Licensed to Pomona College              HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/2/2014 10:12 PM
                    2014 SCIAC Track & Field Championships                     
                     99th Annual Meet -- Bill Henry Track                      
          Occidental College, Eagle Rock, CA  - 5/2/2014 to 5/3/2014           
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 8  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2014 - 6:05 PM
    SCIAC D3:  12.06  2002        Kristen Stuart, Occidental                   
  SCIAC Meet:  12.12  2002        Dejuana Satchell, La Verne                   
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Lauren Deats                  SO Chapman               12.76 
  2  Onyekachi Nwabueze            FR Occidental            12.68 
  3  Nicole Crutchfield            SR La Verne              12.57 
  4  Tiahna Gillon                 FR La Verne              12.39 
  5  Ailene Nguyen                 SO Pomona-Pitzer         12.42 
  6  Amy Galipeau                  SR Cal Lutheran          12.52 
  7  Ebony Williams                SR La Verne              12.73 
  8  Jasmine Ramos                 FR Redlands              12.77 
 
Event 14  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2014 - 6:50 PM
    SCIAC D3:  24.11  1998        Patrina Hall, La Verne                       
  SCIAC Meet:  24.35  2002        Kristen Stuart, Occidental                   
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Alison Smith                  FR Redlands              26.12 
  2  Jenny Quilty                  JR Occidental            25.94 
  3  Hanna Tarleton                FR Claremont-M-S         25.81 
  4  Onyekachi Nwabueze            FR Occidental            25.63 
  5  Tiahna Gillon                 FR La Verne              25.72 
  6  Lauren Rohach                 SR Cal Lutheran          26.11 
  7  Lauren Deats                  SO Chapman               26.11 
  8  Amy Galipeau                  SR Cal Lutheran          26.16 
 
Event 6  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2014 - 5:50 PM
    SCIAC D3:  54.11  1998        Jennifer Culley, CMS                         
  SCIAC Meet:  54.26  1991        Jacqui Dent, Occidental                      
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Alexa Smith                   FR La Verne              61.34 
  2  Catherine Banobi              FR Pomona-Pitzer         60.09 
  3  Lauren Rohach                 SR Cal Lutheran          59.20 
  4  Laniesha Ross                 SO Whittier              58.50 
  5  Hanna Tarleton                FR Claremont-M-S         58.66 
  6  Ayana Foster                  SR Occidental            59.45 
  7  Daniela Sullivan              SO Cal Lutheran          61.29 
  8  Amy Falahat                   SO Cal Lutheran          62.11 
 
Event 10  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2014 - 6:20 PM
    SCIAC D3:  2:06.62  1992        Jacqui Dent, Occidental                    
  SCIAC Meet:  2:13.77  1985        Kathleen Brooks, Redlands                  
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Ashley Frese                  SR Cal Lutheran        2:22.22 
  2  Alexandra Arnett              SO Claremont-M-S       2:21.61 
  3  Alysse Thummel                SR La Verne            2:20.04 
  4  Christina Dedios              SR Whittier            2:18.82 
  5  Melissa Skiba                 JR Cal Lutheran        2:20.00 
  6  Maya Weigel                   FR Pomona-Pitzer       2:21.00 
  7  Stassja Sichko                JR Pomona-Pitzer       2:22.12 
  8  Jessika Snincsak              FR Redlands            2:24.89 
 
Event 2  Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2014 - 5:10 PM
    SCIAC D3:  4:26.13  2014        Melissa Skiba, Cal Lutheran                
  SCIAC Meet:  4:29.50  1987        Brigid Stirling, CMS                       
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Cathryne Ramirez              FR Chapman             4:59.75 
  2  Della Lyle                    JR Redlands            5:00.80 
  3  Melissa Skiba                 JR Cal Lutheran        4:58.50 
  4  Ashley Frese                  SR Cal Lutheran        4:55.79 
  5  Lenore Moreno                 SR La Verne            4:53.02 
  6  Bridget Blum                  SO Claremont-M-S       4:57.21 
  7  Jessica Infald                SR Cal Lutheran        4:58.47 
  8  Jen Lehr                      FR Claremont-M-S       4:59.31 
  9  Maya Weigel                   FR Pomona-Pitzer       4:58.59 
 10  Stephanie Reynolds            JR Caltech             5:00.25 
 11  Meghan Fuelling               SO Claremont-M-S       4:58.48 
 12  Sara Mostatabi                JR Claremont-M-S       4:58.84 
 
Event 20  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2014 - 7:00 PM
    SCIAC D3:  16:38.1h  1982        Cindy Nagle, CMS                          
  SCIAC Meet:  17:00.34  2013        Melissa Skiba, Cal Lutheran               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Chelsea Feller                JR Cal Lutheran       19:47.08 
  2  Kaitlyn Spees                 JR Claremont-M-S      18:05.53 
  3  Leah Snider                   SO Claremont-M-S      22:30.44 
  4  Rachel Mow                    FR Claremont-M-S      18:39.65 
  5  Alice Michel                  SO Caltech            23:07.81 
  6  Jen Lehr                      FR Claremont-M-S      18:27.10 
  7  Tess Williams                 SO Claremont-M-S      17:33.60 
  8  Jacquie Scherrer              FR La Verne                 NT 
  9  Alyssa Fluss                  SR Whittier           20:36.18 
 10  Summer O'Brien                FR La Verne                 NT 
 11  Erin Gaffney                  FR Redlands           21:02.58 
 12  Tracy Yao                     JR Claremont-M-S            NT 
 13  Cathryne Ramirez              FR Chapman            18:58.16 
 14  Jennifer Zhu                  JR Occidental         19:13.29 
 15  Sarah Parsons                 FR Cal Lutheran       19:29.70 
 16  Allison Rigby                 SR Claremont-M-S      19:19.90 
 17  Sara Wanous                   FR Chapman            20:04.40 
 18  Kamalei Lee                   FR La Verne                 NT 
 19  Laura Daggett                 FR Whittier           19:46.51 
 20  Kacie Williams                FR Redlands           19:39.24 
 21  Amber Scott                   FR Claremont-M-S      19:42.92 
 22  Taia Wu                       JR Claremont-M-S      18:07.79 
 23  Lauren Collins                JR Pomona-Pitzer      19:30.25 
 24  Natalie Bullock               SR Cal Lutheran             NT 
 25  Vanessa Anchondo              SR Redlands           18:37.97 
 26  Sara Mostatabi                JR Claremont-M-S            NT 
 27  Cassandra Owen                SR Pomona-Pitzer            NT 
 28  Lila Singer-Berk              SR Occidental         18:46.40 
 29  Melissa Skiba                 JR Cal Lutheran       16:46.80 
 30  Annie Niehaus                 SR Pomona-Pitzer      20:45.26 
 31  Charlotte Selters             JR Occidental         19:30.63 
 32  Allison Barnwell              SR Claremont-M-S      17:47.61 
 33  Jordan Jenkins                FR Pomona-Pitzer      20:19.09 
 34  Lenore Moreno                 SR La Verne           16:28.26 
 35  Bridget Blum                  SO Claremont-M-S      17:38.07 
 36  Charlene Gantan               SR Whittier           20:21.49 
 37  Claire Brickson               SR Pomona-Pitzer      17:56.45 
 38  Jenna Wong                    SR Occidental         18:25.83 
 39  Della Lyle                    JR Redlands           19:29.51 
 40  Yvett Navarro                 SO Whittier           21:26.47 
 41  Emma Klein                    FR Claremont-M-S      21:05.46 
 42  Maria Rodriguez               FR Whittier                 NT 
 43  Taelor Young                  JR Cal Lutheran       18:28.54 
 44  Meghan Fuelling               SO Claremont-M-S      18:17.06 
 45  Abby Gardner                  FR Pomona-Pitzer      19:20.51 
 46  Amanda Miller                 JR Cal Lutheran       18:52.49 
 47  Natasha Block                 SR Pomona-Pitzer            NT 
 48  Kendahl Waalk                 JR Cal Lutheran       18:46.37 
 49  Amber Stansbury               JR Redlands           20:34.67 
 50  Marnie Kinnaird               SR Occidental               NT 
 51  Melina Devoney                FR Occidental         18:02.00 
 52  Caroline Willian              FR Claremont-M-S      18:10.20 
 53  Olivia Carmo                  FR Claremont-M-S      19:25.60 
 
Event 4  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2014 - 5:30 PM
    SCIAC D3:  13.78  1981        Margo Edwards, Redlands                      
  SCIAC Meet:  14.35  1981        Margo Edwards, Redlands                      
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Cora Miller                   JR Claremont-M-S         16.37 
  2  Meg O'Keefe                   SR Claremont-M-S         15.71 
  3  Rachael Hinkel                SO Occidental            15.37 
  4  Alison Smith                  FR Redlands              14.97 
  5  Rhea Jayachandran             SO Pomona-Pitzer         15.22 
  6  Amy Hollshwander              FR Claremont-M-S         15.43 
  7  Kaile Sauro                   FR Pomona-Pitzer         16.27 
  8  Scout Gibson                  SO Cal Lutheran          16.92 
 
Event 12  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2014 - 6:35 PM
    SCIAC D3:  61.18  1989        Glenda Mitchell, Occidental                  
  SCIAC Meet:  61.32  2011        Madeline Miller, CMS                         
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Kourtney Brodnax              FR Whittier              68.88 
  2  Cora Miller                   JR Claremont-M-S         68.30 
  3  Amanda Hamilton               SO Cal Lutheran          66.41 
  4  Amy Hollshwander              FR Claremont-M-S         65.92 
  5  Meg O'Keefe                   SR Claremont-M-S         66.13 
  6  Jasmin Gonzalez               SR La Verne              66.37 
  7  Amy Ingram                    FR Claremont-M-S         68.46 
  8  Rhea Jayachandran             SO Pomona-Pitzer         69.39 
 
Event 18  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2014 - 5:00 PM
    SCIAC D3:  47.30  2002        , CMS                                        
                      Overly-Buckley-Melief-Ray                         
  SCIAC Meet:  47.52  2001        , La Verne                                   
                      Lucsko-Satchell-Kirk-Clayton                      
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps                                 50.90 
  2  Redlands                                               50.29 
  3  Chapman                                                50.05 
  4  La Verne                                               47.78 
  5  Cal Lutheran                                           47.98 
  6  Pomona-Pitzer                                          50.25 
  7  Occidental                                             50.29 
  8  Caltech                                                   NT 
 
Event 22  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2014 - 7:50 PM
    SCIAC D3:  3:47.60  1990        , Occidental                               
                        Dent-Heine-McKrell-Mitchell                       
  SCIAC Meet:  3:53.12  2012        , Cal Lutheran                             
                        Rasmussen-Rohach-Muntzel-Juarez                   
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Pomona-Pitzer                                        4:12.25 
  2  Occidental                                           4:04.16 
  3  Cal Lutheran                                         4:01.50 
  4  La Verne                                             3:59.81 
  5  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps                               4:00.08 
  6  Whittier                                             4:04.10 
  7  Redlands                                             4:11.85 
  8  Chapman                                              4:27.77 
 
Event 32  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2014 - 4:15 PM
 Starting at 1.27m (4-2), bar goes up by 5 cm
    SCIAC D3:  1.73m  1984        Molly Moore, Occidental (5' 8")              
  SCIAC Meet:  1.69m  2000        Staci Nichols, Redlands (5' 6.50")           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Charlie Truax                 JR Chapman             5-01.75 
  2  Alison Smith                  FR Redlands            4-09.75 
  3  Kaylee Anderson               SO Claremont-M-S       4-04.00 
  4  Kayla Johnson                 SO Cal Lutheran        4-09.00 
  5  Abbrieanna Reyna              SR La Verne            5-01.00 
  6  Caitlin Nardi                 FR Redlands            4-11.75 
  7  Amy Ingram                    FR Claremont-M-S       4-11.75 
  8  Sheyenne Machida              SR Cal Lutheran        4-09.00 
  9  Alexandra Blalock             JR Redlands            5-01.00 
 10  Krystal Gutierrez             JR La Verne            4-11.00 
 11  Angelyn Caldwell              SO La Verne            5-01.00 
 12  Angelina Arreola              SO La Verne            4-09.00 
 13  Julie Xu                      SR Occidental          4-09.75 
 14  Kaile Sauro                   FR Pomona-Pitzer       4-09.75 
 15  Maddie Smith                  JR Redlands            5-07.25 
 
Event 33  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2014 - 6:30 PM
 Top 9 Marks From Prelims Advance To Finals
    SCIAC D3:  12.73m  2008        Natalie Calderon, Redlands (41' 9 1/4")     
  SCIAC Meet:  11.86m  2012        Ellyn Erving, CMS (38' 11")                 
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Larissa Nakatsu               JR Pomona-Pitzer      27-04.75 
  2  Jessica Ng                    FR Claremont-M-S      35-01.75 
  3  Gauri Shastri                 FR Caltech            27-04.75 
  4  Maria Belen Meza              SO Chapman            30-07.75 
  5  Mary Case                     JR Cal Lutheran       34-07.50 
  6  Lauren Tritz                  JR Redlands           35-00.25 
  7  Alexandra Blalock             JR Redlands           32-04.75 
  8  Lucy Chen                     FR Caltech            29-00.50 
  9  Ailene Nguyen                 SO Pomona-Pitzer      37-05.75 
 10  Jaycie Rowe                   SO Chapman            28-03.75 
 11  Amanda Hamilton               SO Cal Lutheran       39-01.25 
 12  Ellyn Erving                  SR Claremont-M-S      39-07.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Elise Walters                 SO Redlands           31-04.75 
  2  Emily Bieker                  SO La Verne           33-03.75 
  3  Jessica Reeves                SO La Verne           33-00.50 
  4  Schuyler Fox                  FR Pomona-Pitzer      32-07.75 
  5  Liz Lee                       FR Claremont-M-S      33-04.00 
  6  Lindsey Foster                SR La Verne           34-07.00 
  7  Ema Solarova                  SR Chapman            33-03.00 
  8  Madeline Robinson             FR Chapman            32-05.50 
  9  Krystal Gutierrez             JR La Verne           33-05.75 
 10  Olivia Baker                  FR Occidental         32-07.00 
 11  Darpan Singh                  SO Chapman            28-10.25 
 
Event 36  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2014 - 3:15 PM
 Top 9 Marks From Prelims Advance To Finals
    SCIAC D3:  14.57m  2002        Lori Waters, La Verne (47' 9 3/4")          
  SCIAC Meet:  14.39m  2011        Kelly Young, Occidental (47' 2 1/2")        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Deanna Doss                   SR La Verne           38-09.75 
  2  Brianna Wilkinson             FR Redlands           32-04.75 
  3  Megan Feeney                  FR Redlands           23-09.50 
  4  Christina Gonzalez            SO Whittier           33-10.25 
  5  Billie Rude                   FR Cal Lutheran       35-05.00 
  6  Jaclyn Castleberry            FR La Verne           35-05.75 
  7  Abby Gardner                  FR Pomona-Pitzer      22-10.50 
  8  Gabby Moura-Hayes             FR La Verne           34-06.75 
  9  Brianna Panapa                SR Cal Lutheran       39-11.25 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Paige Logan                   SR Caltech            39-00.50 
  2  Tori Dahl                     SR Cal Lutheran       35-01.75 
  3  Alice Timken                  SO Pomona-Pitzer      25-04.50 
  4  Kylie Scott                   SO Redlands           33-11.25 
  5  Amanda Maheras                FR Claremont-M-S      29-01.75 
  6  Julia Reyes                   FR Whittier           30-00.25 
  7  Maddie O'Leary                FR Redlands           34-03.50 
  8  Nicole Laliberte              FR Claremont-M-S      32-01.00 
  9  Vaiva Palunas                 FR Claremont-M-S      36-09.75 

Event 37  Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2014 - 1:00 PM
 Top 9 Marks From Prelims Advance To Finals
    SCIAC D3:  47.84m  1988        Tricia Wright, La Verne (156' 11")          
  SCIAC Meet:  150-06  1979        Jenny Stary, Pomona-Pitzer (150' 6")        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Brianna Panapa                SR Cal Lutheran      121-11.25 
  2  Olivia Lanaras                FR Claremont-M-S         88-01 
  3  Stefanie Merchant             SO Pomona-Pitzer         94-09 
  4  Bridget Connor                JR Caltech           110-08.25 
  5  Kaile Sauro                   FR Pomona-Pitzer         89-09 
  6  Hanna Levin                   SR Pomona-Pitzer     102-05.50 
  7  Allie Hadley                  SO Cal Lutheran         154-02 
  8  Alison Smith                  FR Redlands          113-03.75 
  9  Christiana Coughlin           JR La Verne          122-01.50 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Angelina Arreola              SO La Verne          110-08.25 
  2  Lauren Mott                   FR Claremont-M-S     112-07.75 
  3  Natasha Block                 SR Pomona-Pitzer      83-05.50 
  4  Kathi Kirkeby                 SR Cal Lutheran       93-03.25 
  5  Julia Reyes                   FR Whittier           97-06.75 
  6  Kylie Scott                   SO Redlands          113-09.50 
  7  Heather Seman                 FR La Verne           82-05.25 
  8  Abbrieanna Reyna              SR La Verne           86-07.75 
  9  Marissa Pitman                SR Whittier           91-03.50 
 
Event 7  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2014 - 6:10 PM
    SCIAC D3:  10.51  1979        Roger Fulcher, Whittier                      
  SCIAC Meet:  10.51  1979        Roger Fulcher, Whittier                      
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Conor Finfrock                JR Cal Lutheran          11.04 
  2  Myles Speegle                 FR Redlands              10.98 
  3  Titus VanHook                 SR Pomona-Pitzer         10.83 
  4  Nick Gonsalves                SO La Verne              10.75 
  5  Jonathan Padron               SR Occidental            10.83 
  6  Joey Colucci                  SO Redlands              10.87 
  7  Kyle Dalton                   FR Occidental            11.02 
  8  Robert Oshodin                SO La Verne              11.07 
 
Event 13  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2014 - 6:55 PM
    SCIAC D3:  21.26  1987        Mark Messana, CMS                            
  SCIAC Meet:  21.26  1987        Mark Messana, CMS                            
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Robert Oshodin                SO La Verne              22.51 
  2  Myles Speegle                 FR Redlands              22.26 
  3  Titus VanHook                 SR Pomona-Pitzer         22.04 
  4  Chancise Watkins              SR La Verne              21.60 
  5  Chu Oguejiofor                FR Cal Lutheran          22.00 
  6  Taylor Browning               JR Redlands              22.20 
  7  Kyle Dalton                   FR Occidental            22.10 
  8  Jeh Johnson                   FR Occidental            22.56 
 
Event 5  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2014 - 5:55 PM
    SCIAC D3:  46.55  2011        Marcus Fortugno, La Verne                    
  SCIAC Meet:  46.55  2011        Marcus Fortugno, La Verne                    
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Chris Jackson                 FR Claremont-M-S         50.42 
  2  Darren Centi                  JR Redlands              48.93 
  3  Andres Vega                   SO Whittier              48.63 
  4  Kevin Curbelo                 SR Whittier              48.38 
  5  Chancise Watkins              SR La Verne              48.49 
  6  Alex Nieves                   JR Occidental            49.83 
  7  Chu Oguejiofor                FR Cal Lutheran          49.33 
  8  Khayree Jones                 JR La Verne              50.44 
 
Event 9  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2014 - 6:25 PM
    SCIAC D3:  1:48.25  2002        David Juiliano, CMS                        
  SCIAC Meet:  1:49.5h  1963        David Moon, Occidental                     
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Raoul Friedemann              FR Occidental          1:56.41 
  2  Paul Messana                  FR Pomona-Pitzer       1:56.44 
  3  Eric Martin                   JR Caltech             1:57.04 
  4  Adam Vega                     JR Whittier            1:55.28 
  5  Ashraf Mathkour               JR Claremont-M-S       1:55.67 
  6  Dominic Lopez                 JR Redlands            1:56.12 
  7  Justin Jones                  JR Claremont-M-S       1:57.38 
  8  Mac Hightower                 SO Claremont-M-S       1:56.64 
 
Event 1  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2014 - 5:20 PM
    SCIAC D3:  3:40.06  2007        Will Leer, Pomona-Pitzer                   
  SCIAC Meet:  3:50.6h  1977        John Armstrong, Pomona-Pitzer              
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Aditya Bhagavathi             SO Caltech             4:06.05 
  2  Alex Lombardo                 FR Claremont-M-S       4:02.47 
  3  Zorg Loustalet                SO Claremont-M-S       4:02.39 
  4  Garrett Ryan                  FR Claremont-M-S       4:01.53 
  5  Colin Smith                   JR Occidental          4:01.90 
  6  Joshua Sealand                FR Claremont-M-S       4:01.58 
  7  Adam Hathaway                 FR Pomona-Pitzer       4:03.72 
  8  Tanner Long                   FR La Verne            4:02.34 
  9  Pryor Stroud                  JR Pomona-Pitzer       4:01.52 
 10  Evan Molineux                 SO Claremont-M-S       4:01.35 
 11  Garrett Baker                 JR Cal Lutheran        4:03.57 
 12  Abhinav Nagpal                FR Redlands            4:01.76 
 
Event 19  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2014 - 7:25 PM
    SCIAC D3:  14:19.0h  1977        John Armstrong, Pomona-Pitzer             
  SCIAC Meet:  14:43.9h  1979        Gerry Harnett, Pomona-Pitzer              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Jared Forte                   JR Caltech            17:08.35 
  2  Juan Adame                    JR Caltech            16:39.00 
  3  Liam Toney                    FR Pomona-Pitzer      16:47.22 
  4  JD Kiefer                     FR Pomona-Pitzer      16:27.19 
  5  Jack Wilson                   SO Claremont-M-S      15:22.04 
  6  Jacob Higle-Ralbovsky         SO Claremont-M-S      15:26.63 
  7  Tyler Robinson                SR Claremont-M-S      15:07.29 
  8  Matt Mulligan                 FR Claremont-M-S      16:27.49 
  9  Joshua Sealand                FR Claremont-M-S      16:04.29 
 10  Niko Tutland                  FR Pomona-Pitzer      15:50.28 
 11  Ted Breslow                   JR La Verne           16:44.69 
 12  Andrew Segraves               SO Pomona-Pitzer            NT 
 13  Chris Bolt                    JR Redlands           15:26.97 
 14  John Guzman                   JR Occidental         14:40.73 
 15  Jesse Joseph                  FR Claremont-M-S      15:35.19 
 16  Joshua Ehinger                JR Whittier                 NT 
 17  Aaron Sugimoto                FR Occidental         15:52.91 
 18  David Garcia                  FR Redlands           17:21.24 
 19  Chris Jachowski               SO Redlands           16:26.63 
 20  Michael Ignatowich            SR Caltech            16:50.19 
 21  Jarron Helbock                SO Redlands           16:08.29 
 22  Marco Godinez                 JR Whittier           16:33.62 
 23  Garrett Baker                 JR Cal Lutheran       15:39.28 
 24  Ian Lee                       SO Redlands           17:35.76 
 25  Damon Gomez                   FR La Verne           17:59.48 
 26  Steven Ory                    SO Pomona-Pitzer      15:19.86 
 27  Alex Mauro                    JR Claremont-M-S      15:16.31 
 28  Bryan Hayes                   SO La Verne           15:10.71 
 29  Shawn Jackson                 SR Cal Lutheran       16:52.50 
 30  Jayson Yuter                  SR Occidental         17:26.79 
 31  Bob Owlett                    SO Claremont-M-S      15:38.50 
 32  Matthew Garvin                JR Cal Lutheran       15:38.27 
 33  Albert Lemaire                FR Redlands                 NT 
 34  Jacob Arango                  JR Whittier           16:49.87 
 35  Jayden Earlywine              JR La Verne           15:44.50 
 36  Tanner Long                   FR La Verne           15:14.40 
 37  Jonathan Briskman             SR Claremont-M-S      14:52.08 
 38  Javier Banuelos               SR Whittier                 NT 
 39  Benjamin Girodias             JR Pomona-Pitzer      14:44.26 
 40  Matt Cook                     JR Claremont-M-S      15:59.58 
 41  Kevin Huey                    FR Whittier           16:14.61 
 42  Evan Schechter                FR Pomona-Pitzer      17:23.68 
 43  Fortino Santana               FR Whittier           16:24.02 
 44  Ryan Kammerman                SR Occidental         16:03.31 
 45  Steve Schein                  SO Claremont-M-S      17:02.01 
 46  Sam Fogel                     SR Occidental         17:45.91 
 47  Nathan Meier                  SO Redlands           17:28.42 
 48  Wyatt Cooper                  FR Claremont-M-S      16:17.73 
 49  Zorg Loustalet                SO Claremont-M-S      14:41.13 
 50  Dan McCabe                    FR Claremont-M-S      16:11.48 
 51  Ruben Solorza                 FR Whittier           15:26.24 
 52  Nico Banks                    FR Claremont-M-S      15:57.97 
 53  Corey Purcella                SO Pomona-Pitzer      15:30.98 
 54  David Avila                   SO Cal Lutheran       18:01.95 
 55  Drew Sato                     FR La Verne                 NT 
 56  Alec Koh                      SO Claremont-M-S      16:45.08 
 57  Alexander Johann              SR Pomona-Pitzer      15:23.07 
 58  Michael Zhang                 SR Caltech            17:20.11 
 59  Brandon Rista                 SR Whittier                 NT 
 60  Scott Margiotta               SR Whittier           15:44.52 
 61  Adam Hathaway                 FR Pomona-Pitzer      15:28.77 
 62  Osvaldo Cerda                 FR Whittier           15:46.42 
 63  Charles Watson                FR Pomona-Pitzer      15:22.63 
 64  Colin Briskman                SR Claremont-M-S      14:57.22 
 65  Daniel Guasso                 SO La Verne           16:47.26 
 66  Ian Broderick                 SO Cal Lutheran             NT 
 67  Kyle Lund                     FR Claremont-M-S      15:23.23 
 68  Lucas Van Houten              SR Claremont-M-S      15:31.71 
 69  Garrett Ryan                  FR Claremont-M-S      15:27.78 
 70  Abhinav Nagpal                FR Redlands           16:02.05 
 
Event 3  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2014 - 5:40 PM
    SCIAC D3:  14.19  1976        Steve Smith, Pomona-Pitzer                   
  SCIAC Meet:  14.48  1976        Steve Smith, Pomona-Pitzer                   
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Matt Espy                     JR Claremont-M-S         16.19 
  2  Trevor Wood                   FR Cal Lutheran          15.87 
  3  Alex Jungsten                 SR Whittier              15.35 
  4  Erik Fruth                    SR Cal Lutheran          15.33 
  5  Darron Usher                  SR Redlands              15.66 
  6  Bennett Kopperud              SO Pomona-Pitzer         15.77 
  7  Tyler Erickson                SO Cal Lutheran          15.88 
  8  Senghor Joseph                FR Claremont-M-S         16.22 
 
Event 11  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2014 - 6:40 PM
    SCIAC D3:  52.20  2002        Will Lawson, La Verne                        
  SCIAC Meet:  51.44  1975        Doug Odell, Occidental                       
     Name                        Year School              Prelims           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Darron Usher                  SR Redlands              57.49 
  2  Erik Fruth                    SR Cal Lutheran          57.14 
  3  Auston Tribble                FR Redlands              56.37 
  4  Bennett Kopperud              SO Pomona-Pitzer         54.87 
  5  Pekthra Chhor                 SO Redlands              56.13 
  6  Caleb Cunha                   JR Claremont-M-S         57.11 
  7  Matt Espy                     JR Claremont-M-S         57.42 
  8  Ben Kunst                     FR Claremont-M-S         57.55 
 
Event 17  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2014 - 5:05 PM
    SCIAC D3:  40.66  2013        , Whittier                                   
                      Curbelo-Tillman-Vega-Fabela                       
  SCIAC Meet:  40.66  2013        , Whittier                                   
                      Tomeau-Debato-Getz-Hamley                         
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps                                 45.87 
  2  Pomona-Pitzer                                          42.42 
  3  Cal Lutheran                                           41.84 
  4  La Verne                                               41.36 
  5  Redlands                                               41.37 
  6  Occidental                                             42.27 
  7  Caltech                                                45.66 
 
Event 21  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2014 - 7:55 PM
    SCIAC D3:  3:12.15  2013        , Whittier                                 
                        Bettencourt-Vega-Curbelo-Fabela                   
  SCIAC Meet:  3:11.67  1963        , Occidental                               
                        Haas-Brown-Moon-Farmer                            
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Caltech                                              3:34.38 
  2  Cal Lutheran                                         3:19.52 
  3  Pomona-Pitzer                                        3:18.67 
  4  Redlands                                             3:17.18 
  5  Occidental                                           3:18.54 
  6  La Verne                                             3:19.40 
  7  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps                               3:21.10 
 
Event 31  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2014 - 6:30 PM
 Starting at 1.62m (5-3.75), bar goes up by 5 cm
    SCIAC D3:  7-00.75  1982        Stan Watson, Pomona-Pitzer (7' 0 3/4"      
  SCIAC Meet:    2.14m  1981        Stan Watson, Pomona-Pitzer (7' 0 1/4"      
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Chad Redman                   JR Claremont-M-S       5-10.00 
  2  Chris Bode                    SR Redlands                 NH 
  3  Peirce Clark                  SO Redlands            6-02.00 
  4  Ben Gilmore                   JR La Verne            5-07.00 
  5  Drew Engler                   FR Cal Lutheran        6-03.25 
  6  Alex Ringold                  SR Occidental          5-08.75 
  7  Kolten Frapwell               FR La Verne            5-08.75 
  8  James Francis                 SR La Verne            6-04.75 
  9  Niall Harrison                JR La Verne            5-08.75 
 10  Alex Jungsten                 SR Whittier            5-06.00 
 11  Darron Usher                  SR Redlands            6-06.75 
 12  Matt Rehder                   SR La Verne                 NH 
 13  Jacob Pavlovics               FR La Verne            5-10.75 
 14  Cam Van                       FR Claremont-M-S       6-04.75 
 15  Jason Nicholls                FR La Verne            5-08.75 
 16  Coleman Fleitz                FR Cal Lutheran        6-01.25 
 
Event 34  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2014 - 4:15 PM
 Top 9 Marks From Prelims Advance To Finals
    SCIAC D3:  15.62m  1986        Doug Alston, Pomona-Pitzer (51' 3")         
  SCIAC Meet:  15.60m  1986        Doug Alston, Pomona-Pitzer (51' 2 1/4       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Jacob Lopez                   SO La Verne           45-06.50 
  2  Cam Van                       FR Claremont-M-S      44-10.25 
  3  Keaton Meidinger              FR Redlands           42-09.50 
  4  Matt Wong                     FR Claremont-M-S      45-01.75 
  5  Anup Kishore                  SO Caltech            40-05.50 
  6  Isaac Solomon                 FR Pomona-Pitzer      38-11.50 
  7  Giovanni Florenca             FR Cal Lutheran       41-03.25 
  8  Nylson Ho                     SO Redlands           39-11.50 
  9  Darron Usher                  SR Redlands           46-05.50 
 10  Stewart Mckenzie              FR La Verne           41-10.75 
 11  Art Hinojosa                  FR La Verne           42-09.00 
 12  Kase Rattey                   SO Occidental         40-05.00 
 13  Trevor Lee                    SO Redlands           40-02.25 
 14  James Francis                 SR La Verne           43-00.25 
 15  Anand Poozhikunnel            FR Caltech            37-10.50 
 16  Nicholas Vasquez              JR La Verne           40-02.25 

Event 28  Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2014 - 3:15 PM
 Top 9 Marks From Prelims Advance To Finals
    SCIAC D3:  52.62m  1984        Jon Sterrer, Pomona-Pitzer (172' 8")        
  SCIAC Meet:  177-07  1964        Bill Neville, Occidental (177' 7")          
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Mike Ma                       SO Occidental        127-09.25 
  2  Noah Winnick                  SO Occidental        125-06.25 
  3  Spencer Crews                 SR Whittier           89-11.50 
  4  Alex Rich                     SO Claremont-M-S     140-09.25 
  5  Marcell Lee                   JR Cal Lutheran      110-04.75 
  6  Christopher Garnatz           JR Pomona-Pitzer        120-07 
  7  William Zimmerle              SO Cal Lutheran         137-05 
  8  Michael Bassette              SO Cal Lutheran      121-07.75 
  9  Jorge Cervantes               SR Redlands          157-06.50 
 10  Andrew Clarey                 SO Occidental        121-06.25 
 11  Matt Reinbolz                 FR La Verne          136-07.75 
 12  Jason Nicholls                FR La Verne          136-06.75 
 13  Anthony Osherow               FR Whittier           81-06.25 
 14  Sam Yaeger                    FR Redlands          118-10.25 
 15  Timothy St. Marie             JR Whittier          139-07.75 
 16  Bjorn McMillan                SR Cal Lutheran      130-06.75 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Tyler Gressner                SO Whittier           98-01.75 
  2  Lant Abernathy                JR Redlands          124-09.50 
  3  Jacob Radeski                 FR Occidental        127-08.25 
  4  Daniel Hazeski                SO Cal Lutheran       69-08.50 
  5  James Laughlin                SR Cal Lutheran      140-03.25 
  6  Gilbert Navarro               SR Redlands             139-02 
  7  Cody Jones (Usp-Disc)         FR Cal Lutheran       97-06.25 
  8  Kyle Houtzer                  SR Redlands          137-00.75 
  9  Alex Ramirez                  FR Whittier          104-00.75 
 10  Chris Gura                    FR La Verne          155-11.50 
 11  Andrew Carrasco               FR La Verne          119-02.50 
 12  Dalton Spinas                 SR Occidental        133-09.75 
 13  Sam Perrella                  JR Claremont-M-S     136-06.50 
 14  Dalton Bolger                 SR Pomona-Pitzer     120-00.50 
 15  Ben Gilmore                   JR La Verne           96-07.25 

Event 29  Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/3/2014 - 1:00 PM
 Top 9 Marks From Prelims Advance To Finals
    SCIAC D3:  70.44m  2010        Eric Flores, Cal Lutheran (231' 1")         
  SCIAC Meet:  64.53m  2011        Eric Flores, Cal Lutheran (211' 8")         
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Anthony Davanzo               SO Claremont-M-S     128-00.50 
  2  Jordan Bonilla                FR Caltech           104-04.75 
  3  Gilbert Navarro               SR Redlands          127-00.25 
  4  Matthew O'Connor              SO Pomona-Pitzer     118-03.50 
  5  Sam Yaeger                    FR Redlands          105-09.50 
  6  Michael Bassette              SO Cal Lutheran      132-11.50 
  7  Andrew Clarey                 SO Occidental        123-10.50 
  8  Jorge Cervantes               SR Redlands          147-11.75 
  9  Sam Perrella                  JR Claremont-M-S     155-01.25 
 10  Alex Rich                     SO Claremont-M-S     158-05.50 
 11  Daniel Hazeski                SO Cal Lutheran      101-04.50 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Noah Winnick                  SO Occidental        126-10.75 
  2  Ben Grabowski                 JR Caltech           102-07.75 
  3  Matt Reinbolz                 FR La Verne             149-11 
  4  James Laughlin                SR Cal Lutheran      144-03.75 
  5  Marcell Lee                   JR Cal Lutheran      124-02.50 
  6  Gavin Herr                    SR Whittier             150-00 
  7  Chris Gura                    FR La Verne          144-11.25 
  8  Matthew Osherow               SO Whittier          127-10.25 
  9  Andrew Carrasco               FR La Verne             145-02 
 10  Bjorn McMillan                SR Cal Lutheran      153-07.25 
 11  William Zimmerle              SO Cal Lutheran      138-02.25