Licensed to Occidental College         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/15/2012 02:45 PM
                       Oxy Distance Carnival - 3/16/2012                       
                         Occidental Distance Carnival                          
                                  Occidental                                   
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
       Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Greenhowe, Rico                  TrackWest           1:49.40 
 7-1B  Williams, Chase                  Cal Baptist         1:51.90 
11-1C  Shiney, Matt                     Westmont            1:53.73 
 1-2A  Thornton, Nicholas               Montgomery T        1:48.80 
 5-2B  Williams, Cole                   Occidental          1:50.53 
 9-2C  Sanchez, Martin                  Unattached          1:52.63 
 2-3A  Kim, Bong Soo                    Montgomery T        1:49.20 
 6-3B  Reid, Danny                      Unattached          1:50.84 
10-3C  Martin, Riley                    UC Irvine           1:53.10 
 4-4A  Buckner, Leonard                 TrackWest           1:49.78 
 8-4B  Hyams, Sam                       Unattached          1:52.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Gauthier, Cole                   Soka                1:54.56 
 7-1B  Carr, Larry                      TrackWest           1:55.00 
11-1C  Castillo, Mario                  Glendale            1:55.60 
 1-2A  Acuna, John                      Adams State         1:54.10 
 5-2B  Moseley, Will                    Occidental          1:55.00 
 9-2C  Smith, Trevor                    UC Irvine           1:55.10 
 2-3A  Naylon, Ryan                     Mt. Sac             1:54.35 
 6-3B  Cortes, Omar                     LA Trade Tec        1:55.00 
10-3C  Gourdeau, Garrison               Westmont            1:55.38 
 4-4A  Ruano, Gabriel                   Mt. Sac             1:54.97 
 8-4B  Ruiz, Miguel                     Montgomery T        1:55.02 
Section 3  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Snyder, Andrew                   UC Irvine           1:56.89 
 7-1B  Meferia, Fereon                  Cuyamaca            1:57.00 
11-1C  Faison, Adam                     Pomona-Pitze        1:57.44 
 1-2A  Bain, Jared                      Unattached          1:56.00 
 5-2B  Blackburn, Nick                  Alaska Ancho        1:57.00 
 9-2C  Cardinio, Aaron                  Unattached          1:57.00 
 2-3A  Smith, Michael                   Unattached          1:56.50 
 6-3B  Weaver, Rafer                    Unattached          1:57.00 
10-3C  Strum, Weston                    Unattached          1:57.00 
 4-4A  Perez, David                     Mt. Sac alum        1:57.00 
 8-4B  Hewitt, Ethan                    Alaska Ancho        1:57.00 
Section 4  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Humbarger, Scott                 Pomona-Pitze        1:58.00 
 7-1B  Reinhold, Dominick               Pomona-Pitze        1:58.73 
11-1C  Macky, Connor                    Cuyamaca            1:59.25 
 1-2A  MacDonald, Tyler                 San Bernardi        1:57.60 
 5-2B  Poyhonen, Alex                   Claremont-Mu        1:58.15 
 9-2C  Sanchez, Isai                    Cuyamaca            1:59.00 
 2-3A  Stanton, Conor                   UC Irvine           1:57.98 
 6-3B  Shirif, Amir                     UC Irvine           1:58.27 
10-3C  Jones, Justin                    Claremont-Mu        1:59.19 
 4-4A  Quintero, Chris                  Cal St. San         1:58.00 
 8-4B  Sacoto, Michael                  La Verne            1:58.90 
Section 5  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Esparza, Alejandro               Pasadena            1:59.80 
 7-1B  Ogilvie, Scott                   Claremont-Mu        2:01.73 
11-1C  Giardina, Tommy                  Claremont-Mu        2:02.54 
 1-2A  Miller, Anthony                  San Bernardi        1:59.60 
 5-2B  Schwarm, Jacob                   Cuesta              2:01.00 
 9-2C  Barrera, Effrain                 East LA             2:02.00 
 2-3A  Calbert, Derick                  LA Trade Tec        1:59.80 
 6-3B  Martinez, Brandon                Mt. Sac             2:01.53 
10-3C  Day, Jackson                     Cuesta              2:02.00 
 4-4A  Imthurn, Andrew                  Occidental          2:00.00 
 8-4B  Clausen, Will                    Claremont-Mu        2:01.86 
Section 6  Timed Finals
 3-1A  kunselman, david                 Unattached          2:03.42 
 7-1B  Villareal, Marcos                Sequoias            2:04.27 
11-1C  Gonzalez, Miguel                 Mt. Sac             2:05.79 
 1-2A  Caal, Oswel                      Pasadena            2:02.59 
 5-2B  Evans, Jacob                     Cuesta              2:04.00 
 9-2C  Rodriguez, Caleb                 Sequoias            2:05.16 
 2-3A  Sabido, Dominic                  Cal Baptist         2:03.30 
 6-3B  Rincon-Zaragosa, Zaragosa-Da     East LA             2:04.00 
10-3C  Ly, Dennis                       Evo Track Cl        2:05.32 
 4-4A  Peng, Matthew                    San Bernardi        2:03.60 
 8-4B  Hunt, Vince                      Western Stat        2:05.00 
Section 7  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Murakami, Yusaku                 Soka                2:08.00 
 7-1B  White, Donavin                   Cuyamaca            2:12.10 
 1-2A  Peralta, Edward                  Mt. Sac             2:06.01 
 5-2B  Leung, Angus                     Pasadena            2:09.25 
 9-2C  Lopez, Carlos                    East LA                  NT 
 2-3A  Chavez, Erick                    Pasadena            2:07.00 
 6-3B  Solis, David                     Cal Baptist         2:10.76 
10-3C  Hurtado, Jesus                   East LA                  NT 
 4-4A  Segovia, Carlos                  East LA             2:08.30 
 8-4B  Collazo, Alejandro               East LA             2:42.25 
 
Event 2  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
       Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 3-1A  van der Wyk, Tracee              Unattached          2:12.00 
 7-1B  Cervantes, Ashlee                Cal Baptist         2:15.11 
11-1C  Holcomb, Kaycee                  UC Irvine           2:15.88 
 1-2A  Chambers, Althea                 elite  healt        2:04.74 
 5-2B  Mitchell, Teri                   Adams State         2:14.25 
 9-2C  Haysbert, Katherine              Unattached          2:15.75 
 2-3A  Anderson, Gabriele               Brooks              2:07.00 
 6-3B  Ramirez, Kim                     See Jane Run        2:15.00 
10-3C  Schneider, Chelsea               UC Irvine           2:15.88 
 4-4A  Newton-Neal, Maggie              Unattached          2:13.00 
 8-4B  Brashears, Marie                 UC Irvine           2:15.67 
12-4C  Sailinuu, Samia                  UC Irvine           2:16.01 
Section 2  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Maron, Camille                   UC Irvine           2:16.77 
 7-1B  Alexander, Malaysia              Cal Baptist         2:17.00 
11-1C  Delgado, Laura                   Cuyamaca            2:20.00 
 1-2A  Hall, Lauren                     UC Irvine           2:16.32 
 5-2B  Cruz, Michelle                   Cal St. San         2:17.00 
 9-2C  Lopez, Venessa                   Mt. Sac             2:17.75 
 2-3A  Nealon, Theresa                  Westmont            2:16.47 
 6-3B  Larson, Claire                   Occidental          2:17.00 
10-3C  Estell, Marline                  Vanguard            2:19.00 
 4-4A  Wyatt, Laura                     Claremont-Mu        2:16.79 
 8-4B  Asserian, Lilia                  Glendale            2:17.12 
12-4C  Vukov, Lexie                     Cal Baptist         2:20.00 
Section 3  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Smedley, Megan                   Cal Baptist         2:23.00 
 7-1B  Ortega, Victoria                 Mt. Sac             2:23.47 
11-1C  Flaming, Ali                     Occidental          2:25.00 
 1-2A  Smith, Katrina                   Show Time In        2:20.00 
 5-2B  Thummel, Alysse                  La Verne            2:23.19 
 9-2C  Haney, Carolin                   UC Irvine           2:24.54 
 2-3A  Baumgarten, Alisse               Claremont-Mu        2:22.42 
 6-3B  Adesina, Ikeoluwa                UC Irvine           2:23.41 
10-3C  Gonzales, Crystal                Mt. Sac             2:24.70 
 4-4A  Reeder, Jessica                  Cal Baptist         2:23.00 
 8-4B  Lombardi, Diane                  Pasadena            2:24.23 
12-4C  Warendorf, Casey                 Occidental          2:25.00 
Section 4  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Cook, Roxanne                    Pomona-Pitze        2:26.29 
 7-1B  Rosales, Angelica                Soka                2:30.00 
11-1C  Carrasco, Vanessa                Fresno Pacif        2:33.55 
 1-2A  Urciaga, Yanet                   La Verne            2:25.11 
 5-2B  Barnard, Megan                   Fresno Pacif        2:28.01 
 9-2C  Andrade, Nancy                   La Verne            2:32.83 
 2-3A  Foerster, Shelley                UC Irvine           2:25.65 
 6-3B  Cooper, Christina                Cal St. San         2:30.00 
10-3C  Rooney, Colleen                  Fresno Pacif        2:33.48 
 4-4A  White, Gabby                     UC Irvine           2:26.56 
 8-4B  Simental, Edlin                  Mt. Sac             2:30.11 
12-4C  Vasquez, Ariana                  Soka                2:34.62 
Section 5  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Sichko, Stassja                  Pomona-Pitze        2:36.83 
 7-1B  Calvani, Mariah                  Cuyamaca            2:52.26 
11-1C  Collazo, Marcela                 East LA             3:10.37 
 1-2A  Rowland, Kimberly                Cal St. San         2:35.00 
 5-2B  Nicole, Letinsky                 LA Valley           2:45.72 
 9-2C  Cruz, Thelma                     Pasadena            2:54.54 
13-2D  Alvarado, Linda                  East LA                  NT 
 2-3A  Randolph, Sarah                  Soka                2:35.43 
 6-3B  Hernandez, Gloria                East LA             2:49.80 
10-3C  Bricker, Jordan                  LA Valley           3:09.11 
 4-4A  Escamilla, Michelle              Pasadena            2:40.00 
 8-4B  Edith, Samano                    LA Valley           2:53.42 
12-4C  Anderson, Jacqueline             Cal Baptist              NT 
 
Event 3  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Brosnan, Sean                    Bowerman Ath        3:42.33 
  2  Kangogo, Alfred                  Alaska Ancho        3:44.67 
  3  Cobrin, Micky                    Montgomery T        3:45.00 
  4  Hyams, Sam                       Unattached          3:45.19 
  5  Shaw, Brandon                    Brooks/Evo T        3:45.41 
  6  Jock, Charles                    UC Irvine           3:46.67 
  7  Mitchell, Cameron                UC Irvine           3:47.10 
  8  Jabaz, Jorge                     Argentina           3:48.00 
  9  Hesch, Christian                 Nike Run LA         3:48.90 
 10  Cortes, Omar                     LA Trade Tec        3:51.60 
 11  cushing-murray, christian        cal coast/co        3:52.00 
 12  Perez - Graham, Sean             LA Trade Tec        3:52.00 
 13  Kangogo, Isaac                   Alaska Ancho        3:53.00 
 14  Bain, Jared                      Unattached          3:53.00 
 15  Boyd, Jeffrey                    Unattached          3:53.60 
 16  Alva, Agustin                    LA Trade Tec        3:53.66 
 17  Sanchez, Martin                  Unattached          3:54.50 
 18  Chasan, Quinn                    Claremont-Mu        3:54.51 
 19  Cline, Chris                     Cal Baptist         3:54.83 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Zarazua, Richard                 Unattached          3:55.00 
  2  Reid, Danny                      Unattached          3:55.00 
  3  Nelson, Rex                      Unattached          3:55.10 
  4  Newton-Neal, Tommy               UC Irvine           3:55.10 
  5  Osbourne, Nicholas               UC Irvine           3:55.61 
  6  Hill, Thomas                     Alaska Ancho        3:55.83 
  7  Rooke, Kevin                     Alaska Ancho        3:55.83 
  8  Tomsich, Anthony                 Tsv Bayer 04        3:55.84 
  9  Bradford, Evan                   Westmont            3:56.00 
 10  Mitchell, Billy                  Unattached          3:56.00 
 11  Bojorquez, Carlos                SD Mesa             3:56.50 
 12  Pizzo, Anthony                   The Masters         3:56.87 
 13  Matejka, Brett                   UC Irvine           3:57.41 
 14  Naden, Bennett                   Claremont-Mu        3:57.61 
 15  Melena, Steven                   UC Irvine           3:57.89 
 16  Gilbertson, John                 The Masters         3:58.98 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Callison III, Alan               Unattached          3:59.00 
  2  DiGiallonardo, Falco             Unattached          3:59.00 
  3  lopez, nelson                    santa monica        3:59.00 
  4  Doran, Zach                      Claremont-Mu        3:59.02 
  5  Naylon, Ryan                     Mt. Sac             3:59.22 
  6  Madrid, Javier                   Cal Baptist         3:59.33 
  7  Jensen, Ryan                     Cal St. San         4:00.00 
  8  Tackett, Easton                  Cal St. San         4:00.00 
  9  Brosseau, Jason                  Unattached          4:00.00 
 10  Santana, Lenny                   Cal St. San         4:00.00 
 11  Reed, Evan                       Cal Lutheran        4:00.00 
 12  Strum, Weston                    Unattached          4:02.00 
 13  Massey, Josh                     Cal Baptist         4:02.00 
 14  Delgado, Victor                  Cal Baptist         4:02.00 
 15  Gobell, Chris                    Cuesta              4:03.00 
 16  Marlin, Michael                  Cal Poly Dis        4:03.00 
 17  Aguilar, Joseph                  San Bernardi        4:03.50 
 18  Armstrong, Beau                  RFU                 4:03.75 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Wanser, Blake                    Cal Irvine          4:04.00 
  2  Layten, Tim                      RFU                 4:04.00 
  3  robles, ramon                    Unattached          4:04.00 
  4  Tebbe, Alex                      UC Irvine           4:04.41 
  5  Guerrero, Daniel                 Sequoias            4:04.50 
  6  Gutierrez, Rico                  Glendale            4:04.56 
  7  Cardinio, Aaron                  Unattached          4:05.00 
  8  Folgar, Alfredo                  Pasadena            4:05.00 
  9  Duarte, Jason                    Cal St. San         4:05.00 
 10  Cummings, David                  Unattached          4:05.00 
 11  McMonigle, Ryan                  UC Irvine           4:05.54 
 12  Croft, Brandon                   Fresno Pacif        4:06.44 
 13  Licon, A.J.                      La Verne            4:06.90 
 14  Cagwin, Alex                     Cal Poly Dis        4:07.00 
 15  DeWitt, Christopher              Club Ed             4:07.00 
 16  Vingralek, Mark                  RFU                 4:07.50 
 17  Schulte, James                   RFU                 4:07.50 
 18  Petros, Temesgen                 SD Mesa             4:08.00 
 19  Stucker, James                   Soka                4:08.00 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Feuerhelm, Kyle                  Whittier            4:08.53 
  2  Smauley, Nathaniel               Whittier            4:08.53 
  3  Miller, Jonathan                 Unattached          4:09.00 
  4  Ruano, Gabriel                   Mt. Sac             4:09.26 
  5  Calbert, Derick                  LA Trade Tec        4:10.00 
  6  Vorgitch, Michael                Unattached          4:10.00 
  7  Starinieri, Nicholas             Soka                4:10.78 
  8  Gomez, Francisco                 San Bernardi        4:11.80 
  9  Potterton, Kevin                 Claremont-Mu        4:12.93 
 10  Rosmarin, Ryan                   Pomona-Pitze        4:13.87 
 11  Gonzalez, Matthew                Whittier            4:14.06 
 12  Martinez, Brandon                Mt. Sac             4:14.43 
 13  Nord, Dallas                     Fresno Pacif        4:14.76 
 14  Respes, Havel                    SD Mesa             4:15.00 
 15  Conroy, Brian                    Claremont-Mu        4:15.72 
 16  Ortiz, Marvin                    Fresno Pacif        4:15.73 
 17  Hernandez, Javier                Unattached          4:16.00 
 18  Godinez, Marco                   Whittier            4:16.55 
 19  Peralta, Edward                  Mt. Sac             4:16.64 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1  Rodriguez, Roberto               Sequoias            4:17.51 
  2  Ehinger, Joshua                  Whittier            4:17.56 
  3  Schmidt, Hayden                  Whittier            4:17.57 
  4  Gaytan, Adrian                   East LA             4:17.83 
  5  Pulido, Omar                     Sequoias            4:18.25 
  6  Macky, Connor                    Cuyamaca            4:19.00 
  7  Taber, Ben                       Unattached          4:19.27 
  8  McAllister, Lee                  Cuyamaca            4:19.27 
  9  Booth-Ortega, Justin             Unattached          4:20.00 
 10  Sanchez, Isai                    Cuyamaca            4:20.00 
 11  Driedger, Steven                 Cuesta              4:20.00 
 12  Jauregui, Brandon                Unattached          4:20.00 
 13  Banuelos, Javier                 Whittier            4:20.43 
 14  Gordon, Josh                     Mt. Sac             4:20.95 
 15  Pulido, Joshua                   San Bernardi        4:22.50 
 16  Gonzalez, Miguel                 Mt. Sac             4:23.08 
 17  Buckhoff, Michael                Cal Coast po        4:24.00 
 18  bugh, jerry                      Unattached          4:24.00 
 19  Meferia, Fereon                  Cuyamaca            4:25.00 
 20  Bultema, Graham                  Cal Poly Dis        4:25.00 
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1  Ochoa, Glenn                     LA Valley           4:27.59 
  2  Rouse, Matt                      RFU                 4:29.24 
  3  Yonko, David                     Unattached          4:30.00 
  4  Munger, Aaron                    Club Ed             4:30.00 
  5  O'Neill, Kevin                   Claremont-Mu        4:30.72 
  6  Daciuk, John                     Unattached          4:31.00 
  7  Reynoso, Carlos                  LA Trade Tec        4:33.97 
  8  Tilley, Patrick                  SD Mesa             4:35.62 
  9  Paleo, Gerardo                   Pomona-Pitze        4:35.90 
 10  Stiegler, Zachary                Unattached          4:39.00 
 11  Margiotta, Scott                 Whittier            4:39.33 
 12  Back, Charles                    Whittier            4:39.46 
 13  Bourne, Dylan                    Glendale            4:41.35 
 14  Gonzalez, Jose                   Glendale            4:42.19 
 15  White, Donavin                   Cuyamaca            4:45.06 
 16  Banel, Paul                      Cal Poly Dis        4:48.00 
 17  Jordan, Eloy                     Glendale            4:51.28 
 18  Villagomez, Noel                 Fresno Pacif        4:53.84 
 19  trigueros, carlos                Unattached          6:08.00 
 20  Flores, Rene                     East LA                  NT 
 21  Jesson, Paul                     The Masters              NT 
 22  Delangis, Mathieu                Pomona-Pitze             NT 
 
Event 4  Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Peyton, Meghan                   Team Usa Min        4:17.50 
  2  Padilla, Grace                   Nike Run LA         4:28.77 
  3  van der Wyk, Tracee              Unattached          4:30.00 
  4  Kipng'eno, Miriam                Alaska Ancho        4:30.36 
  5  O'Guinn, Ivy                     Alaska Ancho        4:31.86 
  6  Keino, Ruth                      Alaska Ancho        4:32.00 
  7  Webb, Rachel                     Western Stat        4:32.22 
  8  Garton, Kelly                    Claremont-Mu        4:35.31 
  9  Wilt, Hallidie                   Alaska Ancho        4:36.69 
 10  Swanson, Heidi                   Cal St. San         4:38.00 
 11  Sailinuu, Sakia                  UC Irvine           4:38.62 
 12  Becic, Melanie                   Western Stat        4:39.46 
 13  Mitchell, Teri                   Adams State         4:40.00 
 14  Huerta, Lizette                  Cal Poly Pom        4:40.00 
 15  Bick, Susan                      Alaska Ancho        4:40.00 
 16  Henshaw, Bailey                  Sequoias            4:43.00 
 17  Urman, Kasey                     Cuesta              4:45.00 
 18  Shearer, Megan                   RFU                 4:45.64 
 19  Martinez, Angela                 Glendale            4:47.18 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  mills-honarvar, donna            Unattached          4:50.00 
  2  hernandez, lili                  Unattached          4:50.00 
  3  Mead, Melissa                    UC Irvine           4:51.38 
  4  Mendoza, Nicole                  UC Irvine           4:52.03 
  5  Andrews, Jewelz                  UC Irvine           4:52.56 
  6  Reyes, Jazmine                   Cal Poly Pom        4:53.00 
  7  Nicolas, Cecilia                 Glendale            4:53.25 
  8  Lopez, Venessa                   Mt. Sac             4:54.76 
  9  Kellerman, Hannah                The Masters         4:55.05 
 10  Quintanilla, Charlene            Glendale            4:56.25 
 11  Parr, Lauren                     Cal Poly Pom        4:56.74 
 12  Wilson, Courtney                 UC Irvine           4:56.76 
 13  Wu, Taia                         Claremont-Mu        4:57.35 
 14  Acero, Andrea                    La Verne            4:58.00 
 15  Zamudio, Grace                   Glendale            4:58.36 
 16  Aguilar, Eva                     Whittier            4:58.72 
 17  Verduzco, Christine              Whittier            4:58.88 
 18  Knott, Danielle                  Claremont-Mu        4:58.92 
 19  Martinez, Nohemi                 Glendale            4:59.67 
 20  Herrera, Zulma                   Glendale            4:59.87 
 21  Ponty, Marthie                   UC Irvine           5:00.32 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Archuleta, Emma                  UC Irvine           5:01.34 
  2  Ortega, Victoria                 Mt. Sac             5:01.65 
  3  Clemens, Lauren                  Soka                5:02.98 
  4  Windle, Alyssa                   Unattached          5:03.00 
  5  Feller, Chelsea                  Cal Lutheran        5:03.90 
  6  Serna, Rose                      UC Irvine           5:03.99 
  7  Barragan-Steimer, Arielle        Pasadena            5:04.42 
  8  Kent, Nicole                     UC Irvine           5:05.32 
  9  Person, Geena                    Glendale            5:05.85 
 10  Neimeyer, Alyssa                 Cal Baptist         5:06.00 
 11  Infald, Jessica                  Cal Lutheran        5:06.03 
 12  Frese, Ashley                    Cal Lutheran        5:07.38 
 13  Ulloa, Guadalupe                 Whittier            5:08.75 
 14  Slingluff, Jamie                 Whittier            5:08.75 
 15  Simental, Edlin                  Mt. Sac             5:08.96 
 16  Stevens, Bridgette               Cal St. San         5:09.00 
 17  Gonzales, Crystal                Mt. Sac             5:10.00 
 18  Coomber, Caitlin                 Cal Lutheran        5:10.27 
 19  Yuen, Ella                       UC Irvine           5:10.78 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Richeri, Natalia                 Cal Baptist         5:15.00 
  2  Solorio, Claribel                Whittier            5:15.12 
  3  Pulscher, Jennifer               Augsburg            5:17.36 
  4  Felix, Jackeline                 Unattached          5:19.00 
  5  Olivier, Paola                   Sequoias            5:19.91 
  6  Robertson, Lindsey               Cal Poly Pom        5:20.00 
  7  Blume, Mandy                     SD Mesa             5:20.00 
  8  Lugo, Jocelyn                    Glendale            5:20.56 
  9  Martinez, Iris                   Unat-Cuesta         5:21.03 
 10  Lotz, Natalie                    Cal St. San         5:21.99 
 11  Delgado, Laura                   Cuyamaca            5:23.33 
 12  Herrera, Stephanie               Glendale            5:23.45 
 13  Garcia, Sofia                    Whittier            5:24.18 
 14  Gutierrez, Cristal               Unattached          5:25.00 
 15  Harmon, Lydia                    Occidental          5:25.00 
 16  Aguirre, Jazmine                 Glendale            5:25.50 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Codilla, Rose                    Soka                5:29.33 
  2  Hadloc, Mellisa                  Pasadena            5:30.00 
  3  Giles, Marisela                  Unattached          5:30.00 
  4  Block, Natasha                   Pomona-Pitze        5:30.08 
  5  Raspa, Nina                      Whittier            5:30.11 
  6  Rivas-Guillen, Jennifer          Whittier            5:30.23 
  7  White, Chantal                   Cal Lutheran        5:31.35 
  8  Edwards, Anna                    Whittier            5:36.54 
  9  Fluss, Alyssa                    Whittier            5:39.27 
 10  Gordon, Stella                   Whittier            5:48.65 
 11  Platis, Rachelle                 Cuesta              5:50.00 
 12  Dennis, Natalie                  Pomona-Pitze        6:02.66 
 13  Magil, Meghan                    Cuyamaca            6:06.05 
 14  Parsons, Kristen                 The Masters              NT 
 15  Malagon, Jessica                 Vanguard                 NT 
 
Event 5  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Sallberg, Jacques                Run With Us         8:45.00 
  2  Chelimo, Micah                   Alaska Ancho        8:52.41 
  3  Gonzalez, Sergio                 Team Bsk            9:00.00 
  4  Crabo, Anders                    Pomona-Pitze        9:07.88 
  5  Halliday, Brennen                UC Irvine           9:11.61 
  6  Rodriguez, Sergio                Cal Baptist         9:18.00 
  7  Marquez, Jose                    Cal Poly Pom        9:19.51 
  8  Haugen, Brandon                  Cal Poly Pom        9:25.00 
  9  Crichton, Matthew                The Masters         9:27.09 
 10  Rodriguez, Ishmael               Cal St. San         9:34.52 
 11  Girolamo, Anthony                Cal St. San         9:35.00 
 12  Herr, Anthony                    Unattached          9:35.00 
 13  Kemp, Nathan                     Westmont            9:38.00 
 14  De La Cruz, Andres               Unattached          9:38.00 
 15  Sauter, Charlie                  Occidental          9:40.00 
 16  Massey, Josh                     Cal Baptist         9:40.58 
 17  Rodriguez, Juan                  LA Trade Tec        9:44.27 
 18  Akuien, Deng                     Cal St. San         9:45.00 
 19  Diaz, Vladimir                   Glendale            9:45.46 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Atwood, Mike                     The Imperial        9:50.00 
  2  Jochems, Louis                   Occidental          9:50.00 
  3  Perez, David                     Mt. Sac alum        9:52.00 
  4  Diosdado, Issac                  Glendale            9:56.63 
  5  Salinas, Sal                     SD Mesa            10:05.00 
  6  tregillis, chris                 Compex             10:05.00 
  7  Cano, Kevin                      Pasadena           10:11.35 
  8  Marquez, Nicholas                Glendale           10:13.44 
  9  Ehinger, Joshua                  Whittier           10:15.14 
 10  Vasquez, Yeltsen                 Glendale           10:15.25 
 11  Herrera, Hector                  San Bernardi       10:15.50 
 12  Le, Chris                        Pasadena           10:17.62 
 13  Brody, Daniel                    Whittier           10:19.93 
 14  Amador, David                    Mt. Sac            10:20.00 
 15  Hauptman, Daniel                 UC San Diego       10:23.19 
 16  Hemphill, Aaron                  SD Mesa            10:30.00 
 17  Fogel, Sam                       Occidental         10:30.00 
 18  Smith, Kyle                      Mt. Sac            10:30.00 
 19  Mares, Jose                      Mt. Sac            10:40.00 
 20  Catalan, Jose                    Glendale           10:42.55 
 21  Rista, Brandon                   Whittier           10:44.30 
 22  Jorge, Mathew                    Cuyamaca           10:51.15 
 23  Uribe, Roberto                   Glendale           10:59.45 
 24  Toyotome, Taylor                 Pasadena           11:24.50 
 25  Eller, David                     The Masters              NT 
 26  Hurd, John                       The Masters              NT 
 
Event 6  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Davis, Hillory                   Western Stat       10:24.52 
  2  brothers, jessica                Unattached         10:30.00 
  3  Kahovec, Toccoa                  Cal Lutheran       10:39.54 
  4  Mann, Ali                        Nike Team Ru       10:50.00 
  5  Marshall, Anna                   Western Stat       10:55.00 
  6  Tanui, Susan                     Alaska Ancho       11:00.00 
  7  Oeffler, Chelsey                 Western Stat       11:10.00 
  8  Van Cott, Chelsea                Vanguard           11:11.71 
  9  Haebe, Bryn                      Alaska Ancho       11:14.30 
 10  Van Setten, Naomi                Cal Baptist        11:18.84 
 11  Kobayashi, Aaryn                 UC San Diego       11:29.72 
 12  Kane, Katie                      UC San Diego       11:38.22 
 13  Schmalzel, Dana                  Cal St. San        11:39.00 
 14  Dornbush, Eliza                  Occidental         11:40.00 
 15  Krehlik, Katie                   Alaska Ancho       11:43.90 
 16  Saxena, Tara                     Occidental         11:50.00 
 17  Cvengros, Erin                   The Imperial       12:00.00 
 18  Bilton, Bethany                  Cal Baptist        12:03.00 
 19  Asplund, Rebecca                 Cal Baptist        12:05.00 
 20  Lyons, Danielle                  Occidental         12:09.80 
 21  Canter, Leslie                   Pomona-Pitze       12:11.80 
 22  Kakebeen, Anneke                 UC San Diego       12:23.52 
 23  Wolpern, Ali                     Unattached         12:30.00 
 24  Hernandez, Melina                San Bernardi       12:30.00 
 25  Rezendes, Chandler               Cal St. San        12:45.00 
 26  Coleman, Katie                   SD Mesa            13:00.00 
 27  Murray, Johannah                 Cal Poly Pom             NT 
 28  Frankian, Micayla                The Masters              NT 
 
Event 7  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Brosnan, Sean                    Bowerman Ath       14:19.11 
  2  Sanchez, David                   Adams State        14:20.00 
  3  Blackman, Trevor                 Western Stat       14:26.00 
  4  Emery, Ryan                      Nike Run LA        14:27.79 
  5  Herrera, Francis                 Unattached         14:30.00 
  6  Lyon, Daniel                     Cal St. San        14:30.39 
  7  Hesch, Christian                 Nike Run LA        14:31.00 
  8  Moore, Mitchell                  Cal Baptist        14:35.00 
  9  Carrell, Ryan                    Unattached         14:36.00 
 10  Carrell, John                    Unattached         14:40.00 
 11  Dannenhauer, Rafer               Claremont-Mu       14:43.60 
 12  Minard, Zach                     Western Stat       14:45.00 
 13  Schmidt, Michael                 Western Stat       14:45.00 
 14  Seyler, Nathan                   The Masters        14:45.00 
 15  Marx, Dylan                      SD Mesa            14:48.50 
 16  VanDyke, Matt                    Western Stat       14:49.64 
 17  Lara, Armando                    Cal St. San        14:50.00 
 18  Smith, Colin                     Occidental         14:50.00 
 19  Puentes, Bryon                   LA Trade Tec       14:52.85 
 20  Thomas, Aaron                    SD Mesa            14:55.00 
 21  Henson, Trevor                   Cal Baptist        14:55.00 
 22  Lopez, Jonathan                  San Bernardi       14:56.15 
 23  Barela, Cameron                  Vanguard           15:00.00 
 24  Eubank, Carlyle                  Unattached         15:00.00 
 25  Dutchover, Tyler                 Vanguard           15:00.00 
 26  Rich, Ben                        UC San Diego       15:00.00 
 27  Perez, Erik                      San Bernardi       15:00.00 
 28  valenzuela, jason                Unattached         15:05.00 
 29  Ariey, Andrew                    Cal Poly Dis       15:07.00 
 30  Levy, Kellen                     UC San Diego       15:08.64 
 31  Lopez, Julian                    San Bernardi       15:09.62 
 32  Spector, Nicholas                Soka               15:10.00 
 33  Bailey, Justin                   San Bernardi       15:10.00 
 34  Bottomley, Matthew               Unattached         15:10.00 
 35  Aguilar, Joseph                  San Bernardi       15:10.00 
 36  Perry, Aaron                     Soka               15:10.02 
 37  Lenehan, Matt                    UC San Diego       15:12.83 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Lutz, Kurt                       Glendale           15:15.45 
  2  Nelson, Alexander                Glendale           15:15.50 
  3  Johnson, Alexander               Pomona-Pitze       15:15.96 
  4  Robinson, Tyler                  Claremont-Mu       15:16.89 
  5  Arjona, Juan                     San Bernardi       15:18.20 
  6  Sturgess, Gordon                 Cuesta             15:20.29 
  7  Riley, Jeremy                    UC San Diego       15:21.69 
  8  Lok, Ryan                        UC San Diego       15:23.51 
  9  Liem, Warren                     UC San Diego       15:25.00 
 10  Denlinger, Paul                  Cuesta             15:25.00 
 11  gutierrez, jesus                 Unattached         15:28.00 
 12  Mendez, Jorge                    LA Valley          15:28.20 
 13  Pitcavage, Sam                   Claremont-Mu       15:29.54 
 14  Kubitz, Greg                     Unattached         15:30.00 
 15  crum, clifford                   Unattached         15:30.00 
 16  Mahoney, Sean                    Western Stat       15:30.00 
 17  Shirk, Stephen                   Cal Lutheran       15:30.00 
 18  Martinez, Marc                   Unattached         15:30.00 
 19  Avelos, Nate                     Cal St. San        15:30.00 
 20  Tesema, Micheale                 Augsburg           15:30.00 
 21  Gardiner, John                   Unattached         15:31.00 
 22  Svet, John                       UC San Diego       15:31.83 
 23  Mitchell, Billy                  Unattached         15:33.00 
 24  Gutierrez, Manuel                LA Valley          15:35.69 
 25  Rihan, Saieed                    Cal Poly Dis       15:36.00 
 26  Stalun, Jeffrey                  RFU                15:36.24 
 27  evans, casey                     Unattached         15:38.00 
 28  Dilloughery, Brendan             Unattached         15:40.00 
 29  Baffi, Tim                       Claremont-Mu       15:40.57 
 30  Alehegn, Tamru                   Cuyamaca           15:41.23 
 31  McAllister, Lee                  Cuyamaca           15:42.00 
 32  Djokovich, Cameron               Unattached         15:45.00 
 33  Tockstein, Tyler                 The Masters        15:45.00 
 34  McAlister, Camden                The Masters        15:45.00 
 35  Gomez, Francisco                 San Bernardi       15:45.00 
 36  Alcantar, Angel                  LA Valley          15:45.00 
 37  Cook, Matt                       Claremont-Mu       15:45.27 
 38  Sandstrom, Chris                 Cal Poly Dis       15:46.77 
 39  Dickson, Reese                   RFU                15:48.11 
 40  Uranga, Xavier                   Sequoias           15:48.35 
 41  Briskman, Colin                  Claremont-Mu       15:49.30 
 42  Ebiner, Matt                     Cal Coast          15:50.00 
 43  Becerra, Jacob                   Cuesta             15:50.00 
 44  Dunn, Shawn                      Occidental         15:50.00 
 45  Briskman, Jonathan               Claremont-Mu       15:50.41 
 46  Hernandez, Javier                Unattached         15:54.00 
 47  Reed, Evan                       Cal Lutheran       15:59.14 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Barr, Austin                     Vanguard           16:00.00 
  2  Humberto, Rojas                  A Snail's Pa       16:00.00 
  3  Coley, Tyler                     Vanguard           16:04.07 
  4  Blalock, Connor                  Cal Poly Dis       16:10.00 
  5  Halvaks, Brett                   Cal Lutheran       16:15.00 
  6  Geisel, Aaron                    Cuyamaca           16:19.93 
  7  Schmidt, Hayden                  Whittier           16:21.27 
  8  Pina, Eder                       LA Trade Tec       16:22.03 
  9  Garvin, Matthew                  Cal Lutheran       16:27.36 
 10  Banuelos, Javier                 Whittier           16:28.69 
 11  Godinez, Marco                   Whittier           16:29.21 
 12  Byrnes, Brian                    Augsburg           16:30.00 
 13  Lenart, Ryan                     Ucla Running       16:30.00 
 14  Thomas, Jason                    Unattached         16:30.00 
 15  Vega, Jordan                     Whittier           16:31.13 
 16  Ehinger, Joshua                  Whittier           16:31.77 
 17  Smauley, Nathaniel               Whittier           16:32.94 
 18  Stroud, Pryor                    Pomona-Pitze       16:35.00 
 19  Van Beurden, Peter-John          Cal Poly Dis       16:37.00 
 20  Blank, Jason                     Asics Aggies       16:44.00 
 21  Fogel, Sam                       Occidental         16:45.00 
 22  Meister, Caleb                   Vanguard           16:45.00 
 23  Wolfson, Mark                    SD Mesa            16:45.00 
 24  Arango, Jacob                    Whittier           16:48.37 
 25  Maynard, James                   Unattached         16:50.00 
 26  Krohn, Dominic                   Sequoias           16:53.74 
 27  Boerigter, Tom                   Claremont-Mu       16:58.99 
 28  Cali, Cullen                     Cuesta             17:00.00 
 29  Willert, Luke                    Pomona-Pitze       17:01.57 
 30  Soto, Michael                    Club Ed            17:09.00 
 31  Nelson, Brian                    SoCal Track        17:10.00 
 32  Daniel, Doug                     Fresno Pacif       17:15.00 
 33  Rosch, Lee                       Occidental         17:45.00 
 34  Rivera-Aquino, Rodolfo           LA Valley          17:45.00 
 35  Yuter, Jayson                    Occidental         17:45.00 
 36  Baquero, Guadalupe               East LA            17:50.00 
 37  Bishop, Sultan                   Whittier           18:29.11 
 38  Flores, Rene                     East LA                  NT 
 39  Segovia, Carlos                  East LA                  NT 
 40  Gaytan, Adrian                   East LA                  NT 
 41  Gonzalez, Matthew                Whittier                 NT 
 42  Brody, Daniel                    Whittier                 NT 
 43  Hurtado, Jesus                   East LA                  NT 
 
Event 8  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Aklufi, Erika                    The Janes          16:45.00 
  2  Lydens, Annie                    Pomona-Pitze       16:53.54 
  3  McNeely, Sophie                  Western Stat       16:57.26 
  4  Villarreal, Caitlin              Cal St. San        17:03.27 
  5  Sjogren, Morgan                  Team Bsk           17:04.00 
  6  Patton, Whitney                  Unattached         17:10.00 
  7  Martin, Lauren                   Adams State        17:12.00 
  8  Ohberg, Lisa                     Cal St. Los        17:22.69 
  9  Cortez, Chelsey                  Cal St. San        17:25.00 
 10  Joyce, Colleen                   Unnat-Boivin       17:26.12 
 11  Thompson, Kelly                  Cal St. San        17:27.91 
 12  Rios, Leilani                    A Snail's Pa       17:30.00 
 13  johnson, jenni                   Unattached         17:30.00 
 14  Stuart, Kate                     Westmont           17:30.00 
 15  hernandez, lili                  Unattached         17:30.00 
 16  Sauvage, Laura                   Claremont-Mu       17:30.89 
 17  Deutsch, Breanna                 Claremont-Mu       17:32.28 
 18  Sanchez, Valerie                 Cal St. Los        17:35.00 
 19  Celis, Arianna                   Unattached         17:36.00 
 20  Mercado, Liliana                 LA Trade Tec       17:40.00 
 21  Mostatabi, Sara                  Claremont-Mu       17:42.61 
 22  Williams, Megan                  Vanguard           17:50.00 
 23  Ochoa, Vivian                    Adams State        17:55.00 
 24  Barnwell, Allison                Claremont-Mu       17:58.39 
 25  Jones, Samantha                  The Janes El       17:59.00 
 26  Schreck, Sarah                   RFU                17:59.85 
 27  Zimmerling, Aubrey               Claremont-Mu       17:59.98 
 28  torres, mary                     Unattached         18:00.00 
 29  Bethea, Jaymi                    Alaska Ancho       18:00.00 
 30  Kelsey, Devon                    Cuesta             18:00.00 
 31  Chang, Chia                      UC San Diego       18:00.00 
 32  Tanner, Madison                  UC San Diego       18:00.00 
 33  Verduzco, Christine              Whittier           18:00.80 
 34  Rigby, Julia                     Claremont-Mu       18:04.26 
 35  Cervantes, Ashlee                Cal Baptist        18:05.00 
 36  Rosendale, Danica                Westmont           18:09.00 
 37  Kinnaird, Marnie                 Occidental         18:10.00 
 38  Cherne, Corinne                  Westmont           18:15.00 
 39  Rodarte, Ruth                    LA Trade Tec       18:15.00 
 40  Aguilar, Eva                     Whittier           18:19.33 
 41  Inouye, Elena                    UC San Diego       18:20.00 
 42  Frazier, Rebekah                 San Bernardi       18:20.00 
 43  Tave, Jennifer                   Claremont-Mu       18:29.67 
 44  Davidek, Adrianna                Whittier           18:29.67 
 45  Scharfen, Anna                   Unattached         18:30.00 
 46  Lang, Megan                      Occidental         18:30.00 
 47  Asplund, Rebecca                 Cal Baptist        18:30.00 
 48  Mejia, Cassie                    Cal St. Los        18:35.00 
 49  Walker, Sierra                   Occidental         18:40.00 
 50  Vaughn, Alyssa                   Cal St. Los        18:40.00 
 51  Dalton, Anna                     Occidental         18:40.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Lopez, Regina                    Cal Poly Pom       18:45.00 
  2  McCarthy, Jenny                  Cal Poly Pom       18:45.00 
  3  Dornbush, Eliza                  Occidental         18:45.00 
  4  Beaudoin, Kayla                  Cal Baptist        18:45.34 
  5  Zamora, Gabriela                 Sequoias           18:45.65 
  6  Gulli, Sarah                     Cal Poly Pom       18:50.00 
  7  Groff, Samantha                  UC San Diego       19:00.00 
  8  Stauffer, Ciera                  Cal St. San        19:00.00 
  9  Eland, Kayla                     Pomona-Pitze       19:03.72 
 10  Spees, Kaitlyn                   Claremont-Mu       19:09.34 
 11  Slingluff, Jamie                 Whittier           19:21.55 
 12  Uscanga, Lizzie                  Cuesta             19:25.00 
 13  Ingulsrud, Hanna                 Cal Baptist        19:26.00 
 14  Ulloa, Guadalupe                 Whittier           19:26.95 
 15  Weissman, Maddie                 Unattached         19:30.00 
 16  Dupuy, Deanna                    Occidental         19:30.00 
 17  Wray, Candace                    Whittier           19:33.91 
 18  Miller, Amanda                   Cal Lutheran       19:44.94 
 19  Brickson, Claire                 Pomona-Pitze       19:45.42 
 20  Young, Taelor                    Cal Lutheran       19:55.25 
 21  Ramirez, Jennifer                Cal St. San        20:00.00 
 22  Ramirez, Maria                   Cal St. San        20:00.00 
 23  Sawyer, Bailee                   Cal Baptist        20:00.00 
 24  Bullock, Natalie                 Cal Lutheran       20:11.72 
 25  Solorio, Claribel                Whittier           20:12.77 
 26  Lewis, Katie                     Cuesta             20:14.33 
 27  Serrano, Jessica                 Whittier           20:14.54 
 28  Falomir, Rachel                  Vanguard           20:20.00 
 29  Tomamichel, Sarah                Fresno Pacif       20:45.00 
 30  Collins, Lauren                  Pomona-Pitze       20:47.48 
 31  Cugini, Megan                    Cuesta             20:52.59 
 32  Selters, Charlotte               Occidental         21:00.00 
 33  Singer-Berk, Lila                Occidental         21:00.00 
 34  Bender, Grace                    Occidental         21:00.00 
 35  LeGrand, Kaya                    Pomona-Pitze       21:10.81 
 36  Hawley, Jessica                  The Masters        21:20.00 
 37  Trujillo, Arianna                Fresno Pacif       21:21.00 
 38  Niehaus, Annie                   Pomona-Pitze       21:55.23 
 39  Chun, Jennifer                   Cal Lutheran       21:55.67 
 40  Vega, Ana                        LA Trade Tec       22:26.64 
 41  Garcia, Sofia                    Whittier                 NT 
 42  Sparangis, Helene                Whittier                 NT 
 43  Martins-Boyte, Nicole            Whittier                 NT 
 44  Herrera, Elizabeth               LA Valley                NT 
 45  Gantan, Charlene                 Whittier                 NT 
 46  Feller, Chelsea                  Cal Lutheran             NT 
 47  Beltran, Erika                   LA Valley                NT 
 48  Chestler, Shelley                Pomona-Pitze             NT 
 49  De jesus, karina                 LA Valley                NT 
 
Event 9  Mixed 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Sanchez, David                 M Adams State        29:55.00 
  2  Dorantes, Luis                 M Pasadena           30:54.76 
  3  Lara, Jose                     M E Race             31:00.00 
  4  Yilma, Yonatan                 M Alaska Ancho       31:00.00 
  5  Parisien, Jacob                M Alaska Ancho       31:00.00 
  6  Anthony, Dylan                 M Alaska Ancho       31:00.00 
  7  Mendez, Mizrael                M Glendale           31:01.50 
  8  Humberto, Rojas                M A Snail's Pa       31:03.00 
  9  Langworthy, Mark               M Cal Baptist        31:30.00 
 10  Johnson, Matt                  M Vanguard           31:45.00 
 11  Wanser, Blake                  M Cal Irvine         32:20.00 
 12  Gates, Tyler                   M Cuesta             32:41.08 
 13  Gerber, Dan                    M Augsburg           33:00.00 
 14  Ebiner, Matt                   M Cal Coast          33:00.00 
 15  Downer, Josiah                 M The Masters        33:11.76 
 16  Okabe, Daniel                  M Vanguard           33:20.00 
 17  Sacripanti, Brian              M Pasadena           33:20.65 
 18  Kisner, Benjamin               M Unattached         33:30.00 
 19  Alexander, Ryan                M Unattached         33:39.00 
 20  Ogan, Justin                   M Mt. Sac            33:50.00 
 21  Alfaro, Irving                 M Mt. Sac            33:50.00 
 22  Selters, Clark                 M Cal Poly Pom       33:53.92 
 23  Gorney, Mike                   M Champions In       33:58.00 
 24  Perfect, Tanner                M Cuyamaca           34:00.00 
 25  Moss, John                     M Cal Coast po       34:00.00 
 26  Collins, Christopher           M Mt. Sac            34:45.00 
 27  Castro, Oscar                  M Mt. Sac            34:55.00 
 28  Dinh, Tiffany                  W Cal Poly Pom       35:20.00 
 29  Nemirovsky, Daniel             M Unattached         35:24.00 
 30  Martin, Lauren                 W Adams State        35:45.00 
 31  Viers, Cody                    M Mt. Sac            35:45.40 
 32  Camy-Blackwell, Liz            W Unattached         36:00.00 
 33  Smith, Kyle                    M Mt. Sac            36:00.00 
 34  Navarro, Christian             M Mt. Sac            36:00.00 
 35  Keegan, Shoshana               W Alaska Ancho       36:19.49 
 36  Amin, Asad                     M Mt. Sac            36:30.00 
 37  Ruffolo, Juliana               W Cal Poly Pom       36:50.00 
 38  Ochoa, Vivian                  W Adams State        36:50.00 
 39  Hernandez, Maritza             W Cal St. Los        37:00.00 
 40  Lopez, Sabrina                 W Cal St. Los        37:15.00 
 41  Kent, Kimberly                 W Vanguard           37:30.00 
 42  Lutz, Jacquie                  W Cal Baptist        37:35.83 
 43  Schmitz, Christi               W Alaska Ancho       38:00.00 
 44  Jimenez, Miriam                W Mt. Sac            39:00.00 
 45  Cortes, Melissa                W Unattached         39:20.00 
 46  Tolentino, Melina              W Mt. Sac            39:30.00 
 47  Ibarra, Angela                 W New Mexico H       39:55.00 
 48  Ascencio, Angel                M Unattached         40:00.00 
 49  Graham, Katrina                W The Masters        40:17.70 
 51  Wray, Candace                  W Whittier           41:45.00 
 52  Dominguez, Julie               W Mt. Sac            42:00.00 
 53  Jimenez, Michelle              W Mt. Sac            42:13.77 
 54  Lyons, Elizabeth               W Pasadena           44:11.89 
 55  Lew, Cassandra                 W Pasadena           44:32.89 
 56  Johann, Alexander              M Pomona-Pitze             NT 
 57  Martinez, Gilberto             M LA Trade Tec             NT 
 58  Rincon-Zaragosa, Zaragosa-Da   M East LA                  NT 
 59  Mauro, Alex                    M Claremont-Mu             NT 
 60  Ibarra, Melissa                W LA Trade Tec             NT 
 61  Hernandez, Gloria              W East LA                  NT 
 62  Pena, Martha                   W LA Trade Tec             NT 
 63  Hollingsworth, Will            M Occidental               NT 
 64  Trejo, Lucia                   W LA Trade Tec             NT 
 65  Forbess, Alex                  M La Verne                 NT 
 66  Alvarado, Linda                W East LA                  NT 
 67  Aguilar, Eva                   W Whittier                 NT 
 68  Clark, Amber                   W LA Trade Tec             NT 
 69  Balmer, Paul                   M Pomona-Pitze             NT 
 70  Lopez, Carlos                  M East LA                  NT 
 71  Sotelo, Andres                 M LA Trade Tec             NT 
 72  Serrano, Jessica               W Whittier                 NT 
 73  Girodias, Benjamin             M Pomona-Pitze             NT