  
  8 Holcomb, Kaycee              UC Irvine              2:17.89  
  9 Larson, Claire               Occidental             2:17.96  
 10 Hall, Lauren                 UC Irvine              2:18.52  
 11 Wyatt, Laura                 Claremont-Mu           2:18.60  
 12 Haysbert, Katherine          Unattached             2:18.94  
 13 Smith, Katrina               Show Time In           2:19.10  
 14 Lopez, Venessa               Mt. Sac                2:19.36  
 15 Cruz, Michelle               Cal St. San            2:19.38  
 16 Mitchell, Teri               Adams State            2:19.74  
 17 Sailinuu, Samia              UC Irvine              2:19.90  
 18 Lombardi, Diane              Pasadena               2:20.76  
 19 Nealon, Theresa              Westmont               2:21.68  
 20 Ortega, Victoria             Mt. Sac                2:22.74  
 21 Adesina, Ikeoluwa            UC Irvine              2:23.16  
 22 Alexander, Malaysia          Cal Baptist            2:23.78  
 23 Baumgarten, Alisse           Claremont-Mu           2:24.25  
 24 Haney, Carolin               UC Irvine              2:24.66  
 25 Delgado, Laura               Cuyamaca               2:25.18  
 26 Urciaga, Yanet               La Verne               2:25.30  
 27 Cook, Roxanne                Pomona-Pitze           2:25.39  
 28 Simental, Edlin              Mt. Sac                2:26.49  
 29 Warendorf, Casey             Occidental             2:26.72  
 30 Vukov, Lexie                 Cal Baptist            2:26.91  
 31 Andrade, Nancy               La Verne               2:27.11  
 32 Gonzales, Crystal            Mt. Sac                2:27.55  
 33 Sichko, Stassja              Pomona-Pitze           2:28.02  
 34 Foerster, Shelley            UC Irvine              2:28.17  
 35 Barnard, Megan               Fresno Pacif           2:30.24  
 36 Vasquez, Ariana              Soka                   2:30.53  
 37 Cooper, Christina            Cal St. San            2:30.73  
 38 Anderson, Jacqueline         Cal Baptist            2:30.87  
 39 Smedley, Megan               Cal Baptist            2:32.42  
 40 Rooney, Colleen              Fresno Pacif           2:33.85  
 41 White, Gabby                 UC Irvine              2:33.89  
 42 Carrasco, Vanessa            Fresno Pacif           2:34.33  
 43 Randolph, Sarah              Soka                   2:35.89  
 44 Alvarado, Linda              East LA                2:38.58  
 45 Rosales, Angelica            Soka                   2:40.72  
 46 Rowland, Kimberly            Cal St. San            2:42.38  
 47 Escamilla, Michelle          Pasadena               2:42.55  
 48 Hernandez, Gloria            East LA                2:43.50  
 49 Nicole, Letinsky             LA Valley              2:43.70  
 50 Calvani, Mariah              Cuyamaca               2:45.45  
 51 Cruz, Thelma                 Pasadena               2:45.59  
 52 Bricker, Jordan              LA Valley              3:01.91  
 53 Collazo, Marcela             East LA                3:11.49  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peyton, Meghan               Team Usa Min           4:20.37  
  2 O'Guinn, Ivy                 Alaska Ancho           4:32.24  
  3 van der Wyk, Tracee          Unattached             4:34.96  
  4 Urman, Kasey                 Cuesta                 4:36.38  
  5 Keino, Ruth                  Alaska Ancho           4:36.56  
  6 Garton, Kelly                Claremont-Mu           4:36.81  
  7 Padilla, Grace               Nike Run LA            4:37.90  
  8 Swanson, Heidi               Cal St. San            4:39.03  
  9 Kipng'eno, Miriam            Alaska Ancho           4:41.02  
 10 Henshaw, Bailey              Sequoias               4:42.54  
 11 Wilt, Hallidie               Alaska Ancho           4:43.59  
 12 Huerta, Lizette              Cal Poly Pom           4:43.69  
 13 Webb, Rachel                 Western Stat           4:46.75  
 14 Shearer, Megan               RFU                    4:47.11  
 15 Kellerman, Hannah            The Masters            4:47.68  
 16 Martinez, Angela             Glendale               4:49.30  
 17 Bick, Susan                  Alaska Ancho           4:51.92  
 18 Nicolas, Cecilia             Glendale               4:53.28  
 19 Lopez, Venessa               Mt. Sac                4:53.96  
 20 Reyes, Jazmine               Cal Poly Pom           4:54.53  
 21 Aguilar, Eva                 Whittier               4:54.77  
 22 Becic, Melanie               Western Stat           4:54.78  
 23 Wilson, Courtney             UC Irvine              4:55.36  
 24 Andrews, Jewelz              UC Irvine              4:55.41  
 25 Quintanilla, Charlene        Glendale               4:55.76  
 26 Mead, Melissa                UC Irvine              4:56.14  
 27 Acero, Andrea                La Verne               4:56.32  
 28 Zamudio, Grace               Glendale               4:58.71  
 29 Coomber, Caitlin             Cal Lutheran           4:59.14  
 30 Mendoza, Nicole              UC Irvine              5:00.16  
 31 Frese, Ashley                Cal Lutheran           5:01.56  
 32 Stevens, Bridgette           Cal St. San            5:01.60  
 33 Ortega, Victoria             Mt. Sac                5:01.97  
 34 Serna, Rose                  UC Irvine              5:04.30  
 35 mills-honarvar, donna        Unattached             5:05.60  
 36 Ulloa, Guadalupe             Whittier               5:06.32  
 37 Neimeyer, Alyssa             Cal Baptist            5:06.79  
 38 Parr, Lauren                 Cal Poly Pom           5:07.96  
 39 Clemens, Lauren              Soka                   5:08.25  
 40 Felix, Jackeline             Unattached             5:10.76  
 41 Wu, Taia                     Claremont-Mu           5:11.08  
 42 Blume, Mandy                 SD Mesa                5:11.16  
 43 Archuleta, Emma              UC Irvine              5:11.75  
 44 Martinez, Nohemi             Glendale               5:12.14  
 45 Gonzales, Crystal            Mt. Sac                5:12.64  
 46 Windle, Alyssa               Unattached             5:12.79  
 47 Richeri, Natalia             Cal Baptist            5:13.96  
 48 Kent, Nicole                 UC Irvine              5:15.25  
 49 White, Chantal               Cal Lutheran           5:17.73  
 50 Simental, Edlin              Mt. Sac                5:18.14  
 51 Harmon, Lydia                Occidental             5:20.55  
 52 Codilla, Rose                Soka                   5:21.12  
 53 Garcia, Sofia                Whittier               5:21.40  
 54 Raspa, Nina                  Whittier               5:21.62  
 55 Yuen, Ella                   UC Irvine              5:22.50  
 56 Person, Geena                Glendale               5:22.76  
 57 Olivier, Paola               Sequoias               5:23.30  
 58 Herrera, Zulma               Glendale               5:23.55  
 59 Pulscher, Jennifer           Augsburg               5:26.96  
 60 Rivas-Guillen, Jennifer      Whittier               5:27.10  
 61 Lugo, Jocelyn                Glendale               5:27.62  
 62 Lotz, Natalie                Cal St. San            5:28.50  
 63 Infald, Jessica              Cal Lutheran           5:28.99  
 64 Giles, Marisela              Unattached             5:30.31  
 65 Herrera, Stephanie           Glendale               5:32.13  
 66 Block, Natasha               Pomona-Pitze           5:32.13  
 67 Fluss, Alyssa                Whittier               5:32.19  
 68 Martinez, Iris               Unat-Cuesta            5:33.83  
 69 Aguirre, Jazmine             Glendale               5:35.05  
 70 Edwards, Anna                Whittier               5:35.25  
 71 Solorio, Claribel            Whittier               5:36.51  
 72 Platis, Rachelle             Cuesta                 5:38.59  
 73 Gordon, Stella               Whittier               5:39.46  
 74 Hadloc, Mellisa              Pasadena               5:48.17  
 75 Dennis, Natalie              Pomona-Pitze           6:00.01  
 -- Knott, Danielle              Claremont-Mu               DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Valerie             Cal St. Los           16:51.33  
  2 Patton, Whitney              Unattached            16:57.91  
  3 Ohberg, Lisa                 Cal St. Los           16:58.04  
  4 Martin, Lauren               Adams State           16:58.70  
  5 Thompson, Kelly              Cal St. San           17:04.35  
  6 Celis, Arianna               Unattached            17:06.27  
  7 McNeely, Sophie              Western Stat          17:07.15  
  8 Cortez, Chelsey              Cal St. San           17:07.89  
  9 Stuart, Kate                 Westmont              17:09.72  
 10 Deutsch, Breanna             Claremont-Mu          17:13.40  
 11 Williams, Megan              Vanguard              17:29.61  
 12 Sjogren, Morgan              Team Bsk              17:30.92  
 13 Kelsey, Devon                Cuesta                17:34.18  
 14 johnson, jenni               Unattached            17:37.38  
 15 Sauvage, Laura               Claremont-Mu          17:46.23  
 16 Schreck, Sarah               RFU                   17:49.33  
 17 Kinnaird, Marnie             Occidental            17:50.77  
 18 Barnwell, Allison            Claremont-Mu          17:50.91  
 19 Rios, Leilani                A Snail's Pa          17:51.39  
 20 Verduzco, Christine          Whittier              17:53.49  
 21 Villarreal, Caitlin          Cal St. San           17:53.98  
 22 Tave, Jennifer               Claremont-Mu          17:54.91  
 23 Mostatabi, Sara              Claremont-Mu          17:56.10  
 24 Chang, Chia                  UC San Diego          17:58.55  
 25 Jones, Samantha              The Janes El          18:02.23  
 26 Frazier, Rebekah             San Bernardi          18:04.97  
 27 Cervantes, Ashlee            Cal Baptist           18:06.60  
 28 Rosendale, Danica            Westmont              18:18.31  
 29 Rigby, Julia                 Claremont-Mu          18:19.49  
 30 Bethea, Jaymi                Alaska Ancho          18:20.69  
 31 Scharfen, Anna               Unattached            18:26.61  
 32 Lang, Megan                  Occidental            18:27.94  
 33 McCarthy, Jenny              Cal Poly Pom          18:29.59  
 34 Davidek, Adrianna            Whittier              18:37.41  
 35 Brickson, Claire             Pomona-Pitze          18:37.88  
 36 Walker, Sierra               Occidental            18:39.04  
 37 Zimmerling, Aubrey           Claremont-Mu          18:41.07  
 38 Rodarte, Ruth                LA Trade Tec          18:42.35  
 39 Beaudoin, Kayla              Cal Baptist           18:48.44  
 40 Aguilar, Eva                 Whittier              18:51.14  
 41 Cherne, Corinne              Westmont              18:52.54  
 42 torres, mary                 Unattached            18:53.81  
 43 Inouye, Elena                UC San Diego          18:58.44  
 44 Stauffer, Ciera              Cal St. San           18:59.20  
 45 Asplund, Rebecca             Cal Baptist           18:59.99  
 46 Tanner, Madison              UC San Diego          19:02.00  
 47 Gulli, Sarah                 Cal Poly Pom          19:02.07  
 48 Spees, Kaitlyn               Claremont-Mu          19:03.13  
 49 Mejia, Cassie                Cal St. Los           19:09.15  
 50 Vaughn, Alyssa               Cal St. Los           19:14.98  
 51 Lopez, Regina                Cal Poly Pom          19:15.17  
 52 Dupuy, Deanna                Occidental            19:22.21  
 53 Uscanga, Lizzie              Cuesta                19:24.52  
 54 Feller, Chelsea              Cal Lutheran          19:28.44  
 55 Ingulsrud, Hanna             Cal Baptist           19:31.82  
 56 Ulloa, Guadalupe             Whittier              19:32.23  
 57 Miller, Amanda               Cal Lutheran          19:34.48  
 58 Bullock, Natalie             Cal Lutheran          19:40.63  
 59 Young, Taelor                Cal Lutheran          19:48.57  
 60 Tomamichel, Sarah            Fresno Pacif          19:55.10  
 61 Chestler, Shelley            Pomona-Pitze          19:55.99  
 62 Weissman, Maddie             Unattached            20:01.12  
 63 Ramirez, Maria               Cal St. San           20:02.21  
 64 Beltran, Erika               LA Valley             20:13.40  
 65 Sawyer, Bailee               Cal Baptist           20:17.51  
 66 Eland, Kayla                 Pomona-Pitze          20:18.21  
 67 Serrano, Jessica             Whittier              20:29.03  
 68 Singer-Berk, Lila            Occidental            20:31.54  
 69 Gantan, Charlene             Whittier              20:32.48  
 70 Collins, Lauren              Pomona-Pitze          20:33.00  
 71 Selters, Charlotte           Occidental            20:37.86  
 72 LeGrand, Kaya                Pomona-Pitze          20:47.42  
 73 Trujillo, Arianna            Fresno Pacif          20:50.61  
 74 Bender, Grace                Occidental            21:05.10  
 75 Niehaus, Annie               Pomona-Pitze          21:08.24  
 76 Herrera, Elizabeth           LA Valley             21:09.07  
 77 Chun, Jennifer               Cal Lutheran          21:21.48  
 78 Cugini, Megan                Cuesta                21:27.55  
 79 Vega, Ana                    LA Trade Tec          21:55.11  
 80 De jesus, karina             LA Valley             22:02.85  
 81 Hawley, Jessica              The Masters           22:09.87  
 -- Lydens, Annie                Pomona-Pitze               DNF  
 -- Dalton, Anna                 Occidental                 DNF  
 -- Ochoa, Vivian                Adams State                DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tanui, Susan                 Alaska Ancho          10:37.65  
  2 Davis, Hillory               Western Stat          10:58.16  
  3 Marshall, Anna               Western Stat          11:17.22  
  4 Van Setten, Naomi            Cal Baptist           11:18.74  
  5 Kobayashi, Aaryn             UC San Diego          11:19.21  
  6 Haebe, Bryn                  Alaska Ancho          11:19.78  
  7 Mann, Ali                    Nike Team Ru          11:25.66  
  8 Kahovec, Toccoa              Cal Lutheran          11:29.62  
  9 Krehlik, Katie               Alaska Ancho          11:32.17  
 10 Van Cott, Chelsea            Vanguard              11:32.74  
 11 Kane, Katie                  UC San Diego          11:34.48  
 12 Bilton, Bethany              Cal Baptist           11:36.39  
 13 Oeffler, Chelsey             Western Stat          11:43.92  
 14 Schmalzel, Dana              Cal St. San           11:44.10  
 15 Wolpern, Ali                 Unattached            11:44.49  
 16 Kakebeen, Anneke             UC San Diego          11:53.12  
 17 Canter, Leslie               Pomona-Pitze          12:00.48  
 18 Lyons, Danielle              Occidental            12:15.24  
 19 Cvengros, Erin               The Imperial          12:22.44  
 20 Dornbush, Eliza              Occidental            12:37.85  
 21 Murray, Johannah             Cal Poly Pom          12:47.30  
 22 Rezendes, Chandler           Cal St. San           12:49.31  
 23 Frankian, Micayla            The Masters           12:58.35  
 24 Hernandez, Melina            San Bernardi          13:09.56  
 25 Coleman, Katie               SD Mesa               14:06.29  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Cole               Occidental             1:50.31  
  2 Greenhowe, Rico              TrackWest              1:51.03  
  3 Thornton, Nicholas           Montgomery T           1:51.65  
  4 Reid, Danny                  Unattached             1:52.17  
  5 Martin, Riley                UC Irvine              1:52.81  
  6 Shiney, Matt                 Westmont               1:52.86  
  7 Sanchez, Martin              Unattached             1:53.08  
  8 Williams, Chase              Cal Baptist            1:53.65  
  9 Smith, Trevor                UC Irvine              1:54.04  
 10 Gauthier, Cole               Soka                   1:54.21  
 11 Naylon, Ryan                 Mt. Sac                1:54.54  
 12 Ruano, Gabriel               Mt. Sac                1:54.56  
 12 Kim, Bong Soo                Montgomery T           1:54.56  
 14 Ruiz, Miguel                 Montgomery T           1:54.71  
 15 Cortes, Omar                 LA Trade Tec           1:54.88  
 16 Strum, Weston                Unattached             1:55.07  
 17 Moseley, Will                Occidental             1:55.11  
 18 Castillo, Mario              Glendale               1:55.32  
 19 Meferia, Fereon              Cuyamaca               1:56.19  
 20 Hewitt, Ethan                Alaska Ancho           1:56.76  
 21 Sacoto, Michael              La Verne               1:56.93  
 22 Shirif, Amir                 UC Irvine              1:56.95  
 23 Blackburn, Nick              Alaska Ancho           1:57.09  
 24 Snyder, Andrew               UC Irvine              1:57.22  
 25 Gourdeau, Garrison           Westmont               1:57.30  
 26 Reinhold, Dominick           Pomona-Pitze           1:57.41  
 27 Stanton, Conor               UC Irvine              1:57.70  
 28 Acuna, John                  Adams State            1:57.98  
 29 Miller, Anthony              San Bernardi           1:58.67  
 30 Macky, Connor                Cuyamaca               1:58.96  
 31 Sanchez, Isai                Cuyamaca               1:59.24  
 32 Jones, Justin                Claremont-Mu           1:59.52  
 33 Faison, Adam                 Pomona-Pitze           1:59.76  
 34 Martinez, Brandon            Mt. Sac                2:00.02  
 35 Buckner, Leonard             TrackWest              2:00.07  
 36 Humbarger, Scott             Pomona-Pitze           2:00.29  
 37 Bain, Jared                  Unattached             2:00.40  
 38 Quintero, Chris              Cal St. San            2:00.51  
 39 Caal, Oswel                  Pasadena               2:00.79  
 40 Day, Jackson                 Cuesta                 2:00.98  
 41 Calbert, Derick              LA Trade Tec           2:00.99  
 42 Clausen, Will                Claremont-Mu           2:01.18  
 43 Schwarm, Jacob               Cuesta                 2:01.34  
 44 Villareal, Marcos            Sequoias               2:02.92  
 45 Rodriguez, Caleb             Sequoias               2:02.96  
 46 Imthurn, Andrew              Occidental             2:03.13  
 47 Gonzalez, Miguel             Mt. Sac                2:03.23  
 48 Ogilvie, Scott               Claremont-Mu           2:03.64  
 49 Sabido, Dominic              Cal Baptist            2:03.76  
 50 kunselman, david             Unattached             2:04.38  
 51 Evans, Jacob                 Cuesta                 2:04.46  
 52 Giardina, Tommy              Claremont-Mu           2:05.29  
 53 Poyhonen, Alex               Claremont-Mu           2:05.45  
 54 Peng, Matthew                San Bernardi           2:05.74  
 55 Perez, David                 Mt. Sac alum           2:06.10  
 56 Ly, Dennis                   Evo Track Cl           2:06.38  
 57 Peralta, Edward              Mt. Sac                2:07.65  
 58 Leung, Angus                 Pasadena               2:07.72  
 59 Hunt, Vince                  Western Stat           2:09.18  
 60 Segovia, Carlos              East LA                2:09.84  
 61 White, Donavin               Cuyamaca               2:09.97  
 62 Solis, David                 Cal Baptist            2:10.39  
 63 Hurtado, Jesus               East LA                2:11.55  
 64 Lopez, Carlos                East LA                2:12.43  
 65 Murakami, Yusaku             Soka                   2:15.76  
 66 Collazo, Alejandro           East LA                2:26.62  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hyams, Sam                   Unattached             3:52.11  
  2 Shaw, Brandon                Brooks/Evo T           3:52.46  
  3 Kangogo, Alfred              Alaska Ancho           3:52.57  
  4 Pizzo, Anthony               The Masters            3:53.19  
  5 Brosnan, Sean                Bowerman Ath           3:53.28  
  6 Bojorquez, Carlos            SD Mesa                3:53.44  
  7 Jock, Charles                UC Irvine              3:53.62  
  8 Naden, Bennett               Claremont-Mu           3:53.66  
  9 Gilbertson, John             The Masters            3:54.00  
 10 Jabaz, Jorge                 Argentina              3:54.21  
 11 Osbourne, Nicholas           UC Irvine              3:54.75  
 12 Perez - Graham, Sean         LA Trade Tec           3:55.25  
 13 Newton-Neal, Tommy           UC Irvine              3:55.48  
 14 Nelson, Rex                  Unattached             3:55.99  
 15 cushing-murray, christia     cal coast/co           3:56.07  
 16 Cobrin, Micky                Montgomery T           3:56.34  
 17 Hill, Thomas                 Alaska Ancho           3:56.78  
 18 Mitchell, Cameron            UC Irvine              3:56.87  
 19 Strum, Weston                Unattached             3:57.42  
 20 Matejka, Brett               UC Irvine              3:58.25  
 21 DiGiallonardo, Falco         Unattached             3:59.68  
 22 Tackett, Easton              Cal St. San            3:59.84  
 23 Kangogo, Isaac               Alaska Ancho           3:59.89  
 24 Rooke, Kevin                 Alaska Ancho           4:00.06  
 25 Zarazua, Richard             Unattached             4:00.39  
 26 Cortes, Omar                 LA Trade Tec           4:00.86  
 27 Gobell, Chris                Cuesta                 4:01.07  
 28 Brosseau, Jason              Unattached             4:01.49  
 29 Tomsich, Anthony             Tsv Bayer 04           4:01.57  
 30 Madrid, Javier               Cal Baptist            4:01.79  
 31 Licon, A.J.                  La Verne               4:02.21  
 32 Jensen, Ryan                 Cal St. San            4:02.29  
 33 Mitchell, Billy              Unattached             4:02.29  
 34 robles, ramon                Unattached             4:02.76  
 35 Aguilar, Joseph              San Bernardi           4:02.81  
 36 Croft, Brandon               Fresno Pacif           4:03.26  
 37 Doran, Zach                  Claremont-Mu           4:03.40  
 38 Callison III, Alan           Unattached             4:03.87  
 39 Chasan, Quinn                Claremont-Mu           4:03.97  
 40 Armstrong, Beau              RFU                    4:03.98  
 41 Cagwin, Alex                 Cal Poly Dis           4:04.03  
 42 Cline, Chris                 Cal Baptist            4:04.18  
 43 Layten, Tim                  RFU                    4:04.59  
 44 Boyd, Jeffrey                Unattached             4:04.68  
 45 Santana, Lenny               Cal St. San            4:04.86  
 46 Marlin, Michael              Cal Poly Dis           4:05.73  
 47 Cummings, David              Unattached             4:06.45  
 48 Gutierrez, Rico              Glendale               4:06.80  
 49 McMonigle, Ryan              UC Irvine              4:06.86  
 50 lopez, nelson                santa monica           4:07.32  
 51 Petros, Temesgen             SD Mesa                4:07.50  
 52 Duarte, Jason                Cal St. San            4:07.66  
 53 Smauley, Nathaniel           Whittier               4:07.73  
 54 Naylon, Ryan                 Mt. Sac                4:07.85  
 55 Nord, Dallas                 Fresno Pacif           4:08.19  
 56 Vorgitch, Michael            Unattached             4:08.40  
 57 DeWitt, Christopher          Club Ed                4:08.54  
 58 Cardinio, Aaron              Unattached             4:08.86  
 59 Folgar, Alfredo              Pasadena               4:09.49  
 60 Ortiz, Marvin                Fresno Pacif           4:10.12  
 61 Feuerhelm, Kyle              Whittier               4:10.77  
 62 Ehinger, Joshua              Whittier               4:11.28  
 63 Delgado, Victor              Cal Baptist            4:11.61  
 64 Calbert, Derick              LA Trade Tec           4:11.64  
 65 Respes, Havel                SD Mesa                4:12.69  
 66 Tebbe, Alex                  UC Irvine              4:12.88  
 67 Potterton, Kevin             Claremont-Mu           4:13.05  
 68 Peralta, Edward              Mt. Sac                4:13.93  
 69 Godinez, Marco               Whittier               4:14.26  
 70 Stucker, James               Soka                   4:14.29  
 71 Miller, Jonathan             Unattached             4:15.46  
 72 Conroy, Brian                Claremont-Mu           4:15.65  
 73 Rosmarin, Ryan               Pomona-Pitze           4:15.77  
 74 Rodriguez, Roberto           Sequoias               4:15.82  
 75 Gonzalez, Matthew            Whittier               4:16.39  
 76 Pulido, Omar                 Sequoias               4:16.88  
 77 Gaytan, Adrian               East LA                4:17.32  
 78 Hernandez, Javier            Unattached             4:17.57  
 79 Macky, Connor                Cuyamaca               4:18.49  
 80 Driedger, Steven             Cuesta                 4:18.69  
 81 Starinieri, Nicholas         Soka                   4:19.96  
 82 Jesson, Paul                 The Masters            4:20.56  
 83 Booth-Ortega, Justin         Unattached             4:21.32  
 84 Taber, Ben                   Unattached             4:21.78  
 85 Gordon, Josh                 Mt. Sac                4:22.55  
 86 Bultema, Graham              Cal Poly Dis           4:22.62  
 87 Ruano, Gabriel               Mt. Sac                4:22.81  
 88 Martinez, Brandon            Mt. Sac                4:23.04  
 89 Ochoa, Glenn                 LA Valley              4:23.05  
 90 Gonzalez, Miguel             Mt. Sac                4:23.73  
 91 Vingralek, Mark              RFU                    4:23.95  
 92 Buckhoff, Michael            Cal Coast po           4:24.86  
 93 Areleanos, Gabe              Mt. Sac                4:26.25  
 94 Daciuk, John                 Unattached             4:26.57  
 95 Schulte, James               RFU                    4:26.64  
 96 bugh, jerry                  Unattached             4:27.13  
 97 Yonko, David                 Unattached             4:27.14  
 98 Reynoso, Carlos              LA Trade Tec           4:29.17  
 99 Rouse, Matt                  RFU                    4:29.32  
100 Stiegler, Zachary            Unattached             4:29.53  
101 Tilley, Patrick              SD Mesa                4:30.40  
102 Munger, Aaron                Club Ed                4:30.69  
103 Banel, Paul                  Cal Poly Dis           4:31.13  
104 Margiotta, Scott             Whittier               4:33.39  
105 Jauregui, Brandon            Unattached             4:34.35  
106 O'Neill, Kevin               Claremont-Mu           4:35.86  
107 Bourne, Dylan                Glendale               4:37.09  
108 Jordan, Eloy                 Glendale               4:38.44  
109 Back, Charles                Whittier               4:38.91  
110 Pulido, Joshua               San Bernardi           4:40.20  
111 Gonzalez, Jose               Glendale               4:40.90  
112 Villagomez, Noel             Fresno Pacif           4:48.47  
113 Flores, Rene                 East LA                5:14.08  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sanchez, David               Adams State           14:24.09  
  2 Blackman, Trevor             Western Stat          14:25.80  
  3 Carrell, John                Unattached            14:31.84  
  4 Carrell, Ryan                Unattached            14:37.53  
  5 Lyon, Daniel                 Cal St. San           14:38.54  
  6 Smith, Colin                 Occidental            14:40.21  
  7 Moore, Mitchell              Cal Baptist           14:44.95  
  8 Herrera, Francis             Unattached            14:45.09  
  9 Marx, Dylan                  SD Mesa               14:48.15  
 10 Barela, Cameron              Vanguard              14:53.12  
 11 Levy, Kellen                 UC San Diego          14:54.36  
 12 Eubank, Carlyle              Unattached            14:54.97  
 13 Schmidt, Michael             Western Stat          14:57.75  
 14 Lara, Armando                Cal St. San           14:58.67  
 15 Emery, Ryan                  Nike Run LA           15:03.79  
 16 Minard, Zach                 Western Stat          15:11.20  
 17 Lenehan, Matt                UC San Diego          15:12.07  
 18 valenzuela, jason            Unattached            15:12.18  
 19 Sturgess, Gordon             Cuesta                15:12.60  
 20 Rich, Ben                    UC San Diego          15:14.41  
 21 Kubitz, Greg                 Unattached            15:14.81  
 22 Svet, John                   UC San Diego          15:15.37  
 23 Henson, Trevor               Cal Baptist           15:15.78  
 24 Johnson, Alexander           Pomona-Pitze          15:16.55  
 25 Gutierrez, Manuel            LA Valley             15:16.70  
 26 Ariey, Andrew                Cal Poly Dis          15:17.31  
 27 Lopez, Jonathan              San Bernardi          15:18.75  
 28 Lutz, Kurt                   Glendale              15:18.79  
 29 Denlinger, Paul              Cuesta                15:20.08  
 30 Perez, Erik                  San Bernardi          15:22.37  
 31 Riley, Jeremy                UC San Diego          15:23.46  
 32 Martinez, Marc               Unattached            15:24.07  
 33 Uranga, Xavier               Sequoias              15:24.19  
 34 Tesema, Micheale             Augsburg              15:24.37  
 35 gutierrez, jesus             Unattached            15:24.80  
 36 Sandstrom, Chris             Cal Poly Dis          15:25.27  
 37 Reed, Evan                   Cal Lutheran          15:25.91  
 38 Perry, Aaron                 Soka                  15:26.40  
 39 Robinson, Tyler              Claremont-Mu          15:26.83  
 40 Pitcavage, Sam               Claremont-Mu          15:29.65  
 41 Gardiner, John               Unattached            15:30.71  
 42 Djokovich, Cameron           Unattached            15:31.16  
 43 Lopez, Julian                San Bernardi          15:35.84  
 44 Thomas, Aaron                SD Mesa               15:40.38  
 45 Humberto, Rojas              A Snail's Pa          15:42.54  
 46 Mendez, Jorge                LA Valley             15:43.19  
 47 Dilloughery, Brendan         Unattached            15:43.26  
 48 Schmidt, Hayden              Whittier              15:43.77  
 49 Gomez, Francisco             San Bernardi          15:45.72  
 50 Rihan, Saieed                Cal Poly Dis          15:46.36  
 51 Seyler, Nathan               The Masters           15:46.63  
 52 Lenart, Ryan                 Ucla Running          15:47.62  
 53 Liem, Warren                 UC San Diego          15:47.87  
 54 Nelson, Alexander            Glendale              15:48.53  
 55 Alehegn, Tamru               Cuyamaca              15:50.76  
 56 Stroud, Pryor                Pomona-Pitze          15:51.26  
 57 Stalun, Jeffrey              RFU                   15:52.72  
 58 Briskman, Jonathan           Claremont-Mu          15:52.99  
 59 Smauley, Nathaniel           Whittier              15:53.53  
 60 Bottomley, Matthew           Unattached            15:54.35  
 61 Dickson, Reese               RFU                   15:54.62  
 62 Briskman, Colin              Claremont-Mu          15:55.79  
 63 Alcantar, Angel              LA Valley             15:59.12  
 64 Mahoney, Sean                Western Stat          16:02.25  
 65 Bailey, Justin               San Bernardi          16:02.52  
 66 Baffi, Tim                   Claremont-Mu          16:03.32  
 67 Krohn, Dominic               Sequoias              16:04.07  
 68 Dunn, Shawn                  Occidental            16:04.33  
 69 Becerra, Jacob               Cuesta                16:05.14  
 70 Brody, Daniel                Whittier              16:08.64  
 71 Avelos, Nate                 Cal St. San           16:10.63  
 72 McAlister, Camden            The Masters           16:14.42  
 73 Garvin, Matthew              Cal Lutheran          16:15.05  
 74 McAllister, Lee              Cuyamaca              16:15.39  
 75 Shirk, Stephen               Cal Lutheran          16:16.94  
 76 Tockstein, Tyler             The Masters           16:19.03  
 77 Coley, Tyler                 Vanguard              16:19.04  
 78 Vega, Jordan                 Whittier              16:20.55  
 79 VanDyke, Matt                Western Stat          16:21.50  
 80 Geisel, Aaron                Cuyamaca              16:21.90  
 81 Pina, Eder                   LA Trade Tec          16:23.27  
 82 Godinez, Marco               Whittier              16:24.48  
 83 Barr, Austin                 Vanguard              16:25.19  
 84 Ehinger, Joshua              Whittier              16:27.06  
 85 Cali, Cullen                 Cuesta                16:31.53  
 86 Fogel, Sam                   Occidental            16:32.67  
 87 Van Beurden, Peter-John      Cal Poly Dis          16:33.32  
 88 Cook, Matt                   Claremont-Mu          16:33.87  
 89 Blalock, Connor              Cal Poly Dis          16:34.92  
 90 Byrnes, Brian                Augsburg              16:36.50  
 91 Arango, Jacob                Whittier              16:40.82  
 92 Blank, Jason                 Asics Aggies          16:42.05  
 93 Boerigter, Tom               Claremont-Mu          16:43.87  
 94 evans, casey                 Unattached            16:45.07  
 95 Gonzalez, Matthew            Whittier              16:47.09  
 96 Hurtado, Jesus               East LA               16:47.72  
 97 Halvaks, Brett               Cal Lutheran          16:48.68  
 98 Mitchell, Billy              Unattached            16:57.10  
 99 Daniel, Doug                 Fresno Pacif          16:59.56  
100 Nelson, Brian                SoCal Track           17:01.70  
101 Bishop, Sultan               Whittier              17:06.16  
102 Flores, Rene                 East LA               17:12.37  
103 Thomas, Jason                Unattached            17:15.71  
104 Gaytan, Adrian               East LA               17:19.76  
105 Wolfson, Mark                SD Mesa               17:20.90  
106 Baquero, Guadalupe           East LA               17:24.74  
107 Segovia, Carlos              East LA               17:29.64  
108 Meister, Caleb               Vanguard              17:32.20  
109 Soto, Michael                Club Ed               17:52.53  
110 Yuter, Jayson                Occidental            17:56.02  
111 Rosch, Lee                   Occidental            18:19.68  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chelimo, Micah               Alaska Ancho           8:56.37  
  2 Sallberg, Jacques            Run With Us            8:56.91  
  3 Crabo, Anders                Pomona-Pitze           9:07.51  
  4 Kemp, Nathan                 Westmont               9:23.22  
  5 Marquez, Jose                Cal Poly Pom           9:29.14  
  6 Gonzalez, Sergio             Team Bsk               9:31.33  
  7 Halliday, Brennen            UC Irvine              9:34.23  
  8 Akuien, Deng                 Cal St. San            9:37.72  
  9 Rodriguez, Juan              LA Trade Tec           9:38.62  
 10 Crichton, Matthew            The Masters            9:38.77  
 11 Diaz, Vladimir               Glendale               9:43.37  
 12 Girolamo, Anthony            Cal St. San            9:46.72  
 13 Rodriguez, Sergio            Cal Baptist            9:47.35  
 14 Rodriguez, Ishmael           Cal St. San            9:50.41  
 15 Diosdado, Issac              Glendale               9:50.94  
 16 Cano, Kevin                  Pasadena               9:53.94  
 17 De La Cruz, Andres           Cal St. Los            9:55.17  
 18 Atwood, Mike                 The Imperial           9:57.01  
 19 Haugen, Brandon              Cal Poly Pom           9:57.16  
 20 Hurd, John                   The Masters           10:02.13  
 21 Sauter, Charlie              Occidental            10:04.49  
 22 Marquez, Nicholas            Glendale              10:06.79  
 23 Eller, David                 The Masters           10:09.30  
 24 Jochems, Louis               Occidental            10:10.60  
 25 Herrera, Hector              San Bernardi          10:13.26  
 26 Vasquez, Yeltsen             Glendale              10:13.63  
 27 Salinas, Sal                 SD Mesa               10:16.52  
 28 Massey, Josh                 Cal Baptist           10:20.00  
 29 Hemphill, Aaron              SD Mesa               10:27.01  
 30 Catalan, Jose                Glendale              10:30.18  
 31 Le, Chris                    Pasadena              10:30.92  
 32 Smith, Kyle                  Mt. Sac               10:36.46  
 33 Amador, David                Mt. Sac               10:36.76  
 34 Rista, Brandon               Whittier              10:41.26  
 35 Mares, Jose                  Mt. Sac               10:53.59  
 36 Jorge, Mathew                Cuyamaca              11:00.23  
 37 Uribe, Roberto               Glendale              11:17.78  
 38 Toyotome, Taylor             Pasadena              11:19.38  
 39 Perez, David                 Mt. Sac alum          11:52.35  
 
Mixed 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anthony, Dylan             M Alaska Ancho          30:52.53  
  2 Dorantes, Luis             M Pasadena              31:04.62  
  3 Yilma, Yonatan             M Alaska Ancho          31:19.69  
  4 Humberto, Rojas            M A Snail's Pa          31:27.05  
  5 Mendez, Mizrael            M Glendale              31:27.25  
  6 Parisien, Jacob            M Alaska Ancho          31:27.86  
  7 Lara, Jose                 M E Race                31:49.21  
  8 Downer, Josiah             M The Masters           31:51.61  
  9 Johann, Alexander          M Pomona-Pitze          32:04.39  
 10 Gates, Tyler               M Cuesta                32:15.79  
 11 Wanser, Blake              M Cal Irvine            32:25.79  
 12 Mauro, Alex                M Claremont-Mu          32:31.10  
 13 Johnson, Matt              M Vanguard              32:34.04  
 14 Balmer, Paul               M Pomona-Pitze          32:34.58  
 15 Hollingsworth, Will        M Occidental            32:35.58  
 16 Martinez, Gilberto         M LA Trade Tec          32:40.78  
 17 Girodias, Benjamin         M Pomona-Pitze          32:51.72  
 18 Langworthy, Mark           M Cal Baptist           32:55.30  
 19 Navarro, Christian         M Mt. Sac               33:00.73  
 20 Selters, Clark             M Cal Poly Pom          33:05.45  
 21 Sotelo, Andres             M LA Trade Tec          33:07.47  
 22 Alfaro, Irving             M Mt. Sac               33:07.81  
 23 Alexander, Ryan            M Unattached            33:09.09  
 24 Sacripanti, Brian          M Pasadena              33:24.71  
 25 Ogan, Justin               M Mt. Sac               33:35.87  
 26 Gorney, Mike               M Champions In          33:45.83  
 27 Kisner, Benjamin           M Unattached            33:55.67  
 28 Collins, Christopher       M Mt. Sac               34:11.01  
 29 Viers, Cody                M Mt. Sac               34:31.30  
 30 Gerber, Dan                M Augsburg              34:41.06  
 31 Okabe, Daniel              M Vanguard              34:56.73  
 32 Moss, John                 M Cal Coast po          35:13.30  
 33 Perfect, Tanner            M Cuyamaca              35:14.14  
 34 Camy-Blackwell, Liz        W Unattached            35:14.61  
 35 Smith, Kyle                M Mt. Sac               35:23.79  
 36 Amin, Asad                 M Mt. Sac               35:32.76  
 37 Dinh, Tiffany              W Cal Poly Pom          35:47.24  
 38 Kent, Kimberly             W Vanguard              36:33.63  
 39 Lopez, Sabrina             W Cal St. Los           36:50.59  
 40 Hernandez, Maritza         W Cal St. Los           36:54.39  
 41 Keegan, Shoshana           W Alaska Ancho          37:05.87  
 42 Nemirovsky, Daniel         M Unattached            37:12.46  
 43 Lutz, Jacquie              W Cal Baptist           37:16.16  
 44 Lopez, Carlos              M East LA               37:17.56  
 45 Schmitz, Christi           W Alaska Ancho          37:28.72  
 46 Ochoa, Vivian              W Adams State           38:16.69  
 47 Ruffolo, Juliana           W Cal Poly Pom          38:43.22  
 48 Tolentino, Melina          W Mt. Sac               39:10.18  
 49 Graham, Katrina            W The Masters           39:24.10  
 50 Trejo, Lucia               W LA Trade Tec          39:28.79  
 51 Jimenez, Miriam            W Mt. Sac               39:46.91  
 52 Cortes, Melissa            W Unattached            39:54.09  
 53 Clark, Amber               W LA Trade Tec          40:15.70  
 54 Pena, Martha               W LA Trade Tec          40:19.21  
 55 Lyons, Elizabeth           W Pasadena              40:28.95  
 56 Ibarra, Melissa            W LA Trade Tec          40:49.94  
 57 Ibarra, Angela             W New Mexico H          40:49.95  
 58 Jimenez, Michelle          W Mt. Sac               40:59.62  
 59 Lew, Cassandra             W Pasadena              41:14.67  
 60 Dominguez, Julie           W Mt. Sac               42:36.88  
 61 Hernandez, Gloria          W East LA               44:13.31  
 62 Alvarado, Linda            W East LA               46:16.27