Licensed to Pomona College             HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/30/2014 01:28 PM
                    2014 SCIAC Track & Field Championships                     
                     99th Annual Meet -- Bill Henry Track                      
          Occidental College, Eagle Rock, CA  - 5/2/2014 to 5/3/2014           
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 8  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 5/2/2014 - 5:45 PM
    SCIAC D3:  12.06  2002        Kristen Stuart, Occidental                   
  SCIAC Meet:  12.12  2002        Dejuana Satchell, La Verne                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Samantha Vigil                FR Redlands              13.39 
  2  Jenny Quilty                  JR Occidental            12.70 
  3  Amy Galipeau                  SR Cal Lutheran          12.63 
  4  Jazmine Williams              FR La Verne              13.46 
  5  Kendall Sauter                SR Cal Lutheran          12.77 
  6  Kayla Jackson                 SO La Verne              14.34 
  7  Ailene Nguyen                 SO Pomona-Pitzer         12.57 
  8  Jessica Harsen                SR La Verne              14.43 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Onyekachi Nwabueze            FR Occidental            12.66 
  2  Ebony Williams                SR La Verne              12.64 
  3  Hanna Levin                   SR Pomona-Pitzer         13.68 
  4  Schuyler Fox                  FR Pomona-Pitzer         13.10 
  5  Lucy Chen                     FR Caltech               14.81 
  6  Tiahna Gillon                 FR La Verne              12.34 
  7  Haley Ramos                   SO Cal Lutheran          13.18 
  8  Rachael Maurer                SO Cal Lutheran          13.53 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Lauren Deats                  SO Chapman               12.70 
  2  Alex Bliss                    FR Chapman               13.46 
  3  Audrey Dow                    SR Cal Lutheran          12.86 
  4  Jasmine Ramos                 FR Redlands              12.64 
  5  Jaemi Mansfield               SO Chapman               13.30 
  6  Chaney Davis                  FR Occidental            14.08 
  7  Nicole Crutchfield            SR La Verne              12.39 
  8  Larissa Nakatsu               JR Pomona-Pitzer         14.49 
 
Event 14  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Friday 5/2/2014 - 7:05 PM
    SCIAC D3:  24.11  1998        Patrina Hall, La Verne                       
  SCIAC Meet:  24.35  2002        Kristen Stuart, Occidental                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Lauren Deats                  SO Chapman               26.06 
  3  Onyekachi Nwabueze            FR Occidental            25.84 
  4  Stephanie Monahan             FR Claremont-M-S         26.80 
  5  Chaney Davis                  FR Occidental            28.74 
  6  Tanesha Spencer               JR La Verne              26.68 
  7  Samantha Vigil                FR Redlands              27.74 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Tiahna Gillon                 FR La Verne              25.94 
  3  Alyssa Bliss                  FR Chapman               26.79 
  4  Jazmine Williams              FR La Verne              27.99 
  5  Jasmine Ramos                 FR Redlands              26.75 
  6  Jenny Quilty                  JR Occidental            25.93 
  7  Sara Delucchi                 FR Chapman               28.50 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Lauren Rohach                 SR Cal Lutheran          25.42 
  2  Kayla Jackson                 SO La Verne              30.16 
  3  Amy Falahat                   SO Cal Lutheran          27.23 
  4  Amy Galipeau                  SR Cal Lutheran          26.37 
  5  Alexa Smith                   FR La Verne              26.47 
  6  Stephanie Karbo               FR Chapman               29.52 
  7  Audrey Dow                    SR Cal Lutheran          26.90 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Tracy Cresta                  FR Redlands              26.82 
  2  Kelsey Lewis                  FR Cal Lutheran             NT 
  3  Hanna Tarleton                FR Claremont-M-S         25.59 
  4  Kendall Sauter                SR Cal Lutheran          26.59 
  5  Daniela Sullivan              SO Cal Lutheran          27.30 
  6  Alison Smith                  FR Redlands              26.13 
  7  Kaisa Kammer                  JR Redlands              29.43 
 
Event 6  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Friday 5/2/2014 - 5:20 PM
    SCIAC D3:  54.11  1998        Jennifer Culley, CMS                         
  SCIAC Meet:  54.26  1991        Jacqui Dent, Occidental                      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Stephanie Monahan             FR Claremont-M-S            NT 
  2  Lauren Rohach                 SR Cal Lutheran          58.63 
  3  Daniela Sullivan              SO Cal Lutheran          60.44 
  4  Amy Falahat                   SO Cal Lutheran          62.39 
  5  Laniesha Ross                 SO Whittier              57.87 
  6  Ayana Foster                  SR Occidental            60.26 
  7  Jacqueline Walker             FR Whittier              62.33 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Kelsey Lewis                  FR Cal Lutheran          65.82 
  2  Hanna Tarleton                FR Claremont-M-S         57.80 
  3  Catherine Banobi              FR Pomona-Pitzer         59.19 
  4  Tanesha Spencer               JR La Verne              61.57 
  5  Emily Apodaca                 FR Whittier              62.23 
  6  Alexa Smith                   FR La Verne              59.30 
  7  Casey Foster                  JR Redlands              64.30 
 
Event 10  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Friday 5/2/2014 - 6:15 PM
    SCIAC D3:  2:06.62  1992        Jacqui Dent, Occidental                    
  SCIAC Meet:  2:13.77  1985        Kathleen Brooks, Redlands                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Anna Schwab                   SO Pomona-Pitzer       2:45.30 
  2  Jessika Snincsak              FR Redlands            2:25.96 
  3  Alysse Thummel                SR La Verne            2:20.70 
  4  Shelby Sato                   SR La Verne            2:27.13 
  5  Christina Dedios              SR Whittier            2:20.75 
  6  Lisa Peterkin                 JR Chapman             2:36.84 
  7  Stassja Sichko                JR Pomona-Pitzer       2:18.61 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Maya Weigel                   FR Pomona-Pitzer       2:19.37 
  2  Ashley Frese                  SR Cal Lutheran        2:22.11 
  3  Stephanie Reynolds            JR Caltech             2:27.58 
  4  Carolyn Demaree               FR Redlands                 NT 
  5  Nicki Maslan                  SO Claremont-M-S       2:27.55 
  6  Amanda Pierce                 JR Redlands            2:47.33 
  7  Alexandra Arnett              SO Claremont-M-S       2:24.20 
  8  Melissa Skiba                 JR Cal Lutheran        2:18.76 
 
Event 2  Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Friday 5/2/2014 - 4:30 PM
    SCIAC D3:  4:26.13  2014        Melissa Skiba, Cal Lutheran                
  SCIAC Meet:  4:29.50  1987        Brigid Stirling, CMS                       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Trisha Guchait                SR Caltech             5:54.61 
  2  Nicole Jourdan                JR Chapman             5:33.09 
  3  Jessica Selby                 FR Chapman             5:15.17 
  4  Stephanie Reynolds            JR Caltech             4:58.81 
  5  Juliette Becker               SR Caltech             5:37.10 
  6  Marlyn Moore                  SR Caltech             5:29.53 
  7  Della Lyle                    JR Redlands            4:58.86 
  8  Remy Wilson                   FR Pomona-Pitzer       5:54.47 
  9  Kamalei Lee                   FR La Verne            5:26.58 
 10  Anna Shepard                  FR Claremont-M-S       5:13.11 
 11  Summer O'Brien                FR La Verne            6:08.51 
 12  Bridget Blum                  SO Claremont-M-S       4:46.68 
 13  Charlotte Selters             JR Occidental          5:16.16 
 14  Ellen Green                   SO Pomona-Pitzer       5:25.29 
 15  Amber Stansbury               JR Redlands            5:43.21 
 16  Ashley Frese                  SR Cal Lutheran        4:41.74 
 17  ReyAnn Rivera                 SO Whittier            5:06.11 
 18  Yvett Navarro                 SO Whittier            5:29.01 
 19  Meghan Fuelling               SO Claremont-M-S       4:52.21 
 20  Tracy Yao                     JR Claremont-M-S       5:46.22 
 21  Lenore Moreno                 SR La Verne            4:36.51 
 22  Samantha Reed                 JR La Verne            6:08.41 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Ani Schug                     FR Pomona-Pitzer       6:00.36 
  2  Jen Lehr                      FR Claremont-M-S       5:00.30 
  3  Melissa Bastanipour           FR Chapman             5:58.95 
  4  Brittney Brandt               JR Redlands                 NT 
  5  Lauren Chrislu                FR Cal Lutheran        5:53.72 
  6  Cathryne Ramirez              FR Chapman             4:58.08 
  7  Sara Mostatabi                JR Claremont-M-S       4:46.35 
  8  Lisa Peterkin                 JR Chapman             5:32.36 
  9  Maria Rodriguez               FR Whittier            5:28.93 
 10  Emily Mazo                    FR Caltech             5:51.76 
 11  Jessica Infald                SR Cal Lutheran        4:55.97 
 12  Kathleen Muenzen              FR Claremont-M-S       5:14.81 
 13  Natasha Block                 SR Pomona-Pitzer       5:39.98 
 14  Erin Gaffney                  FR Redlands            5:27.95 
 15  Lauren Collins                JR Pomona-Pitzer       5:03.22 
 16  Melissa Skiba                 JR Cal Lutheran        4:26.13 
 17  Kacie Williams                FR Redlands            5:19.21 
 18  Michiko Yee                   FR Chapman             5:31.97 
 19  Alice Michel                  SO Caltech             5:41.57 
 20  Lilly Luo                     FR Caltech             8:01.55 
 21  Jacquie Scherrer              FR La Verne            5:19.00 
 22  Liliana Mora                  FR Pomona-Pitzer       5:14.67 
 23  Maya Weigel                   FR Pomona-Pitzer       4:45.15 
 
Event 20  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2014 - 7:00 PM
    SCIAC D3:  16:38.1h  1982        Cindy Nagle, CMS                          
  SCIAC Meet:  17:00.34  2013        Melissa Skiba, Cal Lutheran               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Chelsea Feller                JR Cal Lutheran       19:47.08 
  2  Kaitlyn Spees                 JR Claremont-M-S      18:05.53 
  3  Leah Snider                   SO Claremont-M-S      22:30.44 
  4  Rachel Mow                    FR Claremont-M-S      18:39.65 
  5  Alice Michel                  SO Caltech            23:07.81 
  6  Jen Lehr                      FR Claremont-M-S      18:27.10 
  7  Tess Williams                 SO Claremont-M-S      17:33.60 
  8  Jacquie Scherrer              FR La Verne                 NT 
  9  Alyssa Fluss                  SR Whittier           20:36.18 
 10  Summer O'Brien                FR La Verne                 NT 
 11  Erin Gaffney                  FR Redlands           21:02.58 
 12  Tracy Yao                     JR Claremont-M-S            NT 
 13  Cathryne Ramirez              FR Chapman            18:58.16 
 14  Jennifer Zhu                  JR Occidental         19:13.29 
 15  Sarah Parsons                 FR Cal Lutheran       19:29.70 
 16  Allison Rigby                 SR Claremont-M-S      19:19.90 
 17  Sara Wanous                   FR Chapman            20:04.40 
 18  Kamalei Lee                   FR La Verne                 NT 
 19  Laura Daggett                 FR Whittier           19:46.51 
 20  Kacie Williams                FR Redlands           19:39.24 
 21  Amber Scott                   FR Claremont-M-S      19:42.92 
 22  Taia Wu                       JR Claremont-M-S      18:07.79 
 23  Lauren Collins                JR Pomona-Pitzer      19:30.25 
 24  Natalie Bullock               SR Cal Lutheran             NT 
 25  Vanessa Anchondo              SR Redlands           18:37.97 
 26  Sara Mostatabi                JR Claremont-M-S            NT 
 27  Cassandra Owen                SR Pomona-Pitzer            NT 
 28  Lila Singer-Berk              SR Occidental         18:46.40 
 29  Melissa Skiba                 JR Cal Lutheran       16:46.80 
 30  Annie Niehaus                 SR Pomona-Pitzer      20:45.26 
 31  Charlotte Selters             JR Occidental         19:30.63 
 32  Allison Barnwell              SR Claremont-M-S      17:47.61 
 33  Jordan Jenkins                FR Pomona-Pitzer      20:19.09 
 34  Lenore Moreno                 SR La Verne           16:28.26 
 35  Bridget Blum                  SO Claremont-M-S      17:38.07 
 36  Charlene Gantan               SR Whittier           20:21.49 
 37  Claire Brickson               SR Pomona-Pitzer      17:56.45 
 38  Jenna Wong                    SR Occidental         18:25.83 
 39  Della Lyle                    JR Redlands           19:29.51 
 40  Yvett Navarro                 SO Whittier           21:26.47 
 41  Emma Klein                    FR Claremont-M-S      21:05.46 
 42  Maria Rodriguez               FR Whittier                 NT 
 43  Taelor Young                  JR Cal Lutheran       18:28.54 
 44  Meghan Fuelling               SO Claremont-M-S      18:17.06 
 45  Abby Gardner                  FR Pomona-Pitzer      19:20.51 
 46  Amanda Miller                 JR Cal Lutheran       18:52.49 
 47  Natasha Block                 SR Pomona-Pitzer            NT 
 48  Kendahl Waalk                 JR Cal Lutheran       18:46.37 
 49  Amber Stansbury               JR Redlands           20:34.67 
 50  Marnie Kinnaird               SR Occidental               NT 
 51  Melina Devoney                FR Occidental         18:02.00 
 52  Caroline Willian              FR Claremont-M-S      18:10.20 
 53  Olivia Carmo                  FR Claremont-M-S      19:25.60 
 
Event 4  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Friday 5/2/2014 - 5:00 PM
    SCIAC D3:  13.78  1981        Margo Edwards, Redlands                      
  SCIAC Meet:  14.35  1981        Margo Edwards, Redlands                      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Kaile Sauro                   FR Pomona-Pitzer         17.11 
  2  Rhea Jayachandran             SO Pomona-Pitzer         15.51 
  3  Scout Gibson                  SO Cal Lutheran          16.62 
  4  Madeline Robinson             FR Chapman               17.54 
  5  Haley Ramos                   SO Cal Lutheran          19.45 
  6  Meg O'Keefe                   SR Claremont-M-S         16.09 
  7  Rachael Hinkel                SO Occidental            15.33 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Sierra Riemer                 SO Chapman               17.70 
  2  Alison Smith                  FR Redlands              15.02 
  3  Amanda Sawyer                 SR Redlands              16.99 
  4  Cora Miller                   JR Claremont-M-S         15.63 
  5  Rachael Maurer                SO Cal Lutheran          16.99 
  6  Amy Hollshwander              FR Claremont-M-S         16.03 
  7  Nancy Navas                   SR Redlands              17.75 
 
Event 12  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 5/2/2014 - 6:45 PM
    SCIAC D3:  61.18  1989        Glenda Mitchell, Occidental                  
  SCIAC Meet:  61.32  2011        Madeline Miller, CMS                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Angelyn Caldwell              SO La Verne              72.33 
  3  Zoe Flavin                    FR Pomona-Pitzer         77.41 
  4  Meghan Gressel                SO Redlands              73.64 
  5  Kaile Sauro                   FR Pomona-Pitzer         69.80 
  6  Amy Ingram                    FR Claremont-M-S         67.83 
  7  Meg O'Keefe                   SR Claremont-M-S         65.30 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Rachel Miller                 SO Pomona-Pitzer         77.30 
  3  Carmen Sandoval               FR La Verne              70.65 
  4  Sierra Riemer                 SO Chapman               75.76 
  5  Amy Hollshwander              FR Claremont-M-S         66.87 
  6  Kourtney Brodnax              FR Whittier              69.91 
  7  Jasmin Gonzalez               SR La Verne              66.08 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Cora Miller                   JR Claremont-M-S         68.30 
  3  Charlie Truax                 JR Chapman               77.55 
  4  Scout Gibson                  SO Cal Lutheran          73.55 
  5  Amanda Hamilton               SO Cal Lutheran          64.69 
  6  Rhea Jayachandran             SO Pomona-Pitzer         67.89 
  7  Julie Xu                      SR Occidental            72.40 
 
Event 16  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
Friday 5/2/2014 - 7:35 PM
    SCIAC D3:  10:30.59  2008        Evelyn Ross, CMS                          
  SCIAC Meet:  10:47.05  2008        Evelyn Ross, CMS                          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Allison Barnwell              SR Claremont-M-S      10:47.41 
  2  Amber Scott                   FR Claremont-M-S      12:09.80 
  3  Abby Gardner                  FR Pomona-Pitzer      12:17.54 
  4  Taia Wu                       JR Claremont-M-S      11:58.44 
  5  Danielle Lyons                SR Occidental               NT 
  6  Cassandra Owen                SR Pomona-Pitzer      12:17.36 
  7  Sara Wanous                   FR Chapman            13:13.98 
  8  Amanda Miller                 JR Cal Lutheran       12:10.27 
  9  Natalie Bullock               SR Cal Lutheran       11:39.72 
 10  Vanessa Anchondo              SR Redlands           12:14.37 
 11  Kaitlyn Spees                 JR Claremont-M-S      11:21.32 
 12  Caroline Willian              FR Claremont-M-S      11:29.91 
 13  Juliette Becker               SR Caltech            13:08.22 
 
Event 18  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2014 - 5:00 PM
    SCIAC D3:  47.30  2002        , CMS                                        
                      Overly-Buckley-Melief-Ray                         
  SCIAC Meet:  47.52  2001        , La Verne                                   
                      Lucsko-Satchell-Kirk-Clayton                      
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps                                 50.90 
  2  Redlands                                               50.29 
  3  Chapman                                                50.05 
  4  La Verne                                               47.78 
  5  Cal Lutheran                                           47.98 
  6  Pomona-Pitzer                                          50.25 
  7  Occidental                                             50.29 
  8  Caltech                                                   NT 
 
Event 22  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2014 - 7:50 PM
    SCIAC D3:  3:47.60  1990        , Occidental                               
                        Dent-Heine-McKrell-Mitchell                       
  SCIAC Meet:  3:53.12  2012        , Cal Lutheran                             
                        Rasmussen-Rohach-Muntzel-Juarez                   
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Chapman                                              4:27.77 
  4  Redlands                                             4:11.85 
  5  Pomona-Pitzer                                        4:12.25 
  6  Caltech                                              5:21.35 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Occidental                                           4:04.16 
  3  Cal Lutheran                                         4:01.50 
  4  La Verne                                             3:59.81 
  5  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps                               4:00.08 
  6  Whittier                                             4:04.10 
 
Event 32  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2014 - 4:15 PM
 Starting at 1.27m (4-2), bar goes up by 5 cm
    SCIAC D3:  1.73m  1984        Molly Moore, Occidental (5' 8")              
  SCIAC Meet:  1.69m  2000        Staci Nichols, Redlands (5' 6.50")           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Charlie Truax                 JR Chapman             5-01.75 
  2  Alison Smith                  FR Redlands            4-09.75 
  3  Kaylee Anderson               SO Claremont-M-S       4-04.00 
  4  Kayla Johnson                 SO Cal Lutheran        4-09.00 
  5  Abbrieanna Reyna              SR La Verne            5-01.00 
  6  Caitlin Nardi                 FR Redlands            4-11.75 
  7  Amy Ingram                    FR Claremont-M-S       4-11.75 
  8  Sheyenne Machida              SR Cal Lutheran        4-09.00 
  9  Alexandra Blalock             JR Redlands            5-01.00 
 10  Krystal Gutierrez             JR La Verne            4-11.00 
 11  Angelyn Caldwell              SO La Verne            5-01.00 
 12  Angelina Arreola              SO La Verne            4-09.00 
 13  Julie Xu                      SR Occidental          4-09.75 
 14  Kaile Sauro                   FR Pomona-Pitzer       4-09.75 
 15  Maddie Smith                  JR Redlands            5-07.25 
 
Event 26  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Friday 5/2/2014 - 2:15 PM
 Starting at 2.46m (8-0.75).
 bar progression: 2.46 - 2.61 - 2.76 - 2.91 - 3.06 - 3.21
 3.36 - 3.51 - 3.61 - 3.71 - 3.76
    SCIAC D3:  3.86m  2008        Kera Bartlett, Occidental (12' 8")           
  SCIAC Meet:  3.68m  2012        Katie Yeager, La Verne (12' 0.75")           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Taylor Schulze                FR La Verne           10-08.00 
  2  Merritt ten Hope              JR Redlands           11-04.25 
  3  Katie Yeager                  SR La Verne           12-01.50 
  4  Lisa Matsukata                SR Occidental          9-00.25 
  5  Erin Ristig                   JR Claremont-M-S      10-11.75 
  6  Sheyenne Machida              SR Cal Lutheran        9-06.25 
  7  Mary Case                     JR Cal Lutheran       10-08.00 
  8  Kaisa Kammer                  JR Redlands            7-02.50 
  9  Ellen Seidel                  FR Claremont-M-S       9-06.25 
 10  Allison Krugman               JR Claremont-M-S      10-10.25 
 11  Bridget Connor                JR Caltech             8-08.75 
 12  Emily Ginter                  SO Cal Lutheran       10-00.00 
 13  Tracy Cresta                  FR Redlands            8-10.75 
 14  Taylor Bernhard               JR La Verne           11-07.75 
 15  Angelyn Caldwell              SO La Verne            8-06.25 
 16  Erica Pieramico               JR Redlands                 NH 
 
Event 23  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 5/2/2014 - 5:30 PM
 Top 9 Marks From Prelims Advance To Finals
    SCIAC D3:  6.07m  2008        Natalie Calderon, Redlands (19' 11")         
  SCIAC Meet:  5.77m  2007        Natalie Calderon, Redlands (18' 11 1/4")     
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Alison Smith                  FR Redlands           15-10.25 
  2  Kaile Sauro                   FR Pomona-Pitzer      15-09.50 
  3  Maria Belen Meza              SO Chapman            16-01.00 
  4  Emily Bieker                  SO La Verne           14-10.75 
  5  Liz Lee                       FR Claremont-M-S      15-01.25 
  6  Kendall Sauter                SR Cal Lutheran       18-02.50 
  7  Ellyn Erving                  SR Claremont-M-S      18-03.75 
  8  Lucy Chen                     FR Caltech            13-02.25 
  9  Lauren Tritz                  JR Redlands           16-10.00 
 10  Jessica Ng                    FR Claremont-M-S      16-10.50 
 11  Darpan Singh                  SO Chapman            13-06.25 
 12  Krystal Gutierrez             JR La Verne           16-05.25 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Ailene Nguyen                 SO Pomona-Pitzer      18-03.75 
  2  Gauri Shastri                 FR Caltech            12-02.50 
  3  Kathryn Markham               FR Chapman            14-09.75 
  4  Jessica Reeves                SO La Verne           14-09.25 
  5  Larissa Nakatsu               JR Pomona-Pitzer      13-09.50 
  6  Lindsey Foster                SR La Verne           17-04.00 
  7  Jaycie Rowe                   SO Chapman            14-11.25 
  8  Olivia Baker                  FR Occidental         15-08.25 
  9  Schuyler Fox                  FR Pomona-Pitzer      16-05.00 
 10  Mary Case                     JR Cal Lutheran       17-06.25 
 11  Lauren Rohach                 SR Cal Lutheran       18-07.00 
 
Event 33  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2014 - 6:30 PM
 Top 9 Marks From Prelims Advance To Finals
    SCIAC D3:  12.73m  2008        Natalie Calderon, Redlands (41' 9 1/4")     
  SCIAC Meet:  11.86m  2012        Ellyn Erving, CMS (38' 11")                 
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Larissa Nakatsu               JR Pomona-Pitzer      27-04.75 
  2  Jessica Ng                    FR Claremont-M-S      35-01.75 
  3  Gauri Shastri                 FR Caltech            27-04.75 
  4  Maria Belen Meza              SO Chapman            30-07.75 
  5  Mary Case                     JR Cal Lutheran       34-07.50 
  6  Lauren Tritz                  JR Redlands           35-00.25 
  7  Alexandra Blalock             JR Redlands           32-04.75 
  8  Lucy Chen                     FR Caltech            29-00.50 
  9  Ailene Nguyen                 SO Pomona-Pitzer      37-05.75 
 10  Jaycie Rowe                   SO Chapman            28-03.75 
 11  Amanda Hamilton               SO Cal Lutheran       39-01.25 
 12  Ellyn Erving                  SR Claremont-M-S      39-07.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Elise Walters                 SO Redlands           31-04.75 
  2  Emily Bieker                  SO La Verne           33-03.75 
  3  Jessica Reeves                SO La Verne           33-00.50 
  4  Schuyler Fox                  FR Pomona-Pitzer      32-07.75 
  5  Liz Lee                       FR Claremont-M-S      33-04.00 
  6  Lindsey Foster                SR La Verne           34-07.00 
  7  Ema Solarova                  SR Chapman            33-03.00 
  8  Madeline Robinson             FR Chapman            32-05.50 
  9  Krystal Gutierrez             JR La Verne           33-05.75 
 10  Olivia Baker                  FR Occidental         32-07.00 
 11  Darpan Singh                  SO Chapman            28-10.25 
 
Event 36  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2014 - 3:15 PM
 Top 9 Marks From Prelims Advance To Finals
    SCIAC D3:  14.57m  2002        Lori Waters, La Verne (47' 9 3/4")          
  SCIAC Meet:  14.39m  2011        Kelly Young, Occidental (47' 2 1/2")        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Deanna Doss                   SR La Verne           38-09.75 
  2  Brianna Wilkinson             FR Redlands           32-04.75 
  3  Megan Feeney                  FR Redlands           23-09.50 
  4  Christina Gonzalez            SO Whittier           33-10.25 
  5  Billie Rude                   FR Cal Lutheran       35-05.00 
  6  Jaclyn Castleberry            FR La Verne           35-05.75 
  7  Abby Gardner                  FR Pomona-Pitzer      22-10.50 
  8  Gabby Moura-Hayes             FR La Verne           34-06.75 
  9  Brianna Panapa                SR Cal Lutheran       39-11.25 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Paige Logan                   SR Caltech            39-00.50 
  2  Tori Dahl                     SR Cal Lutheran       35-01.75 
  3  Alice Timken                  SO Pomona-Pitzer      25-04.50 
  4  Kylie Scott                   SO Redlands           33-11.25 
  5  Amanda Maheras                FR Claremont-M-S      29-01.75 
  6  Julia Reyes                   FR Whittier           30-00.25 
  7  Maddie O'Leary                FR Redlands           34-03.50 
  8  Nicole Laliberte              FR Claremont-M-S      32-01.00 
  9  Vaiva Palunas                 FR Claremont-M-S      36-09.75 
 
Event 27  Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 5/2/2014 - 2:15 PM
 Top 9 Marks From Prelims Advance To Finals
    SCIAC D3:  45.98m  1988        Cassandra Dumas, Redlands (150' 10")        
  SCIAC Meet:  45.48m  2010        Christa Youngern, Cal Lutheran (149' 2")    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Raquel Selcer                 FR Claremont-M-S         66-11 
  2  Billie Rude                   FR Cal Lutheran      111-08.75 
  3  Lauren Mott                   FR Claremont-M-S     104-00.75 
  4  Paige Logan                   SR Caltech           115-05.25 
  5  Jaclyn Castleberry            FR La Verne          130-04.50 
  6  Cybele Kappos                 FR Pomona-Pitzer         83-02 
  7  Christiana Coughlin           JR La Verne          108-04.75 
  8  Deanna Doss                   SR La Verne          127-03.50 
  9  Julia Reyes                   FR Whittier              91-00 
 10  Tori Dahl                     SR Cal Lutheran      122-07.25 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Brianna Wilkinson             FR Redlands          114-08.75 
  2  Nicole Laliberte              FR Claremont-M-S     113-08.75 
  3  Brianna Panapa                SR Cal Lutheran         116-09 
  4  Christina Gonzalez            SO Whittier           87-10.25 
  5  Vaiva Palunas                 FR Claremont-M-S     125-10.50 
  6  Megan Feeney                  FR Redlands           99-05.25 
  7  Maddie O'Leary                FR Redlands          122-04.75 
  8  Kylie Scott                   SO Redlands          101-02.75 
  9  Brittnie Vargas               FR Whittier           70-06.25 
 10  Heather Seman                 FR La Verne           96-06.25 
 
Event 30  Women Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 5/2/2014 - 12:00 PM
 Top 9 Marks From Prelims Advance To Finals
    SCIAC D3:  59.90m  1997        Kiyomi Parish, Pomona-Pitzer (196' 6")      
  SCIAC Meet:  56.08m  2010        Christa Youngern, Cal Lutheran (184' 0")    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Stefanie Merchant             SO Pomona-Pitzer      80-00.50 
  2  Amanda Maheras                FR Claremont-M-S     112-06.75 
  3  Raquel Selcer                 FR Claremont-M-S      96-11.75 
  4  Vaiva Palunas                 FR Claremont-M-S        132-08 
  5  Nicole Laliberte              FR Claremont-M-S        139-02 
  6  Paige Logan                   SR Caltech           145-03.50 
  7  Christina Gonzalez            SO Whittier          144-10.50 
  8  Jazzmin Altamira              SR Redlands          133-05.75 
  9  Brianna Panapa                SR Cal Lutheran      163-03.25 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Leah Snider                   SO Claremont-M-S         91-11 
  2  Cybele Kappos                 FR Pomona-Pitzer        104-05 
  3  Megan Feeney                  FR Redlands           94-06.25 
  4  Tori Dahl                     SR Cal Lutheran      130-01.75 
  5  Kylie Scott                   SO Redlands             133-04 
  6  Kimberly Orpinela             JR Occidental        145-06.75 
  7  Deanna Doss                   SR La Verne             175-05 
  8  Jaclyn Castleberry            FR La Verne             130-01 
  9  Billie Rude                   FR Cal Lutheran      122-01.25 
 
Event 37  Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2014 - 1:00 PM
 Top 9 Marks From Prelims Advance To Finals
    SCIAC D3:  47.84m  1988        Tricia Wright, La Verne (156' 11")          
  SCIAC Meet:  150-06  1979        Jenny Stary, Pomona-Pitzer (150' 6")        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Brianna Panapa                SR Cal Lutheran      121-11.25 
  2  Olivia Lanaras                FR Claremont-M-S         88-01 
  3  Stefanie Merchant             SO Pomona-Pitzer         94-09 
  4  Bridget Connor                JR Caltech           110-08.25 
  5  Kaile Sauro                   FR Pomona-Pitzer         89-09 
  6  Hanna Levin                   SR Pomona-Pitzer     102-05.50 
  7  Allie Hadley                  SO Cal Lutheran         154-02 
  8  Alison Smith                  FR Redlands          113-03.75 
  9  Christiana Coughlin           JR La Verne          122-01.50 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Angelina Arreola              SO La Verne          110-08.25 
  2  Lauren Mott                   FR Claremont-M-S     112-07.75 
  3  Natasha Block                 SR Pomona-Pitzer      83-05.50 
  4  Kathi Kirkeby                 SR Cal Lutheran       93-03.25 
  5  Julia Reyes                   FR Whittier           97-06.75 
  6  Kylie Scott                   SO Redlands          113-09.50 
  7  Heather Seman                 FR La Verne           82-05.25 
  8  Abbrieanna Reyna              SR La Verne           86-07.75 
  9  Marissa Pitman                SR Whittier           91-03.50 
 
Event 7  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Friday 5/2/2014 - 6:00 PM
    SCIAC D3:  10.51  1979        Roger Fulcher, Whittier                      
  SCIAC Meet:  10.51  1979        Roger Fulcher, Whittier                      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Matt Wong                     FR Claremont-M-S         11.12 
  2  Antwon Chatmon                JR Whittier              11.83 
  3  Derek deVera                  SR Redlands              11.39 
  4  Nick Gonsalves                SO La Verne              10.72 
  5  Trevor Wood                   FR Cal Lutheran          11.43 
  6  Grayson Oroke                 FR Cal Lutheran          11.66 
  7  Conor Finfrock                JR Cal Lutheran          10.99 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Titus VanHook                 SR Pomona-Pitzer         10.93 
  2  Myles Speegle                 FR Redlands              10.90 
  3  Michael Galathe               FR Pomona-Pitzer         12.03 
  4  Ben Gilmore                   JR La Verne              11.26 
  5  David De Leon                 SR Whittier                 NT 
  6  Sean Chatmon                  JR Whittier              11.53 
  7  Alec Hanna                    FR Cal Lutheran          11.46 
  8  Scott Mele                    JR Whittier              11.29 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Victor Duan                   JR Caltech               11.80 
  2  Dominic Woods                 SO La Verne              11.42 
  3  Nick Aguliar                  SO La Verne              11.81 
  4  Alex Chong                    SO Pomona-Pitzer         11.41 
  5  Kyle Dalton                   FR Occidental            11.00 
  6  Robert Oshodin                SO La Verne              11.08 
  7  Joey Colucci                  SO Redlands              10.71 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Taylor Browning               JR Redlands              10.95 
  2  Shay Mueller                  SO Occidental            11.24 
  3  Keanu Kisa                    FR Redlands              11.34 
  4  Sam Brown                     FR Redlands              11.94 
  5  Jonathan Padron               SR Occidental            10.80 
  6  Alex Ringold                  SR Occidental            11.63 
  7  Tyler Erickson                SO Cal Lutheran          11.46 
 
Event 13  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Friday 5/2/2014 - 7:20 PM
    SCIAC D3:  21.26  1987        Mark Messana, CMS                            
  SCIAC Meet:  21.26  1987        Mark Messana, CMS                            
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Joey Colucci                  SO Redlands              22.08 
  2  Victor Duan                   JR Caltech               24.09 
  3  Sean Chatmon                  JR Whittier              23.82 
  4  Chu Oguejiofor                FR Cal Lutheran          22.00 
  5  Andrew Olson                  SR Cal Lutheran          23.06 
  6  Christopher Aguilar           FR Cal Lutheran          23.02 
  7  Joshua Lopez                  SO Whittier                 NT 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Gregory Capra                 SO Occidental            23.58 
  2  Robert McElwaine              SR Pomona-Pitzer            NT 
  3  Kyle Dalton                   FR Occidental            22.11 
  4  Shay Mueller                  SO Occidental            22.96 
  5  Tommy Berrueta                FR Claremont-M-S         24.10 
  6  Dominic Woods                 SO La Verne              23.23 
  7  Titus VanHook                 SR Pomona-Pitzer         21.98 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Brian Cohn                    SR Pomona-Pitzer         24.47 
  2  Robert Oshodin                SO La Verne              22.39 
  3  Chancise Watkins              SR La Verne              21.29 
  4  Angelo Acosta                 SO Whittier              23.31 
  5  Cody Butcher                  SR Cal Lutheran          23.33 
  6  Sam Brown                     FR Redlands              24.58 
  7  Matthew Sloane                JR Pomona-Pitzer         22.48 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Derek deVera                  SR Redlands              23.40 
  2  Michael Galathe               FR Pomona-Pitzer         24.66 
  3  Trevor Wood                   FR Cal Lutheran          23.29 
  4  Kolten Frapwell               FR La Verne              24.24 
  5  Myles Speegle                 FR Redlands              22.34 
  6  Darren Centi                  JR Redlands              21.80 
  7  Scott Mele                    JR Whittier              22.69 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Erik Chazin                   FR Redlands              24.18 
  2  Keanu Kisa                    FR Redlands              22.80 
  3  Jeh Johnson                   FR Occidental            22.22 
  4  Taylor Browning               JR Redlands              21.82 
  5  Nick Aguliar                  SO La Verne              23.53 
  6  David De Leon                 SR Whittier                 NT 
  7  Ali Holakoui                  SR Pomona-Pitzer         23.27 
 
Event 5  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Friday 5/2/2014 - 5:35 PM
    SCIAC D3:  46.55  2011        Marcus Fortugno, La Verne                    
  SCIAC Meet:  46.55  2011        Marcus Fortugno, La Verne                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Chris Jackson                 FR Claremont-M-S         50.31 
  3  Andres Vega                   SO Whittier              49.21 
  4  Erik Chazin                   FR Redlands              53.61 
  5  Gregory Capra                 SO Occidental            51.06 
  6  Robert McElwaine              SR Pomona-Pitzer         52.76 
  7  Darren Centi                  JR Redlands              48.20 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Michael Boggess               FR Claremont-M-S         51.36 
  2  Chancise Watkins              SR La Verne              47.72 
  3  Christopher Aguilar           FR Cal Lutheran          52.33 
  4  Joshua Lopez                  SO Whittier              57.18 
  5  Tristan Baer                  SR Cal Lutheran          49.95 
  6  Brian Cohn                    SR Pomona-Pitzer         55.01 
  7  Antwain Morgan                JR Redlands              49.76 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Cody Butcher                  SR Cal Lutheran          52.90 
  3  Avi Sheldon                   SO Pomona-Pitzer         50.57 
  4  Khayree Jones                 JR La Verne              50.87 
  5  Ben Bashor                    FR La Verne              53.21 
  6  Alex Nieves                   JR Occidental            49.17 
  7  Gregory Hook                  SR Pomona-Pitzer         49.01 
Heat 4  Prelims
  2  Tommy Berrueta                FR Claremont-M-S         54.17 
  3  Dan Miller                    SR Cal Lutheran          50.00 
  4  Angelo Acosta                 SO Whittier              52.71 
  5  Kevin Curbelo                 SR Whittier              47.86 
  6  Ali Holakoui                  SR Pomona-Pitzer         51.16 
  7  Chu Oguejiofor                FR Cal Lutheran          49.41 
 
Event 9  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Friday 5/2/2014 - 6:30 PM
    SCIAC D3:  1:48.25  2002        David Juiliano, CMS                        
  SCIAC Meet:  1:49.5h  1963        David Moon, Occidental                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Drew Sato                     FR La Verne            2:07.60 
  2  Justin Jones                  JR Claremont-M-S       1:54.23 
  3  Alonzo Washington             FR Redlands            2:01.13 
  4  Jared Forte                   JR Caltech             2:01.35 
  5  Eric Martin                   JR Caltech             1:55.26 
  6  Ryan Jones                    SO Claremont-M-S       1:57.02 
  7  Dominick Allen                SR Cal Lutheran        1:56.96 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Will Livingston               SR Caltech             2:02.62 
  2  Paul Messana                  FR Pomona-Pitzer       1:51.35 
  3  Mac Hightower                 SO Claremont-M-S       1:55.76 
  4  Derik Harrison                SR Redlands            1:58.27 
  5  Adam Vega                     JR Whittier            1:55.53 
  6  Ray Ruiz                      SO La Verne            2:02.59 
  7  Will Clausen                  JR Claremont-M-S       1:58.72 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Phillip Jauregui              FR Claremont-M-S       2:02.46 
  2  Michael Ramirez               FR La Verne            1:55.94 
  3  Raoul Friedemann              FR Occidental          1:57.74 
  4  Ashraf Mathkour               JR Claremont-M-S       1:55.41 
  5  Andrew Segraves               SO Pomona-Pitzer       2:00.49 
  6  Connor Stashko                FR Claremont-M-S       2:05.50 
  7  Dominic Lopez                 JR Redlands            1:52.75 
 
Event 1  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Friday 5/2/2014 - 4:45 PM
    SCIAC D3:  3:40.06  2007        Will Leer, Pomona-Pitzer                   
  SCIAC Meet:  3:50.6h  1977        John Armstrong, Pomona-Pitzer              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Miguel Miguel                 FR Cal Lutheran        4:40.29 
  2  Alex Lombardo                 FR Claremont-M-S       3:55.00 
  3  Zorg Loustalet                SO Claremont-M-S       3:59.85 
  4  Michael Maltese               SR Pomona-Pitzer       4:32.07 
  5  Garrett Baker                 JR Cal Lutheran        4:03.86 
  6  Jared Forte                   JR Caltech             4:13.99 
  7  Tanner Long                   FR La Verne            4:00.62 
  8  Thomas Warfel                 SO Occidental          4:03.26 
  9  Juan Adame                    JR Caltech             4:20.64 
 10  Aditya Bhagavathi             SO Caltech             4:02.67 
 11  Fabian Boemer                 FR Caltech             4:41.48 
 12  Fortino Santana               FR Whittier            4:08.30 
 13  Colin Smith                   JR Occidental          3:55.39 
 14  Jayden Earlywine              JR La Verne            4:06.58 
 15  Landon Hart                   FR Occidental          4:16.27 
 16  Chris Bolt                    JR Redlands            4:02.35 
 17  Christopher Dunn              FR Cal Lutheran        4:22.80 
 18  Robert Garcia                 SO Redlands            4:28.82 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Ryan Perez                    SO Cal Lutheran        4:10.44 
  2  Evan Schechter                FR Pomona-Pitzer       4:20.13 
  3  Michael Cork                  SO Pomona-Pitzer       4:06.50 
  4  Jayson Yuter                  SR Occidental          4:39.73 
  5  Joel Kirk                     SO Claremont-M-S       4:01.37 
  6  Tyler Radler                  SR Occidental               NT 
  7  Chris Jachowski               SO Redlands            4:28.40 
  8  Joshua Sealand                FR Claremont-M-S       4:02.18 
  9  Paul Picciano                 SO Pomona-Pitzer       4:02.76 
 10  Abhinav Nagpal                FR Redlands            4:04.60 
 11  Ian Broderick                 SO Cal Lutheran        4:32.83 
 12  Michael Zhang                 SR Caltech             4:28.77 
 13  Pryor Stroud                  JR Pomona-Pitzer       3:58.25 
 14  Albert Lemaire                FR Redlands            4:48.54 
 15  Evan Molineux                 SO Claremont-M-S       3:52.00 
 16  Ari Rubin                     FR Claremont-M-S       4:12.20 
 17  Adam Hathaway                 FR Pomona-Pitzer       4:02.68 
 18  Ted Breslow                   JR La Verne            4:19.06 
 19  Garrett Ryan                  FR Claremont-M-S       3:56.93 
 
Event 19  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2014 - 7:25 PM
    SCIAC D3:  14:19.0h  1977        John Armstrong, Pomona-Pitzer             
  SCIAC Meet:  14:43.9h  1979        Gerry Harnett, Pomona-Pitzer              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Jared Forte                   JR Caltech            17:08.35 
  2  Juan Adame                    JR Caltech            16:39.00 
  3  Liam Toney                    FR Pomona-Pitzer      16:47.22 
  4  JD Kiefer                     FR Pomona-Pitzer      16:27.19 
  5  Jack Wilson                   SO Claremont-M-S      15:22.04 
  6  Jacob Higle-Ralbovsky         SO Claremont-M-S      15:26.63 
  7  Tyler Robinson                SR Claremont-M-S      15:07.29 
  8  Matt Mulligan                 FR Claremont-M-S      16:27.49 
  9  Joshua Sealand                FR Claremont-M-S      16:04.29 
 10  Niko Tutland                  FR Pomona-Pitzer      15:50.28 
 11  Ted Breslow                   JR La Verne           16:44.69 
 12  Andrew Segraves               SO Pomona-Pitzer            NT 
 13  Chris Bolt                    JR Redlands           15:26.97 
 14  John Guzman                   JR Occidental         14:40.73 
 15  Jesse Joseph                  FR Claremont-M-S      15:35.19 
 16  Joshua Ehinger                JR Whittier                 NT 
 17  Aaron Sugimoto                FR Occidental         15:52.91 
 18  David Garcia                  FR Redlands           17:21.24 
 19  Chris Jachowski               SO Redlands           16:26.63 
 20  Michael Ignatowich            SR Caltech            16:50.19 
 21  Jarron Helbock                SO Redlands           16:08.29 
 22  Marco Godinez                 JR Whittier           16:33.62 
 23  Garrett Baker                 JR Cal Lutheran       15:39.28 
 24  Ian Lee                       SO Redlands           17:35.76 
 25  Damon Gomez                   FR La Verne           17:59.48 
 26  Steven Ory                    SO Pomona-Pitzer      15:19.86 
 27  Alex Mauro                    JR Claremont-M-S      15:16.31 
 28  Bryan Hayes                   SO La Verne           15:10.71 
 29  Shawn Jackson                 SR Cal Lutheran       16:52.50 
 30  Jayson Yuter                  SR Occidental         17:26.79 
 31  Bob Owlett                    SO Claremont-M-S      15:38.50 
 32  Matthew Garvin                JR Cal Lutheran       15:38.27 
 33  Albert Lemaire                FR Redlands                 NT 
 34  Jacob Arango                  JR Whittier           16:49.87 
 35  Jayden Earlywine              JR La Verne           15:44.50 
 36  Tanner Long                   FR La Verne           15:14.40 
 37  Jonathan Briskman             SR Claremont-M-S      14:52.08 
 38  Javier Banuelos               SR Whittier                 NT 
 39  Benjamin Girodias             JR Pomona-Pitzer      14:44.26 
 40  Matt Cook                     JR Claremont-M-S      15:59.58 
 41  Kevin Huey                    FR Whittier           16:14.61 
 42  Evan Schechter                FR Pomona-Pitzer      17:23.68 
 43  Fortino Santana               FR Whittier           16:24.02 
 44  Ryan Kammerman                SR Occidental         16:03.31 
 45  Steve Schein                  SO Claremont-M-S      17:02.01 
 46  Sam Fogel                     SR Occidental         17:45.91 
 47  Nathan Meier                  SO Redlands           17:28.42 
 48  Wyatt Cooper                  FR Claremont-M-S      16:17.73 
 49  Zorg Loustalet                SO Claremont-M-S      14:41.13 
 50  Dan McCabe                    FR Claremont-M-S      16:11.48 
 51  Ruben Solorza                 FR Whittier           15:26.24 
 52  Nico Banks                    FR Claremont-M-S      15:57.97 
 53  Corey Purcella                SO Pomona-Pitzer      15:30.98 
 54  David Avila                   SO Cal Lutheran       18:01.95 
 55  Drew Sato                     FR La Verne                 NT 
 56  Alec Koh                      SO Claremont-M-S      16:45.08 
 57  Alexander Johann              SR Pomona-Pitzer      15:23.07 
 58  Michael Zhang                 SR Caltech            17:20.11 
 59  Brandon Rista                 SR Whittier                 NT 
 60  Scott Margiotta               SR Whittier           15:44.52 
 61  Adam Hathaway                 FR Pomona-Pitzer      15:28.77 
 62  Osvaldo Cerda                 FR Whittier           15:46.42 
 63  Charles Watson                FR Pomona-Pitzer      15:22.63 
 64  Colin Briskman                SR Claremont-M-S      14:57.22 
 65  Daniel Guasso                 SO La Verne           16:47.26 
 66  Ian Broderick                 SO Cal Lutheran             NT 
 67  Kyle Lund                     FR Claremont-M-S      15:23.23 
 68  Lucas Van Houten              SR Claremont-M-S      15:31.71 
 69  Garrett Ryan                  FR Claremont-M-S      15:27.78 
 70  Abhinav Nagpal                FR Redlands           16:02.05 
 
Event 3  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Friday 5/2/2014 - 5:10 PM
    SCIAC D3:  14.19  1976        Steve Smith, Pomona-Pitzer                   
  SCIAC Meet:  14.48  1976        Steve Smith, Pomona-Pitzer                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Matt Espy                     JR Claremont-M-S         15.97 
  3  Caleb Cunha                   JR Claremont-M-S         16.59 
  4  Tyler Erickson                SO Cal Lutheran          15.56 
  5  Bennett Kopperud              SO Pomona-Pitzer         16.08 
  6  Matt Voss                     SR Caltech               16.55 
  7  Darron Usher                  SR Redlands              15.23 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Jacob Lopez                   SO La Verne              16.11 
  3  Senghor Joseph                FR Claremont-M-S         15.61 
  4  Ben Gilmore                   JR La Verne              17.13 
  5  Trevor Wood                   FR Cal Lutheran          16.29 
  6  Erik Fruth                    SR Cal Lutheran          15.23 
  7  Alex Jungsten                 SR Whittier              15.65 
 
Event 11  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Friday 5/2/2014 - 6:55 PM
    SCIAC D3:  52.20  2002        Will Lawson, La Verne                        
  SCIAC Meet:  51.44  1975        Doug Odell, Occidental                       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Andrew Kolczynski             SO Pomona-Pitzer         59.87 
  2  Anand Poozhikunnel            FR Caltech               61.95 
  3  Bennett Kopperud              SO Pomona-Pitzer         55.53 
  4  Erik Fruth                    SR Cal Lutheran          55.84 
  5  Andrew Milligan               SO La Verne              61.62 
  6  Matt Espy                     JR Claremont-M-S         57.22 
  7  Auston Tribble                FR Redlands              54.95 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Andrew Cruz                   SO La Verne              60.03 
  2  Matt Voss                     SR Caltech               63.03 
  3  Pekthra Chhor                 SO Redlands              56.08 
  4  Darron Usher                  SR Redlands              55.02 
  5  Caleb Cunha                   JR Claremont-M-S         55.37 
  6  Edmund Garrett                SO Cal Lutheran          61.30 
  7  Ben Kunst                     FR Claremont-M-S         56.12 
 
Event 15  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
Friday 5/2/2014 - 7:55 PM
    SCIAC D3:  8:56.13  1981        Nick Buchan, Pomona-Pitzer                 
  SCIAC Meet:  9:03.70  2012        Anders Crabo, Pomona-Pitzer                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Nathan Meier                  SO Redlands           10:19.12 
  2  Sam Fogel                     SR Occidental         10:09.13 
  3  Nathan Sandford               FR Pomona-Pitzer      10:49.76 
  4  Ian Lee                       SO Redlands           10:02.36 
  5  Alex Lombardo                 FR Claremont-M-S       9:37.94 
  6  David Garcia                  FR Redlands           10:56.83 
  7  Parker Head                   FR Pomona-Pitzer       9:56.54 
  8  Jarron Helbock                SO Redlands            9:57.98 
  9  Matt Cook                     JR Claremont-M-S      10:07.66 
 10  Evan Molineux                 SO Claremont-M-S       9:35.92 
 11  Brandon Rista                 SR Whittier           10:57.44 
 12  Joshua Ehinger                JR Whittier            9:45.71 
 13  Corey Purcella                SO Pomona-Pitzer       9:41.02 
 14  David Avila                   SO Cal Lutheran       10:18.84 
 15  Bob Owlett                    SO Claremont-M-S       9:50.17 
 16  Shawn Jackson                 SR Cal Lutheran       10:33.50 
 17  Michael Ignatowich            SR Caltech            10:05.38 
 
Event 17  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2014 - 5:05 PM
    SCIAC D3:  40.66  2013        , Whittier                                   
                      Curbelo-Tillman-Vega-Fabela                       
  SCIAC Meet:  40.66  2013        , Whittier                                   
                      Tomeau-Debato-Getz-Hamley                         
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps                                 45.87 
  2  Pomona-Pitzer                                          42.42 
  3  Cal Lutheran                                           41.84 
  4  La Verne                                               41.36 
  5  Redlands                                               41.37 
  6  Occidental                                             42.27 
  7  Caltech                                                45.66 
 
Event 21  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2014 - 7:55 PM
    SCIAC D3:  3:12.15  2013        , Whittier                                 
                        Bettencourt-Vega-Curbelo-Fabela                   
  SCIAC Meet:  3:11.67  1963        , Occidental                               
                        Haas-Brown-Moon-Farmer                            
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Caltech                                              3:34.38 
  2  Cal Lutheran                                         3:19.52 
  3  Pomona-Pitzer                                        3:18.67 
  4  Redlands                                             3:17.18 
  5  Occidental                                           3:18.54 
  6  La Verne                                             3:19.40 
  7  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps                               3:21.10 
 
Event 31  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2014 - 6:30 PM
 Starting at 1.62m (5-3.75), bar goes up by 5 cm
    SCIAC D3:  7-00.75  1982        Stan Watson, Pomona-Pitzer (7' 0 3/4"      
  SCIAC Meet:    2.14m  1981        Stan Watson, Pomona-Pitzer (7' 0 1/4"      
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Chad Redman                   JR Claremont-M-S       5-10.00 
  2  Chris Bode                    SR Redlands                 NH 
  3  Peirce Clark                  SO Redlands            6-02.00 
  4  Ben Gilmore                   JR La Verne            5-07.00 
  5  Drew Engler                   FR Cal Lutheran        6-03.25 
  6  Alex Ringold                  SR Occidental          5-08.75 
  7  Kolten Frapwell               FR La Verne            5-08.75 
  8  James Francis                 SR La Verne            6-04.75 
  9  Niall Harrison                JR La Verne            5-08.75 
 10  Alex Jungsten                 SR Whittier            5-06.00 
 11  Darron Usher                  SR Redlands            6-06.75 
 12  Matt Rehder                   SR La Verne                 NH 
 13  Jacob Pavlovics               FR La Verne            5-10.75 
 14  Cam Van                       FR Claremont-M-S       6-04.75 
 15  Jason Nicholls                FR La Verne            5-08.75 
 16  Coleman Fleitz                FR Cal Lutheran        6-01.25 
 
Event 25  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Friday 5/2/2014 - 5:30 PM
 Starting at 3.06m (10-0 1/2)
 bar progression: 3.06 - 3.21 - 3.36 - 3.51 - 3.66 - 3.81 - 3.96
 4.11 - 4.26 - 4.41 - 4.56 - 4.66 - 4.76 - 4.86
    SCIAC D3:  17-04.75  1994        Gunnar Miller, Occidental (17' 4 3/4")    
  SCIAC Meet:     4.95m  1994        Brett Williams, Pomona-Pitzer (16' 2 3/4  
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Zane Bodenbender              FR Claremont-M-S      12-00.00 
  2  Jared Manke                   SR La Verne           14-05.25 
  3  Noam Hurwitz                  FR Pomona-Pitzer      11-11.75 
  4  Nicholas Vasquez              JR La Verne           10-11.75 
  5  Jacob Lopez                   SO La Verne           10-02.00 
  6  Stephen Nemeth                FR Occidental         12-11.75 
  7  Anup Kishore                  SO Caltech            10-10.00 
  8  John Ellis                    FR Pomona-Pitzer      10-11.75 
  9  Jason Nicholls                FR La Verne           15-01.00 
 10  Paul Clark                    SO La Verne           13-05.25 
 11  Chris Bode                    SR Redlands           14-05.50 
 12  Iain Laufer                   FR Claremont-M-S       9-06.50 
 13  Eric Zuniga                   FR La Verne           11-05.75 
 14  William Hoza                  SO Caltech            12-05.50 
 
Event 24  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 5/2/2014 - 2:15 PM
 Top 9 Marks From Prelims Advance To Finals
    SCIAC D3:  7.67m  1990        Ben White, Occidental (25' 2")               
  SCIAC Meet:  25-02  1968        Jerry Proctor, Redlands (25' 2")             
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  James Francis                 SR La Verne           22-09.00 
  2  Grayson Oroke                 FR Cal Lutheran       19-06.00 
  3  Tyler Erickson                SO Cal Lutheran       21-06.00 
  4  Ben Gilmore                   JR La Verne           19-04.75 
  5  Matt Wong                     FR Claremont-M-S      23-07.25 
  6  Trevor Lee                    SO Redlands           19-09.75 
  7  Ty Gammiere                   SO Whittier           19-03.50 
  8  Alex Chong                    SO Pomona-Pitzer      19-11.50 
  9  Nylson Ho                     SO Redlands           20-03.50 
 10  Darron Usher                  SR Redlands           23-05.50 
 11  Jacob Lopez                   SO La Verne           20-11.75 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Anand Poozhikunnel            FR Caltech            18-05.25 
  2  Alec Hanna                    FR Cal Lutheran       20-03.50 
  3  Cam Van                       FR Claremont-M-S      21-01.50 
  4  Stewart Mckenzie              FR La Verne           20-07.75 
  5  Giovanni Florenca             FR Cal Lutheran       20-07.25 
  6  Niall Harrison                JR La Verne           20-00.25 
  7  Isaac Solomon                 FR Pomona-Pitzer      18-08.00 
  8  Kase Rattey                   SO Occidental         19-10.75 
  9  William Hoza                  SO Caltech            17-00.50 
 10  Art Hinojosa                  FR La Verne           20-05.75 
 11  Kevin Cox                     SR Occidental         23-05.50 
 12  Keaton Meidinger              FR Redlands           20-03.75 
 
Event 34  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2014 - 4:15 PM
 Top 9 Marks From Prelims Advance To Finals
    SCIAC D3:  15.62m  1986        Doug Alston, Pomona-Pitzer (51' 3")         
  SCIAC Meet:  15.60m  1986        Doug Alston, Pomona-Pitzer (51' 2 1/4       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Jacob Lopez                   SO La Verne           45-06.50 
  2  Cam Van                       FR Claremont-M-S      44-10.25 
  3  Keaton Meidinger              FR Redlands           42-09.50 
  4  Matt Wong                     FR Claremont-M-S      45-01.75 
  5  Anup Kishore                  SO Caltech            40-05.50 
  6  Isaac Solomon                 FR Pomona-Pitzer      38-11.50 
  7  Giovanni Florenca             FR Cal Lutheran       41-03.25 
  8  Nylson Ho                     SO Redlands           39-11.50 
  9  Darron Usher                  SR Redlands           46-05.50 
 10  Stewart Mckenzie              FR La Verne           41-10.75 
 11  Art Hinojosa                  FR La Verne           42-09.00 
 12  Kase Rattey                   SO Occidental         40-05.00 
 13  Trevor Lee                    SO Redlands           40-02.25 
 14  James Francis                 SR La Verne           43-00.25 
 15  Anand Poozhikunnel            FR Caltech            37-10.50 
 16  Nicholas Vasquez              JR La Verne           40-02.25 
 
Event 35  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Friday 5/2/2014 - 2:30 PM
 Top 9 Marks From Prelims Advance To Finals
    SCIAC D3:    18.04m  2011        Eric Flores, Cal Lutheran (59' 2 1/4"     
  SCIAC Meet:  61-02.25  1963        John McGrath, Occidental (61' 2 1/4")     
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Michael Bassette              SO Cal Lutheran       49-09.00 
  2  Bjorn McMillan                SR Cal Lutheran       39-00.50 
  3  Andrew Carrasco               FR La Verne           42-08.00 
  4  James Laughlin                SR Cal Lutheran       43-08.00 
  5  Spencer Crews                 SR Whittier           33-04.50 
  6  Lant Abernathy                JR Redlands           42-09.50 
  7  William Zimmerle              SO Cal Lutheran       41-02.25 
  8  Gilbert Navarro               SR Redlands           43-02.25 
  9  Sam Perrella                  JR Claremont-M-S      45-10.75 
 10  Timothy St. Marie             JR Whittier           47-02.25 
 11  Alex Rich                     SO Claremont-M-S      42-11.00 
 12  Jorge Cervantes               SR Redlands           47-08.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Matt Reinbolz                 FR La Verne           38-07.00 
  2  Jim Partee                    SO Occidental         44-09.50 
  3  Sam Yaeger                    FR Redlands           39-05.25 
  4  Tyler Gressner                SO Whittier           37-08.00 
  5  Marcell Lee                   JR Cal Lutheran       38-07.50 
  6  Andrew Clarey                 SO Occidental         44-01.50 
  7  Dalton Spinas                 SR Occidental         45-04.25 
  8  Matthew Osherow               SO Whittier           36-09.50 
  9  Alex Ramirez                  FR Whittier           35-08.50 
 10  Chris Gura                    FR La Verne           43-05.00 
 11  Anthony Osherow               FR Whittier           31-01.00 
 12  Daniel Hazeski                SO Cal Lutheran       24-11.75 
 
Event 28  Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2014 - 3:15 PM
 Top 9 Marks From Prelims Advance To Finals
    SCIAC D3:  52.62m  1984        Jon Sterrer, Pomona-Pitzer (172' 8")        
  SCIAC Meet:  177-07  1964        Bill Neville, Occidental (177' 7")          
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Mike Ma                       SO Occidental        127-09.25 
  2  Noah Winnick                  SO Occidental        125-06.25 
  3  Spencer Crews                 SR Whittier           89-11.50 
  4  Alex Rich                     SO Claremont-M-S     140-09.25 
  5  Marcell Lee                   JR Cal Lutheran      110-04.75 
  6  Christopher Garnatz           JR Pomona-Pitzer        120-07 
  7  William Zimmerle              SO Cal Lutheran         137-05 
  8  Michael Bassette              SO Cal Lutheran      121-07.75 
  9  Jorge Cervantes               SR Redlands          157-06.50 
 10  Andrew Clarey                 SO Occidental        121-06.25 
 11  Matt Reinbolz                 FR La Verne          136-07.75 
 12  Jason Nicholls                FR La Verne          136-06.75 
 13  Anthony Osherow               FR Whittier           81-06.25 
 14  Sam Yaeger                    FR Redlands          118-10.25 
 15  Timothy St. Marie             JR Whittier          139-07.75 
 16  Bjorn McMillan                SR Cal Lutheran      130-06.75 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Tyler Gressner                SO Whittier           98-01.75 
  2  Lant Abernathy                JR Redlands          124-09.50 
  3  Jacob Radeski                 FR Occidental        127-08.25 
  4  Daniel Hazeski                SO Cal Lutheran       69-08.50 
  5  James Laughlin                SR Cal Lutheran      140-03.25 
  6  Gilbert Navarro               SR Redlands             139-02 
  7  Cody Jones (Usp-Disc)         FR Cal Lutheran       97-06.25 
  8  Kyle Houtzer                  SR Redlands          137-00.75 
  9  Alex Ramirez                  FR Whittier          104-00.75 
 10  Chris Gura                    FR La Verne          155-11.50 
 11  Andrew Carrasco               FR La Verne          119-02.50 
 12  Dalton Spinas                 SR Occidental        133-09.75 
 13  Sam Perrella                  JR Claremont-M-S     136-06.50 
 14  Dalton Bolger                 SR Pomona-Pitzer     120-00.50 
 15  Ben Gilmore                   JR La Verne           96-07.25 
 
Event 29  Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2014 - 1:00 PM
 Top 9 Marks From Prelims Advance To Finals
    SCIAC D3:  70.44m  2010        Eric Flores, Cal Lutheran (231' 1")         
  SCIAC Meet:  64.53m  2011        Eric Flores, Cal Lutheran (211' 8")         
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Anthony Davanzo               SO Claremont-M-S     128-00.50 
  2  Jordan Bonilla                FR Caltech           104-04.75 
  3  Gilbert Navarro               SR Redlands          127-00.25 
  4  Matthew O'Connor              SO Pomona-Pitzer     118-03.50 
  5  Sam Yaeger                    FR Redlands          105-09.50 
  6  Michael Bassette              SO Cal Lutheran      132-11.50 
  7  Andrew Clarey                 SO Occidental        123-10.50 
  8  Jorge Cervantes               SR Redlands          147-11.75 
  9  Sam Perrella                  JR Claremont-M-S     155-01.25 
 10  Alex Rich                     SO Claremont-M-S     158-05.50 
 11  Daniel Hazeski                SO Cal Lutheran      101-04.50 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Noah Winnick                  SO Occidental        126-10.75 
  2  Ben Grabowski                 JR Caltech           102-07.75 
  3  Matt Reinbolz                 FR La Verne             149-11 
  4  James Laughlin                SR Cal Lutheran      144-03.75 
  5  Marcell Lee                   JR Cal Lutheran      124-02.50 
  6  Gavin Herr                    SR Whittier             150-00 
  7  Chris Gura                    FR La Verne          144-11.25 
  8  Matthew Osherow               SO Whittier          127-10.25 
  9  Andrew Carrasco               FR La Verne             145-02 
 10  Bjorn McMillan                SR Cal Lutheran      153-07.25 
 11  William Zimmerle              SO Cal Lutheran      138-02.25 
 
Event 38  Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 5/2/2014 - 12:00 PM
 Top 9 Marks From Prelims Advance To Finals
    SCIAC D3:  71.27m  2006        Corey White, Redlands (233' 10")            
  SCIAC Meet:  68.28m  1994        Lonny Van Valkenburgh, Redlands (224' 0")   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Chris Bode                    SR Redlands             175-11 
  2  Jordan Bonilla                FR Caltech              118-07 
  3  Kyle Houtzer                  SR Redlands             156-00 
  4  Ben Gilmore                   JR La Verne          166-04.25 
  5  Gavin Herr                    SR Whittier          135-11.75 
  6  Noah Winnick                  SO Occidental        144-09.25 
  7  Jacob Radeski                 FR Occidental        139-08.25 
  8  Cody Jones (Usp-Disc)         FR Cal Lutheran         112-02 
  9  Josh Naon                     JR Claremont-M-S     152-10.25 
 10  Bjorn McMillan                SR Cal Lutheran      186-06.50 
 11  Theodoros Tsirigotis          SR Claremont-M-S        147-08 
 12  Gilbert Navarro               SR Redlands          162-10.50 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Spencer Crews                 SR Whittier                 ND 
  2  Alex Jungsten                 SR Whittier          158-11.25 
  3  Christopher Garnatz           JR Pomona-Pitzer     184-03.25 
  4  Jacob Pavlovics               FR La Verne          142-06.50 
  5  Matt Rehder                   SR La Verne             187-02 
  6  Tyler Gressner                SO Whittier          125-02.25 
  7  Matthew Osherow               SO Whittier             130-08 
  8  Iain Laufer                   FR Claremont-M-S      95-00.50 
  9  Anthony Osherow               FR Whittier           97-09.50 
 10  Dalton Bolger                 SR Pomona-Pitzer        156-07 
 11  Ben Grabowski                 JR Caltech           150-09.25 
 12  Lant Abernathy                JR Redlands          139-08.75