Licensed to ALSO Swimming /De Armas
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 11/18/2017 01:35 PM
          2017 Occidental College vs. Cal Luthern Univ. - 11/18/2017           
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Grace            20 CLU                       NT      24.27  
  2 Kronick, Joan             18 OXY                    24.40      24.81  
  3 Leslie, Alix                 OXY                    25.01      25.39  
  4 Baldwin, Brianna          19 CLU                       NT      26.89  
  5 Cordero, Paulina          20 CLU                       NT      26.98  
  6 Callis, Maddie               OXY                    27.20      27.39  
 -- Weyers, Christine         19 CLU                       NT     X27.22  
 -- Coleman, Rachel           19 CLU                       NT     X29.89  
 -- Toumayan, Meagan          19 CLU                       NT     X37.27  
 
Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Grace            20 CLU                       NT      53.03  
  2 Kronick, Joan             18 OXY                    55.20      54.78  
  3 Sharpe, Emily             20 CLU                       NT      57.35  
  4 Leslie, Alix                 OXY                    55.50      57.81  
  5 Cordero, Paulina          20 CLU                       NT      59.43  
  6 Callis, Maddie               OXY                    56.95    1:00.96  
 -- Weyers, Christine         19 CLU                       NT   X1:00.09  
 -- Balcom, Rachael A         21 CLU                       NT   X1:00.25  
 -- Walters, Kelsey           22 OXY                  1:00.32   X1:00.44  
 -- Shultz, Jamie             19 CLU                       NT   X1:02.11  
 -- Coleman, Rachel           19 CLU                       NT   X1:02.80  
 -- Toumayan, Meagan          19 CLU                       NT   X1:24.08  
 
Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ramirez, Mardell          20 CLU                       NT    1:54.30  
  2 Sharpe, Emily             20 CLU                       NT    2:02.13  
  3 Vogelaar, Alicia             OXY                  2:02.90    2:04.66  
  4 Pope, Melody              22 CLU                       NT    2:05.25  
  5 Walters, Kelsey           22 OXY                  2:12.50    2:08.15  
 -- Weyers, Christine         19 CLU                       NT   X2:10.53  
 -- Balcom, Rachael A         21 CLU                       NT   X2:10.85  
 
Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pope, Melody              22 CLU                       NT    5:29.51  
  2 Van der Laan, Jessica L   19 CLU                       NT    5:31.59  
  3 Vogelaar, Alicia             OXY                  5:30.52    5:32.28  
  4 Sharpe, Emily             20 CLU                       NT    5:32.32  
  5 Walters, Kelsey           22 OXY                       NT    5:41.05  
 
Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thurber, Madison             OXY                  1:01.00      58.94  
  2 Sanchez, Grace            20 CLU                       NT    1:04.46  
  3 Bucy, Ana                    OXY                  1:04.59    1:05.94  
  4 Lundsten, Anna J          20 CLU                       NT    1:06.28  
  5 Stephens, Camilla         19 CLU                       NT    1:10.36  
  6 Woods, Hannah             21 OXY                  1:09.00    1:10.91  
 -- Brewer, Elizabeth            OXY                  1:12.00   X1:09.41  
 -- Iwata-Reuyl, Hana            OXY                  1:10.00   X1:11.87  
 
Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ramirez, Mardell          20 CLU                       NT    2:07.76  
  2 Thurber, Madison             OXY                  2:14.00    2:08.09  
  3 Lundsten, Anna J          20 CLU                       NT    2:20.25  
  4 Schultz, Gabriella        18 CLU                       NT    2:22.02  
  5 Bucy, Ana                    OXY                  2:23.22    2:30.71  
  6 Woods, Hannah             21 OXY                  2:36.73    2:34.84  
 -- Brewer, Elizabeth            OXY                  2:40.00   X2:30.79  
 
Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moen, Annika                 OXY                  1:11.36    1:08.72  
  2 Lewis, Daryl                 OXY                  1:09.49    1:09.97  
  3 Glass, Emily              19 CLU                       NT    1:14.18  
  4 Shelley, Stephanie        18 CLU                       NT    1:17.90  
  5 Cordero, Paulina          20 CLU                       NT    1:20.40  
 -- Farre, Allison M          20 CLU                       NT   X1:18.92  
 -- Shultz, Jamie             19 CLU                       NT   X1:19.65  
 
Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moen, Annika                 OXY                  2:24.03    2:29.34  
  2 Lewis, Daryl                 OXY                  2:34.33    2:34.03  
  3 Glass, Emily              19 CLU                       NT    2:40.72  
  4 Shelley, Stephanie        18 CLU                       NT    2:47.23  
  5 Cramer, Elaine               OXY                  2:57.98    2:48.87  
  6 Farre, Allison M          20 CLU                       NT    2:49.02  
 
Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rojas, Alexia P           20 CLU                       NT    1:00.19  
  2 Kronick, Joan             18 OXY                  1:02.37    1:00.40  
  3 Fukada, Aime                 OXY                  1:03.00    1:02.58  
  4 Schultz, Gabriella        18 CLU                       NT    1:03.15  
  5 Baldwin, Brianna          19 CLU                       NT    1:03.40  
  6 Leslie, Alix                 OXY                  1:02.60    1:04.94  
 
Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rojas, Alexia P           20 CLU                       NT    2:14.47  
  2 Kelly, McKenzie              CLU                       NT    2:16.34  
  3 Fukada, Aime                 OXY                  2:20.20    2:17.75  
  4 Schultz, Gabriella        18 CLU                       NT    2:21.69  
  5 Vogelaar, Alicia             OXY                  2:17.50    2:23.47  
 
Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moen, Annika                 OXY                  4:49.32    4:41.46  
  2 Ramirez, Mardell          20 CLU                       NT    4:43.92  
  3 McKenzie, Kelly              CLU                       NT    5:08.65  
  4 Van der Laan, Jessica L   19 CLU                       NT    5:14.87  
 -- Cramer, Elaine               OXY                       NT         NS  
 
Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 California Lutheran University  'A'                    NT    3:42.14  
     1) Sanchez, Grace 20               2) Baldwin, Brianna 19            
     3) Rojas, Alexia P 20              4) Ramirez, Mardell 20            
  2 Occidental College  'A'                           3:51.96    3:53.49  
     1) Vogelaar, Alicia                2) Fukada, Aime                   
     3) Thurber, Madison                4) Walters, Kelsey 22             
  3 California Lutheran University  'B'                    NT    3:58.72  
     1) Balcom, Rachael A 21            2) Pope, Melody 22                
     3) Kelly, McKenzie                 4) Sharpe, Emily 20               
  4 Occidental College  'B'                                NT    4:10.13  
     1) Woods, Hannah 21                2) Callis, Maddie                 
     3) Lewis, Daryl                    4) Iwata-Reuyl, Hana              
  5 California Lutheran University  'C'                    NT   x4:11.79  
     1) Shultz, Jamie 19                2) Coleman, Rachel 19             
     3) Glass, Emily 19                 4) Lundsten, Anna J 20            
 
Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Occidental College  'A'                           1:52.10    1:50.31  
     1) Thurber, Madison                2) Moen, Annika                   
     3) Kronick, Joan 18                4) Leslie, Alix                   
  2 Occidental College  'B'                                NT    1:58.48  
     1) Bucy, Ana                       2) Lewis, Daryl                   
     3) Fukada, Aime                    4) Callis, Maddie                 
  3 California Lutheran University  'A'                    NT    1:59.04  
     1) Lundsten, Anna J 20             2) Glass, Emily 19                
     3) Rojas, Alexia P 20              4) Cordero, Paulina 20            
  4 California Lutheran University  'B'                    NT    2:04.39  
     1) Van der Laan, Jessica L 19      2) Farre, Allison M 20            
     3) Schultz, Gabriella 18           4) Baldwin, Brianna 19            
  5 California Lutheran University  'C'                    NT    2:06.07  
     1) Stephens, Camilla 19            2) Shelley, Stephanie 18          
     3) Kelly, McKenzie                 4) Weyers, Christine 19           
 
Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dabsys, Eddie             18 OXY                    22.34      21.33  
  2 Frigard, Jacob            22 CLU                       NT      21.74  
  3 Mckinna-Worrell, Thelen   19 CLU                       NT      21.97  
  4 Sachs, Sam                   OXY                    22.70      22.52  
  5 Granath, Alexander           OXY                    23.53      22.94  
  6 McCallum, Liam H          19 CLU                       NT      23.03  
 -- Zunt, Ian                    OXY                    23.60     X23.01  
 -- Ahrens, Chase T           20 CLU                       NT     X23.63  
 -- Hartwell, Jack C          20 CLU                       NT     X23.81  
 -- Filho, Flavio             22 CLU                       NT     X24.25  
 
Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zamecki, Zach             21 CLU                       NT      47.58  
  2 Sebastian, Zeke              OXY                    48.50      48.00  
  3 Dabsys, Eddie             18 OXY                    47.97      48.22  
  4 Frigard, Jacob            22 CLU                       NT      48.51  
  5 Sachs, Sam                   OXY                    49.40      48.71  
  6 Mckinna-Worrell, Thelen   19 CLU                       NT      49.13  
 -- Kenny, Nicholas J         18 CLU                       NT     X48.96  
 -- Marchewski, Sean          18 CLU                       NT     X50.14  
 -- Zunt, Ian                    OXY                    50.16     X50.28  
 -- McCallum, Liam H          19 CLU                       NT     X50.54  
 -- Magalaes Casaca, Joao B   19 CLU                       NT     X51.02  
 -- Ahrens, Chase T           20 CLU                       NT     X51.11  
 -- Stark, John                  OXY                    52.00     X51.43  
 -- Hartwell, Jack C          20 CLU                       NT     X52.30  
 -- Filho, Flavio             22 CLU                       NT     X53.14  
 -- Kostylov, Vitaliy         19 CLU                       NT     X54.98  
 
Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sebastian, Zeke              OXY                  1:46.04    1:44.37  
  2 Hobbs, Jonah L            21 CLU                       NT    1:46.20  
  3 Howard, Matthew              OXY                  1:49.20    1:46.34  
  4 Zunt, Ian                    OXY                  1:51.00    1:48.35  
  5 Brewer, Benjamin          19 CLU                       NT    1:48.57  
  6 Hamburger, Thomas         19 CLU                       NT    1:50.76  
 -- McCallum, Liam H          19 CLU                       NT   X1:50.22  
 -- Stark, John                  OXY                  1:54.00   X1:50.48  
 -- Kenny, Nicholas J         18 CLU                       NT   X1:52.07  
 -- Mariscal, David           21 OXY                  1:54.20   X1:52.39  
 -- Filho, Flavio             22 CLU                       NT   X2:00.61  
 
Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hobbs, Jonah L            21 CLU                       NT    4:49.37  
  2 Sebastian, Zeke              OXY                  4:55.00    4:52.46  
  3 Howard, Matthew              OXY                  4:56.00    4:55.84  
  4 Granath, Alexander           OXY                  5:09.60    5:03.35  
  5 Campbell, Collin             CLU                       NT    5:22.08  
 -- Mariscal, David           21 OXY                  5:11.97   X5:02.37  
 -- Stark, John                  OXY                  5:12.00   X5:16.81  
 
Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sappey, Ben               18 OXY                    54.35      53.72  
  2 Seid, Aidan                  OXY                    56.60      54.60  
  3 Kalay, Parag                 OXY                    54.80      54.74  
  4 Rodatrte, Marcus          22 CLU                       NT      56.01  
  5 Daniels, Kyan             18 CLU                       NT      57.48  
  6 Hartwell, Jack C          20 CLU                       NT    1:01.41  
 -- Jory, Parker                 CLU                       NT     X57.10  
 -- Donohoe, Connor J         20 CLU                       NT   X1:05.51  
 
Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kalay, Parag                 OXY                  1:56.00    1:55.14  
  2 Sappey, Ben               18 OXY                  1:56.53    1:59.30  
  3 Seid, Aidan                  OXY                  1:58.00    1:59.63  
  4 Rodatrte, Marcus          22 CLU                       NT    2:03.56  
  5 Daniels, Kyan             18 CLU                       NT    2:04.89  
  6 Donohoe, Connor J         20 CLU                       NT    2:22.97  
 -- Jory, Parker                 CLU                       NT   X2:09.96  
 
Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Weiser, Matt              21 OXY                  1:01.24      59.43  
  2 Perry, Roee                  OXY                  1:02.42    1:00.92  
  3 Bender, Brian             20 CLU                       NT    1:02.20  
  4 Alvarez, Brandon          18 CLU                       NT    1:03.53  
  5 Lewis-Smith, Bryce           OXY                  1:05.38    1:07.52  
 
Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nybo, Andreas             18 CLU                       NT    2:08.09  
  2 Weiser, Matt              21 OXY                  2:13.64    2:11.63  
  3 Perry, Roee                  OXY                  2:20.00    2:18.22  
  4 Alvarez, Brandon          18 CLU                       NT    2:18.33  
  5 Massand, Dilin               OXY                  2:23.00    2:18.47  
  6 Bender, Brian             20 CLU                       NT    2:24.46  
 -- Lewis-Smith, Bryce           OXY                  2:29.88   X2:30.42  
 
Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lashley, Austin           21 OXY                    49.82      50.34  
  2 Frigard, Jacob            22 CLU                       NT      53.44  
  3 Sappey, Ben               18 OXY                    52.76      53.57  
  4 Zamecki, Zach             21 CLU                       NT      53.82  
  5 Davis, Elliot             18 OXY                    53.26      54.08  
  6 Hamburger, Thomas         19 CLU                       NT      57.83  
 -- Massand, Dilin               OXY                       NT     X55.79  
 -- Van Mannekes, Jonathan    19 CLU                       NT     X56.01  
 -- Marchewski, Sean          18 CLU                       NT     X57.06  
 
Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nybo, Andreas             18 CLU                       NT    1:53.23  
  2 Lashley, Austin           21 OXY                  1:55.25    1:54.28  
  3 Davis, Elliot             18 OXY                  1:58.76    1:56.90  
  4 Kalay, Parag                 OXY                  1:59.00    2:02.46  
  5 Hamburger, Thomas         19 CLU                       NT    2:04.54  
  6 Brewer, Benjamin          19 CLU                       NT    2:07.16  
 -- Massand, Dilin               OXY                  2:05.00   X2:06.32  
 
Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brewer, Benjamin          19 CLU                       NT    4:17.92  
  2 Howard, Matthew              OXY                  4:23.00    4:23.40  
  3 Seid, Aidan                  OXY                  4:21.00    4:24.02  
  4 Alvarez, Brandon          18 CLU                       NT    4:30.73  
 -- Hobbs, Jonah L            21 CLU                       NT         DQ  
 
Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Occidental College  'A'                           3:17.76    3:09.66  
     1) Dabsys, Eddie 18                2) Sachs, Sam                     
     3) Sebastian, Zeke                 4) Lashley, Austin 21             
  2 California Lutheran University  'A'                    NT    3:11.81  
     1) Frigard, Jacob 22               2) Nybo, Andreas 18               
     3) Mckinna-Worrell, Thelen 19      4) Zamecki, Zach 21               
  3 Occidental College  'B'                           3:18.00    3:19.05  
     1) Zunt, Ian                       2) Perry, Roee                    
     3) Granath, Alexander              4) Howard, Matthew                
  4 Occidental College  'C'                           3:25.00   x3:30.25  
     1) Stark, John                     2) Seid, Aidan                    
     3) Davis, Elliot 18                4) Mariscal, David 21             
  5 California Lutheran University  'C'                    NT    3:30.75  
     1) Ahrens, Chase T 20              2) Hartwell, Jack C 20            
     3) Brewer, Benjamin 19             4) Magalaes Casaca, Joao B 19     
 -- California Lutheran University  'B'                    NT         DQ  
     1) Hamburger, Thomas 19            2) Marchewski, Sean 18            
     3) Filho, Flavio 22                4) Sorgie, Ryan 18                
 
Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Occidental College  'A'                           1:37.31    1:35.06  
     1) Sappey, Ben 18                  2) Perry, Roee                    
     3) Lashley, Austin 21              4) Dabsys, Eddie 18               
  2 California Lutheran University  'A'                    NT    1:37.68  
     1) Rodatrte, Marcus 22             2) Nybo, Andreas 18               
     3) Zamecki, Zach 21                4) Mckinna-Worrell, Thelen 19     
  3 Occidental College  'B'                           1:39.00    1:38.98  
     1) Kalay, Parag                    2) Weiser, Matt 21                
     3) Sachs, Sam                      4) Granath, Alexander             
  4 California Lutheran University  'B'                    NT    1:41.01  
     1) Daniels, Kyan 18                2) Bender, Brian 20               
     3) Marchewski, Sean 18             4) McCallum, Liam H 19            
  5 California Lutheran University  'C'                    NT    1:43.93  
     1) Jory, Parker                    2) Alvarez, Brandon 18            
     3) Sorgie, Ryan 18                 4) Kenny, Nicholas J 18