Licensed to ALSO Swimming /De Armas HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 2/7/2015 02:34 PM
           Whittier College at Occidental College 2.7.15 - 2/7/2015            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Trout, Kirsten            18 Whittier-CA           231.70     205.70    9  
  2 Moreno, Belen             18 Oxy-CA                    NP     155.40    4  
  3 Refe, Marisa              20 Whittier-CA           219.60      21.35    3  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Occidental College-CA  'A'                             NT    1:54.44   11  
     1) Kaczmarowski, Maddy 20          2) Watkins, Emily R 21            
     3) McKinney, Lianne 18             4) Gillman, Maddie 18             
       29.93    30.95    27.74    25.82                                    
  2 Whittier College-CA  'A'                          1:52.93    1:55.90    4  
     1) Shew, Kiersten N 20             2) Evans, Sydney J 20             
     3) Heiss, Kayla M 19               4) Carazo, Karly M 20             
       28.78    34.13    27.68    25.31                                    
  3 Occidental College-CA  'B'                             NT    1:56.93    2  
     1) Bailey, Abby K 21               2) Hanna, Gabby J 22              
     3) Kosugi, Yuca 22                 4) Namba, Zoe N 21                
       30.91    31.91    27.65    26.46                                    
  4 Occidental College-CA  'C'                             NT    2:01.83  
     1) DiMarco, Maddie 19              2) O'Brien, Ellie 19              
     3) Hildreth, Rebecca 19            4) Roethler, Miranda 19           
  5 Whittier College-CA  'B'                               NT    2:01.89  
     1) Kanne, Syd A 19                 2) Ngo, Erika 18                  
     3) Sagouspe, Ashley M 19           4) Ettinger, Samantha C 20        
  6 Whittier College-CA  'C'                               NT    2:08.90  
     1) Nico, Lauren H 21               2) Pittman, Abby C 19             
     3) Chamberlain, Lauren E 20        4) Rempe, Clara L 21              
       32.46    38.00    30.56    27.88                                    
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Occidental College-CA  'A'                             NT    1:37.90   11  
     1) Weiser, Matt 18                 2) Van Deventer, Steven M 22      
     3) Najarian, Alex A 20             4) Mitchell, Chase 18             
       25.87    26.25    23.67    22.11                                    
  2 Whittier College-CA  'A'                          1:37.57    1:38.96    4  
     1) Marquez, Kevin L 21             2) Martir, Tony A 22              
     3) Washington, Dmitri I 18         4) Dajkovich, Filip 22            
       26.23    27.47    23.30    21.96                                    
  3 Occidental College-CA  'B'                             NT    1:42.94    2  
     1) Sullivan, Sean 21               2) Hamane, Cody 18                
     3) Lu, Calvin 18                   4) Lashley, Austin 18             
       26.19    28.70    25.29    22.76                                    
  4 Whittier College-CA  'C'                               NT    1:50.51  
     1) Tuma, Trevor T 18               2) Kaaret, Robert T 19            
     3) Blomso, Anders 18               4) Grabauskas, Titas 19           
       30.69    29.98    27.36    22.48                                    
  5 Occidental College-CA  'C'                             NT    1:50.56  
     1) Avery, David 19                 2) Franscioni, Hank 20            
     3) Rodriguez, Dominic 19           4) Sinclair, Jack M 21            
 -- Whittier College-CA  'B'                               NT         DQ  
     1) Fellezs, Colin K 19             2) Lane, Gabe F 21                
     3) Miocic, Marko 19                4) Tol, Aidan L 19                
 
Event 5  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seabrook, Rose            19 Oxy-CA                    NT   18:41.89    9  
      30.46   32.89   33.29   33.80   33.88   33.95   34.29   34.21
      34.32   34.16   34.49   34.69   34.51   33.46   33.97   33.93
      34.15   34.74   34.26   34.54   34.63   34.37   34.55   33.74
      34.56   34.32   34.23   34.19   34.03   34.29   33.90   34.08
      33.01
  2 Fernandez, Rebeca L       20 Oxy-CA                    NT   18:52.54    4  
      30.02   33.87   34.39   34.15   34.31   34.41   34.79   34.93
      34.57   34.32   34.42   34.63   34.61   34.13   34.51   34.81
      34.48   34.40   34.44   34.75   35.05   34.75   34.58   34.69
      34.66   34.74   34.63   34.09   34.48   34.65   34.26   34.13
      32.89
  3 Hemphill, Noel M          22 Oxy-CA                    NT   19:28.85    3  
 
Event 6  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fellezs, Colin K          19 Whittier-CA         17:35.19   17:15.61    9  
      26.88   30.16   31.41   31.65   31.70   31.92   31.63   32.21
      32.14   32.00   32.38   32.14   32.38   32.15   31.94   32.09
      31.95   31.61   31.88   31.50   31.89   31.79   31.65   31.91
      31.26   31.09   31.27   31.19   31.46   30.86   30.02   30.14
      29.36
  2 Weiser, Matt              18 Oxy-CA                    NT   17:23.73    4  
      28.15   30.58   30.76   31.23   31.31   31.73   31.19   31.34
      31.33   31.65   30.95   31.37   31.59   32.12   32.07   31.93
      31.82   32.02   31.76   31.73   32.11   31.82   32.30   31.72
      32.00   31.80   32.15   31.80   32.15   32.34   32.42   33.10
      31.39
  3 Bass, Theo                   Oxy-CA                    NT   18:06.87    3  
      29.07   32.29   33.35   33.39   33.12   33.14   33.30   33.25
      33.33   32.94   33.29   33.50   32.91   33.40   33.37   33.11
      33.43   33.24   33.65   33.40   32.91   33.05   32.95   33.00
      33.10   32.82   32.75   32.69   32.77   33.54   32.79   32.34
      31.68
  4 Mariscal, David           18 Oxy-CA                    NT   19:29.50    2  
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McKinney, Lianne          18 Oxy-CA                    NT    2:03.63    9  
  2 Gillman, Maddie           18 Oxy-CA                    NT    2:04.67    4  
      29.23   31.72   31.52   32.20                                
  3 Seabrook, Rose            19 Oxy-CA                    NT    2:07.86    3  
      30.23   32.20   32.95   32.48                                
  4 Rempe, Clara L            21 Whittier-CA               NT    2:11.96    2  
      30.05   32.75   34.55   34.61                                
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holzmuller, Kurt R        21 Whittier-CA          1:46.03    1:48.13    9  
      25.50   27.75   27.91   26.97                                
  2 Najarian, Alex A          20 Oxy-CA                    NT    1:48.71    4  
      25.73   27.98   27.47   27.53                                
  3 Beavers, Nicolas          22 Whittier-CA          1:53.25    1:55.37    3  
      25.64   28.73   29.86   31.14                                
  4 Forbes, Gabriel L         19 Whittier-CA          1:51.70    1:55.60    2  
  5 Lu, Calvin                18 Oxy-CA                    NT    1:57.69    1  
      27.04   29.92   30.95   29.78                                
  6 Sinclair, Jack M          21 Oxy-CA                    NT    2:00.92  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shew, Kiersten N          20 Whittier-CA            59.57    1:01.12    9  
      29.65   31.47                                                
  2 Kaczmarowski, Maddy       20 Oxy-CA                    NT    1:02.66    4  
      30.04   32.62                                                
  3 Heiss, Kayla M            19 Whittier-CA          1:02.15    1:04.36    3  
  4 Poppenhagen, Lauren A     20 Oxy-CA                    NT    1:06.05    2  
      31.11   34.94                                                
  5 Bailey, Abby K            21 Oxy-CA                    NT    1:06.50    1  
      31.84   34.66                                                
  6 DiMarco, Maddie           19 Oxy-CA                    NT    1:06.58  
  7 Namba, Zoe N              21 Oxy-CA                    NT    1:07.50  
  8 Kanne, Syd A              19 Whittier-CA          1:06.12    1:07.80  
      32.60   35.20                                                
  9 Chamberlain, Lauren E     20 Whittier-CA          1:05.76    1:08.45  
      33.01   35.44                                                
 10 Marsh, Carolyn            19 Oxy-CA                    NT    1:08.52  
      32.99   35.53                                                
 11 Alvarez-Zakson, Aviva X   22 Oxy-CA                    NT    1:08.53  
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Chase           18 Oxy-CA                    NT      55.91    9  
  2 Sullivan, Sean            21 Oxy-CA                    NT      57.18    4  
      27.68   29.50                                                
  3 Grabauskas, Titas         19 Whittier-CA            59.12      57.39    3  
      28.13   29.26                                                
  4 Westwater, Will H         21 Oxy-CA                    NT      57.49    2  
      28.23   29.26                                                
  5 Blomso, Anders            18 Whittier-CA          1:00.78    1:01.25    1  
      29.47   31.78                                                
  6 Avery, David              19 Oxy-CA                    NT    1:01.64  
      30.02   31.62                                                
  7 Needleman, Josh           20 Oxy-CA                    NT    1:04.51  
      31.33   33.18                                                
  8 Forbes, Gabriel L         19 Whittier-CA          1:00.45    1:11.04  
  9 Yoshida, Jeff T           21 Oxy-CA                    NT    1:11.88  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Watkins, Emily R          21 Oxy-CA                    NT    1:09.45    9  
      32.36   37.09                                                
  2 Hanna, Gabby J            22 Oxy-CA                    NT    1:10.15    4  
      33.36   36.79                                                
  3 O'Brien, Ellie            19 Oxy-CA                    NT    1:12.36    3  
  4 Wilson, Rachel K          22 Oxy-CA                    NT    1:14.91    2  
      34.55   40.36                                                
  5 McMurray, Maddie J        18 Whittier-CA               NT    1:14.93    1  
      35.10   39.83                                                
  6 Evans, Sydney J           20 Whittier-CA          1:11.68    1:15.75  
      34.99   40.76                                                
  7 Ngo, Erika                18 Whittier-CA          1:16.07    1:17.61  
  8 Pittman, Abby C           19 Whittier-CA          1:18.24    1:23.03  
      39.21   43.82                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Van Deventer, Steven M    22 Oxy-CA                    NT      59.03    9  
      27.03   32.00                                                
  2 Lane, Gabe F              21 Whittier-CA          1:01.29    1:03.23    4  
      29.48   33.75                                                
  3 Hamane, Cody              18 Oxy-CA                    NT    1:03.99    3  
      29.81   34.18                                                
  4 Franscioni, Hank          20 Oxy-CA                    NT    1:05.50    2  
  5 Kaaret, Robert T          19 Whittier-CA          1:04.89    1:08.56    1  
      32.30   36.26                                                
  6 Tuma, Trevor T            18 Whittier-CA               NT    1:09.50  
 -- Valente, Jake W           21 Oxy-CA                    NT   X1:07.76  
      31.95   35.81                                                
 -- Rand, Alex W              21 Oxy-CA                    NT        XDQ  
      31.18   35.72                                                
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kosugi, Yuca              22 Oxy-CA                    NT    2:19.92    9  
      31.34   35.56   36.18   36.84                                
  2 Kosin, Lizzy I            20 Oxy-CA                    NT    2:23.87    4  
      30.55   37.06   38.57   37.69                                
  3 Nico, Lauren H            21 Whittier-CA          2:23.82    2:27.16    3  
  4 Evans, Sydney J           20 Whittier-CA          2:22.58    2:32.24    2  
      32.67   37.89   40.25   41.43                                
  5 Hildreth, Rebecca         19 Oxy-CA                    NT    2:35.03    1  
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lashley, Austin           18 Oxy-CA                    NT    2:07.16    9  
      28.03   32.27   33.44   33.42                                
  2 Reynolds, Nathan H        22 Oxy-CA                    NT    2:11.54    4  
  3 Rodriguez, Dominic        19 Oxy-CA                    NT    2:12.89    3  
      29.49   32.86   34.85   35.69                                
 
Event 15  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shew, Kiersten N          20 Whittier-CA            25.26      26.00    9  
  2 Gillman, Maddie           18 Oxy-CA                    NT      26.21    4  
  3 Ettinger, Samantha C      20 Whittier-CA            25.80      26.69    3  
  4 Roethler, Miranda         19 Oxy-CA                    NT      26.95    2  
  5 Sagouspe, Ashley M        19 Whittier-CA            26.12      27.18    1  
  6 Namba, Zoe N              21 Oxy-CA                    NT      27.38  
 -- Poppenhagen, Lauren A     20 Oxy-CA                    NT     X27.47  
 -- Pittman, Abby C           19 Whittier-CA               NT     X29.45  
 -- Berberian, Alique G       21 Oxy-CA                    NT     X30.77  
 
Event 16  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dajkovich, Filip          22 Whittier-CA            21.41      22.03    9  
  2 Najarian, Alex A          20 Oxy-CA                    NT      22.41    4  
  3 Marquez, Kevin L          21 Whittier-CA            22.28      22.58    3  
  4 Mitchell, Chase           18 Oxy-CA                    NT      22.77    2  
  5 Westwater, Will H         21 Oxy-CA                    NT      22.88    1  
  6 Pratt, Justin             21 Whittier-CA            23.38      23.43  
  7 Washington, Dmitri I      18 Whittier-CA            23.54      23.48  
  8 Scott, Ben                20 Oxy-CA                    NT      24.04  
  9 Molthen, Wedge L          19 Whittier-CA            23.98      24.37  
 10 Wettstead, Andrew         19 Whittier-CA            23.65      24.45  
 11 Needleman, Josh           20 Oxy-CA                    NT      24.63  
 12 Kaaret, Robert T          19 Whittier-CA            24.34      24.76  
 13 Blomso, Anders            18 Whittier-CA               NT      25.65  
 14 Tuma, Trevor T            18 Whittier-CA            25.52      25.79  
 15 Dakan, Tomas              20 Oxy-CA                    NT      26.06  
 16 Maloney, Pat              21 Oxy-CA                    NT      26.56  
 -- Miocic, Marko             19 Whittier-CA            22.22         DQ  
 
Event 17  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Refe, Marisa              20 Whittier-CA               NP     205.05    9  
  2 Moreno, Belen             18 Oxy-CA                    NP     143.80    4  
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carazo, Karly M           20 Whittier-CA            54.03      55.82    9  
      26.95   28.87                                                
  2 Gillman, Maddie           18 Oxy-CA                    NT      56.39    4  
      27.48   28.91                                                
  3 Ettinger, Samantha C      20 Whittier-CA            56.61      57.95    3  
      57.95                                                        
  4 Namba, Zoe N              21 Oxy-CA                    NT      58.85    2  
      58.85                                                        
  5 Kosin, Lizzy I            20 Oxy-CA                    NT    1:00.39    1  
      28.54   31.85                                                
 -- Roethler, Miranda         19 Oxy-CA                    NT     X59.19  
      28.28   30.91                                                
 -- Alvarez-Zakson, Aviva X   22 Oxy-CA                    NT   X1:00.12  
 -- Walters, Kelsey           19 Oxy-CA                    NT   X1:01.08  
      30.01   31.07                                                
 -- Hamblin, Kira C           19 Whittier-CA          1:11.21   X1:09.24  
 -- Lendvai, Jackie           20 Whittier-CA          1:09.47   X1:10.85  
      33.45   37.40                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tol, Aidan L              19 Whittier-CA            48.67      49.69    9  
      23.96   25.73                                                
  2 Marquez, Kevin L          21 Whittier-CA            49.85      49.94    4  
      24.29   25.65                                                
  3 Sullivan, Sean            21 Oxy-CA                    NT      50.33    3  
      24.56   25.77                                                
  4 Sinclair, Jack M          21 Oxy-CA                    NT      52.09    2  
      25.20   26.89                                                
  5 Molthen, Wedge L          19 Whittier-CA            51.68      52.26    1  
      24.74   27.52                                                
  6 Lashley, Austin           18 Oxy-CA                    NT      52.52  
  7 Beavers, Nicolas          22 Whittier-CA            50.80      52.85  
  8 Rand, Alex W              21 Oxy-CA                    NT      53.43  
      25.36   28.07                                                
  9 Reynolds, Nathan H        22 Oxy-CA                    NT      53.95  
      25.90   28.05                                                
 10 Pratt, Justin             21 Whittier-CA            52.60      54.34  
 11 Valente, Jake W           21 Oxy-CA                    NT      54.69  
      26.20   28.49                                                
 12 Scott, Ben                20 Oxy-CA                    NT      55.45  
      26.54   28.91                                                
 13 Needleman, Josh           20 Oxy-CA                    NT      55.68  
      26.47   29.21                                                
 14 Wettstead, Andrew         19 Whittier-CA            53.05      55.91  
      26.90   29.01                                                
 15 Maloney, Pat              21 Oxy-CA                    NT      56.57  
 16 Rodriguez, Dominic        19 Oxy-CA                    NT      56.79  
      56.79                                                        
 17 Dakan, Tomas              20 Oxy-CA                    NT      58.81  
      58.81                                                        
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shew, Kiersten N          20 Whittier-CA          2:12.77    2:15.54    9  
      31.65   34.36   34.51   35.02                                
  2 Kaczmarowski, Maddy       20 Oxy-CA                    NT    2:17.60    4  
      31.73   35.01   35.75   35.11                                
  3 Bailey, Abby K            21 Oxy-CA                    NT    2:23.69    3  
      33.63   36.36   36.80   36.90                                
  4 Poppenhagen, Lauren A     20 Oxy-CA                    NT    2:24.55    2  
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Avery, David              19 Oxy-CA                    NT    2:10.71    9  
      31.32   32.76   33.25   33.38                                
  2 Westwater, Will H         21 Oxy-CA                    NT    2:24.89    4  
      33.21   37.33   37.47   36.88                                
  3 Yoshida, Jeff T           21 Oxy-CA                    NT    2:33.39    3  
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hanna, Gabby J            22 Oxy-CA                    NT    2:35.20    9  
      34.91   39.25   40.17   40.87                                
  2 Wilson, Rachel K          22 Oxy-CA                    NT    2:47.07    4  
  3 Ngo, Erika                18 Whittier-CA          2:45.04    2:51.41    3  
      37.17   42.92   45.27   46.05                                
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Van Deventer, Steven M    22 Oxy-CA                    NT    2:12.64    9  
      29.90   34.60   34.25   33.89                                
  2 Hamane, Cody              18 Oxy-CA                    NT    2:22.59    4  
      33.76   36.15   36.52   36.16                                
  3 Lane, Gabe F              21 Whittier-CA          2:16.08    2:24.38    3  
      32.65   36.96   37.41   37.36                                
  4 Franscioni, Hank          20 Oxy-CA                    NT    2:27.53    2  
 
Event 25  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seabrook, Rose            19 Oxy-CA                    NT    5:28.73    9  
      29.85   32.59   33.37   33.30   33.60   33.27   33.33   33.32
      33.50   32.60                                                
  2 Fernandez, Rebeca L       20 Oxy-CA                    NT    5:31.67    4  
      29.72   32.93   33.52   33.25   33.56   33.63   33.40   33.79
      34.07   33.80                                                
  3 Nico, Lauren H            21 Whittier-CA          5:38.46    5:46.59    3  
      33.28   34.20   34.17   34.81   35.02   34.78   35.48   35.50
      35.30   34.05                                                
  4 Hemphill, Noel M          22 Oxy-CA                    NT    5:51.42    2  
  5 Kanne, Syd A              19 Whittier-CA          5:37.94    6:01.17    1  
 
Event 26  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weiser, Matt              18 Oxy-CA                    NT    5:00.54    9  
      27.27   30.95   30.54   30.45   30.22   30.32   30.92   30.18
      30.49   29.20                                                
  2 Mariscal, David           18 Oxy-CA                    NT    5:23.44    4  
  3 Bass, Theo                   Oxy-CA                    NT    5:37.13    3  
      30.30   33.17   33.99   34.02   34.27   34.37   35.56   34.35
      33.93   33.17                                                
 
Event 27  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carazo, Karly M           20 Whittier-CA          1:00.69    1:01.76    9  
      28.72   33.04                                                
  2 Kosugi, Yuca              22 Oxy-CA                    NT    1:01.91    4  
  3 McKinney, Lianne          18 Oxy-CA                    NT    1:02.40    3  
      27.90   34.50                                                
  4 Heiss, Kayla M            19 Whittier-CA          1:00.46    1:02.95    2  
  5 Kosin, Lizzy I            20 Oxy-CA                    NT    1:06.14    1  
      29.88   36.26                                                
  6 Hildreth, Rebecca         19 Oxy-CA                    NT    1:10.28  
      32.11   38.17                                                
  7 Berberian, Alique G       21 Oxy-CA                    NT    1:21.07  
      37.33   43.74                                                
 
Event 28  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington, Dmitri I      18 Whittier-CA            52.80      52.77    9  
      24.18   28.59                                                
  2 Martir, Tony A            22 Whittier-CA            54.45      53.99    4  
      24.85   29.14                                                
  3 Holzmuller, Kurt R        21 Whittier-CA            54.13      54.38    3  
      54.38                                                        
  4 Mitchell, Chase           18 Oxy-CA                    NT      55.07    2  
      25.17   29.90                                                
  5 Grabauskas, Titas         19 Whittier-CA            54.08      55.29    1  
      25.84   29.45                                                
  6 Lashley, Austin           18 Oxy-CA                    NT      55.52  
      24.93   30.59                                                
  7 Miocic, Marko             19 Whittier-CA            56.20      57.79  
      25.50   32.29                                                
  8 Tol, Aidan L              19 Whittier-CA               NT      58.15  
      27.05   31.10                                                
  9 Lu, Calvin                18 Oxy-CA                    NT      58.39  
      58.39                                                        
 10 Reynolds, Nathan H        22 Oxy-CA                    NT      58.74  
      27.12   31.62                                                
 11 Rodriguez, Dominic        19 Oxy-CA                    NT      59.65  
      27.89   31.76                                                
 12 Scott, Ben                20 Oxy-CA                    NT    1:02.10  
      29.02   33.08                                                
 13 Dakan, Tomas              20 Oxy-CA                    NT    1:05.62  
      29.93   35.69                                                
 -- Fellezs, Colin K          19 Whittier-CA            54.36         DQ  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kosugi, Yuca              22 Oxy-CA                    NT    2:19.36    9  
      29.67   36.67   40.48   32.54                                
  2 McMurray, Maddie J        18 Whittier-CA          2:24.02    2:21.42    4  
      31.95   36.90   40.43   32.14                                
  3 Bailey, Abby K            21 Oxy-CA                    NT    2:24.51    3  
  4 Sagouspe, Ashley M        19 Whittier-CA          2:21.62    2:24.73    2  
      31.32   39.07   42.88   31.46                                
  5 Chamberlain, Lauren E     20 Whittier-CA          2:23.05    2:24.76    1  
  6 Rempe, Clara L            21 Whittier-CA               NT    2:31.03  
      33.29   37.90   45.99   33.85                                
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weiser, Matt              18 Oxy-CA                    NT    2:06.54    9  
      27.99   34.14   36.30   28.11                                
  2 Hamane, Cody              18 Oxy-CA                    NT    2:09.05    4  
      27.60   33.79   37.24   30.42                                
  3 Yoshida, Jeff T           21 Oxy-CA                    NT    2:25.65    3  
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whittier College-CA  'A'                          3:38.85    3:52.02   11  
     1) Heiss, Kayla M 19               2) Ettinger, Samantha C 20        
     3) Shew, Kiersten N 20             4) Carazo, Karly M 20             
       27.43    56.99    15.48    59.45    28.58  1:00.39    26.54    55.19
  2 Occidental College-CA  'A'                             NT    3:52.52    4  
     1) McKinney, Lianne 18             2) Kaczmarowski, Maddy 20         
     3) Seabrook, Rose 19               4) Kosin, Lizzy I 20              
       27.64    57.33    27.45    58.36    28.77    59.94    27.31    56.89
  3 Occidental College-CA  'B'                             NT    3:59.06    2  
     1) Hanna, Gabby J 22               2) Wilson, Rachel K 22            
     3) Roethler, Miranda 19            4) Fernandez, Rebeca L 20         
       29.15  1:01.12    15.99  1:00.93    27.86    59.22    28.04    57.79
  4 Whittier College-CA  'B'                               NT    3:59.71  
     1) Sagouspe, Ashley M 19           2) Kanne, Syd A 19                
     3) Evans, Sydney J 20              4) Rempe, Clara L 21              
  5 Occidental College-CA  'C'                             NT    4:18.91  
     1) Alvarez-Zakson, Aviva X 22      2) Berberian, Alique G 21         
     3) Hemphill, Noel M 22             4) Marsh, Carolyn 19              
  6 Whittier College-CA  'C'                               NT    4:32.58  
     1) Nico, Lauren H 21               2) Lendvai, Jackie 20             
     3) Hamblin, Kira C 19              4) Breen, Talya A 20              
       31.03  1:05.25    34.20  1:13.04    33.25  1:10.53    29.53  1:03.76
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Occidental College-CA  'A'                             NT    3:17.76   11  
     1) Van Deventer, Steven M 22       2) Westwater, Will H 21           
     3) Sullivan, Sean 21               4) Najarian, Alex A 20            
       23.84    49.69    23.16    49.56    23.11    48.78    23.45    49.73
  2 Whittier College-CA  'A'                          3:17.96    3:27.15    4  
     1) Tol, Aidan L 19                 2) Marquez, Kevin L 21            
     3) Martir, Tony A 22               4) Holzmuller, Kurt R 21          
       24.23    50.74    24.53    51.59    24.64    53.95    24.12    50.87
  3 Whittier College-CA  'B'                               NT    3:30.28    2  
     1) Beavers, Nicolas 22             2) Lane, Gabe F 21                
     3) Fellezs, Colin K 19             4) Miocic, Marko 19               
  4 Whittier College-CA  'C'                               NT    3:34.44  
     1) Molthen, Wedge L 19             2) Pratt, Justin 21               
     3) Washington, Dmitri I 18         4) Dajkovich, Filip 22            
       25.56    53.71    25.23    53.93    24.82    53.44    24.39    53.36
  5 Occidental College-CA  'B'                             NT    3:36.35  
     1) Lu, Calvin 18                   2) Scott, Ben 20                  
     3) Valente, Jake W 21              4) Bass, Theo                     
       26.22    55.14    25.91    54.46    25.59    54.51    25.02    52.24
  6 Occidental College-CA  'C'                             NT    3:36.72  
     1) Reynolds, Nathan H 22           2) Rand, Alex W 21                
     3) Sinclair, Jack M 21             4) Yoshida, Jeff T 21