Licensed to Occidental College Tigers
             HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/21/2011 07:35 PM
      2011 SCIAC Swimming & Diving Championships, Sanction #: 11-          
                  Belmont Olympic Plaza -(Feb 20-22)                         
                        Men's Finals Results

               Team Rankings - Through Event 26 (Day Two)                    
 
1. CMS             612   
2. Redlands        516
3. Pomona-Pitzer   327   
4. Cal Lutheran    288
5. La Verne      215.5   
6. Whittier        203
7. Caltech       159.5   
8. Occidental      151

Event 14  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       SCIAC: * 1:33.21   2/22/2010 University of Redlands, Redlands           
                         I Starkie, C Gladys, C Depew, T Harp              
        Meet: % 1:33.21   2/22/2010 University of Redlands, Redlands           
                         I Starkie, C Gladys, C Depew, T Harp              
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'A'                              1:32.73* 
     1) Hallett, Austin JR              2) Pai, Vincent JR                
     3) Lieberman, Jordan SO            4) Fitzgerald, Sean SO            
       23.94    49.95  1:12.23  1:32.73                                    
  2 Pomona-Pitzer Sagehens  'A'                                 1:36.02  
     1) Scholten, Max JR                2) Kinimaka, Andrew SR            
     3) DePaoli, Tommy SO               4) Wright, Chris JR               
       23.85    51.15  1:14.17  1:36.02                                    
  3 California Lutheran University  'A'                         1:36.56  
     1) Fuller, Tyler FR                2) Nguyen, Anthony FR             
     3) Rye, Jon JR                     4) East, Grant JR                 
       26.03    52.88  1:15.59  1:36.56                                    
  4 University of La Verne-CA  'A'                              1:38.94  
     1) Hargis, Daniel FR               2) Okimura, Marc FR               
     3) Johnson, Matthew SO             4) Mackay, Andrew JR              
       26.67    52.77  1:17.36  1:38.94                                    
  5 Occidental College  'A'                                     1:39.14  
     1) Ratkovich, Stephen SO           2) Healy, Tim FR                  
     3) Sullivan, Benjamin FR           4) Ross, Miner SR                 
       25.48    54.27  1:17.95  1:39.14                                    
  6 Whittier College-CA  'A'                                    1:39.44  
     1) Aguilar, Juan JR                2) Thon, Alex FR                  
     3) Paulson, Wes JR                 4) Evans, Chris SO                
       25.84    54.31  1:18.75  1:39.44                                    
  7 California Institute of Techno  'A'                         1:43.61  
     1) Rivas, Christian SO             2) Buhler, Peter JR               
     3) Kwong, Tommy SO                 4) Hallacy, Chris JR              
       25.67    54.61  1:20.92  1:43.61                                    
 -- University of Redlands-CA  'A'                                   DQ  
       25.28    50.54  1:12.77       DQ                                    
 
Event 14A  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
       SCIAC: * 538.25        2007 Jon Dohring, Occidental                     
        Meet: % 538.25        2007 Jon Dohring, Occidental                     
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fevery, Andrew            SO CMS-CA                          451.50  
  2 Johnson, Justin           JR Caltech                         380.30  
  3 Smith, Garrett            SR CMS-CA                          376.90  
  4 Hann-Caruthers, Wade      SO Caltech                         337.30  
  4 Gray, Adam                FR La Verne-CA                     337.30  
  6 Escrofani, Drake          SO CMS-CA                          315.95  
  7 Oe, Tyler                 FR Sagehens                        309.65  
  8 Hunter, Drake             FR CLU                             299.55  
  9 Tittl, Jacob              FR La Verne-CA                     187.95  
 10 Niebuhr, Eli              FR UR-CA                           181.80  
 11 Aisner, Tyler             JR WC-CA                           179.30  
 12 Weber, Jacob              FR Sagehens                        177.10  
 13 Sanders, Tim                 UR-CA                           171.40  
 14 Brown, Brandon            JR CMS-CA                          167.50  
 15 Baker, Will               SO UR-CA                           129.00  
 16 Bindert, Christophe       SR CMS-CA                          117.25  
 17 Rosenberg, Jordan         JR CMS-CA                          105.70  
 18 Sillas, Daniel            SO La Verne-CA                     101.15

Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       SCIAC: * 3:56.68        1984 Tom Harrison, CMS                          
        Meet: % 3:57.92        1984 Tom Harrison, CMS                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Depew, Christopher        SO UR-CA                4:11.04    4:02.54  
       24.97    53.75  1:25.61  1:56.80  2:31.34  3:06.30  3:34.90  4:02.54
  2 Sheffer, Conrad           FR CLU                  4:09.78    4:06.39  
       25.16    54.59  1:26.37  1:58.52  2:33.24  3:08.00  3:37.13  4:06.39
  3 Lieberman, Jordan         SO CMS-CA               4:12.83    4:08.06  
       25.56    54.83  1:26.99  1:59.05  2:35.31  3:11.43  3:40.72  4:08.06
  4 Ortyn, David              FR UR-CA                4:13.01    4:10.23  
       24.95    53.61  1:24.53  1:55.48  2:32.70  3:10.74  3:40.62  4:10.23
  5 Cumming, J.P.             SO Sagehens             4:18.55    4:15.82  
       26.88    57.92  1:30.28  2:02.29  2:39.90  3:18.65  3:47.83  4:15.82
  6 Wilson, Mark              SR La Verne-CA          4:17.13    4:17.65  
       25.49    55.55  1:29.47  2:03.13  2:39.65  3:16.68  3:47.73  4:17.65
  7 Parsons, Jeffrey          JR UR-CA                4:22.14    4:20.18  
       26.73    57.68  1:31.02  2:04.79  2:42.00  3:19.93  3:50.23  4:20.18
  8 Brady, Phil               SO CMS-CA               4:19.82    4:20.94  
       27.39    57.84  1:31.23  2:04.15  2:41.88  3:20.39  3:51.30  4:20.94
B - Final
  9 Houser, Will              JR UR-CA                4:23.41    4:18.21  
       24.79    53.74  1:27.69  2:01.78  2:38.66  3:16.11  3:47.81  4:18.21
 10 Spejcher, Ryne            FR WC-CA                4:23.44    4:20.86  
       26.99    58.30  1:31.80  2:05.17  2:42.57  3:20.54  3:51.36  4:20.86
 11 Macy, Robert              FR UR-CA                4:25.26    4:21.52  
       27.34    58.36  1:31.13  2:04.28  2:42.31  3:21.74  3:52.38  4:21.52
 12 Ramos, Christopher        SR CMS-CA               4:26.68    4:23.75  
       26.30    58.53  1:32.59  2:08.10  2:46.52  3:26.32  3:55.50  4:23.75
 13 Chihara, Tyson            JR Sagehens             4:27.27    4:24.84  
       27.62    59.22  1:33.81  2:08.44  2:45.47  3:23.84  3:54.66  4:24.84
 14 Polsi, Chris              FR WC-CA                4:29.92    4:27.81  
       26.85    57.52  1:31.57  2:04.83  2:45.03  3:25.42  3:56.95  4:27.81
 15 Giesbers, Greg            SO CLU                  4:27.27    4:28.00  
       27.03    58.98  1:33.46  2:07.72  2:47.33  3:27.68  3:58.09  4:28.00
 16 Butcher, Jack             FR OXY                  4:27.95    4:30.30  
       28.11  1:00.74  1:34.63  2:07.60  2:48.53  3:30.55  4:01.29  4:30.30

Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       SCIAC: * 48.91        1998 Gary Simon, CMS                              
        Meet: % 49.58        2001 Jason Reed, CMS                              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gladys, Collin            JR UR-CA                  49.78      49.92  
       23.25    49.92                                                      
  2 Huss, Brendan             JR CMS-CA                 51.07      50.89  
       23.84    50.89                                                      
  3 Bowers, Devin             SO CMS-CA                 51.68      51.24  
       24.15    51.24                                                      
  4 DePaoli, Tommy            SO Sagehens               51.65      51.39  
       24.05    51.39                                                      
  5 Rye, Jon                  JR CLU                    52.09      51.78  
       23.79    51.78                                                      
  6 Peterson, Erik            SR Sagehens               52.06      51.93  
       24.10    51.93                                                      
  7 Reed, Brent               FR UR-CA                  52.00      52.60  
       24.32    52.60                                                      
  8 Sullivan, Benjamin        FR OXY                    52.60      53.03  
       24.66    53.03                                                      
B - Final
  9 Reilly, Mike              SR UR-CA                  52.89      51.93  
       23.94    51.93                                                      
 10 Eckhart, Kyle             SO CLU                    52.79      52.21  
       24.05    52.21                                                      
 11 Nadler, Brian             SR CMS-CA                 52.71      52.73  
       24.86    52.73                                                      
 12 Paulson, Wes              JR WC-CA                  54.16      54.68  
       24.65    54.68                                                      
 13 Morin, Sonny              SR UR-CA                  55.13      54.95  
       25.38    54.95                                                      
 14 Smith, Quinlan            JR CLU                    54.49      55.01  
       25.15    55.01                                                      
 15 Ross, Miner               SR OXY                    55.57      55.05  
       24.93    55.05                                                      
 16 Johnson, Matthew          SO La Verne-CA            55.00      55.17  
       25.31    55.17

Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       SCIAC: * 1:39.08  12/22/2010 Tyler Harp, Redlands                       
        Meet: % 1:39.32   2/22/2010 Tyler Harp, Redlands                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Harp, Tyler               JR UR-CA                1:43.39    1:39.39  
       22.91    47.71  1:13.39  1:39.39                                    
  2 Alders, Alexander         SR UR-CA                1:41.58    1:41.34  
       23.48    48.83  1:14.87  1:41.34                                    
  3 McNerney, Jeff            JR CMS-CA               1:43.16    1:43.01  
       23.63    49.61  1:16.33  1:43.01                                    
  4 Fitzgerald, Sean          SO CMS-CA               1:43.64    1:43.99  
       23.79    50.14  1:16.90  1:43.99                                    
  5 East, Grant               JR CLU                  1:43.46    1:44.03  
       23.40    49.43  1:17.00  1:44.03                                    
  6 LaBriola, Joe             JR Sagehens             1:45.16    1:44.25  
       23.89    50.25  1:17.33  1:44.25                                    
  7 Wright, Chris             JR Sagehens             1:45.20    1:44.40  
       24.03    50.53  1:17.56  1:44.40                                    
  8 Kaija, Jake               JR CLU                  1:45.88    1:46.18  
       23.74    50.56  1:18.34  1:46.18                                    
B - Final
  9 Rehm, Cameron             SO WC-CA                1:45.89    1:45.46  
       24.25    50.95  1:18.48  1:45.46                                    
 10 Giannotti, Vincent        JR Sagehens             1:46.59    1:46.10  
       25.01    52.19  1:19.76  1:46.10                                    
 11 Buhler, Peter             JR Caltech              1:46.65    1:46.16  
       24.50    51.36  1:18.83  1:46.16                                    
 12 Zaggy, Matthew            SO UR-CA                1:46.34    1:46.26  
       24.08    50.51  1:18.23  1:46.26                                    
 13 Wall, Patrick             FR UR-CA                1:46.93    1:46.49  
       24.54    51.63  1:19.56  1:46.49                                    
 14 Zarian, Steven            JR UR-CA                1:46.49    1:46.77  
       25.07    52.77  1:19.91  1:46.77                                    
 15 Curl, Quinn               FR UR-CA                1:46.64    1:46.84  
       24.50    51.89  1:20.21  1:46.84                                    
 16 Higgins, Ryan             FR Sagehens             1:46.06    1:47.13  
       25.06    52.44  1:20.14  1:47.13

Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       SCIAC: * 55.29      3/2010 Colin Gladys, Redlands                       
        Meet: % 56.13   2/22/2010 Collin Gladys, Redlands                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pai, Vincent              JR CMS-CA                 56.68      56.35  
       26.57    56.35                                                      
  2 Gladys, Collin            JR UR-CA                  56.58      56.96  
       25.86    56.96                                                      
  3 Okimura, Marc             FR La Verne-CA            58.07      57.61  
       26.62    57.61                                                      
  4 Perfect, Brad             SO CMS-CA                 58.79      58.50  
       27.45    58.50                                                      
  5 Grant, Michael            JR UR-CA                  59.67      59.79  
       27.19    59.79                                                      
  5 Freeman, Clint            FR UR-CA                1:00.26      59.79  
       28.21    59.79                                                      
  7 Jones, Scott              SO La Verne-CA            59.93    1:00.19  
       27.59  1:00.19                                                      
  8 Lenssen, Nathan           SO CMS-CA                 59.58    1:00.50  
       27.62  1:00.50                                                      
B - Final
  9 Nguyen, Anthony           FR CLU                  1:00.92      59.76  
       27.69    59.76                                                      
 10 Lee, Bo                   FR CMS-CA               1:01.29    1:00.82  
       28.08  1:00.82                                                      
 11 Kinimaka, Andrew          SR Sagehens             1:00.81    1:01.28  
       28.17  1:01.28                                                      
 12 Roth, Patrick             SO UR-CA                1:01.73    1:01.90  
       28.90  1:01.90                                                      
 13 Paloni, Nikolai           FR UR-CA                1:02.51    1:01.97  
       28.50  1:01.97                                                      
 14 Rickerd, Dennis           JR La Verne-CA          1:02.50    1:02.20  
       29.35  1:02.20                                                      
 15 Thon, Alex                FR WC-CA                1:02.67    1:03.30  
       29.17  1:03.30                                                      
 16 Clauss, Thomas            SO WC-CA                1:02.58    1:03.37  
       29.74  1:03.37

Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       SCIAC: * 50.19      3/2010 Max Scholten, Pomona                         
        Meet: % 50.35   2/22/2010 Max Scholten, Pomona                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Scholten, Max             JR Sagehens               51.24      50.78  
       24.56    50.78                                                      
  2 Evans, Chris              SO WC-CA                  51.38      50.88  
       24.47    50.88                                                      
  3 Weber, Blake              SO CMS-CA                 51.29      51.31  
       24.94    51.31                                                      
  4 Lieberman, Jordan         SO CMS-CA                 51.53      51.46  
       25.52    51.46                                                      
  5 Hallett, Austin           JR CMS-CA                 52.70      51.52  
       24.62    51.52                                                      
  6 Ostreim, Nick             SR CMS-CA                 52.09      52.04  
       25.21    52.04                                                      
  7 Huss, Brendan             JR CMS-CA                 53.13      53.31  
       26.14    53.31                                                      
  8 Reilly, Mike              SR UR-CA                  54.03      54.47  
       25.92    54.47                                                      
B - Final
  9 Brady, Phil               SO CMS-CA                 54.05      54.02  
       26.07    54.02                                                      
 10 Buhler, Peter             JR Caltech                54.05      54.50  
       26.71    54.50                                                      
 11 Ballard, Benjamin         JR UR-CA                  54.78      54.51  
       26.49    54.51                                                      
 12 Pei, Chris                FR CMS-CA                 55.87      55.25  
       27.14    55.25                                                      
 13 Fuller, Tyler             FR CLU                    55.53      55.56  
       26.42    55.56                                                      
 14 Hargis, Daniel            FR La Verne-CA            56.31      56.17  
       27.82    56.17                                                      
 15 Ratkovich, Stephen        SO OXY                    56.35      56.41  
       27.61    56.41                                                      
 16 Aguilar, Juan             JR WC-CA                  55.92      56.76  
       27.52    56.76

Event 26  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       SCIAC: * 6:46.10   2/22/2010 University of Redlands, Redlands           
                         A Alders, R Floersch, C Depew, T Harp             
        Meet: % 6:46.10   2/22/2010 University of Redlands, Redlands           
                         A Alders, R Floersch, C Depew, T Harp             
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Redlands-CA  'A'                              6:46.45  
     1) Alders, Alexander SR            2) Freeman, Clint FR              
     3) Depew, Christopher SO           4) Harp, Tyler JR                 
       23.88    49.84  1:15.83  1:41.60  2:05.59  2:32.36  2:59.33  3:24.83
     3:47.85  4:13.50  4:39.62  5:06.30  5:29.17  5:54.82  6:20.76  6:46.45
  2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'A'                              6:51.12  
     1) Weber, Blake SO                 2) McNerney, Jeff JR              
     3) Hallett, Austin JR              4) Brown, Brandon JR              
       25.03    51.11  1:16.60  1:41.94  2:05.00  2:31.07  2:57.82  3:24.81
     3:47.31  4:12.77  4:39.50  5:07.36  5:30.55  5:57.94  6:24.07  6:51.12
  3 California Lutheran University  'A'                         7:01.43  
     1) East, Grant JR                  2) Liebhardt, Jordan SR           
     3) Kaija, Jake JR                  4) Sheffer, Conrad FR             
       24.15    51.07  1:18.77  1:45.21  2:08.76  2:34.82  3:02.36  3:31.94
     3:54.93  4:21.44  4:49.97  5:17.59  5:40.55  6:07.09  6:33.85  7:01.43
  4 Pomona-Pitzer Sagehens  'A'                                 7:04.01  
     1) Scholten, Max JR                2) Wright, Chris JR               
     3) LaBriola, Joe JR                4) Cumming, J.P. SO               
       23.09    48.69  1:15.90  1:44.36  2:08.21  2:35.25  3:03.67  3:31.35
     3:55.15  4:22.22  4:50.13  5:17.48  5:41.10  6:07.43  6:35.25  7:04.01
  5 Whittier College-CA  'A'                                    7:20.54  
     1) Rehm, Cameron SO                2) Clauss, Thomas SO              
     3) Schuster, Chet JR               4) Thon, Alex FR                  
       23.55    49.85  1:17.81  1:45.78  2:09.45  2:36.78  3:06.36  3:37.69
     4:01.60  4:28.93  4:59.69  5:30.52  5:54.77  6:22.76  6:51.59  7:20.54
  6 Occidental College  'A'                                     7:21.67  
     1) Healy, Tim FR                   2) Reynolds, Joe SO               
     3) Ross, Miner SR                  4) Ratkovich, Stephen SO          
       24.57    51.85  1:20.83  1:51.27  2:14.65  2:42.26  3:12.52  3:42.66
     4:06.59  4:34.22  5:03.54  5:32.69  5:56.07  6:23.40  6:53.05  7:21.67
  7 University of La Verne-CA  'A'                              7:23.44  
     1) Mackay, Andrew JR               2) Roche, John SR                 
     3) Wilson, Mark SR                 4) Hargis, Daniel FR              
       23.81    50.91  1:20.19  1:49.36  2:15.31  2:42.92  3:11.50  3:40.43
     4:03.65  4:30.86  4:59.98  5:29.37  5:54.86  6:23.19  6:53.17  7:23.44
  8 California Institute of Techno  'A'                         7:40.67  
     1) Buhler, Peter JR                2) Hallacy, Chris JR              
     3) Blackwood, Jack SO              4) Rivas, Christian SO            
       24.33    51.48  1:19.62  1:47.86  2:13.93  2:42.91  3:13.52  3:44.69
     4:10.27  4:39.80  5:11.39  5:43.44  6:08.44  6:37.14  7:08.27  7:40.67