Licensed to Occidental College Tigers
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/7/2012 01:36 PM
                       La Verne at Occidental - 1/7/2012                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Occidental College-CA  'A'                             NT    1:59.95   11  
     1) Alvarez-Zakson, Aviva X 19      2) Watkins, Emily R 18            
     3) Morris, Alena M 20              4) Damore, Sara M 21              
                  31.24     1:02.54 (31.30)     1:31.06 (28.52)     1:59.95 (28.89)
  2 Occidental College-CA  'B'                             NT    2:04.37    4  
     1) Hanna, Gabby J 19               2) Wilson, Rachel K 19            
     3) Bailey, Abby K 18               4) Hemphill, Noel M 19            
                  31.91     1:05.70 (33.79)     1:36.03 (30.33)     2:04.37 (28.34)
  3 University of La Verne-CA  'A'                         NT    2:05.78    2  
     1) Romo, Karen 35                  2) Hallford, Jaycee 20            
     3) Orduno, Brittany 22             4) Carroll, Terrah                
                  31.95     1:08.14 (36.19)     1:37.89 (29.75)     2:05.78 (27.89)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of La Verne-CA  'A'                         NT    1:44.06   11  
     1) Johnson, Matthew 20             2) Rickerd, Dennis 21             
     3) Okimura, Marc 19                4) Hunt, Tyler A 19               
                  27.45       56.56 (29.11)     1:21.81 (25.25)     1:44.06 (22.25)
  2 Occidental College-CA  'A'                             NT    1:50.68    4  
     1) Budig, Alex R 21                2) Akiyama, Sam 18                
     3) Kimball, Riley H 21             4) Sinclair, Jack 19              
                  30.46       59.83 (29.37)     1:26.55 (26.72)     1:50.68 (24.13)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bailey, Abby K            18 Oxy-CA                    NT   11:36.49    9  
                  31.00     1:04.22 (33.22)     1:38.38 (34.16)     2:13.14 (34.76)
        2:48.03 (34.89)     3:23.29 (35.26)     3:58.38 (35.09)     4:33.64 (35.26)
        5:09.17 (35.53)     5:44.55 (35.38)     6:20.07 (35.52)     6:55.46 (35.39)
        7:30.92 (35.46)     8:06.56 (35.64)     8:42.11 (35.55)     9:17.75 (35.64)
        9:52.86 (35.11)    10:27.80 (34.94)    11:02.35 (34.55)    11:36.49 (34.14)
  2 Broyles, Shelby           19 La Verne-CA         11:48.84   11:49.10    4  
                  32.09     1:06.95 (34.86)     1:42.22 (35.27)     2:18.04 (35.82)
        2:54.07 (36.03)     3:30.34 (36.27)     4:06.27 (35.93)     4:42.01 (35.74)
        5:18.01 (36.00)     5:54.05 (36.04)     6:29.45 (35.40)     7:05.46 (36.01)
        7:41.36 (35.90)     8:17.34 (35.98)     8:52.24 (34.90)     9:27.56 (35.32)
       10:02.86 (35.30)    10:38.28 (35.42)    11:14.05 (35.77)    11:49.10 (35.05)
  3 Hemphill, Noel M          19 Oxy-CA                    NT   11:54.80    3  
                  31.98     1:06.99 (35.01)     1:42.24 (35.25)     2:17.91 (35.67)
        2:53.30 (35.39)     3:28.82 (35.52)     4:04.62 (35.80)     4:40.54 (35.92)
        5:16.64 (36.10)     5:52.50 (35.86)     6:28.53 (36.03)     7:04.29 (35.76)
        7:40.42 (36.13)     8:16.57 (36.15)     8:53.02 (36.45)     9:30.02 (37.00)
       10:07.31 (37.29)    10:43.46 (36.15)    11:19.52 (36.06)    11:54.80 (35.28)
  4 DiCarlo, Brianna             La Verne-CA         13:50.78   13:06.66    2  
                  35.64     1:14.22 (38.58)     1:53.78 (39.56)     2:33.58 (39.80)
        3:12.68 (39.10)     3:52.65 (39.97)     4:31.68 (39.03)     5:11.07 (39.39)
        5:50.41 (39.34)     6:30.32 (39.91)     7:09.74 (39.42)     7:49.59 (39.85)
        8:29.97 (40.38)     9:09.44 (39.47)     9:48.86 (39.42)    10:28.30 (39.44)
       11:08.83 (40.53)    11:49.16 (40.33)    12:28.51 (39.35)    13:06.66 (38.15)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Condon, Zach C            21 Oxy-CA                    NT   10:53.26    9  
                  29.46     1:01.59 (32.13)     1:33.50 (31.91)     2:06.89 (33.39)
        2:40.06 (33.17)     3:13.04 (32.98)     3:46.55 (33.51)     4:20.03 (33.48)
        4:53.60 (33.57)     5:26.67 (33.07)     5:59.51 (32.84)     6:32.54 (33.03)
        7:05.49 (32.95)     7:38.64 (33.15)     8:11.24 (32.60)     8:43.89 (32.65)
        9:16.67 (32.78)     9:48.59 (31.92)    10:20.81 (32.22)    10:53.26 (32.45)
  2 Peterson, Jarrett C       18 La Verne-CA         11:27.03   11:04.48    4  
                  28.54       59.99 (31.45)     1:32.03 (32.04)     2:05.94 (33.91)
        2:39.88 (33.94)     3:13.49 (33.61)     3:46.69 (33.20)     4:19.79 (33.10)
        4:53.25 (33.46)     5:25.25 (32.00)     5:58.97 (33.72)     6:32.86 (33.89)
        7:06.47 (33.61)     7:40.57 (34.10)     8:14.56 (33.99)     8:48.46 (33.90)
        9:22.12 (33.66)     9:56.63 (34.51)    10:30.61 (33.98)    11:04.48 (33.87)
  3 Rand, Alex W              18 Oxy-CA                    NT   11:31.88    3  
                  29.85     1:02.48 (32.63)     1:35.93 (33.45)     2:10.13 (34.20)
        2:44.77 (34.64)     3:19.37 (34.60)     3:54.13 (34.76)     4:28.91 (34.78)
        5:03.76 (34.85)     5:38.76 (35.00)     6:13.79 (35.03)     6:48.90 (35.11)
        7:24.59 (35.69)     7:59.96 (35.37)     8:35.19 (35.23)     9:10.57 (35.38)
        9:46.35 (35.78)    10:21.88 (35.53)    10:57.32 (35.44)    11:31.88 (34.56)
  4 Whalen, Spencer D         20 Oxy-CA                    NT   12:00.28    2  
                  29.59     1:03.22 (33.63)     1:38.16 (34.94)     2:13.81 (35.65)
        2:49.88 (36.07)     3:25.53 (35.65)     4:01.76 (36.23)     4:38.19 (36.43)
        5:15.08 (36.89)     5:52.12 (37.04)     6:28.97 (36.85)     7:05.57 (36.60)
        7:42.83 (37.26)     8:20.24 (37.41)     8:57.13 (36.89)     9:34.36 (37.23)
       10:11.24 (36.88)    10:48.68 (37.44)    11:25.33 (36.65)    12:00.28 (34.95)
  5 Simental, Juan               La Verne-CA               NT   12:59.85    1  
                  32.01     1:07.43 (35.42)     1:45.45 (38.02)     2:25.15 (39.70)
        3:03.83 (38.68)     3:43.91 (40.08)     4:24.45 (40.54)     5:04.09 (39.64)
        5:43.19 (39.10)     6:23.00 (39.81)     7:02.08 (39.08)     7:41.98 (39.90)
        8:21.82 (39.84)     9:02.40 (40.58)     9:41.95 (39.55)    10:22.30 (40.35)
       11:02.15 (39.85)    11:42.59 (40.44)    12:22.30 (39.71)    12:59.85 (37.55)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lovrensky, Maddie N       18 La Verne-CA               NT    2:04.91    9  
                  28.12     1:00.24 (32.12)     1:33.39 (33.15)     2:04.91 (31.52)
  2 Chang, Caroline H         19 Oxy-CA                    NT    2:08.29    4  
                  28.27       59.81 (31.54)     1:33.43 (33.62)     2:08.29 (34.86)
  3 Morten, Erin              22 La Verne-CA          2:12.93    2:15.98    3  
                  30.12     1:04.58 (34.46)     1:40.58 (36.00)     2:15.98 (35.40)
  4 Damore, Sara M            21 Oxy-CA                    NT    2:19.56    2  
                  31.09     1:06.21 (35.12)     1:42.99 (36.78)     2:19.56 (36.57)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kuwata, Kevin J           19 Oxy-CA                    NT    1:51.32    9  
                  26.18       53.03 (26.85)     1:21.80 (28.77)     1:51.32 (29.52)
  2 Jarvis, Jon T             18 La Verne-CA          1:53.26    1:51.82    4  
                  25.34       53.42 (28.08)     1:22.95 (29.53)     1:51.82 (28.87)
  3 Reynolds, Nathan H        19 Oxy-CA                    NT    1:56.90    3  
                  26.37       55.77 (29.40)     1:25.47 (29.70)     1:56.90 (31.43)
  4 Mackay, Andrew            21 La Verne-CA          1:52.05    1:59.28    2  
                  26.68       55.45 (28.77)     1:26.57 (31.12)     1:59.28 (32.71)
  5 Mendieta, Damian R        18 Oxy-CA                    NT    2:33.20    1  
                1:53.67     2:33.20 (39.53)                                        
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ransom, Lauren S          20 Oxy-CA                    NT      25.62    9  
  2 Alvarez-Zakson, Aviva X   19 Oxy-CA                    NT      27.58    4  
  3 Watkins, Emily R          18 Oxy-CA                    NT      27.68    3  
  4 Orduno, Brittany          22 La Verne-CA            28.22      27.81    2  
  5 Romo, Karen               35 La Verne-CA               NT      29.21    1  
  6 Burgess, Shane               La Verne-CA            34.62      35.13  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hunt, Tyler A             19 La Verne-CA               NT      22.54    9  
  2 Johnson, Matthew          20 La Verne-CA            22.75      23.14    4  
  3 Ratkovich, Stephen W      21 Oxy-CA                    NT      23.21    3  
  4 Photias, Devon T          18 La Verne-CA            23.39      23.65    2  
  5 Whalen, Spencer D         20 Oxy-CA                    NT      25.19    1  
  6 Sinclair, Jack            19 Oxy-CA                    NT      25.32  
  7 Avila, Andres E           20 La Verne-CA            36.12     x35.12  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan, Mallory K           21 Oxy-CA                    NT    4:51.21    9  
                  29.88     1:03.99 (34.11)     1:40.97 (36.98)     2:17.65 (36.68)
        3:00.99 (43.34)     3:45.26 (44.27)     4:18.67 (33.41)     4:51.21 (32.54)
  2 Hallford, Jaycee          20 La Verne-CA          5:13.04    5:12.52    4  
                  32.10     1:09.24 (37.14)     1:49.25 (40.01)     2:29.22 (39.97)
        3:14.15 (44.93)     3:59.99 (45.84)     4:36.65 (36.66)     5:12.52 (35.87)
  3 Berberian, Alique G       18 Oxy-CA                    NT    5:58.13    3  
                  36.32     1:21.90 (45.58)     2:06.40 (44.50)     2:49.96 (43.56)
        3:43.91 (53.95)     4:36.05 (52.14)     5:17.14 (41.09)     5:58.13 (40.99)
 -- Morales, Samary           19 La Verne-CA               NT         DQ  
                  37.01     1:21.15 (44.14)     2:11.47 (50.32)     3:01.56 (50.09)
        3:55.08 (53.52)     4:49.49 (54.41)     5:34.01 (44.52)          DQ (43.04)
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Van Deventer, Steven M    19 Oxy-CA                    NT    4:24.75    9  
                  27.00       58.10 (31.10)     1:36.50 (38.40)     2:14.10 (37.60)
        2:48.63 (34.53)     3:24.15 (35.52)     3:54.92 (30.77)     4:24.75 (29.83)
  2 Okimura, Marc             19 La Verne-CA          4:33.52    4:33.37    4  
                  26.49       57.65 (31.16)     1:35.67 (38.02)     2:14.22 (38.55)
        2:49.35 (35.13)     3:26.85 (37.50)     4:00.13 (33.28)     4:33.37 (33.24)
  3 Kimball, Riley H          21 Oxy-CA                    NT    5:08.60    3  
                  28.80     1:03.89 (35.09)     1:46.65 (42.76)     2:28.67 (42.02)
        3:12.44 (43.77)     3:57.29 (44.85)     4:32.83 (35.54)     5:08.60 (35.77)
  4 Rickerd, Dennis           21 La Verne-CA          5:04.49    5:15.83    2  
                  30.82     1:06.83 (36.01)     1:49.94 (43.11)     2:33.96 (44.02)
        3:16.39 (42.43)     4:00.74 (44.35)     4:38.65 (37.91)     5:15.83 (37.18)
  5 Budig, Alex R             21 Oxy-CA                    NT    5:33.10    1  
                  35.08     1:17.66 (42.58)     1:58.71 (41.05)     2:39.93 (41.22)
        3:30.06 (50.13)     4:19.21 (49.15)     4:56.81 (37.60)     5:33.10 (36.29)
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robson, Jessica R         19 Oxy-CA                    NP     191.65  
 
Event 12  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tittl, Jacob              19 La Verne-CA           220.12     191.40    9  
  2 Sillas, Daniel            20 La Verne-CA           142.30     145.15    4  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan, Mallory K           21 Oxy-CA                    NT    1:01.59    9  
                  29.05     1:01.59 (32.54)                                        
  2 Morris, Alena M           20 Oxy-CA                    NT    1:03.82    4  
                  29.62     1:03.82 (34.20)                                        
  3 Orduno, Brittany          22 La Verne-CA          1:06.58    1:08.42    3  
                  32.14     1:08.42 (36.28)                                        
  4 Morales, Samary           19 La Verne-CA          1:17.79    1:20.27    2  
                  37.50     1:20.27 (42.77)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Van Deventer, Steven M    19 Oxy-CA                    NT      55.75    9  
                  26.42       55.75 (29.33)                                        
  2 Johnson, Matthew          20 La Verne-CA            56.25      56.07    4  
                  26.24       56.07 (29.83)                                        
  3 Reynolds, Nathan H        19 Oxy-CA                    NT      59.45    3  
                  28.05       59.45 (31.40)                                        
  4 Photias, Devon T          18 La Verne-CA          1:00.09    1:00.56    2  
                  28.12     1:00.56 (32.44)                                        
  5 Kimball, Riley H          21 Oxy-CA                    NT    1:01.85    1  
                  28.41     1:01.85 (33.44)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lovrensky, Maddie N       18 La Verne-CA            57.48      56.42    9  
                  27.15       56.42 (29.27)                                        
  2 Chang, Caroline H         19 Oxy-CA                    NT      57.14    4  
                  27.63       57.14 (29.51)                                        
  3 Ransom, Lauren S          20 Oxy-CA                    NT      57.33    3  
                  27.67       57.33 (29.66)                                        
  4 Carroll, Terrah              La Verne-CA          1:00.86    1:00.45    2  
                  29.16     1:00.45 (31.29)                                        
  5 Berberian, Alique G       18 Oxy-CA                    NT    1:08.39    1  
                  32.55     1:08.39 (35.84)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hunt, Tyler A             19 La Verne-CA               NT      50.19    9  
                  24.53       50.19 (25.66)                                        
  2 Ratkovich, Stephen W      21 Oxy-CA                    NT      50.68    4  
                  24.09       50.68 (26.59)                                        
  3 Kuwata, Kevin J           19 Oxy-CA                    NT      50.86    3  
                  24.60       50.86 (26.26)                                        
  4 Mackay, Andrew            21 La Verne-CA            50.79      52.66    2  
                  25.03       52.66 (27.63)                                        
  5 Rand, Alex W              18 Oxy-CA                    NT      52.92    1  
                  25.51       52.92 (27.41)                                        
  6 Simental, Juan               La Verne-CA          1:02.80    1:04.50  
                  30.86     1:04.50 (33.64)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bailey, Abby K            18 Oxy-CA                    NT    1:05.78    9  
                  32.31     1:05.78 (33.47)                                        
  2 Alvarez-Zakson, Aviva X   19 Oxy-CA                    NT    1:07.34    4  
                  32.67     1:07.34 (34.67)                                        
  3 Romo, Karen               35 La Verne-CA               NT    1:10.28    3  
                  33.82     1:10.28 (36.46)                                        
  4 DiCarlo, Brianna             La Verne-CA          1:19.31    1:23.73    2  
                  41.34     1:23.73 (42.39)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Condon, Zach C            21 Oxy-CA                    NT      57.92    9  
                  28.43       57.92 (29.49)                                        
  2 Peterson, Jarrett C       18 La Verne-CA               NT    1:02.43    4  
                  30.65     1:02.43 (31.78)                                        
  3 Ratkovich, Stephen W      21 Oxy-CA                    NT    1:06.29    3  
                  31.76     1:06.29 (34.53)                                        
  4 Feola, Danny              22 La Verne-CA          1:09.59    1:06.39    2  
                  32.65     1:06.39 (33.74)                                        
  5 Mendieta, Damian R        18 Oxy-CA                    NT    1:26.20    1  
                1:26.20         1:26.20 ( )                                        
  6 Avila, Andres E           20 La Verne-CA          1:47.59    1:36.02  
                  45.49     1:36.02 (50.53)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morris, Alena M           20 Oxy-CA                    NT    5:40.78    9  
                  29.89     1:02.99 (33.10)     1:36.52 (33.53)     2:11.08 (34.56)
        2:45.81 (34.73)     3:20.53 (34.72)     3:56.02 (35.49)     4:31.45 (35.43)
        5:06.56 (35.11)     5:40.78 (34.22)                                        
  2 Broyles, Shelby           19 La Verne-CA          5:45.89    5:46.03    4  
                  31.15     1:05.16 (34.01)     1:39.88 (34.72)     2:15.08 (35.20)
        2:50.42 (35.34)     3:25.25 (34.83)     4:00.26 (35.01)     4:35.52 (35.26)
        5:10.98 (35.46)     5:46.03 (35.05)                                        
  3 Wilson, Rachel K          19 Oxy-CA                    NT    5:56.23    3  
                  31.09     1:05.40 (34.31)     1:40.67 (35.27)     2:16.43 (35.76)
        2:53.25 (36.82)     3:30.24 (36.99)     4:07.69 (37.45)     4:45.33 (37.64)
        5:21.32 (35.99)     5:56.23 (34.91)                                        
  4 Morten, Erin              22 La Verne-CA          5:46.82    5:58.23    2  
                  31.95     1:07.22 (35.27)     1:43.49 (36.27)     2:20.30 (36.81)
        2:56.73 (36.43)     3:33.56 (36.83)     4:10.21 (36.65)     4:46.96 (36.75)
        5:23.82 (36.86)     5:58.23 (34.41)                                        
  5 Damore, Sara M            21 Oxy-CA                    NT    6:10.98    1  
                  32.63     1:09.13 (36.50)     1:46.40 (37.27)     2:24.47 (38.07)
        3:02.67 (38.20)     3:40.74 (38.07)     4:18.26 (37.52)     4:55.78 (37.52)
        5:33.02 (37.24)     6:10.98 (37.96)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jarvis, Jon T             18 La Verne-CA          5:07.32    5:13.52    9  
                  28.38       59.57 (31.19)     1:31.33 (31.76)     2:02.99 (31.66)
        2:35.05 (32.06)     3:07.28 (32.23)     3:39.39 (32.11)     4:10.91 (31.52)
        4:42.07 (31.16)     5:13.52 (31.45)                                        
  2 Condon, Zach C            21 Oxy-CA                    NT    5:18.48    4  
                  28.34       59.43 (31.09)     1:31.65 (32.22)     2:03.64 (31.99)
        2:35.89 (32.25)     3:08.14 (32.25)     3:40.86 (32.72)     4:13.50 (32.64)
        4:46.48 (32.98)     5:18.48 (32.00)                                        
  3 Reynolds, Nathan H        19 Oxy-CA                    NT    5:38.26    3  
                  30.39     1:04.36 (33.97)     1:39.11 (34.75)     2:13.76 (34.65)
        2:48.22 (34.46)     3:22.69 (34.47)     3:57.66 (34.97)     4:32.88 (35.22)
        5:07.35 (34.47)     5:38.26 (30.91)                                        
  4 Feola, Danny              22 La Verne-CA               NT    5:56.69    2  
                  30.66     1:04.67 (34.01)     1:39.57 (34.90)     2:14.65 (35.08)
        2:50.09 (35.44)     3:26.38 (36.29)     4:03.57 (37.19)     4:41.94 (38.37)
        5:20.15 (38.21)     5:56.69 (36.54)                                        
  5 Budig, Alex R             21 Oxy-CA                    NT    6:01.88    1  
                  33.12     1:08.98 (35.86)     1:46.26 (37.28)     2:23.76 (37.50)
        3:01.55 (37.79)     3:39.35 (37.80)     4:17.38 (38.03)     4:55.72 (38.34)
        5:30.27 (34.55)     6:01.88 (31.61)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robson, Jessica R         19 Oxy-CA                    NP     215.75    9  
 
Event 22  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tittl, Jacob              19 La Verne-CA           213.75     145.95    9  
  2 Sillas, Daniel            20 La Verne-CA           133.60     122.70    4  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chang, Caroline H         19 Oxy-CA                    NT    1:08.17    9  
                  32.22     1:08.17 (35.95)                                        
  2 Watkins, Emily R          18 Oxy-CA                    NT    1:10.04    4  
                  33.21     1:10.04 (36.83)                                        
  3 Hallford, Jaycee          20 La Verne-CA          1:18.80    1:19.74    3  
                  37.83     1:19.74 (41.91)                                        
  4 Berberian, Alique G       18 Oxy-CA                    NT    1:28.06    2  
                  42.60     1:28.06 (45.46)                                        
  5 Burgess, Shane               La Verne-CA          1:32.88    1:31.83    1  
                  43.66     1:31.83 (48.17)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Van Deventer, Steven M    19 Oxy-CA                    NT      59.98    9  
                  28.62       59.98 (31.36)                                        
  2 Okimura, Marc             19 La Verne-CA            57.79    1:00.10    4  
                  28.01     1:00.10 (32.09)                                        
  3 Kuwata, Kevin J           19 Oxy-CA                    NT    1:03.23    3  
                  29.97     1:03.23 (33.26)                                        
  4 Akiyama, Sam              18 Oxy-CA                    NT    1:06.94    2  
                  31.55     1:06.94 (35.39)                                        
  5 Rickerd, Dennis           21 La Verne-CA          1:04.16    1:07.10    1  
                  31.69     1:07.10 (35.41)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Occidental College-CA  'A'                             NT    8:39.48   11  
     1) Hemphill, Noel M 19             2) Wilson, Rachel K 19            
     3) Ransom, Lauren S 20             4) Ryan, Mallory K 21             
                  31.47   1:05.72 (1:05.72)   1:40.74 (1:40.74)   2:15.57 (2:15.57)
        2:45.64 (30.07)   3:19.44 (1:03.87)   3:53.42 (1:37.85)   4:27.06 (2:11.49)
        4:55.13 (28.07)   5:27.55 (1:00.49)   6:02.57 (1:35.51)   6:37.64 (2:10.58)
        7:04.97 (27.33)     7:35.45 (57.81)   8:07.32 (1:29.68)   8:39.48 (2:01.84)
  2 University of La Verne-CA  'A'                         NT    8:45.16    4  
     1) Lovrensky, Maddie N 18          2) Morten, Erin 22                
     3) Broyles, Shelby 19              4) Carroll, Terrah                
                  28.87   1:01.68 (1:01.68)   1:35.90 (1:35.90)   2:08.06 (2:08.06)
        2:39.23 (31.17)   3:15.69 (1:07.63)   3:52.88 (1:44.82)   4:25.21 (2:17.15)
        4:55.41 (30.20)   5:28.18 (1:02.97)   6:01.76 (1:36.55)   6:35.03 (2:09.82)
        7:05.37 (30.34)   7:37.02 (1:01.99)   8:10.59 (1:35.56)   8:45.16 (2:10.13)
 
Event 26  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of La Verne-CA  'A'                         NT    7:47.12   11  
     1) Jarvis, Jon T 18                2) Peterson, Jarrett C 18         
     3) Photias, Devon T 18             4) Mackay, Andrew 21              
                  25.72       53.78 (53.78)   1:23.19 (1:23.19)   1:52.77 (1:52.77)
        2:17.62 (24.85)     2:46.23 (53.46)   3:16.24 (1:23.47)   3:46.62 (1:53.85)
        4:12.61 (25.99)     4:41.44 (54.82)   5:12.88 (1:26.26)   5:47.03 (2:00.41)
        6:13.14 (26.11)     6:43.05 (56.02)   7:14.66 (1:27.63)   7:47.12 (2:00.09)
  2 Occidental College-CA  'A'                             NT    7:59.20    4  
     1) Rand, Alex W 18                 2) Sinclair, Jack 19              
     3) Whalen, Spencer D 20            4) Akiyama, Sam 18                
                  25.92       54.35 (54.35)   1:24.62 (1:24.62)   1:56.16 (1:56.16)
        2:12.18 (16.02)     2:50.10 (53.94)   3:20.55 (1:24.39)   3:53.13 (1:56.97)
        4:19.50 (26.37)     4:49.54 (56.41)   5:23.02 (1:29.89)   5:58.16 (2:05.03)
        6:24.42 (26.26)     6:54.32 (56.16)   7:26.44 (1:28.28)   7:59.20 (2:01.04)
  3 University of La Verne-CA  'B'                         NT   10:09.66    2  
     1) Feola, Danny 22                 2) Simental, Juan                 
     3) Sillas, Daniel 20               4) Avila, Andres E 20             
                  28.81   1:00.84 (1:00.84)   1:35.09 (1:35.09)   2:08.88 (2:08.88)
        2:40.09 (31.21)   3:15.99 (1:07.11)   3:54.84 (1:45.96)   4:32.38 (2:23.50)
        5:06.69 (34.31)   5:46.35 (1:13.97)   6:28.41 (1:56.03)   7:10.08 (2:37.70)
        7:50.54 (40.46)   8:37.44 (1:27.36)   9:24.68 (2:14.60)  10:09.66 (2:59.58)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. Occidental College                  143   2. University of La Verne               62
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. University of La Verne              121   2. Occidental College                  108