Licensed to Occidental College Tigers
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/2/2013 02:13 PM
               Whittier College at Occidental College - 2/2/2013               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Occidental College-CA  'A'                             NT    1:51.22   11  
     1) Namba, Zoe N 19                 2) Chang, Caroline H 20           
     3) Kosin, Lizzy I 18               4) Ransom, Lauren S 21            
                  29.18       59.39 (30.21)     1:26.96 (27.57)     1:51.22 (24.26)
  2 Occidental College-CA  'B'                             NT    1:54.46    4  
     1) Poppenhagen, Lauren A 18        2) Watkins, Emily R 19            
     3) Kosugi, Yuca 20                 4) Wilson, Rachel K 20            
                  29.73     1:00.25 (30.52)     1:27.98 (27.73)     1:54.46 (26.48)
  3 Whittier College-CA  'A'                               NT    1:57.77    2  
     1) Scroggs, Maxie D 19             2) Von Schottenstein, Haley N 20  
     3) Carazo, Karly M 18              4) Hallsted, Kimberley 19         
                  29.65     1:01.35 (31.70)     1:29.74 (28.39)     1:57.77 (28.03)
  4 Occidental College-CA  'C'                             NT    2:00.61  
     1) Bailey, Abby K 19               2) Hanna, Gabby J 20              
     3) Brandt, Cameron E 18            4) Alvarez-Zakson, Aviva X 20     
                  31.79     1:04.71 (32.92)     1:33.48 (28.77)     2:00.61 (27.13)
  5 Whittier College-CA  'B'                               NT    2:02.76  
     1) Beguiristain, Evelyn 20         2) Peel, Melanie 21               
     3) Harvey, Amelia S 21             4) Rempe, Clara L 19              
                  32.58     1:10.32 (37.74)     1:35.44 (25.12)     2:02.76 (27.32)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Occidental College-CA  'A'                             NT    1:41.88   11  
     1) Westwater, Will H 19            2) Van Deventer, Steven M 20      
     3) Maloney, Pat 19                 4) Kuwata, Kevin J 20             
                  26.55       54.01 (27.46)     1:20.12 (26.11)     1:41.88 (21.76)
  2 Whittier College-CA  'A'                               NT    1:46.99    4  
     1) Rehm, Cameron M 21              2) Clauss, Thomas 21              
     3) Polsi, Chris A 20               4) Brunansky, Ryan                
                  27.23       57.96 (30.73)     1:23.63 (25.67)     1:46.99 (23.36)
  3 Occidental College-CA  'B'                             NT    1:52.17    2  
     1) CarterDoyle, Griff T 20         2) Dennis, Donovan P 18           
     3) Reynolds, Nathan H 20           4) Connelly, Matt F 18            
                  29.31     1:00.80 (31.49)     1:26.98 (26.18)     1:52.17 (25.19)
  4 Occidental College-CA  'C'                             NT    1:56.06  
     1) Rothwell, Dylan 19              2) Franscioni, Hank 18            
     3) Dakan, Tomas 18                 4) Wilson, Tyler 18               
                  31.82     1:02.86 (31.04)     1:31.08 (28.22)     1:56.06 (24.98)
 
Event 3  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carazo, Karly M           18 Whittier-CA               NT   18:48.05    9  
                  31.25     1:04.75 (33.50)     1:38.46 (33.71)     2:12.28 (33.82)
        2:46.41 (34.13)     3:20.68 (34.27)     3:55.02 (34.34)     4:29.60 (34.58)
        5:04.16 (34.56)     5:38.62 (34.46)     6:13.26 (34.64)     6:47.48 (34.22)
        7:22.04 (34.56)     7:56.41 (34.37)     8:30.87 (34.46)     9:05.35 (34.48)
        9:39.77 (34.42)    10:14.25 (34.48)    10:48.84 (34.59)    11:23.39 (34.55)
       11:57.95 (34.56)    12:32.52 (34.57)    13:06.97 (34.45)    13:41.61 (34.64)
       14:15.92 (34.31)    14:50.12 (34.20)    15:24.41 (34.29)    15:58.84 (34.43)
       16:33.39 (34.55)    17:08.14 (34.75)    17:42.61 (34.47)    18:16.42 (33.81)
       18:48.05 (31.63)
  2 Fernandez, Rebeca L       18 Oxy-CA                    NT   19:01.09    4  
                  31.14     1:05.61 (34.47)     1:40.03 (34.42)     2:14.71 (34.68)
        2:49.17 (34.46)     3:23.97 (34.80)     3:58.82 (34.85)     4:34.03 (35.21)
        5:09.51 (35.48)     5:44.85 (35.34)     6:19.51 (34.66)     6:54.07 (34.56)
        7:29.15 (35.08)     8:04.08 (34.93)     8:38.52 (34.44)     9:13.28 (34.76)
        9:48.03 (34.75)    10:22.90 (34.87)    10:57.67 (34.77)    11:32.37 (34.70)
       12:06.71 (34.34)    12:41.22 (34.51)    13:16.04 (34.82)    13:50.72 (34.68)
       14:24.97 (34.25)    14:59.53 (34.56)    15:34.69 (35.16)    16:09.16 (34.47)
       16:43.82 (34.66)    17:18.62 (34.80)    17:53.18 (34.56)    18:27.98 (34.80)
       19:01.09 (33.11)
  3 Hemphill, Noel M          20 Oxy-CA                    NT   19:35.28    3  
                  33.51     1:09.11 (35.60)     1:44.84 (35.73)     2:21.09 (36.25)
        2:57.33 (36.24)     3:33.47 (36.14)     4:09.43 (35.96)     4:45.13 (35.70)
        5:21.21 (36.08)     5:57.12 (35.91)     6:33.09 (35.97)     7:09.11 (36.02)
        7:44.13 (35.02)     8:19.14 (35.01)     8:54.15 (35.01)     9:29.31 (35.16)
       10:04.95 (35.64)    10:40.50 (35.55)    11:16.34 (35.84)    11:51.83 (35.49)
       12:27.27 (35.44)    13:03.17 (35.90)    13:38.82 (35.65)    14:14.69 (35.87)
       14:50.52 (35.83)    15:26.83 (36.31)    16:02.32 (35.49)    16:38.01 (35.69)
       17:14.12 (36.11)    17:50.11 (35.99)    18:25.88 (35.77)    19:01.06 (35.18)
       19:35.28 (34.22)
  4 Nico, Lauren H            19 Whittier-CA               NT   20:01.10    2  
                7:41.40     8:17.42 (36.02)     8:53.75 (36.33)     9:30.46 (36.71)
       10:06.36 (35.90)    10:42.82 (36.46)    11:20.24 (37.42)    11:57.34 (37.10)
       12:34.37 (37.03)    13:11.05 (36.68)    13:49.02 (37.97)    14:25.55 (36.53)
       15:01.53 (35.98)  16:16.08 (1:14.55)    16:53.82 (37.74)    17:31.48 (37.66)
       18:09.01 (37.53)    18:45.85 (36.84)    19:23.93 (38.08)    20:01.10 (37.17)
  5 Mayer, Izzy H             21 Oxy-CA                    NT   20:16.65    1  
                  33.38     1:08.87 (35.49)     1:45.23 (36.36)     2:21.66 (36.43)
        2:58.06 (36.40)     3:34.48 (36.42)     4:10.82 (36.34)     4:47.87 (37.05)
        5:24.11 (36.24)     6:00.90 (36.79)     6:37.51 (36.61)     7:14.02 (36.51)
        7:50.67 (36.65)     8:27.24 (36.57)     9:04.20 (36.96)     9:41.04 (36.84)
       10:18.62 (37.58)    10:55.62 (37.00)    11:32.48 (36.86)    12:09.93 (37.45)
       12:47.42 (37.49)    13:24.76 (37.34)    14:02.43 (37.67)    14:39.91 (37.48)
       15:17.71 (37.80)    15:56.00 (38.29)    16:33.38 (37.38)    17:10.96 (37.58)
       17:48.65 (37.69)    18:26.24 (37.59)    19:03.92 (37.68)    19:40.97 (37.05)
       20:16.65 (35.68)
 
Event 4  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cox, Daniel R             24 Whittier-CA               NT   17:36.12    9  
                  29.04     1:00.65 (31.61)     1:32.41 (31.76)     2:04.42 (32.01)
        2:37.01 (32.59)     3:09.82 (32.81)     3:42.38 (32.56)     4:14.73 (32.35)
        4:47.15 (32.42)   5:52.13 (1:04.98)     6:24.24 (32.11)     6:56.19 (31.95)
        7:27.89 (31.70)     7:59.88 (31.99)     8:31.67 (31.79)     9:03.45 (31.78)
        9:35.39 (31.94)    10:07.45 (32.06)    10:39.68 (32.23)  11:44.08 (1:04.40)
       12:16.49 (32.41)    12:48.68 (32.19)    13:21.08 (32.40)    13:53.60 (32.52)
       14:25.98 (32.38)    14:58.33 (32.35)    15:30.81 (32.48)    16:03.30 (32.49)
       16:35.12 (31.82)    17:06.61 (31.49)    17:36.12 (29.51)                    
  2 Spejcher, Ryne W          20 Whittier-CA               NT   17:39.07    4  
                  28.52       59.91 (31.39)     1:32.08 (32.17)     2:04.28 (32.20)
        2:36.85 (32.57)     3:09.56 (32.71)     3:42.04 (32.48)     4:14.65 (32.61)
        4:47.22 (32.57)     5:19.76 (32.54)     5:52.21 (32.45)     6:24.54 (32.33)
        6:56.96 (32.42)     7:29.54 (32.58)     8:02.07 (32.53)     8:34.82 (32.75)
        9:07.22 (32.40)     9:39.85 (32.63)    10:12.18 (32.33)    10:44.60 (32.42)
       11:16.71 (32.11)    11:49.02 (32.31)    12:20.87 (31.85)    12:53.22 (32.35)
       13:25.50 (32.28)    13:58.41 (32.91)    14:31.27 (32.86)    15:03.25 (31.98)
       15:35.35 (32.10)    16:07.07 (31.72)    16:37.84 (30.77)    17:09.02 (31.18)
       17:39.07 (30.05)
  3 Yoshida, Jeff T           19 Oxy-CA                    NT   18:48.09    3  
                  30.12     1:02.92 (32.80)     1:36.26 (33.34)     2:10.18 (33.92)
        2:44.15 (33.97)     3:18.08 (33.93)     3:51.81 (33.73)     4:26.07 (34.26)
        5:00.51 (34.44)     5:35.40 (34.89)     6:10.30 (34.90)     6:44.83 (34.53)
        7:19.21 (34.38)     7:54.11 (34.90)     8:28.55 (34.44)     9:03.47 (34.92)
        9:37.76 (34.29)    10:12.05 (34.29)    10:46.19 (34.14)    11:20.38 (34.19)
       11:54.82 (34.44)    12:29.41 (34.59)    13:03.78 (34.37)    13:38.39 (34.61)
       14:13.45 (35.06)    14:48.03 (34.58)    15:23.16 (35.13)    15:58.32 (35.16)
       16:32.90 (34.58)    17:07.68 (34.78)    17:42.05 (34.37)    18:15.82 (33.77)
       18:48.09 (32.27)
  4 Whalen, Spencer D         21 Oxy-CA                    NT   19:03.08    2  
                  29.75     1:03.49 (33.74)     1:37.39 (33.90)     2:11.84 (34.45)
        2:46.20 (34.36)     3:19.68 (33.48)     3:53.94 (34.26)     4:28.28 (34.34)
        5:02.67 (34.39)     5:37.09 (34.42)     6:12.16 (35.07)     6:46.63 (34.47)
        7:20.95 (34.32)     7:56.05 (35.10)     8:31.09 (35.04)     9:06.04 (34.95)
        9:41.15 (35.11)    10:16.33 (35.18)    10:51.44 (35.11)    11:26.89 (35.45)
       12:02.01 (35.12)    12:37.12 (35.11)    13:12.56 (35.44)    13:47.96 (35.40)
       14:23.63 (35.67)    14:59.31 (35.68)    15:34.75 (35.44)    16:10.08 (35.33)
       16:45.49 (35.41)    17:21.17 (35.68)    17:55.95 (34.78)    18:30.16 (34.21)
       19:03.08 (32.92)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kosin, Lizzy I            18 Oxy-CA                    NT    1:59.10    9  
                  28.68       58.44 (29.76)     1:28.91 (30.47)     1:59.10 (30.19)
  2 Suess, Juliet E           20 Oxy-CA                    NT    1:59.37    4  
                  27.99       58.92 (30.93)     1:29.02 (30.10)     1:59.37 (30.35)
  3 Hallsted, Kimberley       19 Whittier-CA               NT    2:04.28    3  
                  28.55       59.56 (31.01)     1:31.59 (32.03)     2:04.28 (32.69)
  4 Harvey, Amelia S          21 Whittier-CA               NT    2:13.29    2  
                  30.14     1:03.74 (33.60)     1:38.72 (34.98)     2:13.29 (34.57)
  5 Chamberlain, Lauren E     18 Whittier-CA               NT    2:13.85    1  
                  30.42     1:03.55 (33.13)     1:37.47 (33.92)     2:13.85 (36.38)
  6 Bailey, Abby K            19 Oxy-CA                    NT    2:14.95  
                  30.70     1:04.91 (34.21)     1:40.17 (35.26)     2:14.95 (34.78)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Massailidis, Jasen        18 Whittier-CA               NT    1:47.51    9  
                  24.74       51.77 (27.03)     1:19.33 (27.56)     1:47.51 (28.18)
  2 Van Deventer, Steven M    20 Oxy-CA                    NT    1:49.73    4  
                  25.64       53.07 (27.43)     1:21.37 (28.30)     1:49.73 (28.36)
  3 Holzmuller, Kurt R        19 Whittier-CA               NT    1:49.74    3  
  4 Sinclair, Jack M          19 Oxy-CA                    NT    1:51.96    2  
                  25.46       53.19 (27.73)     1:21.34 (28.15)     1:51.96 (30.62)
  5 Rand, Alex W              19 Oxy-CA                    NT    1:59.18    1  
                  26.39       56.19 (29.80)     1:27.18 (30.99)     1:59.18 (32.00)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Namba, Zoe N              19 Oxy-CA                    NT    1:02.69    9  
                  30.24     1:02.69 (32.45)                                        
  2 Poppenhagen, Lauren A     18 Oxy-CA                    NT    1:03.87    4  
                  30.72     1:03.87 (33.15)                                        
  3 Von Schottenstein, Haley  20 Whittier-CA               NT    1:07.90    3  
                  31.83     1:07.90 (36.07)                                        
  4 Alvarez-Zakson, Aviva X   20 Oxy-CA                    NT    1:08.95    2  
                  33.08     1:08.95 (35.87)                                        
  5 Peel, Melanie             21 Whittier-CA               NT    1:18.51    1  
                  39.13     1:18.51 (39.38)                                        
 -- Najarian, Lisa            18 Oxy-CA                    NT   X1:13.78  
                  35.74     1:13.78 (38.04)                                        
 -- Berberian, Alique G       19 Oxy-CA                    NT   X1:16.29  
                  36.89     1:16.29 (39.40)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rehm, Cameron M           21 Whittier-CA               NT      56.14    9  
                  27.89       56.14 (28.25)                                        
  2 Westwater, Will H         19 Oxy-CA                    NT      56.81    4  
                  27.51       56.81 (29.30)                                        
  3 Marquez, Kevin L          19 Whittier-CA               NT      58.78    3  
                  28.66       58.78 (30.12)                                        
  4 CarterDoyle, Griff T      20 Oxy-CA                    NT    1:03.87    2  
                  31.45     1:03.87 (32.42)                                        
  5 Rothwell, Dylan           19 Oxy-CA                    NT    1:07.31    1  
                  32.38     1:07.31 (34.93)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chang, Caroline H         20 Oxy-CA                    NT    1:07.11    9  
                  31.53     1:07.11 (35.58)                                        
  2 Watkins, Emily R          19 Oxy-CA                    NT    1:08.90    4  
                  32.63     1:08.90 (36.27)                                        
  3 Hanna, Gabby J            20 Oxy-CA                    NT    1:12.21    3  
                  34.26     1:12.21 (37.95)                                        
  4 Winkler, Mattie G         20 Whittier-CA               NT    1:13.94    2  
                  34.37     1:13.94 (39.57)                                        
  5 Peel, Melanie             21 Whittier-CA               NT    1:16.27    1  
                  35.95     1:16.27 (40.32)                                        
  6 Evans, Sydney J           18 Whittier-CA               NT    1:19.68  
                  36.90     1:19.68 (42.78)                                        
 -- Wilson, Rachel K          20 Oxy-CA                    NT   X1:14.14  
                  34.74     1:14.14 (39.40)                                        
 -- Kobe, Kleo B              18 Oxy-CA                    NT   X1:26.34  
                  40.86     1:26.34 (45.48)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kuwata, Kevin J           20 Oxy-CA                    NT    1:01.22    9  
                  28.58     1:01.22 (32.64)                                        
  2 Dennis, Donovan P         18 Oxy-CA                    NT    1:07.31    4  
                  31.93     1:07.31 (35.38)                                        
  3 Connelly, Matt F          18 Oxy-CA                    NT    1:07.68    3  
                  32.02     1:07.68 (35.66)                                        
  4 Clauss, Thomas            21 Whittier-CA               NT    1:08.62    2  
                  32.26     1:08.62 (36.36)                                        
  5 Brunansky, Ryan              Whittier-CA               NT    1:13.61    1  
                  34.70     1:13.61 (38.91)                                        
 -- Franscioni, Hank          18 Oxy-CA                    NT   X1:09.80  
                  32.90     1:09.80 (36.90)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beguiristain, Evelyn      20 Whittier-CA               NT    2:13.33    9  
                  30.93     1:05.47 (34.54)     1:39.13 (33.66)     2:13.33 (34.20)
  2 Kosugi, Yuca              20 Oxy-CA                    NT    2:14.58    4  
                  30.69     1:04.79 (34.10)     1:39.37 (34.58)     2:14.58 (35.21)
  3 Morris, Alena M           21 Oxy-CA                    NT    2:14.79    3  
                  29.38     1:03.65 (34.27)     1:38.95 (35.30)     2:14.79 (35.84)
  4 Chamberlain, Lauren E     18 Whittier-CA               NT    2:26.07    2  
                  31.97     1:08.51 (36.54)     1:46.83 (38.32)     2:26.07 (39.24)
  5 Brandt, Cameron E         18 Oxy-CA                    NT    2:27.83    1  
                  33.29     1:10.36 (37.07)     1:49.52 (39.16)     2:27.83 (38.31)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Najarian, Alex A          18 Oxy-CA                    NT    1:59.21    9  
                  26.85       57.46 (30.61)     1:28.09 (30.63)     1:59.21 (31.12)
  2 Polsi, Chris A            20 Whittier-CA               NT    2:03.93    4  
                  27.14       58.11 (30.97)     1:30.36 (32.25)     2:03.93 (33.57)
  3 Spejcher, Ryne W          20 Whittier-CA               NT    2:12.29    3  
                  29.21     1:02.32 (33.11)     1:36.53 (34.21)     2:12.29 (35.76)
  4 Reynolds, Nathan H        20 Oxy-CA                    NT    2:17.71    2  
                  30.06     1:04.87 (34.81)     1:41.07 (36.20)     2:17.71 (36.64)
  5 Maloney, Pat              19 Oxy-CA                    NT    2:21.41    1  
                  30.55     1:05.00 (34.45)     1:41.76 (36.76)     2:21.41 (39.65)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ransom, Lauren S          21 Oxy-CA                    NT      24.91    9  
  2 Suess, Juliet E           20 Oxy-CA                    NT      26.20    4  
  3 Morris, Alena M           21 Oxy-CA                    NT      26.28    3  
  4 Breen, Talya A            18 Whittier-CA               NT      27.55    2  
  5 Winkler, Mattie G         20 Whittier-CA               NT      27.96    1  
 -- Wilson, Rachel K          20 Oxy-CA                    NT     X27.16  
 -- Najarian, Lisa            18 Oxy-CA                    NT     X28.27  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Massailidis, Jasen        18 Whittier-CA               NT      22.83    9  
  2 Westwater, Will H         19 Oxy-CA                    NT      23.07    4  
  3 Sinclair, Jack M          19 Oxy-CA                    NT      23.49    3  
  4 Brunansky, Ryan              Whittier-CA               NT      24.73    2  
  5 Wilson, Tyler             18 Oxy-CA                    NT      25.39    1  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robson, Jessica R         20 Oxy-CA                    NP     222.90    9  
  2 Refe, Marisa                 Whittier-CA               NP     167.35    4  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ransom, Lauren S          21 Oxy-CA                    NT      55.07    9  
                  26.49       55.07 (28.58)                                        
  2 Namba, Zoe N              19 Oxy-CA                    NT      55.67    4  
                  27.49       55.67 (28.18)                                        
  3 Suess, Juliet E           20 Oxy-CA                    NT      56.63    3  
                  27.46       56.63 (29.17)                                        
  4 Von Schottenstein, Haley  20 Whittier-CA               NT      58.93    2  
                  27.68       58.93 (31.25)                                        
  5 Breen, Talya A            18 Whittier-CA               NT      59.16    1  
                  28.57       59.16 (30.59)                                        
  6 Chamberlain, Lauren E     18 Whittier-CA               NT    1:01.16  
                  29.32     1:01.16 (31.84)                                        
 -- Mayer, Izzy H             21 Oxy-CA                    NT   X1:02.47  
                  29.88     1:02.47 (32.59)                                        
 -- Najarian, Lisa            18 Oxy-CA                    NT   X1:04.62  
                  31.10     1:04.62 (33.52)                                        
 -- Berberian, Alique G       19 Oxy-CA                    NT   X1:05.52  
                  31.66     1:05.52 (33.86)                                        
 -- Kobe, Kleo B              18 Oxy-CA                    NT   X1:07.39  
                  32.68     1:07.39 (34.71)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Massailidis, Jasen        18 Whittier-CA               NT      49.16    9  
                  24.20       49.16 (24.96)                                        
  2 Kuwata, Kevin J           20 Oxy-CA                    NT      49.61    4  
                  23.89       49.61 (25.72)                                        
  3 Sinclair, Jack M          19 Oxy-CA                    NT      50.77    3  
                  25.04       50.77 (25.73)                                        
  4 Marquez, Kevin L          19 Whittier-CA               NT      51.22    2  
                  24.60       51.22 (26.62)                                        
  5 Rand, Alex W              19 Oxy-CA                    NT      53.05    1  
                  25.18       53.05 (27.87)                                        
  6 Brunansky, Ryan              Whittier-CA               NT      54.85  
                  26.14       54.85 (28.71)                                        
 -- Whalen, Spencer D         21 Oxy-CA                    NT     X54.56  
                  26.20       54.56 (28.36)                                        
 -- Wilson, Tyler             18 Oxy-CA                    NT     X55.32  
                  26.30       55.32 (29.02)                                        
 -- Dakan, Tomas              18 Oxy-CA                    NT     X56.02  
                  26.64       56.02 (29.38)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Poppenhagen, Lauren A     18 Oxy-CA                    NT    2:18.57    9  
                  32.51     1:07.54 (35.03)     1:42.83 (35.29)     2:18.57 (35.74)
  2 Rempe, Clara L            19 Whittier-CA               NT    2:22.33    4  
                  33.65     1:09.35 (35.70)     1:45.66 (36.31)     2:22.33 (36.67)
  3 Bailey, Abby K            19 Oxy-CA                    NT    2:24.30    3  
                  33.38     1:09.80 (36.42)     1:47.43 (37.63)     2:24.30 (36.87)
  4 Alvarez-Zakson, Aviva X   20 Oxy-CA                    NT    2:24.87    2  
                  33.86     1:10.40 (36.54)     1:48.22 (37.82)     2:24.87 (36.65)
  5 Harvey, Amelia S          21 Whittier-CA               NT    2:27.51    1  
                  33.71     1:11.27 (37.56)     1:50.04 (38.77)     2:27.51 (37.47)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rehm, Cameron M           21 Whittier-CA               NT    2:03.33    9  
                  28.77       59.37 (30.60)     1:31.59 (32.22)     2:03.33 (31.74)
  2 Najarian, Alex A          18 Oxy-CA                    NT    2:05.23    4  
                  29.51     1:00.19 (30.68)     1:32.73 (32.54)     2:05.23 (32.50)
  3 Cox, Daniel R             24 Whittier-CA               NT    2:12.11    3  
                  31.40     1:04.77 (33.37)     1:39.13 (34.36)     2:12.11 (32.98)
  4 Polsi, Chris A            20 Whittier-CA               NT    2:16.12    2  
                  31.52     1:05.85 (34.33)     1:41.07 (35.22)     2:16.12 (35.05)
  5 Yoshida, Jeff T           19 Oxy-CA                    NT    2:22.73    1  
                  34.40     1:10.45 (36.05)     1:46.62 (36.17)     2:22.73 (36.11)
  6 CarterDoyle, Griff T      20 Oxy-CA                    NT    2:29.78  
                  34.63     1:12.89 (38.26)     1:51.82 (38.93)     2:29.78 (37.96)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chang, Caroline H         20 Oxy-CA                    NT    2:29.18    9  
                  33.43     1:10.93 (37.50)     1:50.15 (39.22)     2:29.18 (39.03)
  2 Watkins, Emily R          19 Oxy-CA                    NT    2:35.56    4  
                  35.54     1:15.49 (39.95)     1:55.98 (40.49)     2:35.56 (39.58)
  3 Hanna, Gabby J            20 Oxy-CA                    NT    2:36.63    3  
                  35.68     1:15.31 (39.63)     1:56.15 (40.84)     2:36.63 (40.48)
  4 Winkler, Mattie G         20 Whittier-CA               NT    2:42.51    2  
                  36.92     1:18.08 (41.16)     1:59.86 (41.78)     2:42.51 (42.65)
  5 Evans, Sydney J           18 Whittier-CA               NT    2:48.55    1  
                  37.49     1:20.15 (42.66)     2:04.64 (44.49)     2:48.55 (43.91)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Connelly, Matt F          18 Oxy-CA                    NT    2:25.34    9  
                  32.67     1:09.50 (36.83)     1:47.30 (37.80)     2:25.34 (38.04)
  2 Dennis, Donovan P         18 Oxy-CA                    NT    2:27.00    4  
                  32.76     1:10.05 (37.29)     1:48.54 (38.49)     2:27.00 (38.46)
  3 Franscioni, Hank          18 Oxy-CA                    NT    2:28.87    3  
                  33.58     1:11.47 (37.89)     1:49.77 (38.30)     2:28.87 (39.10)
  4 Clauss, Thomas            21 Whittier-CA               NT    2:30.63    2  
                  33.89     1:12.21 (38.32)     1:52.42 (40.21)     2:30.63 (38.21)
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kosin, Lizzy I            18 Oxy-CA                    NT    5:23.10    9  
                  30.70     1:04.08 (33.38)     1:35.76 (31.68)     2:08.31 (32.55)
        2:41.37 (33.06)     3:13.86 (32.49)     3:46.89 (33.03)     4:21.12 (34.23)
        4:52.62 (31.50)     5:23.10 (30.48)                                        
  2 Hallsted, Kimberley       19 Whittier-CA               NT    5:23.19    4  
                  29.94     1:02.21 (32.27)     1:35.08 (32.87)     2:08.31 (33.23)
        2:41.22 (32.91)     3:14.06 (32.84)     3:47.02 (32.96)     4:19.88 (32.86)
        4:52.56 (32.68)     5:23.19 (30.63)                                        
  3 Kosugi, Yuca              20 Oxy-CA                    NT    5:32.89    3  
                  30.48     1:04.58 (34.10)     1:38.66 (34.08)     2:12.76 (34.10)
        2:46.48 (33.72)     3:20.46 (33.98)     3:53.81 (33.35)     4:26.86 (33.05)
        5:00.06 (33.20)     5:32.89 (32.83)                                        
  4 Fernandez, Rebeca L       18 Oxy-CA                    NT    5:33.15    2  
                  30.46     1:03.59 (33.13)     1:36.91 (33.32)     2:10.76 (33.85)
        2:44.68 (33.92)     3:18.86 (34.18)     3:52.96 (34.10)     4:26.93 (33.97)
        5:01.17 (34.24)     5:33.15 (31.98)                                        
  5 Harvey, Amelia S          21 Whittier-CA               NT    5:47.66    1  
                  32.22     1:07.06 (34.84)     1:42.26 (35.20)     2:17.82 (35.56)
        2:52.66 (34.84)     3:27.87 (35.21)     4:03.46 (35.59)     4:38.63 (35.17)
        5:13.81 (35.18)     5:47.66 (33.85)                                        
  6 Beguiristain, Evelyn      20 Whittier-CA               NT    5:55.15  
                  32.55     1:07.96 (35.41)     1:44.35 (36.39)     2:21.05 (36.70)
        2:57.58 (36.53)     3:32.83 (35.25)     4:08.66 (35.83)     4:44.34 (35.68)
        5:20.08 (35.74)     5:55.15 (35.07)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holzmuller, Kurt R        19 Whittier-CA               NT    5:00.59    9  
                  28.06       58.44 (30.38)     1:30.00 (31.56)     2:01.40 (31.40)
        2:32.56 (31.16)     3:03.32 (30.76)     3:34.69 (31.37)     4:04.94 (30.25)
        4:34.12 (29.18)     5:00.59 (26.47)                                        
  2 Van Deventer, Steven M    20 Oxy-CA                    NT    5:00.80    4  
                  27.31       57.32 (30.01)     1:27.97 (30.65)     1:59.46 (31.49)
        2:30.62 (31.16)     3:01.76 (31.14)     3:31.82 (30.06)     4:01.95 (30.13)
        4:32.41 (30.46)     5:00.80 (28.39)                                        
  3 Spejcher, Ryne W          20 Whittier-CA               NT    5:01.82    3  
                  27.59       57.88 (30.29)     1:28.46 (30.58)     1:59.37 (30.91)
        2:30.28 (30.91)     3:02.25 (31.97)     3:32.59 (30.34)     4:03.06 (30.47)
        4:33.49 (30.43)     5:01.82 (28.33)                                        
  4 Whalen, Spencer D         21 Oxy-CA                    NT    5:27.54    2  
                  28.96     1:00.90 (31.94)     1:33.52 (32.62)     2:06.60 (33.08)
        2:40.39 (33.79)     3:14.27 (33.88)     3:47.72 (33.45)     4:21.07 (33.35)
        4:54.40 (33.33)     5:27.54 (33.14)                                        
  5 Rand, Alex W              19 Oxy-CA                    NT    5:33.05    1  
                  29.82     1:02.38 (32.56)     1:34.96 (32.58)     2:08.14 (33.18)
        2:42.09 (33.95)     3:16.04 (33.95)     3:50.02 (33.98)     4:24.33 (34.31)
        4:58.87 (34.54)     5:33.05 (34.18)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kosugi, Yuca              20 Oxy-CA                    NT    1:00.49    9  
                  28.42     1:00.49 (32.07)                                        
  2 Carazo, Karly M           18 Whittier-CA               NT    1:02.91    4  
                  29.20     1:02.91 (33.71)                                        
  3 Morris, Alena M           21 Oxy-CA                    NT    1:03.59    3  
                  29.40     1:03.59 (34.19)                                        
  4 Brandt, Cameron E         18 Oxy-CA                    NT    1:07.27    2  
                  30.90     1:07.27 (36.37)                                        
  5 Breen, Talya A            18 Whittier-CA               NT    1:12.31    1  
                  33.17     1:12.31 (39.14)                                        
 -- Berberian, Alique G       19 Oxy-CA                    NT   X1:19.87  
                  35.56     1:19.87 (44.31)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Najarian, Alex A          18 Oxy-CA                    NT      53.04    9  
                  24.27       53.04 (28.77)                                        
  2 Polsi, Chris A            20 Whittier-CA               NT      56.51    4  
                  26.31       56.51 (30.20)                                        
  3 Marquez, Kevin L          19 Whittier-CA               NT      58.25    3  
                  27.31       58.25 (30.94)                                        
  4 Maloney, Pat              19 Oxy-CA                    NT      58.93    2  
                  27.32       58.93 (31.61)                                        
  5 Reynolds, Nathan H        20 Oxy-CA                    NT      59.76    1  
                  27.81       59.76 (31.95)                                        
 -- CarterDoyle, Griff T      20 Oxy-CA                    NT   X1:03.60  
                  30.39     1:03.60 (33.21)                                        
 -- Dakan, Tomas              18 Oxy-CA                    NT   X1:03.83  
                  29.02     1:03.83 (34.81)                                        
 -- Rothwell, Dylan           19 Oxy-CA                    NT   X1:05.16  
                  30.00     1:05.16 (35.16)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robson, Jessica R         20 Oxy-CA                    NP     239.70    9  
  2 Refe, Marisa                 Whittier-CA               NP     171.75    4  
 
Event 29  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kosin, Lizzy I            18 Oxy-CA                    NT    4:49.62    9  
                  30.64     1:06.75 (36.11)     1:44.81 (38.06)     2:23.01 (38.20)
        3:03.87 (40.86)     3:45.83 (41.96)     4:17.64 (31.81)     4:49.62 (31.98)
  2 Rempe, Clara L            19 Whittier-CA               NT    4:58.76    4  
                  31.21     1:07.94 (36.73)     1:45.57 (37.63)     2:23.18 (37.61)
        3:07.12 (43.94)     3:51.85 (44.73)     4:25.64 (33.79)     4:58.76 (33.12)
  3 Bailey, Abby K            19 Oxy-CA                    NT    5:00.07    3  
                  32.48     1:10.46 (37.98)     1:49.25 (38.79)     2:27.40 (38.15)
        3:09.93 (42.53)     3:53.39 (43.46)     4:28.00 (34.61)     5:00.07 (32.07)
  4 Fernandez, Rebeca L       18 Oxy-CA                    NT    5:05.12    2  
                  31.46     1:07.58 (36.12)     1:50.41 (42.83)     2:31.96 (41.55)
        3:16.64 (44.68)     4:00.19 (43.55)     4:33.62 (33.43)     5:05.12 (31.50)
  5 Evans, Sydney J           18 Whittier-CA               NT    5:12.31    1  
                  32.58     1:10.26 (37.68)     1:51.82 (41.56)     2:32.04 (40.22)
        3:16.79 (44.75)     4:01.75 (44.96)     4:37.76 (36.01)     5:12.31 (34.55)
 
Event 30  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holzmuller, Kurt R        19 Whittier-CA               NT    4:30.06    9  
                  28.15       59.74 (31.59)     1:35.43 (35.69)     2:10.29 (34.86)
        2:50.92 (40.63)     3:30.89 (39.97)     4:01.50 (30.61)     4:30.06 (28.56)
  2 Van Deventer, Steven M    20 Oxy-CA                    NT    4:33.57    4  
                  28.55     1:01.99 (33.44)     1:41.27 (39.28)     2:18.48 (37.21)
        2:54.97 (36.49)     3:31.27 (36.30)     4:02.40 (31.13)     4:33.57 (31.17)
  3 Cox, Daniel R             24 Whittier-CA               NT    4:33.84    3  
                  29.04     1:02.89 (33.85)     1:38.82 (35.93)     2:13.78 (34.96)
        2:54.56 (40.78)     3:36.00 (41.44)     4:05.82 (29.82)     4:33.84 (28.02)
  4 Dennis, Donovan P         18 Oxy-CA                    NT    4:53.51    2  
                  29.11     1:03.09 (33.98)     1:40.94 (37.85)     2:18.68 (37.74)
        2:59.97 (41.29)     3:42.51 (42.54)     4:18.87 (36.36)     4:53.51 (34.64)
  5 Yoshida, Jeff T           19 Oxy-CA                    NT    5:10.23    1  
                  33.52     1:12.09 (38.57)     1:53.75 (41.66)     2:33.22 (39.47)
        3:17.52 (44.30)     4:01.77 (44.25)     4:37.90 (36.13)     5:10.23 (32.33)
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Occidental College-CA  'A'                             NT    1:41.05   11  
     1) Namba, Zoe N 19                 2) Morris, Alena M 21             
     3) Suess, Juliet E 20              4) Ransom, Lauren S 21            
                  25.41       50.69 (25.28)     1:16.55 (25.86)     1:41.05 (24.50)
  2 Whittier College-CA  'A'                               NT    1:45.43    4  
                  25.48       52.20 (26.72)     1:18.98 (26.78)     1:45.43 (26.45)
  3 Occidental College-CA  'B'                             NT    1:48.19    2  
     1) Poppenhagen, Lauren A 18        2) Wilson, Rachel K 20            
     3) Alvarez-Zakson, Aviva X 20      4) Fernandez, Rebeca L 18         
                  27.14       54.52 (27.38)     1:21.51 (26.99)     1:48.19 (26.68)
  4 Whittier College-CA  'B'                               NT    1:48.76  
                  28.10       54.87 (26.77)     1:22.29 (27.42)     1:48.76 (26.47)
  5 Occidental College-CA  'C'                             NT    1:58.14  
     1) Mayer, Izzy H 21                2) Berberian, Alique G 19         
     3) Kobe, Kleo B 18                 4) Najarian, Lisa 18              
                  29.38       59.62 (30.24)     1:29.33 (29.71)     1:58.14 (28.81)
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Occidental College-CA  'A'                             NT    1:28.83   11  
     1) Najarian, Alex A 18             2) Sinclair, Jack M 19            
     3) Westwater, Will H 19            4) Kuwata, Kevin J 20             
                  22.04       44.44 (22.40)     1:06.96 (22.52)     1:28.83 (21.87)
  2 Whittier College-CA  'A'                               NT    1:31.78    4  
                  23.05       46.48 (23.43)     1:09.55 (23.07)     1:31.78 (22.23)
  3 Occidental College-CA  'B'                             NT    1:36.06    2  
     1) Maloney, Pat 19                 2) Rand, Alex W 19                
     3) Reynolds, Nathan H 20           4) Franscioni, Hank 18            
                  24.86       48.28 (23.42)     1:12.11 (23.83)     1:36.06 (23.95)
  4 Occidental College-CA  'C'                             NT    1:41.46  
     1) Whalen, Spencer D 21            2) Rothwell, Dylan 19             
     3) Dakan, Tomas 18                 4) Wilson, Tyler 18               
                  25.54       51.66 (26.12)     1:16.82 (25.16)     1:41.46 (24.64)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Occidental College                  210   2. Whittier College                     78
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Occidental College                  136   2. Whittier College                    124