Licensed to Occidental College Tigers
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 12/4/2010 03:29 PM
                             WC vs OXY - 12/4/2010                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Whittier College-CA  'A'                                    4:11.13  
     1) Bartholomew, Erin K 19          2) Winkler, Mattie G 18           
     3) Von Schottenstein, Haley N 18   4) West, Carsen E 18              
  2 Occidental College  'A'                                     4:12.82  
     1) Suess, Juliet 18                2) Chang, Caroline 18             
     3) Ryan, Mallory 20                4) Corby, Leah 19                 
  3 Whittier College-CA  'B'                                    4:44.12  
     1) Maguire-Marshall, Megan 20      2) Peel, Melanie 18               
     3) Castillo, Xenia t 20            4) Thoreson, Katrina 20           
  4 Whittier College-CA  'C'                                    4:48.27  
     1) Reddin, Alex E 18               2) Pinkley, Laurel 18             
     3) Shults, Carlee L 18             4) Millspaugh, Rio R 17           
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Whittier College-CA  'A'                                    3:54.27  
     1) Aguilar, Juan C 20              2) Clauss, Thomas 19              
     3) Eachus, Michael F 19            4) Kelly, Eamon 20                
  2 Occidental College  'A'                                     4:00.19  
     1) Erwin, Christian 18             2) Sullivan, Benjamin 18          
     3) Healy, Tim 18                   4) Coleman, Kevin 19              
  3 Occidental College  'B'                                     4:34.87  
     1) Budig, Alex 20                  2) Shamskou, Elya 18              
     3) Lundgren, Bo 20                 4) Stabenfeldt, Jack 17           
 
Event 3  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bartholomew, Erin K       19 WC-CA                         18:26.90  
  2 Sanders, Merry            20 OXY                           20:06.31  
  3 Turner, Christina         19 OXY                           21:07.80  
  4 Mayer, Izzy                  OXY                           21:22.68  
  5 Pinkley, Laurel           18 WC-CA                         22:36.02  
  6 Atkins, Shannon G         19 WC-CA                         25:09.42  
 
Event 4  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Butcher, Jack             19 OXY                           17:39.22  
  2 Shamskou, Elya            18 OXY                           20:16.58  
  3 Stabenfeldt, Jack         17 OXY                           20:50.65  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Suess, Juliet             18 OXY                            2:03.15  
  2 Wolff, Sara C             21 WC-CA                          2:07.07  
  3 Corby, Leah               19 OXY                            2:07.20  
  4 Bruno, Jessica M          18 WC-CA                          2:09.96  
  5 Turner, Christina         19 OXY                            2:12.38  
  6 Reynoso, Melissa          20 WC-CA                          2:15.33  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Healy, Tim                18 OXY                            1:53.37  
  2 Hammon, Kenji             18 OXY                            1:57.67  
  3 Thon, Alex D              18 WC-CA                          1:58.88  
  4 Reynolds, Joe                OXY                            2:02.08  
  5 Aguilar, Juan C           20 WC-CA                          2:03.11  
  6 Villanueva, Gabriel          WC-CA                          2:32.21  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ransom, Lauren            19 OXY                              25.44  
  2 West, Carsen E            18 WC-CA                            25.97  
  3 Coddington, Claire        20 OXY                              26.52  
  4 Perry, Michelle           18 WC-CA                            28.66  
  5 Peel, Melanie             18 WC-CA                            30.83  
  6 Moreno, Paulina           18 OXY                              35.99  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ross, Miner               21 OXY                              22.70  
  2 Ratkovich, Stephen           OXY                              22.79  
  3 Schuster, Chet M          21 WC-CA                            22.94  
  4 Coleman, Kevin            19 OXY                              23.84  
  5 Lew, Cameron              20 WC-CA                            24.36  
  6 Rock, Ryan                19 WC-CA                            26.07  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morris, Alena                OXY                            5:11.95  
  2 Maguire-Marshall, Megan   20 WC-CA                          5:18.07  
  3 Winkler, Mattie G         18 WC-CA                          5:24.44  
  4 Damore, Sara                 OXY                            5:27.37  
  5 Millspaugh, Rio R         17 WC-CA                          5:43.92  
  6 Mayer, Izzy                  OXY                            5:52.94  
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Condon, Zachary           20 OXY                            4:24.39  
  2 Spejcher, Ryne W          18 WC-CA                          4:38.74  
  3 Kimball, Riley            20 OXY                            5:02.00  
  4 Clauss, Thomas            19 WC-CA                          5:02.01  
  5 Shamskou, Elya            18 OXY                            5:39.56  
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sharpe, Sarah                OXY                             245.55  
  2 Beauchamp, Nicole         20 WC-CA                           228.65  
  3 Robson, Jessica           18 OXY                             219.95  
  4 Price, Rachel             18 OXY                             180.85  
 -- Patterson, Nia            18 OXY                            X137.40  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Aisner, Tyler             20 WC-CA                           224.35  
  2 Gerber, Davis             18 WC-CA                           107.30  
  3 Dybas, Richard               OXY                              95.15  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan, Mallory             20 OXY                            2:15.48  
  2 Morris, Alena                OXY                            2:22.98  
  3 Von Schottenstein, Haley  18 WC-CA                          2:24.48  
  4 Turner, Christina         19 OXY                            2:32.46  
  5 Castillo, Xenia t         20 WC-CA                          2:37.85  
  6 Shults, Carlee L          18 WC-CA                          3:02.63  
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Benjamin        18 OXY                            2:07.56  
  2 Eachus, Michael F         19 WC-CA                          2:12.05  
  3 Kimball, Riley            20 OXY                            2:30.36  
  4 Reynolds, Joe                OXY                            2:35.06  
 -- Maloney, Chris M          20 WC-CA                               DQ  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Suess, Juliet             18 OXY                              56.00  
  2 West, Carsen E            18 WC-CA                            56.23  
  3 Ransom, Lauren            19 OXY                              56.42  
  4 Wolff, Sara C             21 WC-CA                            57.49  
  5 Coddington, Claire        20 OXY                              58.47  
  6 Crabtree, Jae             18 WC-CA                          1:08.33  
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ross, Miner               21 OXY                              50.15  
  2 Kelly, Eamon              20 WC-CA                            50.69  
  3 Ratkovich, Stephen           OXY                              50.99  
  4 Thon, Alex D              18 WC-CA                            51.80  
  5 Lew, Cameron              20 WC-CA                            54.84  
 -- Coleman, Kevin            19 OXY                                 DQ  
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bartholomew, Erin K       19 WC-CA                          2:15.79  
  2 Chang, Caroline           18 OXY                            2:18.66  
  3 Damore, Sara                 OXY                            2:34.13  
  4 Maguire-Marshall, Megan   20 WC-CA                          2:36.29  
  5 Reddin, Alex E            18 WC-CA                          2:40.16  
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Condon, Zachary           20 OXY                            2:03.15  
  2 Aguilar, Juan C           20 WC-CA                          2:11.26  
  3 Erwin, Christian          18 OXY                            2:15.45  
  4 Budig, Alex               20 OXY                            2:25.38  
  5 Prohl, Nathan M           18 WC-CA                          2:29.36  
  6 Maloney, Chris M          20 WC-CA                          2:48.42  
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan, Mallory             20 OXY                            5:32.43  
  2 Thoreson, Katrina         20 WC-CA                          5:46.25  
  3 Bruno, Jessica M          18 WC-CA                          5:46.42  
  4 Sanders, Merry            20 OXY                            5:50.71  
  5 Corby, Leah               19 OXY                            5:54.22  
  6 Perry, Michelle           18 WC-CA                          6:05.22  
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Butcher, Jack             19 OXY                            5:11.29  
  2 Healy, Tim                18 OXY                            5:16.57  
  3 Spejcher, Ryne W          18 WC-CA                          5:16.95  
  4 Hammon, Kenji             18 OXY                            5:28.73  
  5 Aryes, Christian          18 WC-CA                          6:09.02  
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sharpe, Sarah                OXY                             255.48  
  2 Robson, Jessica           18 OXY                             246.85  
  3 Beauchamp, Nicole         20 WC-CA                           217.15  
  4 Price, Rachel             18 OXY                             183.75  
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Aisner, Tyler             20 WC-CA                           202.45  
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chang, Caroline           18 OXY                            2:34.49  
  2 Von Schottenstein, Haley  18 WC-CA                          2:38.87  
  3 Winkler, Mattie G         18 WC-CA                          2:44.93  
  4 Peel, Melanie             18 WC-CA                          2:56.55  
  5 Mayer, Izzy                  OXY                            3:00.32  
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Benjamin        18 OXY                            2:25.90  
  2 Schuster, Chet M          21 WC-CA                          2:28.62  
  3 Clauss, Thomas            19 WC-CA                          2:34.22  
  4 Butcher, Jack             19 OXY                            2:37.32  
  5 Kimball, Riley            20 OXY                            2:51.86  
  6 Rock, Ryan                19 WC-CA                          2:55.64  
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Occidental College  'A'                                     3:55.38  
     1) Coddington, Claire 20           2) Sanders, Merry 20              
     3) Morris, Alena                   4) Ransom, Lauren 19              
  2 Whittier College-CA  'A'                                    4:06.21  
     1) Reynoso, Melissa 20             2) Thoreson, Katrina 20           
     3) Bruno, Jessica M 18             4) Wolff, Sara C 21               
  3 Whittier College-CA  'B'                                    4:24.62  
     1) Millspaugh, Rio R 17            2) Reddin, Alex E 18              
     3) Pinkley, Laurel 18              4) Perry, Michelle 18             
  4 Whittier College-CA  'C'                                    4:35.79  
     1) Crabtree, Jae 18                2) Soderstrom, Lindsey 20         
     3) Shults, Carlee L 18             4) Atkins, Shannon G 19           
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Occidental College  'A'                                     3:26.27  
     1) Ross, Miner 21                  2) Condon, Zachary 20             
     3) Reynolds, Joe                   4) Ratkovich, Stephen             
  2 Whittier College-CA  'A'                                    3:33.20  
     1) Lew, Cameron 20                 2) Schuster, Chet M 21            
     3) Thon, Alex D 18                 4) Kelly, Eamon 20                
  3 Occidental College  'B'                                     3:41.73  
     1) Budig, Alex 20                  2) Hammon, Kenji 18               
     3) Lundgren, Bo 20                 4) Stabenfeldt, Jack 17           
  4 Whittier College-CA  'B'                                    4:01.01  
     1) Aryes, Christian 18             2) Prohl, Nathan M 18             
     3)                                 4) Spejcher, Ryne W 18