Licensed to California Institute of Technology
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/5/2013 12:27 PM
                       Occidental vs. Caltech - 1/5/2013                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robson, Jessica R         20 Oxy-CA                    NP     214.20    9  
 
Event 2  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grabowski, Ben            19 Caltech-CA            167.20     163.85    9  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Occidental College-CA  'A'                        1:53.78    1:58.33   11  
     1) Poppenhagen, Lauren A 18        2) Watkins, Emily R 19            
     3) Morris, Alena M 21              4) Namba, Zoe N 18                
       31.05    33.18    28.95    25.15                                    
  2 Occidental College-CA  'B'                             NT    2:01.91    4  
     1) Bailey, Abby K 19               2) Hanna, Gabby J 20              
     3) Brandt, Cameron E 18            4) Alvarez-Zakson, Aviva X 20     
       31.71    33.72    29.09    27.39                                    
  3 Caltech-CA  'A'                                   2:38.08    2:06.62    2  
     1) Lopez, Margaux 18               2) Liu, Iris 21                   
     3) Masehi-Lano, Jacqueline 19      4) Shih, Emily 19                 
       32.99    37.85    27.49    28.29                                    
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Caltech-CA  'A'                                   1:48.67    1:50.73   11  
     1) Blackwood, Jim 19               2) Kwong, Tommy 23                
     3) Flamant, Cedric 19              4) Eck, Patric 18                 
       28.20    32.27    26.67    23.59                                    
  2 Occidental College-CA  'B'                             NT    1:55.99    4  
     1) CarterDoyle, Griff T 20         2) Connelly, Matt F 18            
     3) Maloney, Pat 19                 4) Wilson, Tyler 18               
       30.90    32.21    27.11    25.77                                    
  3 Occidental College-CA  'C'                             NT    2:01.20    2  
     1) Yoshida, Jeff T 19              2) Dennis, Donovan P 18           
     3) Rothwell, Dylan 19              4) Whalen, Spencer D 21           
       32.70    33.01    28.21    27.28                                    
 -- Occidental College-CA  'A'                        1:42.68         DQ  
     1) Westwater, Will H 19            2) Akiyama, Sam B 19              
     3) Reynolds, Nathan H 20           4) Rand, Alex W 19                
       28.11    30.02    27.47    23.90                                    
 
Event 5  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fernandez, Rebeca L       18 Oxy-CA                    NT   11:33.13    9  
      30.28   34.50   35.24   35.19   35.36   35.58   35.22   35.50
      34.81   35.23   34.90   34.82   34.71   34.71   34.79   34.92
      34.47   34.71   34.71   33.48                                
  2 Mayer, Izzy H             21 Oxy-CA                    NT   12:27.46    4  
      34.05   36.45   37.51   37.70   37.91   37.65   37.51   38.11
      37.21   37.65   37.56   37.75   37.88   37.90   37.82   37.82
      38.00   37.65   37.18   36.15                                
  3 Moore, Rachel             19 Caltech-CA                NT   13:54.61    3  
      34.55   39.53   42.25   42.60   42.61   42.08   42.21   41.70
      41.95   42.01   42.09   42.44   42.74   43.10   43.01   42.87
      42.88   42.48   41.74   39.77                                
 
Event 6  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Van Deventer, Steven M    20 Oxy-CA                    NT   10:57.11    9  
      30.06   32.45   33.20   33.43   33.82   33.70   33.86   33.83
      33.28   33.26   33.28   33.60   31.82   33.35   33.24   33.20
      32.73   32.64   31.91   30.45                                
  2 Whalen, Spencer D         21 Oxy-CA                    NT   11:36.99    4  
      31.42   34.32   34.96   34.74   34.98   35.07   35.18   35.22
      35.47   35.33   35.35   35.24   35.26   35.06   35.78   35.28
      35.18   34.90   34.86   33.39                                
  3 Yoshida, Jeff T           19 Oxy-CA                    NT   12:09.50    3  
      31.98   35.19   36.17   36.60   36.75   37.28   35.97   35.60
      36.07   35.38   36.24   36.98   36.95   38.01   37.62   37.50
      38.24   38.39   37.18   35.40                                
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kosin, Lizzy I            18 Oxy-CA                    NT    2:06.02    9  
      29.25   31.10   33.68   31.99                                
  2 Hanna, Gabby J            20 Oxy-CA                    NT    2:09.34    4  
      30.36   33.35   33.15   32.48                                
  3 Ransom, Lauren S          21 Oxy-CA                    NT    2:09.46    3  
      29.49   33.06   34.35   32.56                                
  4 Namba, Zoe N              18 Oxy-CA                    NT   x2:09.91  
      30.33   34.06   33.93   31.59                                
  5 Dodd, Hanna               21 Caltech-CA           2:20.97    2:20.29    2  
      31.72   35.44   36.43   36.70                                
  6 Raffie, Misha             18 Caltech-CA                NT    2:30.08    1  
      32.88   36.91   39.82   40.47                                
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sinclair, Jack M          19 Oxy-CA                    NT    1:54.07    9  
      25.86   28.97   28.45   30.79                                
  2 Kuwata, Kevin J           20 Oxy-CA                    NT    1:55.76    4  
      26.13   29.01   29.90   30.72                                
  3 Rand, Alex W              19 Oxy-CA                    NT    2:04.43    3  
      26.93   30.39   32.84   34.27                                
  4 Kwong, Tommy              23 Caltech-CA                NT    2:04.65    2  
      28.53   31.74   32.85   31.53                                
  5 Rothwell, Dylan           19 Oxy-CA                    NT   x2:14.99  
      29.91   34.03   36.01   35.04                                
  6 Yang, Kevin               19 Caltech-CA                NT    2:51.49    1  
      38.45   44.27   45.34   43.43                                
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kosugi, Yuca              20 Oxy-CA                    NT      27.15    9  
  2 Chang, Caroline H         20 Oxy-CA                    NT      27.34    4  
  3 Wilson, Rachel K          20 Oxy-CA                    NT      27.60    3  
  4 Bailey, Abby K            19 Oxy-CA                    NT     x27.84  
  5 Moore, Rachel             19 Caltech-CA             28.53      28.58    2  
  6 Lee, Grace                18 Caltech-CA             34.98      32.93    1  
 -- Brandt, Cameron E         18 Oxy-CA                    NT     X28.59  
 -- Najarian, Lisa            18 Oxy-CA                    NT     X29.19  
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Westwater, Will H         19 Oxy-CA                    NT      23.69    9  
  2 Culpepper, C.J.           19 Caltech-CA             26.06      23.99    4  
  3 Kuwata, Kevin J           20 Oxy-CA                    NT      24.35    3  
  4 Blackwood, Jack           21 Caltech-CA             24.11      24.39    2  
  5 Franscioni, Hank          18 Oxy-CA                    NT      25.09    1  
  6 Sinclair, Jack M          19 Oxy-CA                    NT     x25.91  
  7 Wang, Jack                18 Caltech-CA                NT      28.32  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Masehi-Lano, Jacqueline   19 Caltech-CA                NT    2:17.14    9  
      29.12   35.04   41.63   31.35                                
  2 Chang, Caroline H         20 Oxy-CA                    NT    2:22.29    4  
      30.92   36.50   39.66   35.21                                
  3 Poppenhagen, Lauren A     18 Oxy-CA                    NT    2:26.11    3  
      32.49   36.24   43.15   34.23                                
  4 Hanna, Gabby J            20 Oxy-CA                    NT    2:28.76    2  
      32.38   39.20   41.78   35.40                                
  5 Kosugi, Yuca              20 Oxy-CA                    NT   x2:29.57  
      31.82   40.51   43.44   33.80                                
  6 Dowling, Karen            21 Caltech-CA           2:59.10    2:56.77    1  
      41.41   46.00   48.25   41.11                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Van Deventer, Steven M    20 Oxy-CA                    NT    2:08.75    9  
      28.06   36.94   33.90   29.85                                
  2 Akiyama, Sam B            19 Oxy-CA                    NT    2:16.59    4  
      30.64   35.91   38.87   31.17                                
  3 Blackwood, Jim            19 Caltech-CA                NT    2:17.49    3  
      26.65   34.21   46.05   30.58                                
  4 Dennis, Donovan P         18 Oxy-CA                    NT    2:21.06    2  
      29.31   37.33   40.86   33.56                                
  5 Lappin, Matt              19 Caltech-CA                NT    2:24.07    1  
      30.83   34.16   44.43   34.65                                
  6 Rand, Alex W              19 Oxy-CA                    NT   x2:30.05  
      30.65   40.40   43.30   35.70                                
 
Event 13  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robson, Jessica R         20 Oxy-CA                    NP     212.95    9  
  2 Shih, Emily               19 Caltech-CA            106.38      73.20    4  
 
Event 14  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grabowski, Ben            19 Caltech-CA            170.30     163.80    9  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brandt, Cameron E         18 Oxy-CA                    NT    1:07.08    9  
      31.38   35.70                                                
  2 Dodd, Hanna               21 Caltech-CA           1:20.40    1:19.07    4  
      36.39   42.68                                                
  3 Berberian, Alique G       19 Oxy-CA                    NT    1:22.78    3  
      36.33   46.45                                                
  4 Dowling, Karen            21 Caltech-CA           1:28.64    1:31.81    2  
      41.83   49.98                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Van Deventer, Steven M    20 Oxy-CA                    NT      57.43    9  
      27.11   30.32                                                
  2 Blackwood, Jim            19 Caltech-CA             59.06      59.76    4  
      29.62   30.14                                                
  3 Maloney, Pat              19 Oxy-CA                    NT    1:00.11    3  
      28.42   31.69                                                
  4 Blackwood, Jack           21 Caltech-CA                NT    1:00.12    2  
      28.85   31.27                                                
  5 Reynolds, Nathan H        20 Oxy-CA                    NT    1:04.35    1  
      30.24   34.11                                                
  6 CarterDoyle, Griff T      20 Oxy-CA                    NT   x1:05.77  
      30.74   35.03                                                
  7 Wang, Jack                18 Caltech-CA                NT    1:21.96  
      33.51   48.45                                                
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Masehi-Lano, Jacqueline   19 Caltech-CA             58.68      56.36    9  
      27.58   28.78                                                
  2 Kosin, Lizzy I            18 Oxy-CA                    NT      56.38    4  
      27.35   29.03                                                
  3 Ransom, Lauren S          21 Oxy-CA                    NT      57.40    3  
      27.50   29.90                                                
  4 Fernandez, Rebeca L       18 Oxy-CA                    NT      58.99    2  
      28.65   30.34                                                
  5 Morris, Alena M           21 Oxy-CA                 58.19   x1:00.27  
      28.27   32.00                                                
  6 Lopez, Margaux            18 Caltech-CA                NT    1:02.73    1  
      29.52   33.21                                                
  7 Lee, Grace                18 Caltech-CA           1:23.36    1:16.38  
      35.03   41.35                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sinclair, Jack M          19 Oxy-CA                    NT      51.90    9  
      25.71   26.19                                                
  2 Eck, Patric               18 Caltech-CA             51.33      52.19    4  
      25.48   26.71                                                
  3 Franscioni, Hank          18 Oxy-CA                    NT      54.63    3  
      26.57   28.06                                                
  4 Wilson, Tyler             18 Oxy-CA                    NT      57.52    2  
      27.89   29.63                                                
  5 Lappin, Matt              19 Caltech-CA                NT      58.33    1  
      27.73   30.60                                                
  6 Wang, Jack                18 Caltech-CA           1:23.07    1:23.63  
      37.27   46.36                                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chang, Caroline H         20 Oxy-CA                    NT    1:03.68    9  
      30.77   32.91                                                
  2 Suess, Juliet E           20 Oxy-CA                    NT    1:08.31    4  
      32.88   35.43                                                
  3 Alvarez-Zakson, Aviva X   20 Oxy-CA                    NT    1:10.22    3  
      34.05   36.17                                                
  4 Shih, Emily               19 Caltech-CA           1:13.00    1:15.21    2  
      35.98   39.23                                                
  5 Berberian, Alique G       19 Oxy-CA               1:17.70   x1:17.91  
      38.26   39.65                                                
  6 Liu, Iris                 21 Caltech-CA                NT    1:24.20    1  
      41.66   42.54                                                
 -- Najarian, Lisa            18 Oxy-CA                    NT   X1:15.92  
      37.59   38.33                                                
 -- Lee, Grace                18 Caltech-CA                NT         DQ  
      56.88 1:02.84                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Westwater, Will H         19 Oxy-CA                    NT    1:00.58    9  
      29.75   30.83                                                
  2 Kwong, Tommy              23 Caltech-CA                NT    1:07.61    4  
      33.41   34.20                                                
  3 CarterDoyle, Griff T      20 Oxy-CA                    NT    1:07.73    3  
      33.57   34.16                                                
  4 Lappin, Matt              19 Caltech-CA           1:04.14    1:10.04    2  
      33.29   36.75                                                
  5 Rothwell, Dylan           19 Oxy-CA                    NT    1:11.26    1  
      34.24   37.02                                                
  6 Yang, Kevin               19 Caltech-CA                NT    1:59.12  
      53.23 1:05.89                                                
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Suess, Juliet E           20 Oxy-CA                    NT    5:52.97    9  
      32.75   36.18   37.31   37.47   37.25   34.99   36.47   34.54
      34.27   31.74                                                
  2 Hemphill, Noel M          20 Oxy-CA               5:45.45    5:54.27    4  
      32.68   35.27   35.58   35.69   36.01   36.04   35.99   37.20
      35.76   34.05                                                
  3 Mayer, Izzy H             21 Oxy-CA                    NT    6:04.88    3  
      34.09   36.07   36.49   36.65   37.42   37.18   37.04   36.92
      36.61   36.41                                                
  4 Lopez, Margaux            18 Caltech-CA                NT    6:12.47    2  
      32.92   36.75   37.26   37.78   38.43   38.27   38.16   38.45
      37.75   36.70                                                
  5 Raffie, Misha             18 Caltech-CA           6:47.37    6:55.94    1  
      34.53   38.76   41.08   41.90   42.55   43.56   44.01   44.36
      43.63   41.56                                                
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Connelly, Matt F          18 Oxy-CA                    NT    5:13.83    9  
      29.10   31.64   32.18   32.39   32.06   32.57   32.17   31.59
      31.07   29.06                                                
  2 Kuwata, Kevin J           20 Oxy-CA               5:13.15    5:13.88    4  
      28.44   31.01   31.67   32.12   32.00   32.37   32.53   32.53
      31.62   29.59                                                
  3 Culpepper, C.J.           19 Caltech-CA           5:17.73    5:17.60    3  
      28.61   32.21   32.53   32.90   32.96   31.95   32.17   32.29
      31.15   30.83                                                
  4 Whalen, Spencer D         21 Oxy-CA                    NT    5:33.02    2  
      29.59   32.71   34.10   34.02   33.92   34.32   34.08   34.08
      33.75   32.45                                                
  5 Yoshida, Jeff T           19 Oxy-CA                    NT   x5:41.51  
      31.12   34.27   35.08   35.29   34.57   34.60   34.31   34.60
      34.13   33.54                                                
  6 Flamant, Cedric           19 Caltech-CA                NT    6:30.35    1  
      31.60   36.33   37.94   39.36   39.57   40.25   41.32   42.04
      43.30   38.64                                                
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Watkins, Emily R          19 Oxy-CA                    NT    1:11.50    9  
      33.84   37.66                                                
  2 Kosugi, Yuca              20 Oxy-CA                    NT    1:13.57    4  
      34.40   39.17                                                
  3 Wilson, Rachel K          20 Oxy-CA                    NT    1:16.89    3  
      35.96   40.93                                                
  4 Bailey, Abby K            19 Oxy-CA                    NT   x1:21.14  
      37.59   43.55                                                
  5 Liu, Iris                 21 Caltech-CA           1:23.49    1:23.87    2  
      39.92   43.95                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Akiyama, Sam B            19 Oxy-CA                    NT    1:07.73    9  
      31.80   35.93                                                
  2 Dennis, Donovan P         18 Oxy-CA                    NT    1:11.19    4  
      33.54   37.65                                                
  3 Connelly, Matt F          18 Oxy-CA                    NT    1:12.13    3  
      34.18   37.95                                                
 -- Yang, Kevin               19 Caltech-CA           1:27.84         DQ  
      42.27   46.26                                                
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Occidental College-CA  'A'                        1:48.22    1:43.45   11  
     1) Ransom, Lauren S 21             2) Namba, Zoe N 18                
     3) Morris, Alena M 21              4) Kosin, Lizzy I 18              
       26.06    25.15    26.60    25.64                                    
  2 Occidental College-CA  'B'                             NT    1:48.88    4  
     1) Suess, Juliet E 20              2) Wilson, Rachel K 20            
     3) Fernandez, Rebeca L 18          4) Alvarez-Zakson, Aviva X 20     
       26.23    27.87    26.81    27.97                                    
  3 Occidental College-CA  'C'                             NT   x1:57.93  
     1) Poppenhagen, Lauren A 18        2) Berberian, Alique G 19         
     3) Hemphill, Noel M 20             4) Najarian, Lisa 18              
       27.96    31.16    29.89    28.92                                    
  4 Caltech-CA  'A'                                   1:54.58    2:02.41    2  
     1) Dowling, Karen 21               2) Raffie, Misha 18               
     3) Dodd, Hanna 21                  4) Moore, Rachel 19               
       33.55    30.48    28.65    29.73                                    
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Caltech-CA  'A'                                   1:35.25    1:35.66   11  
     1) Flamant, Cedric 19              2) Culpepper, C.J. 19             
     3) Blackwood, Jack 21              4) Eck, Patric 18                 
       24.78    23.49    23.56    23.83                                    
  2 Occidental College-CA  'A'                        1:33.62    1:39.31    4  
     1) Franscioni, Hank 18             2) Reynolds, Nathan H 20          
     3) Maloney, Pat 19                 4) Wilson, Tyler 18               
       24.81    24.45    24.58    25.47                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. Occidental College                  171   2. Caltech                              51
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. Occidental College                  141   2. Caltech                              74